ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Oct. 29 TO Nov. 4

ABITA SPRINGS

  • 11TH ST. 22241: donation, no value stated, Moonraker Consulting LLC to Gail U. Ledet.
  • EMERALD CREEK EAST 164: $185,000, Kevin W. Flowers to Fang Wang and Yongjian Liu.
  • LEVEL ST. 22566: $125,000, Richard A. Olson and Ruth S. Olson to Adam Wayne Steger and lizabeth D. Steger.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOT 280: $58,000, William Barbier Jr. and Gail D. Barbier to Elroy J. Pabst III and Ashley G. Pabst.
  • NIGHTWALK LANE 71396: donation, no value stated, Ronald Francis Hamilton to Barbara J. Govier Hamilton.
  • PEG KELLER ROAD 73313: $258,000, Brannon E. Hood and Trese T. Hood to Harold E. Puckett.
  • RYAN AVE. 304: $185,000, Katherine C. Guevara Allen to Jessica M. Capdeboscq.
  • VINEYARDS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 25: $183,000, Martin H. Cross Jr. and Gayle H. Cross to David G. Cantrelle and Blanche M. Cantrelle.

COVINGTON

  • ABITA LAKES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-A, LOT 141: $492,000, Thomas J. Miller and Sharon T. Miller to Randy P. Cormier and Angela P. Cormier.
  • ABITA LAKES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-B-1, LOT 48-A, GRAND OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-A-1, LOT 15, VILLAS AT LEIGHTON PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, LOT 13, SQUARE 2: $874,800, DSLD Homes LLC to GRQ Investments LLC.
  • BEGONIA DRIVE 72: donation, no value stated, Joan B. Degelos to David G. Degelos.
  • BOGUE FALAYA PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, LOT 2: $50,000, Leo P. McCurnin III to Michael J. Fortunato and Heidi T. Fortunato.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 9, 10, SQUARE 302: $140,000, Amelia S. Goodart to Bobby J. York and Dana L. Sartele Regas.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 25-106: $129,500, Emerald Forest LP to Martin H. Cross and Gayle H. Cross.
  • EUGENE WALLACE ROAD 76213: donation, no value stated, Patricia S. Oustalet to Sherri Dazet.
  • G ST. 70287: $138,000, Jason E. McLean and Lisa P. McLean to Monte R. Grimes.
  • GOLFVIEW LANE 115: $182,000, Claire Martin Carley Guidry to Reed R. Guidry.
  • HEATHERSTONE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 6: $430,000, John A. Ellis II and Gina L. Ellis to Gino M. Barletta and Juana Z. Barletta.
  • HIDDEN CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOT 14: $65,000, Hidden Creek LLC to Jenkins Homes Inc.
  • HOMEWOOD DRIVE 724: donation, no value stated, Betty F. Bowen to Howard M. Clark and Lisbeth Bowen Clark.
  • KIRKWOOD DRIVE 307: $212,500, Roger A. Casama II and Kathy D. Casama to Jose F. Medina Jr. and Cristina A. Medina.
  • L ST. 70404: $130,000, Gregory M. Perret and Kelly Ann Hearty to Jeremy L. Jones and Andrea G. Jones.
  • LAZY RIVER ESTATES, LOT 127: $5,000, Luke Carl Schmidt and Jnnifer Lynn Young to Robert J. Benenate and Sandra R. Brox.
