ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Nov. 25 to Nov. 30

ABITA SPRINGS

  • 11TH ST. 70189: $162,900, Jacob D. Owens, Brenda F. Owens and Daniel W. Owens Jr. to Leigh L. Stacey and Michael S. Stacey.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOT 4, SQUARE 12: $11,900, Glendale Properties LLC to Vickie G. Foret.
  • RUE CHARDONNAY 222: $177,500, Michael W. Plaisance and Carmen Perez Plaisance to Casandra Nicole Morris.
  • SECTION 12, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $63,000, Norris J. Gremillion to James F. Willette and Barbara H. Willette.
  • SECTION 25, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $13,000, Joe James and Ida Ruth T. James to Steven V. Slaton.

COVINGTON

  • AVENUE LACROIX 1321: $345,000, Haytham S. Al-Bustam and Adriane C. Meyers Al-Bustam to Dennis J. Kieffer and Pamela D. Kieffer.
  • BATELEUR WAY 572: $195,245, Meier Custom Homes LLC to Gina Leigh Gipson.
  • BATELEUR WAY 592: $204,900, NOVA Contracting LLC to Alexander J. Lacour and Megan H. Lacour.
  • BEEBALM CIRCLE 365: $208,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Wallace H. Brown Jr. and Linda Brown.
  • BRYCE DRIVE 1920: $230,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Terry P. Shields.
  • CODY LANE 16150: $198,000, Matthew C. Smith and Bridget M. Allen to Paul J. Nastasi and Cristita L. Nastasi.
  • CRESTWOOD BLVD. 817: $50,000, Vincent H. Ebeier and Catherine Ann Ebeier to Edith C. Martinez.
  • EIGHTH ST. 70241: $142,000, Catherine G. Taylor Ferrer to Jeannette M. Taylor.
  • EIGHTH ST. 70394: $159,000, Kenneth P. Golden to George I. Kostulsky and Joan F. Kostulsky.
  • HIDDEN CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 15: $65,000, Hidden Creek LLC to Allen Tingle LLC.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 190 13671: $112,500, Milton J. McVille Jr. to Debbie O. Buquoi.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 437 84219: $200,108, Adrienne Lacour to Kaylie E. Klein.
  • MCGEE ROAD 12137: $228,000, George E. McGovern III and Rhonda P. McGovern to Jason A. Hellmers and Mandy Sciple.
  • MIRABELLA LANE 732: $275,000, Herman L. Laborde Jr. and Muriel B. Laborde to Eriko S. Herbert.
  • MISTLETOE DRIVE 46: $460,000, Boyd A. Acosta and Robin D. Acosta to Brett R. Szczepanski and Devan G. Szczepanski.
  • PALM BLVD. 20109: $117,300, Cecil Weathersby and Eva Weathersby Living Trust to Chester F. Christopher.
  • PALM BLVD. 20134: $106,500, Succession of Frances Walker Slay to Tiffany B. Alack.
  • PARTRIDGE ST. 256: $253,000, Mccalman LLC to Anthony J. Lovecchio, Charissa R. Lovecchio and George S. Lovecchio Jr.
  • PENN MILL ROAD 73363: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Scott Thornhill and Kathleen McCann.
  • PLANTATION ST. 72345: $132,000, Frederick P. Boudreaux Jr. to Vilma P. Lilley.
  • RAMSEY ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 21: $21,000, Kenneth D. Mailhos and Melinda J. Mailhos to Leo T. Mailhos.
  • ROBIN HOOD DRIVE 225: $192,000, Kyle R. Walters to Abel L. Strickland and Kristen G. Strickland.
  • ROBIN HOOD ROAD 211: $163,000, Bank of America NA to Russell Carson.
  • S. COURNICHE DU LAC 809: $449,500, Kenney Home Builders Inc. to Thomas J. Berry and Jenny R. Berry.
  • SHADY LAKE DRIVE 71238: $183,000, John E. Hankins and Christie G. Hankins to Gene M. Sears and Stacy C. Sears.
  • THELMA ESTATES, LOTS 4, 5: $42,500, Harry A. Parker to Eric J. Broussard.
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2021: $240,505, DSLD Homes LLC to Douglas E. Kountz III and Crystal Lynn Kountz.
  • VILLAGE OF NORMANDY OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 23-A: $347,000, Floyd A. Woodard and Nicole R. Edwards Woodard to Lance D.Theriot.
  • WALNUT ST. 160-62: $244,000, Craig J. Legnon and Jolie J. Legnon to Sunningwell LLC.
  • WOODCREST DRIVE 245: $225,500, Jane Fiegler to John A. Harrison and Stephanie B. Harrison.

