ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Sept. 10 to Sept. 15

ABITA SPRINGS

  • ABITA SPRINGS TERRACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 25-A: $186,000, donation, Carli M. Ferrell to Michael L. Ferrell.
  • BOSSIER CITY SUBDIVISION, LOT 3, SQUARE 60: $34,000, Randy B. Becnel and Rebecca Y. Becnel to Debra J. Brooks.
  • DUNDEE LOOOP SOUTH 3017: donation, no value stated, Barbara Ann Lytell to Sunny Getzlaff Pevey.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOT 50, SQUARE 1: $13,000, Freda Keley Cousin Manuel to Rickey M. Bruce and Betty R. Bruce.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOT 50, SQUARE 1: donation, no value stated, Cherie Victoria Henderson Beck Baird to Freda Kelley Cousin Manuel.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOT 50, SQUARE 1: donation, no value stated, James Sylvan P. Beck to Freda K. Cousin Manuel.
  • OAK KNOLL ROAD 28224: $490,900, William E. Gorrondona and Kristine W. Gorrondona to Lisa E. Craig.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $53,000, Patty J. Schillesci to Kenneth J. Wortmann Sr.
  • TOWN OF ABITA SPRINGS: $116,000, Jeffrey D. Watts to Guy D. Hughes III and Melissa J. Cameron Hughes.

COVINGTON

  • ALEXIUSVILLE SUBDIVISION, LOT 3-A, SQUARE 91: $10,000, Jeffrey J. Laporte and Jacqueline Hill Laporte to Fred Cole Kaiser Jr. and Margaret R. Kaiser.
  • BAMBOO DRIVE 106: $243,500, Rodolfo S. Garcia Jr. and Mary E. Zenzer to Scott M. Samford and Megan M. Samford.
  • BEECH ST. 159, UNITS A, B: $243,950, BDBSR LLC to Playa Shirley LLC.
  • BIRG BOULEVARD OF HELENBIRG SUBDIVISION, LOTS 3-A, 4-A, SQUARE 5: $76,000, BCAT 2014-4TT to Jack M. Wilson Jr.
  • CHERRY LAUREL DRIVE 123: $315,000, CL Investment Holdings LLC to Allen M. Fuller and Anna Buck Fuller.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 1-A, SQUARE 2904: $75,000, Resource Bank to RBLN Properties LLC.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 2, SQUARE 1605: $78,000, Ryan A. Haun and Catherine M. Haun to Koby Properties LLC.
  • DOGWOOD DRIVE 65: $202,500, Succession of Horace Perez Rowley III and Wendy K. Rowley to Barbara Enterprises Inc.
  • DOMINIC DRIVE 1532: $208,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Robert J. Egan and Peggy L. Egan.
  • FUSCHIA ST. 70371: $170,000, Patrick J. Brown Sr. to Leonard L. Bonura Jr.
  • HIDDEN CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOT 2: $65,000, Hidden Creek LLC to Jenkins Homes Inc.
  • K ST. 70439: $121,000, Cheryl Ann Connelly to Linda Evans.
  • KNOLL PINE CIRCL 289: $184,850, DSLD Homes LLC to Cheryl A. Connelly and Natalie A. Baldwin.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 35: $89,500, Jeanette Grant Campbell to Matthew B. Champagne and Chelsea Diane Dazet.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 3-A: $238,000, Lynn Tumminello Bennett to JJJ Futures LLC.
  • LOWE DAVIS ROAD 25185: $96,390, U. S. Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • PEAR ST. 141: $171,000, Adam W. Henning to Gregory M. Hages and Gloria S. Hages.
  • PINELAND ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOT 16: $83,412, Matrix Financial Services Corp. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • RIVERDALE DRIVE 48: $400,000, William R. Johnson and Julie Renee A. Johnson to Julious C. Sims and Josephine Elizabeth Sims.
  • RIVERDALE DRIVE 65: $435,000, Dorsey T. Pierce to Clyde L. Smalley IV and Stacy A. Heimburger.
  • SECTION 15, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $110,000, Kristen Davis Hardy to John C. Bright IV.
  • SECTION 23, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $348,000, David Bryan Gerard and Cheryl Ann Welch Gerard to Richard B. Ashman and Cynthia L. Sorenson Ashman.
  • SECTION 36, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $100,000, Claudia C. Baumgarten to Mark R. McNally and Monique L. McNally.
  • SEVENTH ST. 70361: $33,823, Gerard M. Lodriguss nd Stephen J. Lodriguss to James A Geiger and Ann R. Lodriguss Geiger.
  • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-1, LOT 712: $400,000, Terra Bella Group LLC to Hessa Group LLC.
  • THE VILLAGE IN COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOT 146: $57,000, Allison Mary Henderson to Lot 146 The Village Trust.
  • W. 22ND AVE. 617: $200,000, Iain Brook and Lisa Allen Brook to Edward R. Whiteman and Patricia G. Whiteman.

