ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Aug. 8 TO Aug. 14

ABITA SPRINGS

  • ALLEN ROAD 74292: $10, GRA Legal Title Trust 2013-1 to GMAT Legal Title Trust 2013-1.
  • CHOCTAW DRIVE 441: $215,000, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • CRESTWOOD ESTATES, PHASE 5-B, LOT 178: $228,000, Johnny Baker Sr. and Margaret L. Baker to Richard E. Reidenauer and Marie S. Lemoine.
  • DUNDEE DUPLEXES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 27: $126,000, Jason K. Felts and Brittany Lynn D. Felts to Troy T. Bennett Jr. and Heidi F. Bennett.
  • DUNDEE LOOP SOUTH 3080: no value stated, Richard J. Finnan and Maria T. Finnan to Richard J. Finnan and Maria T. Finnan.
  • MARIA AVE. 102: $270,000, William G.Thompson and Jenith C. Thompson to Sisters of Benedict of Colorado Inc.
  • MCINTYRE ROAD 74117: $140,000, John Edward Brandon to Amanda R. Schmidt.
  • NIBLICK ST. 73560: $15,000, Whitney Bank to Jerry Lynn Smith.
  • PAILET FIRST SUBDIVISION, LOTS 14, 15, 16, SQUARE 17: $6,900, Whitney Bank to Mark & Kasey LLC.
  • SECTION 32, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, LOT 1: $30,000, Linda A. Sieklicki to Mark & Kasey LLC.
  • SOUTH ABITA SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, LOT 5-A, SQUARE 74: $1,000, Bernard Lee Porter Sr. and Tillie W. Porter to Bernard Lee Porter Jr.
  • TOWN OF ABITA SPRINGS, LOT 5-A, SQUARE 7: $60,000, Succession of Marcelle B. Coogan to Mark & Kasey LLC.

COVINGTON

  • BERTEL DRIVE 136: $205,000, Randy P. Guillot and Renee’ C. Guillot to Timothy F. Berberovich and Megan G. Berberovich.
  • BROOKSTONE DRIVE 130: $679,000, Ronald C. Guzman and Mari Anne E. Guzman to Douglas A. Dow and Jean D. Dow.
  • BUCKTHORNE PLACE 501: $176,780, DSLD Homes LLC to Brent D. Butler and Krista N. Butler.
  • BUCKTHORNE PLACE 521: $177,580, DSLD Homes LLC to Justin M. York and Ashlee F. York.
  • C ST. 70363: $127,500, Lisa Barrios-Sampey to Evelyn M. Frey.
  • DEL SOL EAST 305: $294,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Jason P. Faherty and Danielle Faherty.
  • DEL SOL EAST 321: $27,505, DSLD Homes LLC to Linda R. Sivori.
  • DOGWOOD DRIVE 84: $470,000, Kathleen K. Davidson to Lane A. Carson and Laura H. Lewis Carson.
  • EAGLE LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOT 50: $182,000, Meier Custom Homes LLC to Douglas W. Mecca and Monica W. Mecca.
  • FORMOSA DRIVE 72143: $135,000, Lucas W. Thornton and Allison Marie B. Thornton to Pedro M. Jordan and Elizabeth A. Blakley Jordan Juno.
  • HENDERSON ROAD 75384: $163,600, Evelyn M. Frey to Andrew Larson.
  • J.J. LANE 442: $202,500, Victor C. Wall and Kasey L. Wall to Peter Douroux Jr. and Rhonda Douroux.
  • JUSTIN DRIVE 1824: $279,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Anthony M. Smith Jr. and Shannon M. Smith.
