ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for May 1 TO May 6

ABITA SPRINGS

  • BARQUE PLACE 71036: $152,500, Trinity Rentals LLC to John T. Raybourn and Nichole H. Raybourn.
  • CALONGNEVILLE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 16, 17: $40,000, Zenith Interest Partnership to Gary Dean Clark and Pamela H. Clark.
  • CLIPPER PLACE 71156: $175,000, Marilyn Jeanne Cieutat Gallardo to Michael E. Farrell and Jeane B. Farrell.
  • DUNDEE LOOP SOUTH 3065: $115,000, Cathy A. Artigue to Maxine T. Danner.
  • FAIRWAY DRIVE LOT 56, SQUARE 1: $10,000, Daniel E. Mobley and Wanda Mobley Pentes to Charles Reuther.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOT 12-A, SQUARE 11: $15,000, Lenard A. Smith and Sheila B. Smtih to Celeste M. Clark.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOT 15, SQUARE 10: $47,000, Glendale Properties LLC to Gretchen W. Smith.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOTS 2, 25: donation, no value stated, Dorance Mejia to Catalina Mejia.
  • LIONEL COURT 713: $117,000, GSAA Home Equity Trust 2006-10 Asset-Backed Certificates Series 2006-19 to Luke M. Cooley.
  • SECTIONS 1, 12, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $1, We Three Holdings LLC and See Co. of Covington to O.M.R. Ventures LLC.

