ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for May 1 to May 13

ABITA SPRINGS

  • ABITA OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 1-B: $12,000, Investar Bank to Paige Moore McBay.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOT 16, SQUARE 11: $7,500, Anthony J. Latino and Pamela Jean Holmes Latino to HDMK Construction LLC.
  • LEVEL ST. 2221: $224,900, Dennis K. Frentz and Nealy Crawford Frentz to Britton T. Blackall and Nancy R. Blackall.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 42, SQUARE B: $489,000, Brian C. Gibbs to Louis P. Brazan Jr. and Wanda U. Brazan.
  • SECTIONS 34, 27, 15, 22, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $395,383, Louisiana Department of Transportation and Development to Abita Springs Timber Co. LLC.
  • SOUTHEAST DIVISION OF ABITA SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, LOT 3, SQUARE 5: $135,000, Navenity LLC to Southern Magnolia Montessori School LLC.

COVINGTON

  • A ST. 70386: $122,000, Christopher D. Wrba and Kelley Rae Wrba to Robert J. Hewitt Jr. and Kierra S. Sampson.
  • ARISTOCRAT COURT 1519: $390,000, Wade M. Hladky and Carrie C. Hladky to Robert Dovico and Laura O. Dovico.
  • ASPEN LANE 405: donation, no value stated, Joseph B. Piazza to Rayna Ann Black.
  • AVENUE PALAIS ROYALE: donation, no value stated, Kelly V. Esquivel to Renan P. Esquivel Jr.
  • BEAUREGARD PARKWAY 903: $397,628, Conbeth Development LLC to Joseph S. Morse and Gina S. Morse.
  • BENNETT WOODS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 11: $35,000, Bertha Pitcher to Jamie L. Jones.
  • BOCAGE COURT 600: $105,000, Terra Bella Group LLC to Bruce S. Falkenstein and Beth B. Falkenstein.
  • CAPISTRANO COURT 849: $326,300, Coast Builders LLC to Rebecca B. Thomas.
  • CHRISTIE LANE 2032: $163,000, Zeid Ammari to Sidney J. Kernion and Bettie C. Kernion.
  • DAISEY ST. 72447: $124,149, Bank of America NA to Selene Finance LP.
  • DAISEY ST. 72447: $44,000, Selene Finance LP to Michael Baradell and Rebecca R. Baradell.
  • DEL SOL WEST 130: $218,000, Jeremy A. Butler and Elizabeth P. Butler to Walter N. Faulkner Jr. and Clay Pere.
  • DELTA QUEEN COURT 501: $732,703, Rockwell Builders LLC to Gino L. Gondolfi and Amy W. Gondolfi.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 6, SQUARE 2404: $50,000, Zonyon LLC to Ryan C. Gravolet and Juliann D. Gravolet.
  • DOMINIC DRIVE 1552: $234,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Robert D. Phillips.
  • E. DEL SOL ST. 354: $243,000, Stephen A. Gaspard Jr. and Jessica R. Gaspard to Kevin D. White and Angela S. White.
  • E. FIRST AVE. 420: $285,000, Matt B. Donahue, Arthur R. Donahue and Patricia O. Donahue to Theodore B. Boone.
  • EAGLE LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOT 62: $21,000, Lloyd J. Aguillard and Carolyn M. Mattingley Aguillard to NOVA Contracting LLC.
  • EAGLE LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOT 64: $21,000, Lloyd J. Aguillard Jr. and Carolyn Marie M. Aguillard to NOVA Contracting LLC.
  • GAYLE ROAD 12487: $124,000, Michael E. Bonilla and Nicole Ann N. Bonilla to Amber E. Nussbaum.
  • GRAND LAKE DRIVE 119: $233,015, DSLD Homes LLC to Titus W. Hope and Casie Hope.
  • GRAND TURK COURT 922: $379,900, Fred J. Courville and Rebecca A. Courville to Ira L. Delesdernier Jr. and Darlene M. Delesdernier.
  • I ST. 70498: donation, no value stated, Albert W. Gunther Sr. to Gwendolyn F. Mooney and Albert W. Gunther irrevocable grantor trust.
  • JOYCE COURT 104: $240,000, Loren M. Foret to Jason O. Nikodym and Bethany G. Nikodym.
  • LAKE TAHOE DRIVE 14480: $134,000, Gina D. Bennett to Louis A. Hano and Kimberly S. Keyes.