  • KELLYWOOD COURT 724: $530,000, Robert L. Stidham and Scarlett Marie Adams Stidham to Joseph P. Ponthier and Julie L. Ponthier.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 77-A: $30,000, Ronald A. Laporte and Marianne C. Laporte to Jonathon Morgan.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 123-A: $30,000, Succession of Edmey Ann Sonnier Theriot to Perry M. Theriot and Cynthia A. Theriot.
  • LONG LAKE DRIVE 426: $286,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Charles J. Solomon II and Shannon D. Solomon.
  • MILITARY ROAD 74284: donation, no value stated, Vincent Brouillette and Lucille D. Brouillette to Alison B. Greffenius.
  • MILITARY ROAD 74410: donation, no value stated, Vincent Brouillette and Lucille D. Brouillette to Belinda Brouillette Besnard.
  • NEAR COVINGTON, PORTION OF GROUND: $40,000, Robert LaBeaux Jr. and Zenobia L. Johnikin Butler to Pharren M. Perkins.
  • NORTHRIDGE DRIVE 134: $173,500, Nelson B. Anderson to Nathan W. Stokes.
  • OAKLAWN DRIVE 79: donation, no value stated, Dustin L. Vincent to Ashley N. Vincent.
  • ODESSA LANE 701: $55,000, John D. Smith and Yvonne A. Smith to Robert A. Foy and Ashley T. Foy.
  • PENN MILL ROAD 73120: $170,000, Chandler C. Cleveland to Nicholas A. Gallo and Natalee Brooke Holder.
  • RAMSEY ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOT 3: donation, no value stated, Michael K. Beeson and Judy M. Gray Beeson to Maurice L. Marsolan Jr. and Regina S. Gray Marsolan.
  • RIVER HIGHLANDS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOTS OP-6, OP-9, OP-10: $40,000, Alpine Properties LLC to Stephen C. Crawford and Laura G. Crawford.
  • RIVERLAKE DRIVE 13268: $245,000, Donald R. Hotard and Nancy R. Hotard to Larry W. Minchew and Anne T. Minchew.
  • RIVERLAKE DRIVE 13502: $239,900, Randy J. Este and Karen C. Este to Cynthia G. Schwaller.
  • RUE BOURDEAUX 801: $369,900, Yar Construction Co. Inc. to Craig Lafontaine and April Lafontaine.
  • RUE DES JARDIN 1412: $377,700, Tony F. Arevalo and Amy L. Arevalo to Ranjan Thambiaiyah and Theepa Thayalakulasingham.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $45,000, Succession of Hilda S. Moran to Courtney R. Chabreck and Elainor Strait Chabreck.
  • SECTIONS 32, 38, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, LOTS 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, SQUARE 4: $154,441, Ronald S. Veazey Jr. to Terri Anne Rasmussen.
  • W. 24TH AVE. 1104: donation, no value stated, Angele C. Jackson to Orange Leaf Realty LLC.
  • W. 26TH AVE. 725: donation, no value stated, Michael L. Scharfenstein and Cynthia K. Scharfenstein to Hailie A. Scharfenstein.
  • WESTON GLEN SUBDIVISION, LOT 91: $262,000, Wissam H. El Zein and Angela G. El Zein to Samuel Shaffer and Emily Shaffer.

