ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Aug. 31 to Sept. 3

ABITA SPRINGS

  • ABITA OAKS LOOP 136: donation, no value stated, Lisa N. Lorenz to Gerard Broussard.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOT 3, SQUARE 10: $36,000, NRZ Reo Inventory Corp. to Elton Hingle.
  • NIGHTWALK LANE 71396: $230,000, Ronald Francis Hamilton and Barbara Jane G. Murphey to Roger E. Kelley and Susan P. Kelley.
  • ORCHARD ROW 113: $320,000, Charles L. Finley and Janet L. Harler Finley to Evan L. McElveen and Linda Kay Bates.
  • PARKER DRIVE 21342: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Christian Helmstetter.
  • SECTIONS 17, 18 TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $52,000, Brian E. Valley to Brian D. Melan.
  • STEEPLECHASE DRIVE 304: $320,000, William K. Dossett and Mary G. Dossett to Elizabeth W. Fowler.
  • THIRD ST. 23033: $15,000, Chris A. Payne to Robert E. Darcey Jr. and BonnieJean Stewart.

COVINGTON

  • ALEXIUSVILLE SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $75,000, Robert P. Charbonnet, Linda S. Charbonnet, Kenny M. Charbonnet, Jane K. Stuckey Charbonnet, Jack J. Charbonnet, Barbara B. Charbonnet, George W. Duchmann Jr., Joan W. Duckhmann and others to DMM Construction LLC.
  • AVENUE ST. GERMAIN 1132: $387,000, Curtis A. Ide and Laura M. Wolfe Swenson to Adrian A. Orihuela and Julie S. Chavez.
  • BATELEUR WAY 671: $205,000, Thomas J. Pittari IV and Danielle K. Pittari to Jonathan L. Hines and Emily L. Hines.
  • CAPISTRANO COURT 845: $231,400, Coast Builders LLC to Carolina Allers Hernandez.
  • CHRISTIE LANE 2020: $168,000, Kenneth N. Rayer and Angela C. Rayer to Blaise A. Provitola and Julie D. Provitola.
  • CITY OF COVINGTON, PORTION OF GROUND: $2,000,000, Ponchatoula Properties LLC to Renaissance-Neighborhood Development Corp.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 7, SQUARE 805: $6,000, Catherine G. Ferrer to Stephanie M. Thomas.
  • DOMINIC DRIVE 1528: $231,505, DSLD Homes LLC to Donald S. Brewer and Vienna Brewer.
  • EMEALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 17203: $115,000, Keith J. Troslcair and Amy B. Trosclair to Cindy L. Wallace.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 5105: $122,500, PPE Properties LLC to David J. Chelette Sr. and Norma H. Chelette.
  • FOREST DRIVE 72303: $140,000, James N. Garfield and Bailey B. Garfield to John C. McCoy III and Ashley Butler.
  • FORMOSA DRIVE 72182: $66,600, Bank of America NA to Far Investments LLC.
  • GRAY FAGLE COURT 409: $390,000, Pebble LLC to Patrick J. Richard and Audra T. Richard.
  • HAROLD PARK ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOT 18-A: $37,000, Marshall W. Williams and Mary T. Williams to Edward E. Berner Jr. and Corinne M. Berner.
  • HEIDI DRIVE 23442: $33,000, Mark D. Caffarel and Donna G. Caffarel revocable living trust to Frank C. Carlton Jr. and Suzanne S. Carlton.
  • HUSEMAN LANE 588: $245,000, Terrel W. Stewart and Michelle H. Stewart to Thomas M. Ford and Heather T. Ford.
  • JULIAN WALLACE ROAD 22477: $142,000, Nicholas P. Priola to Cameron E. Cardenas.
  • LAKE RAMSEY ROAD 16060: $190,000, Anthony J. Carollo Jr. to Owen F. Walker and Leanne B. Ratcliff.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 41: $105,000, Richard E. Happel and Susan S. Happel to Samuel E. Fauntleroy and Martha A. Fauntleroy.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 25 77313: $200,000, Ron A. Ballay and Pamela Ann Ballay Byrd to Richard J. McGinity.
  • MAGNOLIA GARDENS DRIVE 119: $550,000, Succession of Charlton Robert Jones to Tommy L. Boutwell and Diana G. Boutwell.
  • N. COLUMBIA ST. 1815: $2,000,000, Poole Lumber Co. LLC to DABM Properties LLC.
  • OX LOT SQUARE 406: $350,000, Neil M. Nadler and Toni B. Nadler to Beverly H. Shea.
  • S. ADAMS ST. 1515: $360,000, John B. Strain and Erin D. Strain to James M. Davis and Stephanie P. Killeen.
  • SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $9,790, William A. Wuest and Yvonne J. Bosco Wuest to Karen E. Wuest.
  • SECTION 33, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $75,600, Lalandops LLC to William Sifert.
  • SEVENTH ST. 70208: $107,500, Harrie W. Wilson to Don J. Winslow and Elaine S. Winslow.
  • STALLION COURT 329: $189,000, Chris A. Cushing to Donald Spiess and Janet A. Spiess.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 6-A, SQUARE 42: $140,000, Christopher T. Hyde to Aubrey E. Keen.
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2020: $236,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Andrew P. Boudreaux and Shana W. Boudreaux.
  • W. 10TH ST. 312: $240,000, Megan J. LeBlanc to Katherine M. Bentz.
  • W. 10TH ST. 312: $240,000, Allan C. Breslin and Eileen S. Breslin to Megan J. LeBlanc.
  • W. 16TH AVE. 1028: donation, no value stated, Dean J. Favret, Karin M. Favret and Patrick K. Daigle and Sarah Favret Daigle to 1026 W. 16th Ave. LLC.

