LHSAA GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFFS

 

DIVISION I

Quarterfinals

(8) Mandeville 2, (1) Acadiana 1

(4) St. Amant 1, (5) Byrd 0

(3) St. Scholastica 8, (6) West Monroe 0

(10) Northshore 4, (2) Mount Carmel 3

Regionals

(1) Acadiana 7, (16) Dutchtown 1

(8) Mandeville 5, (9) Lafayette 0

(5) Byrd 2, (12) Dominican 1

(4) St. Amant 8, (13) Airline 0

(3) St. Scholastica 8, (19) Denham Springs 0

(6) West Monroe 2, (11) Barbe 1

(10) Northshore 3, (7) St. Joseph’s 0

(2) Mount Carmel 4, (18) Alexandria 0

Bi-District

(1) Acadiana-bye

(16) Dutchtown 4, (17) Sulphur 0

(9) Lafayette 8, (24) Pineville 0

(8) Mandeville-bye

(5) Byrd-bye

(12) Dominican 3, (21) Comeaux 0

(13) Airline 1, (20) Thibodaux 0

(4) St. Amant-bye

(3) St. Scholastica-bye

(19) Denham Springs 4, (14) Captain Shreve 3

(11) Barbe 4, (22) Zachary 0

(6) West Monroe-bye

(7) St. Joseph’s-bye

(10) Northshore 4, (23) East Ascension 0

(18) Alexandria 1, (15) Baton Rouge 0

(2) Mount Carmel-bye

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals

(1) St. Thomas More 1, (8) Ben Franklin 0

(5) Destrehan 5, (4) Lakeshore 4 (in overtime penalty kicks)

(3) Caddo Magnet 2, (6) Parkway 0

(7) Central Lafourche 3, (2) West Ouachita 0

Regionals

(1) St. Thomas More 8, (16) Natchitoches-Central 0

(8) Ben Franklin 6, (9) Benton 0

(5) Destrehan 6, (21) Lee Magnet 0

(4) Lakeshore 6, (13) Central-Baton Rouge 0

(3) Caddo Magnet 4, (19) Beau Chene 0

(6) Parkway 4, (11) Neville 1

(7) Central Lafourche 2, (10) Terrebonne 1

(2) West Ouachita 3, (18) South Terrebonne 0

Bi-District

(1) St. Thomas More-bye

(16) Natchitoches-Central 2, (17) Ouachita Parish 1

(9) Benton 5, (24) East Jefferson 0

(8) Ben Franklin-bye

(5) Destrehan-bye

(21) Lee Magnet 2, (12) Ruston 0

(13) Central-Baton Rouge 8, (20) Minden 0

(4) Lakeshore-bye

(3) Caddo Magnet-bye

(19) Beau Chene 3, (14) Chapelle 1

(11) Neville 7, (22) Haughton 0

(6) Parkway-bye

(7) Central Lafourche-bye

(10) Terrebonne 3, (23) Belle Chasse 0

(18) South Terrebonne 3, (15) Sam Houston 2

(2) West Ouachita-bye

DIVISION III

Quarterfinals

(1) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (8) North DeSoto 0

(5) E.D. White 1, (4) Teurlings Catholic 0

(5) University 3, (6) Parkview Baptist 0

(2) St. Louis 7, (7) Hannan 1

Regionals

(1) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (16) Lutcher 0

(8) North DeSoto 6, (9) St. Martinville 0

(5) E.D. White 5, (12) DeRidder 1

(4) Teurlings Catholic 7, (13) St. Michael the Archangel 0

(5) University 7, (14) Franklin Parish 0

(11) Haynes 3, (6) Parkview Baptist 3

(7) Hannan 4, (10) Cecilia 0

(2) St. Louis 5, (15) West Feliciana 0

Bi-District

(1) Vandebilt Catholic

(16) Lutcher 1, (17) Morgan City 0

(9) St. Martinville 2, (24) David Thibodaux 2

(8) North DeSoto-bye

(5) E.D. White-bye

(12) DeRidder 3, (21) Erath 2

(13) St. Michael the Archangel 4, (20) Pearl River 0

(4) Teurlings Catholic-bye

(5) University-bye

(14) Franklin Parish 6, (19) Opelousas Catholic 0

(11) Haynes 2, (22) Lusher 1

(6) Parkview Baptist-bye

(7) Hannan-bye

(10) Cecilia 2, (23) Cabrini 0

(15) West Feliciana 3, (18) Holy Savior Menard 0

(2) St. Louis-bye

DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals

(9) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 2, (1) Loyola Prep 0

(4) Newman 1, (12) Country Day 0

(3) Episcopal of Acadiana 4, (6) Sterlington 0

(2) Ascension Episcopal 2, (10) McGehee 1

Regionals

(1) Loyola Prep 7, (16) Lafayette Christian 0

(9) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 4, (8) Pope John Paul II 1

(12) Country Day 2, (5) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(4) Newman 9, (13) St. Charles Catholic 2

(3) Episcopal of Acadiana 2, (19) Christ Episcopal 1

(6) Sterlington 1, (11) Houma Christian 0

(10) McGehee 4, (7) St. Frederick 3

(2) Ascension Episcopal 8, (18) Delta Charter 0

Bi-District

(1) Loyola Prep-bye

(16) Lafayette Christian 4, (17) Calvary Baptist 1

(9) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 7, (24) North Caddo 0

(8) Pope John Paul II-bye

(5) Catholic-New Iberia-bye

(12) Country Day 1, (21) Northlake Christian 0

(13) St. Charles Catholic 7, (20) Evangel Christian 0

(4) Newman-bye

(3) Episcopal of Acadiana-bye

(19) Christ Episcopal 3, (14) Runnels 2

(11) Houma Christian 6, (22) Grace Christian 0

(6) Sterlington-bye

(7) St. Frederick-bye

(10) McGehee 6, (23) Westminster Christian 0

(18) Delta Charter 1, (15) Opelousas Catholic 0

(2) Ascension Episcopal-bye