St. Charles

  • Transfers for Oct. 13 to Oct. 17

AMA

  • ANATOLE FRILOUX SUBDIVISION LOT G-4-A: $9,500, Shelly Faircloth Richard, Jordan Friloux Laura and Marlon J. Friloux to William V. Dempsey III.
  • BERNARD AVENUE 424: $170,000, Ron P. Keller and Teri Reynolds Keller to Kirby J. Plaisance and Brittney N. Harper.

DES ALLEMANDS

  • RANSON SUBDIVISION OF COTEAU DE FRANCE LOT 73-C-1: $20,000, Lloyd J. Frickey and Dorcas Dufrene Frickey to Julius J. Young Jr.

DESTREHAN

  • COMMERCIAL LANE 116: $139,000, Brian Jacob Lafleur to Katelyn Elizabeth Benedetto.
  • MADEWOOD DRIVE 342: $208,000, Donald E. Boyd Jr. to Scott G. Schenck and Kristen Catalano Schenck.
  • TREPAGNIER DRIVE 21: $260,000, Robert Raymond Oubre Jr. and Amy Schexnayder Oubre to Dana Kieferle Bower.

LULING

  • ASHTON PLANTATION ESTATES 1-C SQUARE 8 LOT 19: $56,400, Ashton Plantation Estates LLC to Reve, Inc.
  • BERNICE DRIVE 80: $163,600, Myrtle M. Branch Kilman to Alan D. Hopkins Jr.
  • GASSEN STREET 1007: $100,000, Jason James Tucker and Andrea Metrejean Tucker to Carolyn Carr Boe.
  • MAGNOLIA COURT 149: $270,000, Anthony John Nocito and Tammy Mayeaux Nocito to Brandon Michael Goff and Jennifer Alisson Ramos.
  • WADE STREET 309: $140,000, Succession of Hubert Humphreys Sr. and Densie Gae Wolfe Humphreys to Paul Edgar Aucoin and Susan Mabile Aucoin.
  • WILLOWRIDGE ESTATES PHASE V-A SQUARE 14 LOT 13: $265,000, Succession of Theresa Ann Phillip to Tan Van Nguyen.

MONTZ

  • JUDY COURT 120: $310,000, Ray Palmer to Jeannine Harriall Castille Gentile.

NORCO

  • GOOD HOPE STREET 451: $32,000, Kerry Weber Miller, John David Weber, Paul Joseph Weber, Earline Weber Jouty, Elsie Weber Louque, Mildred Weber Montz, Kathleen Weber Ory, Elaine Weber Marcantel, Irene Weber Arceneaux and Charles W. Weber to Brian Kevin Howes.
  • RIVER ROAD 15596: $400,000, Esther Maloney Fisher to Motiva Enterprises LLC.

WAGGAMAN

  • LAUVE LANE 188: Donation, The Richard J. Pintado and/or Evelyn F. Pintado Revocable Living Trust to Evelyn F. Pintado.