ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Jan. 8 TO Jan. 16
  • ABITA SPRINGS

    • BRYAN ST. 71120: $275,000, Eric B. Swan and Lisa A. Swan to Robert J. Raines and Stacie W. Raines.
    • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOT 16, SQUARE 41: $3,000, donation, Blanche P. Gibson to Cheryl D. Wood.
    • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 6, LOT 318: $83,000, Ronald J. Michelli and Diane H. Michelli to Louis B. Luzynski and Christine J. Luzynski.
    • SECTION 10, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $221,680, Adrienne Hennessey to Scott R. Begg.
    • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $40,000, Gwendolyn S. Williams to Mid South Retirement Services LLC.
    • SECTION 5, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $80,000, Jane E. Shetley, Randi Shetley Borel and Ozala Mazar to Dax A. Misner.
    • TRAILHEAD DRIVE, LOT 102: $60,000, Jack A. Seybold Jr. and Chris M. Seybold to Nicole M. Aucoin.
    • WILSONVILLE SUBDIVISION, LOT 1-A, SQUARE 136: donation, no value stated, Robert P. Mouton III to Betty Guidry Devenport.

    COVINGTON

    • 10TH ST. 70074: $130,000 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Mark T. Young.
    • 15TH AVE. 505: $145,000, CWALT Inc. Alternative Loan Trust to Irwin J. Breaux Jr. and Sandra S. Breaux.
    • ALEXIUSVILLE SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $2,500,000, Times Picayune LLC to T, J&C Real Estate Holdings LLC.
    • AUSTIN ROAD 21448: $108,125, CWABS Inc. Asset-Backed Certificates Series 2007-11 to Nevels Electric LLC.
    • BEEBALM CIRCLE 373: $210,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Christopher M. Turner and Andria D. Turner.
    • BELLE TERRE BLVD. 162: $225,000, Leslie J. Duplantier Schroth, Phyllis G. Sanders Duplantier and Margo Ann Duplantier Rhinehart to Paul G. Hodge and Kolby G. Hodge.
    • BLEU LAKE DRIVE 54: $189,903, Standard Mortgage Corp. to Federal National Mortgage Association.
    • CARDINAL ROAD 7: $635,000, John J. Rabalais to Joseph P. Barreca and Lanie C. Barreca.
    • CHRETIEN POINT AVE. 856: $795,000, Miller Building Construction Co. LLC to Michael D. Feldman and Joy K. Feldman.
    • COMMERCIAL PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, 3: $339,000, Porter’s River LLC to Baker Development LLC.
    • CUSACHS DRIVE 18258: donation, no value stated, William M. Daniels Jr. to Kelly C. Daniels.
    • DEL SOL WEST 173: $278,235, DSLD Homes LLC to Donna Z. Spain.
    • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 6 AND ALLEY, SQUARE 504: $245,000, Greater New Orleans Federal Credit Union to Larry J. Green and Martha C. Green.
    • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 15201: $77,500, Chadetta T. Blakenship to St. Tammany Premier Properties LLC.
    • HONEYDEW LANE 78419: donation, no value stated, Michael L. Batsel Sr. to Margaret J. Mulvaney.
    • HUMMINGBIRD ROAD 84: $840,000, Harrison Custom Homes LLC to Eddie J. Tourelle.
    • JUSTIN DRIVE 1812: $210,670, DSLD Homes LLC to Julie Stempel.
    • LAURELLEAF LANE 512: $275,000, JPAC1 LLC to Jason F. King and Kristin F. King.
    • MILLIKENS BEND 690: $160,000, Joseph T. Oubre to Lorenz W. Hamburger and Erica M. Hamburger.
    • OLD LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOT 43-A: $81,000, Arthur C. Lemane Jr. and Gail Sander Lemane irrevocable living trust to Elgin L. Arceneaux and Leslie S. Arceneaux.
    • OLD LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOT 62: donation, no value stated, Leslie S. Arceneaux to Elgin L. Arceneaux.
    • OZONE PLACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 17-A, SQUARE 85: $22,500, Oak Tree Homes Inc. to KBM Builders LLC.
    • PINEY WOODS SITES SUBDIVISION, LOT A AND SERVITUDE: donation, no value stated, John F. Brener to Nicholas A. Brener.
    • PINEY WOODS SITES SUBDIVISION, LOT A AND SERVITUDE: donation, no value stated, Nicholas A. Brener to Sadie A. Brener.
    • RICHARD INDUSTRIAL PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT A-2: $340,000, RDG Properties LLC to Nunmaker Recreational Storage LLC.
    • RIVER CLUB SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 5: $66,358, River Club Development LLC to MJB Construction LLC.
    • RIVER CLUB SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOTS 8, 12: $132,716, River Club Development LLC to Turnkey Homes LLC.
    • RUE DE FONTAINE 1549: $398,000, GMI Construction Inc. to Eli M. Soares and Lindsey Earl Austin.
    • RUTLAND ST. 524-26-28: donation, no value stated, Christina E. Zapata to Javier A. Zapata and Derlene S. Zapata.
    • S. OAKLAWN DRIVE 5: $398,000, Betsy C. Jahncke Estate and Morna E. Culver Jahncke Estate to Gregory A. Scarpelli and Noelle P. Scarpelli.
    • SECTION 23, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $15,900, Kelly Marino to Jose A. Echavarria and Adriana B. Echavarria.
    • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $57,500, Hugh P. Manson and Jan E. Davis Manson to Walter E. Nichols, Raylin S. Nichols and Alex S. May.
    • SECTION 7, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Brenda G. Stewart to Kristopher C. Stewart.
    • SOELL DRIVE 20591: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Mark N. Dufour and Nanette M. Dufour.
    • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1A-5, LOT 363: $75,000, Terra Bella Group LLC to Highland Homes of Laplace Inc.
    • THETA AVE. 74497: $161,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Don J. Robertson Jr.
    • VINTAGE DRIVE 252: $186,750, Edward R. Magenheimer to Luis M. Lopes.
    • WAX MYRTLE LANE 7: $575,000, John Pierce Harlan and Martha N. Harlan to Michael N. Harlan and Cynthia Marie S. Harlan.
    • FOLSOM