  • LAKEWOOD NORTHHORE DRIVE 524: $282,030, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Richard Long, Lauren Long, Jacob Long and Amanda Kinsey.
  • LAZY RIVER ESTATES, LOT 15: $15,000, Paul V. Saltaformaggio and David J. Saltaformaggio to Benjamin W. Greer.
  • LONG LAKE DRIVE 354: $70,500, Lanny L. Brown and Donna J. Brown to Leslie G. Dillmann.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 40 18015: $135,000, Larry E. King, Scott E. King, David A. King and Robert K. Pringle to Keoni M. Kelhkoa and Aloha E. Kelhkoa.
  • NATCHEZ LOOP 1336: $322,000, Conbeth Development LLC to Nancy W. Guilbeau.
  • ORCHARD DRIVE 1657: $281,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Jean-Marc P. Wik and Karen K. Wik.
  • ORCHARD DRIVE 1749: $228,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Graham D. Llewellyn and Amanda Llewellyn.
  • PALM BLVD. 20412: $154,900, DSLD Homes LLC to John J. Gerald Favaloro and Melissa Lynn Favaloro.
  • RAMSEY ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 21: $21,000, Beal Bank SSB to Kenneth D. Mailhos and Melinda J. Mailhos.
  • RIVER GLEN SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 45: $51,000, Angela Anne C. Bradshaw to James N. Cordell and Patricia L. Cordell.
  • RUE BOURDEAUX 781: $285,000, Provident Building Group LLC to Kristopher A. Meaux and M’liss Erin Hogan Meaux.
  • S. JEFFERSON AVE. 722: $292,500, Irene A. Rathe to Eric W. Carter and Susan T. Carter.
  • S. NEW HAMPSHIRE ST. 204: $240,000, Trina B. Davis, Stacy M. Broussard, Scott M. Broussard, Kelly R. Broussard, Gary J. Brown, Michelle Brown Baglio, Adam H. Broussard, Ashlie W. Bucenec, Renee Broussard and Kevin Broussard to Fredaco LLC.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $30,000, Succession of Lovie V. Moran and succession of Hilda S. Moran to Jonathan L. Seghers and Ashlie J. Seghers.
  • SECTION 28, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 1.49 ACRES: donation, no value stated, Larry G. McDaniel and Sandra D. McDaniel to McDaniel revocable trust.
  • SPUR COURT 216: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Nelson Frazier and Patricia Frazier.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 23-A, SQUARE 21: $168,500, Jason M. Mire and Amanda L. Lyons to Christopher E. Cote.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 21, 23, 25, 27, SQUARE 99: $120,821, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $5,000, Succession of Daryn Ann Traina to HDMK Construction LLC.
  • TANTELLA RANCH ROAD, PORTION OF GROUND: $19,000, 1077 LLC to Mighty One LLC.
  • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-4, LOT 282: $80,000, Terra Bella Group LLC to C. M. Combs Homes LLC.
  • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-4, LOT 289: $90,000, Terra Bella Group LLC to Malcolm J. Lagarde and Mary Elisabeth Amadon.
  • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-4, LOTS 287, 288: $172,000, Terra Bella Group LLC to Centanni Construction Co. Inc.
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2004: $208,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Eric H. Johnsen Sr. and Lisa S. Johnsen.
  • VILLAGE WALK 908-A: $517,500, Lesley K. Reynolds to Keith P. Duet and Mary Helen C. Duet.
  • W. 13TH AVE. 828: $92,500, Ronda W. Behrens to Raymond C. Walker.
  • W. 21ST AVE. 909: $125,000, Cornelius M. Keller III and Pamela S. Keller to Presley F. Keller.
  • WISTERIA LANE 7: no value stated, Floyd S. Dickson III and Brigid T. Lewis Dickson to Floyd S. Dickson III and Brigid T. Lewis Dickson.
  • WOODVINE COURT 21: $349,900, Kristina J. Rees to Jacob P. Johnson and Cristne J. Johnson.