  • LONG LAKE DRIVE 366: $252,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Ronnie J. Fernandez and Kathy Fernandez.
  • LONG LAKE DRIVE 371: $267,020, DSLD Homes LLC to David Daroca Sr. and Karen Daroca.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 190 13760: $455,000, Guy J. Guidry and Cristine A. Guidry to Pamela C. Roberts.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 437 77307: $215,000, Ashli P. Jones to Bryan D. Jenkins.
  • LOURDES LANE 277: $235,000, Terra Mariae Homes LLC to Henry R. Whitty Sr. and Sharon F. Whitty.
  • MAGNOLIA DRIVE 103: donation, no value stated, Bryan J. Martin and Leslie Cannizzaro Martin to Bryan J. Martin and Leslie Martin.
  • MAGNOLIA DRIVE 117: donation, no value stated, Craig A. Shellenberger to Dawn M. Gentner.
  • MAGNOLIA LANE 301: $233,000, Virginia E. Finley to Blake M. Chappetta and Katherine L. Cox.
  • N. JONATHON LANE 4001: $160,000, Christy W. Wiedeman to Leeann G. Hocker.
  • ORCHARD DRIVE 1624: $254,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Ric C. Pangracs.
  • PHEASANT LANE 18031: donation, no value stated, Faith Ann S. Clement, Tiffany Clement S. Andrisani and Joshua R. Clement to Robert M. Salvant.
  • S. JEFFERSON AVE. 1145: $95,000, Gary Lacoste, Rhonda A. Lacoste and Dylan P. Lacoste to ESM Properties LLC.
  • SECTION 12, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $1,350,000, TDG Investments LLC to J-TEL Abita LLC.
  • SECTION 15, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 5.00 ACRES: $28,000, donation, Keith A. Barr and Brenda T. Barr to Brittney R. Barr.
  • SECTION 15, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $28,000, donation, Keith A. Barr and Brenda T. Barr to Shawn A. Barr.
  • SHADY LAKES DRIVE 71194: $136,000, Deidra I. Williams to Miguel Jimenez and Annette H. Jimenez.
  • SHADY OAKS DRIVE 39: $149,900, Jordan H. Bennett and Amanda J. Bennett to Francis J. Varnado.
  • ST. GERMAIN AVE. 1140: $360,000, Francisco J. Rodriguez and Brenda I. Ortiz to Christopher J. Barth.
  • STEEPLE CHASE ROAD 468: $215,050, Coast Builders LLC to Ryan A. Matthew and Latasha W. Matthew.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 13-A, SQUARE 105: $192,055, U.S. Bank NA to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 7-A, SQUARE 13: $147,900, Entrust Construction LLC to Michael C. Marsh.
  • TRECHEL SUBDIVISION, LOTS 7, 8: $50,000, Succession of Donald James Ayo and succession of Laura Jean Warner Ayo to James P. Ayo.
  • VILLAGE OF NORMANDY OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-B, LOT 79: $338,000, Gremillion Homes Inc. to Tia T. Riche.
  • W. 23RD AVE. 406: $350,000, Succession of Linda Knapp Rupp to Helen Ann H. Curran.
  • WARREN ROAD 19536: donation, no value stated, Jacob R. Schoen, Paul M. Schoen, Mary S. Townsend, David E. Schoen, Christopher J. Schoen Sr. and John H. Schoen to Othelia M. Schoen.

