ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for Nov. 4 to Nov. 16

ABITA SPRINGS

  • ABITA OAKS SUBDIVISION, LOT 4B1: $28,000, First Community Bank to Lisa Nichole Lorenz.
  • GOLDEN OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 8-B: $69,000, Scott M. Simon and Connie T. Simon to Perry L. Naquin.
  • ORCHARD ROW 101: $395,000, Arthur Sterbcow and Barbara W. Sterbcow to Johnsonprop LLC.
  • PONCHATALAWA NO. 4 SUBDIVISON, LOT 18, SQUARE 20: donation, no value stated, Roy Cadow to Donna A. Bornstein.
  • RAVINE ST. 70337: $62,000, Succession of Mary Louise Holland to Daniel J. Haydel Jr. and Lise Meiners Haydel.
  • SECTION 15, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $60,000 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Kim Sloan.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, LOTS 11, 12, 29, 30, 31, 32: $39,000, Zenith Interest Partnership to Salvador Perino.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, LOT 4-A: $135,000, Christian G. Dimitri and Jeannie Finch Dimitri to Henderson Family Partnership Ltd..
  • SECTION 45, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $4,720,907, SST Covington 25 LLC to California Pacific Covington Properties LLC.
  • SOUTH ABITA SPRINGS SUBDIVSION, LOTS 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, SQUARE 65: $40,000, Dragonfly Enterprises Inc. to Habitat for Humanity St. Tammany West.
  • WEST ABITA SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 15, 17, 19, SQUARE 5: donation, no value stated, Milton Cross Jr. to Edith Magee Brandon.

