ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for JulY 25 TO Aug. 7

ABITA SPRINGS

  • FIFTH AVE. 23597: $107,000, Chase Home Finance LLC to Gerald McCann and Lucille McCann.
  • GRANDE HILLS ESTATES, LOT 14, SQUARE 1: $76,500, Gerard A. Boston and Kristen B. Boston to Dawn C. Lynch.
  • GRANDE HILLS ESTATES, LOT 8, SQUARE 2: $80,000, Philip A. Garrett and Debra H. Garrett to Kenneth L. Cooper and Janell Babin Cooper.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 59 732951: donation, no value stated, Sandra R. Lemoine, Cindy L. Dempster and John W. Lemoine Jr. to Marie S. Lemoine.
  • MIRE DRIVE 21386: $95,000, Steven H. Deist and Cheryl Deist Oldendorf to Gaspar Arredondo Jr.
  • OAK KNOLL ESTATES, LOT 111: $175,000, Richard G. Durand to Sharon Taylor Durand.
  • OAK KNOLL ESTATES, LOT 4: $56,000, Mary-Catherine W. Scriber to Adam J. Manthey.
  • RUE MERLOT 109: $180,000, Val L. Hufft to Gerard C. Usner Jr. and Linda M. Usner.
  • SECTION 8, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $75,000, Mitchell Family Partnership to Abita Meadows LLC.
  • SIOUX DRIVE 349: $194,900, Tina R. Erdman to Kendra G. Schilling.
  • SOELL DRIVE 21605: $58,884, Peggy A. Chatelain to Glenn E. Lala and Elizabeth Ann Latham Lala.

