ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Sept. 4 to Sept. 9

ABITA SPRINGS

  • ABITA OAKS SUBDIVISION, LOT 13-B: $12,000, Investar Bank to Stephen N. Mahoney and Candice G. Mahoney.
  • ABITA OAKS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 9-A, 9-B, 9-C , 9-D, 10-A-2: $85,000, Investar Bank to Mark & Kasey LLC.
  • BOBBY JONES BLVD. 25414: $50,000, Succession of Clarence J. Ardeneau to Robin Vinti and Debie Kramer Vinti.
  • CHOCTAW DRIVE 496: $215,000, Heidimarie M. Lombardino to Randall F. Larre and Gay H. Larre.
  • GRANDE HILLS ESTATES, LOT 14-A, SQUARE 2: $125,000, Low Rance Thompson to Ernestine Thompson Silie.
  • GROVER ST. 22076: donation, no value stated, Paul J. Rooney to Jason P. Rooney.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOT 41, SQUARE 5: $16,000, Francis L. Meche and Carol Ann Meche to Kerry W. Clasen and Angelle L. Clasen.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $40,000, Heartland Construction Inc. to Citadel Residential LLC.
  • STEEPLECHASE DRIVE 304: $320,000, William K. Dossett and Mary G. Dossett to Elizabeth W. Fowler.
  • TOWN OF ABITA SPRINGS, LOT 3-A, SQUARE 12: $48,500, Michael J. Slifer and Sandra S. Slifer to Mark & Kasey LLC.

COVINGTON

  • AUTUMN WOODS DRIVE 201: $265,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Albert J. Gauthreaux.
  • AVENUE LACROIX 1329: $360,000, Brett S. Lala and Stacey M. Lala to Paul A. Boudreaux Jr. and Stephanie B. Boudreaux.
  • AVENUE ST. GERMAIN 1132: $387,000, Curtis A. Ide and Laura M. Wolfe Swenson to Adrian A. Orihuela and Julie S. Chavez.
  • BARKLEY PARC BLVD. 109: $298,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Michael J. Thibodeaux and Allison Lynn Hines.
  • BENTWOOD DRIVE 502: $100,000, Merlin P. Landry and Sandra T. Landry to David P. Landry.
  • BLACKBURN PLACE 104: $100,000, Author D. Ehrhardt and Brenda H. Ehrhardt to Jeffrey C. Boyne.
  • CAPISTRANO COURT 845: $231,400, Coast Builders LLC to Carolina A. Hernandez.
  • DEL SOL WEST 146: $268,000, Roger Cuevas III and Meghan B. Cuevas to Chad E. Castleberry and Nicole M. Castleberry.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 7, SQUARE 2404: $50,000, Zonyon LLC to Jimmy M. Doll Jr.
  • DOUBLE J ROAD 800: $295,000, Berchmans Jenning Perez and Denise O. Perez to Paul B. Spradley.
  • E. FOURTH AVE. 828: $363,000, James Maher II to Gary L. Bienvenu Jr. revocable trust.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 17203: $115,000, Keith J. Trosclair and Amy B. Trosclair to Cindy L. Wallace.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 5105: $122,500, PPE Proprties LLC to David J. Chelette Sr. and Norma H. Chelette.
  • EMERALD FOREST CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 3101, PARKING SPACE G3-1: $168,500, Karen H. Dufour to Lynn T. Bennett.
  • FOAL COURT 305: $215,000, Kevin S. Wingate and Melissa B. Wingate to Mark A. Brown and Tonda J. Brown.
  • GARLAND ST. 20200: $145,000, Leonard M. Ryan III and Kimberly Peak Ryan to Ralph A. Varisco.
  • HIDDEN SPRINGS LANE 200: $277,000, Lew D. Harkins and Bobby C. Harkins to Berchams Jennings Perez II and Denise O. Perez.
  • HOLLY LANE 2: $310,000, Broner T. Rives, Mary Elizabeth Thibaut Rives irrevocable inte vivos trust, James D. Rives III and Frank Williams Rives to Age LLC.
  • KNOLL PINE CIRCLE 293: $189,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Joshua D. Helwick.
  • LAZY RIVER ESTATES, LOT 20: $22,000, Pamela Estelle Pioth to Susan D. Murray.
  • LEE LANE 223, 227: $610,000, 227 Lee Lane LLC to Harper Family LP.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 21 77370: $114,900, Markwell I. Nager and Paulette I. Nager to Glen Himmaugh and Debra Rico.
  • N. JACKSON ST. 530: $49,000, Willo Marvin Schech Sr. and Dolores M. Schech to Gilman & Edney Properties LLC.
  • N. ORCHARD LANE 331: $320,000, Francis L. Meche and Carol Ann Meche to Bunce Family Trust and Jennifer Bunce Maurice.
  • N. TALLOWWOOD DRIVE 300: $130,000, Thomas G. Milazzo and Robyn Denise Sanders Milazzo to Clarence W. Kinzeler III and Melissa Kinzeler.
  • NORTH END SUBDIVISION, LOTS 33, 34, 35, 36, SQUARE V: no value stated, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • PALM PLAZA SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $4,950, William V. Roberts Jr. to Frank Bua and and Joan Stanley Bua.
  • PENN MILL ROAD 73263: $118,318, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • PINE HOLLOW ROAD 21195: $204,200, Mireille Bates McLain to Ashley E. Gill.
  • RUE BOURDEAUX 812: $396,300, YAR Construction Co. Inc. to Randy L. Preston ad Tina V. Preston.
  • RUE BOURDEAUX 828: $402,984, Gremillion Homes Inc. to Manuel G. Estrada and Suzanne T. Estrada.
  • RUTHERFORD DRIVE 453: $425,000, Succession of William Earl Richards and Sonia Montgomery to James Pacione.
  • SECTION 33, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, LOTS LL3, LL4: $75,600, Lalandops LLC to William Siefert.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $7,500, donation, Daniel E. Bankston to David E. Bankston and Edna E. Bankston.
  • SITH ST. 70105: $125,000, Clifford A. Darby and Jessica G. Darby to Paula A. Schweikert.
  • TALLOW CREEK DRIVE 375: $183,000, Gregory J. Parchman to Joseph J. Troxler II and Carolyn T. Troxler.
  • VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 42: $57,000, Village Development LLC to Alvin L. Ross III and Nancy Lea M. Ross.

