ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Nov. 17 TO Nov. 23

ABITA SPRINGS

  • HICKORY STREET, LOT 7-A: $60,000, Breard James Elliot Snellings, Satchine H. Kelly Snellings, Breard James Elliot Snellings and Satchine H. Kelly Snellings testamentary trust to William A. Tripoli and Joylyn S. Tripoli.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-B, HOMESITE 147: $115,000, Al Banegas Jr. and Janet C. Banegas to Timothy M. Pazos and Toni R. Pazos.
  • PONCHATALAWA NO. 3 SUBDIVISON, LOTS 16, 17, 18, 37, 39: $11,000, Howell Carter Construction Co. Inc. to Codie A. Johnson.
  • SECTIONS 31, 38, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $25,000, Michael L. Johnson and Marie C. Johnson to Ferdinand P. Beechler Jr. and Judy F. Beechler.
  • TOWN OF ABITA SPRINGS, LOTS 9-A, 11-A, SQUARE 2: $110,000, Donna Kelly Snellings to Joseph F. Bishop Jr. and Barbara Ann Plymill Bishop.
  • WEST ABITA SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $18,000, Habitat for Humanity St. Tammany West Inc. to Jerome T. Dupont III and Melissa C. Dupont.

COVINGTON

  • ALEXIUSVILLE SUBDIVISION, LOT 1-A: $10,000, Jeffrey J. Laporte to Steven C. Burgess and Lynda C. Burgess.
  • ALEXIUSVILLE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1-A, 2-A, SQUARE 91: $20,000, Jeffrey J. Laporte to DMM Construction LLC.
  • AVENUE LACROIX 1357: $397,000, GMI Construction Inc. to Thomas Harris Jr.
  • AVENUE ST. GERMAIN 1141: $395,000, Suzanne H. Linden to Shea C. Spruill and Michelle L. Spruill.
  • BEECH ST. 150-52: $200,000, Brent Cordell and Christina O. Cordell to Gregory P. Acosta and Carla G. Acosta.
  • BOCAGE COURT 640: $130,000, Todd H. Mccormick and Claire H. Mccormick to Angelle M. Migliore.
  • COUNTRYSIDE SUBDIVISION, LOT 4: $45,000, Alternative Design/Build Group LLC to Salvador A. Serio Jr. and Joanne M. Serio.
  • DOMINIC DRIVE 1544: $203,894, DSLD Homes LLC to Tri-Point Properties LLC.
  • EAGLE LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOT 61: $21,000, Lloyd J. Aguillard Jr. and Carolyn Marie Mattingly Aguillard to NOVA Contracting LLC.
  • GRAND TURK COURT 926: $398,000, Hambacher Properties LLC to Lorenz Wolf Hamburger and Erica M. Hamburger.
  • HAROLD PARK ACRES SUBDIVISION, LOTS 16, 17-A: $392,000, Marhal Ward Williams and Mary T. Williams to Keith P. Guidry and Debra L. Guidry.
  • I ST. 70431: $143,000, Robert N. Wahl Jr. and Suzanne B. Wahl to Patricia D. Perilloux.
  • KNOLL PINCE CIRCLE 213: $185,000, Monica F. Domzalski to Steve R. Stevens.
  • KNOLL PINE CIRCLE 276: $181,500, DSLD Homes LLC to Luther Wells and Janet Wells.
  • KNOLL PINE CIRCLE 284: $189,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Carol B. Lampard.
  • LEE ROAD HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 3, 4: $6,000, donation, Jason D. Chaney to Samuel L. Lloyd and Monica Lane Lloyd.
  • LEE ROAD HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 3, 4: $35,000, Charles R. Lloyd, Melba J. France, Manuel A. Lloyd, Sandra Lloyd Morse and Albert D. France to Samuel L. Lloyd and Monica Lane Lloyd.
  • MIRABELLA LANE 732: donation, no value stated, Eriko Sasaki Herbert to Eriko S. Herbert Trust.
  • N. COLUMBIA ST. 1254: $190,900, Victory Homes LLC to Headquarters 1 LLC.
  • N. LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 190 1412: $700,000, Melvin J. Cardinale and Cathy S. Cardinale to F&C Blending LLC.
  • NORTHPARK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, PORTION OF LOT 57-A: $109,546, Ruddigore LLC to Chevron USA Inc.
  • OAK ALLEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-B, LOT 65: $279,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Lisa M. Romano.
  • PALM PLAZA SUBDIVISION, LOTS 5-A, 7A, 9-A, 11-A, 13-A, SQUARE 13, LOTS 1-A, 3-A, 71-A, 73-A, 75-A, 83-A, SQUARE 15: $546,000, First Horizon Inc. to DSLD Homes LLC.
  • S. LAKESHORE DRIVE 14339: $340,000, William F. Haber and Adriane Lee Spencer to Randy Muse and Belinda C. Muse.
  • S. LOUISIANA AVE. 1104: $383,000, Charlotte W. Jackson to Carol J. Willis.
  • SECTION 15, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $32,000, Rosemary M. Surkand to Nathan C. Grotte Sr. and Julie B. Grotte.
  • SECTION 17, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $25,000, B&B Contracting Inc. to SMB Construction LLC.
  • SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $180,000, Wanda G. Fuxan, Jacquelyn Fuxan Kimball and Joda Fuxan Najolia to John D. Brightwell and Samantha P. Brightwell.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $75,000, Samuel E. Swett, Philip J. Swett III and Rosemary Swett Smith to BT Property LLC.
  • SECTION 42, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Lennie L. Crawford Jr. to Kristopher Kessler and Erin Crawford Kessler.
  • SIXTH AVE. 69386: $223,000, Steven C. Hymel to Margaret C. Babst.
  • SIXTH ST. 70111: donation, no value stated, Paul Gilberti Jr. to Sarah Michelle Boudreaux Gilberti.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 36-A, 40-A, SQUARE 54: donation, no value stated, Lorenzo Aparicio to Eagle Eye Investments LLC.
  • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-5, LOT 350-A: $60,000, Highland Homes of Laplace Inc. to Charles F. Zewe and Gayle T. Zewe.
  • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1A-5, LOT 353-B: $60,000, Terra Bella Group LLC to Centanni Construction Co. Inc.
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2017: $287,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Lawrence G. Anderson Jr. and Evelyn A. Anderson.
  • VILLAGE DES BOIS DRIVE 71132: donation, no value stated, Marie H. Doolen to Richard Alan Elias and Kerri Lynne Doolen Elias.
  • VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 43: $60,000, Village Development LLC to Theodore C. Elliot and Kelly T. Elliot.
  • VINTAGE DRIVE 283: $220,000, North Lake Builders LLC to James C. Theriot Jr.
  • WALDHEIM SUBDIVISION, LOT 14: $20,000, Habitat for Humanity St. Tammany West Inc. to Christopher J. Richard and Miriah McCormick Richard.
  • WOODSPRINGS COURT 827: $205,000, Lawrence G. Anderson Jr. and Evelyn A. Anderson to Sandra C. Bellott.

