ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for May 27 to Jun 1

ABITA SPRINGS

  • 11TH ST. 70233: $139,900, Roy L. Breeden to Vestavia Holdings LLC.
  • ABITA SPRINGS TERRACE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 2, 3, 4, 5, 23, 24, 25, 26, SQUARE 9: $100 and other good and valuable consideration, Linda S. Benoit Cox to Rodger Dale Cox Sr.
  • CALONGNEVILLE SUBDIVISION, LOT 12: $8,000, Dragonfly Enterprises Inc. to Patrick Alexander and Jeanne Burris.
  • HIGH ST. 232: $248,000, Carey L. Meredith Jr. to John J. Jenkins.
  • MINKLER ST. 71142: $210,000, Amaya’s Building Blocks LLC to Christian I. Turgeau and Susan D. Turgeau.
  • NEW ABITA SUBDIVISION, LOT 2-A, SQUARE 28: $69,900, Raymond J. Pasqua to Sieverding Construction Inc.
  • NIGHTWALK LAKE 71408: donation, no value stated, Xyldia L. Thomas to Steven P. Thomas.
  • TOWN OF ABITA SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 9, 10, SQUARE 19: $110,000, Robert J. Ricks Jr. and Cynthia K. Ricks to Mark & Kasey LLC.
  • TOWN OF ABITA SPRINGS, LOT 12: $100,000, Lee Anthony Vinti, Debra Ann Vinti Smith, Robin Vinti and Margaret Vinti Royerre to Wayne W. Wirth and Elaine C. Wirth.
  • WEST ABITA SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36-A, 38-A: $35,000, Habitat for Humanity St. Tamany West to Mark & Kasey LLC.

COVINGTON

  • ALEXIUSVILLE SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $80,000, George W. Duchmann Jr., Sylvia John Warner Cater Duchmann, Jack J. Charbonnet, Barbara Brewer Charbonnet, Robert P. Charbonnet, Linda S. Charbonnet, Kenny M. Charbonnet, Jane K. Stuckey Charbonnet and Rose D. Guerra to Smith Road Ventures LLC.
  • BEAU ARBRE COURT 115: $260,000, Barry L. Frederick to Trisha L. Bergeron.

Brookstone Drive 100: $835,000, Stephen A. Little to Stephen D. Schuetz.

  • DARLINGTON ST. 1560: $325,000, Village Contruction LLC to Cindra L. Reyba and Lana M. Cagle.
  • DIVISION OF ST. JOHN SUBDIVISION, LOT 7-R, SQUARE 1: $450,000, Peggy L. Hill 2008 Trust to Bruce M. Margetson and Marian B. Margetson.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 21106: $134,000, William D. Thompson to Michael G. Rhodes Sr. and Celita M. Rhodes.
  • GOLFVIEW LANE 120: $225,000, Betty M. Bacon, Patrick R. Moore and Michelle B. Moore to Jane S. Johnson.
  • LIONS DRIVE 200: $490,000, R-2 Enterprise LLC and Maher Rental Properties LLC to CZNE Holdings LLC.
  • LONGLEAF DRIVE 22495: $433,800, Henry Mentz Jr. and Brigitte P. Mentz to John D. Carter and Donna L. Carter.
  • MAISON DRIVE 56: donation, no value stated, Aurelie B. Clark to John L. Koeppen and Tyra C. Koeppen.
  • MASION DRIVE 52: $125,000, Barbara J. Dooley to John L. Koeppen and Tyra C. Koeppen.
  • MILLIKENS BEND 654: $560,000, Brad M. Drury to Nathaniel R. Ranney and Bethany R. Ranney.
  • MILLIKENS BEND ST. 738: $641,425, Rockwell Builders LLC to Kevin S. Hon and Traci D. Hon.
  • N. VERONA DRIVE 461: $278,020, DSLD Homes LLC to Rebekah Markham.
  • PLANTATION ST. 72411: $123,500, Amanda Theresa Mason to Pamela M. Tripp.
  • RIVERDALE DRIVE 5: $275,000, Richard M. Weissman to Stephen J. Ploue and Ashley H. Ploue.
  • RIVERLAKE DRIVE 13502: $225,100, Succession of Cynthia Gaye Schwaller to Christopher M. Ells Sr. and Desiree P. Ells.
  • S. AMERICA ST. 449: $1,250,000, Michael Neal Harlan and Cynthia Marie S. Harlan to Joseph R. Ward Jr. and Lisa C. Ward.

