ST. TAMMANY

Transfers for Jan. 29-Feb. 2 

Section 25, township 6 south, range 11 east, portion of ground: Adrian A. Lahteine Jr. to Brenda Bosak Lahteine, donation, no value stated.

Section 46, township 9 south, range 13 east, portion of ground: Frank D'Angelo to Sierra A. Riccobono, $1,000.

ABITA SPRINGS

Bossier City subdivision, portion of ground: Magee Financial LLC of Covington to Robert L. Jedele, $22,062.

Clipper Place 71218: Mark & Kasey LLC to Nathan S. Wallace and Karri A. Wallace, $179,100.

Hillcrest Country Club subdivision, lot 6, square 38: Teresita V. Hernandez to Denis M. Gomez and Neli Y. Chirinos, $11,000.

COVINGTON

Belle Terre Blvd. 150: King JC Properties LLC to Sean A. Tennison and Amy B. Tennison, $320,000.

Crapemyrtle Road 137: Kenneth N. Rayer to Daniel G. Casey Jr. and Brittany B. Casey, $200,000.

Cypress Point Circle 6025: Yar Construction Co. Inc. to Michael J. Stephens Sr. and Phyllis H. Stephens, $424,900.

Dixie Drive 2461: DSLD Homes LLC to Wanda H. Seeling, $239,955.

E. Creek Court 1077: DSLD Homes LLC to Zachary Scott Stow and Elizabeth Rose Stow, $178,315.

Emerald Forest Blvd. 350, Unit 9104: Leonard J. Babin, Sheila Babin Foucheaux, Shelley Babin Pribyl and Donovan J. Babin to C. Patsy Trimmer Trust, $133,000.

Emerald Oaks Drive 232: Forrest Ben Kennedy to Mavon Pace Kennedy, $163,742.

Fourth Ave. 832: Jody C. Robichaux and Ivy C. Robichaux Jr. to Christopher G. Remson and Trula H. Remson, $195,000.

G St. 70437: Bryan A. Kraft and Jacqueline M. Kraft to Soung Tin Kim, $169,500.

Glockner Lane 705: Stephen M. Hinman, Elizabeth A. Hinman, David M. Hinman and Alice H. Hammond to Thomas E. Williamson, $245,000.

Grand Lake Drive 118: DSLD Homes LLC to Benjamin Ray Adams and Laurel B. Adams, $270,000.

Helenburg Road 20366: Pacific Union Financial LLC to CGHR Investments LLC, $169,200.

Jardin Loop 201: Garden Walk LLC to Brian S. Stropolo and Cynthia A. Daigrepont Stropolo, $381,672.

Joyce Court 104: Jason O. Nikodym and Bethany Grace Nikodym to American International Relocations LLC, $244,900.

Joyce Court 104: American International Relocation Solutions LLC to Craig Hawkins and Antoinette Hawkins, $244,900.

Kingsland Drive 218: Paul Clifford Albarado to Joseph A. Rosiere and Erin S. Rosiere, $365,000.

N. Florida St. 405: Saltalamacchia Consulting LLC to 40 Covprop LLC, $470,000.

N. Madison St. 719: Succession of Sarah Lee Williams Walker to Jax Construction LLC, $5,875.

N. Orchard Lane 359: Patricia N. Salathe Serpas to Leslie S. Richard, donation, no value stated.

Near Covington, portion of ground: Woodlands LLC to Carl L. Jackson and Grace W. Jackson, $40,000.

Palm Drive 15102: Cynthia Doreen Hunt to Jonathan J. Moore and Lauren Powell Moore, $48,000.

Pine Air Drive 73060: Laurin Marie Avant Rounchon to Laurin A. Puissegur, no value stated.

Pinecrest Drive 205: Kevin Thompson and Joy Steib Thompson to Lee M. Thomas and Amy C. Thomas, $600,000.

Pineland Acres subdivision, lot 16: Matrix Financial Services Corp. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, $83,412.

River Park Drive 16957: D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Justin Reeves and Madison Bordelon, $199,880.