      • C. GOTTI ROAD 14312: $185,000, Ian M. Samson to Laura L. Core.
      • SECTION 14, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $50,000, Kenneth W. Sharpe, Rebecca H. Sharpe, Leslie R. Sharpe, Annika G. Sharpe and Linda S. Baxley to James L. Sharp and Carolyn V. Sharp.
      • SECTION 14, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $50,000, Kenneth W. Sharpe, Leslie R. Sharpe and Linda S. Baxley to James L. Sharp.
      • SECTIONS 29, 32, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $55,000, donation, Arthur J. Heron Jr. and Mabel M. Cowart to Marc A. Victoriano.
      • SHADOWS EAST SUBDIVISION, LOTS 18, 19, SQUARE B: $45,000, donation, Barbara L. Johler to Barton Koch and Cynthia Koch.
      • LACOMBE

        • CAROLYN LANE 31442: $26,000, Michelle M. Sexton, Shannon L. Sexton, Shane E. Sexton, Blanche Z. Barnes and Joseph U. Zimmerman to Charles A. Flynn III and Diane E. Flynn.
        • CYPRESS PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 11, 12, 18, 19, SQUARE 10: $14,000, Burgess Inc. to Laura Ann Chiro-Falch.
        • PARK DRIVE 60360: $130,000, Michael S. Moore to Jon C. Thornton and Bailey N. Basso.
        • MADISONVILLE

          • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 622: $87,450, Bedico Interests LLC to Rinaldi Builders LLC.
          • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 310, 311, 322, 329, 331, 332, 333, 335, 337, 338, 339, 342: $462,000, Bedico Interests LLC to Alvarez Construction Co. LLC.
          • CESSON COURT 10145: $230,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Kelly L. Kuyper.

