ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Aug. 25 to Aug. 28

ABITA SPRINGS

  • 10TH ST. 22278: $250,000, Edward R. Whiteman Jr. to Barbara Enterprises Inc.
  • HIGH ST. 228: $296,500, Durand A. Powery and Cynthia H. Powery to Jeffery W. Sonnenberg and Rochlle J. Sonnenberg.
  • ST. MARY ST. 71300: $195,000, Lloyd R. Martin III and Nicole E. Martin to Adam S. Payne and Carmon E. Savell.

COVINGTON

  • BEAU ARBRE COURT 114: $264,000, Starr M. Nunez and Lonnie P. Nunez to Mark B. Andreoni and Tammy H. Andreoni.
  • BEAU ARBRE COURT 167: $267,000, George W. Bankster and Debra S. Bankster to Robert D. Edwards and Sharon S. Edwards.
  • BENT TREE COURT 104: $280,000, Zen-Noh Grain Corp. to Deborah L. England.
  • BIRG BOULEVARD OF HELENBIRG SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $135,000, Citizens Bank & Trust Co. to Berners Construction Co. Inc.
  • BRYCE DRIVE 1928: $259,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Samuel J. Ross and Lucie Ross.
  • BUNNY LANE 77210: $170,000, Succession of Judith F. Prevou and succession of Sheldon S. Prevou to Courtney Ann Crovatto.
  • CATALPA TRACE 62: $383,500, Patricia J. Devens to Rickey G. Bennett and Kristi A. Bennett.
  • CATALPA TRACE 62: $370,000, Harry P. Gustafson and Jan M. Gustafson to Patricia J. Devens.
  • CATALPA TRACE 89: $410,500, Terence P. Malone and Ann C. Malone to Curtis J. Scheel and Cynthia K. Stuart Scheel.
  • DEL SOL EAST 386: $269,500, Albert B. Dennis Jr. and Karlynne W. Dennis to Joseph N. Kohrs and Paulette S. Bridge Kohrs.
  • DEL SOL PASS 616: $300,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Chad A. Urbina and Montiel M. Peterson.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 9, 10, SQUARE 2603: $19,175, Succcession of Joseph A. Yazbeck Sr. to Gilman Enterprises LLC.
  • E. TEMPERANCE ST. 310: $15,000, Bobby R. Jenkins, Amy J. Strain and Michael C. Jenkins to Walter Richard and Dina L. Richard.
  • EIGTH ST. 70404: $159,000, Suzanne S. Carlton to Renee S. Mota.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 5204: $108,000, Sandra Ann Lachica to Xavier Valenti Jr.
  • FLOWERS DRIVE, LOT 16: $65,000, William H. Russell and Marie R. Russell to Raymond J. Rabidoux and Melissa S. Rabidoux.
  • FOURTH ST. 70499: $142,000, Theresa Kay Myer to Zachary Smith and Krystina Smith.
  • GOLFVIEW LANE 116: $195,000, LSF8 Master Participation Trust to Elizabeth C. Martin.
  • GRAND TURK COURT 942: $391,170, Depp Construction Co. LLC to Gerard J. Hansen and Barbara S. Hansen.
  • HOMEWOOD DRIVE 744: $230,000, Monique D. Martin to Eileen L. Wison.
  • INSPIRATION LANE 309: $175,000, Edward M. Richardson to Chris Andrew Cushing.
  • IOTA AVE. 74563: $154,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Christopher C. DiMaggio.
  • KAREN DRIVE 31: $272,000, Kevin M. Myers and Jan H. Frazier to James Bell and Melissa Bell.
  • LAKEWOOD NORTHSHORE DRIVE 532: $241,110, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Kevin M.Adams and Nichole W. Adams.
  • LOUISINA HIGHWAY 1084 23464: $200,000, Judy Marie Oalmann Adams to Anthony T. Diaz and Krissy A. Diaz.
  • MAGNOLIA DRIVE 111: $252,500, Succession of Warren J. Brechtel to Jay R. Coxe and Lauren H. Coxe.
  • MELROSE AVE. 404: $487,600, Gerard J. Hansen and Barbara S. Hansen to Donald E. Barksdale and Marilyn G. Barksdale.
  • MILITARY ROAD 74480: $401,000, Gregg A. Putnam and Michele Leggio Putnam to Joshua C. Hasting and Christina L. Hastings.
  • N. VERONA DRIVE 485: $286,550, DSLD Homes LLC to Matthew J. Gebhart and Madeline E. Gebhart.
  • NATCHEZ LOOP 1449: $316,900, Kenneth W. Turner Jr. and Rachel M. Turner to Marilyn C. Geddes.
  • OAK BRANCH DRIVE 424: $180,000, Carol C. Heavey to Thomas H. Perry Sr. and Christine Perrry.
  • PLACE ST. ETIENNE 632: $380,000, Margaret L. Toujouse to Eric F. Hymel and Jamie A. Hymel.
  • PLACE ST. LAURENT 543: donation, no value stated, Karen L. Oberlies to Terry P. Clement.
  • RUE BOURDEAUX 747: $384,500, Keith M. Bravender Jr. and Emily S. Bravender to Karen L. Ott.
  • S. CORNICHE DU LAC 713: $320,000, Alison Kristie Pitre to Cheryl Trosclair.
  • SECOND ST. 70070: $165,000, Champagne Stevens Investments LLC to Dayna B. Gisevius.
  • SECTION 14, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GRORUND: $2,400, Zenith Interest Partnership, Frank Costley Jr. and Pickens Costley Bailey to Citizens Bank & Trust Co.
  • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $18,000, Walter A. Brown and Lisa M. Brown to Jordan L. Fernandez.
  • SECTION 8, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $189,500, Stephen M. Chandler and Angela M. Chandler to Matthew C. Greene.
  • SHADY LAKE DRIVE 71129: $105,500, CWBABS Inc. to CWE Enterprises LLC.
  • TALLOW CREEK BLVD. 323: $250,000, James E. Morris III and Kathleen T. Morris to Rodney J. Wortmann III and Sarah L. Wortmann.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 36, 38, 40, 42, SQUARE 106: $34,000, Gary M. Mourain and Cynthia T. Mourain to Gerald J. Delatte and Tracy I. Delatte.
  • THETA AVE. 74346: $140,455, DSLD Homes LLC to Teresa Rabbitt.
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2033: $289,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Anthony Carollo Jr. and Mitzi Carollo.
  • TOMAHAWK LANE 140: $281,500, Michael D. Walker to Stacy R. Palowsky.
  • TUSCANY WEST ESTATES, LOTS 26, 27: $100,000, Robert R. Russell and Charlene T. Russell to RRR Properties LLC.
  • VAN BUREN ST. 523: $20,000, Eric M. Loerch and Waymel O. Koepp to Curtis B. Pitre.
  • VILLAGE OF NORMANDY OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-C, LOT 46: $63,500, R. Lightell Corp. to Robert J. Guasco Jr. and Kathleen N. Guasco.
  • VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 40: $58,000, Village Development LLC to Christian Paige Allis.
  • W. 19TH AVE. 519: $174,900, Gerson C. Martin to John R. Portman and Leslie T. Portman.
  • WOODSPRINGS COURT 824: $229,000, Evangelos Sotiropoulos and Mary C. Cazayouz to Benjamin R. Statler and Amanda H. Statler.

