ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Sept. 29 to Oct. 12

ABITA SPRINGS

  • DUNDEE DUPLEXES, PHASE 2, LOT 66: $92,600, Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Patrick K. Daigle II.
  • LEVEL ST. 22324: $180,000, Ocea Lee Jenkins Friloux to Mark & Kasey LLC.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, HOMESITE 212: $115,000, Luis R. Saavedra and Dorcas D. Saavedra to Charles G. Ward II and Debra C. Ward.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 243: $307,500, Connie M. Zito and Melanie W. Zito to Mary P. Gattuso.
  • NAVAJO DRIVE 730: $227,000, Kathy Daniels Beveridge to Joseph S. Polito and Lorraine C. Polito.
  • PRATS ROAD 22014: $245,000, Curtis S. Conerly Sr. and Belinda B. Conerly to Daniel R. Flanagan and Joy L. Flanagan.
  • SECTION 42, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $20,000, donation, Clifton M. Ducre to Albertine M. Price.
  • TOWN OF ABITA SPRINGS, PORTION OF GROUND: $533,500, Beacon LIighthouse Properties LLC to Abita Investments LLC.
  • TRAILHEAD DRIVE 432: $400,000, Kenneth M. Allan and Christa B. Allan to Charles V. Cusimano II and Kathleen L. Cusimano.
  • WEST ABITA SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 39, 41, SQUARE 23: donation, no value stated, Duane A. Reboul and Nicole Reboul Gilbert to Randi L. Reboul and Linda T. Reboul.

