ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for May 14 to May 18

ABITA SPRINGS

  • APACHE DRIVE 629: $220,000, Kristi Hudnall Beshenich to Paul Torregrosa and Bridget W. Torregrosa.
  • HILLCREST BLVD. 73045: donation, no value stated, William J. Tackett to Carlos J. Mendoza and Blanca M. Mendoza.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOT 63, SQUARE 5: $300,000, James E. Andews Jr. and Merideth E. Mentel Andrews to Shaun M. Adams and Alexis L. Adams.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 435 23348: $207,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Derek Friedman.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, HOMESITE 219: $88,000, Willie J. Yarbrough Jr. and Marie H. Yarbrough to Stephen R. Slote and Christine Coffman Slote.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 206: $78,500, Pete Lewis and Martha H. Lewis to Larry A. Henson and Anita J. Henson revocable trust.
  • OAK KNOLL ROAD 28362: $308,000, William F. Wolcott and Alexis C. Wolcott to Johua P. Miller and Brittany M. Miller.

COVINGTON

  • COUNTRYSIDE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOTS 32, 34, 35, 43, 44, 48, 50, 51, 58, 59, 60, 61, 63: $546,000, Abita Equities LLC to DSLD Homes LLC.
  • DEL SOL EAST 345: $250,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Lynn E. Peuschold.
  • DEL SOL EAST 382: $295,900, Jarrod L. Ashley and Gina W. Ashley to Brian P. Baldwin and Lindsay A. Baldwin.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, SQUARE 2201: $210,000, Graber LLC to Mark E. Caserta.
  • DOMINIC DRIVE 1556: $234,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Keith D. McKnight Jr. and Mary-Kathryn J. McKnight.
  • EGRET ST. 295: $166,000, Robert J. Rouquette to Kathleen R. Meisner.
  • ELLIS ROAD 71345, 71346: $1,190,000, Kent P. Walker and Joyce B. Walker to Theodore L. White and Louise Van M. White.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 1201: $114,900, NP Investors LLC to Dustin M. Moreau.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 13103: $84,000, Steven J. Cannizaro and Gary L. Cannizaro to Brayden M. Fisher.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 7102: $92,800, NP Investors LLC to Rosemary Richette.
  • EMERALD OAKS DRIVE 262: $173,000, Roland J. Roques and Theresa A. Roques to Gina F. Greco.
  • HIGHLAND PARK 106: $255,000, Marimax LLC to T&J Properties of Covington LLC.
  • J. ST. 70400: $128,500, Delaunda H. Dykes to Maud Marie K. Picone.
  • JESSICA WAY 591: $195,000, Aaron D. Cooper and Debbie B. Cooper to Gene Brown and Billie L. Brown.
  • LA TUNG ROAD 19086: $192,500, Edna L. Jenkins, Eloise J. Shows, Barbara J. Seal, Ralph T. Dutruch, Anthony Dutruch, Angela Dutruch Ryals, Lincoln Dutruch and Donald W. Jenkins to Luke A. Shepard and Michelle M. Shepard.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 12: $66,000, Rhonda H. Guidry, Stephanie L. Rivero, Amanda Lynn Rivero Smith and Diane H. Landry to Russell E. Dering and Sharlene Queen Dering.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 108-A: $137,000, Robert J. Comeaux Jr. and Billie R. Comeaux to David A. Sabido and Laura W. Sabido.
  • LAKEWOOD NORTHSHORE DRIVE 609: $252,625, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Steven K. Barnes and Casey C. Myers Barnes.
  • LEE ESTATES, 4.34 ACRES: $50,000, Thomas R. Lee, Catherine L. Mele, Christopher H. Lee, Barbara Ann Lee, Craig Lee, Jody Lee and Trent Lee to Cynthia L. Cleland.