FOLSOM

  • RED BUD COURT, LOT 57: $40,000, Joseph L. Caleyo to Michael J. Magee and Dominique D. Magee.
  • TRAVIS CORE ROAD 13461: $157,000, David W. Maki and Kathy L. Maki to Matthew J. McCormick.

LACOMBE

  • ANCHORAGE DRIVE 61362: $155,000, Heavenly Heart Family Enterprises LLC to Ernest C. Moragne Jr. and/or Ella L. Moragne revocable living trust.
  • BRITTANY DRIVE 61178: $190,000, Marion L. Guerin, Donna G. Delgado, Gina G. Lee and Amy G. Bourgeois to Brian M. Becnel and Glenn W. Culp.
  • CLOVERLAND DRIVE 26423: $145,000, Erwin R. Johnson Sr. to Adam M. Gulino.
  • LUCILLE DRIVE 27044: $84,500, Succession of Nancy Bosch Kinsley Schexnayder to Lucille 27044 LLC.
  • LYDIA ST. 31193: $140,449, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Veterans Affairs.
  • MOSS ST. 61202: donation, no value stated, Robert E. Lee Jr. to Patricia A. Lee.
  • TAG-A-LONG SUBDIVISION, LOT 2: $150,500, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Adam J. Taylor and Samantha D, Taylor.