          Chambly Court 70437: $230,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Brett L. Carbo and Stacie C. Carbo.

          • CYPRESS CROSSING DRIVE 1088: $349,900, Yar Construction Inc. to Shane M. Klein and Jessica P. Klein.
          • CYPRESS CROSSING DRIVE 1105: $338,000, Yar Construction Co. Inc. to Ricky F. Gebbia Jr.
          • DIANE LANE 150: $232,500, Brant G. Gasperecz to Brett Celentano.
          • KNOTTY PINE COURT 400: $299,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Chanse P. Watson and Ashley O. Watson.
          • LIVE OAK HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 5, SQUARE 10: donation, no value stated, Adrianne Rae Robinson to Craig S. Robinson and Jenneatta W. Robinson.
          • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 16: $675,000, Craftmaster LLC to Charles R. Pierce Jr. and Karen H. Pierce.
          • RIVER OAKS ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 84: $235,000, Richard E. Hall and Christie M. Hall to Bawl Properties LLC.
          • SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, LOT 2-C, 1.24 ACRES: $63,500, Brant George Gasperecz to Richard D. Celentano and Marie Celeste L. Celentano.
          • SECTION 44, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 4.27 ACRES: $100,000, Muriel L. Short to Joshua P. Miceli and Lizbeth M. Romero.
          • SERENITY LANE 516: $224,250, North Cross United Methodist to Chad J. Frazier, Arlene R. Frazier, Walter Butler and Barbara Butler.
          • TIMBERWOOD DRIVE 156: $231,000, Joshua J. Kocher and Emily M. Kocher to Michael J. McLain.
          • TUMBLE CREEK DRIVE 536: $309,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Alexander T. McCulloch and Katherine M. McCulloch III.
          • WINDERMERE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 32: $105,000, Patrick F. Kilgore and Lori T. Kilgore to Rodrigo A. Lopez and Jennifer L. Lopez.
          • MANDEVILLE

            • CARA COURT 20: $249,000, Samuel T. Ellis III and Kara M. Ellis to Diana M. Roman.
            • CHAD ST. 1385: $149,900, David A. Dipiazza and Cheri Lyn Snow Dipiazza to Iris N. Snow.
            • CITY OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, SQUARE 51: $150,000, SVS Florida LLC to MNK Holdings LLC.
            • COFFEE ST. 401: $170,500, William E. Phillips and Laquita R. Berthelot Phillips to Christopher L. Gremillion and Minyon R. Gremillion.
            • DOROTHY ST. 1457: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Dmitri J. Ikonitski and Jane E. Ikonitski.
            • ELDERBERRY LOOP 1551: $338,500, David A. Nugent and Michelle P. Nugent to Chester L. Smith and Marilyn D. Smith.
            • ELIZABETH LANE 8011: $375,000, Anthony J. Savarino Sr. and Darlene D. Savarino testamentary trust to Joe G. Jacobi and Paula T. Jacobi.
            • MANDEVILLE ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 3, SQUARE 3: $12,000, Edgar J. Pichon to Raymond Road LLC.
            • MARKIE DRIVE 520: donation, no value stated, Louis J. Hymel III and Linda Hymel Dupuy to Michael A. Jourdan and Sandra H. Jourdan.
            • N. BEAU CHENE DRIVE 630, UNIT 109: $117,000, Bank of America NA to Ebner A. Forbes II and Mary Anne Forbes.
            • OLEANDER COURT, LOTS 408-112, 420-109: $250,900, Crosby Development Co. LLC to Premier Custom Homes Inc.
            • OLEANDER COURT, PHASE 4-B, LOTS 405-124, 416-125, 417-121, 418-117: $470,500, Crosby Development Co. LLC to Ashton P. Noel.
            • OLEANDER COURT, PHASE 4-B, LOTS 407-116, 421-105: $240,300, Crosby Development Co. LLC to H. Crosby Construction LLC.
            • PECANIERE PLACE 106: $232,500, Pauline N. Pennington to Jesse P. Cordova and Elizabeth Ann Cordova.
            • PONDEROSA DRIVE 22375: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Joseph Schaefer and Cynthia Schaefer.
            • RED MAPLE DRIVE 331: $362,000, Todd J. Dufour and Shannon M. Dufour to Glenn J. St. Amant and Martha H. St. Amant.
            • RIDGE WAY DRIVE 1284: $300,000, Adam E. Wright and Heather S. Wright to Virender B. Ajmani and Alka Ajmani.
            • RUE ORLEANS 661: donation, no value stated, Karen R. Cassidy to Trevor F. Cassidy.
            • RUE ORLEANS 691: $344,500, Darren J. Bayley and Tracy H. Bayley to Craig S. Dougherty and Shirene R. Dougherty.
            • RUE WELLER 2433: $145,000, James B. Pye III and Sarah E. Wolfe Pye to Thomas J. Szelest and Fayeelaine Haddaway Szelest.
            • STILLWATER DRIVE 1320: $400,000, Abdon Franco Roman Estate and Diana M. Roman to Matthew D. Altier and Lori Ann Altier.
            • TETE L’OURS 630, 640: donation, no value stated, Walter R. Case to Rita D. Case.
            • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 5-A, SQUARE 226: $166,500, Stone Financing LLC to Kevin M. Brown and Bethany G. Brown.
            • WILKINSON ST. 1111: $101,000, Bravo Mortgage Asset Trust 2006-1 to Sapiens Properties LLC.
            • WOOD DUCK LANE 4: $862,000, John H. Hollowell and Paula F. Hollowell to Oladipo A. Kusemiju and Jennifer Jane Adams.

