ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for July 20 TO 24

ABITA SPRINGS

  • CAMPHILL DRIVE 937: $115,000, Money Hill Plantation LLC to James R. E. Lamz.
  • FUCHSIA ST. 70396: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Selmon Corkern II and Colleen Corkern.
  • OAK KNOLL ESTATES, LOT 109-A: $18,000, St. Tammany Homestead Savings and Loan Association to Darren J. Rappold and Arthurine Savoie Rappold.
  • SECTION 15, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $2,188, Succession of Marshall D. Tycer Sr. and Shirley B. Bush Tycer to Michael T. Cothern and Gena B. Cothern.

COVINGTON

  • A ST. 70418: $130,500, Carolyn Ann Pelas to Selena Rose Lambert.
  • AVENUE LACROIX 1343: $404,000, BMI Construction LLC to John A. Ray and Jennifer C. Ray.
  • BATELEUR WAY 453: donation, no value stated, Michael Clayton Smith to David C. Newman.
  • BLUEBIRD ROAD 11: $225,000, TCE Properties LLC to James C. Minnis and Anne-Marie D. Minnis.
  • DIVISION OF SPRING CITY DIVISION, LOT 2, SQUARE 14: $402,000, David D. Craig and Amy W. Craig to Charles Z. Staples and Michelle Staples.
  • EAGLE LANDING DRIVE 120: $181,000, Allison E. Moseley Hillman to Shane R. Kraemer and Kerri L. Kraemer.
  • FOURTH ST. 70350: $130,000, Steven A. Trapani to Joshua P. Hooks.
  • FOURTH ST. 70435: $123,400, Edward J. David III and Therese Jones David to Sylvia R. Hill.
  • GARLAND ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOT 13, SQUARE 3: donation, no value stated, Henri F. Ferrer Sr. to Frances Ferrer Griffith, Robert R. Ferrer, Henri F. Ferrer Jr. and Alexander L. Ferrer.
  • KAREN DRIVE, LOT 9: $53,000, Steven J. McGovern and Juden Dean McGovern to Keith D. Schleusener and Mary A. Schleusener.
  • KNOLL PINE CIRCLE 272: $182,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Jeanette Miller.
  • MAYHAW ROAD 46: $210,000, Philip J. Tomeny III to Adrienne Andrews Walker.
  • N. GRETCHEN DRIVE 23466: $230,000, Michael A. Hayman and Loreta Parente-Hayman to Gregory K. Jensen and Amy K. Jensen.
  • OZONE PARK ROAD 406: $50,400, Brenda Moore Primus Schoultz to David E. Baker and Michelle P. Baker.
  • RIVER FOREST COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOT 20, SQUARE 7: donation, no value stated, Raechel Ballestas to Mary Ellen Ballestas.
  • RIVERWOOD ESTATES, LOT 23, SQUARE 4: $110,000, Ardell I. Fink Ecuyer and Pamela M. Ecuyer Fink to Dwayne M. Mara and Erin W. Mara.
  • ROGERS HILL ROAD 21344: $75,000, Gorgon G. Rucker to Andrea M. Vernon.
  • SECTION A-2, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $141,000, Glen Paul Fontan Sr, Elaine F. Lemons and Scott Leslie M. Fontan to Penny Dillon Held.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $558,000, David S. Derbes Sr. to DSLD Homes LLC.
  • TAMMANY TERRACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 5-A-4, SQUARE 15: $165,000, Angela Rita Drouant Dugas to Kevin R. Eilers and Stacy B. Eilers.
  • VINTAGE DRIVE 212: $180,000, Diane D. Crespo to Shawn M. Adam and Carolyn Ann Pelas.

FOLSOM

  • SECTION 36, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $47,000, Andrea M. Vernon to Eric P. King and Holly A. King.
  • SECTION 8, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $100,000, Succession of Thomas Anthony and Vera B. Anthony to Joseph C. Cambre and Laurie C. Cambre.
  • VILLAGE OF FOLSOM, LOT 10-B, SQUARE 25: $18,500, STCL LLC to Debra Lee Rimmel.