COVINGTON

  • B ST. 70287: $128,600, J&J Builders Nortshore Inc. to Michael J. Gomez and Donna S. Gomez.
  • BEAUREGARD PARKWAY 941: $309,808, Highland Homes of LaPlace Inc. to Joel V. Ronzello and Megan F. Ronzello.
  • BEAUREGARD PARKWAY 949: $385,000, Martin & Malkemus LLC to Frederick B. Gaupp and Catherine Maillho Gaupp.
  • BODET LANE 118: $260,000, Steven Gagliano and Christine G. Colombo to McCalman LLC.
  • CAMRON DRIVE 1725: $235,870, DSLD Homes LLC to Colt Jenkins.
  • CRAWFORD ROAD 19392: $153,500, AFT Holdings Inc. to John Mesman and Sandra Melancon.
  • DEL SOL WEST 190: $294,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Matthew S. Vedros and Lindsay C. Vedros.
  • DELTA ST. 70417: $142,000, Amy S. Francis to Ana Ivette A. Amaya.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1-10, SQUARE 1906: $1,035,000, Jefferson Redwood LLC to Simpson Creek Office Park LLC.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $550,000, Gustave W. Helmstetter and Jacqueline S. Helmstetter to John L. Sumrall Sr. and Judy F. Sumrall.
  • DOMINIC DRIVE 1492: $221,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Marcus Jung.
  • DOVE PARK ROAD 1000: donation, no value stated, Thomas H. Buell to Dawnell L. Buell.
  • E. HORNSBY STREET, LOTS 8-10: $25,500, John P. Nolan and Kimmie S. Nolan to Dennis J. Gaude and Theresa R. Gaude.
  • E. RUTLAND ST. 506: $345,000, CKRPV Holdings LLC to Jayann Holdings LLC.
  • EMEARLD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 21102: $129,500, Emerald Forest LP to Sandra K. Wilson.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 27102: $129,500, Emerald Forest LP to Mandy L. White.
  • F ST. 70413: $74,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Michael A. Baradell Jr. and Rebecca R. Baradell.
  • F ST. 70413: $158,205, Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • FOREST DRIVE 72287: $205,000, Warren L. Dietz Jr. to John T. Sylvera III and Trisha L. Sylvera.
  • FOURTH ST. 70063: $151,000, Brandon L. Brener and Jamie V. Brener to Eric H. Payne and Danette T. Payne.
  • GARDENIA DRIVE 98: $284,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Kelli F. Eskins.
  • GARLAND’S COVINGTON AND CLAIBORNE ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOT 6-A1, SQUARE 16: $18,000, James A. Pramann and Carola A. Theriot Pramann to Clara Andrew Bramlette.
  • GRAND TURK COURT 918: $365,000, Hurley Homes LLC to Paulette S. Cali.
  • HOLLYCREST BLVD. 33, UNIT 33: $110,000, Ramona F. McMullen to Scott W. Proctor.
  • IVY DRIVE 123: $224,000, Dennis J. Thomas and Denise D. Thomas to Michael D. McIntyre and Ann Parker McIntyre.
  • JESSICA WAY 579: $161,200, Coast Builders LLC to James Michael Lewis.
  • LURLINE DRIVE 46: $149,533, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • MINOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 001: $218,253, Mighty One LLC to Derrin W. Cavalier.
  • NORMANDY OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-A, LOT 52: $375,250, Conbeth Development LLC to Joshua G. Wilson and Brianne B. Wilson.
  • OAKLAWN DRIVE 23: $315,000, Oliver F. Bradford Jr. and succession of Alice M. Bradford to Wayne J. Bienvenu.
  • OLD LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOT 78: $300,000, Alice B. Saucier to Sidney O. Ross Jr. and Charlene H. Ross.
  • PENN MILL LAKES BLVD. 125: $220,000, Jody James Camardelle Sr. and April C. Camardelle to John Rollins and Misty M. Rollins.
  • PLANTATION ST. 72431: $129,000, Sidney G. Johnson, Deborah S. Johnson and Crystal M. Johnson to Lee M. McCaskill and Danielle L. North.
  • RIVER ROAD 73277: $255,000, Succession of Leoda A. Lukinovich Lapre, Richard J. Lapre, Thomas J. Lapre, Elizabeth A. Lapre, James J. Lapre, John J. Lapre, Patricia L. Blancher and Robert M. Lapre to Kim Leonard Kalisch.
  • RIVERLAKE DRIVE 14044: $223,700, Angela Lyn Tamburello Ferrant to Margaret P. Patteson.
  • S. VERONA DRIVE 135: $245,900, D. R. Horton Inc-Gulf Coast to Tracy Dee Hillman and Nedra E. Fowler.
  • SEVENTH ST. 70226: $142,000, Ronald Harrison Jr. and Monique F. Harrison to Federico Portalupi and Lauren Dombrowski.
  • SOUTHDOWN LOOP 505: $385,000, Christopher S. Bastion and Lyndsay E. Liddell Bastion to Scott M. Lemek and Kimerly A. Lemek.
  • ST. ANN ST. 21102: $122,500, Roland P. Pfister and succession of Bruce T. Pfister to Theodore O. Oster and Patricia H. Oster.
  • STALLION COURT 308: $190,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Scott Schwartz and Misty Schwartz.
  • TAMMANY AVE. 20110: $175,000, Barbara C. Gayle, Barbara Ann Gayle Rich and Dianna K. Gayle Deason to Jared A. Mire and Sarah E. Courtney.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 2, 4, 6, SQUARE 115: $148,000, RE Hunters LLC to Amber C. Wenzel.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 31, 33, SQUARE 100: $80,500, Federal National Mortgage Association to Ricky J. Bosse.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 31, 33, SQURE 100: $72,109, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • TCHEFUNCTE DRIVE 187: $218,000, Margaret W. Breeden, Lisa B. Plauche, Angela V. Breeden, Margaret B. Fawley and Patrick Michael D. Breeden III to Frank A. Marengo Jr. and Jessica G. Marengo.
  • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-1, LOT 125: $261,000, Martin & Malkemus LLC to McCormick Investments LLC.
  • THORNWOOD DRIVE 219: $395,000, Walter P. Reed to Kirk S. Nofziger, Paula Lee Nofziger and Ricia D. Nofziger.
  • TUSCANY WEST ESTATES, LOT 101: $255,520, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Kristal Amber Broussard.
  • W. 11TH AVE. 304: $255,000, Jillder M. Vybiral to Pier F. Jenkins.
  • WESTON GLEN SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Varuso Homes LLC to St. Tammany Parish.
  • WILLOW BEND SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 41: $75,000, Meyer Holding LLC and Tchefuncte Farms LLC to Randall C. Meyer Jr. and Gina R. Meyer.