FOLSOM

  • SECTION 1, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $395,000, Jacob V. Morreale to Starla T. Martinez.
  • SECTION 31, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $35,000, Firstbank Assets LLC to Wendy Pierre Cole.
  • SECTION 36, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 10.79 ACRES: $227,600, Levere C. Montgomery and Ann W. Montgomery to Michael C. Land and Margaret Montgomery Land.

LACOMBE

  • GLENWOOD ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOT 12: $135,000, Samuel R. Miller to Dorothy R. Walsdorf.
  • LACOMBE HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 14, SQUARE 2: $98,300, Transtitle Properties Inc to Cory J. Ancar.
  • LACOMBE HARBOR SUBDIVSION, LOT 13, SQUARE 2: $98,300, Transtitle Properties LLC to Cory J. Ancar.
  • LACOMBE PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 20, SQUARE 157: $5,000, donation, Robert L. McCabe Jr. to Christopher T. Savell.
  • LIBERTY ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOTS 25, 26, SQUARE 2: donation, no value stated, Ramona C. Mancuso to Raymond Vicent Mancuso Jr.
  • NORTH OAKLAWN SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $4,000, Dragonfly Enterprises Inc. to Salvatore Impastato LLC.
  • PINE RIDGE ROAD 59251: $24,665, Roxie H. Lundin, Mary L. Houck Ivanyisky and Glenda H. Pearson to William B. Pearson and Cara Lee Pearson.
  • SECTIONS 32, 33, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, LOTS 3, 4, 5, SQUARE 14: $15,000, Burgess Inc. to Brookshire Property Development LLC.
  • TOWN OF LACOMBE, LOTS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, SQUARE 179: donation, no value stated, Kata S. Pichon to Francis Faciane.
  • TOWN OF LACOMBE, LOTS 7, 8, SQUARE 17: $7,800, Rodney N. Banner to Oliver J. Lucius Jr. and Shelley Ann Melder Lucius.

MADISONVILLE

  • COQUILLE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 44: $75,000, Forest Lake Estates LLC to Warshauer Construction Co. LLC.
  • CYPRESS CROSSING DRIVE 1048: $317,500, Hurley Homes LLC to Charles J. Hill.
  • CYPRESS CROSSING DRIVE 1092: $357,500, BMI Construction LLC to Cameron D. Poe and Paige P. Poe.
  • GRAND OAKS DRIVE 228: $245,000, Janna Vastola to Joseph L. Tyrney and Lauren A. Hoft.
  • LEE ST. 111: $114,900, GSH Properties LLC to Jules J. Galiouras and Mario J. Galiouras.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 22 127, UNIT E-0: $184,180, Maximien G. Ferran and Megan L. Ferran to John B. Witherspoon and Sally A. Winchester.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 22 EAST 127, UNIT W-20: $346,000, Peter Van to Jeffrey W. Wojcik.
  • SECTION 44, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $130,000, Robert L. Haeuser and Jamie L. Haeuser to H.S.T. Co. LLC.
  • SUGAR PINE COURT 901: $515,000, Dean M. Palazzalo and Kimberly Miller Palazzalo to Chester L. Keating III and Kathy B. Keating.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69516: $199,000, Alexa R. Wingerter and Philip J. Wingerter to Bryan Wright and Heather R. Wright.
  • VILLAGES AT BOCAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 289: $193,500, Jennifer R. Kustenmcher to Jason D. Schlumbrecht and Emily Marie J. Schlumbrecht.
  • WHITE ASH LOOP 428: $425,000, Kevin W. Rothgeb and Jodi Y. Rothgeb to David P. Vigeant Jr. and Helen R. Vigeant.

