ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Feb. 2 TO Feb. 5
  • ABITA SPRINGS

    • JARRELL ROAD 23333: $43,000, Howard C. Austin and Aurelia W. Austin to Steven P. Glynn.
    • SECTION 15, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $110,000, Kim M. Sloan to Salvador Perino.
    • COVINGTON

      • AUDUBON TRAIL SUBDIVISION, LOTS 25, 30: $120,000, Step Three Investments LLC to Solemnity Builders LLC.
      • CONNOLLY ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, SQUARE 34: $5,333, St. Tammany Parish to O’Keefe Feed & Seed LLC.
      • E. 17TH AVE. 929: $1,305,000, David P. Milling to Vanessa Coleman Miles Trust.
      • FAIR OAKS LANE 69489: $570,500, Jeffrey B. Mays II and Lauren T. Mays to Brett Custer and Kristin R. Custer.
      • FIFTH ST. 70366: $126,500, Henry F. Gegenheimer and Dorothea S. Gegenheimer to Jo-Ann S. Bologna.
      • FOURTH ST. 70074: $168,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Devin Thomas and Autumn McGar-Rapalo.
      • HOMEWOOD DRIVE 752: $215,000, David M. Boudreaux Jr. and Virginia G. Boudreaux to Lois E. Carruth.
      • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVIION, PHASE 4-A, LOT 155: $125,000, One Consort International LLC to Michael F. Lombardino and Carin P. Lombardino.
      • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOT 162: $122,500, One Consort International LLC to Malcolm P. Schuler Jr. and Lisa N. Schuler.
      • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 1081 75325: $382,000, Joseph F. Mitternight and Helen L. Mitternight to Kerry J. Meyers and Debra D. Meyers.
      • MINOR SUBDIVISION, 5.0 ACRES: donation, no value stated, Thomas S. Bullock and Abigail Gaines Bullock to Alexander T. McClendon and Jade Courtney McClendon.
      • MINOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 2-A2: $25,000, Christopher B. Beauvais and Patricia C. Beauvais to John T. Waller Jr. and Dona Faye Wise Waller.
      • MINOR SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $150,000, Bruce E. Carraway and Angelyn J. Carraway to Linda B. Crawford.
      • N. VERONA DRIVE 425: $341,475, DSLD Homes LLC to Terry B. Brown and Karen P. Brown.
      • N. VERONA DRIVE 493: $284,740, DSLD Homes LLC to Paul J. Tanguis and Kristian E. Esposito Tanguis.
      • NATCHEZ LOOP 1422: $282,500, Zaidee Guerin McClendon to Dominic Calabro.
      • OLD LANDING SUBDIVISION, LOT 41-A: $225,000, Arthur C. Lemane Jr. and Gail Sander Lemane irrevocable living trust to Paul N. Gagliano and Carla O. Gagliano.
      • PALM BLVD. 20307: $165,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Elizabeth Frances Priola Hebert.
      • RIVER CLUB SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 3: $66,358, River Club Development LLC to Flagship Homes LLC.
      • RIVERBEND LANE 14: $550,000, Ronald Leggio and Mary E. Beard Leggio to Bryan D. Pigeon and Kathleen W. Pigeon.
      • SIX G’S SUBDIVISION, LOT 2: $3,000,000, Northshore Hotel LLC to Pinnacle Lodging LLC.
      • SULPHUR SPRINGS DIVISION SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $100,000, Gordon A. Binder and Barbara G. Binder to Jeffrey J. Hansell Jr. and Amy C. Hansell.
      • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 16, 18, 20, SQUARE 77: $12,000, Henry J. Roquet and Jaenne F. Roquet to Priscella B. Conover.
      • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 24, 26, 28, SQUARE 84: $27,000, Deanna E. Strain to Faustina Bonilla.
      • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 36, 38, 40, 42, SQUARE 83: $18,000, Lisa Ann Pflueger and Connie Pflueger Johnson to Priscella Bowles Conover.
      • VINTAGE DRIVE 292: $216,500, Joshua J. Monroe and Kayla B. Monroe to Ralph M. Shotts and Connie B. Shotts.
      • VINTAGE DRIVE 300: $185,000, Patrick D. Quave Jr. to Annod Properties LLC.
      • W. 18TH ST. 1109: $173,000, Alejandro Rodriguez to James E. Payne II and Crystal R. Payne.
      • FOLSOM

        • TOWN OF FOLSOM, LOTS 6, 7, SQUARE 118: donation, no value stated, Carrie Ann Cummins to Mark E. Hobbs and Lisa M. Hobbs.
        • LACOMBE

          • E. JACKSON ST. 26117: $6,500, Melissa Davis to Janice Decuir Flot.
          • LAVENDER DRIVE 60340: $90,574, U. S. Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
          • MADISONVILLE

