ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for April 8 to April 14

ABITA SPRINGS

  • BOSSIER CITY ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOT 3-A, SQUARE 20: $38,000, First National Bank USA to William E. Germany Jr. and Trina R. Germany.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOTS 26, 27, SQUARE 12: $6,500, James J. Laskowski and Deborah H. Boland to Jerry Lynn Smith.
  • LANGE ST. 72054: $132,500, First Horizon Home Loans to Steaphen A. Winborne.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 435 24076: $200,000, Aynn S. Mathews to William S. Lanham.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, HOMESITE 110: $52,000, Mary T. Traina to Steven J. Watson and Deborah R. Watson.
  • N. DUNDEE LOOP 2041: $135,000, Amanda Owen Barnes to Alysia Devillier.
  • PELICAN ESTATES, PORTION OF GROUND: $35,000, Lucien J. Taix, Daniel J. Taix and Fred C. James to Lucien M. Wicker Sr. and Lyndra W. Wicker.
  • RED GAP ACRES SUBDIVISION LOT 16, SQUARE 5: $140,000, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Roy Lee White Sr. and Melissa A. Hinman.
  • ROSALIE ST. 72069: $86,000, Marco A. Altamirano to Baltazar Zavala.
  • SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $45,000, Marc W. Findore and Lisa A. Findore to Adam S. Koepp.
  • SOUTH ABITA SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 14, 16, SQUARE 18: $20,500, Magee Financial LLC of Mandeville to Richard C. Distefano.

COVINGTON

  • A ST. 70278: $135,000, Barbara V. Mincher to Wyatt A. Smith.
  • B ST. 70450: $129,000, Juan D. Fonseca to Aunitre L. Fields.
  • BULLARD ST. 72446: $142,500, St. Jane De Chantal Roman Catholic Church to Franklin A. Conques and Crystal E. Conques.
  • CARRIAGE PINES LANE 206: $170,000, Christopher D. Moore and Sharon H. Moore to Stanislaw Popiolek and Robin R. Popiolek.
  • CUSACHS DRIVE 18300: $209,000, Michelle L. Hernandez to Jennifer W. Yacsko.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 8, SQUARE 17: $44,000, Rene L. Cox to Jessie L. Green and Cecilia K. Green.
  • E. 35TH ST. 528: $65,000, Stephanie D. Robertson to Charlie Rick III and Karla Strunc Rick.
  • EAST ADDITION TO ALEXIUSVILLE SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $25,000, TCI Builders Inc. to Best Adriana’s LLC.
  • EMERALD FOREST 350, UNIT 29-108: $129,500, Emerald Forest LP to Emerald Forest Retirement Property LLC.
  • EMERALD FOREST 350, UNIT 29-1092: $129,500, Emerald Forest to Emerald Forest Retirement Property LLC.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350: $7,000, Emerald Forest LP to Steven M. Russo.
  • FOURTH ST. 70180: $152,740, DSLD Homes LLC to Clyde J. Angelo and Patricia L. Angelo.
  • JEFFERSON ST. 1109: $90,000, Barbara C. Lagnion to Peter J. Garcia, Linda P. Garcia and Melanie E. Garcia.
  • LAZY R. ROAD 76095: $340,000, Succession of Camille E. Richardson Bubert to Stephen R. Cato, Kristie E. Cato and Melanie P. Edwards.
  • MAGNOLIA DRIVE 90: $430,000, Karen Angela Gilmore Abadie to Jack Shuff.
  • PENN MILL ROAD 73132: $137,000, Charles R. Luper and Melissa C. Luper to Brett A. Brigham ad Brindell L. Brigham.
  • PINEWOOD DRIVE 405: $176,780, DSLD Homes LLC to Kristopher Halvorson and Ashley Griffin.
  • PINEWOOD DRIVE 408: $165,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Lanny P. Toups Sr. and Cheryl Toups.
  • RIVER OAKS DRIVE 717: $280,000, Danny M. Steib and Cynthia P. Steib to Matthew W. Estrade and Neely R. Estrade.
  • RIVERLAKE DRIVE 13454: $227,000, Judy A. Heck to Thomas C. Hebert and Cynthia Coulon Hebert.
  • RUE BOURDEAUX 800: $400,000, R. Lightell Corp. to Bradley J. Delony and Debra S. Delony.
  • S. WASHINGTON ST. 216: $100,000, Evelyn B. Peter to Ruth S. Prats.
  • SECOND ST. 70070: $192,950, Onewest Bank NA to OWB Reo LLC.
  • SILVERTHORNE LANE 680: $300,000, Rebecca J. Stephens to Anthony L. Melerine III and Heidi W. Melerine.
  • SOLOMON DRIVE 691: donation, no value stated, Jeffrey M. Roger and Rebekah W. Roger to Jeffrey M. Roger and Rebekah W. Roger.
  • SYCAMORE ST. 22: $449,500, Bonnie A. Benoit and Susan K. Brownlee to Phillip D. Tigrett and Mary L. Tigrett.
  • SYDNEY COURT 26: $195,000, Barbara Ann Brocato to George V. Gottardi Jr.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 38-A, SQUARE 117: $21,500, Patrick Albert Hemard and Bryan P. Hemard to Pace Homes LLC.
  • W. 14TH AVE. 203: $214,000, Ronald A. Posey to John R. Morello and Elizabeth B. Morello.
  • W. 21ST AVE. 912: $100,000, Norma L. Bohne to Ryan L. Bohne.
  • W. 22ND AVE. 322: donation, no value stated, Jean Rivet Meyer to Todd A. Meyer and Malinda C. Meyer.
  • W. 32ND AVE. 1103: $55,000, Herman Kent Caston to Sa’Mia De’Asia Chatman and Joshiri’ Leone Chatman Children’s Trust.

