ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Oct. 13 TO OCT. 16

ABITA SPRINGS

  • GUM ST. 72170: $207,000, Gary Vincent Lacoste and Rhonda R. Lacoste to Thomas K. Bennett.
  • MIRE DRIVE 21131: $229,500, Jenkins Homes Inc. to Jimmy L. Corkern and Jenna H. Corkern.
  • OAK KNOLL ESTATES, LOT 63: $95,000, Stacy B. Pennell, Michael G. Hall, William W. Hall, Blake J. Butler, Gay H. Smith and Guy H. Partners LLC to Bruce D. Case and Sharon C. Case.
  • POITEVENT ST. 71424: $135,000, Mark & Kasey LLC to Paul A. Jones and Melissa H. Jones.
  • PONCHATALAWA NO. 3 SUBDIVISON, LOTS 18, 36, SQUARE 19: donation, no value stated, Dwaine Payne to Ricky A. Payne and Lauren A. Hopper Payne.
  • RED GAP SUBDIVISION, LOT 11, SQUARE 8: $58,000, Lenard Smith Construction LLC to Brandy Lyn Yax.
  • SCHOONER PLACE 71254: $192,000, Tammy Morell Jones to Scott Watson and Amanda F. Watson.
  • SECTION 4, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $110,000, Malcolm E. Fairburn, Katherine F. Lecompte and succession of Louise Hughes Fairburn to William J. Firmn.
  • SECTION 42, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Deborah Lee Lewis and Elizabeth J. Lee to Victor M. Lee.

COVINGTON

  • 10TH ST. 70074: $108,107, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • ASPEN CREEK COURT 116: $424,000, Integrity Builders Inc. to Robert R. Campbell Jr. and Rebecca Barr Campbell.
  • BOCAGE COURT 601: $65,000, Fairway Development Group LLC to John M. Schroder and Ellie D. Schroder.
  • BRIDLE COURT 704: $193,000, Kenneth E. Platt and Alice E. Platt to James Taylor Allen and Gilberta R. Allen.
  • C ST. 70270: $132,000, Michael E. Breedlove and Jennifer J. Breedlove to David D. Noble III and Kristin J. Noble.
  • COUNTRYSIDE SUBDIVISION, LOT 5: $45,000, Alternative Design/Build Group LLC to Thomas W. Druen and Julie Edwards Druen.
  • COVINGTON COTTAGE LANE 114: $225,990, Covington Place Cottages LLC to Jared S. Mirkovich and Jill E. Diamond Mirkovich.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 16203: $107,000, Reelfun Properties LLC to Edward J. Lancaster Sr.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 7204: $76,000, James B. Bomar and Judy Lambert Bomar to Edward J. Lancaster Sr.
  • HICKORY ST. 181-83: $199,900, Thomas A. Sheldon II to Calvin E. Orwig III and Melanie K. Orwig.
  • HIDDEN CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOT 73: $382,000, Allen Tingle LLC to Kyle J. Ponseti and Debra B. Hanzo.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 437 73589: $405,000, Victor L. Kerner and Nicole W. Kerner to Melissa S. Parker.
  • MAISON DU LAC SUBDIVISION, LOT 132: $79,000, WBB Realty LLC to Guastella Properties Inc.
  • MEMPHIS TRACE 379: $646,199, Rockwell Builders LLC to John M. Murphy and Ann E. Rau Murphy.
  • MILITARY ROAD, 6.62 ACRES: $175,000, Stuart I. Phillips, Steven H. Phillip Estate and MORC LLC to Clayton P. Koenig and Molly D. Koenig.
  • MULBERRY GROVE 19340: donation, no value stated, Maginnis Living Trust to Jebb Thorn Maginnis and Lizabeth Fox Maginnis.
  • N. FOURTH ST. 19300: $100 and other good and valuable consideration, 19300 N. Fourth St. LLC to JPH Investments 1 LLC.
  • N. ORCHARD LANE 367: $272,000, Mary C. Mahl to Robert E. Kennedy and Jeanne J. Kennedy.
  • N. VERONA DRIVE 473: $285,990, DSLD Homes LLC to Reed J. Umbehagen and Tonya Umbehagen.
  • OAK CREEK LANE 73007: $225,000, Michael M. Kubisch and Hans M. Kubisch to Anthony Lee Mancuso and Jennifer Lynn Mancuso.
  • OZONE PLACE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 4, 5, 6, 7, 8-A, SQUARE 91: $28,000, Charlie Rick LLC and Karla S. Rick to Gina M. Lupo.
  • ROSE ST. 72497: $38,525, Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
  • RUE ST. EMILION 356: $387,000, Panno Construction LLC to John R. Duncan Jr. and Lynn L. Duncan.
  • RUE ST. GERMAIN 777: $307,000, Varuso Homes LLC to Steven R. Paquette and Nicole W. Paquette.
  • SECTION ROAD 19185: donation, no value stated, Thomas E. Thiac to Norma J. Thiac.
  • SECTION ROAD 81450: $238,000, Gail Melerine Granada to Lisa R. Lengyel.
  • SOUTHDOWN LOOP 413: $383,500, Garry Dean Shrable to Frederick R. Elliott.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 22, 24, 26: $108,107, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 28, 30, 32, 34, SQUARE 45: $4,000, Varney A. Prejean Jr. and Patricia Manning Prejean to Milo D. Fernandez.
  • TOWN OF CLAIBORNE, LOTS 63, 64: $185,000, Roy J. Honeycutt and Fawnclair B. Honeycutt to Chad F. Honeycutt and Courtney K. Honeycutt.
  • VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 16: $54,000, Village Development LLC to Andrew C. Davidson and Julie W. Davidson.
  • VINTAGE DRIVE 159: $170,000, David Frank Loyless and Emma Heatherly Loyless to Laurence S. Kennedy Jr.
  • WASHINGTON AVE. 71446: $108,000, Gregory Paul Folse to Benjamin Conti-Masanz.
  • WICKFIELD DRIVE 25: donation, no value stated, Sarah E. Larsen Walters to Cody B. Walters.
  • WOODBURNE LOOP 689: $232,000, Joseph L. Matar and Marilyn P. Matar to Sherman J. Ban Jr. and Linda L. Ban.
  • WOOODCREST DRIVE 237: donation, no value stated, Jeannine C. Brown to Harry D. Brown.

