ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Sept. 22 to Sept. 28

ABITA SPRINGS

  • 12TH ST. 22054: $22,050, J. P. Morgan Chase Ban NA to Jacqueyn E. Norton.
  • BALD EAGLE DRIVE 296: donation, no value stated, Jerry D. Bell and Connnie Cox Bell to Christopher J. Bell.
  • GREENSBURG SUBDIVISION, LOT 1-A: $174,800, Ashley Ross Builders LLC to Murphy F. Martin III and Nicole B. Meyer.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Judith Settlemyre to Kevin Lewis Katz and Michelle R. Katz.
  • MAIN ST. 22292: $160,000, Marie Fennie Beck to Catherine D. Sumpter.
  • ORCHARD ROW 136: $277,200, Wende Ray Fornea and Vera-Beth Knight Fornea to James Fred Ross and Mary Jeanette Ross.
  • SECTION 15, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $38,968, Louisiana Department of Transportation and Development to SOD Farm LLC.
  • SECTION 25, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Willie M. Fletcher to Michael D. Fletcher.
  • SECTION 28, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORITON OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Karen P. Kanter to Randolph R. Kanter.

COVINGTON

  • CORTE LANE 12424: $135,500, Maria Elena Corte to Corey William Sullivan.
  • DAIA ST. 72433: $120,000, BMRC Properties LLC to Terrell Arnold Jr.
  • DE SOL WEST 194: $300,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Sean Ryan Vela.
  • DEL SOL EAST 333: $262,335, DSLD Homes LLC to Carlin A. Davis.
  • DOGWOOD DRIVE 119: $185,000, Michelle Niece Hernandez to Brent Cordell and Christina O. Cordell.
  • E. 35TH ST. 528: $119,000, Charlie Rick III and Karla S. Rick to Gail A.Gillian.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350: $7,000, Emerald Forest LP to Steven Michael Russo.
  • EVERGREEN ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOT 1, SQUARE 2: $50,000, Chester Brantley Mock to Grandland Covington LLC.
  • HIDDEN SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, LOT 10: $305,000, Ronen Chand Nandi and Carol L. Stevenson-Nandi to Delvin Lionel Breaux and Kasey D. Titone.
  • K ST. 70346: $139,900, Cristina Maria Pumila to Cody Dennison.
  • KNOLL PINE CIRCLE 304, 312: $356,800, DSLD Homes LLC to Tracy H. Engelen.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOT 139: $125,000, One Consort International LlC to Redi Comm Industries LLC.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOT 143: $125,000, One Consort International LLC to ROBCO LLC.
  • LAZY RIVER ESTATES, PORTION OF GROUND: $45,000, Dennis A. Giurintano and Susan D. Giurintano to Randy Gene Gaspard and Nikki D. Gaspard.
  • LEE LANE 315-A, 315-B: $305,000, Felicity Partners LLC to Dianne D. Cahanin.
  • MAE FUSSELL ROAD 80261: $156,000, Jeffrey E. Brady to Kyle C. Wiliams and Jennifer R. Vincent.
  • N. VERONA DRIVE 413: $261,375, DSLD Homes LLC to Harold Wiegand Jr. and Cynthia J. Wiegand.
  • NEW HAMPSHIRE ST. 1110: $270,000, Christopher P. Cucchiara to Scott B. Picou and Caitlin E. Cucchiara Picou.
  • NORTHRIDGE DRIVE 212: $135,000, Bank of America NA to Arston Curtis Grass.
  • OAK CREST DRIVE 1025: $165,000, Michael A. Jeansonne and Meaghan A. Jeansonne to June F. Lorio and Rebecca Cody Fitzmorris Lorio.
  • OAKLAWN DRIVE 7: $265,000, Betsy C. Jahncke LLC to John M. Reilly and Nicole Champagne Reilly.
  • OLD LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOT 91-A: $775,000, Jason B. Kennedy and Beacon Lighthouse Properties LLC to Troy Louie de la Houssaye and Stephanie Savoie de la Houssaye.
  • PENN MILL ROAD 73318: $189,000, Thomas Rand Benefield Jr. to Shayne C. Vanbenschoten.
  • RIVER GLEN ESTATES, LOT 58: $40,000, Mark A. Rodrigue and Kathryn Marie White Rodrigue to George W. Bankster and Debra S. Bankster.
  • RUE BOURDEAUX 813: $378,000, R. Lightell Corp. to Wayne E. Landry and Susan R. Landry.
  • RUE ST. GERMAIN 761: $307,900, Varuso Homes LLC to Robert J. Ware Jr. and Nellie C. Ware.
  • RUE ST. JULIEN 607: $328,782, Conbeth Development LLC to Glenn R. Rooney and Charles R. Rooney.
  • SECTION 10, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $120,000, Jason J. Keller and Allison L. Keller to Chris J. Boudreaux Jr. and Melissa M. Boudreaux.
  • SECTIONS 32, 40, 41, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $397,000, T.B.F.P. LLC to Joel C. Champagne and Jill Strain Champagne.
  • SLEMMER ROAD 19354: $60,000, Robert J. Champagne and Aster S. Champagne to Carlos A. Baez-Rivera and Maribella Cabiya-Cartagena.
  • STEEPLE CHASE ROAD 463: $195,000, Walter G. Galloway and Madeline L. Galloway to Tina A. Zocco.
  • STONEWOOD DRIVE 730: $247,000, Cecil W. Fritch and Shirley Hayes Fritch to Jessica Lynn Lagreco.
  • SWALLOW ST. 240: $155,000, Stanley J. Womack and Elizabeth M. Womack to Jilian E. St. Amant.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVSION, LOTS 30, 32, 34, SQUARE 84: $29,000, Deanna Edmisten Strain to RGMF LLC.
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2036: $282,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Shane T. Russo and Cindi L. Russo.
  • TOWN OF MAILLEVILLE SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $10 and other good and vauable consideration, Wellemeyer Enterprises LLC to Hajoca Corp. and the Bryn Mawr Trust Co.
  • VESPER LANE 1322: $325,000, Thomas R. Graney and Barbara B. Graney to Thomas R. Richardson and Melissa Van Haelan Richardson.
  • VILLAGE WALK 934, UNIT C: $175,000, Dianne D. Cahanin to Lawrence D. Monfra Jr.

