ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for April 5 TO APRIL 11

ABITA SPRINGS

  • BALD EAGLE DRIVE, LOT 311: $80,000, Money Hill Plantation LLC to Vivian Merk.
  • DUNDEE LOOP SOUTH 3092: $125,000, Rhonda Farina Bradley Ware to Trudy Alarcon Melancon.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOT 13, SQUARE 14: $6,000, Donald Victor Haik to Paul W. Shoemaker and Peggy L. Shoemaker.
  • MAIN ST. 22084: $125,000, Charles W. Carr Sr. and Nettie W. Carr to Jose D. Mira and Alvaro E. Mira.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, HOMESITE 68, PORTION OF GROUND: $80,000, Peter T. McLean and Cecily H. McLean to Stephen J. Pinion and Dominiuque Marie Smith Pinion.
  • NEW ABITA SUBDIVISION, LOT 4-A, SQUARE 29: $69,900, Raymond J. Pasqua to Denise G. Holman.
  • NORTHEAST DIVISION OF ABITA SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, LOT 1-A: $180,000, Nortap LLC to L&S Capital LLC.
  • PEG KELLER ROAD, PHASE 1, LOT 24-B: $98,500, Denzel L. Clark III to Robert H. Mistretta and Ruth T. Mistretta.
  • PONCHATALAWA NO. 3 SUBDIVISON, LOTS 14, 15, SQUARE 16: $2,500, Malcolm Kelly and Joyce J. Kelly to Codie A. Johnson.
  • SECTION 22, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,000, S&C Development LLC to Roy J. Shubert IV and Chrystie C. Shubert.
  • SECTIONS 17, 18, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $28,500, Keith A. Pitre to Dianah B. Gallo.
  • COVINGTON

    • COIN ROAD 18574: $193,000, Dominick P. Bourgeois to Robin E. Sekul.
    • DOVE PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 298, PORTION OF LOT 299, SQUARE 8: $35,000, Brian C. Scott to Jacob W. Lehman and Margaret P. Lehman.
    • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 19203: $88,575, Benjamin H. Barnett to Diane M. Cartullo.
    • HIDDEN CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 4: $65,000, Hidden Creek LLC to Highland Homes of Laplace Inc.
    • I ST. 70449: $92,000, Succession of Lorraine Sita Flynn to Better Homes LLC.
    • INNWOODS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT B: $400,000, Innwoods LLC to Habibi Holdings LLC.
    • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 10: $135,000, Alan C. Truehart to Rickey G. Wise and Yvette P. Wise.
    • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 86: $37,000, Fallon B. Browning, Brock C. Boutte and Debra Susan Landry Boutte to Daphne Rogers Watson.
    • MAGNOLIA DRIVE 112: $250,000, Beier Property Management LLC to Karli P. Beier.
    • MAISON DRIVE 21: $207,000, Peace Enterprises LLC to Jared M. Averill.
    • MAISON DU LAC SUBDIVISION, LOT 126: $79,000, WBB Realty LLC to Gremillion Homes Inc.
    • MEMPHIS TRACE DRIVE 341: $615,000, Kevin M. Luscy and Shelley Sison Luscy to Frank J. Webb and Meredith W. Webb.
    • MILLION DOLLAR ROAD 19147: donation, no value stated, Blake M. Tucker to Jordan McDonald.
    • MONGA DRIVE 18098: $300,000, Jeffrey Thomas Maher to Ronald L. Temple and Paige Blackwell Temple.
    • N. BUCHANAN ST. 203: $141,000, William G. Wellemeyer and Lori S. Oswalt to Earnestine Hartley.
    • N. MAGNOLIA DRIVE 84: $273,000, Patrick O’Leary and Andrea S. O’Leary to Bryan Scott Chamberlain and Kendall B. Chamberlain.
    • N. SHORE DRIVE 226-B: $7,500, Darlene Burns Mince to James M. Burns.
    • RIVER ROAD 74027: $935,000, Matthew C. Voelkel and Mary Anne Schully Voelkel to Winston E. Rice and Barbara G. Rice.
    • S. LAKESHORE DRIVE 14309: $81,000, Russell F. Dering and Sharlene Q. Dering to Donald G. Edwards Jr. and Kim D. Edwards.
    • SADDLEBROOK COURT 416: $10 and other good and valuable consideration, Charles R. Olver and Amanda M. Olver to Charles R. Olver and Amanda M. Olver.
    • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $175,750, Live Well Financial Inc. to Stephen C. Levy.
    • TARTAN TRACE, LOT 90: $63,000, Colt V. Jenkins to Barry Bordonaro.
    • TAULLA DRIVE 68252: $337,500, Ronald Paul Ulfers Sr. to Bayou Craft Builders LLC.
    • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-5, LOT 352-B: $60,000, Terra Bella Group LLC to Ron Lee Enterprises Inc.
    • TEZCUCCO COURT 901: $560,000, CM Combs Homes LLC to Alexandra Booker Melton and Jackie Doyle Melton.
    • THETA AVE. 74509: $165,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Chana E. Lee.
    • VILLAGE OF NORMANDY OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-A, LOT 27: $379,900, Burga Homes Inc. to Craig J. Cordes and Katie O. Cordes.
    • W. ST. MARY DRIVE 323: $165,000, Cullen J. McGoey to Marcia M. Brewster.
    • WALDHEIM SUBDIVISION, LOT 12: $33,000, Kevin P. Gilheany and Stefanie DiMaggio Gilheany to Daren P. Mercadal and Nygia Davidson Mercadal.
    • WAX MYRTLE LANE 10: $158,000, Charles R. Ward Jr. to Tallus Investments LLC.
    • WESTON GLEN SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 66: $329,800, Varuso Homes LLC to Wayne M. Aufrecht and Amy Fox Aufrecht.
    • FOLSOM

