ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Aug. 11 to aug. 24

ABITA SPRINGS

  • ABITA OAKS SUBDIVISION, LOT 11-B-1: $1,482,000, R and J Construction LLC to Barbara M. Larpenter.
  • ABITA OAKS SUBDIVISION, LOT 11-D: $22,500, Investar Bank to R and J Construction LLC.
  • BIRDIE ST. 73515: $120,000, Kyle E. Shealy to Jason B. Mercer and Ashley M. Mercer.
  • BOSSIER CITY ADDITION SUBDIVISION, LOT 1-A: $75,000, Richard P. Lesneski Family Trust to Mary A. Rolling.
  • BOSSIER CITY SUBDIVISION, LOT 9-A-1, SQUARE 16: $44,000, Charles Alan Cook and Jessica Ladd Cook to Carol J. Matheson and Christina G. Goodman.
  • DANA AVE. 204: $135,000, Waterfall Victoria Mortgage Trust 2011-1 Reo to Sebastian G. Bonorino and Carolina M. Bonorino.
  • DOGWOOD ESTATES, LOT 8: $50,500, Juliet A. Keim revocable living trust to James R. Crane Jr. and Jennifer K. Crane.
  • DOWNS AVE. 74421: $42,000, Leo J. Cavallero Jr. to Jacqueline B. Collura.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-B, HOMESITE 144: $104,999, Jefferson G. Patterson and Toni M. Patterson to Arthur A. Monroe and Mary J. Monroe.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 6, LOT 319: $425,000, Ronnie A. Deniger and Susan S. Deniger to Louis B. Luzynski and Christine J. Luzynski.
  • NEW ABITA SUBDIVISION, LOT 3-A, SQUARE 11: $52,500, David C. Chatelain and Cynthia M. Chatelain to Kevin J. Mouton and Cindy R. Winch.
  • SECTION 42, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $85,000, Jean C. Crawford Cleveland to Lennie L. Crawford Jr.
  • ST. JOSEPH ST. 71458: $250,000, Charles A. Cook and Jessica L. Cook to Carol J. Matheson and Christina G. Goodman.
  • ST. MARY ST. 71488: $30,000, Teresa A. Hobbs to Preston Travis Houk Jr.

