ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for March 26- AprIL 1

ABITA SPRINGS

  • ABITA SPRINGS TERRACE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 15-A-1, 39-A, 41-A, SQUARE 16-X: $60,000, R. Baham Construction LLC to Mark & Kasey LLC.
  • ABITA SPRINGS TERRACE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 5, 6, 21, 22, SQUARE 22: $22,000, Joseph Duvigneaud and Nancy Duvigneaud revocable living trust to Hancock Home Builders LLC.
  • ALEXANDER SUBDIVISION, LOTS 2, 3: $202,500, Susan M. Hardtner to Gordon E. Atkins and Susan H. Atkins.
  • CRESTWOOD ESTATES, PHASE 4-C, LOT 247: $55,000, Darlene R. Mortillaro to Vincent H. Ebeier and Catherine A. Ebeier.
  • GRANDE HILLS ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 98: $76,000, Libery Self Storage LLC to MJB Construction LLC.
  • PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $100 and other valuable consideration, Donald E. Pate and Marcia K. Pate to Shallow Creek Enterprises LLC.
  • PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $100 and other valuable consideration, Shallow Creek Enterprises LLC to 3-G Ranch LLC.
  • SECTION 25, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, 73.45 ACRES: donation, no value stated, Alvin Nicholas to Gail S. Nicholas.
  • TOWN OF ABITA SPRINGS, PORTION OF GROUND: $30,000, Abita Inboards of the South LLC to Adams Equipment and Machine Shop Inc.
  • TOWN OF ABITA SPRINGS, PORTION OF GROUND: $270,000, Joseph B. Strain to Adams Equipment and Machine Shop Inc.
  • WEST ABITA SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 42, 48, 50, SQUARE 2: $28,000, donation, Joseph C. Harris to Jwan W. Harris.

COVINGTON

  • B ST. 70279: $135,400, J&J Builders Northshore Inc. to Stephen B. Jones and Chloe M. McGuire.
  • BUCKTHORNE PLACE 528: $161,200, DSLD LLC to Blake C. Autin and Rebecca G. Autin.
  • COVINGTON PLACE COTTAGES, PHASE 1, LOT 67: $170,000, Peace Enterprises LLC to Kristen M. Nuccio.
  • CUSACHS DRIVE 18273: $127,377, GSMPS Mortgage Loan Trust 2003-2 Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates Series to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • DEL SOL WEST 185: $239,000, Reed R. Guidry to Alexander M. Waller.
  • DOMINIC DRIVE 1448: $280,900, DSLD LLC to David R. Wallace.
  • EAGLE LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOT 65: $189,000, Knight Builders Inc. to Jordan A. Chaklos-Sracic.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 17205: $107,000, Kenneth S. LeCompte to Steven M. Russo.
  • GAMMA AVE. 74503: $118,000, Miki A. Terminie to Joseph H. Godwin and Amy F. Godwin.
  • HARRIS ST. 20209: $255,000, Rhonda Blackall Lopez to Matthew K. Gilbert and Katherine L Gilbert.
  • HERITAGE OAKS SUBDIVISION, LOT 15: $100,000, Heritage Oaks of Brewser Road LLC to McBride Reed Gallagher and Sharla K. Gallagher.
  • HIGHLAND CREST DRIVE, LOT 117: $27,000, Donald Ray Campbell and Kari S. Campbell to John Edward Graham Sr. and Susan H. Graham.
  • HOLLYCREST BLVD. 65: donation, no value stated, Stella E. Michaud to Stefani M. Ingram.