  • LEE HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $65,000, Charles J. Gremillion and Mary M. Gremillion to John R. Rodriguez.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 1083 76245: $195,000, Hernando Diaz and Sonya C. Diaz to Richard D. Galloway and Sherrill F. Galloway.
  • MICHAEL COURT 109: $300,000, Paul A. Dimaio Jr. and Christine S. Dimaio to Lou Anna Leger and Lauralee Reugger.
  • N. VERONA DRIVE 420: $276,080, DSLD Homes LLC to Davis Butler and Marie Ann Butler.
  • NETTLES ROAD 78435: $21,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Robert J. Runol Jr.
  • OAK ALLEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOTS 215-221, 231-259: $1,431,000, Investment Properties of St. Tammany LLC to DSLD Homes LLC.
  • ORCHARD AT ST. TAMMANY OAKS SUBDIVISION, LOT 61: donation, no value stated, Arnold G. Richard to Katherine Thompson Richard.
  • ORCHARD DRIVE 1761: $228,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Gulio Guillen and Courtney D. Guillen.
  • PALM PLAZA SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $500,000, Thomas L. Wallace and Janette Wallace to DSLD Homes LLC.
  • RIVER HIGHLANDS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT OP-2-A: $10 and other valuable consideration, Abita River LLC to 3368 LLC.
  • RIVER HIGHLANDS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT OP-2-A: $1,050,000, 3368 LLC to Rainbown Chrysler Dodge Jeep LLC.
  • ROB ROAD 19140: $440,000, Succession of Edward Marvin Musser to Michael T. Brown and Gretchen R. Brown.
  • S. VERONA DRIVE 196: $310,000, GMI Construction Inc. to Matthew J. Harding and Kristin D. Harding.
  • SCHIRO ESTATES, LOT 22: $29,000, Rita C. Vesich, Anthony J. Vesich III and Lucy Vesich Schultz to Stancel P. Lafaver and Sandy Z. Lafaver.
  • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $50,000, Thomas R. Lee, Catherine L Mele, Cynthia L. Cleland, Barbara Ann Lee, Craig Lee, Jody Lee and Trent Lee to Christopher H. Lee.
  • SECTION 2, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $199,000, Warren H. Booth revocable living trust, Linda Gale B. Martin, Vera Ellen Booth-Matt and Christopher A. Booth to Brent D. Robbins and Sandra W. Robbins.
  • TALLOW CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-I-2, LOT 348: $35,000, Lonesome Development LLC to Patricia P. Day.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 2-A, SQUARE 22: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Houing and Urban Development to Champagne Stevens Investments LLC.
  • TCHEFUNCTA SOUTH DRIVE 127: $750,000, Christopher Cronin and Jessica A. Rinaldo to Gary D. Ellish and Patti M. Ellish.
  • THE VILLAGE IN COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOT 142: $55,000, Nancy A. Plaisance to Dorothy F. Nebel.
  • TIMBER BRANCH SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 59-A: $176,000, Albert A. Nastasi II and Kellee P. Nastasi to Disc of Louisiana Holdings LLC.
  • WAX MYRTLE LANE 8: $550,000, Elizabeth F. Stappler to Christopher N. Wilson and Maria S. Wilson.
  • WILLOW BEND SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 56: $510,000, Cornerstone Custom Homes LLC to Michael J. Laine and Christy M. Laine.
  • WINDOM ROAD 79289: $35,000, George D. Brown and Sharon C. Brown to James W. Lott and Natalie K. Lott.
  • WOODBURNE LOOP 676: $225,000, Corey P. Rogers and Lesley M. Callahan Rogers to Jacob L. Buckley and Julie P. Buckley.
  • WYMER ROAD 19363: $236,000, Thomas J. Alba and Theresa Alba to James A. Alexis.