Section 12, township 7 south, range 11 east, portion of ground: $23,500, T&C Investment Properties LLC to Jenkins Homes Inc.

  • SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Genesis Project Louisiana to Life Project LA Inc.
  • SECTION 20, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $261,360, Lab-More Properties LLC to Covington Land LLC.
  • TCHEFUNCTE DRIVE 216: $450,000, Michael R. Gereaue and Laurie F. Gereaue to AM 4 God LLC.
  • VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 63: $345,000, Sieverding Construction Inc. to Leason J. Morales and Karen W. Morales.

FOLSOM

  • S. HAY HOLLOW ROAD 12490: donation, no value stated, Zachary James Casnave Jr. to Jimillia A. Casnave.
  • SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $66,750, Succession of Florence D. Adams to Carol A. Frederick.
  • SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $16,688, Barbara Adams Graf to Carol A. Frederick.
  • SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $16,688, Donald J. Adams to Carol A. Frederick.
  • SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $16,688, Wayne Lawrence Adams Estate to Carol Adams Frederick.
  • SECTION 24, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $248,000, Frank C. Minter and Angela G. Minter to Scott Richard Begg.
  • SECTION 5, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Relda Dawn Hollis Bordes to Ronald K. Bordes, Samuel L. Bordes Sr. Trecie Y. Bordes and Timothy E. Bordes.
  • SECTIONS 20, 29, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $57,000, Terry V. Keating to Felipe De Jesus Munoz and Daniela Deras.
  • SECTIONS 8, 17, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $270,000, John F. Malm and Brigitta L. Malm to Christopher J. Pellegrin and Kathryn H. Pellegrin.
  • WILLIE CEMETARY ROAD 11016: donation, no value stated, Benjamin F. Eshleman III to Melissa N. Eshleman.

LACOMBE

  • ELM DRIVE 29231: $124,000, Anthony W. Dumas and Stephanie M. Dumas to Jessica R. Bennett.
  • ERIN DRIVE 30350: $215,000, David A. Moody and Valee F. Moody to Christopher R. Thies and Melissa A. Cedotal.
  • TOWN OF LACOMBE, LOT 6, SQUARE 8: donation, no value stated, Douglas Ordogne to Vera O. Palmer.
  • TRANSMITTER ROAD 60206: donation, no value stated, Milton J. Kivell to Sandra L. Kivell.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-D-1, LOT 48: $390,000, KPM Construction LLC to Dexter M. Trivett and Heather E. Trivett.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 280: $340,000, BMI Construction Co. LLC to Lance Nguyen Le and Tuyen Nguyen Le.
  • DUMMYLINE ROAD 404: $399,000, Burton C. Chandler and Susan J. Chandler to Mary S. Mack.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 585: $242,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Daryl P. Rappold and Jennifer Lanser.
  • GAINESWAY DRIVE 416: $239,000, Thomas J. Pavlik and Ute Brindl to Wesley Thibodeaux.
  • HIGHLAND OAKS SOUTH 318: $214,900, Shane C. Mutter and Jennifer S. Mutter to Clifton C. New and Monica C. New.
  • HIRSHON COURT 70009: $231,785, DSLD Homes LLC to Justin C. Mishina and Krista R. Mishina.
  • JOHNSON ST. 305: $100,000, Victor E. Cuny Jr. and Barbara Cuny Goldsmith to David K. McWilliams.
  • MARY ST. 67: $176,900, SMB Construction LLC to Rodney T. Feiler and Yalonda Sue R. Feiler.
  • MORGAN ST. 605: donation, no value stated, Margaret A. Smith to Russell W. Cole Sr.
  • MOURNING DOVE LANE 329: $300,000, Karen Young Stassi to David W. Gerard and Patricia K. Ward.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-B, LOT 67: $159,500, Lonesome Development LLC to Prime Design + Build Group LLC.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-C, LOT 150: $150,000, Revest LLC to Panno Construction LLC.
  • PENCARROW CIRCLE 305: $699,500, Daniel H. Hake and Sue T. Hake to Christie D. Moreau.
  • PERKINS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 4, 7, SQUARE 4: $164,767, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • SERENITY LANE 533: $280,000, Robert L. Weisdorffer and Nicolle S. Weisdorffer to Justin M. Isaminger and Emily J. Isaminger.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69525: $200,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Stephanie Creel.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69541: $230,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Lance P. Livaccari and Brittany B. Livaccari.

