ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for April 13 to April 17

ABITA SPRINGS

  • BOSSIER CITY SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Rhonda P. Scorsone to Caitlin Scorsone and Abigail Scorsone.
  • CAMPHILL DRIVE 948: $95,000, Money Hill Plantation LLC to Camp Hill LLC.
  • CROWN COUNTRY ESTATES, LOT 28: $28,000, William F. Baradell Jr. and Rebecca Baradell Pathoumthong to Katherine S. Dickens and Joshua T. Dickens.
  • FUCHSIA STREET, PORTION OF GROUND: $186,731, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • JACK LLOYD ROAD 74307: $371,000, Harold L. Brooks Jr. to Wakefield Cattle Co. LLC.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 7-A, LOT 398: $115,000, Money Hill Plantation LLC to Craig G. Haydel and Karen G. Haydel.
  • NORTHWOODS DRIVE 609: $390,000, Brian T. Fornea and Alison Davis Fornea to Michael K. Cormaci and Alice P. Cormaci.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $200,000, Pamala W. Taylor to Reggie’s Dream LLC.

COVINGTON

  • APRIL COURT 100: $249,999, 110 Capital Pool 2 LLC to Seth A. Smithson.
  • BERTEL DRIVE 106: $225,000, Douglas E. Carlisle Jr. and Alison W. Carlisle to Terence J. Reetz Jr. and Elizabeth B. Reetz.
  • BRIGGS ST. 1117: $55,000, Joseph N. Pittman Sr. to Jason R. Pellegrin.
  • CAMRON DRIVE 1709: $237,195, DSLD Homes LLC to John Heatherly and Annette Golemi.
  • COLUMBIA ST. 225: $265,000, Shealy Brothers LLC to Lasholdings LLC.
  • COUNTRYSIDE SUBDIVISION, LOT 15: $45,000, Alternative Design/Build Group LLC to Roger L. Adkins and Floye Quimby Adkins.
  • COURTANO DRIVE 70444: $202,000, Jacob T. Long to Andrew Easley and Julie M. Vogel.
  • E. BOSTON COMMONS ST. 832, UNIT 5: $115,000, October House LLC to Kevin J. Webb and Cynthia A. Webb.
  • E. MAGEE ST. 111: $184,062, Home Bank to Insurance Advisors of Louisiana LLC.
  • E. SEVENTH AVE. 618: $460,000, Nathan R. Brown and Alexandra Elizabeth L. Brown to Janet R. Hines.
  • EMERALD OAKS DRIVE 161: $175,000, Succession of Kay Smith Wood to Patrick E. O’Shea and Adrienne Gaillot O’Shea.
  • EVERGREEN ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOTS 6-A ,5A-1, 15-A, SQUARE 7: $186,000, Paul J. Larocca to Cefalu Living Trust.
  • FAIR HILL LOOP 742: $329,800, Varuso Homes LLC to Terry M. Lisotta and Caryl Ann Theriot.
  • FAIR HILL LOOP 743: $331,800, Varuso Homes LLC to Steven M. Gallet-Gaudet and Syble Earline Gallet-Gaudet.
  • GARLANDVILLE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 3, 4: $7,500, Zentih Interest Partnership to Robert L. Manton and Janet F. Manton.
  • HOLLYCREST LANE 36: donation, no value stated, Cheryl R. Egle to Don M. Egle.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 1081 78270: $150,000, Mark & Kasey LLC to Richard J. Smith.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 437 74009: $610,000, Rene P. Frederick to Patrick Cheramie and Alexandra Cheramie.
  • MALLARD GLEN DRIVE 204: $190,000, Lee R. Jenkins to Rene K. Hidalgo and Janice B. Hidalgo.
  • PENN MILL LAKES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-C, LOT 422: $129,000 Bayview Loan Servicing LLC to Homes 4 Vacation Inc.
  • RIVER HIGHLANDS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT OP-9-A: $650,000, Abita River LLC to E&C Ventures LLC.
  • SADDLEBROOK COURT 400: $141,000, Yia Vang and My Thao Vang to Robert H. Vang and Phoua Moua.
  • SOLOMON DRIVE 735: $235,000, Tyler A. Smith and Yu-Wen Chen to Christopher J. Howell and Nicole Marie Boe’.
  • SOUTHDOWN LOOP 549: $393,000, Shirley J. Wagner to Kenneth R. Newman and Heather L. Newman.
  • VILLAGE WALK LANE 930: $212,000, Gani Sagingaliyev to Lawrence M. Maggiore.
  • W. 19TH AVE. 610: $200,290, Jefferson Redwood LLC to William T. Burrall and Paulie E. Burrall.
  • W. 23RD AVE. 609: $330,000, Leslie J. McMichael to Christina C. Grillot and Heather Nicole Osborn Grillot.
  • W. 32ND AVE. 804: $33,350, Leoma M. Armstrong to Charlie Richardson Jr.
  • WILKINSON OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 16: donation, no value stated, Catherine S. Grommersch Living Trust to Grommersch Living Trust.