FOLSOM

  • N. HAY HOLLOW ROAD 83608: $12,000, Cheryl Lea Langlois Motichek to Sergio Alcantara.
  • SECTION 46, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Judith Ann Taylor McLaughlin to Mandy L. Sanders.
  • SECTION 5, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $20,584, Walter J. Rothschild and Dorothy B. Rothschild to Greg G. Guidry and Catherine L. Guidry.

LACOMBE

  • CLOVERLAND DRIVE 27290: $165,000, Verna M. Prosper Gonzales to Rodney C. Brower III.
  • EAST OAKLAWN TOWN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 254, 255, 190, 191, SQUARE 5, LOTS 338, 339, SQUARE 8: donation, no value stated, Clyde R. Buras and Thelma R. Dennis Buras to Dallen V. Buras.
  • LACOMBE PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 17, 18, 19: donation, no value stated, Sheila N. Guth to Ernest B. Guth.
  • LAKE ROAD 58570: $193,000, Steven P. Inzenga to Leslie C. Price II and Marline M. Price.
  • LOUAND DRIVE 25011: $216,900, Edwin P. Pearson to Gay Mills Herkender.
  • MISTY CREEK DRIVE 123: $115,000, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Tammy N. Orkes.

MADISONVILLE

  • CHAMBLY COURT 70325: $197,500, DSLD Homes LLC to Patrick Alexis and Alicia D. Alexis.
  • COCONUT PALM DRIVE 332: $187,900, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Joshua J. Gommel.
  • FOX BRANCH CROSSING 609: $242,000, CWABS Inc. Asset-Backed Certificates Series 2007-7 to Timothy D. Wyche and Carolina Erdozain.
  • MAIN ST. 1210: $280,000, Victor M. Bernier IV and Kathryn Layne Dowd Bernier to Heath A. Martin and Amy A. Martn.
  • NORTHPOINTE BUSINESS PARK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 14-A: $489,527, St. Tammany Economic Development Foundation Inc. to JDC Covington LLC.
  • NORTHPOINTE BUSINESS PARK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, PORTION OF GROUND: $2,623,300, Northpointe Business Park LLC to JDC Covington LLC.
  • PINEY RIDGE CIRCLE 625: $231,000, Lara E. Galloway and Ashley J. Galloway to Timothy S. Hendry ad Kristin D. Hendry.
  • PORT LOUIS DEVELOPMENT SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOTS 11-T2, 11-T2A: $89,660, Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc. to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • SAND FOX RUN 851: $309,000, Gregory W. Foster and Melissa M. Foster to India M. Morgan.
  • SANDY BROOK CIRCLE 357: $385,000, Lloyd Escamilla and Karla O. Escamilla to Chris A. Labat and Leslie T. Labat.
  • SECTION 2, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $32,000, Madisonville Properties Inc. to Jesse L. Wimberly III and Curt P. Burns Sr.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69325: $196,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Willie F. Graham and Sharon Rose G. Graham.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69349: $198,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Shane W. Baham Sr. and Mary C. Baham.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69452: $180,940, DSLD Homes LLC to Michael J. Rich.
  • WHITE ASH LOOP 405: $366,000, Rinaldi Builders LLC to Lara G. Galloway and Ashley J. Galloway.

MANDEVILLE

  • BUNTING DRIVE 256: $263,000, Kathi P. McDonald to Sarah E. Lyles.
  • CHATEAU VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 60: $374,000, Robert E. Darrah III and Stephanie C. Darrah to David S. Landry and Laurie P. Landry.
  • FLORIDA ST. 2250: no value stated, Mandeville BTS LLC to Gordon-Karen Properties LLC.
  • FOREST LOOP 770: $75,000, David G. Dileo and Jo Ann Hutton Dileo to Ricky J. Bosse.
  • GOLDEN SHORES SUBDIVISION, LOT 12, SQUARE 1: donation, no value stated, Rose M. Vance to Kimberly M. Maddox.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 122: $69,000, Liberty Self Storage LLC to Michael G. Cascio and Brandi H. Cascio.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-A, LOT 151: $71,000, Grande Maison Development LLC to Gerken Homes Inc.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-A, LOTS 198, 209: $140,000, Grande Maison Development to Turnkey Homes LLC.
  • HEAVENS DRIVE 721, UNIT 2: $62,000, Gwen E. Schick to NOCO Investments LLC.
  • JOANS ST. 866: $187,000, Affordable Homes & Land LLC to Ignatius N. Montalbano Jr. and Terry M. Montalbano.
  • LAKESHORE DRIVE 2841: $205,000, Constance E. Fricken, Mary F. Fontenelle and David T. Fricken to John C. Ryan Jr. and Amy D. Ryan.
  • NEAR MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: no value stated, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to SRMOF II 2012-1 Trust.
  • SANCTUARY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOT 329: $142,800, Randy P. Kinchen and Yvonne M. Kinchen to Justin V. Moran and Mindy D. Moran.
  • SECTION 25, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, LOT 1: $1,823,529, JDM Development LLC to Bruce E. Wells.
  • STILLWATER DRIVE 1344: $381,000, David A. Stanton and Lisa B. Stanton to Warren T. Loftis and Mary Anita W. Loftis.
  • SWEET BAY DRIVE 665: $289,000, Dennis R. Schaffer and Sharon A. Schaffer to Zachary A. Underwood and Mary L. Underwood.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 4-A, SQUARE 112: $400,000, SBC IV REO LLC to James L. Clark and Marilyn D. Clark.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT C-2, SQUARE 84: $85,000, Ralph H. Fowler and Roxanne P. Fowler to Jarred M. Kernan.
  • TUPELO TRACE 14: $610,000, Kelly B. Collins and Barbara S. Collins to Charles G. Bakaly III and Ramona R. Bakaly.
  • W. RIDGE DRIVE 2172: $266,250, Kimberly D. Pepper to Anthony P. Cado Jr. and Cheryl F. Cado.