FOLSOM

  • SECTION 17, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $12,750, Joseph A. Haigler and Vicki Lynn L. Haigler to Aaron K. Wolfe and Penny A. Wolfe.
  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $1, St. Tammany Parish to Robert G. Gales and Carroll Trauth Gales.
  • SECTION 26, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $435,000, Ron P. Stein to Frank B. Pyburn and Maria D. Pyburn.

LACOMBE

  • BRIER LAKE ESTATES, PHASE 15-C, LOT 395: $50,000, Enrique A. Alvarado and Juana Antunez Alvarado to Celso M. Antunuez.
  • CAROLYN LANE 31369: $54,000, Mildred Blanc Silverstein to Julio Villatoro and Karen Michelle Marin.
  • CAROLYN LANE 31379: $65,000, William Gary Silverstein and Mildred C. Blanc Silverstein to Julio C. Marin and Karen Y. Amador Harrara.
  • E. SPRUCE ST. 26154: $86,500, HS Property Owner LLC to ARWL 2014-1 Trust.
  • GITZ DRIVE 61233: $124,000, Gregory M. Brown and Judy Utley Brown to Lori Holtzclaw.
  • NELSON’S LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOTS 13, 25: $72,500, FMG/LTL LLC to Silessi Construction LLC.
  • SECTIONS 17, 42, 43, TOWSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $1,000,000, St. Tammany Parish to St. Tammany Parish Recreation District 1.
  • SHADY PINE ROAD 61670: $342,500, Mary Moreaux and Sondra Collignon Bellott to Brian J. Harrison and Mary E. Harrison.

MADISONVILLE

  • BAYOU PEREZ DRIVE 106: $750,000, Darren M. Rowan Sr. and Kathryn Swain Rowan to Bobby Clinton Siler and Kelly Ann Siler.
  • BLACK OAK LANE 208: $850,000, Charles A. Schof Jr and Vicki Lynn Steen to Timothy J. Burke and Anna Sanchez Burke.
  • CYPRESS CROSSING DRIVE 1013: $321,000, Hurley Homes LLC to Mark Edward Delhom and Michele Melancon Deichmann.
  • DANA ST. 5: donation, no value stated, David Andrew DiPiazza Sr. to Cheri Lyn DiPiazza.
  • DEER PARK COURT 1245: $257,110, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to Matthew D. Nealy and Lisa Lynn Miranda Nealy.
  • JADE COURT 336: $445,000, Charles A. Bowman and Caroline P. Bowman to Jonathan Dean Bryant and Rebecca Hope W. Bryant.
  • MADISONVILLE ON THE LAKE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 29: $40,000, William B. Roy and Joni Vidal Roy to Keith J. LaGrange Jr. and Nicole Valene Anthony.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-C, LOT 51: $156,000, Sidney J. Boudreaux and JDK Construction & Drywall LLC to Prescott Investment Properties LLC.
  • OLDE TOWNE SUBDIVISION, LOT 29: $71,000, Wetdock inc. to Janet Staney Richardson.
  • SERENITY LANE, LOT 31: $275,500, Kevin A. Smith and Monica B. Smith to Barry Dominguez.
  • SOUTHDOWN SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-A, LOT 17: $425,000, Louis V. Paradise and Peggy C. Kirby to Hunter Johnson and Karen Johnson.
  • SPRING HAVEN SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 78: $66,000, Spring Haven LLC to Northshore Home Builders Association.