COVINGTON

  • ASPEN LANE 417: $440,000, Timothy M. Pazos and Toni R. Pazos to Joseph F. Mitternight and Kathy Jean Miller Miternight.
  • AUTUMN WOODS DRIVE 205: $287,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Barbara Vitale and Trena Marie Vitale.
  • BEGONIA DRIVE 32: $256,000, Colby S. Lemaire and Heather Schexnayder Lemaire to John H. Bres and Debra Walsh Bres.
  • COQUILLE SUBDIVISION, LOT 38: $75,000, Forest Lake Estates LLC to GMI Construction Inc..
  • COUNTRYSIDE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOTS 72-79: $280,000, Abita Equities LLC to DSLD Homes LLC.
  • COVINGTON MEADOWS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 29: $310,000, North Shore Custom Homes Inc. to Margaret C. Murphy.
  • E. 10TH AVE. 425: $428,000, Carol D. Darr to Paul M. McGoey and Lisa M. White McGoey.
  • FIRST ST. 70267: $63,000, Patricia S. Altazin to Sandra A. Lafargue Macalusa.
  • FLOWERS DRIVE 106: $189,000, Cregg A. Knight Estate to Derek M. Nelson and Claudia G. Nelson.
  • FOURTH ST. 70039: $163,500, Brad A. Wederstrandt and Donna B. Wederstrandt to Leonard E. Bendy Jr. and Natalie Bendy.
  • GAMMA AVE. 74521: $108,000, Christopher Lee Smith and Lindsey Hinds Smith to Lacey Cole.
  • GARLAND ST. 20208: $182,500, KBM Builders LLC to Bruce D. Crane and Tammy B. Crane.
  • HOMEWOOD DRIVE 715: $200,000, Robert F. Stoltz Jr. and Sharon W. Stoltz to Jay D. Brugger and Rose M. Valenti.
  • HUSEMAN LANE 628: $110,000, Chad McCarty and Gabrielle K. McCarty to Jathan S. Maricelli and Sarah P. Maricelli.
  • HYACINTH DRIVE 32: $269,000, Paul N. Arnold and Louise T. Arnold to Andrew R. Seabough and Valerie R. Chauvin.
  • J ST. 70531: $128,888, Tanner Manor Flips LLC to Amanda Marie Lewis.
  • JUSTIN DRIVE 1817: $229,430, DSLD Homes LLC to Tri-Point Properties LLC.
  • JUSTIN DRIVE 1821: $209,505, DSLD Homes LLC to Richard Smith Jr. and Sue Smith.
  • KNOLL PINE CIRCLE 296: $189,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Juan Sanchez.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 45-A: $90,000, Timothy Fitzpatric to Alvin Carter and Colleen D. Carter.
  • LAURELWOOD DRIVE 7: $575,000, Muguette A. Syracuse to Sean T. McLaughlin and Jennifer H. McLaughlin.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 437 85135: $215,000, Kimberly M. Kern Forrest to Rebecca Ann Farley Altobelli.
  • M. P. PLANCHE ROAD 16521: $83,475, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Janet B. Lopez.
  • MILITARY ROAD 72588, 72598: $752,500, Edmund W. Englisbee Hughes Sr. and Elizabeth L. Hughes to Joseph T. Toomy and Jo Ann Fist Toomy.