FOLSOM

  • RAINEY ROAD 81051: $167,000, David R. Donaldson, Mignon M. Donaldson, Susan S. Donaldson and Teresa D. Dupuy to Bailey M. Reycraft.
  • SECTION 17, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Leroy Heisser III to Warren Whittington and Kelly H. Whittington.
  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $540,000, Linda Rae Lee Sandifer, Jeffrey R. Sandifer and Leslie K. Sandifer Fairbanks to Kenneth Gene Haynes and Myra H. Haynes.
  • SECTION 28 SOUTHWEST, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $72,000, Jason A. Van Haelen and Shawn R. Van Haelen to Joseph A. Mistich and Sandra S. Mistich.
  • SECTION 36, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 1.00 ACRE: donation, no value stated, John H. Fortner and Ellen S. Fortner to Shannon D. Fortner.

LACOMBE

  • CYPRESS PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 34, 35, 38, 39, SQUARE 12: $12,000, Iberiabank to Donna Penny.
  • HAVEN WAY 309: $207,795, Coast Builders LLC to Jason Saenz and Desiree S. Saenz.
  • OAK MANOR ESTATES, LOT 17, UNIT 1: $43,000, James H. Young Sr. and Stephanie M. Turnage to Andrew A. Herr and Alicia B. Aranguren.
  • SHANNON DRIVE 31180: $126,000, Mariann R. Edmondson, Diann L. Greaves, Robin Lee Yoders Moran, Dawn Leslie Yoders and Dale L. Yoders to Damon M. Hayes and Laura Grace Hayes.
  • SUNRISE LAKE DRIVE 26320: $113,432, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • W. ELM ST. 25675: $20,000, Patricia S. Thompson to Dennis L. Sharp and Deborah P. Sharp.
  • WEST OAKLAWN SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $85,000, Allen J. Fridley Sr. to Vincent E. Radosta III and Myra W. Radosta.

MADISONVILLE

  • CHAMBLY COURT 70349: $180,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Jamon K. Raley and Ashley R. Raley.

Chambly Court 70356: $197,100, DSLD Homes LLC to Kyle J. Pemberton and Alisha D. Claxton.

  • COQUILLE LANE 268: $284,900, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Sean M. McCloskey and Rebecca F. McCloskey.

Coquille subdivision, phase 1, homesite G-21: $40,000, Forest Lake Estates LLC to S&C Development LLC.

