ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Dec. 18 to Dec. 22
  • ABITA SPRINGS

    • DANNY PARK DRIVE 72047: $115,000, Michael J. Kollar to Archie D. Saurage.
    • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOT 21, SQUARE 10: donation, no value stated, Marie A. Calcagno to Wayne A. Abadie.
    • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOT 277: donation, no value stated, James F. Willette to Barbara H. Willette.
    • SECTIONS 13, 14, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $71,250, Steven Lotspeich and Sandra S. Lotspeich to Dawn M. Markwardt.
    • WEST ABITA SUBDIVSION, LOTS 39, 41, SQUARE 23, SECTION 36, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, LOTS 32, 34, 36-A, 38-A, 43-A: $42,000, Mark & Kasey LLC to Jerome T. Dupont III and Melissa C. Dupont.
    • COVINGTON

      • BARBARA PLACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 17: $34,500, Lyle Pizani and Astrid M. Pizani to John B. Broussard and Leah W. Broussard.
      • BATELEUR WAY 506: $180,000, Succession of Regis G. Trumps and Jo Ann Taylor Trumps to Logan A. Sharp and Gabrielle P. Sharp.
      • BATELEUR WAY 536: $205,000, Mary J. Costanza Krawecke to Dawn Hataway.
      • BELLE TERRE BLVD. 112: $289,000, Carl M. Marshall and Penny B. Marshall to Steven N. Karns and Heidi Lynn Miller Karns.
      • DEL SOL WEST 110: $255,000, DSLD Homes LLC to Bryan Ruggles and Paula Ruggles.
      • EMERALD FOREST BLVD., 350, UNIT 23110: $96,000, Philip F. Martinez to Nancy W. Talley.
      • GOLDEN MEADOW DRIVE 204: $277,250, Bernard W. Vollentine Jr. and Elaine H. Vollentine to Jason T. Rallis and Jackie L. Rallis.
      • GOLFVIEW LANE 113: $243,500, Michael A. Canulette and Connie C. Canulette to Chase Timothy Villeret and Anna W. Villeret.
      • HARRIS ST. 20166: $250,000, Patricia H. Barringer to Donald J. Senez III and Rachel T. Senez.
      • HIDDEN CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 6: $70,000, Hidden Creek LLC to 110 Builders LLC.
      • LOUIS PRIMA DRIVE 30: $2,600,000, KAPIL LLC to KNA Hospitality LLC.
      • MAISON DU LAC SUBDIVISION, LOT 124: $79,000, WBB Realty LLC to Rinaldi Builders LLC.
      • NINTH ST. 70332: $165,000, Robert D. Hargrove and Katherine G. Hargrove to Jose A. Chevez and Reina I. Chevez.
      • POPLAR CREEK COURT 732: $387,258, Highland Homes of Laplace Inc. to Nicholas P. Cross and Bethany B. Cross.
      • RIVER CLUB SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 70: $165,000, River Club Development LLC to Haaswood Homes Inc.
      • RIVER CLUB SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOTS 74, 80: $330,000, River Club Development LLC to Ron Lee Enterprises Inc.
      • SECTION 22, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Gary P. Heap to Teresa D. Heap.
      • SLEMMER ROAD 19429: $80,000, Patricia A. Burke Roseman to Anthony O. Siciliana and Charmaine B. Siciliani.
      • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 1-A, SQUARE 47: $134,000, Lois M. Wilkinson and Michele Wilkinson revocable living trust to Samuel H. Gray and Jacelyn Lee Gray.
      • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-5, LOT 364: $62,500, Terra Bella Group LLC to Highland Homes of Laplace Inc.
      • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-7, LOT 319: $85,000, Terra Bella Group LLC to Jonathan Durbin and Jamie C. Durbin.
      • THETA AVE. 74329: $160,000, Jason D. Little Jr. and Jessica Marie L. Little to Joshau A. Wagner and Haley K. Wagner.
      • THETA AVE. 74521: $161,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Lance Benjamin II.
      • VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 129: $52,000, Village Development LLC to Conbeth Development LLC.
      • FOLSOM

        • NEAR FOLSOM, PORTION OF GROUND: $85,000, LSF8 Master Participation Trust to Rachel Rodriguez.
        • RIVER RIDGE DRIVE 12380: $67,000, Gail J. Hood to John J. Ganley Jr. and Roseanne R. Ganley.
        • SECTION 10, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $64,040, donation, Ruby Mae Buris Alfred, Betty Jean Meyers, James W. Burris Jr. and others to W.& E. Burris Tower LLC.
        • SECTION 5, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,000, Mark Mills and Bethany L. Lodrigues to Andrew J. Wise.
        • LACOMBE