MANDEVILLE

  • 11TH ST. 2309: $178,500, Montgomery Trace Development Corp. to Michael Paul Trahan.
  • ACADIAN LANE 144: donation, no value stated, Ralph A. Litolff and Karen R. Litolff to Rakali Property Group LLC.
  • AMERICA ST. 1926: $157,700, Michael A. Rolufs, Matthew C. Rolufs, Erica M. Rolufs, Heidi Rolufs Pfister, Yvette Rolufs Devalcourt and Peter L. Rolufs to Scott Andrew Gusdorff and Chimane Marie Rhodes.
  • BEAU CHENE DRIVE 606: $350,000, CR Property Development LLC to Joseph A Piedsiscalzo and Jennifer G. Piedsiscalzo.
  • BEAU CHENE SUBDIVISION, LOT 917: $270,000, Champion Mortgage Co. to Ralph Litolff.
  • CHATEAU LOIRE BLVD. 5003: $281,000, Mary C. Jensen to Mark Patrick Gresell and Eliabeth Westbrook Gresell.
  • DUNLEITH LANE 160: $375,000, Steven M. Gjenero and Amy Lynne Crocker Gjenero to Jeffery Curtis.
  • DUPARD ST. 2130: $180,000, John F. Gagliano and Caffery-Triniac LLC to Kathlen A. Finger.
  • ELMWOOD ST. 205: $179,900, Scotty M. Chabert and Tiffany C. Chabert to Joshua L. Bergles and Jennifer H. Bergles.
  • MADISON ST. 1501: $350,000, Timothy G. Burns and Karen R. Burns to Richard A. Jeffries and Teresa A. Jeffries.
  • MAKO NAKO DRIVE 236: $320,000, Ann Marie L. Littell Lowe to Dennis S. Corgill and Catherine Dolan Corgill.
  • MANDEVILLE ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOTS 35, 37, 39, SQUARE 17: $5,985, SPA Louisiana Hold II LLC to Daniel M. Hamauei.
  • MARINE BLVD. 418: $468,980, Darling Design Homes Inc. to Michael T. Jones and Maria T. Jones.
  • NANCY DRIVE 713: donation, no value stated, Sondra G. Bentley to Terry J. Guidry Jr.
  • OLD MANDEVILLE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 5-A: $80,000, Kenneth J. St. Romain Sr. and Joann L. St. Romain to May Investments LLC.
  • PARKVIEW BLVD. 104: $85,000, Keith S. Seymour and Cynthia D. Seymour to Amanda C. Paxton.
  • PINE ALLEY 107: $238,000, Frank W. Stuart Sr. and Annette B. Stuart to Kimberly Kennison.
  • PRESERVE LANE 35: $180,000, Crosby Development Co. LLC to David C. Jarrell.
  • REMINGTON DRIVE 171: $315,000, Barbara Whitney Potier revocable livng trust and Barbara W. Potier to Donald H. Sefton and Penny S. Sefton.
  • ROSEDOWN WAY 401: $295,000, Brentson S. Bowlin and Dana K. Bowlin to Barry C. Campbell and Marion N. Tennyson Campbell.
  • SECTION 31, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $50,000, Josephine N. Moses Kierr Estate to Kevin J. Knott.
  • TOPSL DRIVE 203, UNIT B-2: $121,000, Champion Mortgage Co. to Donald Villere and Colleen Villere.
  • TRACE LOOP 59: $147,900, Mark K. Kebodeaux and Casey E. Kebodeaux to Alexandra E. Collier.

PEARL RIVER

  • PLANER MILL COURT 308: $212,000, Raymond D. Gathright and Denise D. Gathright to Joli Marie Wilbourn, Joseph T. Wilbourn and Carolyn M. Wilbourn.
  • SECTION 22, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $40,000, Ronald Lee Wheat and Mollie Polk Wheat to Thomas W. Norman and Lori C. Norman.
  • TRANQUILITY DRIVE 911: $220,000, Joseph Collara and Madeline S. Collara to Charles J. Kennedy and Bonnie R. Kennedy.
  • VILLAGE OF GUTHRIE SUBDIVISION, LOT 6-B: $3,000, Cherland LLC to Roy G. McLaughlin Jr. and Shannon M. Livermore McLaughlin.

SIXTH WARD

  • SECTION 43, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Gerald Fendley and Keith Fendley to Michael K. Fendley.