COVINGTON

  • ASPEN CREEK COURT 104: $357,000, Highland Homes of Laplace Inc. to Jared S. Ritter and Meghan E. Ritter.
  • ASPEN LANE 328: $395,000, Daniel W. Dalrymle and Susan Bascone-Dalrymle to Scott N. Hojem.
  • BEAU ARBRE COURT 147: $280,000, Stack Revocable Family Trust to George A. Belteau and Jean Belteau.
  • BEEBALM CIRCLE 200: $285,000, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Susanne F. Wold.
  • BIRG BOULEVARD SUBDIVISION, LOT 12-A, SQUARE 13-A: $40,000, Brian R. Sharp and Erica B. Sharp to Jenkins Homes Inc.
  • BRANCH CROSSING DRIVE 768: $181,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Frederick S. Myer.
  • BUNNY LANE 72237: $180,000, C&C Homebuilders Construction Inc. to Justin Cadis and Aimee A. Cadis.
  • BUNNY LANE 72253: $180,000, C&C Homebuilders Construction Inc. to Preston Cadis and Adrienne A. Cadis.
  • CAMRON DRIVE 1705: $221,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Bordelon Joint revocable living trust.
  • CHEROKEE ROSE LANE 269: $230,000, Bradley J. Chauvin and Kathy L. Chauvin to Cale Benjamin Smith and Natalie M. Robichaux Smith.
  • COPPERMAN COURT 1213: $245,000, Succession of Henry Douglas Bacon IV to Marc A. Junot and Brittney W. Junot.
  • COUNTRYSIDE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 68: $255,000, Ricky A. Ronzello and Laura R. Ronzello to Regan P. Voorhies Sr. and Jamie D. Voorhies.
  • CRAFTSMANN COURT 324: $178,400, Peace Enterprises LLC to Judith J. Boudreaux.
  • CRAPEMYRTLE CIRCLE 111: $294,000, Charles Burkenstock Jr. and Robyn R. Burkenstock to Clayton K. Broom and Molly P. Broom.
  • DEL SOL COURT 420: $278,000, Wade W. Waters and Angela Walling to Robert C. Pamplin and Meghan S. Pamplin.
  • DEL SOL EAST 373: $295,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Stanley C. Pausina and Kim A. Pausina.
  • DEL SOL WEST 102: $299,420, DSLD Homes LLC to Todd M. Lewis and Rebecca V. Lewis.
  • DEL SOL WEST 198: $266,000, Marchetta Properties to Robert S. Hale and Danielle G. Hale.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 1, SQUARE 906: $122,000, JC4 Corp. to Eustis Real Estate LLC.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 2, SQUARE 906: $122,000, JC4 Corp. to Kay Morse Properties LLC.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 3, SQUARE 2604: donation, no value stated, William Meyers and Emogene R. Meyers to Deborah D. J. R. Myers.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOT 3, SQUARE 906: $125,000, JC4 Corp. to Robert J. Barousse Jr. and Mary M. Barousse.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 20105: $95,000, Patricia D. Jackson, Charles E. DeGeorge Jr. and Mary DeGeorge Anderson to Willie S. Defelice.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 5104: $115,000, Bob J. Pellegrin and Tara B. Pellegrin to John L. Burkhardt Jr. and Fayanne W. Burkhardt.
  • FOURTH ST. 70510: $129,500, Linda M. Horn Henderson, Daniel G. Henderson Jr., Tammy Sue Henderson Orgeron and Anna Marie Henderson Vucinovich to Casey E. Delatte.
  • HELENBIRG ROAD 20346: $159,900, Dale Blanchard Investments LLC to Rox Anne Trahan Sclafani.
  • IVY DRIVE 125: $342,400, Shawn Carroll to William T. Miller and Amy B. Miller.
  • IVY LANE 1: no value stated, Deborah B. Gordon to Edward R. Arms and Patricia W. Arms.
  • JACK DRIVE 571: $213,500, Kathleen A. Sims to Nicholas D. O’Connell.
  • JESSICA WAY 536: $199,900, Coast Builders LLC to Justin C. Anderson and Metoqua B. Anderson.
  • JESSICA WAY 583: $179,900, Coast Builders LLC to William T. Brooks.
  • JESSIE HYATT ROAD 79467: $230,000, Gerard C. Usner and Linda M. Usner to Dustin A. Byrd and Jill G. Byrd.
  • LAKE PLACID DRIVE 71029: $169,900, Steven J. Keller to Thomas E. Blalock and Hillary M. Blalock.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4-A, LOT 143: $125,000, One Consort International LLC to Carl J. Eberts.
  • LAZY RIVER ESTATES, LOTS 127, 159, 160: $30,000, Spa Louisiana Hold I LLC to Luke Carl Schmidt and Jennifer Lynn Y. Schmidt.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 1083 76303: $255,000, Keith A. Moulliet and Eunice J. Moulliet to Dan R. Heathman and Ellen M. Heathman.
  • LOUISINA HIGHWAY 437 82320: $65,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Revival Homes LLC.
  • MADISON AVE. 20444: $159,000, Frank D. Hix to Karel H. Bacon.