            • CYPRESS CROSSING DRIVE 1108: $337,500, BMI Construction LLC to Lonnie P. Nunez and Starr M. Nunez.
            • GUSTE ISLAND ESTATES, UNIT B: $140,000, Molly K. Bel to Patrick J. Kidd and Wendy K. Kidd.
            • HIRSON COURT 70088: $201,855, DSLD Homes LLC to Julie D. Martensson.
            • KRISTIAN COURT 537: $448,412, GMI Construction Inc. to Paula G. Haefner.
            • LODEN WAY 537: $228,000, Chad M. Edmunds to Lance L. Lotspeich and Christina F. Lotspeich.
            • OLDE TOWNE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 10, X: $425,000, WetDock Inc. to Mohamed A. Elkersh.
            • SHELBY MARIE DRIVE, LOTS 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 151, 152, 153, 154, 155: $325,000, Madisonville Global Housing Solutions LLC to Madisonville Carriage Homes LLC.
            • MANDEVILLE

              • ALBERT ST. 520: $276,900, Succession of Joan E. Davis King Smith to Kevin B. Jones and Kenyon F. Jones.
              • ANDERSON COURT 100: $158,000, CHD Properties LLC to Franklin D. Cuellar and Mildred Aida Bu Cuellar.
              • AUTUMN WIND LANE 650: $219,000, Gladys Massey to Charles T. Anderson and Tania H. Anderson.
              • BEAU CHENE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 548: $427,500, Harry K. Jenkins and Ellen M. Jenkins to Harry S. Ball III and Melinda D. Ball.
              • CLOVER ST. 1421: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to KRA Properties LLC.
              • DEER RUN SUBDIVISION, LOT 7: $8,000, donation, Nancy Faircloth C. Blackwell to John L. Blackwell.
              • DOVE PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 298, PORTION OF LOT 299: donation, no value stated, Jeanne Mary Scott Berger to Brian C. Scott.
              • DUPARD ST. 1745: $185,000, Charles J. Spell III, Linda Spell Arthur and Ronald L. Spell to Carl A. Barkemeyer and Melissa R. Barkemeyer.
              • EMERSON ST. 67021: $260,000, Peace Enterprises LLC to Albert S. Dwyer III and Miriam K. Dwyer.
              • HICKORY ST. 66033: $210,000, Level Investments LLC to Sajeo J. Arguelles and Lauren W. Arguelles.
              • JOANS ST. 836: $169,000, Better Homes LLC to Andrew Furr and Casey Adkins.
              • LAURA DRIVE SOUTH 539: $250,000, Michael A. Thompson to June C. Platt III and Robin V. Platt.
              • LISA LANE 120, 122, 124: $435,000, Jesse L. Wimberly IV, Jesse L. Wimberly III and Anna C. Davis to CC&S Properties LLC.
              • LIVINGSTON ST. 2335: $497,700, Conbeth Development LLC to Cullen S. Piske and Erin O. Piske.
              • LOTUS DRIVE SOUTH 310: $258,000, Kenneth J. Rabalais and Sandra Ann Goodwin Rabalais to Philip K. Elliott and Dawn K. Elliott.
              • MAYHAW BRANCH DRIVE 515: $238,000, Robin Holloway Jenkins to Juan C. Martinez Perez and Kristin M. Chaney.
              • MONTGOMERY ST. 1201: $152,000, Stephan D. Howden and Susan K. Howden to Christopher L. Mouttet and Lizabeth Anne Davis Mouttet.
              • NORTH CORPORATE VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $1,970,145, SLS Development LLC to AEG Investements LLC.
              • OAKLAWN DRIVE 48: $430,000, Carlton K. May and Amy S. May to Dustin T. Garrison and Elizabeth T. Garrison.
              • OLEANDER COURT 108: $139,000, Crosby Development Co. LLC to Donald D. Dietze Jr. and Cynthia S. Dietze.
              • OZONE PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 33, 34: $6,000, Gordon R. Johnson to Richard M. Jeansonne.
              • SCOTCHPINE DRIVE 209: $359,000, Brian P. Laiche and Tracy M. Laiche to Sanderson Children’s Trust.
              • SCOTCHPINE DRIVE 213: $275,500, Toinette Ann Thompson revocable trust to James Foster Harrell Jr.
              • SECTION 37, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $563,500, Michelle Lee Hernandez to John C. Hickman and Melinda K. Milner Hickman.
              • SECTION 47, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $2,587,409, Maurmont Properties LLC to Sandpiper-Cov. Properties LLC.
              • STONEHAVEN DRIVE 378: $415,000, MJL Gift Trust, John R. Liautaud and Karen C. Liautaud to Glenn M. Coullard and Deborah M. Coullard.
              • TETE LOURS DRIVE 640, APARTMENT 4: $150,000, Albert S. Devoe and Tintin S. Devoe to Jorge Bernal and Laura V. Alferez.
              • VALMONT ST. 1853: $135,700, Denis L. Roussel Sr and Leslie L. Roussel to Mathew F. Cruz and Meredith M. Cruz.
              • VILLAGE LANE SOUTH 645: $213,000, Kathryn W. Becnel to Rodney W. Pike and Victoria G. Jeansonne.
              • WOODRIDGE ON THE LAKE SUBDIVISION, LOT 160, SQUARE 2: $185,000, Clark R. Morgan and Stephanie L. Dunn to Marcus C. Clavier.
              • WOODRIDGE ON THE LAKE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 365: $94,050, CWABS Asset-Backed Certificates Trust 2006-5 to Jason Molaison.
              • PEARL RIVER