FOLSOM

  • SECTION 14, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $207,000, John E. Schofield III and Tamara M. Schofield to Jeffrey P. Jones and Lori B. Jones.
  • SECTION 7, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $70,000, Glenn P. Huth to Judith Gottschalck Dutruch.
  • VILLAGE TRACE DRIVE 13078: $149,000, Deborah P. Myer to Shellie E. Marquize.
  • VILLAGE TRACE DRIVE 13078: $29,800, Deborah P. Myer to Northshore Housing Initiative Inc.

MADISONVILLE

  • BRYANT ST. 142: $119,000, Christine Hall Aparicio to Natalie C. Dicharry.
  • DEZAIRE DRIVE 317: $337,000, David M. Arbelle to Carl M. Thompson and Ashley L. Thompson.
  • HIRSON COURT 70048: $183,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Donald Short II.
  • HIRSON COURT 70072: $198,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Jeffrey J. Babin and Michelle M. Babin.
  • S. BROWN THRASHER LOOP 329: $226,000, Ross G. Cazenave and Sara T. Cazenave to Russell Gourgeot and Kelly F. Gourgeot.
  • SILVER OAK DRIVE 425: $242,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Jared Rudiger ad Janice M. Rudiger.
  • SPRING HAVEN SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 42: $63,000, Spring Haven LLC to Berners Construction Co. Inc.
  • TALLOW TREE DRIVE 528: $99,500, Mark M. Dennis and Kathleen C. Dennis to Casey S. Daigle.
  • TOWN OF MADISONVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $45,000, Irvin M. Stein Jr. and Claudia L. Stein to Philip F. Martinez and Denise V. Martinez.