FOLSOM

  • CHERRY HILL ESTATES, LOT 35: $75,000, Thomas F. Pratt Jr. and Cynthia Ann S. Pratt to Monty E. Harrell and/or Elizabeth M. Harrell revocable livng trust.
  • KEENELAND PLACE LOOP 136: $175,000, F&M Badon Construction Inc. to Robert H. Jamison.
  • MERRYWOOD ESTATES, LOT 20, SQUARE 2: $200,000, Louis W. Greenblatt revocable trust to Kristine Elizabeth Wyatt.

LACOMBE

  • EVELYN DRIVE 28225: $45,000, Donna J. Rock to Albert E. Spillmon and Sherry S. Spillmon.
  • FRANK GIBERT LANE 27500: $31,500, Freedom Investment Group LLC to Patrick D. Servay and Kim C. Servay.
  • LACOMBE HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 104-A: $53,000, Clifford L. Dugas and Christine B. Dugas to Steven R. Wooden Jr. and Kristen L. Wooden.
  • MISS LOU ST. 28560: donation, no value stated, Barbara Jane G. Murphey to Ronald Francis Hamilton.
  • POWELL HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 17, SQUARE G: $68,000, Brett A. Villarrubia and Dawnn A. Villarrubia to Thomas M. Armitage III and Cynthia Ann Swan.
  • POWELL HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT B, SQUARE G: $15,000, T. W. Powell Development and Construction Co. Inc. to John R. Schaefer Jr. and Cathy D. Schaefer.
  • RICHARDSON DRIVE 31185: $132,500, Jean D. Ohler to Donald E. Rehmer.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOTS 275, 278: $108,900, Bedico Interests LLC to Yar Construction Co. Inc.
  • HESTER ST. 42: $175,000, Jenkins Homes Inc. to Christopher R. Boyle and Chelsea H. Boyle.
  • LIVE OAK HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 19, SQUARE 4: $25,000, Bruce R. Conlay to Lane P. Pennington.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 22 EAST 127, UNIT E-13: $160,000, KMD Properties LLC to Michael Carter and Christina Carter.
  • OLD PLACE LANE 313: $239,300, DSLD Homes LLC to Nicholas Lama and Rachel Anderson.
  • OLD PONCHATOULA HIGHWAY 850: donation, no value stated, George A. Pennington and Brenda W. Pennington to Chad J. Pennington.
  • ROYAL PALM DRIVE 504: $386,000, Mary G. Bel to Charles Marion Miller III and Cheryl V. Miller.
  • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Mary Janice C. Brooks to Robert J. Constantin.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69268: $197,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Charles A. Breaux Sr. and Jolie M. Breaux.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69364: $182,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Scott J. Wildey.

MANDEVILLE

  • FONTAINBLEAU DRIVE 114: $417,000, Arlen L. LaRose and Jane M. LaRose to Robert J. Ritchie and Janneke P. Ritchie.
  • GREENLEAVES PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 104: $267,000, Richard P. Wallace and succession of Heike K. Wallace to Nathan T. Hunter and Caitlin Marie O. Hunter.
  • GREENSBURG SUBDIVISION, LOT 5: $10,000, donation, Marion Vaughn to Gwendolyn V. Massey.
  • JUDITH ST. 23469: donation, no value stated, Bradley M. Triche to Lisa W. Triche.
  • LABARRE ST. 1285: $245,000, Robert J. Celentano Jr. to Jeffrey L. Jones, Jacquelyn W. Jones and Adriana Rae Spicuzza.
  • MARIGNY AVE. 633: donation, no value stated, Thomas K. Gibson to Andrea G. Summer Cougevan.
  • MARIGNY AVE. 633: donation, no value stated, Phillip C. Gibson to Andrea G. Summer Cougevan.
  • MARINERS BLVD. 306: $75,000, K and R High Performance Properties LLC to Grant Hopper LLC.
  • MEADOWBROOK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5-A, LOT 310: $355,000, Jason M. Accurso and Bethany L. Accurso to Mitchell R. Tabor.
  • MONROE ST. 2243: $136,000, Carl D. Gumpert, Beverly H. Gumpert and Edwin W. Gumpert III to Mark L. Cuevas and Lelian V. Cuevas.
  • MONTGOMERY ST. 900: $157,000, Flora Lally St. Pe, Michael F. St. Pe and Joan C. St. Pe to Robert S. Marange and Jacqueline L. Morgan.
  • MOUNTAIN COURT 3013: $300,000, Charles E. Cynowa and Richell Cynowa to Douglas O. Hill and Lisa A. Hill.
  • NELSON COURT 1378: $180,500, Peter M. Brause to Paul M. Wilson and Mary Lynette L. Wilson.
  • OAK ISLAND SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 27: $325,000, Brett M. Stoltz and Gina M. Stoltz to Richard E. Davidson.
  • PRESERVE LANE 58: $825,000, William R. Richey and Mona P. Richey to Muhammad Shahid and Sadia Ashraf.
  • RED MAPLE DRIVE 383: $459,000, Larry C. Bates and Jeannine L. Bates to Jason A. Freed and Sarah Freed.
  • RED OAK DRIVE 601: $182,500, Succession of Jeanne G. Poynot to Christopher D. Spears.
  • S. RIDGE DRIVE 1314: $215,000, Calvin Dean Shaw and Lisa B Shaw to Benjamin M. Genard and Meghan B. Genard.
  • SALEM DRIVE 209: $170,000, Alvin D. Smith Jr., Terence J. Smith and Brent J. Smith Jr. to Brandon M. Prevost.
  • SANCTUARY BLVD. 71: $660,000, Jeanne D. Hunt and Michael W. Hunt Jr. to Robert R. Taylor Jr. and Aimee M. Taylor.
  • SANCTUARY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOT 316: $210,000, Irion J. Bordelon Jr. and Deborah D. Bordelon to Milissa M. Guitterrez.
  • SCARLET OAK LANE 1036: $415,000, Adrian L. Bregnard III and Julie N. Bregnard to Lance J. Wehrly and Katrina L. Wehrly.
  • W. RIDGE DRIVE 2026: $230,000, Joshua T. Hardy and Robin C. Hardy to Joanie G. Bienvenu.
  • YUPON PLACE 606: $455,000, Michael J. Kazmierzak and Emily B. Kazmierzak to Robert A. Steiner and Anna Cannizzaro.