COVINGTON

  • ASPEN LANE 364: $490,000, Brian K. Patterson and Mary E. Patterson to Lance Hollis and Amy M. Hollis.
  • BAMBOO DRIVE 200: $227,000, Eileen R. Oltmann to Warren S. Bankston Jr. and Tami Dossett.
  • BEAUREGARD PARKWAY 973: $342,641, Highland Homes of Laplace Inc. to James S. LeBlanc and Carol B. LeBlanc.
  • BEEBALM CIRCLE 217: $175,000, donation, Jennifer K. Greco to William L. Hutto.
  • BEECHWOOD GARDENS SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $110,000, Geogre R. Cary III and Catherine H. Gary to Milton W.Seiler and Marshall W. Lee.
  • BIRG BOULEVARD SUBDIVISION, LOT 6-A, SQUARE 11: $258,000, M3P Homes LLC to John P. Gaffney Jr. and Yehleen B. Gaffney.
  • CAMRON DRIVE 1705: donation, no value stated, Bordelon Joint revocable living trust to Ronald J. Bordelon and Barbara M. Bordelon.
  • CLAIBORNE PLACE CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 4-A, BUIDING 4: $575,000, Walter P. Reed to Edward B. Hands and Hilda D. Hands.
  • DEL SOL COURT 400: $250,000, David A. Ivey, Norman S. Ivey Jr., Patricia W. Ivey, Patrick S. Ivey and Henry W. Ivey to Ryan Hopkins and Robyn Hopkins.
  • DEL SOL COURT 421: $231,199, Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Devlopment.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 4, SQUARE 3004: donation, no value stated, Lolitha Bickham to Jeremy Bickham.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, PORTION OF LOT 2, SQUARE 1407: $135,000, Gladys D. Smith irrevocable trust to Well Dressed Wolf LLC.
  • DIVISION OF ST. JOHN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, 3, 16, SQUARE 4: $650,000, Stephen M. Salter, Roger N. Salter III, Barbara S. Myers and Deborah S. Mendow to Marc T. Richard and Norma S. Richard.
  • E. SECOND AVE. 507: $224,900, Darby Sere Eagan to Jennifer L. Carr.
  • FAIR HILL LOOP 724: $334,000, Varuso Homes LLC to Jeffery G. Kehoe.
  • FIFTH ST. 70354: $140,000, Andrew W. Rhodes and Jacqueline N. Warden Rhodes to Kermit J. Kerner and Patricia D. Kerner.
  • FIRST ST. 70491: $75,000, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Trent A. Skluzacek and Jade Ann Younger.
  • FLORIDA STREET, PORTION OF GROUND: $988, Dragonfly Enterprises Inc. to Lee M. Brown.
  • FLOWER ESTATES, LOT 124: $65,575, Roger Walker Cope and Elizabeth B. Cope to Claire B. Ursin.
  • FOURTH ST. 70461: $134,500, Betty J. Couget to Donielle M. Dutertre.
  • GRAND LAKE DRIVE 124: $220,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Melanie Ann Lonero.
  • HERITAGE OAKS SUBDIVISION, LOT 8: $135,000, Michael A. Fridge to Chad E. Howell and Michaela Watkins Howell.
  • HICKORY DRIVE 4: donation, no value stated, Virginia M. Wager to Amy J. Wager.
  • HUMMINGBIRD ROAD 66: $491,000, HL Development LLC to Todd A. Johnson and Shauna M. Johnson.
  • IOTA AVE. 74391: $154,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Kai Nu and Nawaung Maram.
  • K ST. 70442: $130,000, Christopher D. Graham and Joan D. Larose to James S. Soule and Grace Ellen S. Soule.
  • KNOLL PINE CIRCLE 309: $182,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Shaina Privette.
  • KNOLL PINE CIRCLE 321: $182,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Roy J. Billiot and Yvonne H. Billiot.
  • LAKE DRIVE 126: $2,000,000, C.P.M.Y. Investments LLC to Landry Boys LLC.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 91: donation, no value stated, Frank Raab to Janet Raab Clark and Barbara Raab Buccola.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 6-A: $77,500, Ignatius Tusa and Linda G. Tusa to Patrick B. Morris and Kelly L. Morris.
  • MILITARY ROAD 73212: $445,000, Bruce P. Jaufre Sr. to Brian S. Leguin and Shaunte M. Leguin.
  • MISTLETOE DRIVE 44: $175,000, Daniel T. Phillips and Rebecca Y. Phillips to Patrick C. Willis and Toni L. Willis.
  • N. SPELL ST. 1218: $23,000, Regions Bank to Frederick L. Taylor and Adriona L. Taylor.
  • NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 5, SQUARE 2206: $60,000, Randell P. Kline and Kristine H. Kline to Mark R. Johnson Sr. and Karen K. Johnson.
  • NORMANDY OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOT 276: $287,000, Charles D. Back and Mary Ann Leininger Back to A. Wayne Martin and Katie Glaser Martin.
  • NORTHPARK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, SQUARE 5, LOT 187: donation, no value stated, Bhartichau Chauhan and Jekishan Chauhan to Bhartichau Chauhan and/or Jekishan Chauhan revocable living trust.
  • OAKLAWN DRIVE 33: $230,000, Suzanne B. Graham to Harrison Custom Homes LLC.
  • PHILLY COURT 213: $159,000, Gelon Cosse Lazard to Salvador Betancourt.
  • PLACE ST. ETIENNE 711: $70,000, Kennedy D. Phillips and Claire G. Phillips to James G. Clayton and Kelly B. Clayton.
  • POPLAR CREEK COURT 718: $366,345, Highland Homes of Laplace Inc. to Noel G. Faucheux and Toni D. Faucheux.
  • RUE EMILION 313: $359,900, Varuso Homes LLC to Carl A. Boyd Jr. and Darlene N. Boyd.
  • S. JAHNCKE AVE. 521: $270,000, Van Meter LLC to Robert B. Ramirez and Mary M. Ramirez.
  • SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $30,000, Succession of Ernie Y. Brigtsen, Frank H. Brigtsen, Gloria D. Brigtsen Farish, Lisa Marie Brigtsen Bakhsheshy and Brian W. Brigtsen to Donald R. Bayard and Alicia C. Bayard.
  • SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, LOTS 1, 2, 3: donation, no value stated, Raleigh C. J. Taylor to Raleigh C. Taylor Family Trust.
  • SECTION 28, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $120,000, David B. Warner to Gallagher Properties LLC.
  • SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Don Leo Radosta to Joan L. Radosta.
  • SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Wayne J. Radosta, Mark D. Radosta, Jerome F. Radosta Jr., Frank P. Radosta, Glenn J. Radosta and Dale G. Radosta to Don Leo Radosta.
  • SECTION 42, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Clifton M. Ducre to Margaret A. Price.
  • SEVENTH ST. 70058: $159,750, Richard A. Dull and Tiffany D. Dull to Wendy L. Chisholm.
  • SPRUCE DRIVE 10: donation, no value stated, Gary J. Burns to Sandra K. McLain Burns.
  • SPRUCE DRIVE 11: $177,000, Frances J. Lauber to Michael J. Webre and Kristen R. Webre.
  • STONEWOOD DRIVE 114: $232,000, Betty Hamilton LeBlanc to Bruce Jaufre.
  • SWEET OLIVE LANE 13: $500,000, Cory B. Armand and Marly Rooney Armand to Milton W. Seiler Jr. and Marshall W. Lee.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 23-A, SQUARE 68: $94,900, J. P. Mortgage Acquisition Trust 2006-RM1 to Simbamoyo Inc.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 28, 30, 32, SQUARE 112: $14,000, Lillian L. Mamolo, Lisbeth L. Gongora, Kim J. Langford, Ernest P. Langford, Rick J. Langford, Brent C. Langford, Todd E. Langord, Scott B. Langford and Jeffrey D. Langford to Peace Enterprises LLC.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 6, 8, SQUARE 103: donation, no value stated, Esther Jameson Connelly to Craig R. Connelly.
  • THETA AVE. 74490: $156,780, DSLD Homes LLC to Brandi M. Manders.
  • THETA AVE. 74508: $150,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Adam J. Romano.
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2029: $256,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Sue Ellen Stewart.
  • TOWN OF COVINGTON, LOTS 9, 10, SQUARE 2603: $19,175, 328 26th Avenue Covington LC to Gilman Enterprises LLC.
  • W. 25TH AVE. 803: $100,000, Matthew L. Leonard, Leslie L. Thompon, Scott A. Leonard, Joel L. Leonard, Edward L. Leonard, Stephen K. Leonard, Susan M. Short and Jacqueline D. Clark to JoAnn Jamieson.
  • W. SIXTH AVE. 524: donation, no value stated, Michael S. Freeman to Yukiko Freeman.
  • WALDEN ST. 20084: $205,000, Zonyon LLC to Nicholas L. Roger and Jade W. Roger.