FOLSOM

  • CHERRY HILL ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 141: donation, no value stated, Jeffrey H. Severns to Ann Marie B. Severns.
  • SECTION 28, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $90,000, Jackie R. Cockrell and Kathleen S. Cockrell to Kenneth G. Prevost.
  • SECTION 32, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, John W. Fussell to Brian D. Fussell.
  • VILLAGE FARMS LANE 402: $315,000, Karen E. Draffen to Wayne F. Caviston Jr. and Wendy R. Caviston.

LACOMBE

  • BRITTANY DRIVE 61505: $193,000, Randall A. Ruddick and Melissa O. Ruddick to John M. Clark and Patricia D. Clark.
  • E. BEECH ST. 26198: $91,000, East St. Tammany Habitat for Humanity to Heather Renee Silve.
  • E. SPRUCE ST. 26119: $91,900, HS Property Owner LLC to ARWL 2014-1 Trust.
  • LACOMBE PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 3, 7, 8, 9, 10, SQUARE 101: $120,000, James H. Russell and Pamela D. Russell to George A. Kernan.
  • NELSON’S LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOT 24: $37,500, FMG/LTL LLC to Schmid Construction LLC.
  • OAKLAWN DRIVE 8: $350,000, Catherine C. Spadaro to William R. Johnson and Julie R. Andries Johnson.
  • ROBERT PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 5, SQUARE 5: donation, no value stated, George Castillion and Sandra C. Lowrey to James Castillion.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, 2.42 ACRES: $85,000, Barbara A. Shaw to Stephen B. Cefalu and Donna M. Cefalu.
  • ST. JOHN DRIVE 30294: $250,000, Diana M. Perschall to Randall A. Ruddick and Melissa Ruddick.
  • VORTISCH ROAD 66209: $165,000, Madren K. Seybold, Susan Catherine S. Gibbons and Sara Ann Seybold Buckalew to Michael A. Foucha and Laura Foucha.