  • MOORE BLVD. 554: $202,000, Daniel P. Enk and Shannon U. Enk to Kenneth A. Smith and Kayla N. Bowers.
  • N. DOGWOD DRIVE 108: $62,500, Terence J. Giblin, Patrick J. Giblin and Michael A. Giblin III to William D. Brown and Elizabeth R. Brown.
  • N. GRETCHEN DRIVE 23322: $225,000, Succession of Clyde A. Hayman and Kathleen W. Hayman to Michael J. Baker and Emily B. Baker.
  • OK LANE 81349: $149,927, Mighty One LLC to Erick W. Buvens.
  • ORCHARD DRIVE 1733: $211,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Timothy Powe.
  • PENWOOD LOOP 136: $187,500, Josephine P. Valenti to Luetta M. Stewart.
  • PINEY WOODS LANE: $142,900, David L. Raggio Jr. to David A. Dore and Anne L. Dore.
  • RIVER BEND DRIVE 55: $343,500, Lawrence J. Centola Jr., Lawrence J. Centola III, Denise M. Centola and Deborah F. Centola to Samuel C. Emerson and Renee Louise A. Emerson.
  • RIVER BEND ROAD 76214: $55,000, John A. Perilloux and Nancy C. Perilloux to Gabriel W. Smith and Kathryn C. Smith.
  • RIVERDALE DRIVE 48: $352,000, James A. Mayfield III and Angela C. Mayfield to William R. Johnson and Julie Renee A. Johnson.
  • RIVERLAKE DRIVE 13217: $309,000, Gerald J Caime Jr. and Hope L. Caime to Susan W. Huffs.
  • RIVERLAKE DRIVE 14262: $195,000, Susan W. Huff to Glen P. Lambremont and Jacqueline Sharp Lambremont.
  • S. JENKINS ROAD 72685: $197,000, Devin G. Michaud to Timothy L. Tippit IV and Laurie P. Tippit.
  • S. MASSACHUSETTS ST. 1804: $269,900, Timothy S. Cox and Amanda W. Cox to Samuel P. Baumgartner and Katherine B. Baumgartner.
  • S. PIERCE ST. 312: $119,900, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Caleb J. Fitzmorris.
  • S. POLK ST. 1010: $750,000, F&M Badon Construction Inc. to Katera Investment Group LLC.
  • S. VERONA DRIVE 179: $265,900, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Sarah C. Romero.
  • SECTION 10, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 5.07 ACRES: $50,000, Charles C. Chatelain to Patrick E. Kennedy and Tracy D. Kennedy.
  • SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $25,000, Steven H. Deist and Cheryl Deist Oldendorf and Milford Bruce to Gaspar Arredondo Jr.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, 0.52 ACRES: $290,471, N59 Ventures LLC to Nuban LLC.
  • SECTION 24, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 51.27 ACRES: donation, no value stated, Team Discipleship Inc. to Fire Protection District 12 of St. Tammany Parish.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 5.04 ACRES: $77,800, Luis R. Garces to Walter H. Flores and Ruth H. Flores.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $40,000, Succession of Terrance E. Downey and Susan I. Downey to Jan Stegeman and Wanda H. Stegeman.
  • SECTION 4, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $88,000, Timothy G. Breaux and Dewey R. Spies to Chad J. Hebert and Joanna B. Hebert.
  • SECTION 4, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Pamela R. Breaux to Timothy G. Breaux.
  • SEVENTH ST. 70281: $159,900, Harold P. Creger III and Sharon C. Creger to Jeremy G. Cox and Laine K. Cox.
  • SEVENTH ST. 70287: $156,000, Ronald Matherne to Brian D. Brown.
  • SULPHUR SPRINGS DIVISION SUBDIVISION, LOTS 9, 10, SQUARE 94: $40,000, Succession of Griffin A. Revere to Simmons-Revere Properties LLC.
  • TALLOW CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-E, LOT 85: $203,000, Blue Crab Investments LLC to Evan V. LaCombe and Hilary C. LaCombe.
  • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-4, LOT 295: $125,000, Terra Bella Group LLC to Denise G. Tourelle.
  • THETA AVE. 74347: $145,200, DSLD HOMES LLC to Clint M. Kiley and Rachel C. Kiley.
  • THIRD ST. 70063: $164,000, Scott Williams and Cheri Williams to Carolyn G. McAdams.
  • VILLAGE WALK 936: $675,000, Timothy P. McNeely to Anthony J. Saltalamacchia III and Karen K. Saltalamacchia.
  • VINTAGE DRIVE 268: $187,500, Scott N. Hojem to Marcia J. Byrd Brown.
  • W. 16TH AVE. 1113: $232,500, Pam B. Crutchfield to Tim R. Van Coningsloo and Julia K. Jardine.
  • W. 18TH AVE. 1208: $133,000, Wittich-Villere Properties LLC to Gary L. Delatte.
  • W. 21ST AVE. 1405: $195,000, Brenda K. Shiflett to Frida Enterprises LLC.
  • WOODSPRINGS COURT 976: $227,000, Michael V. Stange and Christine M. Stange to Kenneth B. Trauth and Katherine B. Trauth.
  • ZINNIA DRIVE 40: $257,000, Alan M. Kuhn to William A. Kammerer and Isabel R. Kammerer.