COVINGTON

  • B ST. 70479: $85,000, Paul J. Yacich to Karen M. Yacich.
  • BRYCE DRIVE 1917: $288,505, DSLD Homes LLC to Albert C. Schroeder and Danielle M. Schroeder.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 7, 9, SQUARE 2504: $30,000, New Orleans Properties LLC to Peter G. Lewis Sr.
  • DOGWOOD DRIVE 65: $255,000, Barbara Enterprises Inc. to Joseph T. Spalitta and Darlene B. Spalitta.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350: $4,000, Emerald Forest LP to Karen Hellmers Dufour.
  • FAIRWAY DRIVE 146: $232,500, Mary Lou Curley Watkins to Kevin C. Phipps and Emily B. Phipps.
  • FLOWER ESTATES, LOT 265: $250,000, Patrick J. Callahan and Mary Lou Dunn Callahan to Sean T. Carey and Jamie A. Myers.
  • HOLIDAY DRIVE 201: $700,000, Covington-Holiday LLC to 201 Holiday Blvd. LLC.
  • JACK DRIVE 539: $215,524, Tristram R. Groom and Allysson C. Groom to Monica B. Smith.
  • JASMINE DRIVE 99: $63,000, Bradley W. Adams and Kimberly S. Adams to Brett W. Mathis and Jean H. Mathis.
  • JEFFERSON AVE. 20103: $181,500, Peace Enterprises LLC to George V. Gottardi Sr. and Frances M. Gottardi.
  • K ST. 70429: $158,000, Dayries Ventures LLC to Jason Thibodeaux, Danielle R. Thibodeaux and Britney Matherne.
  • KNOLL PINE CIRCLE 217: $180,500, Anthony Q. Anderson and Kimmy Anderson to Jordan L. Frutiger.
  • KNOLL PINE CIRCLE 273: $189,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Lloyd W. Hayes and Vanka P. Hayes.
  • LAKE RAMSEYS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 110-A: $100,000, Brian M. McKnight and Denise D. McKnight to C&C Homebuilders Construction Inc.
  • MARILYN DRIVE 100: donation, no value stated, Wyatt P. Junot to Allison M. Junot.
  • MIRABELLA LNE 707: $379,000, Franco Living Trust to Jamie B. Spada.
  • N. ORCHARD LANE 327: $325,000, Michael I. Dooley and Marie A. Dooley to Valentine A. Ticker III and Mary Ann Ruppet Ticker.
  • N. VERONA DRIVE 432: $275,435, DSLD Homes LLC to James D. Munson and Norma Walters Munson.
  • NATCHEZ LOOP 1538: $285,000, Robert L. Carruth III to Derek A. Mnichowski and Mary Elise Arbour.
  • NINTH ST. 70394: $149,000, Brett Quave Harrison to Shawn M. Adams.
  • NORTHPARK BLVD. 416: $313,000, Thomas A. Sheldon and Kathryn H. Sheldon to Randy N. Bourg and Rochelle C. Bourg.
  • NORTHRIDGE DRIVE 110: $171,000, Brad E. Graham and Keri L. Graham to Barbara K. Hansen.
  • PHILLY COURT 205: $155,000, Blue Crab Investments LLC to Joshua L. Nelson and Ashley H. Nelson.
  • PINE HOLLOW ROAD 22037: $290,000, Matthew D. LeBlanc and Michelle B. LeBlanc to Brian P. Butler and Lisa P. Butler.
  • PINELAND ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOT 6: $92,500, Richard C. Lambert to TRI Group LLC.
  • PLACE ST. ETIENNE 711: $70,350, James G. Clayton and Kelly B. Clayton to Andrew M. Joyce and Jennifer H. Joyce.
  • RIVERDALE DRIVE 100: $305,000, Todd S. Brasuell and Dana D. Brasuell to Clarence B. Read II and Tracy L. Read.
  • ROBIN HOOD ROAD 228: $130,000, Tonya J. Musgrove to Christopher Samuel Holmes and Laurn Ashley B. Holmes.
  • RUE ST. EMILION 336: $386,894, R. Lightell Corp. to Ross W. Quartano and Jami April Quartano.
  • S. JAHNCKE AVE. 25: $585,000, Michael Nolan to Mark W. Verret and Kelli B. Verret.
  • S. JAHNCKE AVE. 719: $194,000, De La Ventures LLC to Grant L. Waters and Brooke Bascle Waters.
  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $50,000, Richard M. Courtney to Marcel D. Wall and Tiffany H. Wall.
  • SECTION 22, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $79,000, Successions of Malcolm G. Maginnis Sr. and succession of Helen W. Maginnis Trust to Maginnis Living Trust.
  • SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Jeron R. Fitzmorris and Nancy Dawson Fitzmorris to Christy L. Fitzmorris.
  • SECTIONS 12, 13, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $32,000, Harold P. King Jr. and Jody C. King to Michael L. Duke and Yvette H. Duke.
  • SHADY LAKE ESTATES, LOT 9, SQUARE 1: $76,323, U. S. Bank NA to Secretary of Housing Development.
  • SOLITUDE WAY 549: no value stated, Devanand Ramchune and Yasoda R. Ramchune to Alex J. Peragine.
  • TALLOW CREEK BLVD. 384: donation, no value stated, Richard R. McSpaddin and Pamela McSpaddin to Richard R. McSpaddin and Pamela McSpaddin.
  • TALLOW CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-C, LOT 46: no value stated, Pennymac Loan Services LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • TALLOW CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-I-2, LOT 332: $230,000, Henry E. Webster and Kimberly H. Webster to Samuel D. Slater and Ashley B. Slater.
  • TALLOW CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1I2, LOT 334: $225,000, Samuel D. Slater and Ashley B. Slater to Michael I. Dooley and Marie A. Dooley.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $212,500, David S. Derbes Sr. to NOCO LLC.
  • TAMMANY WEST MULTIPLEX ROAD, PHASE 2-B, LOT 3-B: $296,208, PSX Inc. to MMF LLC.
  • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-7, LOTS 274-279: $510,000, Terra Bella Group LLC to Greenduck Covington LLC.
  • THETA AVE. 74312: $162,285, DSLD Homes LLC to Tristan Y. Myles.
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2001: $223,865, DSLD Homes LLC to Arthur C. Mines and Holly A. Hines.
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2008: $259,505, DSLD Homes LLC to Benjamin S. Ardoin and Christi Ann Ardoin.
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2025: $221,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Gary Wagner.
  • TOWN OF MAILLEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $15,000, Communications Realty LLC to Hillary MCF LLC.
  • VERSAILLES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5-C, LOT 222, 233: $140,000, I.M. Versailles Holding Co. LLC to GMI Construction Inc.
  • W. 26TH AVE. 415: $170,000, New Orleans Properties LLC to Peter G. Lewis Sr.
  • WHARTEN ST. 126: $167,500, Vincent F. Lombardy and Jenna Beck Lombardy to David E. Bulger and Trudy N. Bulger.