      • HILLTOP LANE 1402: donation, no value stated, Gloria Folse Deffes to Raymond J. Deffes.
      • SECTION 17, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Jacqueline B. Willie to Frances B. Wood.
      • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 1.00 ACRES: donation, no value stated, Deborah Lee Rochelle to Deborah Lee Rochelle and Donna M. Peavy revocable living trust.
      • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Donna M. Peavy to Deborah Lee Rochelle and Donna M. Peavy revocable living trust.
      • SECTION 23, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $29,500, Clarence R. Dutruch to Charles W. Long and Heather A. Long.
      • SECTIONS 3, 4, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 3.00 ACRES: $35,000, Succession of Dennis K. Fincher and Bryan J. Kerlec to Edwin M. Bedford III.
      • TOWN OF FOLSOM, PORTION OF GROUND: $4,500, Danny M. Lamonte to Angelika P. Henderson.
      • LACOMBE

        • BAYOU MELUN ESTATES, LOT 38: no value stated, Abraham Williams and Lorraine Williams to Abraham Williams and Lorraine Williams Community Center.
        • CYPRESS PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 2, 6, SQUARE 14: $20,000, Burgess Inc. to Brookeshire Property Development LLC.
        • CYPRESS PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 7, 8, 9, SQUARE 14: $31,000, Burgess Inc. to William C. McDonald II and Kim M. McDonald.
        • HELTEMES LANE 27030: $84,000, Don A. Geeck to Julian A. Williams.
        • OAKLAWN AVE. 60057: $77,629, Residential Asset Mortgage Products Inc. to David M. D’Aquin and Sandra H. D’Aquin.
        • TAMMANY FOREST SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2-A, SQUARE 11: $12,500, Christopher M. Saleh and Helen M. Saleh Roberts to Ross Savoie Construction LLC.
        • W. SYCAMORE ST. 25681: $30,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Francoise Leculier and Herve Erick Leculier.
        • MADISONVILLE

          • ANN STREET, PORTION OF GROUND: $66,000, Donald D. Doussan Jr. and Jane Aldana Doussan to Gary Nicosia and Linda W. Nicosia.
          • ARCTIC FOX RUN 704: $276,000, Gregory R. Weston to Norman H. Umholtz and Mary R. Umholtz.
          • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 68: $84,000, Bedico Interests LLC to BMI Construction LLC.

          Bedico Creek subdivision, phase 1-D-2, lot 57: $75,000, Bryan P. Scofield and Dwayne R. Mcclure to Florida Exteriors LLC.