  • MILITARY ROAD 74231: $212,000, Collectableworks LLC to Thomas M. Burns III and Menette W. Burns.
  • MISTLETOE DRIVE 44: $100 and other good and valuable consideration, Patrick C. Willis and Toni L. Willis to Robert H. Mack and Stephanie R. Mack.
  • N. VERONA DRIVE 497: $287,765, DSLD Homes LLC to Daniel J. Cerasoli and Carol A. Cerasoli.
  • NATCHEZ COURT 125: $75,000, Rockwell Builders LLC to Zachary N. Zornes nd Monia S. Zornes.
  • NORTH END NO. 2 SUBDIVISION, LOTS 33, 34, 35, 36, SQUARE V: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Yordana Jaquelin Morales Garcia Sanabrea.
  • NORTH END SUBDIVISION, LOTS 11, 12 ,13, 14, 15, 16, SQUARE J: donation, no value stated, Mary Katherine Mansfield Lee to Sherry Theresa Lee.
  • NORTHRIDGE DRIVE 181: donation, no value stated, Tilghman George Chachere IV to Sherry Elaine Reinerth Chachere.
  • PIN OAK CIRCLE 11: $320,000, Adeshola Alade Adebisi and Adenike Adebsi to Barry E. Oakley and Patricia O. Oakley.
  • PLACE ST. MICHEL 415: $303,000, Kevin Thomas Reckert and Therese Talbot Reckert to Thomas C. LeBlanc and Mollie C. Burke.
  • SECTION 10, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GORUND: $30,000, Robert F. Balsamo Sr. and Patsy W. Balsamo to Raven Emmily Stein.
  • SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $30,000, Alton F. Schmitt to Kim K. Rodriguez.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 28, 30, SQUARE 85: $65,000, Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-WFHE4 to Anthony J. Savarino.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, SQUARE 65: $100, Eddy M. Quijano to Dragonfly Enterprises Inc..
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 2, 4, 6, SQUARE 62: $12,500, Angel Louise Rose Cantu to Gary M. Mourain and Cynthia Marie T. Mourain.
  • TCHEFUNCTE DRIVE 206: $443,000, Randy C. Muse and Belinda C. Muse to Rigney J. Sackley IV and Anne-Marie Wilson Sackley.
  • TERRA BELLA SUBDISION, PHASE 1-A-5, LOTS 350-A, 350-B, 351-B: $182,500, Terra Bella Group LLC to Highland Homes of Laplace Inc..
  • THETA AVE. 74527: $145,900, DSLD Homes LC to Jordy A. Thibodeaux.
  • THETA AVE. 74533: $138,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Melvin H. Adolph Jr..
  • THOMAS DRIVE 2012: $236,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Benjamin J. Zeringue and Brandy B. Zeringue.
  • W. 12TH AVE. 512, MOONRAKER DRIVE 392, RICHARD KOCH ROAD 16042: $2,015, BFNH LLC and Carry Trade LLC to Rio Lindo Inc..
  • WAX MYRTLE DRIVE 2: $168,800, Arthur A. Monroe and Mary J. Monroe to Gavin M. Fury and Monique D. Fury.
  • WESTON WAY 601: $329,800, Varuso Homes LLC to Robert R. Morse Jr. and Mary Ann Kowalski.