Robinhood Drive 313: Linda W. Bailey Trust to Cory M. Ricks and Megan L. Bartley, $173,000.

Rue St. Emilion 308: Cody J. Currier and Jena M. Currier to Justin M. White and Katie D. White, $380,000.

Rue St. Germain 773: Dolores J. Schmidt Living Trust to Raymond J. Moore Jr. and Danielle Moore, $304,000.

Section 42, township 6 south, range 11 east, portion of ground: Izell Harrison Sr. to Coretta Eskridge, donation, no value stated.

Section 8, township 6 south, range 10 east, portion of ground: Resource Bank to Ricky Dean Smith and Mary P. Smith, $14,000.

Shady View Lane 218: Alan J. Bender Jr. and Cathryn F. Bender to Ryan L. Goodlett and Christian S. Goodlett, $390,000.

Tammany Hills subdivsion, portion of ground: Margo M. Robin to Margo M. Robin revocable living trust, donation, no value stated.

Tartan Trace 633: Patrick B. Brady and Stacey S. Brady to Aubrey Montegue Sr. and Arlendra W. Montegue, $460,000.

Tiger Ave. 496: DSLD Homes LLC to GRQ Investments LLCC, $218,675.

Tuscany West Estates, Phase 1, lot 58: Valerie M. Exnicios to Robinson Aizprua and Renee N. Aizprua, $52,500.

Vintage Drive 167: David E. Diggs LLC to Lindsey A. Lanier, $175,900.

W. 18th Ave. 715: Charles J. Kelley and Sheila E. Kelley to Beverly H. Shea, $160,000.

W. St. Mary Drive 316: Jewell Ann Rutherford Dill to Mary Frances Cairns, $125,000.

Walnut St. 119, 125: Randal A. Kramer and Lori L. Kramer to Kevin P. Landry, $395,000.

Watercross Estates, Phase 1-A, lot 136: Watercross Development LLC to Yar Construction Co. Inc., $65,000.

Watercross Estates, Phase 1-A, lot 90: Watercross Development LLC to Maision De Reve Builders LLC, $65,000.

Watercross Estates, Phase 1-A, lot 95: Watercross Development LLC to Varuso Homes LLC, $67,000.

FOLSOM

Near Folsom, portion of ground: Joseph William Noggy to Lillian C. Nelson, $115,000.

Section 15, township 5 south, range 11 east, portion of ground: Robert G. Pittman to Michah James Walker and Paula L. Sharp, $80,000.

Section 39, township 4 south, range 10 east, portion of ground: Richard L. Hargrove and Suzanne J. Hargrove to Bryan R. Daniel, $270,000.

LACOMBE

Autumn Ridge Drive 61303: Jenkins Homes Inc. to Sanjay Parmar and Dena S. Parmar, $404,800.

Brier Lake Estates, Phase 12-A, lot 237: James O. Hancey and Denise W. Hancey to William W. Cunningham and Janice M. Cunningham, $39,000.

E. Sycamore Ave. 25704: Deborah Arant-Daigle to Miguel A. Fabre, $126,500.

L Miller Road 65425: Paula L. Fabre to Isaac Ethan Fox and Jessica Delores Richards, $75,000.

Louisiana highway 434 66402: Gregory Paul Christensen to Donald Eugene Christensen Estate and Brenda Ann Simoneaux Christensen, $60,000.

Muriel Lane 59070: Eron W. Davis and Nancy M. Davis to Daniel J. McCaughey and Gina G. McCaughey, $120,000.

Nelson's Landing subdivision, lot 23: Federal Deposit Insurance Corp. to Darrell W. Schmid, $25,000.

Section 33, township 7 south, range 14 east, portion of ground: Joseph Lloyd Parent to Shadi Y. Krishan, $16,500.

MADISONVILLE

Audubon Parkway 1680: Depp Construction Co. LLC to Jose L. Arostegui and Debra W. Arostegui, $395,000.

Bedico Creek subdivision, Phase 1, portion of ground: Bedico Interests LLC to Haaswood Homes Inc., $138,800.

Brewster Road 817: Scott E. Penton and Faith M. Penton to Cesar Encinia and Daisy Encinia, $471,000.