MADISONVILLE

  • ALICE ST. 50: $165,000, Jacques V. Lacombe and Dakota M. Lacombe to Julie S. Rodriguez.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 326: $38,500, Bedico Interests LLC to Alvarez Construction Co. LLC.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 91-A: $45,000, Bedico Creek Preserve LLC to Alternative Design/Build Group LLC.
  • BEDICO PARKWAY 541: $417,000, GMI Construction Inc. to David T. Zimmerman and Jazelle J. Zimmerman.
  • BREWSTER ROAD 533: $215,000, Michael A. Phillips and Vanessa L. Boyte Phillips to Christopher Joseph Champeau and Jana J. Champeau.
  • BREWSTER ROAD 750: $392,500, Palma Bruce Hubbard Jr. and Polly Mate Hubbard to Donald Dorand and Jane Dorand.
  • CHAMBLY COURT 70413: $198,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Joshua LeBlanc.
  • DEER PARK COURT 1276: $271,325, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to Brett M. LeBlanc and Heather M. LeBlanc.
  • DEER PARK DRIVE 1061: $258,000, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to Adam A. Pailet and Monica M. Pailet.
  • DELOAKS ESTATES, LOT 57: $92,850, Robert C. Rhoden Jr. and Joyette M. Rhoden revocable living trust to Seth Edward Cureington and Elizabeth G. Cureington.
  • GOLDEN LEAF COURT 408: $310,000, Rudolph L. Philibert Jr. and Tammy L. Philibert to Zaw Mo and Ja Mai N. Hpan.
  • GUSTE ISLAND ESTATES, LOT 219: $278,000, GMI Construction Inc. to Aurora Vanegas Cosentino.
  • LIVE OAK HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 4, SQUARE 5: $31,000, Anthony R. Ricaud to David P. Decareaux.
  • MARY ST. 48: $125,000, Lance C. Hoover to Gregory J. Mularski.
  • OAK PARK DRIVE 61: donation, no value stated, John J. Dazzo and Lynn L. Dazzo to Jason J. Dazzo.
  • PINE CREEK DRIVE 118: $400,000, Coast Builders LLC to Octavia Two LLC.
  • PLACE LAFITTE 10: $154,250, Federal National Mortgage Association to Charles Nelson Tracey and Lou A. Milliman Gwartney.
  • PONTCHARTRAIN OAKS ESTATES, LOT 5: $115,000, Land Holding Co. LLC and Tchefuncte Investments LLC to Warshauer Construction Co. LLC.
  • SECTION 17, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Stephen M. Blanc Sr. and Phyllis H. Blanc to Stephen M. Blanc Jr. and Taura N. Victorian Blanc.
  • ST. CALAIS PLACE 152: $290,000, Christopher T. Yancey and Etta Maria D. Yancey to Matthew J. Trahan and Patricia D. Trahan.
  • WALTER LANE 408: $262,000, Arnaldo S. Cuevas and Silvana S. Cuevas to Pedro Fuerte Jr.
  • WATER ST. 504: $900,000, Preston Turbines LLC to RDG Construction and Development LLC.

MANDEVILLE

  • BAYOU MARINA CONDOMINIUM, UNIT G: $144,500, Edward C. Lee IV to Samuel M. White.
  • CARROLL ST. 211: $175,000, Patricia Dae Burnett Jensen to Steven Mark Gjenero and Amy Lynne Crocker Gjenero.
  • CARROLL ST. 211: $173,000, Greystone Property Group LLC to Patricia D. Burnett Jensen.
  • EVANGELINE DRIVE 247: $474,875, Joseph W. Berey and Judy H. Berey to Jun Lu and Yong Mei Tan.
  • FAWN ROAD 808: $465,000, Florent J. Boulanger and Chandy P. Boulanger to Joshua Caldwell and April R. Caldwell.
  • FOY ST. 1003: donation, no value stated, Travis Johnson to Steven Teal.
  • GREEN COURT 2006: $270,000, Steven D. Crossland and Shinjea P. Crossland to James C. Shoemake Jr. and Brandi L. Shoemake.
  • HIGHLAND DRIVE 199: $70,000, donation, Maria M. Cordova to Rommel Cordova and Maria M. Cordova.
  • HOLM OAK LANE 400: donation, no value stated, Cindy R. Riecke to Alan M. Riecke.
  • LANE ST. 618: $172,000, Roy J. Price III and Peggy Palermo Price to Elisabeth Devlin Ziegler.
  • MATHIS ST. 2325: $189,000, Eric Mackenzie Anderson to Gerald C. Keller IIII.
  • PINEVIEW HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 19, SQUARE 4: $23,000, Virginia Carol Pope Williams to Level Investments LLC.
  • RANGE COURT 3231: $364,537, Scott S. Seaner and Brandie Heather Lawson Seaner to Joseph A. Dufour and Jenine M. White.
  • SANCTUARY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOT 339: donation, no value stated, Louis J. Normand Jr. and Kimberly W. Normand to Ideas Happen irrevocable trust.
  • SANCTUARY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOT 360: $117,500, Angelika P. Henderson to Calin Colceriu-Dandu and Amanda Colceriu-Dandu.
  • SECTION 1, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $239,000, Arthur J. Beatmann and Reyne Abadie Beatmann to James A. Bienvenu and Victoria N. Vince.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 37, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, SQUARE 184-A: $42,000, Jennifer Wagner to Christophe K. Esquinance.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $375,000, Melba M. Bechac Buchholz to Stephen Rue.
  • VILLERE ST. 2405: $215,000, Timothy E. Dowd to Rosanna P. Mays.