FOLSOM

  • ORLEANS AVE. 607: $220,000, Ernest Colbert Jr. to Ann Marie LeBlanc.
  • SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $27,500, Glendale Properties LLC to Brandie S. Saverese.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Jeremy M. Welch and Tina H. Welch to Manuel L. Hoffmann and Kathy A. Hoffmann.
  • SECTION 29, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, David Rudesill and Larry Gene Rudesill Jr. to Laurie R. Miller.
  • SECTION 29, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, David Rudesill and Laurie R. Miller to Larry Gene Rudesill Jr..
  • SECTION 30, TOWNSIHP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $160,000, Walls Management LLC, Margaret Inble Walls Estate, E. Garland Wals Estate, Katharine Walls Taylor, Carolyn Walls Flettrich, Alvin S. Flettrich, Margaret Ingle and E. Garland Walls Family LP and others to Meche Living Trust.
  • SECTION 36, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $100, Stephen F. Odenheimer, John W. Odenheimer, Eleanor F. Odenheimer, Sarah P. Odenheimer, Eric S. Odenheimer and others to Odenheim Pines LLC.
  • SECTIONS 28, 29, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10 and other good and valuable consideration, donation, Rickey L. Andrews and Margaret G. Andrews to Andrews Living Trust.
  • SECTIONS 30, 31, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Chris N. Papamichael to Lori Anne Wood Papamichael.

LACOMBE

  • ACRE MINOR SUBDIVISION, 16.67 ACRES: $85,000, Cathy W. Miyares to Chris M. Harris and Ethel L. Harris.
  • BERRY TODD ROAD 29566: $75,000, Bank of America NA to Joseph Sejud.
  • BRIER LAKE ESTATES, PHASE 16, LOT 417: $43,980, JEC Group LLC to Harold T. Barrios and Terri Schroeder Stewart.
  • COPPER LANE 30017: donation, no value stated, Carl W. Mangus and Dortha M. Mangus Trust to Roy Gene Mangus.
  • E. SPRUCE ST. 26130: $86,500, HS Property Owner LLC to ARWL 2014-1 Trust.
  • E. SPRUCE ST. 26136: $86,500, HS Proprty Owner LLC to ARWL 2014-1 Trust.
  • E. SPRUCE ST. 26166: $91,900, HS Property Owner LLC to ARWL 2014-1 Trust.
  • GRAND AVE. 29094: $220,000, Glen D. Adams and Laura T. Adams to Robert J. Klees and Susan V. Klees.
  • HOOPER DRIVE 29449: donation, no value stated, Victor R. Verdun to Donna L. Jennings.
  • ZELDA DRIVE 27434: $120,500, Danielle Theresa Kibbe to Chenelle Flot Newton.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 669: $76,450, Bedico Interests LLC to Yar Construction Co. Inc..
  • DEER PARK COURT 1281: $257,450, Alvarez Construction Co. LLC to Michael W. Tillman and Karie G. Tillman.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 617: $246,425, DSLD Homes LLC to Richard J. Cooke.
  • GALATAS SUBDIVISION, LOT 12: $36,000, Stan K. Freeman and Laurie Ann Falcon to Jonathan A. Peters.
  • PERRILLOUX ROAD 187: $380,000, Heath A. McCaskill and Lacey Y. McCaskill to Michael A. Phillips and Vanessa B. Phillips.
  • S. CHENIER DRIVE 401: $275,000, Citimortgage Inc. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp..
  • SILVER OAK DRIVE 429: $252,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Kenneth J. Nezat and Joni B. Nezat.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69596: $198,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Glenn M. Adams Jr. and Megan A. Adams.
  • TOWN OF MADISONVILLE, LOT J-2: $210,000, Daniel G. Boesch to Level Investments LLC.
  • TOWN OF MADISONVILLE, LOT J-2: $210,000, Daniel Gerard Boesch to Level Investments LLC.
  • WINDERMERE CHASE WEST 621: $557,500, Michael D. Ernst to Heath A. McCaskill and Lacey Y. McCaskill.