Grand Oaks subdivision, lot 147: Trinity Developers LLC to Panno Construction LLC, $65,000.

Grand Oaks subdivision, lot 148: Trinity Developers LLC to Panno Construction LLC, $65,000.

Oak Park Drive 58: SMB Construction LLC to Katie A. O'Hara, $201,050.

Pine Creek Acres subdivision, Phase 2-C, lots 82-86, 88-93: Pine Creek Development LLC to DSLD Homes LLC, $742,500.

Place Lafitte 10: Lou A. Milliman to Charles Nelson Tracey, $125,500.

River Oaks subdivision, lot 121: Christopher D. Reid to Heidi M. Reid, donation, no value stated.

Stonebridge Cove 253: Yar Construction Co. Inc. to Clint M. Kiley and Rachel C. Kiley, $299,900.

Vista St. 136: John R. Dardenne Jr. and Katrina S. Dardenne to Alyssa M. Shubert, $127,500.

Willow Bend Drive 130: Yar Construction Co. Inc. to Cody J. Currier and Jena M. Currier, $610,000.

Woods Drive 114: Matthew J. Parker and Elizabeth G. Parker to Federica Centore, $195,000.

MANDEVILLE

Agnes St. 936: Jason B. Alcott and Mary N. Alcott to Thomas Michell, $252,900.

Anthony Lane 101: Resource Bank to Robert Keith Seay, $262,450.

Beau Chene subdivision, Phase 3, lot 852: Matthew R. LeBorgne and Elizabeth T. LeBorgne to William O. Lape and Candice F. Lape, no value stated.

Bocage Lane 813: Christoper C. Stuben and Jennifer B. Stuben to Mark A. Hebert, $375,000.

Brown St. 69344: Deborah Ann Hardy Fogg to Nicole Morgan-DeGeorge, $205,000.

Butternut Lane 172: Justin H. Moore and Alicia R. Moore to Robert J. Leger and Marquetta G. Leger, $364,000.

Colbert St. 704: Jesse Lee Pratt and Diane Gibbons Pratt to Sandra Russell Almerico, $138,000.

Colonial Court 405: Robert J. Leger and Marquetta G. Leger to Erin B. Oramous and Anthony P. Oramous, $241,000.

Dolan St. 67029: Bryan J. Hoogendoorn to Brett Lobre, $225,000.

Dove Park subdivision, lots 180, 181, 182, square 6: R&J Duncan 2 LLC to CSJ Remodel LLC, $55,000.

Dove Park subdivision, lots 189, 190, square 6: Wallace Lebrun Jr. and Judy L. Mackles to Betsy Cassel Pitts and Eric L. Pitts, $63,000.

Driftwood St. 201: Fenchez LLC to William J. Monti and Elaine G. Myers Monti, $176,000.

Galvez St. 849: Blind Faith Ventures LLC to Pratts Investments LLC, $275,000.

Gloria's Place 301: Scott A. Glassman and Susan G. Glassman to Richard Grisoli and Joy B. Grisoli, $745,000.

Jefferson St. 2610: Richard A. Edgerly and Harriette J. Edgerly to James B. Kilfeather and Cathleen A. Kilfeather, $528,000.

Locke St. 67108: William Grant Horton to Alex E. Soletske and Aimee D. Soletske, $265,000.

Longwood Drive 109: Willard O. Lape Jr. and Candace F. Lape to Candice C. Hoz, $535,000.

Oleander Court 113: Selah Builders LLC to Vincent J. Giardina and Donna St. Germain Giardina, $799,000.

Rue Weller 2436: Sean A. Tennison and Amy B. Tennison to Ray Paul Hebert Jr., $110,000.

Tall Timbers subdivision, lot 96: Brett Lobre to Suzanne E. Melara and Nicole M. Traina, $230,000.

Tortoise Drive 2120: Michael Daniel Biguenet and Ashley Castro Biguenet to Kurtis C. Nastasi and Brittany Lynn Neumire, $165,000.

Town of Mandeville, lots 11, 13, square 191: Stephen M. Hammond Jr. to Andrew T. Johnson and Nga Tran Johnson, $10,000.