PEARL RIVER

  • SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Claude W. Bennett to Ricky M. Ellis.
  • SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Blayne Foster O’Neal to Susan A. DiMaggio.
  • SECTION 39, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION GROUND: $2,300, Succession of Lurline Inez Pichon and succession Richard P. Pichon to Barry S. Pichon.

SIXTH WARD

  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, LOTS 13-20, SQUARE 9: $4,000, Michael J. Semmes and Yvette Young Semmes to Daryle S. Bridges and Tamara L. Bridges.
  • SECTIONS 18, 19, 30, 31, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $77,000, Robert A. O’Neill to Jamie A. Godofsky.

SLIDELL

  • BAYOU LIBERTY ROAD 34646: $66,000, Regions Bank to Brenda W. Temonia.
  • BLUE CRANE DRIVE 215, UNIT 1: $273,000, Debra Roberts Vititoe to Jonathan D. Boudreaux and Dianna A. Boudreaux.
  • BRECKENRIDGE DRIVE 1211: $203,500, Jeffrey Caldwell Gosey to Craig W. Fitch and Belinda A. Fitch.
  • CAROLYN PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 15, SQUARE 13: $92,500, James K. Vines Jr. and Peter J. Bergeron to Sean M. Morrison and Megan Anne Goldfarb.
  • CHAMALE COVE 47: donation, no value stated, ST. Tammany Parish to Chamale Cove Condominium Association.
  • CHAMALE COVE WEST 101: $55,650, J. P. Morgan Chase Ban NA to H&S Investment Group LLC.
  • CHIMAERA LANE 121: $348,000, Victor M. Damiani and Jeannie D. Damiani to Shane H. Huner.
  • CLAIRISE COURT 1053: $134,000, Clairise Court LLC to Renotta Rose LeBlanc.
  • CLEARPOINT DRIVE 5424: no value stated, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Operation Homefront Inc.
  • COIN DU LESTIN ESTATES, LOTS 46, 47, SQUARE 8: $89,900, Christie Lynn Stadler to Joseph D. Betcher.
  • CRANE ST. 2419: $83,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Shane Reis.
  • CROYDON ST. 3748: $103,000, Alan M. Worley, Charles G. Worley and Paula J. Worley Moore to Thomas V. Walker.
  • DRURY LANE 102: $128,000, Tanner Manor Flips LLC to Claudia Kemp Ducre.
  • DUNCAN ST. 3182: $10 plus other good and valuable consideration, Alan Jacobs and Laura B. Jacobs to Johnny Veade and Danell Veade.
  • DUNKIRK ST. 1702: $135,000, Janet Block Thurow to Benjamin Bowden.
  • E. AUGUSTA LANE 270: $295,000, Stephen J. Grayson to Suresh A. Bhula and Narmada Bhula.
  • EAGLE POINT SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOT 19: $224,000, Erin Merwin Warner to Donald James Hall.
  • GREENCREST DRIVE 277: $7,000, Louisiana Land Trust to David J. Bertucci.
  • HEIGHTS LANE 6704: $80,000, Land Title Investments LLC to Anne C. Cannon.
  • HICKORY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 74: donation, no value stated, Wayne D. Younce and Evelyn B. Younce revocable living trust to David C. Younce.
  • HIGHLAND BLUFF DRIVE 251: $610,000, George C. Whitty and Deborah G. Whitty to Scott M. Galloway and Alica Shay Galloway.
  • HONEYWOOD DRIVE 142: $120,000, Kathy M. Savage to Dragon Four LLC.
  • LAKESHORE BLVD. 1508: $192,500, Joseph W. Stinus and Janet E. Stinus to Christian D. Short and Julie P. Short.
  • LAKESHORE ESTATES, PHASE 2-A, LOT 41-A: donation, no value stated, Frank B. Stewart III to Diane M. Tucker.
  • LEGENDRE DRIVE 401: $155,000, Howard Edward Hilker III and Sarah H. Hilker to Sandra Oehler.
  • LEGENDRE DRIVE 613: $256,000, Patricia H. Fazzio to Karl C. Keller.
  • LIVE OAK ST. 1518: $108,000, Jenell Angelina Norals to Ardreana M. Bessard.