FOLSOM

  • HONEYSUCKLE ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOT 1: $16,000, Laprop Inc. to Sandra O. Lloyd.
  • SECTION 26, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $232,000, Alice Angela Howell to David R. Goodman and Carol E. Robinson.
  • SIMALUSA ESTATES, LOT 37-B: $30,000, Kelly M. Perret to David Levandoske.

LACOMBE

  • BRIER LAKE ESTATES, PHASE 12-C, LOT 307: $215,000, Harry S. Williams and Rose N. Williams to Sandra Patterson and Samantha P. Kreuscher.
  • CLOVERLAND ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOTS 14-A, 14-B, SQUARE 3: donation, no value stated, Judith L. Cox and Wanda J. Mason to Junius E. Cox Jr. and Jacqueline Cox Gutierrez.
  • NELLIE DRIVE 61482: $56,500 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Carlos J. Christina Jr.
  • ORLEANS ST. 59443: $6,000, Nicholas J. Brassier to Harold J. Augustin Jr.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOT 6: $539,000, Estess Contractors LLC to Steven I. Skal and Lidewey Slegt Skal.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-D-1, LOT 41: $70,583, Bedico Interests LLC to GMI Construction Inc.
  • COQUILLE DRIVE 144: donation, no value stated, Bobby G. Tyson Jr. to Bobby G. Tyson Jr. and Amy J. Smith Tyson.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 540: $311,343, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Mark James Cortez and Rebecca O. Cortez.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 545: $270,000, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Roy G. Vreeland ad Lesli Ann Vreeland.
  • GRAND OAKS LANE 614: $267,274, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Jay Joseph Gostisha and Melissa H. Gostisha.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 1085 720: $150,000, Rangeline Properties LLC to Robert N. Verdi.
  • MAPLE COURT 705: $215,000, Darling Design Homes Inc. to Ryan M. Ouber.
  • PINEY RIDGE CIRCLE 640: $135,000, Succession of Althea R. Maroney to Clinton R. Stephens III and Natasha R. Stephens.
  • RAIFORD OAKS BLVD. 163: $263,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Sheila M. Stevens.
  • RAIFORD OAKS BLVD. 167: $228,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Valentine J. Meyer and Janice G. Meyer.
  • RAIFORD OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOTS 100, 101, 104, 105, 106, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 120, 121, 122, 123 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 129 130, 131, 132, 133, 134: $123,500, Raiford Oaks LLC to DSLD Homes LLC.
  • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 1.86 ACRES: $50,000, Evelyn B. Peter to Frederic W. Borstel and Jessica L. Borstel.

