ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for July 14 TO JULY 17

ABITA SPRINGS

  • 10TH ST. 22134: $250,000, Michael J. Serpas and Linda D. Serpas to Leah R. McGee.
  • DUNDEE ST. 71242: $67,878, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Federal National Mortage Association.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOT 8, SQUARE 14: $4,000, Magee Financial LLC to William F. McIntyre Sr.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 7-A, LOT 439: $101,850, Money Hill Plantation LLC to James Grant Clayton and Kelly B. Clayton.
  • SECTION 24, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $130,000, Dana Galloway Aksten to Jerry Dell Bonds and Cyrillia J. Bonds.
  • SINGING RIVER ESTATES, PHASE 3, LOT 88: $320,000, Jenkins Homes Inc. to Jared M. Broussard and Allison N. Sheets.

COVINGTON

  • BEE BALM CIRCLE 429: $248,000, Bert J. Carter Jr. and Tammy Guillory Carter to Bradley J. Miller and Phyllis L. Miller.
  • C ST. 70347: $118,000, William E. Lejeune Sr., Cynthia E. Lejeune, Christine Lejeune Lewis and Jim E. Lejeune to Sandra Travis.
  • CHANDLER DRIVE 20110: $118,000, Kevin P. Lynch and Lisette Ann Lynch to Leslie Sharp Wilson.
  • GRAY EAGLE COURT 421: $299,000, Erdem Asma and Tina L. Matherne Asma to James A. Leitz.
  • HIDDEN CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 14: $385,000, Jenkins Homes Inc. to Robert C. Israel and Lottie H. Israel.
  • IOTA AVE. 74383: $154,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Leslie J. Passafume.
  • JESSICA WAY 500: $233,000, Daniel Coletta and Monica Camp Coletta to Jerrid Morin and Tiffany B. Morin.
  • KNOLL PINE CIRCLE 305: $182,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Daniel Brockhoeft and Shelby Ohlsen.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 63: $36,500, Fallon B. Browning to John M. Sullivan and Debra D. Sullivan.
  • LAKEWOOD NORTHSHORE SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $487,500, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to First Horizon Inc.
  • LONG LAKE DRIVE 372: $294,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Patrick Dillard and Amanda S. Dillard.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 1083, PORTION OF GROUND: $185,000, Joan G. Glynn to Karen M. Kea, Arthur R. McComiskey and Lynne T. McComiskey.
  • MARK DRIVE 328: $220,000, Malcolm B. Sonnier and Mandy H. Sonner to Joseph Silvia and Mary A. Silvia.
  • MILLIKENS BEND 706: $640,000, David R. Woodman and Paula R. Woodman to Earnest D. Hendrix and Wanda Rea Hendrix.
  • NINTH ST. 70279: $150,000, Arthur W. Aymami Jr. to David L. Braselman.
  • NORMANDY OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 20: $309,000, Leonard Griggs and Karen B. Griggs to John L. Bodino and Debra J. Stockstill Bodino.
  • RIVERBEND DRIVE 59: $240,000, Stephen J. Capps to Michael C. Bilbe, Mitchell P. Bilbe and Edward C. Bilbe Jr.
  • RIVERLAKE DRIVE 13477: donation, no value stated, Lewis J. Faucheux Jr. and Beryl Anne Roussel Faucheux to Lewis J. Faucheux Jr. and Beryl Anne Roussel Faucheux revocable living trust.
  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $217,500, August J. Chappetta and Suzanne C. Chappetta to Richard T. Tullos.
  • SECTION 28, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $25,000, Joseph T. Mistretta, Sandra S. Mistretta, Todd P. Schexnayder, Darren J. Vigil, Gail M. Schexnayder, Michelle M. Thompson, Monique M. Landry and Bonnie Hunt Marcantel to Herbert R. Galloway Jr. and Kimberly L. Galloway.
  • SECTION 33, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $190,000, Anthony Ryan and Melissa A. Walker Ryan to Juan A. Cabrera and Cheri P. Cabrera.
  • SIXTH ST. 70306: $132,000, Joseph M. Gremillion to Charlotte D. Bujol.
  • SPRING CLOVER LANE 21439: donation, no value stated, Albert C. Rusich Sr. to Albert C. Rusich Jr.
  • TARTAN TRACE 520: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Casey Walker Clark.
  • THETA AVE. 74520: $146,800, DSLD Homes LLC to Brently C. Byers.
  • VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 97: $52,500, Village Development LLC to Pablovich Construction LLC.
  • W. 14TH AVE. 816: $200,000, Thomas J. Champagne III to Charlotte W. Jackson.
  • WAYSIDE ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOT 3-B, SQUARE 7: $195,000, John A. Walker and Anita B. Walker to Jeffrey B. LaCour and Jacquelyn B. LaCour.
  • WILKINSON ROAD 74359: $177,000, Paul R. Huggins Sr. and Cyntia B. Huggins to Papillon M. Anderson.
  • WOODCREST DRIVE 138: $222,000, Maria P. Rhoads to Gregory A. Burnthorn and Nancy T. Burnthorn.