FOLSOM

  • GREEN VALLEY ROAD 76248: $57,000, Charles L. Schreiner Jr. testamentary trust, Louise C. Schreiner, Paul L. Schreiner, Thomas M. Schreiner, Sylvia S. Wilson and Charles L. Schreiner IV to Ronald Olsen Sr. and Linda A. Olsen.
  • HANDSOME MEADOW ARMS SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $5,400, James W. Porter and Karen F. Hayes Porter to Justin H. Rosier and Myndie W. Rosier.
  • ORLEANS AVE. 101: $160,000, Gilbert D. Dolese to Alan W. Gibson and Vickie L. Gibson.
  • SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $80,000, Donny D. Kliebert and Laura L. Stanley Kliebert to Michael E. McMillin and Yvette G. McMillin.
  • SECTION 20, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, William A. Galloway and Henrietta S. Galloway to Ronald R. Galloway and Donald A. Galloway.
  • SECTION 23, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $28,000, James T. Hoff Jr. to Kenneth C. Remond and Danette D. Remond.
  • SECTION 26, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $65,000, Bardy & Taylor Investmens LLC to Joseph W. Taylor.
  • SECTION 36, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Marion S. Funchess and Linda V. Funchess to Funchess Family Living Trust.
  • SPRING RIVER PARK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 84: donation, no value stated, Marion S. Funchess and Linda V. Funchess to Funchess Family Living Trust.
  • SPRING RIVER PARK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 86: donation, no value stated, Linda V. Funchess and Marion S. Funchess to Funchess Family Living Trust.

LACOMBE

  • BAYOU DRIVE 59475: donation, no value stated, Sandra L. Aleman to Darlene F. Spell.
  • BRANKERS SUBDIVISION, LOT 104: $37,000, Rosalie F. Bergeron and Stephanie Ann B. Lester to Bryan J. Rauch and Tracy O. Rauch.
  • CHOCTAW ROAD 62043: $126,000, Michael R. Koch Jr. to John J. Hackford.
  • CREOLE ROAD 28061: $1,244, CIT Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • CREOLE ROAD, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,000, John H. Andrews and Florence B. P. Andrews to Natalie L. Tardo.
  • CYPRESS PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 12, SQUARE 1: $5,000, Michael Burgess and succession of George Burgess to Brookshire Property Development LLC.
  • FOREST GLEN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 39, 40, SQUARE 78: $25,000, Herman S. Carbo and Margaret B. Carbo revocable livng trust to Sheila C. Broussard.
  • PINE GROVE SUBDIVISION, LOT 3: $45,000, Stuart R. Duncan, Darlene V. Stephenson, Ralph Duncan, Lorraine Duncan Orantes, Estuardo R. Orantes, Jose P. Durantes and Gina L. Orantes to Alvin J. Hankel Sr. and Barbara M. Hankel.
  • SECTION 5, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $199,900, Kenneth J. Brodsky and Nicole C. Brodsky to Mark Todd.
  • SECTIONS 40, 48, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Adeline Perkins to Benjamin Perkins.
  • SHADY PINE 61439: $128,000, Blaine M. Williams and Melanie J. Williams to Latasha Bickham.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOT 253: $52,050, Bedico Interests LLC to BMI Construction LLC.
  • CADDO DRIVE 338: $240,440, Solemnity Builders LLC to Sandra M. Kusy.
  • E. LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 22 127, UNIT N-2: $261,500, Beaumon J. Rogers to Kingsmill-Tchefuncte Harbour LLC.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 568: $283,880, DSLD Homes LLC to Scott J. McLaughlin and Alyssa C. McLaughlin.
  • FAIRFIELD OAKS DRIVE 117: $214,900, Daniel J. Puffer Sr. and Teresa Lynn Verdia to Wade H. Majors and Sarah Smith Majors.