MANDEVILLE

  • ASBURY DRIVE 706: $525,000, Glenn A. Brenckle and Lauren N. Brenckle to Martha Williams.
  • ASHLEY COURT 103: $171,500, Professional Land Management Group LLC to Duane M. Gross and Jill Taylor Gross.
  • BEAU CHENE DRIVE 541: $365,000, Fred T. Fagan Jr. and Ethelyn A. Fagan to Thomas W. Rish and Katherine C. Rish.
  • BEAU CHENE SUBDIVISION, LOT 408: $300,000, Robert B. Jones and Jo Ann C. Schafer Jones to Eron W. Davis and Nancy M. Davis.
  • CEDARWOOD DRIVE 609, UNIT 609: $96,900, Kenneth H. Betbeze to Peggy G. Wingfield.
  • CENTURY OAK LANE 122: $470,000, Lester C. Popham Jr. and Jacqueline S. Popham to Jason B. Doss and Amy S. Doss.
  • CLEARWATER DRIVE 1266: $319,500, Stephen C. Smith and Linda S. Smith to John B. Harvey II and Emily M. Harvey.
  • DESTIN ST. 1336: $235,000, Matthew Egan Armantrout and Rhonda C. Armantrout to Christopher A. Lockwood and Katherine J. Lockwood.
  • FOREST BROOK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 52: $279,900, Chad M. Loisel and Beth B. Loisel to Joseph W. Pistorius and Kalicca S. Pistorius.
  • FOREST BROOK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-C, LOT 105: $353,000, Andrew C. Ralph and Julie H. Ralph to Bradley C. Caire and Amy W. Caire.
  • GRANDE MAISON BLVD. 233: $407,515, MJB Construction LLC to Johnny S. Phelps III and Katherine F. Phelps.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 143: $72,000, Liberty Self Storage LLC to Apex Homes LLC.
  • HIGHLAND DRIVE 280: $87,751, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • LIVE OAK LOOP 1009: $220,000, Succession of John James Braniff Jr. and succession of Anita Reixach Braniff to Morris G. Neel.
  • LONGFELLOW LANE 218: $240,000, Candis L. Fisher Smith to Claudia Ladeira McCalman.
  • LOTUS DRIVE NORTH 460: $278,000, Malcolm J. Donaldson III and Kelli O. Donaldson to Douglas A. DeBoise, Christopher R. DeBoise and Kristen DeBoise Burge.
  • MAISON DU LAC SUBDIVISION, LOT 245: $55,000, WBB Realty LLC to Varuso Homes LLC.
  • MAISON DU LAC SUBDIVISION, LOTS 95-A, 96-A: $130,000, WBB Realty LLC to Darling Design Homes Inc.
  • MAKO NAKO DRIVE 209: $369,000, Debra Ann Hall 2008 revocable trust to Philip H. Lucas and Nicole E. Lucas.
  • MONROE ST. 2743: $289,000, Marigny 3G LLC to Desiree T. Billeaud.
  • MONTEREY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOT 17: $198,000, Brian Carbo and Allison B. Carbo to Robert B. Wenning and Brittany A. Wenning.
  • N. BEAU CHENE DRIVE 650-1: $292,500, Vincent Paciera and Shirley B. Paciera to Don Celestn Jr. and Toni Adams Celestin.
  • PARKVIEW BLVDD. 206: $127,000, Birl A. Gilreath and Edith C.Gilreath to David A. Bass.
  • PINELAND PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 10, 11: donation, no value stated, George A. White, Stella M. White, Marie E. Baham, Sandra B. Price and Simetta B. Blackburn to Simmie Brown Jr.
  • PINELAND PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 10, 11: donation, no value stated, Tina M. White to Simmie Brown Jr.
  • PINELAND PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 10, 11: donation, no value stated, Donald A. White to Simmie Brown Jr.
  • PINELAND PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 10, 11: donation, no value stated, Irish J. Brown to Simmie Brown Jr.
  • RICHLAND DRIVE EAST 205: $271,000, Norbert T. Galivan Jr. and Dana Lynn W. Galivan to Raymond F. Raphael and Krystal M. Davis.
  • RIDGEWOOD DRIVE 475: no value stated, Sharon Maloney Dry to Samuel Carraway and Sharon Carraway.
  • RUE TOULANDER 2285: $176,000, James M. Kleysteuber and Amanda A. Kleysteuber to Frank R. Gennusa Jr. and Nona McClinden Gennusa.
  • SYCAMORE PLACE 1425: $255,000, Frederick T. Fath to Charles A. Bonvillain Jr. and Colleen M. Bonvillain.
  • SYCAMORE PLACE 1508: $245,000, David M. Hadskey and Leslie D. Hadskey to Timothy J. Sandman and Claire H. Sandman.
  • TCHEFUNCTA CLUB ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 506: $275,000, James Blake Boudreaux and Michelle M. Boudreaux to Ryan C. Orgeron and Jennifer B. Orgeron.
  • TIMBERCREEK LANE 2083: $272,000, Xiaohua Zhang to Herbert Leonard Whitlow.
  • TOULANDER ST. 2564: $182,500, Slade Landry Manes and Danielle Rene B. Manes to Benjamin B. Bubeck and Melissa Anne P. Bubeck.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 10, 12, SQUARE 383-B: $142,000, Stepehanie D. Cooper to TM Realty LLC.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 39-A, SQUARE 313-B: $30,000, MAB Holdings LLC to Affordable Homes & Land LLC.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $205,000, Clarence A. Pellegrin and succession of Sandra Savarese Pellegrin to Steven G. Federer and Sarah E. Chambless.
  • TRACE LOOP 22: $120,000, Brandon M. Ford to William and Emily Smith Trust.
  • WALNUT ST. 103: $140,600, Clinton N. Carlson and Sarah J. Sheridan Carlson to Ricky L. Brown and Linda T. Brown.