FOLSOM

  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Donald A. Galloway and Madelyn N. Galloway to Kenneth E. Lane and Patricia G. Lane.
  • SECTION 5, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $180,000, Succession of Joseph Daniel Pierre to Dynamo Towers LLC.

LACOMBE

  • E. PARK CIRCLE 60046: $205,000, Michael N. Emerick and Jessica L. Emerick to Richard P. LeBlanc and Frances V. LeBlanc.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 317: $38,500, Bedico Interests LLC to Alvarez Construction Co. LLC.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 618, 667: $140,800, Bedico Interests LLC to Harrison Custom Homes LLC.
  • BLACK RIVER FOREST SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 17: $431,500, Marc A. Impastato and Bonnie H. Impastato to Scott T. Minaldi and Christina R. Minaldi.
  • GALATAS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 10, 13: $70,102, Floyd H. Baham, Billy J. Baham, Terry J. Baham, Victor Baham, Laurie Baham Brunfield, Kevin Heisser, Paula Heisser Robert and Asa Heisser to Thadius A. Baham and Yvonne M. Baham.
  • GITZ LANE 253: $262,500, Susanne Wolfe Gassen to Kevin M. Rexwinkle and Angie M. Raffray Rexwinkle.
  • MACK LANE 222: $268,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Scott Taylor and Katherine Taylor.
  • MADISON RIDGE 105: $339,000, Peace Enterprises LLC to Mark Yeung and Yuen Lai Yeung.
  • MARY ST. 68: $154,000, Jeremy J. Rodrigue to George D. Watson III, Michael G. Watson and Dorothy T. Watson.
  • MONTGOMERY TERRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 69: $296,900, YAR Construction Inc. to Michael J. Chastaine and Juli T. Chastaine.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, PORTION OF GROUND: $368,000, Justin S. Richardson and Sherry H. Richardson to Mary D. Dupuy.
  • PENCARROW CIRCLE 464: $592,000, Henry J. Tyler III and Ashley C. Tyler to James Bates and Wendy Bates.
  • PINE CREEK DRIVE 169: $342,975, Coast Builders LLC to Gregory S. Ham and Kelly S. Ham.
  • RED GUM DRIVE 338: $635,000, Conbeth Development LLC to Matthew M. Landers and Elizabeth R. Landers.
  • SERENITY LANE 541: $275,000, Michael R. Keen and Danielle O. Keen to Patrick M. Jacquet and Lisa Van Haintze Jacquet.
  • SHADY LANE 712: $255,000, Bolden A. Bankston and Kristie F. Bankston to Carlos C. Rabb IV.
  • SHADYWOOD LANE 304: $257,000, Gregory S. Ham and Kelly S. Ham to David A. Rockwood and Erin K. Rockwood.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69572: $198,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Reuben K. Resmondo Jr. and Sharon Ann Resmondo.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69580: $198,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Lionel O. Lewis Jr. and Melissa Lewis.
  • THREE RIVERS HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 331, 333: $40,000, John Walter Leonard Bone Trust to Bryan Y. Vallecillo and Kallie L. Vallecillo.