MANDEVILLE

  • ARMAND ST. 697: $185,500, Michelle Nipp to Margaret A. Tracey.
  • BRETTON WAY 70: $665,000, Randall W. Brown to John T. Gregory and Joann M. Rudd.
  • CARROLL ST. 111: $260,000, Karin A. Lorenz Crosby to Erik C. Jensen and Colette T. Jensen Schwartz.
  • CARROLL ST. 111: $320,000, Erik C. Jensen and Colette T. Jensen Schwartz to Jaime R. Loebner.

Cawson St. 1143: $125,000, Daniel A. Blanc Jr. to Ashley D. Applewhite.

  • CHATEAU VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 10, SQUARE B: $361,250, Southern Equity Contractors LLC to Jesse L. Hasenkampf and Nicole R. Hasenkampf.
  • CITY OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 6-A, SQUARE 4: $1,500,000, Catherine Jean Willetts Murray to Stephen C. Lagarde and Kathleen E. Lagarde.
  • CLAIBORNE ST. 2125: donation, no value stated, Abbe N. Garfinkel to Jo A. May.
  • EVANGELINE DRIVE 233: $510,000, Stalter GST Trust and Succession of Lillian M. Stalter to Daniel J. Dodson and Courtney P. Dodson.
  • EVERGREEN DRIVE 540: $490,000, Bradley J. Ball and Latisha R. Ball to Stanley S. Malecki and Wiraporn T. Malecki.
  • FRANKLIN ST. 1529: $95,000, Christopher J. Schimmeck and Katie L. Baggett Schimmeck to David W. Miller.
  • GOLDEN SHORES SUBDIVISION, LOT 6, SQUARE 18: $212,250, Raymond D. Ford and Glenda M. Glover Ford to Marc A. Impastato and Bonnie H. Impastato.
  • MARIGNY AVE. 222: $160,000, Jack A. Blossman Jr. and Lynette F. Blossman to Elektra Fortune.
  • MARIGNY ST. 1420: $230,000, Lois O. Hogan to Todd A. Turner and Kimberly A. Turner.
  • MARILYN DRIVE 616: $273,500, John H. M. Fredricks and Susan T. Fredricks to Elijah Fontenot and Jenna H. Fontenot.

Pine St. 66062: $119,000, Gerard M. Roule and Carol E. Roule to Christopher Webb.

  • PURPLE MARTIN LANE 11: donation, no value stated, David J. Bunce to Bunce Family Trust.
  • RIDGEWOOD DRIVE 435: $155,000, Edward J. David III and Therese J. David to Ignacio J. Vallledor and Yamile L. Gherardini.
  • RIDGEWOOD DRIVE 480: $142,000, Carl A. Weisheit to Robert D. Chiasson.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $272,000, Milton J. Hernandez III and Anne Ray Hernandez to Robert P. McCoy Jr. and Jennifer A. McCoy.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $35,000, Gloria L. Tulli to Joshua P. Vallelungo and Jennifer S. Vallelungo.
  • TRANQUILITY DRIVE 104: $175,000, Kevin M. Gardner and Mary C. Gardner to James P. Treuting Sr. and Karen M. Treuting.
  • TRENTON DRIVE 117: $177,000, Ryan C. Miranda to William D. Thompson.
  • TRENTON DRIVE 224: $201,500, Mary K. Johnsen McKnight to Richard K. Looper III and Danielle D. Looper.
  • WING HAVEN DRIVE 2107: $350,000, Christopher T. Young and Ignatius J. Cazaux to Leonard J. Barbazon and Terri B. Barbazon.
  • WINONA DRIVE 922: $350,000, Alana Roche Edwards to Kyle R. Entzel and Rachel H. Entzel.