FOLSOM

  • AUSTIN ST. 82256: $103,900, Federal National Mortgage Association to Ray Falgout LLC.
  • BENNETT CEMETERY ROAD 10079: $163,000, Succession of Rufus Sidney Bennett to Henry R. Clark and Lora V. Clark.
  • MERRYWOOD ESTATES, LOT 7-A, SQUARE 11: $215,000, Irvin J. Schwartzenburg and Kaylen T. Schwartzenburg to Terryl K. Loup.
  • MERRYWOOD ESTATES, PORTION OF GROUND: $30,000, Gilbert D. Dolese and Genevieve S. Dolese to Robert J. Rathe Jr.
  • SECTION 32, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $100,000, Daton Contracting LLC to St. Tammany Parish.

LACOMBE

  • FOREST GLEN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 28, 29, 30, 37: $19,000, Burnette C. Scott to James E. Blazek.
  • LACOMBE ACRES ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOT 1, SQUARE 11: $12,000, Troy A. Gelpi and Michelle A. Gelpi to Morene J. Rainey.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 36 31411: $135,000, Sybil Primes Nordgren to Harold A. Forstall and Naquisha Ball Forstall.
  • PINE BAY LANE 59101: $440,000, Thadius A. Baham and Yvonne M. Baham to Stephen R. Schmalhorst and Valerie C. Schmalhorst.
  • ROUVILLE ROAD 29146: $61,000, Shelia M. Parks to Adam F. Beach and Keitra F. Beach.
  • SAPPHIRE LANE 60447: $72,000, Khalil I. Thabata to Mustafa Rabee.
  • SNOW ST. 62169: $110,000, William L. Kuhn Jr. and Denise G. Kuhn to Turnrow Properties LLC.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 623: $86,350, Bedico Interest LLC to Jesse E. Drolet and Chera Decorte Drolet.
  • BLACK JACK OAK DRIVE 310: $428,000, Keith G. Weiskopf and Rhay Ann Sambola Weiskopf to Irby J. Chatelain III and Alana M. Roche.
  • BLACK RIVER ESTATES, PHASE 4, LOT 89: $530,000, Joseph A. Gandolfo and Anne M. Gandolfo to Kevin M. Guth.
  • CEDAR CREEK DRIVE 329: $368,860, DSLD Homes LLC to Philip M. Peter and Carol Peter.
  • CYPRESS CROSSING DRIVE 1040: $317,900, BMI Construction Co. LLC to Grant D. Magner.
  • LIVE OAK HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 6-A, SQUARE 5: $7,000, Dragonfly Enterprises Inc. to Randall J. Dunn.
  • RAMPART ST. 107: $180,000, Jennifer E. King to Sarah R. Dunn.
  • STRAWBERRY LANE 517: $245,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Dustin Michel and Shannon B. Michel.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69136: $204,900, Todd M. Oster to Jason B. Gutelius and Amanda D. Gutelius.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69413: $189,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Kelly Parker.
  • TCHEFUNCTE TRACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 22: $825,000, Lucille C. Anderson to Thomas L. Callicut and Brenda W. Callicut.
  • TIMBERWOOD DRIVE 121: $246,900, Vicaro Builders LLC to Don A. Arcement and Milissa Dahmer Arcement.
  • WHITE HERON DRIVE 160: $162,000, James A. Stadnik and Mary P. Stadnik to Landa J. Gaddy.

MANDEVILLE

  • ABITA AVE. 70514: $150,000, Ronde Rental Properties LLC to Channing F. Hayden Jr. and Cheryl M. Hayden.
  • ARIES DRIVE 300, UNIT 4-A: $133,000, Barbara F. Mahoney Family Trust to Mary Margaret Fortmayer.
  • ARKANSAS AVE. 3200, COLARADO AVE. 3209, CONNECTICUT AVE. 3405: $54,000, Gary T. Jenkins, Kenneth E. Jenkins, Claude Jenkins, David A. Jenkins, Carol Jenkins Camus, Gayle Jenkins Stewart, Paul G. Jenkins Sr., Ross E. Jenkin , Jean Jenkins Laitninen, Guy S. Jenkins, Dennis J. Jenkins and Clyde J. Jenkins to William
  • C. Esquinance.
  • CINDY LOU PLACE 261: $155,000, Marie Celeste Porche Pitard to Gwen Boyce May.
  • CLEARWATER DRIVE 1275: $285,000, Succession of Mark F. Lebeau to Lisa Jane Linville.
  • COLONIAL COURT 428: $205,000, John R. Schmidt and Ann Marie B. Schmidt to Edward J. Keen Jr. and Samantha L. Keen.
  • COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOT 612: $171,000, J. Roark Boyd and Barbara Jo Franklin to Ronald Catron and JoEllen L. Catron.
  • DUPARD ST. 2418: $101,461, Habitat For Humanity St. Tammany West Inc. to Rogers B. Anderson.
  • ELMWOOD ST. 224: $152,000, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC to Gallagher Properties LLC.
  • HICKORY ST. 66127: $171,900, Level Investments LLC to Patrick J. Quinn Wood.
  • JOANS ST. 875: $155,000, Louis T. Schwander III to Ryan J. Plonka and Laura Sieberth.
  • LAKESHORE DRIVE 2075, UNIT A-1: $500,000, Janet R. Hines to Catherine A. Higgins.
  • MONTGOMERY ST. 3350: $149,000, Kimberly R. Blady to Johnny R. Williams Jr.
  • OAK ISLAND DRIVE 331: $317,500, Richard P. Ponthier Jr. and Susan B. Ponthier to Beatriz Del Cid.
  • RICHLAND DRIVE EAST 217: $220,000, Charles G. Hymel Sr., Paulette P. Hymel and Roslyn Ann Hymel to Holly P. Black.
  • RUE BAYONNE 1492: no value stated, Jose A. Perez and Rhonda B. Perez to Shawn P. Darrah and Rebecca H. Darrah.
  • RUE PICKNEY ST. 2791: $145,000, AMI Properties LLC to Robin D. Rideau and Natalie N. Rideau.
  • TETE L’OURS DIVE 718: $600,000, Colleen Hayden to Stephen W. Rider and Carol M. Rider.
  • WEDGEWOOD FARMS SUBDIVISION, LOT 36: $23,000, Edgar Crockett to Edward N. Ameen.
  • WHITETAIL DRIVE 1068: $474,000, Larry W. Price and Helene M. Price to Stephen J. Green and Crissy C. Green.
  • WOODRIDGE ON THE LAKE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 121, 122, 123, SQUARE 2: $75,000, Scott A. Gates and succession of Louise S. Gates to Darling Design Home Inc.
  • WYNNTREE DRIVE 7016: $250,000, Crissy A. Chambers Green to Adam R. Kelley and Kristen H. Kelley.