                • GRACIE LANE, LOT B: $20,000, Moore Land Inc. to John G. Finch Construction LLC.
                • NORTHSHORE INTERSTATE INDUSTRIAL PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 24: $140,000, Oak Investment LLC to Darrin R. Wagner.
                • SLIDELL

                  • ADMIRAL NELSON DRIVE 1710: $86,667, Ditech Financial LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association.
                  • AMBER COURT 805: $130,000, Succession of Jeffrey Dale White to Annod Properties LLC.
                  • BOGIE DRIVE 322, UNIT 28-B: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Linda Johnson.
                  • CLAIRISE COURT 1065: $129,000, Clairise Court LLC to Courteney O. Tate.
                  • CLIPPER ESTATES, PHASE 5, LOT 218: $60,000, Chad W. Nichols and Michelle L. Nichols to Charles P. Rolling.
                  • COUNTRY CLUB BLVD. 109: $245,000, William D. Olson and Darleen S. Olson to Dorothy E. Reynaud.
                  • COUSIN ST. 122-24: $62,000, Bradley W. Champagne, Stephen P. Hendry and Susan S. Hendry to Kevin A. Young and Linda M. Young.
                  • DELLWOOD SUBDIVISION, LOT 33: $86,500, James S. Weidner Jr. to Blair E. Torres.
                  • DOVERVILLE COURT 1204: no value stated, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
                  • FARREL DRIVE 6305: $169,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Annod Properties LLC.
                  • HUNTWYCK VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 132: $129,000, Tanner Manor Flips LLC to John A. White and Amanda D. White.
                  • LAKEVIEW DRIVE 226-A: $10,000, Beth L. Bruno to Jame M. Burns.
                  • LEFLEUR DRIVE, LOTS 23, 24: $60,000, Succession of George S. Stewart Jr. to James M. Torregano and Estelle L. Bradley Torregano.
                  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 433 35333: $64,450, Kenneth S. Schaefer, Beth Schaefer Byrd, Tara Schaefer Sumnerfield and Martha Schaefer Briggs to Karl F. Widas III.
                  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 433 53240: $3,850, Estelle A. Cole Estate and Frank C. Cole Jr. Estate to Kevin J. Clark Sr. and Cristie Denaburg.
                  • MAGNOLIA LANE 510: $325,000, Gary E. Reviere and Gloria P. Reviere to Gary K. Reviere and Sarah M. Hoffman.
                  • MEADOWS BLVD. 213: $165,000, Nicholas H. Corbin to Isaac A. Hughes and Unja L. Hughes.
                  • MOONRAKER ISLAND SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-A, LOT 313: $256,000, Max J. Rabalais and Sandra K. Rabalais to Patrick T. Wiest and Natasha M. Wiest.
                  • NEAR SLIDELL, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Carolyn Cousin to Joyce Ivery.
                  • NELLIE DRIVE 1724: $127,000, Philip P. Hartmann and Charles H. Hartmann to Angela Johnson.
                  • OLIVE DRIVE 371: $68,000, Succession of Arthur W. Quick Sr. and succession of Mary A. McGovern Quick to Daren Deacon and Donna D. Deacon.
                  • PONTCHARTRAIN DRIVE 4800, UNIT 10: $47,000, Russo Living Trust to John David Herr.
                  • QUEEN ANNE DRIVE 207: $56,005, Bank of America NA to Gerald C. Sciacca.
                  • RIVIERA DRIVE 3714: donation, no value stated, City of Slidell to East St. Tammany Habitat for Humanity.
                  • ROBIN LANE 308: $74,500, Mamou Investments LLC to JKM Diversified LLC.
                  • SALT BAYOU CAMP SITES SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $86,599, Estelle A. Cole Jeansonne to William H. Cole.
                  • SILVERWOOD DRIVE 126: $193,900, Yi Fei Chu to Daniel P. Regan and Katie Regan.
                  • SLIDELL HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 12, 14, SQUARE 2: $234,500, BRTT LLC to Reginald A. Populus Sr.
                  • ST. JOSEPH ST. 1015: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Juraj Pekarik and Dawn Pekarik.
                  • W. AUGUSTA DRIVE 142: $374,000, William P. Loga Jr. and Donna W. Loga to Christopher J. Marton and Stacie N. Marton.
                  • WESTLAWN DRIVE 1322: $118,500, Burton R. Boihem and Barbara R. Boihem to Marco A. Amaya and Xiomara T. Deflores Amaya.
                  • SUN/BUSH

                    • BUSH FOREST ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 35: $15,500, Dragonfly Enterprises Inc. to Brandon E. Sullivan.