MANDEVILLE

  • BLUEWATER DRIVE 1201: $352,850, Linda White Russo to Joseph M. Hazlett II and Michelle A. Hazlett.
  • BROOKSTONE SUBDIVSION, PHASE 2, LOT 40: $142,900, Keith J. Fecke and Jennifer K. Fecke to Donald C. Celestn Jr. and Toni A. Celestin.
  • CEDARWOOD VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 605: $79,900, Caribbean Dreams Investments LLC to Robert J. Baggs, James E. Baggs and Brenda Lee Baggs.
  • CHINCHUBA SUBDIVISION, LOT 7, SQUARE 2: $4,700, Frank B. Wood Jr. Interests LLC, Debra Gaye Garrett Levis and Billie Lynn Garrett Semmes to St. Tammany Parish.
  • COVE COURT 3425: $310,000, Bryan Freed to Halliburton Real Estate Services Inc.
  • COVE COURT 3425: $310,000, Halliburton Real Estate Services Inc. to Brett J. James and Kelly Ann Sharp James.
  • FAIRFIELD COURT 1105: $245,000, Dustin E. Hopkins and Allie Moran Hopkins to James W. Lightfoot Jr. and Lauren A. Lightfoot.
  • GRANDE MAISON BLVD. 156: $370,000, C&C Homebuilder Construction Inc. to Christine L. Curtis.
  • HEAVENS DRIVE 713, UNIT 2: $59,901, Federal National Mortage Association to Rogelio Girau.
  • JACQUELINE COURT 14, UNIT 14: $137,000, Judy A. Weixel to John W. Masters Jr. and Ladette M. Masters.
  • JENNIFER COURT 22: $176,500, Kay Greeley Legros to Jay M. Morris and Amanda E. Arguello.
  • KELLY ROAD 70064: $184,000, Momack LLC to Nicholas M. Donovan.
  • MAISON DU LAC SUBDIVISION, LOT 105-A: $425,000, 110 Capital Pool 2 LLC to Terry C. Meyer.
  • MAKO NAKO DRIVE 228: $342,000, Steven J. Patterson and Caroline P. Patterson to James M. Eelman and Deborah D. Eelman.
  • MANDEVILLE ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOTS 2, 4, 6, 8: no value stated, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • MARINA BLVD. 410: $90,000, Tammy Karas Griggs to Darling Design Homes Inc.
  • MCDONALD ST. 2157: $165,000, Robert Lee Cassidy and Cindy Black Cassidy to Herbert J. Gomez.
  • MERGANSER ST. 120: $275,000, Chester B. Guillot and Debra T. Guillot to David P. Hotard and Christie F. Hotard.
  • MONTAIGNE ST. 67106: $225,000, Jason Steven Roper and Heather T. Roper to Alesia J. Mahony.
  • MONTGOMERY ST. 1924: donation, no value stated, Callie K. Carson to RMK LLC.
  • NEAR MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $173,195, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • OLD MANDEVILLE WOODS SUBDIVISOIN, LOT 5-B: $350,000, May Investments LLC to Rachel Anne A. Venezia.
  • OLVEY DRIVE 2179: $258,000, William W. Sciacca to Shawn C. Baker and Anne H. Baker.
  • PINEVIEW HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 3, SQUARE 10: $35,000, Joshua P. Martin and Karen M. Martin to Frank P. Caluda.
  • RUE WELLER ST. 2400: $134,000, Jennifer M. Howard to Gertrude R. Songy.
  • SANCTUARY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOT 327-A: donation, no value stated, Louis P. Verges Jr. and Camille P. Verges to Louis P. Verges III and Amy H. Verges.
  • SANCTUARY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOTS 327-A: donation, no value stated, Louis Verges Jr. and Camille P. Verges to Louis P. Verges III and Amy H. Verges.
  • STEVEN ST. 2185: $197,000, Linda E. Johnson to Thorin Guidry.
  • TIMBERCREEK LANE 2076: $239,000, Brian R. Sproles and Melissa T. Sproles to Eric F. Monroe and Ruth A. Monroe.
  • W. TRADEWINDS COURT 34: $112,000, Riverview HECM 2007-1 to Devin Alexander Shall.
  • WESTWOOD ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOT 137-A: $318,945, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • WOODRIGE BLVD. 624: $210,000, Brooke Vreeland to Carol M. Pindaro and Nancy A. McQueen.

PEARL RIVER

  • MAGNOLIA DRIVE 64622: $147,500, Mary Hodges Dufresne to Jonathan M. Held.
  • RIDGEWOOD SUBDIVISION, LOTS 18-A, 18-B: $38,000, Richard Olson and Ruth S. Olson to Robert S. Arnone and April L. Arnone.
  • WINDSONG SUBDIVISION, LOT 8: $121,000, Amber W. Hoffmann and Coutney W. Thaxton to Benjamin M. Ary and Chelsea E. Ary.