PEARL RIVER

  • NOTTOWAY DRIVE 306: $200,000, Mary F. Finch to Link P. Lambert, Lee A. Lambert and Karen B. Lambert.
  • PATRICIA ST. 39088: $77,500, Jewell J. Champagne to Neil G. Whitney and Dawn B. Whitney.
  • RACEHORSE ROAD 69467: $25,000, Margaret H. Pier and Pearl P. Eschette to Louis J. Mendel Jr.
  • REED ROAD 68300: $227,500, Joseph H. Gnau and Shellie R. Gnau to Kyle O. Felix.

SLIDELL

  • AVERY DRIVE 505: $30,000, Robert A. Marks, Rosemary B. Marks and Daniel J. Marks to Claude Stewart Jr. and Kimberly J. Stewart.
  • BAYOU PAQUET ST. 148: $60,000, Michael F. Schenkel to James H. Smith.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOT 208: $125,516, Yancey LLC to Yar Construction Co. Inc.
  • BELLINGRATH LANE 507: $235,000, Joshua Ankeny to Christal A. Keller.
  • BELLINGRATH LANE 607: $274,000, Michelle A. Palmisano to Timothy C. Colgan and Rachael L. Colgan.
  • BLUE CRANE 247: donation, no value stated, Stanley R. Boyd and Peggy L. Boyd to Jeremy Suggs and Aimee Beth B. Suggs.
  • BLUFFS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5-A, LOT 106: $83,500, Travis Mccoy and Stacy M. Mccoy to James Maschek and Laurie W. Maschek.
  • BOSWELL DRIVE 115: $143,000, Walter T. Costilow III to Clarence V. Lambert Jr. and Michelle T. Lambert.
  • BROOKHAVEN COURT 321: $137,700, 321 Brookhaven LLC to Jessica L. Ray.
  • CHARLES COURT 112: $272,000, Keith A. Monnin and Karen Olivier Monnin to Gregory T. Adaline, Kristen M. Adaline and Eugene Gorski.
  • CHINCHAS CREEK ROAD 40706: $119,900, HS Property Owner LLC to ARWL 2014-1 Trust.
  • CITY OF SLIDELL, PORTION OF GROUND: $2,700,000, Stirling-Levis 2 LLC to Continental 294 Fund LLC.
  • CLIPPER DRIVE 1173: $395,000, Kurt Jensen to Robert S. Keister and Angela D. Keister.
  • COUNTRY CLUB BLVD. 221: $150,000, Succession of George E. Severs to Robert A. Marks II and Sheri L. Marks.
  • COUSIN ST. 1127: $104,900, HS Property Owner LLC to ARWL 2014-1 Trust.
  • CRESCENTWOOD LOOP 315: $87,550, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Thomas Inzina.
  • FARREL DRIVE 6312: $138,900, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Derrick Hawkins Sr.
  • HARBOR DRIVE 1244, UNIT 107: donation, no value stated, Charles W. Kilgore to Kristine M. Kilgore.
  • HOLLOW ROCK COURT 102: $122,000, Frankie G. Crawford to Fernando Ortiz and Theresa C. Ortiz.
  • HOWZE BEACH ROAD 1000: $60,000, Robert F. Brinson to Ann M. Williams.
  • INTREPID DRIVE 106: $226,000, Michael A. Woody and Natalie H. Woody to Timothy T. Soehner and Jocelyn A. Soehner.
  • KINGSPOINT SUBDIVISION, PHASE 8-Q-4, LOT 70: $190,840, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • LAKE VILLAGE COURT 705: $127,000, Steven Heins and Julie Heins to Christie M. Brouillette.
