ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Aug. 5 to Aug. 10

ABITA SPRINGS

  • ABITA SPRINGS TERRACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 33-A, SQUARE 16-X: $30,000, Double D Ventures to KKM Interest LLC.
  • HAROLD COURT 24027: $81,777, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Ernest Charles W. Schutte and Jessica Anne L. Schutte.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOT 1, SQUARE 21: $17,500, Magee Team LLC and Glendale Properties to Selinda Marie Rosario.
  • SECTION 15, TOWNHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, 6.0 ACRES: $50,000, Robert J. O’Reilly and Dolores M. Von Roehneck to Joey Stewart Schwindling.
  • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $40,000, Christian B. Bogart and Sylinda E. Bogart Osborne to David M. Gutowski and Cynthia Y. Gutowski.

COVINGTON

  • AVENUE DE BELLEVUE 591: $257,500, Richard N. Murrin and Karen B. Murrin to Carla E. McManus.
  • BAMBOO DRIVE 231: $228,000, Earl A. Persick Jr. to Christopher J. Fox and Megan D. Fox.
  • BATELEUR WAY 656: $185,900, Meier Custom Homes LLC to Patrick McHugh.
  • BEAU ARBRE COURT 154: donation, no value stated, James R. Panks Jr. to Jennifer Underwood Panks.
  • COVINGTON MEADOWS SUBDIVISON, PHASE 4, LOT A-1: $70,311, Bank of America NA to Bruce Corkern.
  • DEL SOL WEST 106: $306,000, Peter Van and Jenna Van to Daniel A. Post and Martha L. Blaize Post.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 3, 4, SQUARE 1213: $85,000, Wayne J. Gardner and Jan G. Gardner to John K. Mendow Sr. and Deborah S. Mendow.
  • E. THIRD AVENUE, PORTION OF LOT 8, SQUARE 203: $72,500, Helen Ann Curran to Brandon Noggerath and Courtlin Donner Noggerath.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 8-202: $80,000, James S. Rappold to John H. Hack.
  • FLOWER ESTATES, LOT 195: $59,000, Robert E. Streeck Jr. to Stefanie A. Schultis.
  • LAURELLEAF LANE 453: $285,000, C. Ryan Buras and Simone D. Buras to Thomas E. Miller III and Sarah E. Seal.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 59 74232: donation, no value stated, Benedetto DiMacco Sr. to LA 232 Property LLC.
  • N. VERONA DRIVE 456: $259,735, DSLD Homes LLC to Kevin J. Marino Jr. and Amanda G. Marino.
  • POPLAR COURT 720: $385,119, Jenkins Homes Inc. to John B. Willis and Michelle R. Willis.
  • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Nelson E. Donham Jr., Mary Donham Moore and Janet Donham Robin to Tresa Donham Corde.
  • SHADY VIEW LANE 432: $420,000, Michael B. Major and Susan Molney Major to Sean P. Farrell and Jene Elborne Farrell.
  • ST. GERTRUDE DRIVE 17212: $349,000, Glenn M. Keehn and Tamatha B. Keehn to Jerry W. Suitor and Wanda K. Suitor.
  • STONEWOOD DRIVE 230: $220,000, Roger R. Chamberlain and Theresa D. Chamberlain to John T. Grafton.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $170,000, Tenth Street Land Co. LLC to David S. Derbes Sr.
  • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-2, LOTS 204-A AND 205-A: $135,000, Terra Bella Group LLC to Conbeth Development LLD.
  • TERRA MARIAE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-B, LOT 66: $272,700, Terra Mariae Homes LLC to Richard E. McNeely and Marigold Bostock-Wilson McNeely.
  • THETA AVE. 74514: $138,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Zachary P. Cantrelle and Brittany L. Bonstaff.
  • W. 25TH AVE. 228: $232,500, Craig P. Collins and Theresa P. Collins to Judith Marie Perez.
  • WILLOW BEND SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 40: $92,000, Conbeth Development LLC to Daniel P. McCarthy and Erin B. McCarthy.

