ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Oct. 19 to Oct. 23

ABITA SPRINGS

  • CHOCTAW DRIVE 476: $226,000, Lorraine L. Dauterive to John D. Mueller and Katherine B. Mueller.
  • MARC COURT 715: $224,000, Michael Patrick Wilson to Benjamin Royse Manuel and Ellen Shields Manuel.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, HOMESITE 105: $623,000, Vista Builders LLC to Charles G. Treadway and Rebecca B. Treadway.
  • SECTION 32, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $8,700, Alicia F. Gwynne to Ericka D. Pack.

COVINGTON

  • ARIAN LANE 233: $243,378, Karen W. Sutherland to Malinda A. Holden.
  • BARKLEY PARC BLVD. 113: $265,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Michael K. Hoover and Amandalyn B. Hoover.
  • BEAU ARBRE 123: $264,400, Charles R. Loewen and Audley M. Blythe Loewen to John T. Dollar Jr. and Carol Costa Dollar.
  • CAPISTRANO COURT 853: $287,667, Coast Builders LLC to Emrah Ceyhan and Yasemin K. Ceyhan.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 6-A, SQUARE 1106: $505,000, Kenneth D. Lauber and Jane W. Lauber to Joan W. Vaccari.
  • DIVISION OF ST. JOHN SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $85,000, RJ3 LLC, Ricky J. Rauch Sr. and Jeannine D. Rauch to Steven M. Mouton and Carla C. Mouton.
  • FIFTH ST. 70210: $192,000, Dana Galloway Aksten to Byron P. Duhe and Brianne G. Duhe.
  • H ST. 70477: $105,433, Nga To Tu to Quianda N. Johnson.
  • HIDDEN CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 16: $68,000, Hidden Creek LLC to Allen Tingle LLC.
  • HOLLY LANE 8: $430,000, Mervyn Stewart Allen and Bonnie Jean Farar Allen to David A. Peer and Jacqueline C. Peer.
  • HOLLYCREST BLVD. 32: $75,547, George Hallal Jr. and Deborah B. Hallal to KP Rentals LLC.
  • LIONSGATE SBDIVISION, LOT 2: $25,000, Succession of Victoria Olga Millo Torres to Louis H. Thompson Jr. and Janna M. Thompson.
  • NINTH AVE. 19367: $212,000, DMM Construction LLC to Steven C. Burgess Sr. and Lynda Carleen Burgess.
  • SECTION 20, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $40,000, Louis P. Lafourcade III and Suzanne A. Lafourcade to Gary P. Sprague and Maritza F. Sprague.
  • SECTION 22, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $414,590, Succession of Helen Wilson Maginnis and Malcolm G. Maginnis Sr. to Adam C. Acquistapace and Danielle J. Acquistapace.
  • SECTIONS 17, 20, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $30,000, Louis P. Lafourcade and Suzanne A. Lafourcade to Christopher Carboni and Erin D. Carboni.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 13-A: $26,000, Nga To Tu to Northshore Housing Initiative Inc.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 8, 10, SQUARE 19: $2,250, Whitney Bank to Milo D. Fernandez.
  • THETA AVE. 74496: $150,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Jordyn L. Benitez.
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2005: $236,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Christopher T. Young and Ignatis Cazaux.
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2028: $287,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Thomas Simoneaux and Michelle Simoneaux.
  • W. 23RD AVE. 1028: $125,000, Ditech Financial LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • W. 25TH ST. 706: $85,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Jonette Ann Franks.
  • W. EIGHTH ST. 324: $150,000, Michael G. Laughlin and Mary C. Laughlin to Viola L. Estain.