MADISONVILLE

  • ADRIENNE ST. 28: $178,000, Jenkins Homes Inc. to Anthony L. Maggiore III and Brooke A. Fry-Maggiore.
  • ADRIENNE ST. 55: $153,500, Christine M. Orgeron to Thomas E. Bronk and Jolie M. Bronk.
  • ALICE ST. 9: $98,000, Succession of Trudy Marie Truxillo to Casey R. Revere.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 316, 343: $77,000, Bedico Interests LLC to Alvarez Construction Co. LLC.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 620, 664: $149,050, Bedico Interests LLC to Biggs Construction Services LLC.
  • BELLE TERRE SUBDIVISION, LOT 58: $30,000, F. T. Kenney Jr. revocable trust to Peace Enterprises LLC.
  • BREWSTER ROAD 825: $85,000, Trinity Developers LLC to Dustin J. Breaux and Brittany V. Breaux.
  • COCONUT PALM DRIVE 344: $186,900, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Ward Scheindlinger and Alixandria L. Scheindlinger.
  • COQUILLE DRIVE 159: $399,000, Florida Exteriors LLC to Steven L. Garver and Vanda L. Garver.
  • COQUILLE SUBDIVISION, LOT 55: $75,000, Forest Lake Estates LLC to Timberwood Construction Co. Inc.
  • COQUILLE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 40, 41: $150,000, Forest Lake Estates LLC to BMI Construction LLC.
  • DEER PARK DRIVE 1037: $242,900, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to Machael R. Pfleegor and Joyce D. Pfleegor.
  • GUSTE ISLAND ESTATES, LOT 292: $253,000, GMI Construction Inc. to Timothy J. Cole, Diana P. Cole and Anne-Marie Catherine Cole.
  • PERRILLOUX ROAD 190: $223,000, Patrick J. Juneau to Jerry T. Hopkins II.
  • PINE CREEK ACRES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-A, LOT 50: $273,000, DSLD Homes LLC to GRQ Investments LLC.
  • PONTCHARTRAIN OAKS ESTATES, LOT 14: $120,000, Land Holding Co. LLC and Tchefuncte Investments LLC to Darren P. Gaunt and Adrienne D. Gaunt.
  • RAIFORD OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 21: $60,000, George A. Jenevein and Paula B. Jenevein to Brock A. Ventura and Lauren M. Ventura.
  • RIVER OAKS SUBDIVISION, LOT 6, SQUARE 2: $230,000, Mark A. Mohr to Ryan D. Morgan and Jaclyn R. Fay.
  • SEMINOLE CIRCLE 305: $526,000, C&C Homebuilders Construction Inc. to Keith M. Bravender Jr. and Emily S. Bravender.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69540: $202,805, DSLD Homes LLC to Christopher A. Calico and Melissa W. Calico.
  • TCHEFUNCTE HARBOUR SUBDIVISION, LOT 7, SQUARE N: $287,500, Craig C. Andrews to Jeffrey M. Rousseau and Michelle K. Rousseau.
  • W. SEABISCUIT LOOP 510: $238,000, Mirijana L. Petkovich to Monique May Casey.

