St. Charles

Transfers for Dec. 11-15

AMA

Ama Heights Subdivision, Block H, Lot 20A: $150,000, Maria Abbate Fontenot and Steven B. Fontenot, Jr. to Annie L. Celestine.

Portion of land in Section 35, Lot G: Donation, Julia Rose Seymore to Tyrone E. Cooper.

DES ALLEMANDS

Lot X-1: Donation, Janet M. Larousse and Roy J. Crochet to Nicholas C. Bellanger and Megan Renee Bellanger.

Sunset Drainage District, Lot A-1: $325,000, Angela Dehart Blanchard and Justin Blanchard to Eugene P. Sternberger and Edwin L. Sternberger III.

DESTREHAN

Ormond Country Club Estates, Section 1, Square 1, Lot 44: Donation, Alex E. Kelly to Misty K. Duncan AKA Misty Kelly Duncan.

Ormond Country Club Estates, Section 2, Square 13, Lot 482: $234,000, Philip J. Triche, Jr. and Danielle Demarco Triche to Jacob T. Thompson.

Ormond Country Club Estates, Section 11, Square 28, Lot 1414: $309,000, Keith E. Delaune and Amy Broussard Delaune to Philip J. Triche Jr. and Danielle Demarco Triche.

Destrehan Heights Subdivision, Square 1, Lot 6: $80,000, Emile J. Schexnaydre to Ann Duplantis and Gabriel Taylor.

Destrehan Heights Subdivision, Square 2, Lot 16 and 17: $270,000, Barbara Carol Kugler Potter and Charles Brent Kugler, Trustees of the Administrative Survivors Trust, as successor to the Trustees of the Kugler living trust, Brent Charles Kugler, Barbara Carol Kugler Potter, Melanie Ann Kugler Landry, Mary Beth Kugler Anderson and Jan Claire Kugler Ambrose to Elise St. Pierre Chauvin.

Ormond Meadows Subdivision, Section 11, Square H, Lot 6-A: $150,000, Laine K. Ledet to Eric R. Camp.

Ormond Plantation Estates, Section 1, Square 1, Lot 40: $492,000, Frank Jay Strouder, II, to Angela Dehart Blanchard and Justin D. Blanchard.

Ormond Plantation Estates Subdivision, Square 9, Lot 14: $275,000, Marco Monteilh and Tansey E. Monteilh to Deanna S. Elsea.

Tract UDP-1 of Tract C of Plantation Business Campus of Destrehan Plantation: $190,000, P & L Investments IX, LLC to 310 Development, LLC.

HAHNVILLE

Fashion Plantation Estates, Phase II, Lot 273: $310,000, Melinda Hunt Breaux to Matthew Gerald Schaar and Nicole Presnall Schaar.

LULING

Addendum No. 1 to Davis Heights Subdivision, Block 2, Lot 20: $140,000, LeDaine J. Hymel to Dunn Homes, LLC.

Ashton Oaks, Lot 24: $182,900, DSLD, Homes, LLC to Nicole Bodenheimer Worth and Jeffrey T. Worth.

Ashton Oaks, Lot 26: $189,900, DSLD Hones, LLC to Bryant Michael Lee and Tamara Savoy Lee.

Ellington Gardens Subdivision, Block A, Lot 48: $88,500, Brenda Hebert Rickoll, Pamela Hebert Smith, Marlene Hebert, Renee Hebert Fremen, Renette Hebert, Robert John Blackwell, III and Kevin Paul Blackwell to Nicholas Smith.

Lakewood West Subdivision, Lot 102A-2: $156,900, Tina Adams Hebert to Clarence B. Fonseca and Holly Luttrell Fonseca.

Luling Heights Subdivision, Section B, Square C, Lot 282-A: $136,000, Robert Kevin McNair to HTL Ventures, LLC.

Subdivision of Farm Lots 26 and 27 of Ellington Plantation, located in Sections 13 and 14, T13S, R21E: Donation, Jeanette D. Ray to Peggy Ray Matherne and Alan D. Ray.

MONTZ

Country Cottage Estates, Phase 2, Lot 62: $270,000, Danya Dubroc Stratton and Timothy C. Stratton to Rhonda Perez McGovern and George E. McGovern III.

Evangeline City Subdivision, Unit 3, Square 1, Lot 129A: $240,000, Jarrod Paul Fremin and Tangie Ann Mongrue Fremin to Ryan Joseph Portune and Jennifer Nichols Portune.

NORCO

Hiland Park Subdivision, Unit #3, Square 13, Lot 617: $275,000, Elise St. Pierre Chauvin to Daniel A. Levet and Janell Weaver Levet.

The Subdivision of East 1/2 of Lot B, Square D, Lot 3: $111,000, Chantelle Lynn Simoneaux to John L. Labbe.

ST. ROSE

Hiland Oaks Phase 1, Lot 119: $262,000, Antonio A. Cornelius and Sheryl Lowe Cornelius to Bernard A. Dupuy, III and Shyanne B. Smith Dupuy.

Riverwood Estates Subdivision, Lot 50: $377,400, Mark L. Fuselier General Contractor, LLC to Theron V. Cojoe.