Hirson Court 70036: $182,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Ashley Puntila.

  • HIRSON COURT 70096: $201,580, DSLD Homs LLC to Eric Gautreaux and Rebecca Gautreaux.
  • HIRSON COURT 70104: $184,785, DSLD Homes LLC to Kerry A. Quave and Michelle L. Quave.
  • JOHNSON ST. 305: $145,000, David K. McWilliams to Blantons Properties LLC.
  • KATIE COURT 413: $237,000, Michael A. O’Shaughnessy to Joshua Schulingkamp and Rachel Lindelow.
  • KRISTIAN COURT 529: $432,136, KPM Construction LLC to Mario A. Sanchez a.
  • LIVE OAK HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 16, SQUARE 8: $197,500, Jenkins Homes Inc. to Denetra K. Alexander.
  • MADISON HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 8: $256,000, Darrell A. Milburn and Lorraine C. Milburn to Jay R. Coxe.
  • PINE GROVE LOOP 620: $366,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Malcolm B. Sonnier and Mandy H. Sonnier.
  • PLACE LAFITTE 10: $133,334, GMFS LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • ST. CALAIS PLACE 109: $319,900, William H. Johnson to James L. Truett and Janice J. Truett.
  • STONEBRIDGE OF MADISONVILLE SUBDIVISION, LOT 13: $300,000, Lucas Earl Kuyper and Kelly Lee Kuyper to Kurt Alan Hanks and Alysia Ann Hanks.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69428: $181,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Michael W. Meyers.
  • TOWN OF MADISONVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $535,000, Jay R. Coxe to John G. Shafer and Holly V. Shafer.
  • VILLAGES AT BOCAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOTS 194-197, 218-222, 231-233, 246-249: $560,000, First Horizon Inc. to DSLD Homes LLC.
  • W. LONGVIEW COURT 273: $381,000, Conbeth Development LLC to Timtohy J. Kulage and Carol Joan A. Kulage.