MANDEVILLE

  • AMERICA ST. 1935: $149,900, Thomas S. Blankenship Jr. to Tyler J. Pence.
  • BEAU CHENE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 831: $175,000, Mary Susan Stainback to Steven J. Stainback.
  • CAMBRONNE ST. 617: $290,000, Ricky Bosse to Aaron D. Martin and Amanda R. Martin.
  • CANNAN PLACE 3016: $235,000, Robert W. Rusch to Bonnie S. Ware.
  • CARMEL DRIVE 115: $233,000, Nicholas R. Christiana Jr. to Christopher A. Wilson and Charity G. Wilson.
  • CEDARWOOD VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 10-A, 12-A, 14-A, 15-A: donation, no value stated, Robert J. Baggs and Brenda Lee Baggs to James Edward Baggs.
  • CITY OF MANDEVILE, PORTION OF GROUND: $300,000, William R. Smith IV, Thomas R. Smith, Louis R. Smith, James R. Smith, Evelyn R. Smith and Catherine P. Smith to 448 Lafitte LLC.
  • DEVAL DRIVE 227: $209,500, J&J Builders Northshore Inc. to Brandon Mistich.
  • GOLDEN SHORES SUBDIVISION, LOT 70, SQUARE 4: $215,000, Martin S. Williams and Gizelle V. Williams to Perry R. Cole and Valarie Jean Cole.
  • HAMPTON COURT CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 292: $120,000, Alison H. Statton and Elizabeth H. Stephens to John B. Stoddard and Patricia R. Stoddard.
  • LAUREL OAK DRIVE 532: $208,000, Craig S. Robinson and Jenneatta W. Robinson to Meenakshi Vijayaraghavan.
  • LIVE OAK LOOP 1055: $278,000, Brookfield Relocation Inc. to Stone Financing LLC.
  • MAGNOLIA ALLEY 1201: donation, no value stated, George A. Hallal Jr. and Deborah B. Hallal to Brett A. Hallal.
  • MANDEVILLE ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOT 11, SQUARE 31: $100, Cassandra Land Co. Ltd. to Dragonfly Enterprises Inc.
  • MANDEVILLE ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOT 11, SQUARE 31: $4,000, Dragonfly Enterprises Inc. to Andrew T. Johnson and Nga Tran Johnson.
  • MEADOW COURT 1123: $257,000, Expert E&P Consultants LLC to Benjamin M. Story and Kristen T. Story.
  • MENUET ROAD 70380: $185,000, Mark & Kasey LLC to James D. Planchard and Mary F. Planchard.
  • PETIT ROAD 70358: $195,000, Kenneth W. Henderson and Brandy G. Henderson to Jessica M. Moisant.
  • PINE PLACE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 12, 13, SQUARE C: $125,000, George B. Muller, Barbara N. Muller, George B. Muller and Barbara N. Muller revocable living trust to P. Gremillion LLC.
  • PINE RIDGE COURT 216: $147,000, Neal J. Terrebonne and Lucille P. Terrebonne to Allen L. Cox and Donna R. Cox.
  • RESERVE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 3: $105,000, Joseph B. Esteve Jr. to Gregory L. Farnet and Mary Beth S. Farnet.
  • RESERVE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOT 67: $455,000, Ly D. Nguyen and Linh T. Nguyen to Chad E. Boisseau and Jenny L. Boisseau.
  • ROBYN PLACE 2: $606,000, Jeffrey M. Rousseau and Michelle Kerry Rousseau to Eric Kresin.
  • ROLLINS ST. 23198: donation, no value stated, Elwyn J. Hornsby Jr. and Gwendolyn B. Hornsby to Christopher M. Hornsby.
  • RUE PICKNEY DRIVE 2177: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Aliaksandr Shostak.
  • SANDY LANE 19104, UNIT 15: $155,000, Mandeville Rentals LLC to Christopher D. Davis and Amber M. Cain.
  • SANTOS ST. 235: $125,000, Tak F. Lam and Kam Tim Lam to Alex B. Duplechin.
  • SPRINGWATER DRIVE 1142: $290,000, John J. Incandela and Roslyn C. Incandela to Marco F. Monoc and Heather B. Monoc.
  • TOPS’L CONDOMINIUM, UNIT D-1: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and urban Development to Blue Crab Investments LLC.
  • TOWN OF LEWISBURG, LOT 28-B: $140,000, Michael J. McCracken and Roxanne McCracken to Robert E. Hartzog and Sarah C. Hartzog.
  • TUPELO TRACE 33: $770,000, Danny R. Young and Erin M. Hart to Kenneth R. Peak II and Kristina S. Peak.
  • VILLAGE LANE 622: $146,000, Debra D. Bowers to Todd A. Rinehart and Billie V. Rinehart.
  • VIRGINIA HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF PLOT 2: $600,000, Wimberly-Haddad Investments LLC to Causeway Place LLC.
  • WISTERIA LANE 142: $255,500, Daniel A. Post and Martha B. Post to William O. Womack and Ashley R. Womack.