PEARL RIVER

  • FISCHER DRIVE 123: $155,000, RQ Properties III LLC to Phillip A. Pierce and Karen Anderson R. Pierce.
  • NEAR PEARL RIVER, PORTION OF GROUND: $30,000, Brandon A. Joffre and Robert H. Joffre to William D. Samuel and Brenda B. Harder.
  • ORMOND DRIVE 406: $283,274, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Veterans Affairs.
  • SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $1,666, Arnold V. Russell to Rita L. Cryer.
  • SHINGLEMILL ROAD 65282: $53,000, KKWC Trust to Martin P. Gantenbein.
  • SUMMERFIELD ESTATES, LOT 13: $69,000, Ronald J. Duhe and Patricia C. Marcomb to Stephen J. Steel and Rachel Jacobs Steel.
  • THOMAS H. CRAWFORD SUBDIVISION, LOT 2-B: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Timothy D. Griffin and Jessica D. Griffin.

SLIDELL

  • ASHEVILLE DRIVE 827, 833: $290,000, Trinity Land Holdings LLC to Susan C. Sommers.
  • BLUFFS SUBDIVISION, PHASE3, LOT 55: $113,500, David A. Tatum and Deborah S. Tatum to Nicole H. Hernandez.
  • CARDIFF COURT 102: $224,900, Jacqueline Frey irrevocable trust to Edward A. Pichon and Inga-Britt V. Pichon.
  • CHANCER LANE 1812: $138,000, Lloyd McMaster Jr. and Monique C. McMaster to Michael F. Johnson.
  • CHANTICLEER ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOT 7: $282,000, Robert S. Nichols Jr. and Denise B. Nichols to Aaron R. Simon and Laura A. Simon.
  • CLAIRISE COURT 1016: $107,000, Michael C. Tillman to Brandon D. Clark.
  • DARCY LANE 117: $269,500, David F. Bailie and Jeannie K. Bailie to Mark G. Rimbert and Yvonne C. Rimbert.
  • DRIFTWOOD CIRCLE 525: $127,750, Sharon F. Riddell to Jeffrey P. Chauvin and Gina M. Lorino.
  • DRURY LANE 137: no value stated, Fernando L. Patron to Bayview Loan Servicing LLC.
  • EASTWOOD DRIVE 1521: $143,500, Cala Properties LLC to Amanda Grace Kirby.
  • FOXBRIAR COURT 207: donation, no value stated, Dale B. Motte and Sylvia E. Motte to Joshea D. Motte.
  • GOLDEN PHEASANT DRIVE 113: $267,500, Michael J. Rudzki and Teresa L. Rudzki to Courtney E. Lantto.
  • GUM DRIVE 4340: $120,000, Jeffery M. Antoine and Shelby Lynn Q. Antoine to Gina C. Mattingly.
  • HAILEY AVE. 765: $134,000, Anita Alombro Novitsky Estate to Charmaine L. Jackson.
  • HEMPSTEAD DRIVE 2024: $78,600, Andrew LoCicero to BMRC Properties LLC.
  • HOWZE BEACH SUBDIVISION, LOTS 5, 6, 7, 8, SQUARE 9: $1 and other considerations, William A. Waggoner and Erin G. Waggoner to Cody Mckenzie.
  • HOWZE BEACH SUBDIVISION, LOTS 5, 6, 7, 8, SQUARE 9: $7,500, Dragonfly Enterprises Inc. to William A. Waggoner and Erin Guman Waggoner.
  • LAKE ERIE DRIVE 307: $53,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Jean Gordon.
  • LIBERTY DRIVE 35476: $162,855, Southeast Business Associates LLC to Cody T. Holland and Emily T. Holland.