FOLSOM

  • HENRI ST. 104: $177,340, Sarah Joy P. Regan to William E. Donaldson III and Linda Bailey Donaldson.
  • SECTION 35, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $174,000, Merrill R. Schiro Jr. to Sherry L. Hartigan.
  • SECTION 7, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, 5.0 ACRES: $75,000, Brittany N. Steinhauer to Cassidy Lane Steinhauer and Ashley Paden Steinhauer.

LACOMBE

  • SECTION 32, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $20,000, James J. Aldridge to George E. James and Susan F. James.
  • SECTION 36, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $155,000, Regal Pools Inc. to Richard M. Brown and Gina B. Brown.

MADISONVILLE

  • ADRIENNE ST. 51: $144,500, Shanna L. Latino to Brandon C. Baird and Rebecca N. Baird.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 314: $38,500, Bedico Interests LLC to Alvarez Construction Co. LLC.
  • BLACK RIVER ESTATES, LOT 9: $60,000, John C. Smith and Brena A. Smith to Rinaldi Builders LLC.
  • BLACK RIVER ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOT 9: $60,000, John C. Smith and Brenda A. Smith to Rinaldi Builders LLC.
  • BREWSTER ROAD, LOT B-1: $85,000, Trinity Developers LLC to Prime Design + Build Group LLC.
  • COCONUT PALM DRIVE 333: $219,900, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to George A. Espinal and Cheryl E. Espinal.
  • COCONUT PALM DRIVE 373: $191,900, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Patrick L. Munaco and Jamie Lee Brady Munaco.
  • DEER PARK COURT 1221: $257,825, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to Vincent J. Tonagel and Alicia G. Tonagel.
  • DEER PARK COURT 1264: $242,900, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to James N. Garfield and Bailey B. Garfield.
  • DRAKE ELM COURT 500: $152,000, donation, Rita Parker to Ricci Lynn Parker.
  • INDIAN TRACE 153: $385,000, Jerry Lynn Arnold and Heather W. Arnold to John J. Milioto Jr. and Regina C. Milioto.
  • LE CIRQUE 278: $387,000, Alan R. Pradillo and Lisa R. Pradillo to Michael J. Donohue and Joyce Snyder Donohue.
  • MAPLE COURT 720: $183,000, Jeffrey D. Fanguy to Shanna L. Latino.
  • NOTTOWAY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 4-B: no value stated, Nottoway Inc. to Linda A. Cazebonne and Barbara C. France.
  • NOTTOWAY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 7-B: no value stated, Nottoway Inc. to Edmond B. Story Jr. and Anna H. Story.
  • PINE ST. 1104: $208,000, Paul W. Doiron Jr. and Stephanie A Doiron to Jose L. Castro III and Kristen Castro.
  • ROCK BASS COURT 151: $745,000, Robert S. Wurtzel and Regina S. Wurtzel to Mitchell H. Pounds and Holly G. Pounds.
  • SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $118,440, PJM Investments LLC to Reform LLC.
  • SPRING HAVEN SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 62: $66,000, Spring Haven LLC to C&C Homebuilders Construction Inc.
  • ST. CALAIS PLACE 180: $296,200, Eagle Eye Investments LLC to Heather Wilkinson Arnold.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69549: $182,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Casey M. Perino and Kayla L. Perino.
  • THREE RIVERS HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 190, 192, 194: $146,000, Curtis Ray Phelps and succession of Cynthia C. Phelps to Teodosio Aparicio and Christine H. Aparicio.