          • CEDAR CREEK DRIVE 337: $377,085, DSLD Homes LLC to Bryan B. Villa and Brook L. Villa.
          • CESSON COURT 10113: $198,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Gary Louis Bettencourtt III.
          • CHAMBLY COURT 70388: $199,855, DSLD Homes LLC to Patrick L. Munaco and Jamie L. Munaco.
          • CHAMBLY COURT 70396: $185,855, DSLD Homes LLC to Matthew Drew McKenzie and Jamais Charlotte R. McKenzie.
          • DAVIS ST. 121: $145,000, Teodosio Aparicio and Christine H. Aparicio to Ashley Ice Hobbie.
          • KENNELAND DRIVE 518: $227,000, Mary Adele Blouin Borne to Douglas W. Buquoi and Carla Consuelo Saavedra Buquoi.
          • MARINA BEAU CHENE SUBDIVISION, LOT 205: $95,000, Danny J. Hebert and Julie H. Hebert to Wise & Co. LLC.
          • MARY ST. 21: $144,000, Janice E. Dillon to Milinda H. Gomes.
          • N. BROWN THRASHER LOOP 624: $230,000, James Tucker McNeese to Edward J. Wininger Jr. and Linda B. Wininger.
          • OAK PARK DRIVE 44: $203,000, Shill Properties LLC to Landon C. Wilson.
          • RENE ST. 109: $298,000, Burnett J. Roy Sr. and Carolyn W. Roy to Jon C. Goux.
          • SEABISCUIT LOOP WEST 516: $255,000, Matthew A. Takacs and Christianne R. Takacs to Kurt Treuting and Melissa Treuting.
          • SECTION 14, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $51,000, Lawrence C. Boesch Jr. and Catherine R. Boesch to Seven Penn Properties LLC.
          • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $27,500, Dominic L. Polito, Judith Polito, Anthony L. Polito and Toni Polito to United Builders LLC.
          • SECTION 44, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $99,000, Lawrence C. Boesch Jr. and Catherine R. Boesch to Seven Penn Properties LLC.
          • TOWN OF MADISONVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $95,000, First NBC Bank to SVS Investments LLC.
          • W. LONGVIEW COURT 206: $385,000, KPM Construction LLC to Michael J. Huckaby and Jennifer P. Huckaby.
          • WILDERNESS COURT 336: $288,000, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
          • WILLOW BEND DRIVE 126: $90,000, Conbeth Development LLC to Cody J. Currier and Jena Meche Currier.