LACOMBE

  • ANNETTE DRIVE 60129: $20,000, Gladys O. Ricca to Victoria A. John.
  • BRITTANY DRIVE, PHASE 16, LOTS 427, 428: $116,455, JEC Group LLC to Michael J. Bohte and Constance Goodman Bohte.
  • CITRON DRIVE 60391: $46,000, Michael W. Burgess and succession of George Evans Burgess Jr. to Providential Properties LLC.
  • FOREST GLEN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 10, 11, SQUARE 31: donation, no value stated, Presley J. Vincent Jr. to Priscilla J. Vincent.
  • LOUAND DRIVE 25071: $253,000, Trena M. Crawford Schenck to Kennary J. Wyble Jr. and Christine Adele Foley.
  • ROBERT PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 6, SQUARE 14: $5,495,797, ARCP CV Slidell(Brownswitch) LA LLC to ECC Slidell(Brownswitch) LA LLC.
  • ST. JOSEPH ST. 27455: $26,000, LSF9 Master Participation Trust to Melbin A. Escoto-Escoto.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOTS 252, 257 271, PHASE 4, LOTS 282, 283, 293: $305,750, Bedico Interests LLC to Hurley Homes LLC V.
  • BELLE POINTE LOOP 536: $385,000, Timberwood Construction Inc. to Mark A. Surmik and Tiffany R. Surmik.
  • BELLE POINTE SUBDIVISION, LOT 19: $65,000, PBR Homes LLC to Burmaster Construction Inc.
  • BELLE POINTE SUBDIVISION, LOT 36: $70,000, Conbeth Development LLC to Ernie Nagim Construction Co. Inc.
  • DECIDUOUS LOOP 653: $344,000, Principle Homes Inc. to Daniel C. Williams and Letitia Amelie Lacour.
  • DEER PARK DRIVE 1057: $247,700, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to Michael P. Dugas Jr. and Angela D. Dugas.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 589: $249,125, DSLD Homes LLC to Ashley B. Landry.
  • FOX SPARROW LOOP 1029: $254,000, BMI Construction LLC to Brian Lee Borer and Donna D. Borer.
  • LONGUE VIEW PLACE 601: $357,500, Arthur Seldon Mann III and Lynn F. Mann to Berton A. Willer and Eileen G. Willer.
  • MORGAN ST. 406: $203,900, Steven M. Brown and Mary Elizabeth White Brown to John M. Newell.
  • PINE CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOTS 159-A, 159-B, 159-C, 159-D: $260,400, Pine Creek Development LLC to St. Tammany Parish School Board.
  • PINE ST. 401: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Raymond Conigliaro.
  • SECTION 1, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Rodney N. Bonura, Annette Bonura Hesse and Cara F. Bonura to Denise Bonura Henry.
  • SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $127,466, Kevin W. Wager and Wanda Gail Watson Parker Wager to Yanin LLC.
  • SILVER OAK DRIVE 409: $248,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Tyler James Howland and Ma Katrina T. Howland.
  • ST. PAUL ST. 306: donation, no value stated, Stephen R. Messina Sr. to Sherry B. Billings.
  • W. LONGVIEW COURT 269: $402,000, Yar Construction Co. Inc. to Greg J. Roussy.
  • WINDERMERE CHASE EAST 500: $525,000, Gilli Ernest Cure III to Troy Sutton and Ann Beach Sutton.