MANDEVILLE

  • CASTINE OAKS DRIVE 102: $330,000, Charles Elfert Jr. to James D. Rhorer.
  • CATHERINE COURT 409: $280,000, John M. Cain III and Brenda B. Cain to Gregory A. Freeman Jr. and Jessica B. Freeman.
  • CHATEAU VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 66, SQUARE C: donation, no value stated, Michael K. Vail and Elizabeth L. Vail to Michael K. Vail and Elizabeth L. Vail.
  • CINDY LOU PLACE 160: $220,000, Justin B. Varnum and Joanna M. Varnum to Rachel T. Anderson.
  • COFFEE ST. 607: $167,000, Paul C. Ballard, Torry L. Ballard, Kristina D. Ballard and John S. Ballard to Robby C. Haley and Jessica A. Haley.
  • DE ZAIRE DRIVE 308: $318,000, Gary Neil Speyrer and Sheri L. Speyrer to Jeffrey D. Antwiler and Brigitte H. Antwiler.
  • DEVAL ESTATES, LOTS 72, 73, 74, SQUARE 1: $102,000, Marguerite S. Vallon to Platinum Holding Group LLC.
  • ELM ST. 136: $159,334, Ditech Financial LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • FRENCHMEN DRIVE 126: $245,000, Brian J. Lagarde and Carla W. Lagarde to Gary W. Barber and Teresa M. Barber.
  • GERARD ST. 414: $128,000, Gerard Street Properties LLC to Samaritan Center Inc..
  • GOLDEN SHORES SUBDIVISION, LOT C-1: $425,000, Whitney Bank to Anamar Properties LLC.
  • GRANDE MAISON, LOT 207: $78,000, Grande Maison Development LLC to Gerken Homes Inc..
  • KILGORE ST. 23198: $24,000, Corey A. Fouchi to Christopher L. Anderson and Jenna H. Anderson.
  • MANDEVILLE ANNEX SUBDIVISION, LOTS 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, SQUARE 231: $10, Succession of Mildred L. Bishop to J. Ransdell Keene.
  • MARQUETTE ST. 4210: $89,000, Wendell L. Toomer and Lyle A. Toomer Sr. to Angel Gomez.
  • MCDONALD ST. 2003: $133,350, Merrill Lynch First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust to CR Property Development LLC.
  • MONTGOMERY ST. 1430: $250,000, Mark J. Rapier and Tracy S. Rapier to Mary Shea Burke.
  • NEVA COURT 1816: $235,000, Theodore C. Elliot and Kelly T. Elliot to Mark H. Fritz and Lisa Lynn Glass Fritz.
  • NORVAL ST. 961: $174,000, Kathy S. Ott to Joseph M. Causer.
  • PRESERVE LANE 31: $150,000, Louis E. Summersgill to David C. Jarrell.
  • ROSEDOWN SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-A, LOT 141: $345,000, Trubee G. Racioppi and Margaret M. Racioppi to John C. Browning and Fallon B. Browning.
  • RUE BEAUVAIS 1358: $575,730, Bryan D. Jenkins and Pier F. Jenkins to Jeremy J. Champagne and Jessica D. Champagne.
  • RUE PETITE 300: $374,336, Conbeth Development LLC to Joseph W. Berey and Judy H. Berey.
  • RUE PICKNEY 2409: $108,000, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • SECTION 26, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $92,000, Jimmy R. Rogers Jr. and Denise C. Hurstell to James D. Stone and Dawn W. Stone.
  • SECTION 31, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $62,000, Tab J. Damiens to Warren C. Frank.
  • SECTION 45, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $142,000, Henry M. Haley Jr. to George A. Mire III and Christine T. Mire.
  • SECTION 46, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $645,000, Luis F. Matta Family Trust No. 2 to Medrealty LLC.
  • SECTION 47, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $42,600, Edward E. Moore Jr. to Kelli F. Eskins.
  • SECTION 47, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10 and other good and valuable consideration, Regency Hospital of Covington LLC to Select Medical Property Ventures LLC.
  • SYCAMORE PLACE 1461: donation, no value stated, Jing Liu to Binbin Liu and Mianping Li.
  • TCHEFUNCTA CLUB ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 505: $325,000, Harrison Custom Homes LLC to Marc P. Bourgeois.
  • TCHEFUNCTA CLUB ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 527-A: $915,000, Biggs Construction Services LLC to Shawn P. Doyle and Thyme B. Doyle.
  • TCHEFUNCTE BLUFFS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 22: $48,500, Tchefuncte Investments LLC to Joel E. Burvant and Myrie M. Burvant.
  • TOPS’L CONDOMINIUM, UNIT D-1: $170,000, Blue Crab Investments LLC to Lynda Ann Williams.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Jennifer Stacy Martinez to Heather M. Nelson.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Millie Jo Sharp Ingalls Fitzmorris to Mark J. Ingalls and Mickey Joe Ingalls.
  • TREADAWAY ST. 2248: $121,667, Citimortgage Inc. to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • W. CHASE COURT 447: $450,000, Michael J. McLain and Trudy H. McLain to Christopher M. Bruno and Mary G. Bruno.
  • W. RIDGE DRIVE 2084: $228,000, Succession of Eva Lyons Brown to Milton J. Balser and Nicolle P. Balser.
  • WEDGEWOOD FARMS SUBDIVISION, LOT 15: $65,000, Honglei Zhang and Huaizhen Qin to Intrepid Builders LLC.
  • WEST BEACH PARKWAY, LOTS 10, 11, 12, SQUARE 2: $345,500, Succession of Betty D’Amico Harris to Cynthia Morton Hull.