PEARL RIVER

  • BARNWOOD DRIVE 102: $295,000, Jessica G. Piediscalzo to Robert G. Whitaker and Donielle B. Whitaker.
  • JOAN DRIVE 38250: $210,000, John P. Bonnecarrere J. and Laura Bjork Bonnecarrere revocable living trust to Donald N. Congrove and Melissa A. Congrove.
  • SAWMILL CREEK 114: $234,900, Benjamin N. McGehee and Alisa M. McGehee to Ronald Joseph Dartez Jr. and Molly O. Dartez.
  • SECTION 10, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $26,500, James S. Fleming and Judy Lynn S. Fleming to Martin Hernandez.
  • WOODLAWN COURT 202: $287,000, Richard O. Wornat and Lena Josephine L. Wornat to Cedric M. Konyaole.

SLIDELL

  • BEECH AVE. 57278: $78,500, Kim B. Roberts to Dona M. Garcia.
  • BLUE CRANE DRIVE 228: $275,000, Michael K. Cormaci and Alice P. Cormaci to Michael B. Herrington and Sarah C. Herrington.
  • CITY DRIVE 3620: $119,900, HS Property Owner LLC to ARWL 2014-1 Trust.
  • CROSS GATES BLVD. 501: $133,500, Robin L. Holmes to William E. Holmes and Linda Gail W. Holmes.
  • CROSS GATES BLVD. 501: $133,500, Robin L. Holmes to William E. Holmes and Linda Gail W. Holmes.
  • DIJON DRIVE 135: $120,000, Gina F. Weems to Devan D. Holder and Julie G. Teal.
  • EAGLE POINT SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 117: $190,000, Thelma R. Winkler and succession of Joseph C. Winkler Jr. to Patrick C. Campo Jr. and Chez J. Petri Campo.
  • EDEN ISLES SUBDIVSION, LOT 126: $250,000, Lanny L. Smith Jr. and Melissa B. Smith to Brian Peters and Wendy Peters.
  • FIEBELMAN ST. 56698: $50,000, Henry L. Bourgeois III to Leo A. Gilchrist.
  • FOXBRIAR COURT 234: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Muhammad Abid and Rukhsana Abid.
  • GARDEN DRIVE 35183: $152,000, Larry F. McGee and Lynda Sharon G. McGee to Lance J. Salik and Betty Hall Salik.
  • GOLDENWOOD DRIVE 202: $180,000, Derek A. Townsend and Julie E Reed Townsend to Connell Bernard Friel and Tia S. Friel.
  • JEFFERSON DRIVE 523: $72,106, Berry J. Patterson III to Justin M. Holley and Christal D. Holley.
  • KEMPSEY COURT 107: donation, no value stated, Rebecca A. Hartsell to Jerold Hartsell Jr.
  • KENDRICK DRIVE 114: $260,200, Gayle C. Copeland and Ruth M. Copeland to Janette R. Clavier.
  • LARCHWOOD DRIVE 128: $201,000, C-Team Investors Inc. to Stephen A. Joseph and Shanique Nesbeth.
  • LAUREN DRIVE 6521: $140,000, Connell Bernard Friel and Tia S. Friel to James M. Derouen.
  • LAWRENCE STREET, LOT 24: $6,000, Francis B. Segrave Sr. and Francis B. Segrave Jr. to Codie A. Johnson.
  • LEEDS ST. 319: $388,900, Franconia Real Estate Services Inc. to Larry R. Jepson and Monika N. Jepson.
  • LONDONBERRY COURT 1106: $130,000, Juan Carlos Aguilera and succession of Maria Elena Aguilera to Zondra W. Gurley and Layth L. Gurley.
  • MAPLEWOOD DRIVE 1577: $50,000, Michael D. Needham and Sara Needham to Mary Carlene Scott Ragusa.
  • MARINA DRIVE 820, UNIT 101: $100,000, William W. Peltier and Emily M. Gray to Linda M. Sorrell.