FOLSOM

  • ALBERT THOMPSON ROAD 79482: $155,000, Charleston L. Wheeler to Brad E. Graham and Keri L. Graham.
  • HONEYSUCKLE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 30: $30,000, donation, Jamison Mark Pellegrin and Kristian Ann Bedo Pellegrin to Derrick M. Pellegrin and Katie Lynn Perrilloux Pellegrin.
  • PEARL ST. 82304: $118,000, Raleigh Brunet Builder LLC to Karen Armstrong Vovia.
  • SECTIONS 25, 26, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $55,000, Renee P. Moody and Kaitlyn M. Moody to Jerry G. Haggart and Michele A. Haggart.
  • SECTIONS 31, 32, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $272,000, Anna Lise Lellelid Douffet to Benjamin S. Redwine and Leslie Ann Hoover Redwine.
  • TANTELA RANCH ROAD 77012: $160,000, Fabien B. Lasserre and Amanda Kruse Lasserre to Andrew Breland.

LACOMBE

  • FOREST GLEN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, SQUARE 19: $33,000, Cherland LLC to Dalton Lynn Doyle.
  • MISTY CREEK DRIVE 108: $140,000, Linda Mary Graval to Patrick Guttierrez.
  • SECTION 23, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $80,000, Yvonne J. Von der Haar, Yvonne Marie Von der Haar Eyman, Joseph A. Von der Haar Jr., Carol Von der Haar Hebert, Margaret Von der Haar Treadway, Frank Von der Haar Jr. and Lucy Von der Haar Little to Lloyd E. Smith Jr. and Stacy Ward
  • Smith.
  • ST. JOHN DRIVE 30468: $215,000, Mary Dupuis Lesaicherre to Patrick D. Bradley and Deana Marie Skiles Bradley.