PEARL RIVER

  • BARRINGTON COURT 64560: $222,000, Mark S. Owens Sr. and Kimberly P. Owens to Nancy L. Green.
  • RACCOON RUN 104: $23,000, Frank Roger Duvic III and Mary Michele S. Duvic to Eric S. Williams and Renee L. Williams.
  • SECTION 29, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Nancy B. Shelton to Terry Lopez Miller and Jeanne L. Miller.
  • WINDSONG SUBDIVISION, LOT 12: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Joan Bishop.

SLIDELL

  • ALISA DRIVE 6648: $175,000, Travis Brown and Cynthia M. Brown to Larry Buras and Roxanne F. Buras.
  • AUDUBON PLACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 1, SQUARE 6, UNIT 1: $78,000, Sandra A. Schiro to BMRC Properties LLC.
  • BARD CIRCLE 109: $124,900, Windol J. Griswold to Roy Reimonenq Jr. and Domonique F. Reimonenq.
  • BAYOU VIEW PLACE 3109: $150,000, Nicholas J. DiSanti to Kelly Susanne Murphy.
  • BEVERLY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 46, 47, 48: donation, no value stated, Nancy Boykin Shelton to Terry Lopez Miller and Jeanne Lopez Miller.
  • BLACKFIN COVE 215: $210,000, Clyde D. Hoffpauir and Mary Lea B. Hoffpauir to Judy M. Bone.
  • BRADFORD DRIVE 519: $199,300, Donald E. Bennett Jr. and Peggy C. Bennett to Roger G. Pouyadou.
  • BRANCHWOOD DRIVE 112: $149,000, Linda Phillips Griggs to Davey J. Verdun Jr. and Linda W. Verdun.
  • BROOKWOOD ESTATES, PHASE 6, LOT 233: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Royden J. Lynch Sr. and Geraldine C. Lynch.
  • BRUGIER ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOT 13, SQUARE 20: $25,000, Vernile O’Brien to Jonathan M. Hardy.
  • CHANCER LANE 1642: $146,000, Johnny L. Lundie Sr. and Tashonnie Lundie to Stanley M. Laskos and Alison B. Laskos.
  • CHINCHAS CREEK ROAD 40593: $133,000, Nicole H. Hernandez to Brandon M. Kelly and Cynthia B. Kelly.
  • CLAYTON COURT 443: $394,000, Pebble LLC to Katherine A. Daigle.
  • CLAYTON COURT 569: $349,900, Steven M. Green and Nancy L. Green to Jason K. Jolliff and Natalia F. Jolliff.
  • CLIPPER DRIVE 1181: $233,000, CitiMortgage Inc. to Jaime Ndandu and Zola Ndandu.
  • COVEY COURT 302: $300,000, David Nels Olson and Cheryl D. Olson to David T. Hanrahan and Ginger C. Hanrahan.
  • DALE DRIVE 691: $125,000, Joyce R. Mccoy to Herman H. Koch and/or Aida O. Koch revocable living trust.
  • DOVER ST. 358: $131,000, Robert J. Kadinger and Jeanne H. Kadinger to Michael E. Isabelle and Lisa B. Isabelle.
  • DYLAN DRIVE 2047: $162,000, Peter T. Nguyen and Phuc Hong Dinh to Theodore T. Morrison and Danielle M. Evans Morrison.
  • EASTWOOD DRIVE 1423: $115,000, Succession of Melba Jo Palmer Gleason to Roger G. Pouyadou.
  • EDEN ISLES DRIVE 320: $184,700, Justin C. Acerboni and Dallas J. Fischels to Francisco Concepcion and Luz N. Concepcion.
  • FAIRFIELD LOOP 652: $183,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Renee M. Barrios.
  • GOLDEN PHEASANT DRIVE 114: $274,500, Peter E. Sorant and Barbara V. Sorant to Kip John Millon Sr.
  • HICKORY DRIVE 405: $95,000, John J. Cassisa Jr. to Lisa H. Cassisa.
  • KELLY DRIVE 147: $141,000, Michael E. Trenchard to Stephen Bradley Jr. and Sierra Bradley.
  • KINGS ROW DRIVE 1613: $148,175, Lillie A. Garrett to James E. Vaughn.
  • LAGRANGE ROAD 36333: $88,918, Caliber Home Loans Inc. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
  • LAKESHORE ESTATES, PHASE 1-A-3, LOT 226: $80,000, Wade Joseph Sr. to Kenneth A. Varnado and Bettina K. Varnado.