          • CYPRESS BAYOU LANE 59325: $330,000, Douglas Wayne Jennings and Kathleen Marie Wyatt to Thomas Frank Pendergist Jr. and Tiffany B. Pendergist.
          • FOREST GLEN SUBDIVISION, LOT 28: donation, no value stated, Maria Zuccarelli Burns and Catherine C. Zuccarelli to John Francis Zuccarelli.
          • PINE GROVE SUBDIVISION, LOT 9: $50,000, Wesley E. Surgi and Josephine Ann Lesa Surgi to Carl E. Muir III and Carl E. Muir II.
          • ROCK DRIVE 61348: donation, no value stated, Christopher Eden, Bonnie Dumas, Violet Batiste and Curtis Batiste to Shineta Eden.
          • ROCK ROAD 61340: donation, no value stated, Bonnie Dumas, Violet Batiste, Shineta Eden and Curits Batiste to Christopher Eden.
          • MADISONVILLE

            • AUTUMN CREEK DRIVE 328: $264,900, Michael G. Rideau and Julia T. Rideau to Kip M. LeBlanc and Christina M. LeBlanc.
            • AUTUMN CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 5: $306,000, Jason A. Westbrook and Kimberly D. Gill Westbrook to Atnena L. Tucker.
            • CALUMET DRIVE 226: $228,000, Jennifer M. Fandal to Robert W. Maxwell Jr. and Stephanie L. Maxwell.
            • INDIAN POINT DRIVE 16156: $350,000, Earl P. Jones Jr. and Patricia J. Devens to Michael J. Rich.
            • LIVE OAK HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 4, SQUARE 1: $18,985, David M. Miller to Glyndia N. Dragg.
            • LONGUE VIEW PLACE 621: $374,000, James Stokes and Kristie Lynn Smith Stokes to Jerry C. Deville and Cynthia B. Deville.
            • MADISON AVE. 124: $76,000, Mike Parandian and Cal Dumas Parandian to Kelli D. Carter.
            • MADISON RIDGE BLVD. 109: $297,000, Peace Enterprises LLC to George H. Massey III and Christine D. Massey.
            • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, PORTION OF GROUND: $382,000, Pebble LLC to McMath Properties LLC.
            • PERKINS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 2, 9, SQUARE 6: $20,000, Geraldine P. Carter and Jay Alan Carter to George Allen Pennington and Brenda W. Pennington.
            • SAND FOX RUN 812: $255,000, Luke Construction LLC to Jeffrey M. Whitney and Elizabeth B. Whitney.
            • SECTIONS 11, 12, 13, 14, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $100, Ann C. Sinclair to Robert C. Sinclair Trust, Barry C. Sinclair, William L. Sinclair and Alan N. Sinclair.
            • WALTER LANE 413: $252,775, DSLD Homes LLC to Anders Johnson and Ashley Olsen.
            • WINDERMERE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 24: $121,000, Allen P. Stein and Belinda N. Stein to Tery L. Stoskopf and Jessica Marie Boynton.
            • MANDEVILLE

              • ANTENOR ST. 19200: $230,000, Gem S. Williams and Sandra H. Williams to Rene Cintron.
              • ATALIN ST. 544: $230,000, Ronald D. Snow Sr. and Iris Marie Patricia Nides Snow to Justin P. Miramon and Kaylien T. Nguyen.
              • BRIARWOOD TERRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 1: no value stated, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association.
              • CHERRY CREEK DRIVE 164: $305,000, William H. Short Sr. to Joshua E. Alvies and Angela Chrisitne Birnbaum.
              • GOLDEN GLEN SUBDIVISION, LOT 28, SQUARE B: donation, no value stated, Wayne J. Naquin and Barbara L. Naquin to Naquin Family Living Trust.
              • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-A, LOTS 39, 205: $151,000, Grande Maison Development LLC to Turnkey Homes LLC.
              • KIMBERLY ANN CIRCLE 707: $250,600, Clifford A. Beaulieu Jr. and Cynthia B. Beaulieu to Daniel B. Leonard ad Lana S. Leonard.
              • LIBRA AVE. 340, UNIT A: $169,000, Tracy D. Doussan to Cecil B. Berry Jr.
              • MADISON ST. 1331: $65,000, August A. Schultz Jr. and Margherita S. Bechac to Jason V. Collier and Ashley R. Collier.
              • MANDEVILLE ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOTS 16-A, 20-A, SQUARE 6: $24,000, GNACK LLC to Raymond Road LLC.
              • MARK SMITH DRIVE 95: $538,100, Jimmy S. Fox III and Celeste M. Moss Fox to Jeffrey S. Sallet and Melissa W. Sallet.
              • OCTAVIA DRIVE 1881: $235,000, Chase T. Villeret and Anna W. Villeret to John D. Olden and Megan R. Olden.
              • OLD MANDEVILLE WOOD SUBDIVISION, LOT 14-A: donation, no value stated, Gino S. Liberto and Alicia D. Liberto to Liberto Family Living Trust.
              • OLEANDER COURT 81: $125,500, Ralph W. Savoie and Lynn R. Savoie to Rockwell Builders LLC.
              • RICHLAND DRIVE EAST 231: $247,500, Susan Marie Boesch to John S. Walter III and Jacqueline M. Baudier Walter.
              • RIDGEWOOD DRIVE 660: $165,000, McIntyre Living Trust to Daniel G. Casey.
              • RUE WELLER 2607: $178,800, Gregory H. Gelder and Emily H. Gelder to Brock Latiolais and Danielle Latiolais.
              • SANCTUARY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOT 346: $130,000, Glen J. Pelas and Marci L. Pelas to Muir Jennings Edney III and Shelly H. Edney.
              • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 54, SQUARE 142-A: $15,000, Donald J. Scott Jr. to Harry Narain and Farida N. Narain.
              • UNIVERSITY DRIVE 1959: $265,000, Taylor A. Darrow and Margaret J. Darrow to Jose J. Castillo and Grace M. Ortiz.
              • WEST BEACH PARKWAY SUBDIVISION, LOT 9, SQUARE 12: $252,000, Mary B. Buhler to Judy Ann Cangiamilla.
              • WING HAVEN DRIVE 2148: $420,000, Matthew Daigle and Casey S. Daigle to Eric M. Ascani and Robin T. Ascani.
              • PEARL RIVER