MADISONVILLE

  • ADRIENNE ST. 47: $140,000, Michael J. Stanley and Faouzia M. Stanley to Dean Kirk Pennington and Michelle D. Pennington.
  • AUDUBON LANE 20: $600,000, Mark A. Csintyan and Renee M. Csintyan to Stephen Holmes and Shanee B. Holmes.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 799: $110,000, Bedico Interest LLC to Burmaster Constructon Inc.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 804: $225,000, Bedico Interests LLC to Dale A. Meins and Juanita R. Meins.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 294, PHASE 5, LOTS 254, 261: $153,150, Bedico Interests LLC to YAR Construction Co. Inc.
  • BLACK RIVER ESTATES, PHASE 6, LOT 104: $150,000, Timothy B. Garraway and Anne A. Garraway to Rinaldi Builders LLC.
  • BROWN THRASHER LOOP SOUTH 324: $238,000, Leonard A. Estopinal III to Wade J. Adams and Brenda M. Adams.
  • CYPRESS CROSSING DRIVE 1056: $329,000, BMI Construction LLC to Jeffrey S. Mazzella and Amanda Z. Mazzella.
  • DEER PARK COURT 1260: $254,700, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to Ronald J. Rabalis Jr. and Britta G. Rabalais.
  • E. LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 22 127, UNIT N-10: $380,000, John G. Shafer and Holly L. Shafer to Oyster Fisheries Inc.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 605: $249,505, DSLD Homes LLC to Niki Missios Pasvantis revocable trust.
  • MONTGOMERY TERRACE SUBDIVIION, LOTS 39, 40: $120,000, Jakob Homes LLC to Yar Construction C. Inc.
  • MOURNING DOVE LANE 325: $280,000, Christopher R. Halpin and Britney S. Halpin to Thomas M. Alleman and Ashley H. Alleman.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOTS 237, 240: $130,435, Lonesome Development LLC to GMI Construction Inc.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOTS 239, 241, 242, 243, 244, 251: $391,304, Lonesome Development LLC to BMI Construction LLC.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, PORTION OF GROUND: $521,739, Lonesome Development LLC to Rockwell Builders LLC.
  • SECTION 17, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $210,000, Denham Investments LLC to Coast Builders LLC.
  • ST. FRANCIS ST. 303: $37,000, John D. Pierce Jr. to Riverside 190 LLC.
  • STONEBRIDGE OF MADISONVILLE SUBDIVISION, LOT 15: $230,000, YAR Construction Co. Inc. to Jason L. Yancey and Tiffany M. Yancey.
  • TCHEFUNCTE PARK DRIVE 162: $406,500, Thomas A. Knight and Jean P. Knight to John T. Phillips and Yamid C. Velasquez.
  • TIMBERWOOD DRIVE 208: $233,000, Benjamin S. Arceneaux and Christine Anderson Arceneaux to Kyle T. Malone.
  • W. LONGVIEW COURT 282: $409,900, Harrison Custom Homes to Joseph C. Lang and Amy W. Lang.
  • WILLOW LANE 3005: $227,000, Lonnie Ray Fisher Sr. and Jean G. Fisher to Jacob E. Jones and Sara E. Jones.