MANDEVILLE

  • AUDUBON DRIVE 341: $135,000, HSBC Mortgage Services Inc. to Jason Molaison.
  • BAYOU VILLA NO. 2 CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 194-T: $123,500, James L. Bradford and Dayle Lacour Bradford to Brian P. Laiche and Tracy McCarthy Laiche.
  • BEACHVIEW SUBDIVISION, LOT 17, SQUARE 36: $45,000, Salvador Urrate Jr. to Mark Louis Cuevas and Lelian V. Cuevas.
  • COLBERT STREET, PORTION OF GROUND: $5,000, donation, Adolph J. Froeba to Randall Ennis II.
  • DESTIN ST. 1608: $170,000, Lance E. Johnson to Bradley E. Errington.
  • DOVE PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 293-A, SQUARE 8: $155,000, Stanley Womack and Elizabeth M. Womack to Robin Pizzo Caceres.
  • HECTOR ST. 19202: $219,900, John Priola Jr. and Kim Silva Priola to Cale B. McLain and Megain W. McLain.
  • HERITAGE HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 12: $65,000, Walter J. Baudier and Alice C. Baudier to Jeffrey A. Neves and Kendra D. Neves.
  • LAFITTE ST. 536: donation, no value stated, TCD Investments LLC to Richard A. Dennie III and Theresa C. Dennie.
  • MCNAMARA ST. 2274: $306,000, Rhyne Paul Sepcich Sr. to William Edward Gorrondona and Kristine W. Gorrondona.
  • MOORES ROAD 170: $143,500, Green Future LLC to CLXX LLC.
  • PINEVIEW HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 8, SQUARE 2: $100, Percy J. Legendre Jr., Stephen R. Legendre, Leroy P. Legendre, Mary Jane L. Wilde, Cheryl L. Jones, Susan L. Keating, Floyd P. Legendre Jr., David W. Legendre, Brian J. Legendre, Wanda R. Duplantis, Wayne J. Rodrigue, Erkle G. Rodrigue Jr. and others to Ragus
  • J. Legendre.
  • REIHER ROAD 137: $375,000, Scott E. Penton and Faith Miller Penton to Daniel F. Bobeck and Jennifer Bobeck.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $2,066, St. Tammany Parish to Sidney H. Zenon Sr. and Cynthia S. Zenon.
  • VINE COURT 303: $330,000, John Armijo and Katharine B. Armijo to Brian E. Woodrick and Jeanne Cochran Woodrick.
  • W. RIDGE DRIVE 2081: $229,000, David J. Miller and Emily Rivers Miller to Brian J. Bratcher and Christina S. Bratcher.
  • WOODRIDGE BLVD. 629: $185,000, Kinsman Clark Bounds and Jill Dugas Bounds to Amie Paula Poche.

PEARL RIVER

  • PARLANGE DRIVE 453: $214,000, Kenneth Todd Hart and Dolores F. Hart to Gary Leitz and Sheila P. Leitz.
  • S. CHERRYWOOD DRIVE 145: $100,000, Collean Ann Gipson Herron to Benjamin J. Herron and Betty J. Ware.
  • SAWMILL CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 85: $32,000, Lisa G. Guttuso to Martin Homes LLC.
  • TEAT BLACKWELL ROAD 36357: $50,000, Charles D. Olivier Jr. to Paul M. Monjure and Deborah W. Monjure.

SIXTH WARD

  • SECTION 2, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Clifford Anglin and Charlotte W. Anglin to Clinton Anglin and Margie W. Anglin.