          MANDEVILLE

          • ADAIR ST 828: $70,000, Elnora Hill Carriere and succession of Bertha Mae Hill Vaughn to Ricky J. Bosse.
          • ANTENOR ST. 19124: $255,000, Paul M. Mastio and Lori T. Mastio to Chris E. Hooter and Jennifer M. Hooter.
          • BEAU CHENE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 489: no value stated, Timothy Delaney and Charlene Delaney to Delaney Family Trust.
          • BLUEWATER DRIVE 1241: $480,000, Bluewater Real Estate Investors LLC to Michael W. Carpenter and Guiann Drew Carpenter.
          • BRANCH LANE 205: $309,500, Stacie S. Spindler to Bruce J. Pohlmann and Trudy Bladsacker Pohlmann.
          • CAMELLIA LANE 2, UNIT 90: donation, no value stated, Reed O. Neelis to Ava Faulkner Neelis.
          • DESTIN ST. 1701: donation, no value stated, Rebecca Armagnac to Stephen David Landry.
          • DEVAL ESTATES, PORTION OF GROUND AND BLYTHE SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $270,000, Charles D. Lemaire and Julie S. Lemaire to Frank E. Jordan Jr. and Charlotte M. Jordan.
          • GOLDEN GLEN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 52, 53, SQUARE C: $400,000, Raymond Riecke and Margaret Comeaux Riecke to John L. Moreau and Mahale Lyons Moreau.
          • GRAND CHENIERE 109, UNIT 332: no value stated, Timothy Delaney and Charlene Delaney to Delaney Family Trust.
          • HECTOR ST. 19365: donation, no value stated, Linden J. Raimer and Linda Hampton Raimer to Bridgette R. Williamson.
          • HICKORY ST. 127: $425,000, Beier Property Management LLC to Kory P. Beier and Elizabeth R. Beier.
          • HOLM OAK LANE 400: $243,000, Alan M. Riecke and Cindy Redinger Riecke to John B. Coker and Julie N. Coker.
          • LABARRE ST. 1924: $194,900, Affordable Homes & Land LLC to Jennifer Salzer Lamkin.
          • LAMARQUE STREET, PORTION OF GROUND: $40,000, Zenith Interest Partnership to Mitchell Pierre and Roberta Pierre.
          • LIBRA AVE. 310, UNIT A: $183,000, Ashley Culbertson Atchison to Mary Adele Blouin Borne.
          • MAPLE ST. 683: $268,000, David J. Jensen and Melinda Megan A. Jensen to Brenton M. Jones and Catherine S. Jones.
          • MARIGNY AVE. 121: $345,000, Janet R. Juracovich, Julie Marie J. Romain and Jo Anne Juracovich Lyons to Meems LLC.
          • MCDONALD ST. 2407: $170,000, Jared C. Papania and Danielle Couturie Papania to Gino J. Scontrino.
          • MENUET ST. 70369: $168,800, Keith M. Price to David C. Chatelain Jr. and Amanda L. Chatelain.
          • N. BEAU CHENE DRIVE 650, UNIT 5: $130,000, 650 N. Beau Chene LLC to Tia Vo Alves.
          • OLENE DRIVE 2045: $418,500, Krass A. DeGeorge and Suzanne G. DeGeorge to Fidelis Northshore II LLC.
          • PINERIDGE WEST COURT 118: $132,750, Vicki J. Fassler to Susan T. Hanson.
          • PINEVIEW HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 8, SQUARE 9: $40,000, Succession of Patricia H. Swartz to Nelson J. Normand Jr. and Michelle C. Normand.
          • PINTAIL TRACE 3: $1,100,000, Harrison Custom Homes LLC to Patrick J. McNeil and Lauren K. McNeil.
          • RIVER COURT 1049: $353,500, Jorge Mario Madrid and Vida C. Madrid to Kevin C. Miller and Chanda Miller.
          • RUE WELLER 2335: donation, no value stated, Charles B. Smith Jr. to Beatrice E. Craddock.
          • SECTION 42, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, 3.66 ACRES: $7,250,000, Lonesome Investments LLC to Fidelity Bank.
          • TCHEFUNCTE OAKS DRIVE 204: $265,000, Joseph T. Giardina and Sandra Savoy Giardina to Ruby E. Oxford, Clifford A. Oxford, John Scott Ballard, Kristina Davis Ballard and Ruby Eberhart Oxford.
          • VILLAGE LANE SOUTH 647: $210,000, Sally M. Young to Paul R. Eyster and Kelly M. Eyster.
          • PEARL RIVER

            • ARCHIE SINGLETARY ROAD 70068: $125,000, Succession of Thomas Robert Gretch to Charlotte B. Rickoll.
            • CUTTER CIRCLE 500: $235,000, Jennifer S. Guillot to Barry Ian Mayeux and Jessica Celeste Mooney.
            • FIFTH ST. 515: no value stated, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
            • SECTION 11, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Rachael Wilkinson Lagrange to Glen Dee Herbert.
            • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, 4.0 ACRES: $300, Colleen Sanchez Remont to Dragonfly Enterprises Inc.
            • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, 4.0 ACRES: $300, Lori Sanchez Juneau to Dragonfly Enterprises Inc.
            • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, 4.0 ACRES: $300, Michael Paul Sanchez to Dragonfly Enterprises Inc.
            • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, 4.0 ACRES: $300, Sandra S. Lotspeich to Dragonfly Enterprises Inc.
            • SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $30,000, Emily Gatlin Magee Living Trust, Sheralyn Ann Magee Smith and Martha B. Magee to Farrell J. Frickey and Dorothy S. Frickey.
            • SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Joyce W. Sholes, Alberta W. Smith and Marie W. Smooth to Jason E. Square and Germaine S. Square.
            • SECTION 4, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $50,000, Kevin P. Bailey and Stephanie C. Bailey to Dean F. Marullo Jr. and Tasha S. Marullo.
            • SLIDELL