MANDEVILLE

  • ATALIN ST. 212: donation, no value stated, Frederick R. Place Jr. to Richard G. Place and Lynn Place.
  • AUDUBON LAKE SUBDIVISION, LOT 6, SQUARE B: donation, no value stated, Deborah B. Hallal to George A. Hallal Jr.
  • BROOK COURT 1181: $430,000, Albert C. Auxilien Jr. and Kim L. Auxilien to Byron M. Nihart and Allison Nihart.
  • CAROLINE ST. 2010: $80,000, Darlene R. Stout to Pita Properties LLC.
  • CHESTNUT OAK DRIVE 153: $320,000, Thomas William Bunce Sr. and Penny V. Bunce to Jack O. Wilson III and Stephanie W. Wilson.
  • COLBERT ST. 709: $169,000, Jesse L. Pratt and Diane G. Pratt to James Wallace Jr. and Amanda C. Wallace.
  • COURS CARSON ST. 2368: $248,000, Anthony J. Gentile and Karen R. Gentile to Frances S. Tosh.
  • COURS CARSON ST. 2373: $240,000, Frank J. Dellacroce and Janet D. Dellacroce to Brian S. Keller and Deborah D. Keller.
  • DEBELLVUE PLACE 107: $347,500, Timothy B. Rafferty and Alicia L. Rafferty to Michael G. Hopes Jr. and Cecelia Hopes.
  • DUPRE ST. 2141: $145,000, Andrea N. Fisher to Thomas C. Anderson and Noelle S. Hill Anderson.
  • E. TRADEWINDS COURT 40: $137,500, Dawn M. Davis to Vince T. Garafola and Alicia R. Megison.
  • EAST RUELLE 145: $255,000, Richard T. Gallagher and Linda R. Gallagher to Andrew J. Bevolo III and Anne C. Bevolo.
  • EVERGREEN DRIVE 311: $265,000, Clifford J. Giffin Jr. and Linda Austin Giffin to Niles A. Bollinger Jr. and Chasity M. Bollinger.
  • FOY ST. 1003: $238,000, Affordable Homes and Land LLC to Travis A. Johnson.
  • GARON ROAD 1908: $185,000, Mark D. Pease and Elizabeth Anne James to Philip J. Oddo.
  • GRANDE MAISON BLVD. 228: $465,000, Apex Homes LLC to Michael Rotolo and Laura M. Rotolo.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 4: $76,000, Integrity Builders Inc. to HR Builders Co.
  • HEATHER DRIVE 221: $172,000, Jeremiah Schneider and Heidi M. Schneider to David B. Gibson.
  • JACKSON AVE. 258: $88,580, Ryan M. Raiford and Whitney D. Miller Hebert to John B. Reis Jr. and Melinda C. Reis.
  • JACQUELINE COURT 15: $154,000, Jared M. Rudiger to Thomas J. Barry.
  • JAMIE LANE 24: donation, no value stated, George A. Hallal Jr. to Deborah B. Hallal.
  • JEFFERSON ST. 2306: $300,000, Eileen L. Caronna to Brian R. Oatsvall.
  • JOANS ST. 812: $145,000, Martha K. Davis to Vincent P. Licciardi and Lisa B. Licciardi.
  • JOYCE DRIVE 3605: donation, no value stated, Robert H. Ward and Dolores R. Ward to Melinda W. Crawford.
  • KINGS ROW SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Roy A. Hamell to Roy Anthony Hammell Supplemental Needs Trust.
  • LOBLOLLLY COURT 10: $335,000, John C. Hoffman and Barbara D. Hoffman to Spencer Calvin and Katherine Calvin.
  • LOGAN LANE 1714: $381,000, Rawlins H. Colomb and Laura D. Colomb to Michael E. Barkman and Sherry J. Barkman.
  • MARIGNY TRACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 104: $232,394, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • MARK SMITH DRIVE 71: $736,807, Rockwell Builders LLC to Adam C. Rogge and Susan M. Rogge.
  • MARKIE DRIVE 539: $298,500, Stephanie Danielson to Robert Ory and Kathryn G. Ory.
  • MCDONALD ST. 2641: $186,500, David J. Konecny to S. Teala R. Johnson.
  • NANCY ST. 629: $152,500, Janelle K. Lorenzen to Bethany O. Voelker.
  • NEAR MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Adam J. Hennerichs to Karen H. Toben.
  • NEAR MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Emmett L. Hennerichs to Karen Hennerichs Toben.
  • NEAR MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Raymond E. Hennerichs to Karen Hennerichs Toben.
  • NEAR MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Stephen C. Hennerichs to Karen Hennerichs Toben.
  • NEAR MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, John C. Morris to Karen H. Toben.
  • OLD MANDEVILLE LANE 1630: $379,900, Gregory P. Arnold and Belinda L. Arnold to Mark T. Alexander Jr. and Ashley A. Ally.
  • OLD MANDEVILLE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 18-A: $90,000, Square 74 LLC to Judith E. Pasentine.
  • OLD MANDEVILLE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 1-A: $425,000, May Investments LLC to Kimberly G. Watkins.
  • PALMER COURT 1840: $256,000, Miguel Vasquez and Yvonne P. Vasquez to Suzanne M. Ganier.
  • PINEVIEW HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 25, SQUARE 4: $17,000, Burk Anthony Berzas and Julie Peerson Berzas to Level Investments LLC.
  • QUAIL CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 11, LOT 453: $256,000, Adrian R. Gordon and Danielle R. Gordon to Todd P. Dusang and Brenda J. Fagler Dusang.
  • QUAIL CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 7, LOT 259: $250,000, Edna Gannon Treuting to Patrick C. Cox and Jennifer N. Cox.
  • RICHLAND DRIVE EAST 240: $217,000, Brian T. McCann and Jeanie R. McCann to Clinton W. Whisenant and Koble Ann Whisenant.
  • RUE RENOIR 1200: $428,000, H. Crosby Construction LLC to Danny R. Young and Erin M. Hart.
  • RUE RENOIR 1200: $85,000, Lakeside Village Development LLC to H. Crosby Construction LLC.
  • SCOTCHPINE DRIVE 321: $202,500, Douglas Dunbar to Catherine R. Mackin.
  • SECTION 54, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $100,000, Michele R. Thomas to Lee D. Thomas.
  • SKIPPER DRIVE 103: $260,000, William F. Curran and Jennifer G. Curran to Casey A. Barocco.
  • SUMMER LANE 711: $108,000, Succession of Lawrence F. Raymond Sr. to Keith J. Raymond.
  • TALL TIMBERS SUBDIVISION, LOT 159: $38,500, Marion Realty Co. Inc. to Peace Enterprises LLC.
  • TANAGER DRIVE 556: $290,000, John E. Haarala III and Louise D. Haarala to Erik C. Jensen and Patricia B. Jensen.
  • TCHEFUNCTA CLUB ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 521-A: $160,000, TCE Properties LLC to Kirk E. Eknes and Victoria A. Eknes.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 27, SQUARE 202: donation, no value stated, Donna D. Grosch Warren to Kirt Frosch.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $100 and other valuable consideration, Succession of John A. Marque to Robert A. Whelan and Marianne M. Whelan.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Michael A. Morris to Karen H. Toben.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Phillip W. Morris to Karen H. Toben.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Billy J. Morris to Karen H. Toben.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $350,000, Dana P. Walton, Linda P. Stapenborst, Stephanie J. Perrin Leslie A. Perrin, Deborah P. Wheeler and Vincent R. Perrin to Daniela V. Khoury.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Cynthia P. Hull to John P. Pasentine.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: $755,250, Bernice Lurie Sheen testamentary trust to 5000 N. Claiborne LLC and 5030 N. Claiborne LLC.
  • WEST STREET 276: $315,000, Melanie Doescher to Joseph R. Laws.