Village Lane condominum, Units 4, 7: Angel N. Aucoin to Judy A. Daigle, $102,000.

PEARL RIVER

Chris Kennedy Road 67231: Sheila Leslie Pigott to Joseph L. Leslie, $26,000.

Oak Alley Drive 533: Bernard D. Ory Jr. and Vinci Womack Dudenhefer Ory to Peter M. Bordes and Kathryn L. Bordes, $265,000.

Oakley Blvd. 513: DSLD Homes LLC to Matthew R. Smith, $211,855.

Oakley Blvd. 524: DSLD Homes LLC to Mia Marie Chavanell, $204,900.

Parlange Drive 469: Scott E. Ulrich to Aline Washington Ulrich, donation, no value stated.

Parlange Drive 469: Carol Marie Cunningham Leach to Scott E. Ulrich, $246,400.

Pheasant Run 102: Sean Eric Johnson to Oksana Khmelewskaya Davison, donation, no value stated.

Pheasant Run 79: Anthony J. Duplessis and Mary Mccauley Duplessis to William P. Grace, $32,000.

Pine St. 39193: Succession of James J. Brewin Sr. and succession of Dolores Vath Brewin to Robert T. Brewin, $105,000.

Section 19, township 8 south, range 15 east, portion of ground: Tiffany Pittman to Kevin Barber and Laura Pittman Barber, donation, no value stated.

Yupon Drive 67103: Gary J. Impastato Sr. to Scherine F. Brecheen, donation, no value stated.

Yupon Drive 67103: Michael J. Thurber to Gary J. Impastato Sr., $72,000.

SIXTH WARD

Sections 13, 14, township 6 south, range 12 east, portion of ground: Greg G. Blondiau to Kenneth J. Weber and Melinda B. Weber, $74,000.

SLIDELL

Bayou Isles subdivision, lot 24: Benjamin L. Wascom to Sean D. Richard and Lorene H. Richard, $40,000.

Bayou Paquet Estates, lot 15: Darren J. Griffin to Scott W. Petersen, $25,000.

Blackfin Cove 226: Kevin W. Guernsey to Kevin M. Savoie, $239,500.

Brookhaven Court 225: Stanley L. Lyons to Jason P. Weiskopf, $72,000.

Browns Village Road 37361: DD Holdings Northshore LLC to Darrell A. Cox, $279,900.

Camellia Drive 2948: Robert A. Fraychineaud to Ralph E. Sacks and Lisa H. Sacks, $88,000.

Canal St. 4552: JLM LLC to Lindsey Cannon, $163,000.

Canberra Court 215: J.P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Robert C. Randle Jr. and Latonya M. Collins, $120,000.

Carey St. 2739: Deborah Lynn Bass to Lions Gate Holdings LLC, $61,000.

Carey St. 3153: Loreto L. Migliore to Jab Rentals 3153 LLC, $70,000.

Cedar Ave. 57339: Custom Craft Homes Inc. to Gail D. Stanton, $159,900.

Chamale Cove 64: Steve Allen Easterling and Dixie K. Easterling to James A. Hunter and Linda Grubbs Hunter, $145,000.

Chamale Drive 120: Thomas Davis and Karen Ann P. Davis to Jason G. Simms, $330,000.

Christian Lane 402: Stuart P. Bakay, Lynn Bakay Sonzala, Richard R. Bakay and others to Brian K. Doherty and Sheila Marie Doherty, $212,000.

Claiborne Drive, lots 12, 13, square 2: Lucien M. Provosty and Gaylyn G. Provosty to Bobby S. Bell, $18,000.

Davis Drive 117: Larry M. Leland and Karen M. Leland to Jonathan W. Poff and Ashley L. Poff, $185,000.

Eden Isles subdivision, lot 77, unit 2: Cynthia D. Latapie to Malcom Thiel Jr. and Ethel Latapie Thiel, $13,333.

Hummingbird Lane 219: Paul J. Carbone to Northshore Housing Initiative Inc., $19,900.