  • FAIRFIELD OAKS DRIVE 129: $211,500, Frederic William Borstel and Jessica L. Borstel to Alfred J. Waguespack Jr. and Karen V. Waguespack.
  • FAIRFIELD OAKS DRIVE 221: $166,000, CWALT Inc. Alternative Loan Trust 2007-2CB Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates Series to Alternative Loan Trust 2007-2CB.
  • FAYEDAYE DRIVE 228: $256,900, Yar Construction Co. Inc. to Stephen L. Gaude ad Mary M. Gaude.
  • GRAND OAKS LANE 605: $280,740, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Alfred Francis Heine III and Christine LaRosa Heine.
  • HIDDEN ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOT 4: $96,000, William W. Burton to John Thomas Ballard and Erin E. Ballard.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 217-A: $65,000, Lonesome Development LLC to Hambacher Properties LLC.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOTS 208-A, 221-A: $130,000, Lonesome Development LLC to Hurley Homes LLC.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOTS 218-A, 229-A: $130,000, Lonesome Development LLC to BMI Construction LLC.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOTS 219-A, 220-A: $130,000, Lonesome Development LLC to Depp Construction Co. LLC.
  • PALM COURT SUBDIVISION, LOTS 24, 36, 37, 38, 40, 41: $190,500, M. Properties LLC to D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast.
  • RIVER OAKS ESTATES, PHASE 6, LOT 231: $56,500, Paul F. Dimitrios and Jami L. Dimitrios to Joseph C. Mastainich and Michelle Duhe Mastainich.
  • W. LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 22 1972: $143,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Richard LeBlanc and Peggy Summers LeBlanc.

MANDEVILLE

  • AMERICA ST. 1631: $250,000, Affordable Homes & Land LLC to Michael R. Alt and Colleen S. Alt.
  • BIRON ST. 2612: $179,000, Stanislaw Popiolek and Robin R. Popiolek to Allen R. Bilbo and Kathleen G. Bilbo.
  • CALHOUN ST. 2236: donation, no value stated, Peter B. Copping to Dixie K. Copping.
  • CARROLL ST. 543: donation, no value stated, Jeffrey D. Osborne to Marily Elizabeth Tipton Osborne.
  • EAST ST. 276: donation, no value stated, John Van Brunt III to Carolyn Sue Finnell.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 108: $80,000, James D. Stone to Michael G. Dragon and Ashley S. Dragon.
  • JENNIFER COURT 11: donation, no value stated, Yvette A. Rougelot to Lloyd Clark Mccraine Jr.
  • LIBBY LANE 784: $320,000, Slawomir Blonski and Krystyna R. Blonski to Jeffrey M. Lahasky and Kay H. Lahasky.
  • LOTUS ROAD 1532: $139,000, Michael E. Twardzik to Rhonda M. Silvan.
  • MARLIN DRIVE 1933: $200,000, Kathryn C. Whitaker, James M. Campbell, Mathew K. Simpson, Eric T. Simpson and Hayden M. Simpson to Michael D. Dugas II and Lindsay M. Dugas.
  • MOUNTAIN COURT 3025: $265,000, Robert M. Callender and Anne P. Callender to Wilson E. Oubre and Paula B. Oubre.
  • RUE MARSEILLE 760: $336,500, Michael G. Greaves and Dawn Louise C. Greaves to Keith J. Luminais Jr. and Kimberly D. Brown.
  • SECTIONS 25, 36, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $52,258, Gloria T. Meiners to Paul M. Gement Jr. and Margaret K. Gement.
  • SOLAR COURT 45: $588,000, Brister-Stephens Inc. to G&S Properties North LLC.
  • SOULT ST. 1395: donation, no value stated, Hazel Moore Sanders to Mark E. Johnston.
  • SOULT ST. 1395: $71,300, Mark Edwin Johnston to Brian W. Maxwell and Samantha N. Damare.
  • TCHEFUNCTE BLUFFS SUBDIVISION, LOT 15: $65,000, Land Holding Co. LLC to Steve C. Acquistapace.
  • THE SAVANNAHS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 110: donation, no value stated, Alexis D. Pellegrin to Coty L. Reeves.
  • TRINITY LANE 205: $229,000, Ronald D. Glasgow and Diane L. Watson Glasgow to Jason S. Todd and Melanie S. Todd.