  • HOLLYCREST BLVD. 65: $76,900, My Enterprises to Stella E. Michaud.
  • KANAWHA COURT 121: $460,000, Michael J. Terrell and Judy L. Terrell to Toni W. Ledbetter.
  • KATHLEEN DRIVE 21: $165,000, Succession of Josie L. J. Gleber Kelley, Linda Rose McDonald, Vincent Paul Gleber and Dwight W. Carter to Linda Rose G. McDonald.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 1085 15450: donation, no value stated, James M. Milton to Natalie Diepenbrock.
  • MILITARY ROAD 74475: $120,000, Frederick Wirth Siebelitz Estate to Debra Duhe.
  • MINOR SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $283,899, Anastasio Investment Properties LLC to Olivier Brasuell Properties LLC.
  • NATCHEZ LOOP 1461: $334,400, Sieverding Construction Inc. to Scott E. Andrews and Jennifer E. Andrews.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE BLVD. 257: donation, no value stated, Desiree Marie Dickinson to Michael S. Dickinson Jr.
  • ORCHARD DRIVE 1717: $211,900, DSLD LLC to Randy J. Paff.
  • PENN MILL ROAD 73274: $185,000, Dawnell A. Bergeron, Deanna Arroyo Jackson and Lionel J. Arroyo Jr. to Jacob Chad West and Bridget DiLeo.
  • PENN MILL ROAD 73286: $173,000, Matthew W. Estrade and Neely R. Estrade to Jason M. Hanagriff and Rebecca B. Hanagriff.
  • PENN MILL ROAD 73598: $160,000, Chris Bradley O’Brien and Joseph C. O’Brien to Victor B. Makari.
  • RAMSEY ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOT 1: donation, no value stated, Michael J. Hedgepath to Robert Manton and Michelle S. Manton.
  • RUE BOURDEAUX 780: $353,000, Yar Construction Co. Inc. to Sean T. Quarls.
  • RUE ST. GERMAIN 753: $284,900, Varuso Homes LLC to Robert Royce Sistrunk M.D.
  • SECTION 15, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,000, Succession of Christine Marie Cognevich to Kenneth John Cognevich Sr.
  • SILVERSTONE LANE 676: $383,000, Michael G. Rideau and Julia T. Rideau to Francisco Nazario III and Amanda R. Nazario.
  • SOLITUDE WAY 538: $392,000, John William Boyle IV and Nancy Nelline Thomas to David C. Wildt and Ramona R. Wildt.
  • ST. ANN ST. 21042: $159,900, CWALT Inc. Alternative Loan Trust 2005-J1 Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates Series to Gary Vick and Wandra Vick.
  • SUMNER ST. 110: no value stated, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • SUMNER ST. 130: $173,000, Henryk Edward Orlik and Angela B. Orlik to Paul W. Motley and Paulette S. Motley.
  • TALLOW CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-I-2, LOTS 338, 350: $70,000, Resource Bank to Darling Design Homes Inc.
  • TUSCANY WEST ESTATES, LOT 24: $48,000, April Wiles Waguespack to Matthew J. Harding and Kristin D. Harding.
  • VILLAGE OF NORMANDY OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 20-A: $340,000, Lola Anderson Simpson to Louis M. Schneider Jr.
  • WILDWOOD LANE 19422: $150,000, Stephen C. Acquistapace to Hans P. Acquistapace.
  • WOODCREST DRIVE 110: $218,000, Sam Costanza III and Susan H. Costanza to Jean D. Bonnot and Darla A. Bonnot.