PEARL RIVER

  • CHRIS KENNEDY SUBDIVISION, LOT 17: no value stated, Bank of America NA to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp..
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 41 65447: $127,000, KKWC Trust to James G. Passman Jr. and Ashley B. Passman.
  • OAKLEY BLVD. 409: $174,000, Christopher Frazier and Lindsay E. Frazier to John B. Logan.

SLIDELL

  • ADMIRAL NELSON DRIVE 1324: $88,500, Bank of America NA to Joseph F. Minaudo and Mary C. Minaudo.
  • ADMIRAL NELSON DRIVE 1602: $81,667, Citimortgage Inc. to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • ANDREW COURT 1013: $247,170, Juan Maria Montes and Maria Henao Montes to Alan Hence.
  • ASHEVILLE ST. 928: $22,500, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Joseph F. Minaudo and Mary C. Minaudo.
  • AUDUBON ST. 4178: $175,000, Kitty B. Sabala to Clyde Franklin Jr. and Tabitha L. Glover.
  • BAYOU LANE 2031: $35,000, Lillian M. Casey to Cynthia L. Steele.
  • BEECH ST. 1411: donation, no value stated, Terrence D. Miles to Drecea Miles.
  • BEVERLY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 44, SQUARE 8: $3,630, Annette Camille O’Shell Lee to Roy P. Viola and Jeanene Frost Viola.
  • BIRDIE DRIVE 34: $69,000, Mark A. Baham to Mark Calvin Pflug revocable trust.
  • BRECKENRIDGE DRIVE 1020: $214,000, Parkland Inc. to Kayleigh A. Bellant.
  • BROOKTER ST. 223: $116,500, Andrew J. Harazin to Katherine S. Viens.
  • BROWNSWITCH ROAD 1310: donation, no value stated, Anto Cutura and Janja M. Cutura to A. J. Cutura Properties LLC.
  • CAWTHORN DRIVE 313: $134,000, Claudette M. Millsap to Sharon A. Perschall.
  • CHICORY COURT 1005: $157,500, Donald Walley and Wilma C. Walley to Robert J. Masters and Kristin C. Masters.
  • CHUBASCO LANE 207: $244,500, Megan R. Olson to Lexicon Government Services LLC.
  • CLIPPER DRIVE 1005: no value stated, Timothy M. Gallagher to Patrick D. Espinoza and Anna R. Espinoza.
  • DONYA ST. 59540: $33,333, Wilbert C. McGhee and Christhy McGhee Mitchell to Merlin Ella McGhee.
  • DORSET DRIVE 334: $155,000, Patrick C. Mire and Brandi M. Barrett to Marvin K. Livious Sr. and Renee J. Livious.
  • E. ASHTON COURT 1374: $280,000, Betsy P. Rizzuto to Dale Lawrence.
  • EASTWOOD DRIVE 1538: $190,000, Richard B. Ledet Jr. and Kathrine W. Ledet to Mary D. LeSaicherre.
  • EDEN ISLES SUBDIVISION, LOT 51, UNIT 4: $40,000, Truls Bjerke and Roslynn Bjerke to Frank J. Rodi and Linda C. Salande.
  • EDEN ISLES SUBDIVISION, UNIT 4, LOT 56: $330,900, Kenneth J. Nicolosi Jr. to Otha J. Miller II and Amanda A. Craft.
  • EIGHTH ST. 1847: $90,000, Ruby Ann Robert Moore to Angela Cox Williams.
  • EVEREST DRIVE 125: $200,000, Jennie Schembre Everard Estate and Hurley Roy Everard Estate to Sue Brown.
  • FLORENCE DRIVE 510: $345,000, Donald R. Hemperley and Kathleen K. Hemperley to Edward J. Doyle and Donna Landry Doyle.
  • GOLDENWOOD DRIVE 206: $192,900, Mary Dan Kuhnle and Judith Lide to Timothy G. Walker and Rebekah S. Walker.
  • HEIGHTS LANE 6704: $125,000, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Land Title Investments LLC.
  • HELENES WAY 1021: $193,000, Cory E. Van Geffen and Melissa S. Van Geffen to Michael W. Romagossa and Shelley B. Romagossa.
  • JOHANNA COURT 106: $185,000, Mark Sigur and Pamela M. Sigur to Charles W. Bremermann Jr..
  • KINGS ROW 1909: $76,000, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to BMRC Properties LLC.
  • LAKE VILLAGE BLVD. 1406: $150,000, David S. Wismer and Jerryl Egan Wismer to Andrew Ogea and Amy Ogea.
  • LAKESHORE ESTATES, PHASE 1-A-4, LOT 244: $87,000, David Nguyen and Hong Thi Nguyen to William Eaton.
  • MAGNOLIA LANE 505: $165,000, Home Equity Asset Trust 2005-4 to Chadwick L. Abdalla and Erin S. Abdalla.
  • MARINA DRIVE 1153: $106,550, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • MARINA DRIVE 1392: $278,000, Pratt Landry Family Trust LLC to Kutcher Trust.
  • MARLIN DRIVE 246: $626,000, Michel D. Richard and Susan R. Richard to Marlin Drive LLC.
  • MAYERS TRACE 450: $226,500, Craig T. Kennedy and Kristin Marshall Kennedy to Rhett P. Waguespack.