  • LAKE VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 197: $142,000, Tracy M. Palazola Sr. and Angela L. Palazola to Amanda L. Palazola.
  • LORELEI CIRCLE 205: $208,000, Carolyn Simms to Michael Donnelly IV.
  • MAGNOLIA DRIVE 604: donation, no value stated, Ricky S. Abram to Kimberly B. Abram.
  • MORGAN DRIV 215: $134,900, HS Property Owner LLC to ARWL 2014-1 Trust.
  • N. 13TH ST. 62258: $85,000, East St. Tammany Habitat for Humanity to Jasmine J. Cousin.
  • NORTHSHORE CIRCLE 116: $188,000, Norris D. Simmons Sr. to Randall S. Nemeth and Monique C. Nemeth.
  • PEARL ST. 820: $178,000, donation, Patricia Dianne Holbrook Haas Carlucci to Alfred J. Carlucci.
  • PINE FOREST SUBDIVISION, LOT 1, SQUARE 9: $59,000, William M. Waterall to Racetrac Petroleum Inc.
  • PINE FOREST SUBDIVISION, LOT 12, SQUARE 9: $28,000, Dominick L. Palestina to Racetrac Petroleum Inc.
  • PINE FOREST SUBDIVISION, LOTS 13, 14, 15, SQUARE 9: $247,500, Kenneth A. Delaune to Racetrac Petroleum Inc.
  • QUEEN ANNE DRIVE 553: $145,000, Christopher Tabet and Erin S. Tabet to Steven J. Hinton and Lawana R. Hinton.
  • RIVERCREST SUBDIVISION, LOTS 88, 89: $26,000, Melba S. Milliet to Silessi Construction LLC.
  • ROBERT ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOTS 4, 5, SQUARE 29: $25,000, Kenneth Burkhalter to Zina James.
  • RUE HOLIDAY 117: $232,000, Joseph W. Gill and Anne S. Gill to Byron Lee Long and Stephanie D. Long.
  • RUE LEMANS 1608: $165,000, Jefferson William Baker and Patricia R. Ponders Baker revocable trust to Andrew W. Taylor and Leslie S. Andrews.
  • RUE ROCHELLE 910: $143,500, Succession of Frances L. Lubrano to Christopher A. Manuel.
  • SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $510,000, Fernando S. Gallegos and Maria G. Gallegos to 123 Gause LLC.
  • SECTION 44, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Cleco Power LLC to City of Slidell.
  • SHORT ST. 37566: $119,400, Tessa Lee Brunson-Heiss to Anthony J. Compagno.
  • SIGRID LANE 36484: $87,100, Succession of Martin J. Owens to Zaw Raw A. Chyu.
  • SLIDELL MANOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 39, SQUARE 13: no value stated, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.

Sterling Oaks Blvd. 1023: $170,000, Erica Lea Cross to Roy J. Dufour and Kellie Ann Dobard Dufour.

  • STONEBRIDGE LOOP 333: $270,000, Michael S. Bloss and Lauren S. Bloss to Darly Miller Jr. and Julie C. Miller.
  • WYNDEMERE DRIVE 1947: $189,500, Daniel F. Crowley and Lisa Silva Crowley to Carey Drayton and Mary Green.

SUN/BUSH

  • EVANS ROAD 81185: $176,000, Peter S. Giorlando Sr. and Angela G. Giorlando to Bradley K. Baughman and Raven H. Baughman.
  • SECTIONS 16, 21, 43, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $20,000, William J. Lamkin Jr. to Michael S. Holliday and Patti L. Holliday.