PEARL RIVER

  • ARCHIE SINGLETARY ROAD 70138: $171,400, Kenneth R. Kern, Jerrold N. Kern, Brendan G. Kern, Christine L. Kern, Gregory J. Kern and Leroy Lee to Charles M. Mowen Jr.
  • HERMAN SINGLETARY ROAD 35259: $148,000, Ronald G. Olivier Jr. to Derek M. Oliver.
  • JOSEPHINE ST. 64460: $225,000, James D. Pitman and Rebecca B. Pitman to Shane E. Jeanfreau and Samantha G. Jeanfreau.
  • MONROE CRAWFORD ROAD 36513: $27,500, Jennifer Brown to Larry J. Brown and Susan K. Brown.
  • NELSON LANDING DRIVE 316: $240,000, Kenneth Blanchard and DalmerA. Blanchard to Randy R. Welch Jr. and Rachel L. Welch.
  • OAK ALLEY DRIVE 536: $262,000, Michael Gene Hopes Jr. and Cecelia L. Hopes to Richard D. Rees.
  • PINE ST. 38408: $165,000, Joshua S. Yates and Brandi M. Yates to Jason Norton and Kaitlin E. Hehmann.
  • VILLAGE OF GUTHRIE SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $6,000, Debra Gaye Garrett Levis and Billie Lynn Garrett Semmes to Jimmy Lynn Holley Jr. and Kimberly C. Holley.

SIXTH WARD

  • SECTION 22, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Deanna Kennedy Thomas to Michael Shannon Kennedy.