MANDEVILLE

  • ARMAND ST. 685: $134,000, Succession of Victor R. Ford III and Diane Z. Ford to Ramon Arauz and Maria A. Tercero.
  • BIRON ST. 2344: $155,000, Jason Blanchard and Madeline S. Blanchard to David L. Craft and Annah K. Craft.
  • CARIBBEAN COURT 17: $178,000, PPE Properties LLC to Howard M. Bloemer and Lisa H. Bloemer.
  • CEDARWOOD DRIVE 424: $89,000, Carol Hutchcraft and Judith Kenyon to Johanna L. Caballero and Rebecca Ann Caballero.
  • EMERALD PINES COURT 189: $134,900, Succession J. Ernest Prieto to Jenny R. Trosclair.
  • FONTAINBLEAU DRIVE 114: $393,500, Robert J. Ritchie and Janneke Pieters Ritchie to Lisl Blitch Moyer.
  • GRAND CHENIERE 87, UNIT 343: $188,000, Douglas L. Bostwick and Judith R. Bostwick revocable living trust to Elizabeth A. Maloney.
  • GRANDE MAISION BLVD. 245: $489,000, Gerken Homes Inc. to Christopher R. Halpin and Britney S. Halpin.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 30: $81,000, James G. Clayton and Kelly B. Clayton to Principle Homes Inc.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-A, LOT 152: $465,000, Turnkey Homes LLC to Gail Rome Cashio and Courtney Lane Cashio.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-A, LOT 154: $84,000, Grande Maison Development LLC to Apex Homes LLC.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-A, LOT 38: $79,000, Grande Maison Development LLC to MJB Constructionn LLC.
  • HEAVENS DRIVE 543: $210,000, Luke Butler and Monique D. Butler to Tina B. Deckwa.
  • JEFFERSON ST. 2232: no value stated, Hilda R. Maestri to Hilda L. Drennan.
  • LAKESHORE DRIVE 310: $364,500, Leo N. Combe and Rosie A. Combe to James P. Chappuis and Julianne W. Chappuis.
  • LIBBY LANE 735: $434,500, Vincent R. Butz and Monica A. Butz to Rick L. White and Renae M. White.
  • LOVERS LANE 227: $190,000, Ashley S. Harding to Steven N. Taylor.
  • MARIGNY AVE. 1627: $189,900, Affordable Homes & Land LLC to Regina M. Saia.
  • MAYHAW BRANCH DRIVE 550: $187,000, Patsy L. Peyton to JO&JU LLC.
  • MONROE ST. 2695: $416,000, Lloyd J. Gueringer III and Marie C. Guilbault Gueringer to Edwin W. Eley II and Carol Cuyler Eley.
  • N. COURT VILLA DRIVE 72: $178,000, Kelly P. McHugh and Jamie Huff McHugh to Dorene Petz Demma.
  • NANCY ROAD 70042: $75,000, Succession of Catherine Dobie Lawrence to Charlie Rick III and Carla S. Rick.
  • NEAR MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Kendra Nelson.
  • OLD MANDEVILLE LANE 1760: $299,900, Brian A. Nolan Jr. and Cheri A. Nolan to Trase A. Guidry and Abbi D. Guidry.
  • PINEVIEW HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 7, 8, SQUARE 6: $45,000, Julie Ann Foley Clark to Jenkins Homes Inc.
  • RUE ORLEANS 651: $276,000, Succession of Leonard B. Smith and succession Marguerite F. Smith to Mauricio B. Velez and Maria Del Carmen Aguilar.
  • RUE RENOIR 1206: $85,000, Lakeside Village Development LLC to H. Crosby Construction LLC.
  • RUE RENOIR 1206: $428,000, H. Crosby Construction LLC to Charles M. Thompson and and Susan F. Thompson.
  • RUE WELLER 2581: $156,000, Barry J. Campos and Margaret Ryals Campos to John J. Canatella III and Lorraine C. Canatella.
  • RUTH STREET, LOT 70: $30,000, Walter S. Bomar and Kathleen S. Bomar to Joseph A. Cummins Jr.
  • SYCAMORE PLACE 1550: $257,400, Edwin J. Besson and Marie Besson Laurent to Jon Michael Mender.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 31, 33, 35, SQUARE 249-A: $152,500, Christopher E. Freret and Kimberly S. Freret to Roy L. Cathcart III.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 5, 7, SQUARE 377-A: $125,000, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Leah Ann Lightell.
  • TUPELO TRACE 96: $825,000, James L. Elzey and John M. Poole to Harry G. Thrailkill and Patricia L. Thrailkill.
  • WINONA DRIVE 908: $420,000, Elsa H. Trascher to Dale P. Delatte and Penny S. Delatte.