PEARL RIVER

  • N. MILITARY ROAD 61515: $65,000, Sharon Ford Hurley to U. S. Holdings LLC.
  • PICHON ROAD 70390: $217,500, Thomas Ray Jones Jr. and Brandi H. Jones to Grady R. Thigpen and Joy Hall Thigpen.

SIXTH WARD

  • FAIRFIELD LOOP 632: $187,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Louis E. Melancon Sr. and Tami H. Melancon.

SLIDELL

  • ABERDEEN DRIVE 139: $265,000, Denise H. Black Cocran to Gerald H. Cocran Jr.
  • ADMIRAL NELSON DRIVE 1823: $50,000, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to BMRC Properties LLC.
  • AUDUBON PLACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 4, SQUARE 12, UNIT 2: no value stated, Alejandro Perez and Leila A. Perez to Leong Family Trust.
  • BEVERLY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 3-A, SQUARE 10: $99,882, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • BRENTWOOD ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOT 6: $99,000, Iberiabank to Ryan Dean Campbell and Elizabeth H. Campbell.
  • CHRISTY ANN-LEA SUBDIVISION, LOT 5: $10,050, Leroy A. Hartley to Shawn A. Raziano.
  • CROYDON ST. 3921: $79,000, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Tina Marie Bush-Kingman.
  • CYPRESS LAKES DRIVE 118: $290,000, Gary M. Melerine and Donna T. Melerine to Roland B. Baker and Pamela S. Baker.
  • DONYA ST. 59435: $89,900, Juli K. Loomis to Lonny J. Graffia.
  • EDDIE DRIVE 117: $137,000, Rebecca C. Dickson and Lori C. Webb to Jeremy S. Suber and Kimberly H. Suber.
  • EDEN ISLES SUBDIVISION, LOT 44, UNIT 3: $126,667, Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Al Masar LLC.
  • FAIRFIELD LOOP 620: $189,300, DSLD Homes LLC to Mary Ryan Allen and Lindsey M. Allen.
  • FAIRFIELD LOOP 661: $189,780, DSLD Homes LLC to Jonathan M. Lally and Halley Lally.
  • FENNER ROAD 60273: $63,500, Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Larry Page.
  • FRENCH BRANCH ESTATES, PHASE VI, LOT B-2: $38,000, Michael D. Whitney and Elizabeth Allen Whitney to David Parr Jr.
  • GREENCREST DRIVE 277: $50,000, Sterling M. Boudreaux and Dora A. Boudreaux to Road Home Corp.
  • GREENWOOD ST. 1490: $144,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Dylan J. Aymond and Laura A. Harris.
  • INDIAN VILLAGE CAMP SITES SUBDIVISION, LOT 9: $1,000, Norprop Inc. to Dragonfly Enterprises Inc.
  • KINGSPOINT SUBDIVISION, PHASE 6, LOT 16, SQUARE 2: $70,500, RBSHD 2013-1 Trust to Andrew Locicero.
  • LAKE MICHIGAN DRIVE 212: $16,500, Eric J. Milligan and Jennifer L. Milligan to Michael Stevens Jr. and Ashley Grana.
  • LAKE VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 348: $89,250, First Horizon Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates Series FHAMS 2007-FA2 to Jody D. Scharfenstein and Jennifer K. Scharfenstein.
  • LAKESHORE VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, LOT 144, SQUARE 9: $81,466, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • LAKEVIEW DRIVE 196: $5,000, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Patrick M. Barbot and Bernice T. Barbot.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 433 53259: $138,000, Randy G. Burke, Gwendolyn Burke Styron and Paul S. Burke Jr. to Marvin Charles Brandt Jr.
  • MYRTLE ST. 3740: $66,500, Arthur J. Short III and Lisa F. Short to Elvan J. Chagnard.
  • NICKLAUS DRIVE 262: $295,000, Herbert C. Sale Jr. and Suzanne J. Sale to Dottie Mitchell Butler.
  • NORTHWOOD VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 7, LOT 151: $104,000, Crystal Angell and Debra L. Allen to Betty J. Griffith.