MANDEVILLE

  • BAYOU CASTAIN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 14, 15: donation, no value stated, Barbara Jane Doucet Eshleman to Benjamin Franklin Eshleman III.
  • BRADFORD ROW CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 733-8: $50,000, PNC Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • CHINCHUBA SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $12,600, St. Tammany Parish to 675 Properties LLC.
  • E. PINERIDGE ST. 304: $115,000, Stacy Scherer to Scott Christopher Hebert.
  • EMERALD PINES COURT 132: $139,000, Alice M. Wilson to Harry C. Albers Jr. and Rose Usner Albers.
  • EMERALD PINES COURT 169: $149,200, Michael S. Daly Jr. to Roxane Conway.
  • EVERGREEN DRIVE 562: $507,000, Percy K. Brouillette and Christine Cretin Brouillette to Danny L. Wilson and Maria Carmen Wilson.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, OT 115: $85,000, Liberty Self Storage LLC to Robert M. Hurley and Lorina G. Hurley.
  • LAMBERT ST. 710: $25,000, Roxanne Roy King and Rochelle Roy Leonard to Elena Bowes.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 59 3035: $129,000, Harry L. Viosca Jr. and Inez M. Viosca revocable living trust to Michelle D. McKinney.
  • MADISON ST. 1830: $66,500, Emma Jayne Wood Falgoust to Eugene A. Livaudais Jr. and Kristy Meyer Livaudais.
  • MONTGOMERY ST. 825: $230,000, Susie B. Malloy to Billy Ray Vehnckamp and Deborah D. Vehnckamp.
  • NEAR MANDEVILLE, LOT 2-A, SQUARE 140: donation, no value stated, Ernest J. Griffin Jr. to Ernest J. Griffin III.
  • RUE CHINON 932: $320,000, Viola L. Estain to Norton Enterprises Inc.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 42, 43: $103,340, Richard A. Edgerly and Harriette J. Edgerly to Connell Living Trust.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $65,000, John W. Lester and Nancy Fotos Lester to William W. Polk and Melissa A. Guilbeau Polk.
  • WOODRIDGE BLVD. 108: $197,000, Kinsman Clark Bounds, Jill Dugas Bounds, Allan Clark Bounds and Lisa L. Bounds to Robert B. Marcantel and Katherine T. Marcantel.

PEARL RIVER

  • MOCKINGBIRD LOOP 35344: donation, no value stated, Tyler Duane Bunn to Samantha Harris Bunn.
  • ROBERT ROAD 62103: $156,000, Stanley G. Rabalais Jr. and Mary T. Rabalais to Jonathan T. Hamburger and Heidi F. Hamburger.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Joseph F. McNeill to Jeanie D. McNeill.

6th WARD

  • CITY DRIVE 3620: $119,900, ARWL 2014-1 to Jennifer Cree.
  • E. SUNCREST LOOP 353: $123,500, Betty Iverson Forster and Caudia Magnon Forster to Michae Andrew Lynch and Lynn Shaver Lynch.
  • FREMAUX TOWN CENTER: $805,640, Sidell Development Co. LLC to GY-Sidel LA-1-UT LLC.
  • INDIAN VILLAGE CAMP SITES SUBDIVISION, LOT 29: $3,000, Harry Singley to Lynn Singley.
  • N. KINGS COURT 108: $133,900, Linda D. Cox to Melissa A O’Donnell.
  • RICHARDS DRIVE 509: $12,000, James R. Smith to Richard C. Carter and Jason G. Weir.
  • SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $30,000, Doris Mae Craddock Blackwell to Ricky Barbier and Kathleen S. Barbier.

SLIDELL

  • ABNEY ESTATES, LOT 44: $157,000, William R. McDonald and Cynthia M. McDonald to Georgia Collier-Bolling.
  • ABNEY ESTATES, LOTS 34, 35: $83,686, Federal National Mortgage Association to Tanner Manor LLC.
  • BELAIR DRIVE 57276: $139,000, McReynolds Enterprise LLC to Paul Douglas LeBoeuf.

