ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Feb. 8 TO FEB. 15
  • ABITA SPRINGS

    • BALL STREET, LOT 6, SQUARE 15: donation, no value stated, Marie V. Reboul to William K. Reboul and Cynthia B. Reboul.
    • PEG KELLER ROAD 74171: $284,000, Brandon Y. Landry and Caroline M. Landry to Allan K. Brown and Jennifer M. Brown.
    • COVINGTON

      • ABITA LAKES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 101: $70,000, Juan De Dios Miraflores and Rebeccah I. Miraflores to Quincy T. Merriweather and Jennifer D. Merriweather.
      • AUDUBON TRAIL SUBDIVISION, LOTS 22, 32: $120,000, Step Three Investments LLC to Hurley Homes LLC.
      • BOGUE GLEN SUBDIVISION, LOT 59: $40,000, Harriet Blum to Seamus M. Loman and Laura R. Loman.
      • COLT COURT 317: $239,900, Clifford L. Spuhler and Gloria Sauter Spuhler to Michelle C. Coll.
      • COUNTRYSIDE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 50: donation, no value stated, Wallace H. Brown Jr. and Linda B. Brown to Wallace H. Brown Jr. and Linda B. Brown revocable living trust.
      • CRAPEMYRTLE CIRCLE 124: $155,000, Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Eugene Livaudais and Laura Livaudais.
      • DEL SOL EAST 325: $258,000, DSLD Homes LLC to Ronald J. Gaudet Jr. and Elaine F. Gaudet.
      • EAGLE LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOT 63: $196,000, Meier Custom Homes LLC to Gleta Wilcox Bonura.
      • EMERALD OAKS DRIVE 142, UNIT 36: $181,000, Charles F. Faessler and Vivian H. Faessler to Allan R. Nelson and Louise S. Nelson revocable trust.
      • FOURTH ST. 70092: $180,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Lisa M. Rivera Berrios.
      • FOURTH ST. 70097: $181,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Michael A. Foster and Calvin J. Billiot.
      • HARD HAT ROW 17574: $155,100, Gatlin Group Inc. to Hydradyne LLC.
      • JASMINE DRIVE 108: donation, no value stated, Joni M. Biondini to Roberto G. Biondini.
      • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 24-A: $110,000, Ronald A. LaPorte Sr. and Marianne C. LaPorte to Eric T. Holden and Sheila S. Holden.
      • LAM S. E. ROAD 20131: $175,000, Steven E. Culbertson and Debra D. Culbertson to Charles K. Brady and Andrea Gorman Brady.
      • MINOR SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $2,652,149, Lighhouse Development LLC and I-12 Lake Prop. LLC to Louisiana Organ Procurement Agency.
      • OAK ALLEY BLVD. 1125: $240,855, DSLD Homes LLC to Joy E. Newhouse.
      • OAKLAWN DRIVE 58: $133,014, Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2007-2 to Brett Davis and Paula P. Davis.
      • RIVER CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOT 13: $66,358, River Club Development LLC to BMI Construction LLC.
      • RIVERLAKE DRIVE 14069: $307,200, William A. Ingraham Jr. to Adam Pagani.
      • RUE JARDINS 505: $309,000, Varuso Homes LLC to Debra T. Sands.
      • SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $93,300, Janice A. Bergeron to Zenith Interest Partnership.
      • SECTION ROAD 19154: $10,000, Donald Hunt to Richard A. Hunt.
      • SOUTHDOWN LOOP 545: $460,000, Mitchell H. Pounds and Holly G. Pounds to Kevin S. Candies Childrens Trust.
      • W. 21ST AVE 1326: $314,500, Cypress Holdings LLC to DJS Enterprise LLC.
      • W. 23RD AVE. 705: $160,000, Andrew N. Pellegrin and Jennifer M. Pellegrin to Phillip L. Williams and Catherine S. Williams.
      • WESTON WAY 663: $339,900, Varuso Homes LLC to Philip Lyons and Cheryl Lyons.
      • LACOMBE