  • LOPEZ ST. 37524: $120,987, Standard Mortgage Corp. to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • MALLARD ST. 2420: $84,675, Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust Inc. to Dustin A. Stauter.
  • MANSFIELD DRIVE 365: $181,000, Albert Lewis Miller to Samantha M. Auglair.
  • MARINERS COVE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 12: $443,000, Lawrence E. Abney Jr. and Bonnie S. Abney to Eric M. Lehrmann and Cynthia S. Lehrmann.
  • MOONRAKER DRIVE 311: $300,000, Asset Backed Securities Corp. Home Equity Loan Trust Series AMQ 2007-HE2 to Gaetano Roy Sergi Jr. and Ann Young Sergi.
  • NORTH BOULEVARD 109: $117,000, Clinton Ray Reed and Ann R. Reed to Samuel D. Lewis III.
  • OAKWOOD DRIVE 101: $50,000, Iberiabank to Brian R. Mahon.
  • PICADILLY CIRCLE 1105: $76,400, CWABS Inc. Asset-Backed Certificates Series 2005-7 to BMRC Properties LLC.
  • PICCADILLY DRIVE 35300: $124,550, Brandon S. Erwin to Dustin J. Touchet and Susan C. Touchet.
  • PIRATE’S HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 18, SQUARE 1: donation, no value stated, Mark W. McGarity to Charleen Guzman Balliviero.
  • PONTCHARTRAIN DRIVE 4704, UNIT 3: $119,000, Casey J. Dominick to Jeanine Renee Taillac.
  • RIVER GARDENS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 14, 15, SQUARE 23: $10,000, donation, Cynthia Randazzo Dotson to Kathy Randazzo Anderson.
  • S. LAKE VERRET COURT 701: $150,000, Succession of Rose L. McClendon to Stephen M. Imbraguglio and Janet V. Imbraguglio.
  • S. QUEENS DRIVE 111: $129,000, Keith E. Boyer and Cynthia W. Boyer to Ryan P. Ruiz.
  • SARAH LANE 209: $190,000, James M. Arnoult to Michael D. Jordy and Mary B. Jordy.
  • SAVANNAH DRIVE 1556: $34,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Sandra Goettsch.
  • SECTIONS 4, 5, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST PORTION OF GROUND: $237,500, Jean Rae Powell Whittle Jordano to At Your Service Concierge LLC.
  • STEELE ROAD 314: $196,000, Terry A. Edwards and Pamela K. Edwards to Walter L. Allen and Babette B. Allen.

Stone Road 249: $290,000, Ralph M. Onstad to Man of Steel Inc.

  • TAPWOOD COURT 104: $205,000, Dale D. Kimball and Lisa M. Kimball to Sean S. Smith.
  • WELLINGTON LANE 2154: $166,000, Demara Million to Jabari J Gibon and Meaghan D. Triplett.
  • WILDWOOD FARMS SUBDIVISION, LOT 25: $12,960, Pete Rudesill Construction Inc. to William Samuel Cessna Jr.
  • WILLIAM TELL ST. 2995: $93,232, Standard Mortgage Corp. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • YORK COURT 102: $218,000, Kevin Dahmer and Camille Dahmer to Christian T. Cox and Melanie W. Cox.

SUN/BUSH

  • WHIPPOORWILL GROVE ON MONEY HILL SUBDIVISION, PHASE 7, LOT 256-A: $30,000, Stephen P. Bourgeois and Jose R. Becerra to Mighty One LLC.