            PEARL RIVER

            • PINE ST. 38349: $186,000, David P. Soileau to Gregory A. Cramer and Janet D. Cramer.
            • SECTION 37, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $12,000, donation, Thomas W. Smotherman Sr. to Patricia L. Smotherman.
            • SECTIONS 6, 7, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Thomas W. Smotherman Sr. to Calvin C. Smotherman.
            • W. PINE ST. 38118: $125,000, James A. Diaspro and Tiffany Hurtado to Barrett M. Wylie and Ashley M. Wylie.
            • SLIDELL

              • BAYOU PAQUET ST. 162: $193,500, Christopher P. Whitlock and Katherine P. Whitlock to Heather Conley.
              • BEAU CHENES DRIVE 124: $76,501, Lehman XS Trust Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates Series 2006-11 to KNS Services Inc.
              • BELAIR SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-H, LOT 228: $10 and other good and valuable consideration, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Minh A. Le and Binh T. Nguyen.
              • BLUEFIELD DRIVE 200: $10 and other valuable consideration, Ronnie J. Ducote and Mary S. Ducote to Ronnie J. Ducote and Mary S. Ducote.
              • BYRD ST. 236: $125,000, Michael J. Kelly and Debra Ann Miley to Michael A. Spence and Emma F. Spence.
              • CHARLIE DRIVE 1009: $213,810, Gateway Mortgage Group LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
              • CLEARPOINT DRIVE 5193: $144,179, Pamela S. Barry to Harry Stovall.
              • CRANE ST. 2306: $139,000, Beverly F. Christopher to Suzanne Milano.
              • CROSS CREEK DRIVE 141: $210,000, Miramon Construction Co. Inc. to Edward L. Jacobs and Mary G. Jacobs.
              • DEWALD DRIVE 112: $96,107, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Veterans Affairs.
              • E. I-10 SERVICE ROAD 716: $315,000, Tadlock Investments LLC to Joseph C. Hymel.
              • E. REDBUD DRIVE 472: $145,000, First Horizon Home Loans to Gary L. Garrigan and Sharon K. Garrigan.
              • EDEN ISLES DRIVE 416: $220,000, Cane Ventures LLC to Johnney J. Rogers Jr. and Charyl D. Rogers Moran.
              • HARDWOOD DRIVE 110: $111,000, Novastar Mortgage Funding Trust Series 2004-1 to Corey J. Borne and Kristy D. Borne.
              • HERITAGE CIRCLE 113: $144,500, Albert J. Gauthreaux to Michael G. Baltrukevich and Lauren F. Davella Baltrukevich.
              • HUNTWYCK VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 142: donation, no value stated, Donald S. Esslinger to Jerry W. Esslinger Jr.
              • JOSEPH ST. 1151: $98,100, Succession of Alan V. Listemaa and Helen Gross Listemaa Trust to Jonathon P. Kirvin Jr. and Kaleigh R. Blappert.
              • LAKESHORE ESTATES, PHASE 1-A-4, LOT 245: $87,500, Village Square Mall LLC to Gerald J. Sauter and Charlene J. Sauter.
              • LAKEVIEW DRIVE 231: $46,500, Vincent L. Saia Jr. to Benjamin J. Collier.