FOLSOM

  • BLACKWELL CEMETARY ROAD 315: $168,000, Nathan W. Vanhorn and Haley M. Vanhorn to Joseph R. Shannon III and Ann S. Shannon.
  • BRUHL ROAD 78630: $130,000, Marcelle P. Masson and Kaysha Ross Graves Choate to Brentson Bowlin and Dana Kennnedy Bowlin.
  • CHENEL ROAD 82003: $725,000, Hans E. Henssler and Michele K. Henssler to Briscoe Steven Brown Jr. and Anne M. Brown.
  • N. FACTORY ROAD 82388: no value stated, Milton S. Kemp and Ruby L. Kemp to Milton S. Kemp and Ruby L. Kemp.
  • OAK HILLS ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 25: $207,000, Frank J. Gagliano Jr. and Gina G. Gagliano to Stanislav A. Zhuk and Irene Zhuk.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $45,000, Brian J. Courtney Sr. and Donavisa E. Courtney to Marie Berthelot Looney.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $9,000, Janine Louise Barrett to Terry T. Looney and Marie Berthelot Looney.
  • SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, John H. Johnson Jr. to Lesley C. Johnson.
  • SECTION 31, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND, SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $24,000, Matthew B. O’Keefe to Fox Ridge Fitness Center LLC.
  • SECTION 32, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Steven M. Simpson to Jessica Heron Simpson Dubois.
  • SECTIONS 33, 43, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Helen Moore H. Cooper to Clifton G. Cooper.
  • WILLIE GARRETT ROAD 11492: $800,000, Premier Holdings Folsom LLC to Kirk L. Harris and Gillian Edwards Harris.

LACOMBE

  • ERINDALE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 6, 29, SQUARE 3: $13,000, First Financial Services of Slidell LLC to James Fleming Jr.
  • FISHERMAN’S HAVEN SUBDIVISION, LOT 10: $65,000, Gary C. Bailey and Joan Adele Moran Bailey to Charles V. Abate and Charleen Abate.
  • FOREST GLEN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 6, 7, 8, SQUARE 26: $12,000, D&R Land Inc. to Chantae Marie Landor.
  • GRISTMILL DRIVE 61139: $279,000, Fletcher C. Harris and Laura L. Conway to Tina Smith.
  • LACOMBE ACRES ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOT 15, SQUARE 7: $14,500, Donald Lee Ludovissie to Tabatha A. Gunn Lawrence.
  • SECTION 48, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $385,000, Loretta P. Brehm to Jane M. Gabka.
  • SECTION 7, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $180,000, Mary Jo Stalter Schutte Family Trust to Fish Hatchery Road Farm LLC.
  • SECTION 7, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Brewster G. Stalter and Lillian Moran Stalter to Brewster G. Stalter II Family Trust, Mary Jo Stalter Schutte Family Trust, Rowland Blanchard Stalter Family Trust and Lillian Beth Stalter Coe Family Trust.
  • SECTIONS 44, 29, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $92,900, Glenn M. Camardelle, Durward J. Camardelle Sr. and Durward J. Camardelle Jr. to Thomas L. Albers and Natalie C. Albers.