FOLSOM

  • HIGHLANDS SUBDIVISION, LOT 102: $33,000, Raymond Cabrera to Anthony R. Cluney and Jacqueline D. Cluney.
  • OLIVE ST. 82228: $84,000, Donna C. Bertucci to Sandy J. Billiot Jr. and Ashley G. Billiot.
  • ROBINSON ROAD 77050: $317,500, Farr LLC to Ricky A. Ronzello and Laura R. Ronzello.
  • SECTION 20, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 3.46 ACRES: $38,500, Dawn E. Rogers to Timothy W. Bailey and Monica M. Bailey.
  • SECTION 20, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, 3.46 ACRES: $41,520, Jeanne H. Bitter to Dawn E. Rogers.
  • SECTION 29, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, 5.00 ACRES: $141,000, William D. Gunnels and Susan B. Gunnels to Barney V. Oufnac.

LACOMBE

  • AUTUMN WOODS DRIVE 102: $259,900, Coast Builders LLC to Kenneth McCullum and Kerry McCullum.
  • BELL PARK ROAD 28040: $165,000, Whitney Bank to Kevin Stevens and Shannon Stevens.
  • CANE BAYOU LANE 24435: $259,000, Robert S. Marange and Jacqueline L. Morgan to Derrick R. Jones and Jayme F. Jones.
  • CYPRESS PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 39, 40, SQUARE 5: $129,000, Brian S. McPherson and Melinda E. James to Brittany E. Vanderliest.
  • CYPRIAN DRIVE 29259: $60,000, Green Tree Servicing LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • EAST OAKLAWN TOWN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 384, 385, SQUARE 9: $10,500, Succession of Sylvia B. Ramey to Kerry A. Gauthreaux and Deborah G Gauthreaux.
  • GRAND AVE. 29124: $417,000, Antonito T. Panganiban and April S. Panganiban to Steven R. Wooden Jr. and Kristen M. Wooden.
  • LITTLE FAWN ST. 26001: $35,000, Stephen H. Robbins and Patricia E. Robbins to Ronald E. Grice and Lynn E. Grice.
  • MARIA DRIVE 28350: $665,000, Robert G. Stentz and Therese R. Stentz to Scott R. Nietert and Rebecca A. Matheis Nietert.
  • ROUVILLE ROAD 29278: $18,000, Succession of Bruce T. Pfister to L&E One LLC.
  • SECTION 34, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND, SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND,: $250,000, Mitchell Family Partnership to GBG LLC.