SLIDELL

  • ALMOND CREEK 313: $113,000, Windol J. Griswold to Shaquanta Brown.
  • AMANDA DRIVE 117: $179,900, Kenneth H. Hooks Jr. and Kathleen J. Yetta Hooks to Stacy Adams.
  • AMBER ST. 59405: donation, no value stated, Keith St. Andre and Branden K. St. Andre to Everett St. Andre.
  • ANNA ST. 111: $219,000, Deslie A. Bonano Redondo to Russell C. Gary Jr. and Mimi M. Gary.
  • ASH ST. 1227: $109,000, East St. Tammany Habitat for Humanity to Tiffany M. Robinson.
  • ASHEVILLE DRIVE 880, 886: $130,000, Cong Tran to Ban N. Vu and Chi Le Vu.
  • AVERY ESTATES, LOT 5: $8,000, Andrew L. Estain and Rebecca M. Estain to Joseph S. Bosi and Angela L. Nelson.
  • AYSHIRE COURT 103: donation, no value stated, Albert L. Baudier Jr. to Jennifer B. Messina.
  • BARRYMORE ST. 1622: $148,000, Alton Hauswirth III to Adarrell L. Wilkins.
  • BAY RIDGE DRIVE 1124: $292,000, Charles W. Constant Jr. and Donna B. Constant to Thaddeus J. Hebert and Melanie M. Hebert.
  • BAYOU LIBERTY GARDENS SUBDIVISION, LOT 4, SQUARE B: $18,000, Erick J. Bertrand and Milo Lesa H. Bertrand to Russell J. Bolotte and Michelle B. Bolotte.
  • BELLINGRATH LANE 609: $237,000, Edwin S. Hattier Jr. to Peter G. Anderson and Lina M. Anderson.
  • BEVERLY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 17, 18: $8,400, Succession of Robert Larry Swanson to Roosevelt Wise.
  • BRADLEY DRIVE 147: $184,900, Errol J. Woods and Roberta L. Woods to Christopher L. Moten and Candace A. Moten.
  • BROOKSIDE LANE 3522: $205,000, Tony Goutierrez to Joshua Yates and Brandi Anne M. Yates.
  • CANDLEWOOD DRIVE 435: $157,000, Christopher M. Juge and Angela M. Brockhoeft to Mary B. Simpson.
  • CENTENNIAL PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 10, SQUARE 6: $83,500, Curtis F. Woods and Mary S. Woods to Katie Marie Pavlis.
  • CHANCER LANE 1633: $179,619, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • CHARLIE DRIVE 1104: $218,000, Charles K. Haaga to Elliot B. Plummer and Leslie V. Plummer.
  • CHOCTAW DRIVE 58480: $200,000, Steven C. Matthis Sr. and Elizabeth M. Matthis to Simon P. Cantrelle and Shannon R. Cantrelle.
  • COLLEGE ST. 3265: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Jeffrey P. Roe and Kellie A. Roe.
  • CROSS GATES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 2: $289,000, John P. Gaffney Jr. and Yehleen B. Gaffney to Douglas A. Sukman and Linda M. Sukman.
  • CYPRESS LAKES OF OAK HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 283: $110,000, Northshore Construction & Development LLC to William F. Yost and Sharon S. Yost.
  • DIJON DRIVE 135: donation, no value stated, Julie G. Teal to Devan Daniel Holder.
  • DRURY LANE 315: $89,900, Emma K. Coulson to Amanda N. Surla.
  • E. I-10 SERVICE ROAD 722-24: $950,000, David J. Probst to 365 Properties LLC.
  • E. QUEENS DRIVE 120: $126,000, Steven Ray Ruple to Frances O. Thomas.
  • E. SUNCREST LOOP 370: $149,000, Joshua Paul Funck to Brian J. Ridgel and Khristy K. Ridgel.
  • EDGEMERE DRIVE 1925: $217,500, Chad L. Pool and Kelly L. Pool to Jonathan C. Malone and Ehren B. Malone.
  • FLORENCE DRIVE 517: $310,000, Melanie Ann Lonero to Cody Tomasich and Ashley F. Tomasich.
  • FLORENCE DRIVE 526: $365,000, John M. Maillet and Becky T. Maillet to Daniel C. Daley Jr. and Mattie T. Daley.
  • FLORIDA AVE. 1462: $130,000, Juanita Fox Burgner to Ron P. Fletschinger and Jonie B. Fletschinger.
  • GRAFTON DRIVE 119: $182,000, Grant D. Closson to Joseph M. Zelek and Laura G. Zelek.
  • GRAND CHAMPIONS OF OAK HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 38: $50,000, Grand Champions Construction LLC to Daniel L. Burns.
  • GRAND CHAMPIONS SUBDIVISION, LOT 89: $50,000, CJS Real Estate LLC to John G. Ploen and Patricia A. Mierendorf Ploen.
  • GUM BAYOU LANE 225: $292,000, Blaine J. Firmin and Cheryl L. Firmin to Kirk R. Benson and Melissa O. Benson.
  • HARBOR DRIVE 1490, UNIT 110: $67,000, Robert R. Qualey to Thomas P. Mollere and Jeanne Covey Mollere.
  • KELLY DRIVE 129: $138,000, Lisa R. Penton to Stephen M. Stephano and Angeanette L. Lovely-Stephano.
  • LAKE SUPERIOR DRIVE 604: donation, no value stated, Jennifer L. Long to Lee B. Hohlbein.
  • LAKESHORE ESTATES, PHASE 1-A-4, LOT 249: $85,000, David M. Miceli and Michele R. Miceli to Gregory M. Dillon and Jennifer L. Dillon.
  • LAKEVIEW DRIVE 250: $111,625, Kim Ann Manuel to Gerald J. Manuel.
  • LANDON DRIVE 321: $103,334, M&T Bank to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