MADISONVILLE

  • ALICE ST. 11: $180,000, Oren Rosenthal to Jeremy T. Locicero and Karmen S. Locicero.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 260: $52,050, Bedico Interests LLC to Hurley Homes LLC.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 312: $38,500, Bedico Interests LLC to Alvarez Construction Co. LLC.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 313: $38,500, Bedico Interests LLC to Alvarez Construction Co. LLC.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 652: $86,900, Bedico Interests LLC to Sheryl Ann Lowry.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 8: donation, no value stated, Star Partners LLC to Michael L. Clark and Jacquelyn Massey Clark.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 101: $274,000, Solemnity Builders LLC to Dale B. Wallace and Courtney Anne Wallace.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOT 276: $337,874, Hurley Homes LLC to Benjamin Ross Parker and Christina C. Parker.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOTS 267, 279: $107,500, Bedico Interests LLC to BMI Construction LLC.
  • COQUILLE SUBDIVISION, LOT 17-G: $231,500, Wade J. Adams and Brenda M. Adams to Karen D. Hoover.
  • COQUILLE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 20: $369,900, David K. Ashker and Christina Ann DeCorte to David M. Arbelle and Claudia Ann Arbelle.
  • DEER PARK COURT 1280: $270,200, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to Jonathan K. Collier and Kristina N. Collier.
  • DELOAKS LANE 2: $650,000, Daniel R. Reese and Deen C. Reese to Mary A. Laborde.
  • FAYDEDAYE DRIVE 207: $234,000, Walter S. Bono and Sandra S. Bono to Jordan S. Angelo and Kady Q. Angelo.
  • FAYEDAYE DRIVE 259: $309,000, Yar Construction Co. Inc. to Cory P. Simoneaux and Bebe Le-Simoneaux.
  • HIRSON COURT 70057: $230,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Kevin S. Battaglia and Erica V. Battaglia.
  • MADISONVILLE ON THE LAKE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, PORTION OF THE GROUND: $50,500, Charles S. Graffeo and Jenny V. Graffeo to William R. King III and Michele M. King.
  • PENCARROW CIRCLE 460: $699,000, Paul R. Vining and Tania W. Vining to Brandon M. Bennett and Leah S. Bennett.
  • PINE CREEK DRIVE 129: $309,900, Coast Builders LLC to Peter Brito and Stacy C. Brito.
  • PINE CREEK DRIVE 161: $345,000, Coast Builders LLC to Frank Saraya Jr. and Charlotte W. Saraya.
  • RAMPART ST. 105: $285,000, David E. Bulger to Gala Blaze Prats.
  • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $38,000, Georgette Ivy Coto O’Connor to Gerald F. Miller Jr. and Maija C. Miller.
  • SILVER OAK DRIVE 401: $242,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Andrea E. Himel.
  • SILVER OAK DRIVE 413: $243,435, DSLD Homes LLC to David Espey.
  • SILVER OAK DRIVE 452: $252,505, DSLD Homes LLC to Darrell F. Elliott and Susan Elliott.
  • ST. CALAIS PLACE 184: $283,100, Intrepid Builders LLC to Brian J. Hotard Jr. and Lula S. Hotard.
  • TAVENY COURT 69485: $202,500, David Bourg Jr. and Toni P. Bourg to Devin W. Deacon and Amanda E. Deacon.