FOLSOM

  • HIGHLANDS SUBDIVISION, LOT 110: $45,000, Hutch G. Gonzales and Ashley D. Lloyd Gonzales to Bryan S. Chamberlain and Kendall B. Chamberlain.
  • ROLLING HILLS BLVD. 11201: $230,000, Victorian A. Pitre Jr. and April B. Pitre to Shaun J. Armontrout.
  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Alvin F. Sharp and Jane H. Sharp to Jennifer S. Toledano.
  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Alvin F. Sharp and Jane H. Sharp to Julian Sharp.
  • SECTION 25, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $230,000, Kenzie G. Jenkins III and Cara P. Jenkins to Alvaro E. Mira and Marta L. Mira.
  • SECTION 29, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $120,000, Felix R. Keating to Juan L. Munoz and Ma Eugenia Reveles.
  • SECTIONS 16, 21, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Alvin F. Sharp and Jane H. Sharp to Jeremy Sharp and Julian Sharp.
  • SPRING RIVER PARK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 57: $39,000, Glenn R. Gaethe to Tiffany R. Pierre.

LACOMBE

  • BRAN DRIVE 30170: $295,000, Rickey G. Parr and Susan G. Parr to Herbert E. Santiago and Michelle J. Santiago.
  • CAROLYN LANE 31419: donation, no value stated, Robert J. Walters and Jeanine Marie Walters Daigle to Cinder N. Walters.
  • E. ORLEANS ST. 28018: $81,900, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Patricia M. Levy.
  • ELM DRIVE 29181: $135,000, Bryant J. Arena Sr. and Mary Lynn P. Arena to Joshua P. Mora and Gina Gallo Mora.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 190 31294: $1,000,000, Kiwanis Club of New Orleans to Mission Properties Foundation.
  • OAK COVE DRIVE 1032: $465,000, Steve J. Rhodes and Deborah Prier Ashworth to Stacy W. Baltzegar and Audria J. Baltzegar.
  • S. TRANQUILITY ROAD 60085: $92,000, LSF8 Master Participation Trust to Raquel Wood.
  • SECTION 23, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $35,000, Gary J. Williams to Rosheeda C. Casnave.
  • TUPELO DRIVE 29265: $142,500, Net Realty LLC to Jesse J. Tornabene.
  • VELMA ROAD 60270: $335,000, Mark S. Wise and Lisa T Wise to Jesse J. Lara and Kim T. Lara.
  • W. SPRUCE ST. 25517: $34,478, Ellen Pierce to Louisiana Land Trust.

MADISONVILLE

  • AUDUBON PARKWAY 1625: $95,150, Bedico Interest LLC to Bennett Montz and Lauren C. Montz.
  • AUTUMN CREEK DRIVE 437: $276,590, Donald P. Alessi Jr. and Melanie D. Alessi to Christopher P. Kearns and Stacie L. Kearns.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 234: $89,500, Bedico Interests LLC to Corey B. Marvel and Melissa Robbins Marvel.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 661: $85,250, Bedico Interests LLC to Charles J. Bates and Mara S. Bates.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 74-A: $63,350, Bedico Creek Preserve LLC to Intrepid Builders LLC.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOTS 258, 259, 272: $153,150, Bedico Interest LLC to Yar Construction Co. Inc.
  • COCONUT PALM DRIVE 341: $192,000, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Christopher Garner and Libbie C. Smith.