FOLSOM

  • HIGHLANDS SUBDIVISION, LOT 87: $29,300, Nicholas J. Engolia and Mary P. Engolia to Jeffrey P. Middleton.
  • MARLE LOOP 200: $155,000, Heisser Construction LLC to Norman E. Katz and Ann Benedict Katz.
  • SECTION 2, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $40,000, Kimberly Bonura Schultz to Cecilia R. Deaton.
  • SECTION 5, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 40.86 ACRES: donation, no value stated, Gertie P. Whitaker to Josie P. Lewis.
  • TOWN OF FOLSOM, PORTION OF GROUND: $15,500, Dragonfly Enterprises Inc. to Ricky L. Andrews and Margaret G. Andrews.

LACOMBE

  • CYPRESS PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 10, 11, SQUARE 1: $10,000, Succession of George Burgess and Michael Burgess to Peffley Construction LLC.
  • KIMBALL ST. 66363: donation, no value stated, Gene Anthony Lazaro to Adrian J. Lazaro Jr.
  • MANDANE DRIVE 26551: $185,000, Julie M. Scarbrouogh and Lynn D. Scarbrough Jr. to Peter W. Gindlesperger.
  • ST. CHARLES DRIVE 61401: $248,000, Timmy L. Juneau and Jeanne N. Juneau to Ronald J. Jefferson Jr. and Karen Sue Eckman.
  • W. CHESTNUT ST. 25657: $5,000, Glenn A. Pizani to Anthony J. Santangelo.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-D-2, LOT 61: $84,000, Bedico Interests LLC to BMI Construction LLC.
  • COQUILLE SUBDIVISION, LOT 39: $75,000, Forest Lake Estates LC to Ernie Nagim Construction Co. Inc.
  • DEER PARK DRIVE 1036: $240,800, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to Mark O. LeBlanc and Melissa T. LeBlanc.
  • HIRSON COURT 70120: $192,560, DSLD Homes LLC to Mark T. Nichols and Kristina S. Nichols.
  • PINE CREEK DRIVE 125: $310,675, Coast Builders LLC to Miguel Vasquez and Yvonne S. Prada Vasquez.
  • PONTCHARTRAIN OAKS ESTATES, LOT 4: $100,000, Tchefuncte Investments and Land Holding Co. LLC to Nicholas J. Picou and Lara Kimberly L. Picou.
  • RUE DU SUD 53: $120,000, donation, Kenneth Campbell to Mary Stevens Dulaney.
  • S. CHENIER DRIVE 465: $40,000, Thomas A. Wall to Michael Dufour and Tiffany Dufour.
  • SAND FOX RUN 817: $288,000, John B. Wiley and Mersedeh K. Wiley to Brian R. McLawchlin and Abby T. McLawchlin.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69065: $200,000, John F. Oncale and Lindsey Marie Jenniskens to Ned Gonzales and Julie Gonzales.