PEARL RIVER

  • FOREST RIDGE LOOP 1096: $258,000, Albert L. Schmiderer Jr. and Jenny M. Schmiderer to Brian E. Messick and Amy L. Messick.
  • FOURTH ST. 413: $94,900, Jeffery C. Puckett and Pamela I. Puckett to Dylan M. Hingle.
  • PINE ST. 36489: $300,000, Ronnie J. Fernandez and Kathy S. Fernandez to Anthony Brehm Jr. and Patricia H. Brehm.
  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, 2.00 ACRES: $10,000, Robert S. Bain Jr., Nicholas R. Bain and Michael A. Bain to Sammy Eudy.
  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $50,000, James B. Nutter & Co. to Sammy Eudy.

SLIDELL

  • ABNEY ESTATES, LOT 26: $110,000, William D. Smith Jr., Melinda S. Helton, Brenda Smith Baron and Victoria H. Cardoni to Diane S. Galatas.
  • ALMOND CREEK ROAD 310: $65,000, Regions Mortgage to BMRC Properties LLC.
  • BARRYMORE ST. 1750: $90,100, Secretary of Veterans Affairs to BMRC Properties LLC.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 95-A: $45,000, Bedico Creek Preserve LLC to Sandra Sue Smith Bourgeois.
  • BRIARGROVE COURT 435: $166,000, Judith H. Gibney to Jacob J. Morris.
  • BROOKSIDE LANE 3502: $174,000, Hung M. Phan to Robert Underwood.
  • CAMELLIA DRIVE 2948-B: donation, no value stated, Joan Fraychineaud Dorman to Robert A. Fraychineaud Jr.
  • CENTRAL PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 20, 21, SQUARE 6: $40,060, Anthony J. Cartaginese to Leonard Cagler.
  • CITY OF SLIDELL, LOT 5, SQUARE 28: $25,000, Kenneth R. Burkhalter to Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church of Slidell.
  • CONRAD CIRCLE 102: $200,000, Dustin Stauter and Jennifer S. Stauter to Darrell L. Jones and Chaila W. Jones.
  • CROSS GATES BLVD. 216: $165,000, Crystal Barrilleaux Dunn Gravois to Khuong Duy Nguyen and Kiem Bao Tran.
  • CROSS GATES BLVD. 919: $195,000, Martha Ann J. Turner, Litisha C. Turner, Hillary C. Turner, Michelle Lee Turner and Michael W. Turner to Verlean W. Randolph and Keanna R. Harrell.
  • EAGLE DRIVE 611: $353,000, Susan Stoufflet to Russell N. Lawtum and Loey C. Lawtum.
  • EDEN ISLES SUBDIVISION, LOT 408, UNIT 4: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Brett M. Curole and Melanie V. Curole.
  • EVELLA DRIVE 225: $133,000, Dennis D. Degrusha and Jackie M. Degrusha to Daniel G. Satterlee and Rose D. Hooper Satterlee.
  • EVELLA DRIVE 239: $217,000, Succession of Carol J. Hillebrand Barbir to Marc Diliberto and Holly H. Diliberto.
  • FAIRFIELD LOOP 696: $194,255, DSLD HOMES LLC to Robert R. Stephens and Laneen J. Stephens.
  • FREMAUX AVE. 442: $50,000, Gloria D. McCurnin to Southern Investments Ventures LLC.
  • HARROW DRIVE 121: $271,000, Kevin J. Nilsson and Stephanie B. Nilsson to Michael Ruble and Melissa P. Ruble.
  • JAY ST. 2204: donation, no value stated, Lena Loupe Sellers to Johnny Ray Sellers.
  • LINDBERG GLEN ANNEX NO. 1 SUBDIVISION, LOT 8, SQUARE 2: $36,000, Andrew E. Gutter, Jack E. Johnson and Michelle Mary Perryman Nolen to Jesse D. Bergens.
  • LINDBERGH GLEN SUBDIVISION, PLOT 9, SQUARE 3-B: $4,000, and other valuable consideration, donation, Opal Slaydon Harris to Gary W. Slaydon.
  • MAPLE AVE. 57372: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Devin E. Byrd.
  • MOONRAKER DRIVE 376: $294,000, David L. Lincoln and Kerry K. Lincoln to Jack E. Serigne III and Ashley L. Serigne.
  • MORGAN DIVISION SUBDIVISION, LOTS 21, 22, 31, 29, 30, SQUARE 38: $1,500, Mathilda W. Porter to Bernard L. Porter Jr.
  • MORGAN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 16, 17, 18, SQUARE 40: $4,500, donation, Celeste Marie Nillen to Walter R. Nillen.
  • OAK LEAF DRIVE 106: $230,000, Barry Fallon and Cherie Fallon to Ryan Trainor and Megan P. Trainor.