FOLSOM

  • HAY HOLLOW ROAD 12344: $145,100, CRMSI Remic Series 2007-01 to Nicole Soileau.
  • SECTION 34, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $100,000, Stephen Carl Acquistapace to David T. Acquistapace and Mary M. Acquistapace.
  • SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and urban Development to Edwin M. Bedford III.
  • ST. JOHN CHURCH ROAD 10479: donation, no value stated, Earline B. York to Pamela Duncan.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 802: $212,500, Bedico Interets LLC to Jordan Parnell.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 251: $329,900, Yar Construction Co. Inc. to Christopher M. Winebar and Robin E. Winebar.
  • BROWN THRASHER LOOP SOUTH 412: $195,000, Jeffrey Brian Montalbano Jr. to Eric J. Seibert and John Brian Griffitt.
  • CORMIAC COURT 303: $280,000, Merlin G. Strickland to Elsa H. Trascher.
  • DEER PARK DRIVE 1001: $244,100, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to Damien A. Casnave and Christina D. Casnave.
  • DEER PARK DRIVE 1005: $244,900, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to Elton S. Williams and Amanda R. Williams.
  • DEER PARK DRIVE 1008: $244,900, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to David K. Ashker.
  • FOX SPARROW LOOP 1009: $280,000, GMI Construction Inc. to Jeremy Orihuela and Bethany Orihuela.
  • FOX SPARROW LOOP 1009: $40,000, donation, GMI Land Holding LLC to GMI Construction Inc.
  • GRAND OAKS DRIVE 224: $272,000, Stephen J. Autin and Brittany Landry Autin to Matthew A. Wilson and Brian J. Girardot.
  • HIRSON COURT 70040: $189,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Emily Kate Daigrepont.
  • LIVE OAK HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 9, SQUARE 12: $4,000, Clifford J. Autin III to Mark Edward Autin.
  • MAIN ST. 1130: $93,000, Fleur Des Lis Developers LLC to Camis Larkin Fenn.
  • S. CHENIER DRIVE 483: $750,000, Davie J. Bodi and Meredith F. Bodi to Louis A. Albanese and Veronica B. Albanese.
  • TOWN OF MADISONVILLE, LOTS 3, 4: $55,000, Clarence Steve Benton to Kathryn S. Faison.

MANDEVILLE

  • BAUDOT PLACE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 15, 16, SQUARE 5: $22,500, Sheryll Kay Leonard to J. D. Otillio Enterprises LLC.
  • BRIDALWOOD DRIVE 436: $514,900, Christopher P. Todaro and Nicole Marie S. Todaro to Patrick R. Gagnet and Krista D. Gagnet.
  • BROOKWOOD DRIVE 7218: $378,000, Barbara Joyce Silvers to Luis Aguilar Jr.
  • CHINCHUBA SUBDIVISION, LOT 16-A-2, SQUARE 10: $179,500, Montgomery Trace Development Corp. to Renato M. Pereira and Maria S. Pereira.
  • HIGHLAND DRIVE 145: $135,000, Glenn and Debbie Landry Family LLC to Wayne Matthew LaCombe.
  • JACKSON ST. 2020: $155,000, Bonnie Gagliano to Majeed Yousif and Fala H. Thamir.
  • JEFFERSON ST. 2610: donation, no value stated, Richard Edgerly to Harriette J. Edgerly.
  • JOANS ST. 701: $163,500, Alberto A. Bueno and Danielle Metoyer to Travis C. Montiville.
  • KIMBERLY ANN DRIVE 543: $288,000, George Lee Strain Jr. and Connie P. Strain to Christopher H. Blossman.
  • KNOLL COURT 3319: $255,000, Jennier Lewis Bass to Tyler Benson Bier and Melissa Bandy Bier.
  • KRAMER PLACE 25: $297,400, John C. Polledo to Branton H. Broussard and Megan S. Broussard.
  • LEWISBURG ESTATES, LOT 11-A, SQUARE 2: $95,000, Thoms W. Rish and Catherine C. Rish to Christian F. Monson and Leslie O. Monson.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 22 4954, UNIT 2: $155,000, Nancy Turner Jones to William A. Michaelis III and Leslie Alkire Michaelis.
  • MAISON DU LAC SUBDIVISION, LOT 21-A: $55,000, WBB Realty LLC to Conbeth Development LLC.
  • MARINGOUIN LANE 102: $412,500, William R. Oliphant to Frank C. Breeden and Scherazoda K. Breeden.
  • NEAR MANDEVILLE, LOT 64-A, SQUARE 236-A: $192,000, May Investments LLC to Elaine Scheurer Strahan.
  • OLD MANDEVILLE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 18-B: $90,000, Square 74 LLC to May Investments LLC.
  • ROWELL ST. 69273: $145,000, Steven Dale Dyer to Gregory H. Motichek Jr.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $303,000, N59 Ventures LLC to 2003 Realty Co. LLC.

Section 5, townships 5, 8 south, range 10 east, portion of gound: $125,000, Bodi LLC to Blue Ridge Products LA LLC.

  • SHAUNELL DRIVE 213: $315,000, Jeffery D. Hanrahan and Cynthia L. Zedalis to Jennifer L. Bass.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 17, SQUARE 150: $95,280, Habitat for Humanity St. Tammany West Inc. to Bertha Mae Johnson.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 18, SQUARE 150: $114,234, Habitat for Humanity St. Tammany West Inc. to Kashanie S. Warren.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 3, SQUARE 26: $200,000, Clayton J. Borne III to Connell Living Trust.
  • W. FIELD COURT 201: $143,640, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Douglas Sean Erp.
  • WALNUT ST. 106: $127,900, Wiedeman Properties LLC to Daniel P. Leonard and Lana S. Leonard.