Hummingbird Lane 219: Anthony J. Carbone to Paul J. Carbone, $49,750.

Hummingbird Lane 219: Paul Joseph Carbone to Talise Nicole Alexie, $79,600.

Ironwood Drive 604: Benjamin D. Saucier and Brandy L. Saucier to Adam L. Shields, $210,000.

Keith Drive 109: Springleaf Home Equity Inc. to C Medets LLC, $15,000.

Kings Row 1415: Gaspar Locicero III and Barbara L. Locicero to Alyssa Franklin, $153,700.

Lake D'Este Drive 163: Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Land Title Investments LLC, $135,360.

Legendre Drive 206: Michael J. Davis and Anna A. Davis to Shentelle Nichole Parker Navarre, $310,000.

Lindsey Lane 103: Russell F. Dering and Sharlene Q. Dering to Charles Lemon, $339,500.

Magnolia St. 522: Daisy Garcia Encinia to Aliha Encinia, donation, no value stated.

Morgan Court 311: Pamela Whittinghill Hammond to James L. Pear, $210,000.

North Forest subdivision, Phase 3, lot 46: Daniel D. Schultz and Catherine M. Schultz to Vinicio Ardon and Alexander Ardon, $146,000.

Oak Harbors the Moorings subdivision, Phase 4, lot 70: Marlstone Inc. to Todd C. Jabbia and Suza S. Jabbia, $99,500.

Ozone Woods subdivision, lot 15, square 44: E. J. Milligan Construction Co. LLC to Joseph Dimarco III, $152,500.

Palm Circle 2926: Capital One NA to RMAC Trust Series 2016-CTT, $10.

Pelican St. 2302: Josie V. Nea to Cabbo Dad LLC, $80,000.

Peninsula Drive 1071: Adam L. Shields to Dawn M. Mendoza, $415,000.

Putters Lane 211: Susan J. Bourke, Stanley J. Johnston, Charlotte J. McNeese and others to Veronica C. Martin, $75,000.

Rama St. 3196: Succession of Shelia Dianne Mabe Wager, Carl L. Wager and Edward Doyle Freeman to D&B Renovations LLC, $136,500.

River Park Estates, lots 12, 13, 14, 15, square 9: River Park Estates LLC to D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast, $168,000.

Rue Carroll Drive 214: Steven A. Kernahan and Annette C. Kernahan to Benjamin D. Saucier and Brandy L. Saucier, $314,000.

St. Tammany Ave. 61134: PJBJR LLC to 1131 LLC, $220,000.

Treasure Cove Lane 34579: Bert R. Bratton and Linda A. Bratton to Carlton H. Sheely II and Marlene Dorothy M. Sheely, $550,000.

Voters Road 506, Unit 105: Keefe J. Ditta and Wendy Huber Ditta to Derick Gros and Kacie Ditta Gros, $40,000.

W. Camellia Drive 201: Stanwich Mortgage Loan Trust B to Charles P. Mule and Karla W. Mule, $65,000.

W. Lake Court 213: D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Karen Taylor Duplantier, $205,500.

W. Lake Drive 409: D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Tonesha N. Walker, $226,500.

Westlawn Drive 1359: Taj Enterprises LLC to Bruce Heidelberg Sr. and Sonjia M. Heidelberg, $139,000.

William Tell St. 3131-33: Davis Rentals LLC to William M. Porch and Michelle W. Porch, $126,575.

SUN/BUSH

Elvis Taylor Road 82442: Bruce D. Loyd and Patricia C. Loyd to James E. Cazalot Jr. and Teresa F. Cazalot, $300,000.

Section 13, township 5 south, range 12 east, portion of ground: Catherine Dunn Sharp to Floyd Glenn Sharp Jr. and Tammy S. Dawsey, donation, no value stated.

Section 46, township 4 south, range 13 east, portion of ground: Darrell Thurman Guilott and Connie G. Jenkins to Joshua Mark Jenkins, $3,000, donation.

Village subdivision, portion of ground: Scott B. Simpson and Amy A. Simpson Waid to Bernard A. Brennan Jr. and Christina D. Brennan, $23,353.