  • MEADOW LAKE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 117: $187,500, Jeremiah K. Jones and Randi G. Jones to Rachel Z. Roy.
  • MEGAN LANE 228: $186,000, Mark L. Sturcken and Christopher J. Sturcken to Gerald D. Nix Sr. and Shelia H. Nix.
  • MEREDITH DRIVE 200: $160,000, BMRC Properties LLC to Howard T. Bush and Keri F. Bush.
  • MOONRAKER DRIVE 170: $245,000, James C. Agar and Barbara P. Agar to Mack G. Silas Jr and Debra L. Silas.
  • MOONRAKER DRIVE 432: $125,000, donation, Ramon I. Bertucci to Nancy I. Bertucci.
  • N. EIGHTH ST. 61497: $55,000, R&M Delaney LLC to LeVone H. Coleman and Beatrice Hopkins.
  • N. EIGHTH ST. 61497: donation, no value stated, Beatrice Hopkins to Malcolm J. Hopkins.
  • OAK AVE. 57331: $20,000, Viola Scharnhorst Boyer to Brenda E. Vergara.
  • ORIOLE ST. 2503: $75,000, Karen S. Bosch to Jeffrey M. Maher.
  • PINE HAZEL DRIVE 213: $3,000, Louisiana Land Trust to Steve Normand Rockwell.
  • PINE SHADOWS DRIVE 411: donation, no value stated, Shay Bates to Tracie Marie Rizan Bates.
  • PUTTERS LANE 240: $60,000, Clinton T. Mathews to Charles T. Williams.
  • REINE AVE. 3236: $54,000, U. S. Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • ROYAL OAK DRIVE 129: donation, no value stated, Rosa E. Herrin to Glenn M. Herrin.
  • RUE LEMANS 1605: $160,000, donation, Robert L. Mayeaux and Katherine F. Mayeaux to Frances Frey Dupre.
  • SANDLEWOOD COURT 5534: $180,000, Emily J. Harris Grant to Sandy J. Garner.
  • SECTION 37, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $100,000, James E. Knipper and B&B Property Investments LLC to St. Tammany Parish.
  • SLIDELL MANOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 32, SQUARE 13: $75,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to St. Tammany Parish.
  • SOMERSET DRIVE 305: $96,000, Gaspar Locicero III and Barbara E. Locicero to Anthony S. Evett and Erin C. Evett.
  • SPANISH COURT, LOTS 3-10, SQUARE 2: $40,000, Citizens Bank & Trust Co. to S&S Commercial Inc..
  • SPARTAN LOOP 318: $181,000, William E. Moore Jr. and Robin Keller Moore to Meghan Dillman.
  • SPRING BRANCH DRIVE 636: donation, no value stated, Linda Boylston Bremermann to Wayne A. Bremermann.
  • SPRING BRANCH DRIVE 657: $207,000, Sheila D. Creed to Thomas J. Wilson Sr. and Jolene J. Wilson.
  • ST. LOUIS ST. 4169: no value stated, Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp..
  • ST. PETER DRIVE 1062: donation, no value stated, Loy W. Wright to Sharon A. Wright.
  • THOMPSON ROAD 58979: $325,000, Greg W. Tullos to Rachel Martin Brown.
  • TOWN OF SLIDELL, PORTION OF LOT 11, SQUARE A: $230,000, 2265 Carey Street LLC to Bellau Baudier LLC.
  • TURTLE CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5-3-A, LOT 296-A: donation, no value stated, Raymond J. Posecai Jr. to Patrica Guillory Posecai.
  • W. SUNCREST LOOP 407: donation, no value stated, Casey J. Russell to Daphne M. Brown.
  • WELLINGTON LANE 1902: $45,000, Midfirst Bank to Andrew D. Locicero.
  • WILLIAM TELL ST. 3025: $100,000, Peter T. Nguyen and Phuc H. Dinh to Shannon Jacques Natal.
  • WOODCREST DRIVE 136: $8,000, Bradley S. Stringer and Jennifer C. Stringer to Jeffrey L. Kerling and Lynne C. Finch.
  • WOODRUFF DRIVE 151: $252,000, donation, Dolores Lee Berquist-Coye to David Neco.
  • WOODS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, UNIT 36: $182,000, Marion Melissa Rosenberry to Matthew Alen Hunter and Jennifer Harmon Hunter.

SUN/BUSH

  • HALL ROAD 28562: donation, no value stated, Robbi Mercer Hammett to Blue Chord Properties LLC.
  • SECTION 22, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $5,000, Clarice C. Keaton to Jammie L. Singletary.
  • SECTION 33, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $200,000, Philip Charles Pisciotta and Jan Moreci Pisciotta to Robert J. Porter III.
  • SECTIONS 20, 21, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,000, Charles D. Talley and Diana M. Fauntleroy Talley to Glyn E. Higdon Jr. and Edie L. Fauntleroy Higdon.
  • WHIPPOORWILL GROVE ON MONEY HILL SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 148: donation, no value stated, John J. Goodwyne and Lynn L. Goodwyne to John J. Goodwyne and Lynn L. Goodwyne revocable living trust.