  • LOG CABIN SUBDIVISION, LOT 1-A, SQUARE 5: $6,250,000, Gause Blvd. Development Co. LLC to CPMM 15 CPW LLC.
  • MARINA DRIVE 224: $117,000, Robert Boihem to Cornelia O. Faulk.
  • MCCARTNEY COURT 1022: $148,121, Standard Mortgage Corp. to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • N. 16TH ST. 62140: $35,000, PNC Bank NA to Eugenio N. Avila.
  • NICKEL LOOP 194: $452,500, SPA Louisiana Hold II LLC to Mad Real Estate LLC.
  • OLEANDER DRIVE 346: $94,000, Succession of John J. Bartet Sr. to Amel C. Hernandez and Daisy D. Martinez.
  • PELICAN ST. 2220: $104,000, Robert D. Morrison Jr. to Jesus E. Juarez.
  • PONTCHARTRAIN DRIVE 3985, 3991-93-95-97-99: $430,653, Savoie & Luttrell Enterprises Ltd. to SBS Real Estate Holdings LLC.
  • RIVERCREST SUBDIVISION, LOT 53: $166,500, Silessi Construction LLC to Fred J. Worth.
  • ROYAL PALM DRIVE 1407, UNIT B: $197,000, William D. Thompson to Joseph W. Lafave and Abby G. Smith.
  • RUE MIRAMON 1506: $125,000, Sean Patrick Jackson and Tara K. Jackson Lewis to Nicholas D. Johnson and Ashley N. Johnson.
  • SECTION 45, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $252, Clifford L. Dugas and Christine M. Balducci Dugas to St. Tammany Parish.
  • SECTION 8, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $324,740
  • INSTRUMENT ID: 3203767 Page: Ref Inst:, St. Tammany Home Builders Association to St. Tammany Home Builders CharitableTrust.
  • SPARTAN LOOP 110: $135,000, Michael A. Miceli and Mary Ellen Miceli Mouledous to Charline S. Powe.
  • ST. ANN PLACE 1501: $95,000, Robert M. Gabriel to Alice M. Smith Reid.
  • TASMANIA COURT 203: $142,000, Nicholas A. Knight and Dena M. Knight to Lonny D. Hamilton.
  • TAYLORS TRAIL 40145: $140,000, Tiffany W. Babin to Wayne J. Sullivan and Theresa M. Sullivan.
  • TIFFANY ST. 329: $140,400, BMRC Properties LLC to Robert Paul Story and Debra Borel Story.
  • TURTLE CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5-3-A, LOT 321: $76,000, Cross Gates Inc. to Carl N. Babin III and Eugenie D. Babin.
  • W. CHAMALE COVE 118: $205,000, Gregory A. Howell to Bryant J. Estes and Connie G. Estes.
  • WIMBLEDON ESTATES, LOT 17: no value stated, Bank of America NA to GMAT Legal Title Trust 2013-1.
  • WIMBLEDON ESTATES, LOT 45: no value stated, Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.

SUN/BUSH

  • SECTION 33, TOWNSHIP 4, SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Paul A. Fiorello to Todd R. Borne and Sheila F. Borne.
  • SECTION 41, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RAGNE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $18,750, Eric P. Seals and Lori W. Seals to Smeco Concrete Pumping.
  • SECTION 42, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, 3.7 ACRES: $26,500, Joyce H. Taylor to Patricia M. Mizell.
  • SECTION 42, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, 3.9 ACRES: $26,500, Daniel R. Taylor and Joyce H. Taylor to Patricia M. Mizell.
  • SECTIONS 50, 61, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND, SECTIONS 47, 48, TOWNSHP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $130,000, Garnet Y. Mayo and Byron Wayne Mayo to Andy L. Mayers and Cherie G. Mayers.
  • SLADE ROAD 79062-A: no value stated, Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • SLADE ROAD 79062-A: $89,900, Federal National Mortgage Association to Lance Boudreaux.