FOLSOM

  • CHERRY HILL ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 130: $315,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to William Hagoort.
  • HANDSOME MEADOWS SUBDIVISION, 3.17 ACRES: $25,360, Adrienne Lacour to Kenneth E. Sharp.
  • NORMANDY DRIVE 201: $165,000, Adviye C. McGartlin and Hilary W. McGartlin to Russell L. Breckenridge and Edna Mae Breckenridge.
  • QUAGLINO ROAD 12055: $163,000, Phyllis Ann Heise to Thomas R. Hardee.
  • SECTION 10, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $295,000, Hay Hollow Rd & Hwy 25 LLC to McMath Family Holdings LLC.
  • SECTION 41, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGES 9, 10, EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $70,000, Harold J. Bevan III, Jacqueline Bevan Shain, Diane Bevan Landry and Karen Bevan Ring to John D. Boyd Jr. and Mary C. Boyd.

LACOMBE

  • BRIER LAKE ESTATES, PHASE 12-C, LOT 288: $275,000, Melvin V. Phillips and Audrey Guillot Phillips to Paul M. DaBella and Barbara B. DaBella.
  • ESQUINANCE ST. 24625: $120,200, Ruth A. Melancon to Eric G. Ryals II and Melissa Madron.
  • HOMINY DRIVE 61188: $245,000, Ernest C. Moragne Jr. and/or Ella L. Mortgage revocable living trust to Cesar Perich and Amanda M. Perich.
  • JACKSON DRIVE 29327: $185,500, Joseph J. Corkhill and Cinthia C. Corkhill to Kellee McClain.
  • LAVENDER DRIVE 60323: $110,200, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Brandon Clemons.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 190 25637: $80,000, Sauter Investments Ltd. to Danier S. Burrell.
  • LYNWOOD ROAD 61131: $294,000, Joseph L. Miller and Jeanne L. Miller to Corey W. McCormick and Myesha A. McCormick.
  • SHADY PINE ROAD 61495: $95,087, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • TOWN OF LACOMBE, LOT 5, SQUARE 8: donation, no value stated, Douglas Ordogne to Davis Ordone.
  • WHISPERING PINES ESTATES, LOT 2: $25,000, Suzanne M. Bagur, Annette M. Bagur and Diane Marie Bagur to Anthony W. Dumas and Stephanie F. Dumas.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 319, 320, 334, 340: $154,000, Bedico Interests LLC to Alvarez Construction Co. LLC.
  • CHENIER STREET, LOT 71: $60,000, Thomas J. Luke and Karen W. Luke to Henry A. Costner and Bonny B. Costner.
  • COUSHATTA CIRCLE 116, 121, CADDO DRIVE 317, 332, 346: $225,000, Madison Villas LLC to Brown & Hawkins Investments LLC.
  • JOHNSON ST. 607: $139,000, Mervyn Stewart Allen and Bonnie F. Allen to Deborah L. Cavey.
  • MAISON LAFITTE BLVD. 40351: $192,000, Donna M. Person to Thomas G. Hebert II and Felicia C. Hebert.
  • MONTGOMERY TERRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOTS 38, 71, 72: $165,000, Jakob Homes LLC to Yar Construction Co. Inc.
  • SEABISCUIT LOOP NORTH 300: $258,000, Jeffrey T. Wright and Jody S. Wright to Todd M. Oster.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69517: $201,180, DSLD Homes LLC to Laura A. Fiveash.