PEARL RIVER

  • E. CHERRYWOOD LANE 110: $49,500, Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Matthew Ladner.
  • SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $60,000, donation, Tracie R. Bates to Shay D. Bates.
  • SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $125,000, Clifford M. Landreneau to Doris F. Hoover.
  • WILSON LANE 67319: $95,500, Doris Fugate Hoover to Debra P. Barnes.

SLIDELL

  • ALEXANDER COURT 1024: $202,000, Jesus A. Bermudez and Arelys Y. Gonzals de Bermudez to Don Ricardo Hewitt and Faye L. Hewitt.
  • AMBER COURT 812: $146,000, Rhett P. McCann to Lucas M. Dawson and Erika Nancy Dawson.
  • BELLINGRATH LANE 514: $262,000, Silessi Construction LLC to Christopher Forsyth and Christy Stasney-Forsyth.
  • BROWNS VILLAGE ROAD, PORTION OF GROUND: $1,815,000, Rotolo Consultants LLC to BVR Holdings LLC.
  • BURRWOOD DRIVE 103: $200,000, Dannie W. Bergeron and Natasha G. Bergeron to Jeffery S. Vezain Jr. and Alexis C. Wright.
  • CLAIRISE COURT 1005: $155,000, Clairise Court LLC to John F. Campbell.
  • CROSS GATES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-C, LOT 369-A: donation, no value stated, Louis G. Tavan III to Stacey G. Tavan.
  • CROSS GATES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5-F-2, LOT 753: $280,000, Randell H. Bosarge and Shirlee W. Bosarge to Joseph E. Didonato and Barbara P. Didonato.
  • CYPRESS LAKES DRIVE 186: $310,000, Joseph F. Riehlmann Jr. and Mary V. Riehlmann to James E. Killion and Kelly K. Killion.
  • EASTWOOD DRIVE 1517: $145,000, Rebecca Sue Howell to Philip Ballinger.
  • EDEN ISLES BLVD. 150: $221,000, Judith H. Landry to Travis R. Bourgeois and Vanessa Rae Fayard.
  • EIGHTH ST. 2780: $7,000, Succession of Brazil Casnave to Ralph Fisher.
  • EVELLA DRIVE 216: $89,000, Succession of Arthur W. Quick Sr. to Robert A. Quick.
  • FOUNTAIN DRIVE 133: $135,000, Gertie C. McMurray revocable living trust to Eddie Dacal and Nichole Guidry Dacal.
  • GOLDENWOOD DRIVE 135: donation, no value stated, Richard F. Babin and Donna T. Babin to Kristi Ann Babin.
  • GRAFTON DRIVE 431: $165,000, Duane P. Donner to Berry J. Patterson Jr. and Bridget M. Patterson.
  • GRAND CHAMPIONS LANE 102: $276,500, Grand Champions Construction LLC to Jonathan M. Windsor.
  • HAMPSHIRE DRIVE 2152: $320,000, Keith C. Baker and Tuesday Edwards Baker Children Trust to Doris T. Burvant and Karen M. Allen.
  • HERITAGE CIRCLE 107: $134,900, Danny G. Norris II and Lisa S. Norris to Bethany A. Ebling.
  • HOLLOW ROCK COURT 222: donation, no value stated, Scott P. Simmons to Mark A. Hartmann.
  • HOLLOW ROCK COURT 222: donation, no value stated, Mark A. Hartmann to Mechelle Hartmann.
  • HOLMES DRIVE 442: $148,294, Viola Pablo to Critonius O. Jackson and Gynii K. Jackson.
  • JENNIFER LANE, LOT 24-B: $25,000, Kathleen E. Brown Milford to Mary Anne Clement.
  • KINGS ROW 1701: $138,000, Marc T. Hewitt and Laurie L. Hewitt to Matthew J. Hilty and Rachel Waters-Hilty.
  • LEGENDRE DRIVE 612: $222,900, Berry J. Patterson Jr. and Bridget M. Patterson to Kari L. Bovasso.
  • MARINA DRIVE 1171: $179,000, Succession of Rosalee Calvert Botsford to Dennis A. Cochran.
  • MENSAS PLAZA SUBDIVISION, LOT 1: $425,000, Whitney Bank to First Bank.
  • MONACO DRIVE 1552: $81,000, LSF9 Master Participation Trust to Popco Investment LLC.
  • N. QUEENS DRIVE 202: $136,500, Brent J. Puckett to Jordan P. Hubbard and Theresa N. Hubbard.
  • NIGHTHAWK DRIVE 417: $262,000, Matthew T. Gabbett and Teresa D. Gabbett to Ulyan Atamanyuk and Nadia A. Atamanyuk.
  • NORTHSHORE LANE 530: $97,000, Laurie M. Casadaban and Stephanie Ann Black to Walter E. Ybos III and Shanon Marie M. Ybos.
  • OAK AVE. 57353: $30,000, John H. Fletcher Jr. to Trenton A. Hinds.
  • OLD RIVER ROAD 2048: $208,000, Elaine F. Marshall irrevocable trust to Joshua Funck and Roseanna M. Funck.
  • PEARL ST. 4165: $166,175, U. S. Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • PINE CREST SUBDIVISION, LOT 18, SQUARE 7: donation, no value stated, Lloyd N. Chappetta, Karen A. Chappetta Davidson, Norman F. Chappetta, Thomas J. Chappetta, Margaret Roberts, Clint Coulon, David Coulon and Judith Chappetta Morgan to Angela Chappetta Godin.
  • PINE SHADOWS 410: $75,500, William L. Lipscomb to Jeffery C. Puckett and Pamela I. Puckett.
  • PUTTERS LANE 235, UNIT 30-D: $75,000, Succession of Lucy Benoit Calamari to Thelma D. Hebert.
  • QUAIL RIDGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 72: $270,000, Douglas E. Thom and Lenore F. Thom to Scott A. Kelly and Amanda D. Higdon Kelly.
  • QUAIL ST. 119: $93,386, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.