  • LAUREN DRIVE 6525: $156,000, Christopher D. Luccari and Alyssa D. Luccari to Bruce Ladner and Litisila Gordon Ladner.
  • LIVE OAK LANE 34170: $105,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Nicholas A. Pizzo and Kaitlyn Rae Wilson.
  • LONE OAK PARK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 11: $7,000, Kelvin G. Rushing to Rodney C. Navarre.
  • LORI DRIVE 1119: $240,000, Parkland Inc. to Patrick M. Barnes and Robin L. Barnes.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 90, LOT 20: $106,000, Kathryn B. Menechino, Holly B. Krafft and Kristin B. McFadden to Geoghegan Lot 20 LLC.
  • MARINA DRIVE 1303: $205,000, W.C.P. Inc. to Deborah Susan Frombola.
  • MARINERS COVE BLVD. 1007: $357,000, David Woodward and Carole H. Woodward to Taylor J. Woodham.
  • MARLOWE COURT 1101: $159,000, Brian A. Walker to Tam T. Ngo.
  • NORTHWOOD DRIVE 100: donation, no value stated, Emily B. Rist to Deneen D. Rist.
  • OAKWOOD DRIVE 101: $125,000, Brian R. Mahon to Randall R. Workman and Jennifer L. Webb.
  • OLD BAYOU LIBERTY ROAD 36396: $131,250, Arc Mechanical Contractors Inc. to Jacob Andrew Cabirac Jr.
  • OLEANDER DRIVE 311: $153,900, Steven A. Marks and Erin M. Marks to Michael J. Bowen.
  • ORIOLE ST. 2007: $131,000, Ronald H. Calamari to Kandyce K. Shaw.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 7, SQUARE 42: $98,000, Ricky N. Mistretta to Tony J. Rancatore Jr. and Joy E. Stodgill Rancatore.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 9, 10, SQUARE 48: $20,000, Sean J. Baas and Jennifer Meadows Hinton to Bianca G. Baas.
  • PALERMO DRIVE 306: $317,500, Joshua M. Carlin and Ashley S. Carlin to James Plummer and Laura E. Plummer.
  • PHEASANT LANE 356: $102,000, Lan K. Dusek and Marc Dusek to Shelton E. Miller and Jamie B. Russell.
  • PINEWOOD PARK SUBDIVISION,: $60,500, Gulf Coast Bank & Trust Co. to Michael V. Delaney and Michelle H. Delaney.
  • REINE AVE. 3281: $81,000, Susan E. Williams to Doris F. Jarvis Hoover.
  • ROBIN LANE 321: $86,200, William C. Koster to Jayaram Veeramony and Monica R. Veeramony.
  • ROYAL PALM DRIVE 1429: $234,250, Ashley F. Tomasich to Libby Ann Schayot.
  • RUE ACADIAN 144: $343,398, Kirk R. Benson and Melissa O. Benson to Scott G. Bell and Karla H. Bell.
  • RUE JONATHAN 251: $290,000, Timothy S. Marsh to Jared P. Wingerter and Ashley C. Wingerter.
  • S. MILITARY ROAD 655: $100,000, Beverly L. Epling to Shuler Construction LLC.
  • SECTION 44, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $25,000, Earl J. Huguenel and Goldie B. Huguenel to Timmie J. Durrence.
  • SHORT ST. 102-A: $127,075, Mark C. Maxwell, Marsha Maxwell Hall and Jack F. Maxwell Jr. to Chadwick H. Redding and Joan C. Redding.
  • SPRING LAKE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOTS 3-22, 32-50, 53: $2,504,000, Lonesome Development LLC to DSLD Homes LLC.
  • TEAL ST. 746: $125,000, Elizabeth Ann Allen, Renee D. Radabaugh and Renita S. Woods, to Jeffrey L. Anderson and Jayme T. Anderson.
  • TEDDY AVE. 1031: donation, no value stated, Eric Cousins and Jewel Cousins Robinson to Donald Cousins Jr.
  • W. LINDBERG DRIVE 1520: $48,889, Barbara N. Perronne to Jack G. Norvell and Harry J. Norvell Jr.
  • W. QUEENSBURY DRIVE 306: $131,000, donation, Christie Marie De Oliveira to Euclies R. De Oliveira.
  • WAVERLY DRIVE 585: $266,500, Blair A. Cottingham and Judith G. Cottingham to David A Delatte and Debra T. Delatte.

SUN/BUSH

  • BOB BAXTER ROAD 80745: $180,000, Susan Ann Grantham, James Louis Grantham, succession of Rosa K. Grantham and William Louis Grantham to Bruce Ray Williams and Brenda M. Williams.
  • MILL CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 12: $3,000, George W. Roth Jr. and Monya R. Mittelstaedt to Lori E. Stenhouse.
  • PIERCE ROAD 84386: $209,000, Christopher A. Wilson and Charity G. Wilson to Klaus J. Storkmann and Bettina P. Wagner Storkmann.
  • SECTION 17, 41, 40, TOWNSHI 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $60,000, Carroll P. Poche Jr. to Sandra P. Victoriano.
  • SECTION 29, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $253,725, Nesbitt W. Hagood III to Audie Clifton Cross Jr. and Kimberly Marie Groetsch Cross.
  • SECTION 31, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $270,000, Beltz Family Properties LLC to Marcato Holdings LLC.
  • SECTION 59, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Nanetta Adams Terrell to Ubert Terrell.
  • SECTIONS 27, 47, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, William C. Kahl to Jane Gail C. Kahl.