MANDEVILLE

  • AMERICA ST. 1315: $143,000, Stephen B. Jones and Amy S. Jones to Jacqueline Cerchero.
  • AUDUBON LANE 111: $75,000, Earnest Corp. to Mark E. Inman and Rosemary S. Inman.
  • BEAU RIVAGE SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $390,000, Barry J. Lepine, Michelle L. Lepine, Raymond J. Lepine Jr. and Kimberly H. Lepine to Brad R. Vencil and Allison C. Vencil.
  • BIRON ST. 2791: $160,000, Kennary J. Wyble Jr. to Christina Sauls.
  • CHERRY CREEK DRIVE 108: $275,000, Mark Mahoney and Stacey S. Mahoney to Olesya Milano.
  • CLAUSEL ST. 935: $1,300,000, Succession of Ellen Marie S. Lorenz to Greystone Manor LLC.
  • EMERALD PINES COURT 140: $134,900, Ernest Prieto, Cynthia L. Prieto and Marie E. Prieto to Pamela F. Jones.
  • FOREST BROOK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-C, LOT 238: $54,155, C&C Homebuilders Construction Inc. to Intrepid Builders LLC.
  • FRENCHMEN DRIVE 116: $224,000, Judith M. Perez to Arthur H. Seddon and Elizabeth O. Seddon.
  • JULIETTE LANE 415: $140,000, James M. Dardar and Shelley D. Dardar to Raymond B. Gonzales III and Nicole M. Gonzales.
  • JUNIPER COURT 73: $690,000, Revest LLC to Michael B. Cline and Kathryn G. Cline.
  • LIBRA DRIVE 280-A: $160,000, Parris Ann Amedee to Lorenzo Riccobon and Gisela M. Riccobon.
  • LIVE OAK LOOP 1055: $278,000, Arthur Wiley and Lenita Wiley to Brookfield Relocation Inc.
  • LOTUS ROAD EXTENSION 1300: $89,900, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Robert Franklin Morris Jr.
  • MAISON DU LAC SUBDIVISION, LOT 103-A: $401,000, Guastella Properties Inc. to Thomas J. Rayeski and Barbara M. Rayeski.
  • MOLITOR ST. 2119: $264,900, Integrity Builders Inc. to Randy L. Campbell.
  • N. CAUSEWAY BLVD. 501: $561,586, LavigneBaker Petroleum LLC to 7-Eleven Inc.
  • NEAR MANDEVILLE, LOT 20-A, SQUARE 186: $550,000, Fred A. Stout and Darlene Rubin Stout to Mandeville Relo DG LLC.
  • OCTAVIA DRIVE 1864: $232,500, Kim Marie Jaunet to Shane M. Judge and Pamela C. Judge.
  • OLVEY DRIVE 2107: $238,000, Jimmie D. Garrard Jr. and Angelia E. Garrard to Cesar Villania and Abigail Villania.
  • PONDEROSA PLACE 2015: $310,000, Steven M. Ware and Bonnie S. Ware to Steven Ticknor and Sabrina H. Ticknor.
  • RAPATEL ST. 2208: $183,000, Ryan Patrick Hopkins to Anthony B. Chapman and Virginia M. Chapman.
  • RED OAK DRIVE 504: $60,000, Justin W. Dubyak to Tory J. Macaluso and Samantha S. Macaluso.
  • RUE RENOIR 1201: $309,000, Shayla M. Guinn to Jagwinder Banipal and Devinder Banipal.
  • SECTION 36, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Shirley Ann Weaver to Gralling Paul Robinson.
  • TALL TIMBERS SUBDIVISION, LOT 6: $35,500, Succession of Kenneth S. McCollum to Mark A. Benfatti and Donna G. Benfatti.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 14A-1, SQUARE 14: donation, no value stated, Benjamin J. Boudreaux and Jennifer Gray Boudreaux to April Montz Campbell.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 69: $25,000, James A. Lambert Jr., Henry Sean Lambert and Kathryn Fields Lambert to Mark & Kasey LLC.
  • VENUS DRIVE 409: $290,000, Nicole Yvette LeMaire to Christian Paul Kelly and Callie Elizabeth Murphy.
  • VILLERE ST. 2971: $240,000, Shobhakumari Bhatt and Sureshkumar H. Bhatt to Aaron Fisher.
  • WILKINSON ST. 748: $187,500, Christopher A. Joyce to Charles J. Konechne III.

PEARL RIVER

  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 41 70476: $354,000, Gary T. Singletary to James W. Setliff and Mary K. Helmers.
  • LOVERN ROAD 74190: donation, no value stated, Joan Coleman Lovern to Freddie Wayne Lovern.
  • OAK ALLEY DRIVE 518: $262,500, Carl Ronnie Daricek Living Trust to Kenneth J. Dickson, Amy Huff Dickson and Carol Elaine Downs Huff.
  • SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 3 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Mamie Nell Green Finger, Michael D.Finger, Peter R. Finger and Olivia Finger-Filippelli to Amy Langdon.