FOLSOM

  • SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, 2.99 ACRES: donation, no value stated, Catherine Dunn Sharp to Ida Nell Hunt.
  • SECTION 2, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $30,000, Mary Margaret Fallon Estate to Don M. Cousins.
  • SECTION 8, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Sandra Marie Richardson Hollins to Voneisha N. Hollins.
  • SECTIONS 1, 2, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND, SECTIONS 25, 26, 35, 36, HEADRIGHTS 39, 44, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $4,465,000, SN Commercial LLC to Redus One LLC.
  • TANTELA RANCH ROAD 11645, ARTHUR ROAD 20351: donation, no value stated, Alvin C. Stumpf Jr. to Edith D. Stumpf.
  • TONEY ROAD 16421: $68,202, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.

LACOMBE

  • BEAVER BALL ROAD 65232: $180,000, Robert E. Stallings and Gail G. Stallings to Kenneth A. Krebsbach.
  • CRESTLINE DRIVE 61244: $127,500, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Tracy D. Curl.
  • HELTEMES LANE 27244: $84,000, William David Anderson to Jerry N. Dixon and Judy W. Dixon.
  • JOHN LANE 27421: $67,000, Ace Securities Corp. Home Equity Loan Trust Series 2006-OP1 Asset Backed Pass-Through Certificates to James E. Blazek.
  • MOSS DRIVE 61265: $182,000, David W. Scott and Suzanne K. Scott to Edward L. Duvall and Julia A. Duvall.
  • ROBERT PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, 3, 4, SQUARE 8: $1,003,000, Succession of Frank B. Alack to Popdell LLC.
  • SECTION 48, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $99,909, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
  • TOWN OF LACOMBE PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 9, 10, 11, 12, SQUARE 88: $75,000, Elaine Moran Jackson to Biggavi LLC.
  • WOOD HAVEN ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 6: $35,000, David H. Collins Jr. and Lucille P. Collins to Gerald J. Ziegler II and Jawanna B. Ziegler.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 75-A: $64,000, Bedico Creek Preserve LLC to Eagle Eye Investments LLC.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 81-A: $45,000, Bedico Creek Preserve LLC to Peace Enterprises LLC.
  • BELLE POINTE SUBDIVISION, LOT 1: $53,000, Grand Homes LLC to Southern Prime Construction LLC.
  • BLACK RIVER ESTATES, PHASE 9, LOT 113: $129,000, George M. Guillot and Ashly C. Guillot to Martin Six Consultants Inc.
  • COCONUT PALM DRIVE 304: $190,352, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Matthew C. Donley and Christina Maria Donley.
  • FAIRFIELD OAKS DRIVE 201: $168,500, Succession of Gary Marshall Anderson to Bella Property Investments LLC.
  • FAIRVIEW DRIVE 155: $26,300, Investar Bank to D. H. Homes LLC.
  • MISSIONARY COURT 301: $262,000, Richard H. Seltz to Eric M. West and Leah B. West.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 1: $590,000, Rockwell Builders LLC to Joanne C. Champagne.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 9: $158,000, Grand Homes LLC to Southern Prime Constructions LLC.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-B, LOT 79: $96,400, Mccormick Investments LLC to Todd B. Dean and Nina R. Dean.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-C-B, LOT 46: $143,300, Lonesome Development LLC to James Grant Clayton and Kelly Bono Clayton.
  • PINE CREEK ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOT 7: $102,000, Chalmous L. Stewart and Marie Claire Olivier to Allen A. Cortez and Robin D. Cortez.
  • SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 1.41 ACRES: $174,000, Belle Pointe Development LLC to Reform LLC.
  • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $6,000, Rhonda F. Johnson to Daniel Martin.
  • SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANG 10 EAST, 14.36 ACRES: $560,000, Bedico Creek Preserve LLC to Bedico Interests LLC.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69072: $196,500, DSLD LLC to Jason R. Berger and Miki T. Berger.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69293: $186,400, DSLD LLC to Brad R. Bordelon and Colleen B. Bordelon.
  • THREE RIVERS HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 259: $150,742, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • WHITE ASH LOOP 428: $375,500, Warshauer Construction Co. LLC to Kevin W. Rothgeb and Jodi Lee Yoder Rothgeb.
  • WHITE ASH LOOP 453: $340,000, Shade M. LeBlanc and Sonia A. LeBlanc to David K. Ashker and Christina A. Decorte.
  • WINDERMERE WAY 141: $750,000, Raymond J. Pajares and Mona P. Pajares to Randy Michael St. Blanc and Amy Harrison St. Blanc.
  • WOODS DRIVE 101: $142,000, Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Suzette R. Coniglio.