  • COCONUT PALM DRIVE 360: $230,137, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Gigi Margaret Goodyear Faucheux.
  • COCONUT PALM DRIVE 372: $229,580, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Jessica M. Ross.
  • COQUILLE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 4: $400,000, Matthew Shelly and Ashley P. Shelly to Lyle C. McDonald and Jamie M. McDonald.
  • DOMINION BLVD. 125: $385,000, Raymond K. LoCicero Jr. and Stacy N. LoCicero to Paul C. Gabb and Mary H. Gabb.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 609: $252,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Derrel Hotard and Leilani Hotard.
  • GAINESWAY DRIVE 405: $220,000, National Transfer Services LLC to Daniel J. Lalonde and Veronica Lalonde.
  • GAINESWAY DRIVE 405: $220,000, Clinton D. McFerrin and Angele F. McFerrin to National Transfer Services LLC.
  • GUSTE ISLAND ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 207: donation, no value stated, Krizia Dufrene to Brad Dufrene.
  • HIRSON COURT 70041: $201,080, DSLD Homes LLC to Craig R. Oser.
  • LE CIRCQUE 2381: $447,000, Martin & Malkemus LLC to David J. Dykes Jr. and Rae Michelle T. Dykes.
  • MADISON RIDGE BLVD. 113: $384,000, Cornerstone Cutom Home LLC to Tyler A. Roan and Renee L. Roan.
  • MYRTLE GROVE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 63: $249,900, Michael P. Ascani and Jo Anne Raymond Ascani to Zachary V. Ayres and Marcie O. Ayres.
  • NORTHPOINTE BUSINESS PARK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 27: $185,130, Nortpointe Business Park LLC to Kale Joseph Enterprises LLC.
  • OAK TREE COURT 500: $128,000, Kevin T. Reckert and Therese T. Reckert to Floyd Barrettgerig and Charlene Barrettgerig.
  • OLDE TOWNE SUBDIVISION, LOT 20: $95,000, U. S. 190 LLC to Rafael A. Bermudez and Terri C. Bermudez.
  • S. BROWN THRASHER LOOP 408: $200,000, Julie F. Riedl, Susan F. Frolich, succession of Thomas R. Froeba and succession of Alice Mae Froeba to Chad Price and Lauren M. Price.
  • S. FAIRWAY DRIVE 420: $630,000, Ron Lee Enterprises Inc. to John D. Talbot and Elizabeth B. Talbot.
  • SECTION 14, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Christine F. Morse Catchot to Adrianne Nicole Catchot.
  • SECTION 14, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Adrianne Nicole Catchot to Christine F. Morse Catchot.
  • SPRING HAVEN SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 75: $63,000, Spring Haven LLC to Jenkins Homes Inc.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69501: $183,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Michael E. Bonilla and Nicole Bonilla.
  • VILLAGES AT BOCAGE SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $595,000, First Horizon Inc. to DSLD Homes LLC.
  • WALTER LANE 400: $261,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Joshua N. Clifford and Jennifer L. Clifford.
  • WHITE HERON DRIVE 165: $181,000, Sandra P. Cochran to Marc Simon Barbier.
  • WHITE OAK LANE 103: $453,950, Geoffrey C. Philppus and Julie D. Philippus to John C. Bordes Jr. and Shannon W. Bordes.