                • PETE ROWLAND ROAD 67189: $185,000, Jamie L. McGinnis and Sarah H. McGinnis to Thomas H. Moody and Dianne S. Moody.
                • S. WOODLAKE WAY 430: $315,000, Charlene Badinger Barnes Carter to Mark A. Baham and Cheryl B. Baham.
                • SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Southern Breeze LLC to JML inver vivos trust.
                • SECTION 9, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GORUND: $65,000, Succession of John M. Levitsky to Danny T. Williams Jr. and Victoria O. Williams.
                • ST. MARY DRIVE 66129: $153,000, Carl R. Vestal Jr. and Roxanne J. Vestal to Lauren Sutton.
                • SLIDELL

                  • AMANDA ADRIVE 220: $225,000, Mark A. Baham to Kevin E. Forest and Danielle C. Forest.
                  • BELLE ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOT 10: $91,500, Donn A. Bech and Barbara Bech Epperson to Tamie L. Johnson.
                  • BELVEDERE ESTATES, LOT 46, SQUARE C: $127,500, Wells Fargo Financial Louisiana Inc. to Branden Green.
                  • CLOVER DRIVE 306: $51,500, Succession of Geraldine G. Baird and succession of Robert A. Baird to Thomas A. Moran.
                  • CROSS GATES BLVD. 885: $255,000, Bonnie F. Strong to Clarence C. Miley Jr. and Aurora R. Miley.
                  • CYPRESS LAKES DRIVE 133: $339,000, Beck Construction LLC to Jennifer P. Olivier and Shanie Olivier.
                  • DOCKSIDE DRIVE 345: $340,000, Larry J. Hunt Jr. and Fred B. Hudgens III to Jullian Y. Kobayakawa and Huong Pham Kobayakawa.
                  • E. LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 190 42249: $20,000, Louis A. Segari III and and Viola Duhon Segari to Sammy R. McClung and Cynthia J. McClung.
                  • FOXBRIAR DRIVE 207: $98,000, Josh Motte, Dale B. Motte and Sylvia E. Motte to Kathy Robinson Phillips.
                  • KENSINGTON BLVD. 418: donation, no value stated, Michael S. Warrelmann and Elizabeth Warrelmann to Michael S. Warrelmann and Elizabeth Warrelmann.
                  • LAKESHORE ESTATES, LOT 48-A: $53,000, David Wells and Samyra T. Wells to Richard H. Stevens Sr. and Joann B. Stevens.
                  • LAKEWOOD DRIVE 1517: $155,000, Succession of Merlin Ann Troyani to Yvonne Augustus.
                  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 433 55041: $110,000, Ernest J. Triche and Veronica S. Triche to Steven M. Stroda.
                  • OLD SPANISH TRAIL 651: $76,163, Margaret R. Favre to Otis W. Favre Jr.
                  • PEBBLE BEACH DRIVE 100: $215,000, Linda Frey Harvey, John A. Frey Jr., Raymond J. Frey and Mary Frey Giorlando to Nancy Woolford Living Trust.
                  • PELICAN ST. 2310: $114,000, Steven M. Cervera to Dale B. Motte and Joshua D. Motte.
                  • PITTMAN PLACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 25: $330,000, James F. Fisher to Jean Management Group LLC.
                  • PORTSMOUTH DRIVE 301: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Keith Joiner and Lori Joiner.
                  • QUEEN ANE DRIVE 212: $142,000, Daryl B. Musacchia Jr. to Darius T. Henry.
                  • SECTION 44, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $321,530, Anika Paige, Cheryl Vaultz, Clinton Vaultz Jr., Cynthia Marie Wesson, Danny O. Vaultz, Debra A. Johnson, Edwin Vaultz and others to Chalmette Restaurants Ltd.
                  • TURTLE CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 264: $81,000, Cross Gates Inc. to Richard J. Gilbrech and Shelly M. Gilbrech.

                  SUN/BUSH

                  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 40 28096: donation, no value stated, Elvin Herbert Culbreath to Joseph B. Dykes.
                  • SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,000, Andree G. Planche to Bopp Holdings No. 2 LLC.