        • CITRON DRIVE 60391: $142,000, Provident Properties LLC to Arthur Lewis III.
        • CYPRESS BAYOU LANE 59299: $281,000, Peter D. Boulet and Pamela H. Boulet to Ross B. Macmurdo and Abbi D. Macmurdo.
        • SECTION 39, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, 5.28 ACRES, SECTION 43, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, 17.38 ACRES: $75,000, Annette Marie Bagur, Diane M. Bagur and Susanne M. Bagur to Forest Ben Kennedy.
        • ST. JOHN DRIVE 31002: $55,000, James R. Downie and Rachel L. Downie to Brian J. Courtney and Donavisa E. Courtney.
        • TAG-A-LONG SUBDIVISION, LOT 52: $87,658, Pacific Union Financial LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
        • TRANQUILITY TRAIL 26232: $27,000, Terry Lynn Howell Strehle to Denise E. Landor.
        • MADISONVILLE

          • CYPRESS CROSSING DRIVE 1080: $361,850, Hurley Homes LLC to Ryan S. Blessing and Jessica C. Rauch Blessing.
          • ERINDALE HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 5, SQUARE 5: donation no value stated, Ernest C. Moragne Jr. and/or Ella L. Moragne living trust to Ella L. Moragne.
          • MONTGOMERY TERRACE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 41, 42: $120,000, Jakob Homes LLC to Yar Construction Co. Inc.
          • S. BROWN THRASHER LOOP 381: $160,000, C&C Homebuilders Construction Inc. to Austin J. Cadis.
          • TAVERNY COURT 69636: $183,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Simon J. Famiglio and Kerstin R. Bonicard.
          • TIMBERWOOD LOOP 636: $280,000, Ronald J. Gaudet Jr. and Elaine F. Gaudet to William L. Dean and Katherine B. Dean.
          • MANDEVILLE

            • ASBURY DRIVE 829, UNIT 3: $255,000, Chris J. Lopez to Reis Investments LLC.
            • CANARY PINE COURT 812: $188,000, Successionn of Kathleen Marie Donahue to John C. Harvey.
            • CANE BAYOU ESTATES, LOT 22: $187,500, Phillip M. Mapp to Mark A. Burmaster and Tonya B. Burmaster.
            • CLOVER ST. 1503: $138,000, Kay Frances Waddell to John P. Dally and Kristina Marie Hall-Long.
            • HAMPTON COURT CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 287: no value stated, Federal National Mortgage Association to Thomas D. Davis and Bridgette L. Ray Davis.
            • MARINA BLVD. 951: $235,000, 951 Marina Boulevard LLC to Wade A. Gennusa.
            • NEAR MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation no value stated, Succession of Royanna Haik Lance to Cleo Haik Lambert.
            • PARADISE COURT 206: $277,500, Richard K. Ingolia Jr. to James L. McEwen and Kathryn W. McEwen.
            • RIDGEWOOD DRIVE 660: donation, no value stated, Daniel G. Casey to D. G. Casey Properties LLC.
            • RIDGEWOOD LOOP 755: $132,000, Anita L Landry to Daniel G. Casey LLC.
            • STILLWATER DRIVE 1305: donation, no value stated, Menashe S. Epstein and Shirley L. Epstein to Don J. O’Connell and Tamar M. O’Connell.
            • SURGI DRIVE 239: $94,900, Federal National Mortgage Association to Veda Miller Redman.
            • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 35, SQUARE 32: $40,000, Rodney M. Bourgeois and Beryl J. Bourgeois to Rockwell Builders LLC.
            • VIREO DRIVE 328: donation no value stated, Jamie Favaloro Pelloat to Jason Scott Pelloat.
            • PEARL RIVER

              • SUMMERFIELD ESTATES, LOT 32: $41,000, SFE LLC to Coast Builders LLC.
              • SUMMERFIELD ESTATES, LOTS 33, 34: $82,000, CRO LLC to Coast Builders LLC.
              • SLIDELL