              • BAYOU ISLES SUBDIVISION, LOT 24: $40,000, Land Trust Inc. LLC to Benjamin L. Wascom.
              • BLUEBIRD ST. 2505: $60,000, Emile W. Artus Jr. and Delores Artus to Raymond T. Going.
              • BLUFFS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 84: $120,000, Christophe S. Darte and Brandi C. Darte to Hamant K. Patel and Darshanaben R. Patel.
              • BRIARWOOD ST. 1423: $136,000, Succession of Ronald G. Rutledge and Frances Rebecca Madding Rutledge to Dennis L. Gowin and Terri Lynn Ott Gowin.
              • CROSS GATES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 261: donation, no value stated, Jack V. Anderson and Susan Roderick Anderson revocable living trust to Carol J. Palermo.
              • CYPRESS DRIVE 4786: donation, no value stated, Alicia Lee Bray-Brand to Lynda Lee Bray.
              • DOCKSIDE DRIVE 304: $342,000, Ryan J. Gonzalez and Lillian G. Gonzalez to Dennis W. Dedert and Catherine L. Dedert.
              • E. QUEENS DRIVE 109: $126,000, Kenneth B. Montz and Deborah Irvine Montz to Brandon C. Edwards and Christina J. Edwards.
              • INLET DRIVE 103: $387,000, Theodore M. Light and succession of Sharon M. Light to Burnett J. Tappel.
              • JEFFERSON AVE. 58215: $77,00, donation, Lance J. Poche Jr. to Ashley Lynn Poche.
              • JEFFERSON DRIVE 404: $15,000, Laura L. Hesselgrave to Roosevelt J. Ross Jr.
              • LAKE VILLAGE COURT 701: $140,000, Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust 2011-1 to Matthew Dickinson.
              • LANDON DRIVE 333: $186,000, Kevin D. Samrow and Rebecca Beverly Samrow to Quinn R. Ruiz and Katherine C. Ruiz.
              • MARINA DRIVE 1035: $278,000, Susan Z. Swanson Trust to Tad Stewart Carter.
              • MEADOW LAKE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 6, LOT 174: no value stated, Steven W. Mort to Steven A. Tannetta and Indira G. Tannetta.
              • MILITARY ROAD 165: $1,100,000, Miramon-Huger LLC to D&G Properties Inc.
              • N. CALEB COURT, LOT 261: $80,000, Cross Gates LLC to Susan M. Salsbury.
              • N. QUEENS DRIVE 209: $135,000, Tript Enterprises Inc. to Anthony C. Greco and Jacquelyn S. Greco.
              • NINTH ST. 121: donation, no value stated, Jeannette R. Verdin to J. Verdin Living Trust.
              • NORTH FOREST SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 333: $113,886, Flagstar Bank FSB to Secretary of Housing ad Urban Development.
              • PALM LAKE ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOT 47, SQURE 5: $5,000, Mary B. Gulledge and Dalice C. Gulledge to Frank S. Bondio III.
              • PONTCHARTRAIN DRIVE 4854, UNIT 17: $21,000, Pontchartrain Investments DF2 LLC to Mary Renee Bizette.
              • REINE ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOT 2, SQUARE 2: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Lore & Lore Holdings LLC.
              • ROYAL PALM DRIVE 1407, UNIT A: $208,000, Alberto J. Martinez to Francis P. Gauthier and Patricia F. Gauthier.
              • S. QUEENS DRIVE 108: $119,000, Barry L. Morgan and Susan Z. Morgan to Keith D. Jarrow.
              • SECTION 4, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $250,000, JAB Partners LLC to Slidell Property of LA LLC.
              • SOMERSET ROAD 307: $72,667, Ditech Financial LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association.

              Springhill of Kingspoint subdivision, phase 8-Q-3, portion of ground: $99,500, HSI Asset Securitization Corp. Trust 2007-HE1 to Jerome Wyatt Woodward.

              Taylor’s Trail 40145, Unit 900: $172,500, Barbara T. Hogan to James H. Newcomb Sr. and Ruby Pace Newcomb.

              • TERRACE PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 7-A, SQUARE 8: $6,000, Randolph C. Slone and Gerardine V. Thorne Prieto to Robert Lee Thompson.
              • TOWN OF ALTON, LOTS 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, SQUARE 51: $21,300, Leveraged Consulting Group LLC to Darlean Harris Francois.

              SUN/BUSH

              • BRANKERS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 110-A, 110-B: $35,000, Mary Jo Marine Hand to Randall K. Mitchell.
              • WATTS THOMAS ROAD 81049: $119,000, Ralph W. Davis and Kimberly Strain Collins to Wendy Rodosta.