  • OAK MANOR DRIVE 112: donation, no value stated, Michael A. Sheppard to Paola C. Sheppard.
  • OLD SPANISH TRAIL 2701: donation, no value stated, J and D Investments Co. to Kevin T. Goff and Susan S. Goff.
  • OZONE PINES SUBDIVISION, LOT 27, SQUARE 9: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Richard J. Canepa and Kimberly B. Canepa.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 17, SQUARE 52: $111,000, Gaetano Sergi Jr. and Ann Y. Sergi to Evelyn S. Graf.
  • PALM DRIVE 2977: $170,000, Howard L. Romagossa III to Terry L. Hunter Sr. and Rose W. Jefferson.
  • PINE SHADOWS DRIVE 450: $157,500, Daniel A. Comstock and Andrea H. Comstock to Noel M. Parker and Edward H. Lunsford.
  • POINT LAKE ESTATES, PORTION OF LOT 20: donation, no value stated, Garrett M. Felger and Danielle C. Felger Lebreton to Glenn M. Felger and Patricia B. Felger.
  • PONTCHARTRAIN BLVD. 4650, UNIT P: $30,000, Kathleen Katsanis to Stephen Carter.
  • POSSUM HOLLOW ROAD 1925: $4,400,000, Mark Development LLC and Possum Hollow Road LLC to Park Provence Real Property LLC.
  • RUE ROCHELLE DRIVE 901: $177,900, Craig Lafontaine and April Lafontaine to Dennis Whalen.
  • SCHOKLEY DRIVE 102: $141,500, Jason R. Cetrone to Benjamin M. Blackwell.
  • SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, 3.05 ACRES: $1,475,000, Johnny F. Smith testamentary trust to PNB Holdings LLC.
  • SECTION 28, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $16,000, Lloyd F. Hedges II to Kerry J. Landry and Britney R. Naquin.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $105,000, David L. Humphreys and Pia L. Humphreys to John R. Clancy Sr. and Ellen S. Clancy.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $4,000, Big Train Construction Co. Inc. to Anita M. Childress.
  • SECTION 44, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $180,000, Joseph P. Mahoney and Beverly B. Mahoney to TCP Burbank Partners LP.
  • SHADY LANE 36135: donation, no value stated, Peter W. Ducre, Madelyn B. Ducre, Cynthia Linda D. Foster and Valerie D. Bishop to Bryan A. Ducre.
  • SNEAD COURT 537: $289,900, Judy G. Jacobs to Joseph Sasser and Melissa Sasser.
  • SPARTAN LOOP 413: $200,000, donation, Heather Martin to Janice G. Martin.
  • ST. THERESA ST. 1372: $99,000, Mary Sue McQueen Scott to James M. Scott Jr.
  • STIRLING SLIDELL SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $14,600,000, ELPF Slidell LLC to ARC SSSDLLA001 LLC.
  • SUNSET ST. 57487: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Elizabeth S. Keating.
  • TIMBERS DRIVE 260: $120,900, Succession of Samuel Joseph Speer Jr. and succession of Carrie R. Speer to Christopher D. DeSoto and Lela C. DeSoto.
  • WALNUT ST. 1066: $5,800, Christopher W. Waguespack to Martha E. Garcia-Lopez.

SUN/BUSH

  • FAIRGROUNDS BLVD. 117: $489,000, Philip A. Garrett and Debra H. Garrett to Ross W. Richardson and Tina O. Richardson.
  • HOUSE CREEK ROAD 83161: donation, no value stated, Gloria M. Barletter to Brian K. Barletter.
  • HOUSE CREEK ROAD 83161: donation, no value stated, Mark S. Barletter to Brian K. Barletter.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 40 27250: $161,500, Terry D. Welch III and Lisa A. Welch to Andrew R. Leglue.
  • MILL CREEK ROAD 27476: $75,000, Mary Alice Flores and Linda G. Johnson to Bradley R. Jenkins, Lorraine G. Jenkins and Russell R. Jenkins.
  • RED HAWK LANE 80166: $185,000, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • WHIPPOORWILL GROVE ON MONEY HILL SUBDIVISION, PHASE 7, LOT 252: $82,000, John Albert Cordilla and Lisa Marie H. Cordilla to Stephen A. Evans and Natalie Marie K. Evan.