MANDEVILLE

  • AMERICA ST. 2316: $254,900, Kenneth Edward Camp to Harold J. Griffin and Kristie J. Griffin.
  • BIRON ST. 2230: $172,300, Joseph R. Morrow and Janna B. Morrow to Dennie V. Martinez and Gabriel A. Martinez.
  • BLUEWATER DRIVE 1216: $362,000, Kathy Balmer-Dinhofer to Mark Antony Farren and Shannon Wimberly Farren.
  • BLUFF COURT 2460: $287,000, Regan John Kieff and Kimberly S. Kieff to George E. Lauder II and Allyson W. Lauder.
  • BLYTHE SUBDIVISION, LOT 5: $244,953, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • BRANDYWINE DRIVE 162: $285,000, Alvin J. Perrault and Stephanie H. Perrault to Richard V. Betbeze and Jeanne M. Betbeze.
  • BRIDALWOOD DRIVE 435: $525,000, Clark A. Todd and Laura B. Todd to Ginalee Gonzales Villar and Anna Maria T. Schneider.
  • CAROLINE ST. 2113: $211,200, M&T Bank to Michael Wood and Jennifer Wood.
  • CASA BELLA COURT 106: $211,500, Colley Construction Co. LLC to Jordan L. Salzer and Jenna L. Verges.
  • CHATEAU GRIMALDI 416: $408,500, Apex Homes LL to Gerard Albert Chutz III and Lauren Anne Clark.
  • FOUNTAINS PARK BLVD 204: $150,000, Todd F. Romig and Sharon E. Romig to Alexander R. Tipton.
  • FOX RUN ESTATES, LOT 16: $535,500, Kristina J. Rees to Larry M. Froberg and Stacy B. Froberg.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 73: $380,000, H. R. Construction Co. Inc. to Kevin L. Commare and Terrie J. Commare.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 34: $74,000, Liberty Self Storage LLC to Turnkey Homes LLC.
  • GRANDE TERRE SUBDIVISION, LOT 57: no value stated, Bank of America NA to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
  • HAMPTON COURT CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 307: $120,000, Richard Dale Mackie, Nina N. Mackie and Ruth H. Newlin to Kathleen K. McGregor.
  • HEAVENS DRIVE 729, UNIT 3: $80,000, Lynda Baldwin LLC to Peggy B. Baldwin.
  • LAKESHORE DRIVE 2075, UNIT A-2: $495,000, Toni Wilson Ledbetter to Cheryl B. Messerli.
  • LONESOME ROAD 4050, SUITE A: $360,000, TS Jasper Properties LLC to Bianchini Real Estate LLC.
  • LONGVUE DRIVE 7002: $375,000, Succession of Billie Carol Poston Geisendorff and succession of Frederic W. Geisendorff Sr. to Gayle M. Griffin.
  • MAGNOLIA RIDGE DRIVE EAST 640: $256,000, Brian Van Parker and Kay Elise Hebert Parker to Lydia C. Hornsby Gleason.
  • MICHIGAN AVE. 1036: $171,500, James S. Pasour III and Kirstin V. Pasour to Gail D. Hederman.
  • NINTH ST. 2222: $187,500, Sharyn H. Taylor to Sheila A. Roig.
  • NOSWORTHY DRIVE 68500: $210,000, Clara G. Furlong to Kyle M. Bednarz Rivera.
  • OLD MANDEVILLE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 17-B: $67,000, Square 74 LLC to May Investments LLC.
  • OLVEY DRIVE 2075: $235,000, Richard C. Pitcher Jr. to Nicholas T. Pomerleau and Alyxandria R. Pomerleau.
  • RICHLAND DRIVE SOUTH 146: $224,900, Scott C. Waldrup and Madelyn B. Waldrup to Deborah F. Hurley.
  • RUE BAYONNE 1138: $284,900, Paul C. Morgan and Karen B. Morgan to Daniel Merker and Courtney M. Merker.
  • STILLWATER DRIVE 1381: $325,000, Frank N. Trezza and Linda K. Trezza to Caesar S. Sweidan and Britany Jan Beard.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 1-A, SQUARE 346-A: $148,000, Gregory A. Prince and Amber D. Prince to Cristin M. James.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 9, SQUARE 198: $100,000, All About Him LLC to Brodieman LLC.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 23, 25, SQUARE 320-A: $170,000, Better Homes LLC to Cierra Michelle Beauvais.
  • WINONA DRIVE 948: donation, no value stated, Frank Sloan to Big Chief Ronald LLC.

PEARL RIVER

  • ALTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 2, 17, 18, SQUARE 68: $10,000, donation, Danny Mitchell to Steven A. Jones and Elizabeth Stanley Jones.
  • EDGAR KENNEDY ROAD 3453: $33,000, Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Co. to Rodney Oncale.
  • PONDEROSA RANCHES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 53: $30,000, Robert E. Morgan to William C. Snyder Jr. and Valerie S. Snyder.
  • SECTION 22, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, 5.00 ACRES: $80,000, Pameal Jean F. Holt to David H. Knight.
  • SECTION 23, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $68,000, Brenda Neville to Brandie S. Foss.
  • VILLAGE OF PEARL RIVER, LOTS 1, 2 PORTION OF LOT 3: $175,000, Barry S. Davis and Connie S. Davis to C&A Trailer Parks LLC.
  • WEST ALTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 2, SQUARE 27: $4,000, Cedric Singleton Jr. to Wanda Dolliole.