              • LANDON DRIVE 321: $125,200, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Leonard Strayer.
              • LANSDOWNE DRIVE 212: $390,000, Anwantbir S. Chawla and Satinder K. Sood Chawla to John M. Frazier.
              • MELODY LANE 35363: $169,760, Zachary W. Collier to Lyshanda M. Ducree.
              • MORGAN DRIVE 305: $123,000, Carol D. Huff to Xi-Yu Wang and Guo-Du Wang.
              • N. SUNCREST LOOP 398: $160,000, Gill Ryan Audibert to Matthew E. Ellison.
              • NAPOLEAN AVE. 150: $172,652, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Veterans Affairs.
              • NEAR SLIDELL, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Isabel N. Torregano to Oswald Z. Torregano.
              • OAK HARBOR COMMERCIAL PARK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOTS 5-A, 6, 7: $650,000, Oak Marina Place LLC to Justin Le LLC.
              • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 6, SQUARE 43: $107,500, Wells Fargo Financial Louisiana Inc. to Nathan J. Reis.
              • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 21, 22, SQUARE 41: $118,672, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
              • PIRATE’S HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 8, SQUARE 1: $42,000, Wesley D. Farmer Jr. to Michael H. Gallo.
              • PONTCHARTRAIN BRIDGES SITES SUBDIVISION, LOTS 48, 49: $200,000, Robert J. Schwab and Marguerite Beals to Qiang Sun and Jianquan Sun.
              • PONTCHARTRAIN DRIVE 4543: donation, no value stated, Yvette V. Williams to Andrew J. Williams III.
              • RIVIERA DRIVE 3735: $47,000, Impac Secured Assets Corp. to Joseph Baiamonte and Chanel Baiamonte.
              • RUE CHARTRES DRIVE 1602: $170,000, James D. Elmore to Daniel J. Elmore.
              • SECTION 9, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $150,000, donation, Russell L. Smith to Ezekiel 10:1-22 Church of God in Christ.
              • SILVERWOOD DRIVE 135: $185,000, Duane R. Cooper to Walter Laurent III.
              • SNEAD COURT 512: $54,000, Sharon B. Savoie 2006 Children’s Trust no. 1 to Justin K. Burgess and Lauren A. Huner.
              • SONOMA COURT 314: $330,000, Kelly Home Builders LLC to Robert S. Wilson Sr.
              • SOUTHER STAR PLACE 204: $230,000, Brian S. Waller to Mark M. Dawson Sr. and Carol B. Dawson.
              • SPARTAN DRIVE 515, UNIT 7208: $40,100, Bryan Forte to Courtney P. Fricke.
              • ST. SCHOLASTICA ST. 1108: $153,000, Herbert J. Russell and Marsha M. Russell to James E. Chester and Connie C. Chester.
              • TRACEY LANE 304: $177,000, Amy Vicknair I. Johnson to Tyna J. Preatto and Wanda M. Treadway.

              SUN/BUSH

              • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 40, 5.29 ACRES: $65,000, Ulie Jenkins Jr. to Briggs Bourgeois Properties LLC.
              • RAILROAD AVE. 80170: $146,500, Marie Clairain-Savell to Christopher G. Coleman and Toni C. Coleman.