  • MONTGOMERY BLVD. 1414: $140,000, Hans E. Ngodock and Berthe M. Ngodock to Krisner O. Green.
  • MOUNTAIN ASH DRIVE 1205: $65,665, Celeste Signal to Sloane Signal Yepez.
  • N. LAKE WASHINGTON COURT 807: $172,500, George L. Dupre revocable livng trust to Mary D. Kuhnle and Judith Lide.
  • NORTH BLVD. 218: $88,925, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • OAK DRIVE 4626: $110,000, Alton E. Shirah and Kathy C. Shirah to Lane G. Dorsey.
  • OLD RIVER ROAD 2038: $269,000, Timothy C. Butcher and Betty H. Butcher to Trevor J. Luken and Sarrah G. Luken.
  • PALM LAKE ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOT 31, SQUARE 3: $167,500, Barry M. Durstine to Michael A. Martin.
  • PALM LAKE SUBDIVISION, LOT 50, SQUARE 5: $5,000, Kenneth Pommier to New Image Property LLC.
  • PHEASANT LANE 360: no value stated, Bernice Agnes Wilkens to Joseph F. Wilkens.
  • RUE LIMOGES 1110: $160,000, Luke M. Calamari and Candie T. Calamari to Charles K. Haaga and Rebecca G. Haaga.
  • S. PEBBLE BEACH COURT 105: no value stated, Scott T. Guillory to Scott T. Guillory and Kelly L. Guillory.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,000, Dennis Watermann to Raymond Lezina.
  • SHORT ST. 218-A: $132,500, John B. Perry and Ileana J. Tandron Perry to Mary W. Weber.
  • SPARTAN DRIVE 517, UNIT 8206: $57,600, donation, William E. Holmes and Linda W. Holmes to Robin L. Holmes.
  • WESTMINSTER DRIVE 308: $139,500, Bros Before Homes LLC to Andrew G. Ricketts and Courtney M. Ricketts.
  • WINWARD PASSAGE ST. 209: $209,000, Johnathan J. Oggs to Brian R. Lee.
  • WOODLAND PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 5, 6, 7, 8, SQUARE 3: $140,000, Daniel S. Keiser to Ronald C. Cittadino Jr. and Martha C. Cittadino.
  • WOODS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, UNIT 7: donation, no value stated, Darlene N. Kirst Rishton to Russell M. Kirst.

SUN/BUSH

  • FATHER FRANCIS ROAD 81034, LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 41 80225: donation, no value stated, Sandra Marie Plaisance Victoriano to Enchanted Inceptions LLC.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 1083 78261: $370,000, Ellen M. Ward Hisaw, Teresa D. Hisaw Scarborough, Cynthia Leigh Hisaw, Jack C. Hisaw II, Kelly Marie Hisaw Trautmann, Chantel Nicole Hisaw, Cynthia Leigh Hisaw testamenary trust no. 1 and Chantel Nicole Hisaw testamentary trust no. 1 to Billy J. Hurst Jr. and Jerri M. Hurst.
  • PRESS SHARP ROAD 84036: $210,000, Gregory W. Arlt II and Crystal N. Champagne to Brandon C. Baird and Rebecca N. Baird.
  • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Sheree O. Leto to William L. Leto.
  • WHIPPOORWILL GROVE ON MONEY HILL SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 141: donation, no value stated, Dana F. Kollatt to Frank R. Kollatt III.
  • WHIPPOORWILL GROVE ON MONEY HILL SUBDIVISION, PHASE 7, LOT 254-A: $49,900, Samuel S. Carubba Jr. and Charline P. Carubba to Pensco Trust Co.