  • MAINE AVE. 955: $125,000, Succession of Rosalee Calvert Botsford to Karen Marie Sibille.
  • N. LAKE VERRET COURT 811: $137,500, Jason C. Helmke and Kismine B. Helmke to Hanenburg Family Trust.
  • NORTH BOULEVARD 301: $130,000, donation, Mary Chatelain Dauenhauer to Clint R. Rowbatham.
  • ORIOLE ST. 2307: $75,000, Wayne M. Larsen to Robert J. Schwab.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 22, SQUARE 39: $8,000, Donald L. Sorrells and Penny Letort Sorrells to E. J. Milligan Construction Co. LLC.
  • PARK PLACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 41: $12,500, Gustavo G. Guzman and Leslie H. Guzman to Kim G. Roberts.
  • PEARL ST. 4165: $10 and other good and valuable consideration, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Fallon L. Deffes.
  • QUAIL RIDGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOT 13: $290,000, Paul S. Timphony and Cheryl D.Timphony to Ashley P. Doucette an Bethany R. King Doucette.
  • QUEEN ANNE DRIVE 209: $75,000, George W. Payne III and Brenda R. Payne to TAJ Investments LLC.
  • QUEEN ANNE DRIVE 534: $86,000, Richard M. Spring and Stacy C. Spring to Greg Harris.
  • RIVERCREST SUBDIVISION, LOT 74-A: donation, no value stated, Tracy Arleen Chadwick to Chad B. Hover.
  • ROOKS DRIVE 124: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Brian R. Mahon.
  • SECTION 37, TOWNSHIP 10 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST PORTION OF GROUND: $640,000, Anthony R. Foto Sr. to Blue Crab Investments LLC.
  • SECTION 41, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $230,000, Bennett Christian Inc. to Bennett Holdings LLC.
  • SECTION 44, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, 7.56 ACRES: $61,000, Ridgewood Investments LLC to Sewlaw Investments LLC.
  • SOUTH ST. 160: $131,000, Dunaway 9 LLC to Robert E. Norton.
  • SPARTAN LOOP 106: donation, no value stated, Don C. Bahlinger to William F. Greul.
  • ST. JOSEPH ST. 1015: $65,022, Mastr Reperforming Loan Trust 2005-1 to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • TIFFANY ST. 332: $124,900, Colleen C. Fickle and Artis A. Mccully to Alfred T. Hamilton and Delores S. Hamilton.
  • TIFFANY ST. 332: donation, no value stated, Delores Smith Hamilton to Christopher Hamilton.
  • W. GAUSE BLVD. 1801: $850,000, Value Zone LLC to Hindi Brothers LLC.
  • W. QUEENS DRIVE 114: $120,000, HS Property Owner LLC to ARWL 2014-1 Trust.
  • WHITEHALL DRIVE 123: donation, no value stated, Thomas L. Davis to Lori Ann Davis.

SUN/BUSH

  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $19,500, Jeffrey P. Bartels to Jakob R. Heath and Amanda H. Heath.
  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $19,500, Martin M. Bartels to Jakob R. Heath and Amanda H. Heath.
  • SECTION 45, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $197,000, Wayne F. Caviston Jr. and Wendy R. Caviston to Israel Strain and Rena Reed Strain.
  • SECTION 55, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND, SECTION 45, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $12,000, Frank W. Stuart Sr. to Johnny Phillips.
  • SLADE ROAD 79070-A: $158,094, Citimortgage Inc. to Secretary of Veterans Affairs.
  • TASSO ROAD, PORTION OF GROUND: $17,000, Allen Ward Gibson, Christopher Lee Kettlehut, Marlene G. Campbell and Jeffery A. Gregory to John D. Michel Jr.
  • WHIPPOORWILL GROVE ON MONEY HILL SUBDIVISION, PHASE 6, LOT 223: $330,000, Jammie L. Singletary and Wanda Sue Guillott Singletary to Raymond L. Russo and Ana Maria C. Russo.