  • OAK LEAF DRIVE 113: $239,900, Robert E. Wright and April H. Wright to Joseph N. Knighton and Michele H. Knighton.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 15, SQUARE 36: $6,900, Arthur Mayeux and succession of Ethel Mayeux Boykin to Ronald H. Calamari.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 16, SQUARE 36: $6,900, Arthur Mayeux and succession of Ethel Mayeux Boykin to K&B Home Builders.
  • P&M SUBDIVISION, LOT 1B-1: $1,060,000, Robert Road Properties LLC to Wal-Mart Real Estate Business Trust.
  • P&M SUBDIVISION, LOT 1B-2: $851,000, Anthony L. Paternostro, Sharon L. Basile Paternostro, Mary Ann Arrigo Paternostro, Anthony J. Paternostro, Michael A. Paternostro, Patricia Ann Richard Paternostro, Joseph S. Paternostro, Gloria S. Miramon, Louis G. Miramon Jr. and others to Wal-Mart Real Estate Business Trust.
  • P&M SUBDIVISION, LOT 2-A: $112,196, Quinnco LLC to Wal-Mart Real Estate Business Trust.
  • PEARL ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOT 3, SQUARE 25: $240,000, Arthur A. Caire IV MD and Jacqueline B. Caire to Karibou Enterprises LLC.
  • PIE SHADOWS SUBDIVISION, LOT 5-A, SQUARE 11: $63,598, Fritchie Sisters LLC to H&S Investment Group LLC.
  • PONTCHARTRAIN DRIVE 4780, UNIT 102: $45,000, Vance Harmon to John B. Cure.
  • ROBIN ST. 2106: $110,000, John H. Schultheis Jr. to Shane M. Hicks and Meghan R. Hicks.
  • SANTA CRUZ COURT 109: $225,000, Cornell Pendleton to Michael D. Sorina and Nakia L. Sorina.
  • SECTION 3 TOWNSHIP 10 SOUTH RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $190,000, MBW Acquisitions LLC to Charles Conti and Paula M. Conti.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 9, RANGE 14, PORTION OF GROUND: $1,200 and other good and valuable considerations, Robert L. Frost and Marguerite H. Frost to Jay P. Weatherman and Melissa A. Weatherman.
  • SECTION 45, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $2,506, Leo Stewart Jr. and Annie Mae Thompson Stewart to St. Tammany Parish.
  • SEWELL ST. 1017: $185,000, Eric D. Williams to William F. Davis and Martha G. Davis.
  • SLIDELL MANOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 6, SQAURE 11: $59,000, Residentail Mortgage Trust 2008 P1 to HS Property Owner.
  • SPARTAN DRIVE 517, UNIT 8206: $57,600, C-Team Investors Inc. to William E. Holmes and Linda Welch Holmes.
  • ST. PAUL ST. 1132: $127,000, Eloy Gomez III to James L. Blakey.
  • SUNSET DRIVE 1382: $1,675, Onewest Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Associaiton.
  • TALLWOOD DRIVE 221: $198,000, Michael W. Romagossa and Shelley B. Romagossa to John W. Bilich Jr. and Eta M. Bilich.
  • TREASURE ISLE SUBDIVISION, LOT 37: $205,000, Joseph B. Haindel to Brent C. Gros and Sheri N. Gros.
  • W. MEADOW LAKE DRIVE 3608: $215,000, Benjamin O. Griffin and Regina N. Griffin to Clayton T. Harris and Allison M. Harris.
  • WESTCHESTER ESTATES, PORTION OF GROUND: $263,000, Wick Communicatios Co. to Merlin J. Fayard and Barbara J. Fayard.
  • WILLIAM DRIVE 211: $143,900, Michael Baradell Jr. and Rebecca R. Baradell to Brandon C. Fleming and Chelsea R. Witchen.
  • WILLOW WOOD SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 147: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Brittney P. Rein.
  • WOODRUFF DRIVE 122: $266,000, Christopher M. Abadie and Gisele G. Abadie to Casey B. Cramer and Lisa D. Cramer.

SUN/BUSH

  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 1083 80573: $228,500, Brenda M. Rohli to Sunora Farms LLC.