MANDEVILLE

  • ACADIAN LANE 152: $435,000, Gillis T. Melancon Jr. and Mitzi B. Melancon to Michael B. Major and Susan M. Major.
  • ALEXIUSVILLE SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $75,000, Robert P. Charbonnet, Linda S. Charbonnet, Kenny M. Charbonnet, Jane K. Stuckey Charbonnet, Jack J. Charbonnet, Barbara B. Charbonnet, George W. Duchmann Jr., Joan W. Duchmann and Rose D. Geurra to DMM Construction LLC.
  • BLUFF COURT 2466: donation, no value stated, Mitchell Lee Magyar to Hatsue U. Magyar.
  • CHATEAU ANDELOT 636: $438,453, MJB Construction LLC to Michael Abi-Assaf and Jeanette S. Abi-Assaf.
  • CLOVER STREET, LOTS 15, 17: $5,000, MWT Investments LLC to Mitchell E. Pierre and Robert P. Pierre.
  • COFFEE ST. 131: $390,000, Eugene A. Livaudais Jr. and Kristy M. Livaudais to Kirby B. Duncan and Elizabth B. Duncan.
  • FRENCHMEN DRIVE 151: $215,000, Helen P. Kennedy to Barbara Zelek.
  • GALLIER COURT 154: $189,000, Chanse P. Watson and Ashley Marie O. Watson to Matthew V. Perrin.
  • LABARRE ST. 2228: $149,500, Zon Marie Palmer Kline to James L. McCarron.
  • LAKESHORE DRIVE 2777: $694,000, Jonathan R. Sherman and Monica U. Sherman to Theresa Cook Mayer.
  • LAMARQUE ST. 209: $240,000, Charles A. Balsamico Jr. to Richard S. Danielson and Stephanie C. Danielson.
  • LAPIN ST. 630: $150,000, Michael F. Matise and Dara B. Matise to Darrell Hooter and Rebecca G. Hooter.
  • LOTUS ROAD 1420: $118,000, Malcolm Michael Junker Jr. to Robert Duvoisin Jr.
  • MANDEVILLE ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOTS 26, 28,30, SQUARE 2: $12,000, Jimmie Lucinda Carona to Heartland Construction Inc.
  • MANDEVILLE ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOTS 26, 28,30, SQUARE 2: $22,000, Heartland Construction Inc. to Citadel Residential LLC.
  • MARINA BLVD. 386: $505,000, Jan F. Brannan to Elisabeth W. Schonlau.
  • MARINA DRIVE 205: $326,701, Clifton A. Hill and Michelle D. Hill to Joshua M. Jacob and Lauren R. Jacob.
  • MENUET ROAD 70365: $192,500, Double D Ventures LLC to Sandra H. Robinson.
  • MILAN DRIVE 1125: $215,000, Kirby B. Duncan and Elizabeth B. Duncan to Christian Stripe and Amanda Mason.
  • NEW CANAAN HILLS COURT 39: $268,000, David M. Laurent and Tia L. Laurent to Carl A. Horne and Christian C. Horne.
  • PINE RIDGE ST. W. 115: $125,000, Kenneth N. Rayer and Angela C. Rayer to Neil M. Nadler and Toni B. Nadler.
  • PINERIDGE COURT 206, UNIT 206: $140,000, Robert P. Evans and Susan S. Evans to Martin M. Bartels.
  • REBECCA LANE 2626: $180,000, Mary Lou Soule Conroy to Frances S. Ramsey.
  • REMMY COURT 184, 190: $275,000, David E. Diggs and Nancy S. Diggs to James M. Dumas and Lacey A. Everard.
  • RUE CHINON 1040: $425,000, Brian E. Smith and Tammy D. Smith to Thorsten R. Leighty and Tike C. Kerby Leighty.
  • SECTION 1, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $189,620, Succession of J. Ernest Prieto, Marietta H. Prieto Grandchildren Trust, Ernest Prieto, Marie Elise Prieto and Clay C. Prieto to Ronald A. Goux, Jeremy D. Goux and Timothy G. Goux.
  • SECTION 1, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $59,880, Succession of J. Ernest Prieto, Marietta H. Prieto Grandchildren Trust, Ernest Prieto, Marie Elise Prieto and Clay Carl Prieto to Ronald A. Goux, Jeremy D. Goux and Timothy G. Goux.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $900,000, SVN Inc. to Covington Suites LLC.
  • STILLWATER DRIVE 1440: $400,000, Charles H. Ramsey and Berthe K. Ramsey to Gerard Schneider and Kirsten S. Schneider.
  • TCHEFUNCTA CLUB ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 544-A: $145,000, TCE Properties LLC to Provincial Investments LLC.
  • TCHEFUNCTE OAKS 304, UNIT 304: $278,000, William P. Mullen and Cynthia P. Lemoine to Thomas F. Danos and Susan B. Danos.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $50,000, Succession of Joetta Kay Goss to Lauretta Lynn Moore.
  • VICTORIA LANE 69: $438,000, Christian F. Erichson to Mark E. Daigle and Edyth Saucer Daigle.
  • WOODMERE DRIVE 1423: $382,000, Joshua P. Martin and Karen M. Martin to Gregory B. Harrell and Lisa Meza Harrell.

PEARL RIVER

  • EBB GUILLOT ROAD 36274: $245,000, James M. Robertson and Doris P. Robertson to Stephen L. Guidry Jr.
  • SECOND ST. 221: $99,000, Francis C. Merritt III to Tyler D. Hull and Ashley M. Hull.
  • SPRUCE DRIVE 61645: $60,597, Donna Kathryne Pierce Armond to David L. Guillot and Lisa Ann Pierce Guillot.