MADISONVILLE

  • ALDRIGE OAKS SUBDIVISION, LOT 1: $90,000, Depp Construction Co. LLC to Lance M. Arcement and Gina K. Arcement.
  • AUTUMN CREEK DRIVE 409: $256,500, Matthew P. Soulier and Katie T. Soulier to Lawrence S. Roberts and Tracy B. Roberts.
  • AUTUMN CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 30: $257,900, Jenkins Homes Inc. to Michael C. Maier and Jane L. Maier.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 94-A: $45,000, Bedico Creek Preserve LLC to Mills Family Trust.
  • CHAMBLY COURT 70333: $180,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Joshua Ballard.
  • DAVIS ST. 104: $99,000, BKG Home Solutions LLC to Amy Lynn Krohn.
  • DECIDUOUS LOOP 644: $319,000, Sharon Ann T. Scharmer Smode to Thomas S. Coe and Ananya Chouduri.
  • GRAND OAKS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2A-1, LOTS 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, PHASE 2A-2, LOTS 60, 114, 115, 116: $486,000, Trinity Developers LLC to DSLD Homes LLC.
  • GUSTE ISLAND ESTATES, LOT 165: $30,000, R. Lightell Corp. to GMI Construction Inc.
  • GUSTE ISLAND ESTATES, LOT 166: $25,000, KPM Construction LLC to GMI Construction Inc.
  • GUSTE ISLAND ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 122: $219,000, Jason C. MacFetters to Kathleen A. Sims.
  • HELEN DRIVE 43: $107,000, Charles J. Truxillo to Timothy J. Vallee Jr. and Shelly B. Vallee.
  • JADE COURT 372: $405,000, George L. Gibbs and Pamela B. Gibb to William S. Hayes and Shirley A. Hayes.
  • LIVE OAK HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 17, 18, SQUARE 5: $35,000, Calvin F. Wright Sr. and Sandra D. Wright to SMB Construction LLC.
  • LONGUE VUE PLACE 660: $345,600, Barbara B. Picciola to JDSP Properties LLC.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 21 301: $300,000, David S. Derbes Sr. to C. M. Combs Properties LLC.
  • MADISON HARBOUR SUBDIVISION, LOT 1: $165,000, William F. Kingsmill III and Gisele T. Kingsmill to Daniel W. Jones and Vance N. Doherty.
  • MUSKOGEE TRAIL 2001: $379,000, David E. Parsons and Letitia M. Parsons to Paul M. Holzenthal Jr. and Teresa M. Holzenthal.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-B, LOTS 66, 146, PHASE 2-C, LOT 149: $123,200, Lonesome Development LLC to Rockwell Builders LLC.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-C, LOT 12: donation, no value stated, Carl J. Prescott Jr. and Kim Kaiser Prescott to Prescott Investment Properties LLC.
  • OAK TREE COURT 500: $117,500, John C. Bordes Jr. and Shannon W. Bordes to Kevin T. Reckert and Therese T. Reckert.
  • OLD PLACE LANE 348: $257,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Joshua C. Labauve and Yvonne M. Labauve.
  • S. BROWN THRASHER LOOP 300: $244,500, C&C Homebuilders Construction Inc. to Linda R. Brimmer.
  • SOUTHDOWN SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-C, LOT 49: $393,000, Don A. Arcement and Milissa D. Arcement to Michael S. Fouchi.
  • STONEBRIDGE OF MADISONVILLE SUBDIVISION, LOT 20: $245,000, Beacon Lighthouse Properties LLC to Inez L. Hinton.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69532: $201,640, DSLD Homes LLC to Dennis J. O’Connor.
  • TCHEFUNCTE PARC DRIVE 122: $315,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to John E. Brian O’Reilly and Melissa Carson O’Reilly.
  • TCHEFUNCTE TRACE SUBDIVISION, LOT 27: $915,000, Anthony J. Saltalamacchia III and Karen K. Saltalamacchia to James Blake Boudreaux and MIchelle M. Boudreaux.
  • TIMBERWOOD COURT 208: $279,900, David L. Frates and Keri H. Frates to Randy S. Case and Lori L. Case.
  • TIMBERWOOD DRIVE 133: $330,000, Calmar Construction Co. Inc. to Stephen R. Westlake and Marie Z. Westlake.
  • TIMBERWOOD DRIVE 216: $215,000, Marion G. Dauphin and Mary M. Dauphin to JAAGR LLC.
  • W. LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 22 1715: $350,000, Calvin W. Harris to Harold T. Bergeron Jr. and Ruth Ann H. Bergeron.
  • WILLOW LANE 3008: $249,000, Timothy Lee Tippit IV and Laurie P. Tippit to David L. Halterman and Raquel A. Halterman.
  • WOODS DRIVE 104: $180,000, Melissa W. Bascle to Brad M. Bascle.