MANDEVILLE

  • AGNES ST. 966: $310,000, Brandon W. Richard and Victoria Gomez Richard to Jacob N. Brown and Lindsey C. Brown.
  • ARMAND ST. 915: $190,000, Ryan M. Meyer to Brian J. McGarry.
  • ARMAND ST. 926: $191,000, Brandon K. Brewer and Jessica M. Jones to Francisco Nazario III and Amanda R. Nazario.
  • BEAU CHENE DRIVE 520: $470,000, Juliette Marie Palmer to Vincent Robert Butz III and Monica Andrews Butz.
  • BROOK COURT 1109: $381,000, Jeff L. Caples and Sandra K. Caples to Jeffery D. Hawkins and Sabrina R. Hawkins.
  • CAMPBELL AVE. 110: $665,000, Grant W. Campbell and Cynthia A. Campbell to Scarpelli Properties LLC.
  • CARIBBEAN COURT 15: $100,000, Ditech Financial LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • CAROLINE ST. 2109: $157,500, Mark J. Maloney and Leah S. Maloney to Majeed H. Yousif and Iman H. Karim Yousif.
  • CARONDELET ST. 331: $135,000, Gary S. Curran and Roselyn Culotta Curran to Glen C. Robertson and Charlene R. Robertson.
  • CEDARWOOD DRIVE 305: $84,000, Daniel J. Clark and Mary F. Clark to Kelly Erin Mashburn.
  • CHATEAU LOIRE BLVD. 5008: $193,500, Anona Mae Hauck Labourdette to Gary J. Traina.
  • CHATEAU LOIRE BLVD. 5008: $193,500, Gary J. Traina to Cody P. Kennedy.
  • CHATEAU VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 102: donation, no value stated, Claire S. Hymel to Louis J. Hymel III, Sandra Hymel Jourdan and Linda Hymel Dupuy.
  • COFFEE ST. 525: $157,000, Mark G. Margavio to Gabriel C. Wood and Adrienne S. Wood.
  • CONCORD DRIVE 308: $264,500, Thomas W. Druen and Julie Ann Edwards Druen to Robert P. McCoy and Claire C. McCoy.
  • COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOT 22, SQUARE F: $199,000, Elizabeth Smyth Sirgo Rambin to Cailla Renee Sinclair.
  • DE BELLVUE PLACE 113: $375,000, Roscoe Wilks Jr. and Carole H. Wilks to John B. Hamner and Holly S. Hamner.
  • FAIRWAY VILLAS NO. 1 CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 107: $179,000, Margaret C. Graham to Johanna M. Garcia.
  • FOREST LOOP 471: $110,000, Charles K. Dye and Amanda B. Dye to Patricia G. Rosenberg.
  • GARDEN AVE. 275: $226,800, Jason Daigle, Angelice T. Tibbils, John K. Shepherd Jr., Sandra H. Daigle, Brian J. Naquin, Thomas Curow and Zeborah Hall Fried to Shannon Markham-Scott Hedrick.
  • GIROD ST. 1413: $220,000, Upside Investments LLC to War Eagle Ventures LLC.
  • HERITAGE HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 147: $80,000, Michael J. Breaux and Melanie Z. Breaux to George E. deBram Jr. and Brenda S. deBram.
  • JEFFERSON ST. 2610: donation, no value stated, Richard Edgerly to Harriette J. Edgerly.
  • LIBRA AVE. 200-B: $176,000, Tina B. Deckwa to Milton K. Dial and Sheila J. Dial.
  • MARIGNY AVE. 1010: $115,000, Succession of Helen Weisler Lala and succession of John E. Lala to Joseph A. Catanese Jr.
  • MARIGNY AVE. 326: $180,000, Keith M. Haydel and Karen M. Haydel to Victoria J. West.
  • MCCRUICE ST. 846: $225,000, Justin B. Hutzley and Rachel L. Hutzley to Christopher L. Ritter.
  • MOORES ROAD 110: $375,000, Lamar M. Richardson Jr. to D&H Investment Properties LLC.
  • MOSS LANE 320: $287,500, Ryan O. MacMaster and Rebecca M. MacMaster to Malvina Lore Simon.
  • N. BEAU CHENE DRIVE 630, UNIT 5: $210,000, Lucia R. Caraccia to Thomas A. Sheldon and Kathryn H. Sheldon.