FOLSOM

  • MARIE LOOP 200: $155,000, Norman E. Katz and Ann Benedict Katz to Mark J. Lamb and Meagan K. Lamb.
  • VILLAGE TRACE DRIVE 13078: $30, Deborah P. Myer to Northshore Housing Initiative Inc.
  • VILLAGE TRACE DRIVE 13078: $149,000, Deborah P. Myer to Shellie E. Marquize.

LACOMBE

  • LACOMBE ACRES ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOT 13, SQUARE 12: $119,000, Carrington Mortgage Services LLC to Kenneth Dayberry Jr.
  • S. MIMOSA DRIVE 25637: $62,529, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
  • SECTION 23, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $400,000, WTSO LLC to Community Utilities of Louisiana Inc.

MADISONVILLE

  • COCONUT PALM DRIVE 356: $194,877, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Lucas A. Dunham and Kelsey N. Dunham.
  • FIFTH ST. 102: $60,000, James L. McDaniel Jr., Charlotte H. McDaniel, Gary M. Pennington Sr., and Mary Ellen H. Pennington to David Van Brown and Leta Micheal Hall Brown.
  • GUSTE ISLAND ESTATES, LOT 264: $40,000, donation, BMI Land Holding LLC to BMI Construction LLC.
  • GUSTE ISLAND ESTATES, LOT 279: $45,000, McHugh Land Holding LLC to Stephen Mark Chandler and Angela M. Chandler.
  • HIRSON COURT 70072: $198,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Jeffrey J. Babin and Michelle M. Babin.
  • HOUSE SPARROW DRIVE 5032: $250,000, BMI Construction LLC to Marisa Irene Reed.
  • MABEL DRIVE SUBDIVISION, LOT 14: $675,000, Joel H. Wilson to KAL Development LLC.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-C, LOT 126: $828,500, Prescott Investments LLC to Christopher M. Howell and Stephanie J. Howell.
  • SANDY BROOK CIRCLE 312: $395,000, Kenneth Wayne Lamulle Jr. and Stacia S. Lamulle to Michael D. Crosby and Lauren K. Crosby.
  • SILVER OAK DRIVE 433: $248,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Nicholas P. Alongi and Amanda G. Alongi.