PEARL RIVER

  • BENNY CRAWFORD ROAD 69135: $35,000, Katie Long Mayfield to Lee H. Evans and Deborah M. Seelig.
  • JOAN DRIVE 38225: $145,000, Melissa K. Welch Thomas to Christine Marie Williams.
  • NELSON COURT 504: $271,000, Ciji L. Dufrene and Toby T. Dufrene to Justin M. Nosser and Kristen D. Nosser.
  • NELSON LANDING 341: $229,000, Schmid Construction LLC to Tara Vance.

SIXTH WARD

  • SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $5,000, Tina Marie Thomas to Larry Allen Bergeron and Barbara B. Bergeron.

SLIDELL

  • ACADIAN CIRCLE 155: $209,900, Dale E. Warmack Jr. and Christina Seal Warmack to Ferdiann S. Smith.
  • ARROWHEAD DRIVE 4011: $91,000, Mighty One LLC to Michael Wayne Duhon and Sheila G. Duhon.
  • BEACH VIEW SUBDIVISION, LOT 23, SQUARE 23: $2,500, East St. Tammany Habitat for Humanity to Edgar R. Applegate Jr.
  • BEECH ST. 1417-19: $68,500, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Luke M. Calamari and Candice T. Calamari.
  • BEVERLY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, SQUARE 6: donation, no value stated, Steven R. McCarter Jr. to Steven R. McCarter Sr.
  • BLUEBIRD DRIVE 230: $110,000, Sabrina Jackson Suber to William Albert Brescher and Theresa B. Brescher.
  • BRADFORD DRIVE 504: $157,000, Clifford L. Dugas and Christine Marie Balducci Dugas to Brent M. Applewhite.
  • BROOKWOOD ESTATES, PHAE 3, LOT 161: $129,900, William S. Daniels to Tommy Larue Ingram Jr.
  • CARDINAL DRIVE 281: donation, no value stated, Kelli Smith Thomas to David E. Crain and Kelli Smith Thomas.
  • CHANCER LANE 1633: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Thresa L. Hobbs.
  • CHARLIE DRIVE 1218: $225,000, John William Lyons Sr. to Shannon W. Fethke and Michelle Vincent Fethke.
  • CHARLIE DRIVE 1218: $225,000, John William Lyons Sr. to Shannon W. Fethke and Michelle V. Fethke.
  • CHINCHAS CREEK ROAD 40578: $78,000, Sueponne P. Vuletich to Temujin D. Johnson and Samantha H. Johnson.
  • CITY OF SLIDELL, PORTION OF GROUND: $132,000, East St. Tammany Habitat for Humanity to Roger K. McGough Jr.
  • CLAIRE DRIVE 1084: $165,848, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Veterans Affairs.
  • DEVONSHIRE DRIVE 1441: $144,000, Loretta M. Norcross to Trevor H. Bierria and Myriana J. Bierria.
  • DRURY LANE 229: $10,000, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • EDEN ISLES SUBDIVISION, UNIT 1, LOTS 44, 45, 46, 47: $100,000, Joseph Harang Trust to Paul L. Rodi Jr. and Carmella C. Rodi.
  • FONTAINE PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 10, SQUARE 2: $3,105, St. Tammany Parish to Dale G. Clarke.
  • GRAND CHAMPIONS OF OAK HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 83: $50,000, CJS Real Estate LLC to Custom Craft Homes Inc.
  • GRAND SUBDIVISON, LOT 24: $7,000, Codie A. Johnson to Kathryn G. Lindfors.
  • GREENCREST DRIVE 222: $127,500, Bradley J. Matthews to Eric J. Young.
  • INDEPENDENCE DRIVE 1333: donation, no value stated, Margaret S. Parr to Louis J. Parr III.
  • INLET COVE LANE 46: $139,250, Federal National Mortgage Assocation to HAG Properties LLC.
  • LENNON COURT 1010: $193,000, Juan M. Raymundo and Karen G. Chokr to Cheryl N. Hall.
  • LOPEZ ST. 37620: $87,500, Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Burton S. Stewart and Sherril K. Stewart.
  • MAPLEWOOD DRIVE 1517: $155,900, James N. Wood and Laurie Roberts Wood to John W. Appleford Jr.
  • MARKHAM DRIVE 424: $103,000, Maria J. Sirois to Melody Marie Perry.