MANDEVILLE

  • BARBARA PLACE 634: $189,000, Gail Ann Sisrunk to Ulysses B. Melgar and Joy C. Melgar.
  • DELERY ST. 23267: $155,800, Angelo A. Brocato IV and Monique Z. Brocato to Christine L. Snider and Timothy F. Snider.
  • DESTIN ST. 1742: $258,000, Nancy L. Knapp to Matthew P. Kuehne and Jennifer M. Newman-Kuehne.
  • ELMER ST. 1030: $160,000, Paul A. Toucheque and Sheri M. Burley Toucheque to Elena W. Benezech.
  • FIRETOWER ROAD 21125: $147,000, KT Maintenance LLC to Jeffrey J. Wetzel.
  • FIRETOWER ROAD 21142: donation, no value stated, Daniel J. Comeaux and Judith J. Comeaux to Comeaux Family Trust.
  • LAKE VILLAS NO. 2 CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 161: $132,000, Vinson A. Alford Jr. to Frances L. Middleton.
  • LAKESHORE DRIVE 1529: donation, no value stated, Robert E. Smith to Fain S. Smith.
  • LAPIN ST. 646: $140,500, Amanda E. Gaspard Marino to Yvonne B. Kelly.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 22 5000: $620,000, 5000 Hwy 22 LLC to Lisa R. Blanchard.
  • N. CAUSEWAY BLVD. 527, UNIT A-1: $365,000, Y.S. Capital LLC to Cruise Rentals LLC.
  • ORLEANS ST. 2330: $25,000, Shelby P. Reimonenq and Senorita Frick Reimonenq to Daniel Spicer Burrell.
  • PENROSE ST. 1425: $120,501, David E. Keitel and Mary H. Keitel to Alex B. Duplechin.
  • RESERVE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOT 31: $138,000, Brett C. Schwartz and Lori K. Schwartz to Todd B. Cox and Suzanne B. Cox.
  • RICHLAND DRIVE SOUTH 140: $218,000, Donna Laborde Bulgrin to Ashton M. Guillory and Toby M. Guilloy Jr.
  • RIDGEWOOD DRIVE 750: $117,000, CWALT Inc. Alternative Loan Trust 2004-4CB Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates Series to Ed Reynolds.
  • RUE CHANTILLY 990: $434,752, Astrid B. Buras and Rhett J. Buras to Aimee C. Corass.
  • SANCTUARY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOT 319: $185,000, Stanley B. Wright and Ann L. Wright to Riso Investments Inc.
  • SANDRA DEL MAR DRIVE 180: $69,000, Zuhe Chen to Terry J. Pfister and Deborah D. Pfister.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 1, SQUARE 237: $46,000, Affordable Homes & Land LLC to Pamela Brown Hinton.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 14, SQUARE 21: donation, no value stated, Don M. Egle to Cheryl R. Egle.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 3-A, SQUARE 372-A: donation, no value stated, Danielle Bergeron to James L. Bergeron.
  • VILLERE ST. 1025: $123,000, Patrick A. Diecidue to Blue Crab Investments LLC.
  • WESTWOOD DRIVE 431: $223,000, Sergiy Sukhanov and Svitlana D. Danchuk to Kenneth E. Volante and Tracy D. Volante.
  • WHITE OAK LANE 3021: $220,000, Lawrende R. Margiotta to John L. Armijo and Katharine G. Armijo.
  • WYNTREE DRIVE 7033: $224,900, Charles I. Autio to John J. Melendrez and Brandi T. Melendrez.

PEARL RIVER

  • CALHOUN ST. 65128: $23,300, Bradley S. Pellegrin to Linda A. Soto.
  • DUMMY LINE ROAD 37245: $30,000, Terry L. Penton to Michael G. Labiche and Margretta Labiche.
  • ED YATES ROAD, PORTION OF GROUND: $32,500, Chevy M. Long to Derry J. Portier and Alison T. Portier.
  • GRAMKA ROAD 35355: $380,000, Gregory L. Vick and Myra M. Alexander to Jacob C. Dezern and Jessica LO. Dezern.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Justin C. Carter to Joseph R. Carter and Deborah W. Carter.

SIXTH WARD

  • SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, 0.81 ACRES: donation, no value stated, Elena S. Miller to Paul M. Monjure.