SLIDELL

  • BIRDIE DRIVE 31: $52,075, Wells Fargo Financial Louisiana Inc. to CJZZ LLC.
  • CAROLYN PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 77: $15,000, Edward J. Penton and Barbara P. Penton to Shannon Davis and Madeline Davis.
  • CLIPPER DRIVE 1217: $349,900, William P. Munsell and Debra S. Munsell to Sandra Craddock Heffner intervivos Trust 1.
  • CLIPPER ESTATES, PHASE 2-C, LOTS 98, 98-A: $400,000, Ernest J. Reck Jr. and Duane T. Reck to Gary P. Daigle Jr. and Christina Ann Cortez.
  • CLIPPER ESTATES, PHASE 4-A, LOT 9: $46,000, Richard J. Fernandez to John O. Breeden Jr.
  • COUNTRY CLUB BLVD. 439: $165,000, John P. Lopez and Sherry J. Dietrich to Donald M. Wise and Amy G. Rushon.
  • CYPRESS LAKES OF OAK HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 270: $67,500, Sharon B. Savoie 2006 Childrens Trust no. 1 to Roy Louis Provenzano III and Carrie W. Provenzano.
  • DEVONSHIRE DRIVE 1105: $80,000, Glenn Steven Maddox to Monica O. Bordelon.
  • GREENLAWN DRIVE 1335: donation, no value stated, Sue Ellen Fewell Brooks to Margaret Fewell Nutkins.
  • INLET DRIVE 23: $258,500, Patrick G. Keller and Peggy O. Keller to Stephen E. Mills and Teresa L. Mills.
  • JACQUELINE DRIVE 218: donation, no value stated, Tally Wayne Gatlin and Janet Evelyn Gatlin to Jeffrey Wayne Gatlin.
  • KENT ST. 3854: $140,000, Joshua M. Carlin to Carrie Didonato.
  • KINGS ROW 1819: $10 and other good and valauble considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Annette J. Ward.
  • LIBERTY DRIVE 35480: $132,000, Succession of Peggy Kay Flanagan, Teresa Lynn Flanagan and Ruby Ann Flanagan to Corrie Lynn Ethridge.
  • MARKHAM DRIVE 427: $168,000, Lena A. Jacocks to Stephen W. Palmer.
  • NORTH BLVD. 229: $142,000, Michael L. Curole, David N. Curole and Jesse J. Curole to Weldon H. Gebhard and Emily L. Gebhard.
  • NORTH SHORE BEACH SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOTS 157, 158: $75,000, Maurice Tongate and Constance S. Tongate to David J. Berns and Catherine K. Berns.
  • PALM LAKE ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOT 23, SQUARE 2: $82,500, Joseph Collara and Madeline S. Collara to James Cabiran and Beth Blistan.
  • RIDGECREST DRIVE 1559: $93,900, Judy L. Sutherland and Lynn Lemieux Allain to Richard Edward Lemieux.
  • ROYAL PALMS DRIVE 1463: $239,900, Joseph Vitale Sr. and Aline P. Vitale to Robert E. Devun Jr. and Sharn E. Devun.
  • SHORT CUT HIGHWAY 1868: $200,000, H&S Investment Group LLC to Summer Properties LLC.
  • SLIDELL OZONE HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 49, 50, SQUARE 17: $15,000, Glendale Properties LLC to Gloria Yolanda E. Crawford.
  • ST. ANN PLACE 1413: $65,000, Gerald T. Burckel and Eleonora R. Burckel to ZCE LLC.
  • SUNRISE BLVD. 3016: $755,000, Henry S. Dierker III and Candace E. Dierker to Michael L. Van Hook and Lisa A. Van Hook.
  • TEDDY AVE. 206: $190,000, Sidney L. Tiblier III and Susan R. Tiblier to David G. Munroe and Michael Hickerson.
  • THATCHER DRIVE 118: $245,000, Lan Lan Wang to David Lyn Rodrigue Sr. and Sandra P. Rodrigue.
  • W. CHAMALE COVE 105: $127,965, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Veterans Affairs.
  • WASHINGTON COURT 1414: $219,500, Garrett M. Morley and Angelle D. Morley to Jade Investments LLC.
  • WESTCHESTER ESTATES, LOT 357: $100,000, Michele L. Cutright Byrd, Robin G. Cutright Labry and Sonya E. Cutright Diaz to Melissa M. Davis.