  • N. BEAU CHENE DRIVE 665, UNIT 34: $171,000, Sarah Carlson to Andrew William Lee.
  • ORLEANS ST. 1835: $150,000, Affordable Homes & Land LLC to Holly M. Messina.
  • PARKVIEW BLVD. 203: $50,000, PV Acquisition Co. LLC to Brett C. Schwartz and Lori Kieffer Schwartz.
  • PLANTATION BLVD. 625: $230,000, Doris G. Williamson to Frank A. Mumfrey III.
  • RED MAPLE LANE 523: $312,000, Wendelle A. Weil Claiborne and Rene H. Claiborne to John P. Garstka and Katherine S. Garstka.
  • ROBYN PLACE 22: $470,000, David Blake Powell and Gina B. Powell to Ryan O. MacMaster and Rebecca M. MacMaster.
  • SANCTUARY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-B, LOTS 250, 251, 252, 253: $10 and other good and valuable consideration, Crosby Development Co. LLC to Gerard J. Delahoussaye and Nancy Paine Delahoussaye.
  • SCOTCHPINE DRIVE 2001: $294,000, Donald Lee Sanders Jr. and Teresa Allen Sanders to Nicola Fineschi and Connie M. Fineschi.
  • SECTION 39, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, LOT 3-A: $38,250, Matthew H. Anderson and Raymi B. Anderson to Bruno Inc.
  • SECTION 46, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $7,157,687, Valiga LLC, Graber LLC, Joseph S. Rawls Sr., Ruth Helen Burns Rawls, Joyce H. Burns, Planche Co. LLC, Bopp Holdings No. 2 LC and others to All State Financial Co.
  • SECTION 54, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11, EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $171,500, Carl F. Provenzano and Maureen F. Provenzano to Lloyd G. Van Geffen Jr.
  • SHARP ROAD 5061: $685,000, Brooke Richard Barnett to Lance M. Nelson and Jillian C. Nelson.
  • STEEPLE PLACE 471: $670,000, Justin S. Schaumburg and Erin R. Schaumburg to Sumathi S. Smith.
  • STEVEN ST. 2025: $186,000, Michael D. Plavidal and Matthew A. Plavidal to Saleta Anne Brewer.
  • TANAGER DRIVE 608: $389,000, Chad Michael Ibieta and Jodi Lynn Richardson Ibieta to Susan Ripley Chappetta.
  • TCHEFUNCTA CLUB ESTATES, LOT 59, SQUARE 5: $399,900, Champion Mortgage Co. to Joseph Vitale and Gail Vitale.
  • TCHEFUNCTA CLUB ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 514: $431,750, REC Investments LLC to Pebble LLC.
  • TCHEFUNCTE BLUFFS, PHASE 2, LOT 13: $58,000, Gus W. Helmstetter Jr. and Jacqueine S. Helmstetter to Willard T. Blackall III.
  • THACKERY ST. 67053: $190,000, Michael R. Wise to John J. Goubler and Margaret L. Goubler.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 70-A SQUARE 236-A: $275,000, May Investments LLC to Emil J. Cancienne Jr. and Dawn C. Cancienne.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 17, 19, SQUARE 236: $27,000, Succession of Catherine L. Sutton to MAB Holding LLC.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 2-A, 38, SQUARE 50: $425,000, Paul Brent Williamson to TLR Inc.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PARCEL A-1, SQUARE 146: $52,000, Rodney C. West to May Investments LLC.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PARCEL A-2, SQUARE 146: $52,000, Rodney C. West to May Investments LLC.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PARCEL A-4, SQUARE 146: $52,000, Rodney C. West to May Investments LLC.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Reginald D. Fulton to Angela Rene Fulton-Thomas.