Bogie Drive 330: donation, no value stated, Frances Saucier Newman to Janet Newman Rasche.

Chamale Drive 137: $315,000, Michael Gary Dahms and Lora Runge Dahms to Andrew Nuffer and Brianna Soule Clark.

  • CORNERSTONE DRIVE 117, UNIT 3: $154,000, Deborah Hall Taylor to Gerald R. Knighton and Karen K. Hoyt.
  • CORNERSTONE DRIVE 121: $172,500, Earlene Nunez to Donna B. Errington.
  • DEWALD DRIVE 114: $90,000, Home Equity Mortgage Loan Asset-Backed Trust Series INABS 2007-A to Gary L. Garrigan and Sharon K. Garrigan.
  • E. MEADOW LAKE DRIVE 3049: $200,000, Thomas Franklin and succession of Debra F. Flandorfer-Franklin to Kaio Noronha and Talyta Noronha.
  • EAGLEWOOD DRIVE 1464: $110,000, Bryan A. Wirth to Roxanne Gebbia Diaz.
  • EIGHTH ST. 41018: $230,000, Jamie M. Fleetwood to Sally E. Burk.
  • FOURTH ST. 1837: $170,000, James L. Hawkinson and Jane M. Hawkinson to Frank R. Duvic III and Mary Michele Stecha Duvic.
  • HAMPSHIRE DRIVE 2060: $328,000, Michael F. Dohm and Sharon L. Dohm to Jason C. Boyd and Emily D. Boyd.
  • KINGS WAY DRIVE 109: $145,000, Jean Annette Vega Silvernale, Nicholas P. Marentes, Dolores A. Vega-Johnson, Jean Annettte Vega Silvernale, Marylea Vega-Montalvo Trigg, Joseph Patrick Vega-Montalvo, Shonte’ Marie Bobitt, Sheena E. Owens and Mychal T. Owens to Jason W. Utley and Candice T. Utley.
  • N. RANDALL DRIVE 105: $186,400, Robert E. Hayes and Leona C. Hayes to Jeffrey Parke and Sarah Parke.
  • NORTHAM DRIVE 105: $250,000, James A. Devereux and Joanna F. Devereux to Gregory T. Savage and Melissa A. Savage.
  • PALM SPRINGS 115: $128,400, Daniel Serrano and Earlin H. Serrano to Alvin Every.
  • PARK PLACE 973: $28,500, Jerry A. Kennedy Sr., Jerry A. Kennedy Jr., Lisa Ann Kennedy Ross and Steven M. Kennedy Sr. to Gilbert Valencia and Sonia B. Valencia.
  • PIN OAK DRIVE 125: $244,000, Anthony J. Esposito Sr. and Shari Lee Labourdette Esposito to Benedict A. Sarro Jr. and Deanna Fowler Sarro.
  • QUAIL RIDGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 6, LOT 21: $18,000, Gregg A. Putnam and Michele Leggio Putnam to Brian J. Schomisch and Dawn Lee Schomisch.
  • QUEEN ANNE DRIVE 327: $99,500, Paul H. Waung to Franklin C. Annerino and Darlene P. Annerino.
  • REGATTA COVE 1553: $358,500, Debra Zimmerman Verret to Marvin David Abney Jr. and Lisa Glud Abney.
  • SECTION 10, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $525,000, Nebeha H. Broom to William R. Borchert Jr.
  • SECTION 9, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Ezekiel 10 1-22 Church of God in Christ to Russell L. Smith.
  • SECTIONS 11, 14, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $12,115, Bellsouth Communications LLC to Gy-Sidell LA-1-UT LLC.
  • SHORT ST. 102-A: $127,075, Chadwick H. Redding and Joan Crossen Redding to Rachel Redding Rowe.
  • STANLEY ROAD 34035: $154,900, Nicholas J. Allhoff to Jason M. Bowen.
  • TEAL ST. 2118: $125,000, BRM Properties LLC to Taylor Scully.
  • THOMPSON ROAD 58424: $170,000, Fincher Enterprises LLC to Richard A. Blum and Chelsea R. Blum.
  • TWINS OAKS DRIVE 111: $352,500, F. Roger Duvic III and Mary M. Stecha Duvic to Barbara M. Kimmell.
  • WALNUT ST. 1139: $105,000, Jimmy Leon Corkern III to Beverly Johnson.
  • WILLOW WOOD DRIVE 133: donation, no value stated, Janet B. Brock to Cleveland S. Bell and Nancy S. Bell.

SUN/BUSH

  • SECTION 41, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $61,000, Glendale Properties LLC and Magee Team LLC to William R. Knox and Lucy Fairburn Knox.