SLIDELL

  • BAYOU LIBERTY GARDENS SUBDIVISION, LOT 17, SQUARE I: $22,000, David Bill Sewell, Kelley Joel Sewell and Llona Jill Sewell M. Smith to Darryl Doyle Harris.
  • BERRYWOOD DRIVE 106: $160,000, Paul J. Tanguis and Kristian Lee Esopsito Tanguis to William M. Cosban and Nichole Oden.
  • BLUE HAVEN SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $110,000, Old Captains LLC to Gulf Coast Paintball LLC.
  • BLUEBIRD ST. 2510: $125,000, BMRC Properties LLC to Siddeeqah Abdul Aleem Smith and Shadrich Smith.
  • BRUGIER SUBDIVISION, LOT 7-A, SQUARE 25: donation, no value stated, Barry E. Erminger to Donna E. Erminger.
  • BRUGIER SUBDIVISION, LOT 7-A, SQUARE 25: $50,000, Burton E. Erminger Jr. to Barry E. Erminger and Donna Easterling Erminger.
  • CARDINAL DRIVE 404: $165,000, Martha R. Heintzman to Stephanie B. Loman.
  • CASTLE MANOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 94: $162,900, James N. Wood Jr. and Laurie R. Wood to Damian C. Deupree Jr.
  • CROSS GATES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 25: $198,000, Susan Barone Bell Stone to Chance L. Gray and Courtney M. St. Julien.
  • DALE CREST SUBDIVISION, LOT 9, SQUARE 35: $35,000, Glenn A. Dunaway and Laura C. Dunaway to Kathryn D. Trembley.
  • DAVID DRIVE 114: $143,000, Gary Lee Garrigan and Sharon M. Garrigan to Linda M. Hill.
  • ETON ST. 3861: donation, no value stated, Amy H. Cordes to Christian J. Cordes.
  • ETON ST. 3861: donation, no value stated, Christian J. Cordes to Christian Jude Cordes Special Needs Trust.
  • FLORIDA AVE. 209: donation, no value stated, Daniel L. Myers to Justin Harris.
  • GARDEN DRIVE 35711: $155,000, Craig G. Aucoin to Sheila A. Savoy.
  • GOLDEN DRIVE 3011: $174,900, Molly K. Burlage to Alfred C. Bene Sr. and Carolyn Bene.
  • GOLDENWOOD DRIVE 206: $127,700, Carleton Argo Mentzer III and Roanne A. Mentzer to Judith Lide and Mary Dan Kuhnle.
  • GOLDENWOOD DRIVE 238: $220,000, Linda Kay Dion to Jonathan M. Bethancourt and Lauren Ellermann Bethancourt.
  • HARBOR DRIVE 1244, UNIT 205: $105,000, Parkland Inc. to Patricia Zito Schexnayder.
  • HEATHER DRIVE 103: $118,000, Ricky G. Thomas and Carolyn C. Thomas to Yavonne Talley Parker.
  • HICKORY VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 47: $21,500, Succession of Sylvia A. Kennedy Graves to Pamela Brewer King.
  • HILARY DRIVE 1506: $97,794, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • LAKE CALCASIEU COURT 205: $169,400, Gary Leitz and Sheila P. Leitz to David K. Plauche and Maria G. Plauche.
  • LAKE ONTARIO COURT 212: $169,000, Justin T. Oshiro to James B. Walden III and Christine L. Walden.
  • LITTLE GULL ST. 200: $226,000, Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Denis P. Bergeron Jr. and Antoinette Gremillion Bergeron.
  • LIVE OAK LANE 34051: $149,000, Gary M. Seymour and Darlene a. Rudiger to Richard E. Roussell Jr. and Jessica S. Roussell.
  • MANDY DRIVE 110-12: $51,250, Cornerstone II LLC to Custom Craft Homes Inc.
  • OAK HARBOR SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 8: $150,000, Succession of Lowry G. Carruth and Lois Moody Carruth to Lloyd E. Carruth and Elizabeth R. Carruth.
  • OZONE PINES SUBDIVISION, LOTS 29, 30, SQUARE 3: $150,000, Charles M. Dixon and Edna Jean Gowan Dixon to Randall Morgan.
  • PINE LANE 104: $40,000, Nerli Weber Grather to Richard Wayne Carbo Jr.
  • PITTMAN PLACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 20: $45,000, Able Remodeling Co. Inc. to Christopher R. Newman and Shannon M. Newman.
  • PONTCHARTRAIN BLVD. 3211: $1,141,600, ARC ORSDLLA001 LLC to Exchangeright Net Leased Portfolio 10 LLC.
  • RANCH ROAD 40689: $137,000, E. J. Milligan Construction Co. LLC to Matthew E. Cusimano.
  • RANCH ROAD 40697: $135,000, E. J. Milligan Construction Co. LC to Marvelle S. Gaspard.
  • RANGER PLACE 200: $350,000, Grady W. Reynolds and Charlene Florance Reynolds to Louis Saint Dabdoub III and Virginia M. Dabdoub.
  • RUE DE LA PARC 509, UNIT 11-B: $140,000, Cynthia Robertson Mills revocable living trust to Robert J. Sciacca and Joann R. Sciacca.
  • SALMEN ADDITION NO. 2 SUBDIVISION, LOT 10, SQUARE 12: $183,000, KNS Services Inc. to Dawn S. Kaufman.
  • SALMEN ADDITION SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $10 and other good and valuable consideration, Exchangeright Net Leased Portfolio 10 LLC to Exchangeright Net Leased Portfolio 10 DST.
  • SLIDELL MANOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 7, SQUARE 11: $13,500, Cynthia Marie St. Romain to Odessa Figueroa Perez.
  • ST. SCHOLASTICA DRIVE 1056: $144,900, Donald R. Edwards and Wilva C. Edwards to Karen A. Carter.
  • TINY COURT 295: $183,100, Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Cory J. James and Jessica B. James.
  • TUPELO LANE 34113: $129,900, Paul J. Robert to Jason M. Goodloe and Daniel R. Palmisano Jr.
  • WEEMS ISLAND AREA SUBDIVISION, LOT 4: $112,000, Madcat Properties LLC to Jason B. Reina and Rachel H. Reina.
  • WELLINGTON LANE 2128: $149,000, Johnny H. Veade and Danell S. Veade to Brandon C. Veal.
  • WESTCHESTER ESTATES, LOT 293: $148,000, Elizabeth Barron Boudoin to Shannon M. Arroliga.

SUN/BUSH

  • BUSH FOREST ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 28: $150,000, Credit Suisse First Boston Mortgage Securities Corp. to Gregory John Phelps.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 41 81755: $57,000, Reuben Miley and Evelyn Smith Miley to Keith R. Fitzmorris and Amiee Atkinson Fitzmorris.
  • WHIPPOORWILL GROVE ON MONEY HILL SUBDIVISION, PHASE 7, LOT 252-A: $68,500, Stephen A. Evans Sr. and Natalie Marie K. Evans to Darcy J. Foret and Natalie S. Foret.