PEARL RIVER

  • NELSON COURT 508: $269,000, Shane C. Reis to Lawrence J. Aymond and Bridget D. Aymond.
  • SECTION 24, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $149,000, Stanley G. Rabalias Jr. and Mary T. Rabalais to Stanton E. Shuler Jr. and Jeanie S. Shuler.
  • SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $63,815, Whitney Bank to Federal National Mortgage Association.

SIXTH WARD

  • SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $59,000, Joseph Ory St. Romain to Wallace W. Goodey III.
  • SECTION 40, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $25,000, Jay Scott Scroggins to Michael Floyd Moore.
  • SECTION 9, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $41,000, Suzanne S. Billiot Jabbia to David C. Lawson and Robin G. Lawson.

SLIDELL

  • 10TH ST. 2535: $10,000, Jolly Investments LLC to Jason E. Square Sr. and Germaine Sylvester Square.
  • ABNEY COUNTRY AIR SUBDIVISION, LOT 34, SQUARE F: $137,500, EJK Investments LLC to Nicholas S. Rider and Meaghan M. Frick.
  • ABNEY COUNTRY AIR SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, SQUARE C: $16,000, Floyd E. Williams Jr., Pamela B. Hemen and Donna B. Shumaker to EJ Milligan Consruction Co. LLC.
  • ARROWHEAD DIVE: $79,000, FAB Properties of Louisiana LLC to Arrowhead 3934 LLC.
  • ASHEVILLE DRIVE 811, 817: $160,226, Cong H. Tran to Ban Ngoc Vu and Chi Le Vu.
  • BARD CIRCLE 108: $117,000, Gary Alan Hucker and Barbara Nan Johnson Hucker to Aretha Leona Buckley.
  • BAYOU LIBERTY ROAD 36103: $20,000, Virgil Williams Jr. and Fay R. Williams to Brad Mascaro Sr.
  • BIRDIE DRIVE 104: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Burton Couvillion and Betty Mayoral.
  • BROOKWOOD ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOT 152: $155,500, Kevin J. Hurley and Jennifer Lynn C. Hurley to Charles W. Constant Jr. and Donna Brunet Constant.
  • CARINA CIRCLE 123: $352,000, Blake Louis Nash and Anne R. Nash to Kenneth P. Rauch and Melissa B. Rauch.
  • CHAMALE COVE EAST 46: $110,000, Norbert J. Bothner Jr. and Susan H. Bothner to Danny R. Garrison.
  • CITY DRIVE 3182-84: $85,000, Whitney Fulton III and Denise Fulton to Kenneth N. Kittel Jr. and Melanie C. Ballard.
  • CLAIRE COURT 1004: $273,000, C-Team Investors Inc. to Donald A. Neely and Holly N. Neely.
  • COIN DU LESTIN ESTATES, LOT 7, SQUARE 2: $62,900, Morgan Stanley Home Equity Loan Trust 2007-1 to Jerome W. Woodward.
  • CORPORATE SQUARE DRIVE 1926: $37,500, Chenay LLC to Anthony J. Saltalamacchia Jr. and Diane H. Saltalamacchia.
  • CROSS CREEK DRIVE 117-B: $190,000, Carol E. Conry to Marie Calabrese.
  • CROSS CREEK DRIVE 141-B: $184,000, Joy Trepagnier Vogt to Miramon Construction Co. Inc.
  • CUTTER COVE 1282: $70,000, Kimberly C. Ohler to Scott A. Comeaux and Kathy J. Massie.
  • DESOTO ST. 37606: $112,500, Daniel J. Chassaniol to Jonathan C. Fourcade.
  • DORSET DRIVE 412: donation, no value stated, Jean Marie Gambino and Teresa Ann Gambino Johnson to Philip J. Gambino.
  • EDEN ISLES DRIVE 322: $226,500, Kenneth P. Rauch Jr. and Melissa Barone Rauch to Anthony Cinquemano III.
  • ELLINGWORTH DRIVE 1612: $159,900, Sylvia Renee Carey Butler to Chemeka Chanta M. Thomas.
  • ERLANGER ST. 220: $70,000, Bryan C. Burke and Kelly H. Burke to James K. Langendonk and Darlene C. Langendonk.
  • FOXBRIAR COURT 238: $94,736, Jared D. Walley to Better Home Solutions LLC.
  • GOLDEN DRIVE 3007: $13,000, Robert W. Low to Charles J. Vigee and Beverly B. Vigee.
  • HUNTWYCK CIRCLE 801: donation, no value stated, Randolph E. Bergeron Jr. and Lynn F. Bergeron to Randolph E. Bergeron Jr. and Lynn F. Bergeron Living Trust.
  • INDEPENDENCE DRIVE 1310: $157,500, Patrick R. Bachemin Jr. to Wayne J. Romanski and Sherrie J. Romanski.
  • JAY ST. 2106: $107,000, Kathleen Marie Mumme Dudenhefer to Randy C. Bunn and Rhonda W. Bunn.
  • JAY ST. 2307: $112,900, Robert W. Lebouef and Amy K. Lebouef to Micah Odle II.
  • KINGSPOINT SUBDIVISION, PHASE 7, LOT 1, SQUARE 9: $132,500, Brooke Carr Andry to Melanie Elaine George.
  • LANDINGS OF CROSSGATES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 112: $67,500, Cross Gates LLC to Carl N. Babin III and Eugenie Ducote Babin.
  • LIGHTHOUSE POINT 105: $435,000, Erika L. Tanebaum to Michael D. Scott II and Chastity D. Scott.
  • LIVE OAK LANE 34157: $120,000, Ford J. Luscy and Phylis A. Luscy to Cory M. Davis.
  • LIVE OAK LANE 34167: $119,000, Raymond W. Treadaway revocable living trust, Tina Treadway Tague and Christopher A. Treadway to Clifton S. Labruzza.
  • MARINA DRIVE 486: $175,000, Michael A. Augustine to Peter H. Koestler.
  • MARINER’S COVE BLVD. 1042: $369,900, Richard B. LaPoint to Michelle Walsh Marrocco.
  • NORTHSHORE CIRCLE 110, UNIT B: $186,500, Richard E. Lewis and Edyth Ann Hutton to Jed Landry and Emma J. Landry.
  • OAK HARBORS THE MOORINGS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 85: $79,900, Marlstone Inc. to Sherman Vinson.