MANDEVILLE

  • BEAU CHENE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 535: $280,000, Melville F. Borne Jr. to Donald C. Celestin Jr. and Toni A. Celestin.
  • BEAU RIVAGE SUBDIVISION, LOT 139, SQUARE H: $365,000, Christopher Nadeau and Natasha D. Nadeau to Matthew S. Moore Sr. and Elizabeth Bell B. Moore.
  • BIRON ST. 2231: $174,500, John B. Willis and Micehelle R. Willis to Julie Y. Crum.
  • BROOKSTONE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 26: $110,000, Bil Brookstone Holding LLC to Michael A. Cordone and Rachel M. Cordone.
  • CHATEAU ANDELOT 617: $448,000, Turnkey Homes LLC to Adam C. Spencer and Laura F. Spencer.
  • CITY OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 18, SQUARE 33: $455,000, Mary E. Stovall to Errol A. Donnelly and Susan B. Donnelly.
  • COLONY TRAIL DRIVE 6: $310,000, Joshua K .Holliday an Chassity L. Holliday to Eric A. Zimmerman and Rebekah F. Zimmerman.
  • E. BRIGHTON COURT 100, UNIT 276: $147,000, REM Investments LLC to Gustave J. Riordan and Ione B. Riordan.
  • FLORIDA ST. 605: $173,000, Karen S. Eckman to Rebecca M. Cole.
  • GRANDE MAISON BLVD. 248: $495,000, Apex Homes LLC to Lloyd J. Gueringer III and Marie Guibault Gueringer.
  • HAMPTON COURT 125, UNIT 204: $170,750, Succession of Shirley A. Brue Braiwick and succession of Robert M. Braiwick Sr. to Lolita Gary.
  • KINGFISHER DRIVE 81: $180,000, Wells Fargo Bnk NA to Kim Randal Boykin and Rachel R. Boykin.
  • MARIGNY AVE. 735: $115,000, Sandra M. D’Aunoy, Shari M. D’Aunoy and Michael Clifton Sibley to Kiley Bishop.
  • MOLITOR ST. 2119: donation, no value stated, Randy L. Campbell to Edward K. Isbell.
  • N. BEAU CHENE DRIVE 665-1: $199,000, Gustave J. Riordan and Ione B. Riordan to David H. Beard Jr. and Elisha P. Beard.
  • PINELANE DRIVE 206: $365,000, Harold L. Ehrenberg to Joseph T. Gracianette Jr.
  • RUE BAYONNE 1415: $280,000, Dale R. Schoen to William F. Curran and Jennifer G. Curran.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Mark A. Dishon and Donna S. Dishon to Alexandra T. Dishon and Dane R. Dishon.
  • SECTION 46, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND, SECTION 47, TOWNSHP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $620,000, Christwood to Christ Episcopal Church in Covington.
  • SKIPPER DRIVE 221: $172,710, Robbie Gail Romaine to Ann Marie Properties LLC.
  • STILLWATER DRIVE 1541: $370,000, John J. Arenstam and Rose Mary S. Arenstam to John Paul Haley and Amy S. Haley.
  • TETE L’OURS DRIVE 640-12: $183,000, Thomas W. Bartlett, Robert D. Bartlett and George R. Bartlett to Michael George Malloy and Juliet Graves Malloy.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT C-1, SQUARE 78: $273,000, Martha B. Nugent to James J. Welsh and Lillian S. Welsh.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 9, 10, SQUARE 51: $47,000, Jeb C. Sillars to Michele Marie Neumeyer.
  • VIREO DRIVE 302: donation, no value stated, Christopher M. Jones to Jennifer Nutt Jones.
  • W. RIDGE DRIVE 2125: $271,000, Stanley J. Zambiasi and Laura T. Zambiasi to Raymond L. Locatto Jr.
  • W. TRADEWINDS COURT 27: $159,900, Charles Clare Wattigny Jr. to Wayne A. Cook Jr.
  • WEST BEACH PARKWAY SUBDIVISION, LOT 5, SQUARE 1: $750,000, Terrie H. Kimball to Judith W. Kenyon.
  • WHITETAIL DRIVE 1084: $565,000, Edward C. Basso II and Sara G. Basso to Maureen H. O’Rourke.

PEARL RIVER

  • ED YATES ROAD 36198: $97,000, Rapid Results Inc. to Brian S. Urich.
  • ORMOND DRIVE 400: $225,000, Michael S. Byrd and Juli K. Byrd to Lawrence Investment Property LLC.
  • SECOND ST. 229: $4,778, U. S. Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • SECTION 23, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $15,000, First Financial Services of Slidell LLC to Nicholas T. Javery.
  • SECTION 39, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: no value stated, James M. Robertson and Doris Gaye Peterson Robertson to James M. Robertson.
  • SILAS THOMAS ROAD 70632: $180,000, Michael H. Gallo and Jackelyn H. Gallo to Christopher D. Russo and Nicole M. Russo.
  • WEST ALTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 17, 18, SQUARE 16: $16,500, Louland LLC to Gary Ray Nickens Jr. and Crystal B. Nickens.