SIXTH WARD

  • SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $3,000, Edna Cowart Milan to Daniel A. Milan Jr.
  • SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $80,000, Angus D. Logan and Mildred T. Logan to Micah A. Burns and Andrew S. Burns.
  • SECTION 33, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND, SECTION 4, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Eugene F. Hotard and Timothy J. Moreau to Pro Multis.
  • SECTION 41, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $95,000, Sharon S. Menne, Pat S. Sanders and Gay N. Singlatary Williams to Leonard J. Guaraggi.
  • V&L ACRES ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOTS 15, 16: $60,000, Karen G. Macaluso and Connie Galiano Toepfer to Norvin B. Galiano Jr. and Holly B. Galiano.

SLIDELL

  • BAYOU BONFOUCA ESTATES, LOT 42-A: $30,000, Vincent A. Culotta Jr. and Aurelie F. Culotta to David M. Flotte and Pamela A. Flotte.
  • BEVERLY HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 31-A, SQUARE 7: $6,000, Richard K. Crawford to E. J. Milligan Construction Co. LLC.
  • BEVERLY HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 35, 37, SQUARE 6: $13,000, Magnolia Construction of St. Tammany Inc. to E. J. Milligan Construction Co. LLC.
  • BLACKFIN COVE 231: $264,500, Karen M. Allen to Mark W. Heard and Diane Gratkowski Howard.
  • BLUEGILL DRIVE 118: $92,000, Ralph E. Sharp Jr. to Raymond C. Impastato and Kathryn L. Impastato.
  • BRECKENRIDGE DRIVE 1008: $178,000, Soat T. Nguyen and Chinh M. Nguyen to Minh T. Ho.
  • BROADMOOOR DRIVE 1524: $110,000, Della B. Hendrix and Debra Birchfield to Jennifer Hendrix.
  • CAWTHORN DRIVE 125: $134,000, Lisa D. Kay Towler to Kevin C. Drews and Jessica R. Drews.
  • CLIPPER DRIVE 1181: $345,000, Zola Ndandu and Jamie W. Ndandu to Larry G. Shoults and Alice L. Shoults.
  • DRIFTWOOD CIRCLE 514: $158,000, Martin Krey, Martin W. Krey and Linda Ann Krey to Reed P. Lambertson and Christi F. Lambertson.
  • GARDEN DRIVE 35673: $25,000, Joseph G. Perkins IV and Arlene J. Perkins to Demetris M. Smith and Starla B. Smith.
  • HICKORY ST. 1426-28: $67,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to J&E Properties LLC.
  • HIGHLAND PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 18, 19, 20, 21, 22: $146,625, Harvey D. Brown to Willie R. Brown Jr. and Teresita J. Daniels Brown.
  • LAKESHORE ESTATES, PHASE 1-A-3, LOT 187: $88,500, Steve J. Rhodes and Deborah Prier Ashworth to David J. Probst.
  • MAGNOLIA ST. 1621: $55,000, Champion Mortgage Co. to Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust.
  • NORTH SHORE BEACH SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOTS 6, 6-A: $250,000, Frederick G. Willhoft Jr. and Carolyn C. Willhoft to Kirby P. Sternfels and Stephanie Y. Sternfels.
  • NORTHSHORE LANE 506: $122,500, Melinda B. Fitts to Walter E. Ybos III and Shannon Marie M. Ybos.
  • OAK MANOR DRIVE 116: $135,000, Succession of Donald Whittemore Reimer and succession of Mable Frances Probst Reimer to Cory M. Cloud.
  • OLYMPIC COURT 105: $171,000, Mark C. Songy to Wilton Lemieux and Ava E. Lemieux.
  • PINE TREE ST. 886: $70,500, Anita Delores Gill Watts Braddy to Sandra Garcia Parris.
  • PONTCHARTRAIN DRIVE 4799: $9,800, Timothy E. Neff to Philip G. Nasca and Sue B. Nasca.
  • S. PALM DRIVE 3058: $28,000, Charles B. Schwark and Judy T. Schwark to Eric Shives and Renee Shives family revocable trust.
  • SABRE COURT 103: $237,000, Claude H. Schick to Joseph Scott III and Dondra N. Hills Scott.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,500, Frances Ellen S. Starkey and Janet R. Smith to Walter E. Lundin.
  • SLIDELL COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOT 586: donation, no value stated, Katheryn E. Smith Lloyd to Nicholas R. Burks.
  • UPPERLINE ST. 4142: $123,000, Karen F. Smith to Keith M. Moore and Leann M. Perry.
  • VICTORIA DRIVE 208: $178,000, Diane W. Taylor to Steven E. Bullock and Tanya M. Bullock.
  • VILLAGE ACADIAN 130: $69,125, Carmen B. Tandron to Mei L. Nicolle.
  • VILLAGE DRIVE 136, UNIT 136: $69,500, Ethan W. Calder to Teresa D. Gabbett.