  • OAK HARBORS THE MOORINGS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 94: $425,000, Scott A. Sowerine and Rhonda L. Pena to Michael J. Varnado Jr. and Aviva B. Varnado.
  • OLYMPIA DRIVE 201: $219,900, Bruce M. Willmer and Rita M. Willmer to Anand Aguillard and Amie R. Aguillard.
  • PEBBLE BEACH DRIVE 141: $205,900, Betty Ann Guimont Rousseau to Sean A. Morio and Melinda D. Swayne Morio.
  • PHEASANT LANE 338: $112,500, Edward Signars to Jacqueline Thigpen.
  • PINE ST. 1134: $125,000, Windol J. Griswold to Rafael N. Tovar.
  • PINE TREE ST. 850: $53,000, Whitney Bank to Boasso Properties LLC.
  • PORTSMOUTH DRIVE 301: $56,234, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • QUILL COURT 340: $265,000, David A. Goga and Karen Lynn L. Goga to Cartus Financial Corp.
  • QUILL COURT 340: $265,000, Cartus Financial Corp. to Christopher J. Hebert and Stacey C . Hebert.
  • RANCH ROAD 40633: $71,000, J. P. Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Trust 2007-CH5 to E. J. Milligan Construction Co. LLC.
  • RICHARD ROAD 58349: $61,500, Michael P. Lang and Mona S. Lang to Bryant Paul Moran Jr. and Dina C. Moran.
  • RIVER GARDENS SUBDIVISION, LOT 32, SQUARE 8: $95,000, Rodger M. Russo and Catherine P. Russo to Russell Raymond and Elizabeth V. Raymond.
  • ROYAL GARDENS CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 28-B: no value stated, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • RUE DE LA PAIX 123: $336,000, Steve W. Fredrick and Doris M. Fredrick to Gregory P Lohfink and Sheryl G. Lohfink.
  • S. CALEB DRIVE 537: $435,000, Robert C. Atkinson and Alison C. Atkinson to Jace Raney and Emily Raney.
  • SARAH LANE 205: $183,500, Randy J. Jordan Jr. and Amanda H. Jordan to Alvin S. Davis Jr.
  • SECTION 1, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $25,000, St. Tammany Parish to St. Tammany Parish School Board.
  • SECTION 29, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Gerald D. Randall to Kelly R. Richter.
  • SLIDELL AVE. 2864: $67,500, Patricia A. Burchaell to JAB Rentals 2864.
  • SOUTHERN STAR 103: $274,500, John J. Petruska Jr. and Hope P. Petruska to Patrick S. Williams and Diana L. Giboney.
  • SPANISH TRAIL HIGHLANDS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, 3, SQUARE 35: donation, no value stated, Joseph Dupuy and Frankie B. Dupuy to Lynette D. Dukes.
  • SPANISH TRAIL HIGHLANDS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 11, 12, SQUARE 4: $5,200, Gloria M. Bossetta Cuadrado to Jonathan C. Fourcade.
  • TANGLEWOOD DRIVE 435: $180,900, Christopher Lunsford to Steven M. Cervera and Amy H. Cervera.
  • THERESA COURT 105: $258,700, Brent E. Lilly to Lorenzo Chambers Jr.
  • THIRD ST. 1856: $260,000, McGinty Properties LLC to Grant B. Gravois and Bonnie B. Gravois.
  • TOWN OF SLIDELL, LOT 2, SQUARE A: donation, no value stated, Slidell Lodge No 311 F&AM to Olde Town Friendship Corp.
  • VOTERS ROAD 514: $34,000, Hilda Diaz Rivera Maffrici, Mark Alan Springer and Hilda Negron Springer to William A. Behrens II and Aimee J. Behrens.
  • W. FOREST DRIVE 85: $152,000, David P. Dupuy, Aubry E. Dupuy II, Mary Daroca Dupuy and Shannon Dupuy Davies to Alicia M. Borrouso.
  • W. HOWZE BEACH ROAD 502, UNIT A, BUILDING 24: $67,000, Pensco Trust Co. to John M. Costello.
  • W. LIVE OAK DRIVE 135: $124,900, Steven E. Teal and Kelly B. Teal to Tommy Lewis Qualls and Heather S. Qualls.
  • WALTER DRIVE 3535: $190,000, Dorothy R. Walsdorf to Corey N. Causey and Tashia N. Causey.
  • WEEMS ISLAND AREA SUBDIVISION, LOT 15: $110,000, Edwin A. Geoghegan, Vinaya Geoghegan Wall and Marika Geoghegan to Charles W. Mock and Cheri V. Mock.
  • WHITTY DRIVE 3025: $245,000, Joshua J. Fineout and Stephanie C. Fineout to Ronald K. Lymuel Sr.
  • ZACHARY DRIVE 1111: $185,000, Andrew C. Clifton and Natalie M. Clifton to Cartus Financial Corp.
  • ZACHARY DRIVE 1111: $185,000, Cartus Financial Corp. to Robert Spillings and Cinda H. Spilling.

SUN/BUSH

  • BUSH FOREST ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 27: $22,000, Katie K. Strain to James T. Turner.
  • HOUSE CREEK ROAD 75374: $86,900, Fred L. Hurd to Matthew Sharp.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 21 80400: $369,000, Alex Williams and Anna M. Williams to Matthew Landry and Amber Elaine Landry.
  • SANTA ANITA DRIVE 105: donation, no value stated, Patricia C. Kinler to Donna C. Moulliet.
  • SECTION 24, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $725,000, William C. Simmons Jr. and Sharon Darlene M. Simmons to Henry David DeLaune and Roxanne W. DeLaune.
  • SECTION 24, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $139,900, Abbie Elaine Griffith to Jeffrey S. Collins.
  • SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Norton Realty Group LLC.
  • SECTION 40, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $175,000, Matran Living Trust to John K. Warner and Shannon K. Warner.
  • SECTIONS 28, 29, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $23,000, Arthur Blanchat and Dolores M. Blanchat to Jennifer Kay Gracia.