SLIDELL

  • AUTUMN LAKES ROAD 369: $253,000, Scott M. Galloway to Huong Tran and Han Nguyen.
  • BEVERLY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 45, 46, SQUARE 8: $7,370, Annette Camille O’Shell Lee to Roy P. Viola and Jeanene Frost Viola.
  • BLACKFIN COVE 216: $197,000, Stewart A. Turner and Mercedes Gomes Turner to Virgil M. Landry Jr. and Sarah A. Landry.
  • BRADFORD DRIVE 506: $170,000, James R. Richmond and Melanie D. Richmond to Erick J. Bertrand and Milo H. Bertrand.
  • BRAKEFIELD ST. 619: $64,000, Ronald B. Dunaway to Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church of Slidell.
  • BROWNS VILLAGE SUBDIVISION LOT 26, SQUARE 1, MORGAN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 34, 35, 36, 37, SQUARE 15, TERRACE PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 18, 19, SQUARE 19, HILLCREST SUBDIVISION, LOT 16, SQUARE 7, ALTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 8, SQUARE 2, AND VARIOUS PORTION OF GROUND: $100 and other valuable consideration, Jamie Land Co. Inc., Webeland Inc. and
  • Tamland Investments Inc. to Dragonfly Enterprises Inc.
  • CORNERSTONE CONDOMINIUM, UNITS 132, 134: $40,000, donation, Cornerstone II LLC to Custom Craft Homes Inc.
  • CYPRESS AVE. 57355: $9,000, George Huther to Donald Gordon.
  • CYPRESS LAKES DRIVE 326: $66,500, Sharon B. Savoie 2006 Children’s Trust No. 1 to Paul P. White and Lauren N. White.
  • DOCKSIDE DRIVE 320: $290,000, Allen Lee Hurt and Kristi R. Hurt to James Richmond and Melanie D. Richmond.
  • EDGEMERE DRIVE 1913: $191,000, Mark R. Rachel Jr. to Christopher Hansen and Cindy Lynn T. Hansen.
  • FOURTH ST. 126: $55,600, George H. Johnson Jr. and Cecelia K. Johnson to George P. Slay and Danielle V. Slay.
  • GUM DRIVE 4382: $54,600, Spa Louisiana Hold II LLC to Karen P. Sorapuru.
  • KEITH DRIVE 202: $14,900, Wayne M. Bordelon to Theresa Smith-Conerly.
  • LA CHENIER SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOTS 39-A, 39-B: $80,000, Miramon Construction Co. Inc. to James P. Uhl and Suzanne F. Uhl.
  • MUIRFIELD COURT 510: $332,000, Rodney W. Pasch to Edward A. Davis III and Shawndra F. Davis.
  • OZONE PINES SUBDIVISION, LOT 16, SQUARE 1: $1,500, Jane Marie R. Bigner, Sharon Ann Bigner and James M. Bigner to Tamland Investmens Inc.
  • OZONE PINES SUBDIVISION, LOT 16, SQUARE 1: $800, TA Props, John W. Holmes and Melissa Matthews Holmes to Tamland Investments Inc.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 18, 19, SQUARE 32: donation, no value stated, Frederick F. Cureau Jr. and Sylvia A. Cureau to Timothy L. Cureau.
  • PALMER COURT 318: donation, no value stated, Thanh Hai Doan Nguyen and Christiane Thy-Nguyen to Loc Ho Nguyen and Duc Thi Nguyen.
  • RIDGECREST DRIVE 1564: $112,000, Eric L. Townley and Frederick Townley to Frederick H. Pruitt Jr.
  • SECTION 41, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $1,843,000, Bennett Holdings LLC to D&L Pearl River Properties LLC.
  • TANGLEWOOD CROSSING SUBDIVISION, LOT 32: $40,000, Matthew R. Hamilton and Jennifer H. Hamilton to Southern Equity Contractors LLC.
  • TANGLEWOOD CROSSING SUBDIVISION, LOT 47: $47,000, Sharon B. Savoie 2006 Children’s Trust No. 1 to Rodney W. Pasch.
  • TAYLOR’S TRAIL 40145, UNIT 702: $146,000, Dunaway 10 LLC to Deborah R. Boudreaux.
  • VELA COVE 1660: $54,000, Ricky D. McGhee and Chanon M. McGhee to Joshua M. Carlin and Ashley S. Carlin.

SUN/BUSH

  • SECTION 43, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $27,000, Sherwood A. Revere to Vernon J. Chagnard and Sylvia G. Chagnard.
  • SECTION 43, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $21,000, Huey P. Little and Ethel Lean Broom Dykes to Paul D. Warner and Donna Marie S. Warner.
  • SECTION 45, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $70,000, Jamie M. Dugas to Toby D. Cooper.
  • SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10 and other good and valuable consideration, Bank of America NA to Darlene Stout.