                • BELLE HELENE DRIVE 104: $170,200, Federal National Mortgage Association to Alex J. Monreal.
                • BRECKENRIDGE DRIVE 1117: $197,000, Nathaniel L. Westphal to Annod Properties LLC.
                • CHAMALE COVE 114: $95,500, Judith H. Duplantier and Cynthia H. Gebbia to Claude J. Dubret Jr.
                • CLOVER DRIVE 307: $134,000, Genevieve Snapp Litfin to Peter L. Schielke.
                • COLLEGE ST. 2738: $180,000, Patrick D. Bradley and Deana Marie Skiles to Bonnie Dichiara.
                • EDGEMERE DRIVE 1936: $12,000, Esler Properties No. 1 LLC to Kyle Carson and Kayla Perry.
                • EFFIE ST. 3069: $54,180, Russell P. Baker, Julia Baker Sarpy, Joseph M. Baker, Donald T. Baker and James R. Baker to Wallace A. Degennaro.
                • FACIANE LANE 325: $362,000, Ernest P. Legier Sr. to George Gardner IV and Priscilla Rose Perry.
                • FLAMINGO ROAD 401: $282,000, Charles F. Coniglio and Charlotte R. Brandow Coniglio to Jace S. Guerin and Robin W. Guerin.
                • HELENE’S WAY 1002: $205,000, Kimberly R. Costanza to Annod Properties LLC.
                • HUNTWYCK VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 274: $102,600, Federal National Mortgage Association to HS Property Owner LLC.
                • LAUREN DRIVE 6413: $171,000, Adrian Taylor to Justin Betancourt and Michelle Betancourt.
                • LINDBERGH GLENN ANNEX SUBDIVISION, PLOT 13, SQUARE 6: $1, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Frances Special Services Inc.
                • MALLARD ST. 2321: $139,000, John R. Howland and Donna C. Howland to Miles Odle Jr. and Jessica Odle.
                • MARY DRIVE 1724: $124,500, Jon M. Pettus, Hannah M. Pettus and Olivia J. Boissy to Colby J. Cure.
                • PINE CONE LANE 441: $159,000, Joseph T. Dyches to Richard J. Guy.
                • RIVERCREST SUBDIVISION, LOT 14-B: $39,000, Tara F. Picou to Jeffrey A. Beck and Serina P. Beck.
                • ROSE MEADOW LOOP 1109: $98,000, Victoria Iwanowski Broom and Janine Iwanowski Vice to William J. Bates Jr. and Dolores D. Bennett.
                • SELBOURN ST. 56688: donation, no value stated, Loretta Dupont Stanley to Gwendlyn Stanley Hilton.
                • SHYLOCK DRIVE 1614: $127,000, Emmett J. Sanders to Annod Properties LLC.
                • SLIDELL MANOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 12, SQUARE 13: donation, no value stated, Richard L. Palmer to Dawn C. Lynch.
                • SLIDELL OZONE HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 24, SQUARE 6: $1,000, Ernest Battle and Jeanette W. Battle to Dragonfly Enterprises Inc.
                • VALIANT LANE 112: $265,000, Deborah L. Knight and Lisa Ann Paul to Nicholas A. Brunner and Sahar A. Brunner.
                • WHITHEHALL DRIVE117: $1, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development. SUN/BUSH
                • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 40 29371: $60,000, Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc. to Federal National Mortgage Association.
                • SECTION 33, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $40,066, Marion Helen Bynum Simpson to Donald A. Butler and Jacqueline V. Butler.
                • SECTION 48, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, 2.0 ACRES: donation no value stated, Georgiana H. Bennett to Christian A. Bennett.
                • SECTIONS 19, 30, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $28,812, Louisiana Department of Transportation and Development to Andrew D. Kopfinger and Tracy Carter Kopfinger.