MANDEVILLE

  • AGNES ST. 926: $265,000, Robert J. Forester Jr. and Charlene C. Forester to Paul M. Schwartz and Amee N. Schwartz.
  • BEAU CHENE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 644: donation, no value stated, Hoyt Powell to Jacqueline P. Powell.
  • BEAU RIVAGE DRIVE 400: $431,000, Craig C. Inman and Ryan F. Richards to Christopher T. Grace III and Sheila P. Grace.
  • BIRON ST. 2172: $132,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Herbert Eble.
  • BROOK COURT 1196: $409,900, Anthony H. Beaubouef and Sandy A. Beaubouef to Alvin Rogers Jr. and Michael S. Daly Jr.
  • CHESTNUT ST. 307: $68,000, Red State LLC to Exemplar Properties II LLC.
  • COFFEE ST. 404: $220,000, Karen Ann Roy and Kacie Lynn Dobard to Ryan M. Raiford.
  • COURS CARSON ST. 2425: $237,500, Kyle S. Knopf and April P. Knopf to Thomas Lacour and Andrea D. Lacour.
  • DESTIN ST. 1620: $194,500, Nathaniel L. Miller and Holland Walker Miller to Calla I. Prieto.
  • DUPARD ST 1514: $216,200, Peace Enterprises LLC to Gregory W. Flickinger and Cherish C. Knox Flickinger.
  • FAIRFIELD DRIVE 1388: donation, no value stated, Aron V. Pritchett to Kierstein W. Pritchett.
  • FLORIDA ST. 7595: $2,850,000, Gulf Fuel LLC to Diaz Realty Investment LLC.
  • FOUNTAINS PARK BLVD. 300: $135,000, David Spear and Suzanne Spear to Paul deLaup.
  • GRAND CHENIERE DRIVE 115: $275,000, Lydia Marie Bell to Pottenger-O’Neal Family Trust.
  • GRANDE MAISON BLVD. 188: $489,000, Robert R. Price to Deepak Kaushal and Smriti Mehra.
  • JEFFERSON ST. 2027: $285,000, Phillip K. Wallace to Kenneth M. Levine and Kathleen B. Levine.
  • LANE ST. 719: $130,000, Mark C. Landry to Matthew D. Helluin.
  • LOCKE ST. 67236: $250,000, Deepak Kaushal and Smriti Mehra to Robert R. Price.
  • LONGVUE DRIVE 7012: $395,000, Succesion of Willie T. Edwards III and Melanie Lynn Plauche Edwards to Kenrick Family Trust.
  • MAGNOLIA RIDGE DRIVE EAST 710: $247,350, Viola Wirth Triay to Clifford L. Spuhler and Gloria S. Spuhler.
  • MANDEVILLE ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOT 14-A, SQUARE 18: $10,000, Yvette Accardo to Roberta Stephanie Pierre.
  • MANDEVILLE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 19, 21, 23, SQUARE 250-A: $155,000, Bear Stearns Asset-Backed Securities Trust 20004-AC3 to Eric D. Bankston.
  • MARILYN DRIVE 555: $304,000, Barry S. Marshall and Christine B. Marshall to Kenneth D. Hohlbaugh and Barbara D. Hohlbaugh.
  • MARINA BEAU CHENE, LOT 195: $125,000, Gerald A. Bragg and Cheryl J. Bragg to Stephen Ploue Construction Co. LLC.
  • MARINA OAKS 409: $472,500, Stephen Ploue Construction Co. LLC to Almie R. Reif.
  • MESA COURT 2837: $296,000, David P. Sampey to Gary A. Mathes and Susan M. Mathes.
  • MOLITOR ST. 2113: $257,648, Integrity Builders Inc. to Earl A. Scioneaux Jr. and Kathryn B. Scioneaux.
  • MONROE ST. 1928: $293,750, Alvin Rogers Jr. and Michael S. Daly Jr. to Robert D. Will.
  • ORLEANS ST. 1311: $179,000, In & Out Construction LLC to Joseph A. Curry and Ashley L. Conran.
  • ROSEDOWN WAY 203: $291,700, Kenneth R. Wells and Robin R. Wells to Boyd E. Thomason and Margaret N. Thomason.
  • S. RIDGE DRIVE 1361: $262,000, Jesse J. Lara and Kim T. Lara to Mark S. Rappold.
  • SCARLET OAK LANE 1198: $430,000, Mark S. Rappold to Patrick N. Dronet and Stacy L. Dronet.
  • SIXTH ST. 2360: $300,000, Harper Family LP to 675 Properties LLC.
  • TCHEFUNCTA CLUB ESTATES, LOT 193, SQUARE 23: $236,000, Carlton K. May to James Schlottman and Gianna Z. Schlottman.
  • TCHEFUNCTA CLUB ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 585-A-1: $252,500, TCE Properties LLC to Pebble LLC.
  • TETE LOURS DRIVE 645-1: $138,000, Succession of Signa C. Coiron Van Kirk to Bryan D. Gerbracht and Kathryn Albers Gerbracht.
  • THACKERY ST. 67232: $270,000, Jason Collier and Ashley R. Collier to Melissa T. Nutzel.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 2, 3, 4, 5: no value stated, Shadrack Enterprises LLC to Pittman Assets LLC.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $65,000, Milly Slater Barranger and succession of Garic K. Barranger to Megan O. Hamilton.
  • TRANQUILITY DRIVE 115: $181,500, Charles W. Bayle Jr. and Suzanne E. Bayle to Chad J. Castrinos and Denice H. Castrinos.
  • WESTWOOD ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOT 78-A: donation, no value stated, Adrian King to Dianna Vos King.

PEARL RIVER

  • ASH ST. 64572: $174,000, Susan M. Crawford to Joseph R. Gaudin and Iva M. Gaudin.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 41 64629: donation, no value stated, Ruthie A. Long to Southern Pines Rental Homes LLC.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 41 69475: $32,500, Greta A. Hatten to James K. Hollingsworth and Robin Hollingsworth.
  • SECTION 11, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $49,000, Raymond B. Wallace Jr., Mary K. Wallace, Kimberly G. Lanier and Jimmy F. Wallace to Rapid Results Inc.
  • SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $20,000, Carl L. McQueen to Clarence D. McQueen and Karen B. McQueen.
  • W. THORNER ROAD 37360: $66,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to John Sloan and Theresa N. Sloan.

RURAL LAND

  • WITTENBERG FARMS SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $125,000, Edward Fogg Jr. and Elizabeth Fogg to Robert C. Webb and Brandi A. Webb.