SLIDELL

  • ANNA ST. 134: $213,000, Kevin B. Hertzler and Jennifer Leigh Hertzler to Joshua D. Arce and Monica Clark Arce.
  • ANNETTE DRIVE 208: $210,000, Albert J. Chimento to Daniel E. Fricke.
  • ATHENE DRIVE 107: $225,000, Lamar A Collins to Jerry F. Sumrow.
  • BARRYMORE ST. 1717: $166,000, VIP Properties LLC to John Vinh Tran.
  • BAY RIDGE DRIVE 1100: $327,500, Robert J. Sciacca and Joann R. Sciacca to Joseph Frank Foozer and Margaret S. Foozer.
  • BELAIR SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-K, LOT 499: $234,926, Richard Lee Ford to Lester C. Marshall and Cecilia C. Marshall.
  • BROOKTER ST. 1957: $187,000, Harry J. Johnson and Brandi M. Johnson to Mohammad Zaman.
  • CLEARWOOD DRIVE 318: $113,000, Annette Sevin Romano to Christopher J. James, Robert R. James Jr. and Sandra B. James.
  • DENMARK COURT 1336: $139,000, Orlando Ponds and Renee Parson Ponds to Jack R. Bond and Kara G. Miller.
  • EDEN ISLES SUBDIVSION, LOT 834-A-30, UNIT 4: donation, no value stated, David Victor Lamastus to David Victor Lamastus II.
  • INDIAN VILLAGE ROAD 213: $290,000, Angela Johnson Sabol to Scott J. Larmann and Jennifer W. Larmann.
  • JANETTE COURT 1013: $218,000, Dannis Lee Cain Jr. and Suzanne K. Cain to Adam E. Willis and Taryn E. Willis.
  • KOEL COURT 303: donation, no value stated, John A. Pennino to Amy Sheeder.
  • LA QUINTA DRIVE 17: $510,700, Eric M. Sanders and Stacy Renee L. Sanders to Christian P. Forbes and Nicole B. Forbes.
  • LAKESHORE VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, LOT 44, SQUARE 1: $78,000, Charles H. Arthur Jr. and Michelle J. Arthur to Kevin W. Bowen.
  • LIBERTY DRIVE 35567: $110,000, Succession of Charles Spelman Hiller Sr. and succession Patricia Grant Hiller to Martelle O. Burey and Anthea C. Burey.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 11 60087: $150,000, Succession of Boyce G. Scott Sr. to Southern Breeze LLC.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 433 54511: $195,000, Michael W. Margiotta Sr. to Pirates Cove LLC.
  • MAPLE DRIVE 4207: $99,500, KTF Properties LLC to Dewey J. Simon III and Melissa Young Simon.
  • MOONRAKER DRIVE 169: $250,000, Lionel W. Livaudais and Lois M. Livaudais to Melissa Ane Rigney.
  • MOONRAKER DRIVE 244: $231,000, Cheryl Chant Galland to Lee D. Woods.
  • ONDINE LANE 115: $285,000, Carmine B. Costantini III and Katherine Marie N. Costantini to Gary Steven Bell and Barbara F. Bell.
  • PARKLINE DRIVE 60552: $9,500, Kelvin T. Magee and Yolonda J. Magee to Harry A. Johnson.
  • PELICAN ST. 2401: $53,500, Matawin Ventures Trust Series 2013-3 to Richard L. Tinker.
  • PONTCHATRAIN DRIVE 4694-A: $198,000, Joseph Impastato and Mica Musco Impastato to Donna Blakeman Reeves.
  • TALLWOOD DRIVE 203: $205,000, Richard R. Senette Jr. and Sybil S. Senette to Shannon L. Murphy Simon.
  • WAVERLY DRIVE 545: $267,000, Edward Leo Jacobs and Mary Ann Guccione Jacobs to Christy Graves.
  • WEST LANE 59032: $149,900, James E. Maschek and Laurie W. Maschek to Richard O. Wallot Jr. and Theresa Smith Wallot.
  • WESTCHESTER ESTATES, LOT 250, SQUARE 13: $149,000, Ryan J. Gaudin to Cheryl Gould Barletto.
  • WESTCHESTER ESTATES, LOT 261, SQUARE 14: $106,000, Succession of Vera Juan Brady to Adrian C. Bendich.

SUN/BUSH

  • SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $15,100, Department of Transportation and Development of Louisiana to Michael N. Park and Stacy L. Park.
  • SECTION 33, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $7,000, Robert W. Mizell Jr. and Vicki Jenkins Mizell to Arnold R. Crain.
  • WATTS ROAD 78033: $82,000, donation, Kimberly A. LaRosa to Frederick W. LaRosa.
  • WATTS THOMAS ROAD 81027: $95,000, Lauren Ashley Cannon Hosey to Stephian James Ballard and Stephanie M. Ballard.