Ranch Road 40685: $135,000, Devin W. Deacon and Amanda Brook E. Deacon to Danielle A. Victoriano.

  • REILLY ROAD 34148: $116,000, RA Camp Investments & Development Group LLC to Frances A. Jons.
  • ROSELIND DRIVE 39328: $98,000, Succession of Dreama Elkins Nunnery to Michael J. Collongues and Elwood Heinsz Jr. and Deborah B. Heinsz.
  • ROSEMEADE DRIVE 1905: $206,750, Edward A. Brauner to Justin R. Sirvet and Kali E. Walters.
  • RUE ORLEANS 1020: $159,500, Otis J. Bodiford Jr. to John H. Wagoner.
  • RUSTLING PINE DRIVE 402: $169,000, Chad J. Marshall and Regina Mary B. Marshall to Edwin J. Eumont.
  • S. LAKE CADDO COURT 704: $152,500, Levi P. Cormier to Sebastian V. Massimini and Patricia A. Massimini.
  • SCHOLASTICA ST. 1265: $97,000, Craig D. Rhodes to Lance E. Johnston.
  • SIXTH ST. 1937: $32,000, Wilbert L. Williams III to Amel C. Hernandez.
  • TAYLORS TRAIL 40145, UNIT 802: $145,000, Diane P. Reine to Deborah O. Jallans.
  • TERRY DRIVE 201: $367,000, Kenneth Dewert and Angelique S. Dewert to Tammy Marie Nick.
  • WELLINGTON LANE 2121: $10 and other good and valuable consideration, Brock G. Lawrence and Tymeka T. Lawrence to Lawrence Investment Property LLC.
  • WILLOW DRIVE 4735: $16,397, Donnie Revette and Mary Revette to Louisiana Land Trust.

SUN/BUSH

  • AFFIRMED COURT 105: $320,000, Richard L. Guidroz and Kim B. Xochihua Guidroz to Michael P. Carr and Tiffani Friedman Carr.
  • SECTION 40, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $187,000, David K. Baze and Melanie U. Baze to Benjamin D. Capshaw III and Kristin O. Capshaw.