SLIDELL

  • AUDUBON ST. 961: $32,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Minh V. Nguyen and Thu Thi Pham.
  • BAYOU BONFOUCA ESTATES, LOT 27: $150,000, Steven L. Holley to David M. Nichols and Kim C. Nichols.
  • BETH DRIVE 1800: $143,000, Robert Fairchild and Linda Fairchild to Allison Kalist.
  • BRADFORD DRIVE 524: $234,900, James A. Sandlin and Tina L. Patrick Sandlin to Martin Ronis and Lisa R. Ronis.
  • BROOKTER ST. 1912: $8,000, Grant M. Gherardini and Adina Florentina I. Gherardini to Theodore J. Macke.
  • BRUGIER SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, 3, 4, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28: $405,000, A. B. Crow Inc. to Bayou Brew LLC.
  • CAMELLIA DRIVE 2923: $80,000, Kenneth W. Pommier to Myrtle A. Penn.
  • CAWTHORN DRIVE 324: $145,000, Daniel M. Eagan and Amy D. Eagan to Janice B. Kling.
  • CHANCER LANE 1645: $152,000, Robert R. Stephens and Laneen J. Keener Stephens to Eric L. McMillon Sr. and Ravis J. McMillon.
  • CLIPPER DRIVE 1109: $334,900, Loyce P. Daigle to Jeremiah M. Scott and Catharine P. Scott.
  • CROSS GATES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 77: $215,000, Clark Preston Manning and Jacqueline Allen Manning to Gregory R. Henry and Rebecca C. Henry.
  • DANTE CIRCLE 101: $128,000, Scott C. Wilson and Dana F. Wilson to Deseri R. Ireland-Pires.
  • DORSET DRIVE 352: $86,000, Bank of America NA to David Kiviaho.
  • DOVER ST. 358: $145,000, Michael E. Isabelle and Lisa B. Isabelle to Robert L. Lyons Jr. and Suzette E. Lyons.
  • DRIFTWOOD CIRCLE 121: $135,000, Marcev Family Trust, Clifton L. Marcev Jr., Bruce P. Marcev and John R. Marcev to Lisa F. Boustead.
  • E. SILVER MAPLE DRIVE 307: $208,000, Benjamn R. Kreemer and Amanda B. Kreemer to Eric S. Steadman.
  • GRAND CHAMPIONS OF OAK HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 107: $60,000, CJS Real Estate LLC to Lawrence E. Abney and Bonnie S. Abney.
  • KEMPSEY COURT 101: $137,500, Robert J. Edwards and Debra B. Edwards to Christopher M. Mawson.
  • LAKESHORE ESTATES, LOT 12: $525,000, Donald J. Villarrubia and Mildred P. Villarrubia to Richard K. Woodroof and Barbara V. Woodroof.
  • MARINA DRIVE 1282: $195,000, Jesus R. Artiaga and Diana G. Artiaga to William R. Peltier and Shannon D. Peltier.
  • N. JAYSON DRIVE 208: $174,500, Raymond W. Goodey and Laura O. Goodey to Jared J. Ganczak and Megan S. Ganczak.
  • N. PEBBLE BEACH COURT 310: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Lloyd R. Breslau and Fernande P. Breslau.
  • NORTH SHORE BEACH SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 171: $35,000, Robert A. Turner to Ann Catherine Graham.
  • OLIVE DRIVE 352: $101,000, Mary M. Melcarek to Denise G. Maurin.
  • PEARL ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOT 8-A, SQUARE 26: $525,000, JRL Properties Inc. to First Castle Federal Credit Union.
  • PINE ST. 724: $65,500, Gerald M. Avery, Kim B. Avery and Kevin R. Avery to Monique M. Florane.
  • RANCH ROAD 40725: $97,000, Christian A. Flucke III to Kory M. Bond and Kaitlin J. Michaud.
  • RICHARDS DRIVE 502: donation, no value stated, Matthew W. Cetrone to Tony Cetrone Jr.
  • RUE DE LA PARC 507, UNIT 12-A: $134,000, Brooks J. Bertram and Kay P. Bertram to Salley Ann Tucker.
  • RUE LIMOGES 1111: $188,000, Shane E. Rodriguez and Katie B. Rodriguez to James W. Davis and Stacey H. Davis.
  • SCOTT DRIVE 227: donation, no value stated, Kyle M. Hamilton Special Needs Trust to Kyle M. Hamilton and Shannan Hamilton.
  • SEA SPRAY DRIVE 215: $5,000, Cindy Long Bryant to Randolph A. Kreger.
  • SECTION 43, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $55,000, Nellie Mae Crawford Samrow and Tony J. Samrow Estate to Patricia K. Gilmore.
  • SOLOMON DRIVE 201: $468,240, Charles P. Clavier Jr. and Janette R. Clavier to Jessica Alvarez Darkshani.
  • SUNRISE BOULEVARD, PHASE 1A-4, LOT 319: $90,000, Kenneth E. Parks Jr. to Wesley G. Wolsefer and Michelle M. Wolsefer.
  • TANGLEWOOD DRIVE 435: $70,000, Martin L. Dawson and Mary T. Bekinnie to Christopher Lunsford.
  • WASHINGTON COURT 1420: $195,000, Wayne P. Danna and Kim F. Danna to William M. Boyd and Stephanie M. Moore Boyd.
  • WEEMS ISLAND AREA SUBDIVISION, LOT 18: $110,000, Robert M. Achary and Leslie B. Adams to Spit & Spat LLC.

SUN/BUSH

  • HOME LANE 81154: $172,500, Bradley D. Crawford and Ashley Maria P. Crawford to Derek A. Theriot and Laura A. Hebert Theriot.
  • SECTION 23, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $194,900, Frances L. Middleton to Vince D. Lore and Jana L. Lore.
  • SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $73,500, Succession of Lawrence Freddie McLain to Brandon R. Crain and Elizabeth M. Crain.
  • SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $24,000, Randy C. Falgout and Mathilda C. Falgout to Succession of Lawrence McLain.
  • SECTIONS 38, 39, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $5,200, St. Tammany Parish to James P. Stoyanoff.