MANDEVILLE

  • ANTHONY LANE 108: $250,000, Sinai V. Kinler to Lucille M. Riecke Adams.
  • CHAPEL LOOP 141: $570,000, Julious C. Sims and Josephine E. Sims to Kenneth W. Turner and Rachel Morvant-Turner.
  • CLOVER STREET, LOTS 15, 17: $5,000, MWT Investments LLC to Michell E. Pierre and Roberta P. Pierre.
  • COFFEE ST. 131: $390,000, Eugene A. Livaudais Jr. and Kristy M. Livaudais to Kirby B. Duncan and Elizabeth B. Duncan.
  • COLONY TRAIL DRIVE 13: $325,000, Lisa J. Linville to Mark Massey and Angela S. Massey.
  • COTTONWOOD LANE 206: $274,500, Max A. Wike and Molly A. Wike to Todd Hibbs.
  • ELIZABETH DRIVE 516: $263,700, Christopher K. Johnston and Virginia V. Johnston to Molly D. Roberts and Tristan L. Roberts.
  • FAY ST. 801: $154,500, Jared S. Dwyer to Doretta M. Betz.
  • GOLDENWOOD ST. 303: $125,200, V Mortgage Reo 1 LLC to William H. Graham and Rose M. Castay.
  • LEXINGTON DRIVE 208: $211,000, Catherine B. Billings to Blair Halverson and Kelly Hancock.
  • LIVE OAK ST. 201: $270,000, Earl G. Williams Jr. and Martha L. Williams to Clarke D. McBee and Bailey H. McBee Jr.
  • MARIGNY AVE. 1531: $173,500, Ronald E. Baxter and April H. Baxter to Marissa Lynn St. Pe.
  • NANCY ST. 600: $146,000, Lauren Meyers Riederer to Edna Amelia Lanieri.
  • NEVA COURT 1851: $229,000, Ronald J. Rabalais Jr. and Britta G. Rabalias to Reseda LLC.
  • NEW CANAAN HILLS COURT 39: $268,000, David M. Laurent and Tina L. Laurent to Carl A. Horne and Christian C. Horne.
  • PINERIDGE COURT 206, UNIT 206: $140,000, Robert P. Evans and Susan S. Evans to Martin M. Bartels.
  • REBECCA LANE 2626: $180,000, Mary Lou Soule Conroy to Frances S. Ramsey.
  • RIDGE COURT 2114: $270,000, Daneen H. Lockhart to Teresa F. Ayres.
  • SANCTUARY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOT 12: $581,000, Durwood W. Alford and Marie G. Alford to Donald L. Hoffmann and Carol S. Hoffmann.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 1.19 ACRES: $200,000, RJL II Investments LLC to Christopher M. Gardiner and Kristin M. Gardiner.
  • SHANNON DRIVE 130, SECTION 45, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $61,500, William W. Polk and Melissa A. Guilbeau Polk to Brookside Investments LLC.
  • TALL TIMBERS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 117, 118: $70,000, Marion Realty Co. Inc. to Kristopher R. Seymour and Nataliya Portna.
  • TCHEFUNCTA CLUB ESTATES, LOT 271, SQUARE 29: $535,000, Lane A. Carson and Laura L. Carson to William Hussey and Anne M. Mawell Hussey.
  • TCHEFUNCTE OAKS 306: $245,000, Albert S. Devine and Tin Tin S. Devoe to Timothy T. Cusimano and Cheryl B. Cusimano.
  • TETE L’OURS ESTATES, LOT 20: donation, no value stated, Gerald M. Newman and Phyllis P. Newman to Newman Family Living Trust.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 7-A, SQUARE 345-A: $55,000, Stephen J. Simone and Karen F. Simone to Integrity Builders Inc.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 41, 42, SQUARE 5: $42,500, Affordable Homes and Land LLC to Magnolia Street Capital LLC.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $50,000, Succession of Joetta Kay Goss to Lauretta Lynn Moore.
  • W. CAUSEWAY APPROACH 1225: $1,050,000, Full Gospel Christian Church to Gray Casuality & Surety Co.

PEARL RIVER

  • AUNT MASSEY ST. 38379: $52,178, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Veterans Affairs.
  • CHRIS KENNEDY ROAD 67343: $140,000, Brett Ray Bennett and Carra W. Rowland to Ruth B. Whitfield.
  • OAKLEY PLACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 3: $179,500, Jared P. Wingerter and Ashley C. Wingerter to Dale J. English and Monica G. English.