SIXTH WARD

  • SECTION 40, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $20,000, Arnold N. Fleming and Sheri Q. Fleming to Johnny D. Drawdy.
  • TOWN OF TALISHEEK, LOTS 9, 10, SQUARE 14: $75,000, Norris P. Chiasson and Deborah B. Chiasson to Specialized Commercial Lending LLC.

SLIDELL

  • ADMIRAL NELSON DRIVE 1715: $133,500, Litisha C. Gordon to Christy Knott.
  • ANNETTE DRIVE 203: $205,000, Richard J. Bulot III and Elizabeth A. Bulot to Davilin D. Mose and Aerial N. Griffin.
  • ASHEVILLE DRIVE 848, 854: $275,000, Frances M. Whidden to Paul D. Swain.
  • AYSHIRE COURT 118: $350,000, Lucy Simon Knight to Grant D. Closson and Tiffany H. Closson.
  • BUTTERNUT DRIVE 304: $215,000, Jason B. Gutelius and Amanda D. Gutelius to Douglas W. Crosswhite and Kam N. Crosswhite.
  • CAMBORNE LANE 204: $285,000, Joseph J. Miller III and Karen C. Miller to Dale M. Maccurdy and Mary A. Maccurdy.
  • CLAIRE DRIVE 1017: $210,000, Jason B. Lala and Tara C. Lala to Joseph B. Phillips.
  • CLAIRISE COURT 1065: $125,000, Clairise Court LLC to Culen Keith Robinson.
  • CLAYTON COURT 485: $373,000, Edward Wojcik and Sun Young Kim to Jeffrey G. Kiefer and Lynn Strain.
  • COLLEGE ST. 3265: $68,274, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • CYPRESS LAKES DRIVE 285: $283,500, Mark A. Pregeant to Michele D. Stokes.
  • DELLWOOD SUBDIVISION, LOT 124: donation, no value stated, Lawrence Reeves to Lisa A. Tamborella and Barbie Jo Cummings.
  • DELLWOOD SUBDIVISION, LOT 9: $57,500, Well Fargo Financial Louisiana Inc. to Alberto M. Galleguillos.
  • DOCKSIDE DRIVE 429: $390,000, Karen Verdin Stokes to Matthew Sullivan and Rebecca Z. Sullivan.
  • DYLAN DRIVE 2023: $163,280, Michael D. Sorina Jr. and Nakia L. Sorina to Harriet Smith Owens.
  • GOLDEN PHEASANT DRIVE 130: $275,200, David A. Favela and Aminta P. Favela to Jeremy B. Roseboom and Marjorie B. Roseboom.
  • GRAND SUBDIVISION, LOT 24: $1,000, donation, Francis Bernard Segrave Jr. to Francis B. Segrave Sr.
  • GRAND SUBDIVISION, LOT 24: $1,000, donation, Robert P. Segrave to Francis B. Segrave Sr.
  • GRAND SUBDIVISION, LOT 24: $1,000, donation, Constance Ann Segrave Bellone to Francis B. Segrave Sr.
  • HONEYWOOD DRIVE 144: $190,000, Joshua A. Gatlin and Stephanie T. Gatlin to Wayne M. Cousin and Felicia Cousin.
  • INLET DRIVE 73: $368,000, Brian T. Landry and Charlotte G. Landry to Jong S. Ham and Yeon J. Ham.
  • KENDRICK DRIVE, PORTION OF GROUND: $35,000, Travis Short to Joan C. Schmolke.
  • KENT ST. 3915: $139,500, Madeline M. Franz Trust and Madeline M. Franz to Jason H. Keyes and Jill M. Keyes.
  • LANDINGS BLVD. 113: $314,000, Gasper Locicero III and Barbara Locicero to Joshua M. Gatlin ad Stephanie T. Gatlin.
  • LARK ST. 472: donation, no value stated, Philip Panepinto IV to Paula D. Senette.
  • LAURANT ROAD 34585: $25,000, GMAT Legal Title Trust 2013-1 to Birchwood Beginnings LLC.
  • LEEDS DRIVE 323: $374,000, Richard J. Gilbrech and Shelly M. Gilbrech to William P. Munsell and Debra S. Munsell.
  • LEEDS ST. 211: $311,150, Xiaoliang Cui and Hui Chen to Han Ying Chen.
  • LIGHTHOUSE POINT DRIVE 128: $445,000, Richard T. Regan and Ruth R. Regan to Roy A. Bronson.
  • LIGHTHOUSE POINT DRIVE 174: $345,000, Mark A. Malone and Teresa W. Malone to James A. Armbrester.
  • MANDY DRIVE 104: $159,000, Custom Craft Homes Inc. to Alzay A. Dufrene Jr.
  • MARINA DRIVE 1317: $215,000, Anthoy J. Saltalamacchia and Diana Clara H. Saltalamacchia to Michael A. Braxton.
  • MARINA DRIVE 1412: $315,000, Jewell J. Champagne to Joseph J. Miller III and Karen C. Miller.
  • MARINA DRIVE 742: $175,900, Leo C. Singleton III and Cheryl H. Singleton to Jewell J. Champagne.
  • MATTHEWS DRIVE 104: $90,000, Succession of Joline M. Walle to WW Flips LLC.
  • MEADOW LAKE DRIVE EAST 3102: $207,000, Stephen Spear and Susan Spear Johnson to John D. Guinn and Oralia L. Guinn.
  • MEADOW LAKE DRIVE WEST 3604: $202,000, Libby S. Fabre to Kelly N. Reynolds.
  • N. FERRY LAKE COURT 803: $170,000, Parkland Inc. to Charles J. Bauman III.
  • NICKLAUS DRIVE 342: $300,000, CJS Real Estate LLC to Trevor A. Varian and Cherie W. Varian.
  • NORTHWOOD VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 63: $89,303, Midfirst Bank to Secretary of Veterans Affairs.
  • OAK MANOR DRIVE 113, TORREGANO ROAD 34314, MAGNOLIA ST. 1540-A, 1540-B, CHERRY ST. 1557-59: donation, no value stated, Paula S. Evans to David C. Evans.
  • OAK MANOR DRIVE 113, TORREGANO ROAD 34314, MAGNOLIA ST. 1540-A, 1540-B, CHERRY ST. 1557-59: donation, no value stated, Paula S. Evans to David C. Evans.