SLIDELL

  • AUTUMN LAKES ROAD 337: $240,000, James R. McWilliams and Debora R. McWilliams to Wayne R. Guillot Sr. and Beverly S. Guillot.
  • BARBARA DRIVE 1425: $74,000, Barbara T. Normand to Amanda L. Arcement.
  • BELAIR SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 587: no value stated, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to LSF9 Master Participation Trust.
  • BELLA SERA LANE 200-02: $98,000, C.E.R. Holdings LLC to Cab intervivos trust.
  • BRUGIER SUBDIVISION, LOTS 9, 10, SQUARE 26: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Kevin A. Cox and Jessica R. Cox.
  • CAMELLIA DRIVE 2947: $81,500, Nikki Reboul to Howard L. Romagossa III.
  • CARR DRIVE 100-7: donation, no value stated, Denise Y. Bordelon to Craig R. Bordelon.
  • CHANTICLEER ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOT 24: donation, no value stated, James G. Marrione to William E. Sullivan.
  • CHINCHAS CREEK ROAD 40757: $95,500, Gustave E. Chagnard III to Timothy Martinez and Megan Martinez.
  • CLIPPER ESTATES, PHASE 3-A, LOT 136: $85,000, Sharon B. Savoie 2006 Children’s Trust no. 1-A to Heidi E. Schwegmann.
  • COLLEGE ST. 3111: $95,500, No Lam Tran and Sang V. Tran to Belinda B. McDaniel and Cecil McDaniel.
  • CRESCENTWOOD LOOP 112: $164,000, Janet Bray Lusk to Jason M. Veillion and Erica M. Shaw.
  • CUMBERLAND DRIVE 454: donation, no value stated, Arthur Meyer to Karen B. Meyer.
  • GOLDEN DRIVE 3071: $125,000, LSF9 Master Participation Trust to Gregory Jones Jr. and Genez B. Jones.
  • INLET COVE SUBDIVISION, LOT 18: donation, no value stated, Craig R. Bordelon to Denise Y. Bordelon.
  • LEOCADIE LANE 519: $470,000, Mahmoud Daftary and Gala G. Daftary to Chequita S. Williams.
  • MALLARD ST. 2310: donation, no value stated, Scott J. Lindsly to Colleen P. Lindsly.
  • MONTGOMERY BLVD. 1410: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to BMRC Properties LLC.
  • N. QUEENS DRIVE 114: $130,000, Taj Investments LLC to Daniel D. Schultz and Catherine M. Schultz.
  • PORTSMOUTH DRIVE 409: $50,000, First Horizon Home Loans to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • PORTSMOUTH DRIVE 409: $43,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Mark Sterling Sigur.
  • PORTSMOUTH DRIVE 414: donation, no value stated, Danny P. Casler to Clarence P. Casler Jr.
  • ROBERT DRIVE 39658: $310,000, Keith D. Edwards and LaTonya R. Edwards to Chad L. Pool and Kelly V. Pool.
  • ROYAL GARDENS CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 48-E: $59,130, U. S. Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • ROYAL PALM DRIVE 1475: $315,000, Leslie A. Scobel to J. Philip Epling III.
  • ROYAL PALM DRIVE 1514: $279,000, Jeffrey N. Ponstein and Lindsay P. Ponstein to Alisa C. Jackson.
  • SECTION 9, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $3,000, Kim N. Williams to Kenneth A. Torregano and Mildred F. Torregano.
  • SECTIONS 11, 14, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $3,700,000, BJ’s Restaurants Inc. to Frank Krogman and Debrah Krogman revocable trust.
  • TANGLEWOOD DRIVE 406: $90,000, Virgil Spells, Linda Nell Cox Spells, Pamela Jean Cox Pridgen and Robert D. Cox to Darrell A. Cox.
  • TEAL ST. 2214: $134,700, KNS Services Inc. to Megan Rae Pellegrin.
  • WILLIAM TELL ST. 2522: $35,000, Larry F. Newby and Mildred B. Newby to Hollie H. Novitsky.

SUN/BUSH

  • E. OALMANN ROAD 24131: $166,000, Nicholas J. Tranchina and Kelly P. Tranchina to Adam J. Canik.
  • HOOT OWL DRIVE, PORTION OF GROUND: $80,000, Dale C. Durbin and Bridget D. Durbin to James B. Owen and Laura Jean Owen.
  • SECTION 32, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $25,000, Carol P. McManus, Kathleen P. Edwards, Michael T. Prendergast and Ann Prendergast Graves to John L. Prendergast Jr.
  • SECTION 33, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $62,000, Robert W. Mizell, Cynthia R. Mizell Killingsworth McGhee and Relia Joann Mizell Breland Rollins to Babin-Hord Enterprises LLC.
  • SECTION 8, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $270,000, Thomas M. Burns III and Menette W. Burns to George F. Isa and Jessica Gonzalez.
  • WARD ROAD 81106: $240,000, Brandon K. Stephens and Jessica D. Stephens to Freedom Alarm Service Inc.