  • MARY ELLEN DRIVE 110: $198,000, Dennis J. Fos and Debra S. Fos to Case Dakota Born.
  • MASTERS POINT OAK HARBOR SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 178: $60,000, Kathleen F. Wojda to Jonathan Hardy.
  • MASTERS POINT OF OAK HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 138: $69,000, KFCA LLC to Harold Gullung and Tiffany J. Gullung.
  • MOONRAKER DRIVE 158: $340,000, Robert J. Juge Jr. and Theresa C. Juge to Salvatore I. Impastato and Vivian H. Impastato.
  • NEAL AVE. 1567: donation, no value stated, Brittany M. Harbin to John J. Bowers.
  • NOTTINGHAM DRIVE 129: $153,500, Nicole Mezaraups to Karl J. Holzenthal Jr. and Katherine E. Holzenthal.
  • OAK LEAF DRIVE 128: $315,000, Marcelle D. Butscher to Mark Halfpenny and Brianne Halfpenny.
  • PALMER COURT 346: $54,000, Sharon B. Savoie 2006 Children’s Trust No. 1 to Paul A. Huner and Tina Marie Ortego Huner.
  • PEARL ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOT 4, SQUARE 2: $75,000, Lacy Ann Danner Lagarde to Dennis Joseph.
  • PINE FOREST SUBDIVISION, LOTS 4, 5, SQUARE 8: $19,500, Anne C. Letterman to Betty P. Pichon.
  • PINE ST. 1253: $127,000, Jeffrey P. Andrews and Purita D. Andrews to Rodney E. Faucett and Janice M. Faucett.
  • PINEHURST FARMS SUBDIVISION, LOT 33, SQUARE 3: donation, no value stated, Jo Evelyn Taylor to Brenda Ann Dauth.
  • RIVER GARDENS SUBDIVISION, LOT 30, SQUARE 22: $350, TA Props to Dragonfly Enterprises Inc.
  • SECTION 34, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, 1.58 ACRES: $55,000, Richard Vincent Jones to RDG Properties LLC.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Frances Marie Smith Carlson to Lakeisha C. Newsome.
  • SLIDELL AVE. 2693: no value stated, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing andUrban Development.
  • SLIDELL AVE. 61282: donation, no value stated, Clarence P. Casler Jr., Janet P. Brown and Danny P. Casler to Lance Coleman Mercadel.
  • SLIDELL MANOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 18, SQUARE 18: $66,200, Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset-Trust to Kyle Shaw.
  • SLIDELL MANOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 5, SQUARE 5: $112,444, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • SLIDELL OZONE HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 1, SQUARE 3, LOT 2, SQUARE 111: donation, no value stated, Pauline Javery to Steven L. Javery and Dianne M. Javery-Knox.
  • ST. TAMMANY GARDENS SUBDIVISION, LOT 2, SQUARE M: donation, no value stated, Christie Eve Ragan Rigney and Tina Ragan Adams to Rickie J. Ragan.
  • TRAFALGAR DRIVE 112: $104,313, Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
  • TULIP DRIVE 105: $107,000, KRA Properties LLC to Russell A. Mayeur IV.

SUN/BUSH

  • CRAWFORD ROAD 81054: $250,000, Dennis L. Grantham and Jill P. Grantham to Steven Ray Myers and Carol W. Myers.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 1083 78232: donation, no value stated, Dominick Brisolara to Emilie Gene Witmann Brisolara.
  • OWEN SHARP ROAD 82235: $25,000, Tommy Allen Bailey and Angelle T. Bailey to Rebecca D. McLindon.
  • SECTION 34, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, 3.99 ACRES: $18,000, Florence Nell Burch Bouras to Brett Reid Pounds.
  • WHIPPOORWILL GROVE ON MONEY HILL SUBDIVISION, LOT 96: $90,000, Blair S. Parrott Sr. and Dorothy M. Doucet Parrott to Louis J. Luzynski.