Paquet Road 29468: $50,000, James W. Porter and Karen F. Porter to Aim Interior Contractors Inc.

  • PENNSYLVANIA AVE. 708: donation, no value tated, Randall O. Mizes to Brandy M. Kuhn.

Pontchartrain Drive 4800, Unit 14: $44,900, Mary Beck Badon Gulledge to Duane L. Christensen.

  • QUEEN ANNE DRIVE 526: $136,155, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • ROYAL DRIVE 306: $235,000, Clifford J. Laigast IV and Kelly J. Laigast to Charles W. Alexander and Erin F. Alexander.
  • ROYAL PALM DRIVE 1435: $362,500, Gary R. Vetter and Linda W. Vetter to Karen M. Yagel.
  • S. PALM DRIVE 3053: $179,000, Golden West Property Investment Group LLC to Austin D. Till.
  • SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Joan Comeaux Schmolke to Samantha K. Clifton.
  • SPRING DRIVE 59510: $128,000, William E. Monday and Dorian F. Monday to Neil C. Verges and Victoria P. Verges.
  • ST. GENEVIEVE LANE 58022: $44,240 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to St. Genevieve Roman Catholic Church.
  • SUNRISE BLVD. 3072: $600,000, Gregory M. Dillon and Jennifer L. Dillon to Matthew R. O’Quin and Melissa R. O’Quin.

Tupelo Lane 34177: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Douglas Wallace.

  • W. DUBUISSON ROAD 34457: $220,000, Leroy D. Leonard to Magnolia Gardens Enterprises LLC.
  • W. HALL AVE. 1533: $87,000, Steven E. Teal and Kelly B. Teal to Bryan J. Rongstad and Connie Marie Evans.
  • WOODCREST DRIVE 127: $86,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Michael Jones.

SUN/BUSH

  • FAUNTLEROY CEMETERY ROAD 23040: $615,000, Richard W. Fox and Patricia R. Fox to Douglas M. Swingen and Judi N. Swingen.
  • SECTION 10, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $125,000, Patricia H. Taylor to Juliette Thompson.
  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,459, Transportation and Development of Louisiana to Danny G. Silva Jr. and Rhonda S. Scarlott.
  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $17,020, Transportation and Development of Louisiana to Juanita Davis Guilott.
  • SECTION 37, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Frankie G. Talley to Danny L. Hankins and Lisa T. Hankins.