SLIDELL

  • ARBOR VIEW DRIVE 404: $590,000, James H. Macaluso and Jessica H. Macaluso to Thomas M. Davis and Sandra W. Davis.
  • BERKLEY ST. 387: $89,900, Erwin J. Peshek and Eva M. Peshek revocable living trust to Thelma T. Plants.
  • BRUGIER SUBDIVISION, LOT 17, SQUARE 47: $32,000, Jane Elizabeth Wolcott to Michel M. Gabriel III and Norma K. Gabriel.
  • BRUSHFIRE LANE 117: $200,000, John D. Sunseri to Richard E. Hall and Christie M. Hall.
  • CLAIBORNE DRIVE 57436: $125,000, Gustavo A. Vides to Bobby S. Bell.
  • CLAIRISE COURT 1069: $125,000, Clairise Court LLC to Brandi G. Smith.
  • CLIPPER DRIVE 1181: $345,000, Jamie W. N’Dandu and Zola N’Dandu to Larry G. Shoults and Alice L. Shoults.
  • CYPRESS LAKES DRIVE 294: $360,000, William R. Labiche Sr. and Sharon H. Labiche to Truman Guichard.
  • DOUBLOON DRIVE 100: $188,500, Keith Seymour and Cindy Seymour to Alvin J. Gumpert Jr.
  • E. I-10 SERVICE ROAD 672: $12,500, Munnier-Vanck Enterprises LLC to Paul Rancatore Jr.
  • FOREST CIRCLE 144: $263,000, Troy Doucet and Desiree B. Doucet to Richard Kelly III and April C. Kelly.
  • HAILEY DRIVE 607: $130,000, 607 Hailey LLC to Emma Giron.
  • HEADINGS COURT 1611: $177,000, Karanjit Singh to Marvin L. Thomas and Sheryl C. Thomas.
  • INDIAN VILLAGE CAMP SITES SUBDIVISION, LOT 5: $35,000, Carmon R. Costello and Sybil M. Costello to Linda K. Dilorenzo.
  • LAKE VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 39: no value stated, Champion Mortgage Co. to Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust 2011-1.
  • LAKESHORE ESTATES, PHASE 1-A-1, LOT 24: $210,000, Evan Marie Hotard to Michael K. Hoffritz and Carol B. Hoffritz.
  • LIVE OAK DRIVE 69: $252,000, Dale B. Motte and Sylvia M. Motte to Kimberly M. Beck.
  • LOWERLINE ST. 4126: $84,278, Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • MALLARD ST. 2420: $125,000, Dustin A. Stauter and Jennifer S. Stauter to Tracy M. Battistella.
  • MAPLE LEAF DRIVE 350: $72,000, Marion Fayard Scanlan to Karen S. Herron.
  • MICHIGAN AVE. 216: $133,000, David P. Daughtry Sr., Barbara C. Daughtry and Dale D. McCausland to Gary A. Long and Preslie J. Long.
  • MONACO DRIVE 1558: $115,000, Mary Thompson Long to John Edward Smith.
  • MOONRAKER ISLAND SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-D, LOT 542: $247,000, Robert J. Bohne to Kyle P. Winkler Jr. and Krystle G. Winkler.
  • MORGAN DIVE 304: $125,500, Timothy A. Johnson and Jessica T. Johnson to Russell K. Mickelborough and Carolyn F. Mickelborough.
  • N. LAKE CADDO COURT 800: $153,000, Jonathan P. Pecoraro and Alaina L. Pecoraro to Timothy J. McKinley.
  • NORTHSHORE BUSINESS PARK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, 2, PORTION OF GROUND: $300,000, Spa Louisina Hold II LLC to Slidell Memorial Hospital.
  • NORTHSHORE LANE 506: $122,500, Melinda B. Fitts to Walter E. Ybos III and Shannon M. Michel Ybos.
  • OLYMPIC COURT 105: $171,000, Mark C. Songy to Wilton Lemieux and Ava E. Lemieux.
  • QUEEN ANNE DRIVE 522: $135,000, Sandra Marie R. Shell to Ronnell E. Jackson.
  • S. MILITARY ROAD 331: $197,500, Mark Strodtman, Wanda A. Strodtman, Michael A. Shubert and Sandra Adams Shubert to Lupo Sports LLC.
  • SCOTT DRIVE 225: $99,900, Roxanne Lee Furey Almon to Jeremy Arabie and Ashley Boxwell.
  • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $30,000, Juan R. Garza Jr. and Alison M. Garza to Rebecca Cooper.
  • SLIDELL COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOT 127: $135,000, Succession of Juanita C. Greenwald to Frank J. Jabbia.
  • SOUTH ST. 152: $130,000, Steven H. Boise and Elizabeth H. Boise to Virginia A. Landry.
  • SOUTHERN STAR 128: $203,000, John M. Harper and Nancy G. Harper to Ryan M. Robin and Hope H. Robin.
  • SUNSET DRIVE 214: $154,900, Barbin Builders Inc. to Cher V. Hunt.
  • TEDDY AVE. 744: $126,500, Alexis N. Caraccioli Phillippi to Anne Batson.
  • VILLAGE ACADIAN 130: $69,125, Carmen B. Tandron to Mei L. Nicolle.
  • WELLINGTON LANE 2132: $159,000, Marlon L. Seals to George Davis.
  • WILDWOOD LANE 1533: $155,500, Virginia M. Romagossa to Linda E. Vance.
  • WILLOW DRIVE 39060: $82,000, Laurie L. Spann, Susan L. Coogan, Maria L. Martin and succession of Patricia J. Landry to Leonel C. Harrache.