PEARL RIVER

  • SECLUDED PINES ESTATES, PHASE 1-A, LOT 16: donation, no value stated, Virgil L. Blackledge and Linda B. Blackledge to Tina B. LaFrance.
  • SIXTH ST. 608: $90,000, Clinton DeArmas Sr. to Brian J. Johnson.

SIXTH WARD

  • SECTIONS 5, 8, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $221,000, River Dance LLC to Mahakali Inc.

SLIDELL

  • CAMELLIA DRIVE 2931: $45,000, Marietta C. Westbrook to Frank S. Bondio Jr. and Debra M. Weber Bondio.
  • CARDINAL DRIVE 243: $122,900, HS Property Owner LLC to ARWL 2014-1 Trust.
  • CLEARPOINT DRIVE 5416: $10 and other good and valuble consideration, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to KRA Properties LLC.
  • CRANE ST. 2303: $101,500, Stephen Morris and Mikhael R. Morrris to Frank P. Mortillaro Jr. and Rose H. Mortillaro.
  • DUNCAN ST. 3242: $115,000, Sandra S. Cook, Sabrina S. Sharp, Ross C. Shields, Linda Shields Harper, Marsha Shields Craft and John G. Shields Jr. to Gerald D. Collins and Angelina Peppers.
  • EDEN ISLES SUBDIVISION, LOT 319, UNIT 4: donation, no value stated, William H. Schiller Sr. to Melanie Schiller Seidel.
  • ETON ST. 3858: $127,000, Joseph P. Cassisa to Carla Chimento.
  • GAZANO ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOTS A, B, SQUARE 6: $621,500, Carl G. Krodinger to Carl M. Krodinger and Carla A. Krodinger.
  • HAYES ROAD 40795: $60,000, John M. Mattern to Emily Mattern Hess.
  • HEMPSTEAD ST. 1902: $128,000, Jeremy J. Martin and Angel D. Martin to Julius Antoine McFarland.
  • HIGHLAND PARK CENTER SUBDIVISION, LOT 1-A: $697,000, Home Bank to 21 Center LLC.
  • JONATHAN COURT 5809: $189,900, Andrew G. Nash and Gina Maria T. Nash to Christopher C. Corban and Melissa G. Corban.
  • LINDBERGH GLENN ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOT 8-A: $36,000, Linda Ann Mayeux to Jordan Christian Salles and Jensen M. Salles.
  • MAYERS TRACE 91: $275,000, Mark S. Lindsay and Tammy H. Lindsay to Hubert Spencer Jr. and Paula Spencer.
  • MILLERS CREEK LANE 28: $338,000, Louis P. Tenedorio and Cathy Colgan Tenedorio to Michelle Allen Galloway.
  • PONTCHARTRAIN DRIVE 4854, UNIT 14: $25,000, Donald R. Burkhardt Jr., Troy Ramon, Michael Bonner and Annie Jo Vitrano to Desirea Marschke.
  • RANCH ROAD 40788: $65,500, Culbreath Family Trust to Helena Kay Guzman.
  • ROBERT BLVD. 721, 727, 733: $262,500, Perry C. Allen, Peggy Roberts Allen Cyphert, John T. Allen and Elizabeth Allen Brannen Whitney to Rickrode Properties LLC.
  • ROBERT BLVD. 721, 727, 733: $262,500, Peggy Roberts Allen to Rickrode Properties LLC.
  • SECTION 11, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF LOT 3: donation, no value stated, Joycelyn Staempfli to Inez Staempfli Porte.
  • THREE OAKS LANE 42155: $220,000, Succession of Franklin D. Rehm Sr. to John M. Boeck and Regina J. Boeck.
  • TIFFANY ST. 306: $178,762, U. S. Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • TOULOUSE ST. 4170: $113,000, Blake Sidney Bozant to Tasha M. Wamstad.
  • TUMBLEBROOK ST. 325: $60,415, U. S. Bank NA to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
  • WATER OAK DRIVE 2129: $212,500, Justin Junell and Rebecca L. Junell to Jeremy J. Martin and Angel D. Martin.

SUN/BUSH

  • SECTION 43, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Ronald D. Felts and Sylvia T. Felts to Sabrina Kay Felts Galloway.