SLIDELL

  • ADMIRAL NELSON DRIVE 1401: $146,000, BRM Properties LLC to Matthew Williams II and Christine H. Williams.
  • ASHTON PARC 107: $248,900, DSLD LLC to Jermaine Moore and Shemika Moore.
  • BOGIE DRIVE 304: donation, no value stated, Diana P. Edwards to Henry Edwards.
  • BRUGIER SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, 3, SQUARE 52: donation, no value stated, James P. Edward and James P. Edward Jr. to Sydney L. Edwards.
  • CANDY CIRCLE 101: $10 and other good and valuble considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to JFK 8 Real Estate LLC.
  • CHINCHAS CREEK ROAD 40710: $112,000, Ray W. Pearce and Sandra W. Pearce to Steven A. Wells and Jami M. Wells.
  • CLAYTON COURT 472: $410,000, Mo T. Hyder and Marcy L. Hyder to Russell J. Deaver.
  • CONSTITUTION DRIVE 1436: $182,800, Lawrence Aguillard Jr. and Corliss C. Aguillard to Sylvia M. Vasques.
  • CRANE ST. 2205: $67,500, Federal National Mortgage Association to Ford J. Luscy and Phylis A. Luscy.
  • EDEN ISLES BLVD. 118: $257,000, Mark J. Dauzat and Stacey R. Dauzat to Crystal S. Benton.
  • EMILE ST. 60289: $38,975, Federal National Mortgage Association to Frankie A. Carollo and Susan D. Carollo.
  • FAIRFIELD LOOP 657: $191,600, DSLD LLC to David M. Lewis and Linda C. Lewis.
  • FOXBRIAR ST. 208: $68,000, Frank J. Heinrich and Judy M. Heinrich to Mary E. Bomba Badon.
  • HEATHER DRIVE 118: $122,500, Succession of Samuel Joseph Spreer and Carrie Reeb Speer to Michael C. Lagston.
  • KELLY DRIVE 211: $132,500, Vincent E. Radosta III and Myra W. Radosta to Kevin P. Cotten and Ashley Marie Cotten.
  • KINGSPOINT SUBDIVISION, PHASE 8-Q-5, LOT 107: $147,900, Varice A. James and succession of Edna Rose Thomas James to David F. Bigsby Sr.
  • LINDBERG GLEN ANNEX NO. 2 SUBDIVISION, LOT 27, SQUARE 6: $56,000, donation, Donald G. Vallee Jr. to GEC Enterprise LLC.
  • LINDBERG GLEN ANNEX NO. 2 SUBDIVISION, PLOT 20, SQUARE 4: $25,000, Succession of Rodney Anthony Buras and Betty Betat Buras to Anderson Developments LLC.
  • LONDONBERRY COURT 1103: $112,174, Standard Mortgage Corp. to Secretary of Veterans Affairs.
  • LONE OAK PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 5, SQUARE 1: $7,000, Gerald F. Pekinto to Johnny J. Esponge Jr. and Phyllis Jean Craemer Esponge.
  • MARINA CHAMALE CONDOMINIUM, UNITS 119-A, 121-A: $2,500, Charles M. Lisenbea to William H. Griffin.
  • MARLIN DRIVE 120: $85,000, Joseph F. Grefer and Patsy Mole Grefer to Mark J. Gassen and Melodie Grefer Gassen.
  • MOORINGS OF OAK HARBOR SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 91: $109,500, Marlstone Inc. to Ryan A. Mitrik and Melissa M. Mitrik.
  • MORROW DRIVE 133: $77,500, Earl L. Forstall, Elizabeth F. Mulvany, Earl L. Forstall Jr., Janice F. Charleville, Carol F. Perkins, to Anderson Developments LLC.
  • NELLIE DRIVE 2024: $12,000, Fritchie Sisters LLC to Slidell Little Theater.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 17, SQUARE 52: no value stated, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Veterans Affairs.
  • PARADISE POINT SUBDIVISION, LOT 2: donation, no value stated, Barbara C. Starling to Sheryl Starling Chaney.
  • PINE ST. 849: $32,000, Keith G. Porche Sr. to Donald V. Juneau and Jan T. Juneau.
  • PIRATES HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 120, SQUARE 5: $35,000, donation, Luther W. Hickman to Melissa A. Cotton.
  • SECTION 11, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF LOT 3: $25,000, Susan F. Scogin to Salvador F. Diecidue and Bonnetta N. Diecidue.
  • SECTION 26, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $200,000, Tana F. Cochran, Ronnie J. Fernandez and Kathy S. Fernandez to Marlstone Properties LLC.
  • SHORT ST. 100-A: $134,900, Donna M. Brown to Paula Peyronnin.
  • SLIDEL MANOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 10, SQUARE 6: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to William L. Triay.
  • TEDDY AVE. 224: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Claude J. Dubret III.
  • TRANQUILITY PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 26, SQUARE 2: $114,000, Christina M. Storenski to David B. Whitaker and Erica Whitaker.
  • W. HONORS POINT COURT 301: $700,000, Sharon S. Yost to William F. Yost.

SUN/BUSH

  • SECTION 32, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,000, Judith Ann Young to Jeffrey Lance Bolton and Beverly B. Bolton.