MANDEVILLE

  • AGNES ST. 935: $305,000, Richard H. Chandler and Jan T. Chandler to Dexter B. Williams III and Linda M. Williams.
  • AUDUBON LAKE DRIVE 46: $409,000, Michael D. McGuire and Leslie S. McGuire to Justin E. Bayer and Jennifer S. Bayer.
  • BEAU CHASSE 122: donation, no value stated, Mario V. Santelli Jr. to Laura Santelli.
  • BIGNER ROAD 200: $315,000, Carolyn G. McAdams to Michael D. Pendry and Tracy C. Pendry.
  • BIRON ST. 2366: $101,000, Ocwen Loan Serviding LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
  • BIRON ST. 2366: $150,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Whitney Wagner.
  • BROOKSIDE DRIVE 168: $347,000, Thomas A. Colvin and John H. Colvin to Gwendolyn P. Heaslip.
  • BROWNING LOOP 542: $331,000, Audrey A. Arceneaux to Jason St. Cyr.
  • BUNTING DRIVE 281: $342,500, Cartus Corp. to Nicholas Dowdle and Lindsay R. Dowdle.
  • BUNTING DRIVE 281: $342,000, Alvin B. Lee and Delorse S. Lee to Cartus Corp.
  • BUTTERNUT LANE 160: $357,000, Scott R. Nietert and Rebecca Matheis Nietert to Forrest B. Kennedy.
  • CASCADE COURT 52: $288,000, Anna M. Thelma Schnelder to Joshua M. Gouzy and Megan L. Busby Gouzy.
  • CAWSON ST. 1170: $149,900, James A. Barr to Gregory R. Albers II.
  • CHATEAU GRIMALDI DRIVE 412: $390,000, Turnkey Homes LLC to Danielle V. Henderson.
  • CHEVREUIL ST. 739: $155,500, Edward R. Selle to Kyle S. Smith and Misti M. Smith.
  • CHINCHUBA SUBDIVISION, LOT 19-A, SQUARE 38: $769,500, Juliette Holdings LLC to 399 Asbury LLC.
  • COLEWA COURT 946: $388,500, Billy R. Vehnekamp and Deborah D. Vehnekamp to Antonito T. Panganiban and April F. Panganiban.
  • CORD ST. 69234: donation, no value stated, Jerry D. Bonds and Michelle Bonds to Clifton Meyers.
  • COURS CARSON ST. 2352: $230,000, Kimberly Gardner May to Lionel M. Vead Jr. and Michelle H. Vead.
  • COURS CARSON ST. 2405: $224,000, Clayton K. Broom and Molly Jean P. Broom to Barbara O. Burns.
  • COURS CARSON ST. 2416: $232,000, Matthew A. Schoder and Ashley B. Schoder to Ronald P. Matherne and Diane B. Matherne.
  • CYPRESS ST. 66131: $155,000, Michelle S. Hubert to Jolene J. Scarlett.
  • CYPRESS ST. 66131: donation, no value stated, Jolene J. Scarlett to Stephanie B. Morgan.
  • DEERFIELD SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 50: $425,000, Frank P. Zumbo Jr. and Kimberly L. Zumbo to Shawn B. Corkran and Angela R. Corkran.
  • EMERSON LANE 504: $285,000, David H. Kergosien and Elizateth A. Kergosien to Christopher R. Parsons and Kerry L. Parsons.
  • EVANGELINE DRIVE 213: $537,000, Ronald E. Eaton and Kathryn G. Eaton to Lawrence R. Hogan Jr. and Genet B. Hogan.
  • FIRETOWER ROAD 21318: $41,000, Succession of Thomas D. Benton to Jeff C. Rowell and Janine V. Rowell.
  • FLANIGAN COURT 102: $167,147, John B. Harvey to Troy N. Ocmond and David M. Hastie.
  • FOREST BROOK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5-A, LOT 384: $380,000, National Residential Nominee Services Inc. to Jeff L. Caples and Sandra Kay Caples.
  • FOREST BROOK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5-A, LOT 384: $380,000, Joseph M. Lear and Heather D. Lear to National Residential Nominee Services Inc.
  • FOREST PARK ESTATES, LOT 57-A-3: $90,000, Ernest L. Jordan Jr. to Eric M. Pressler and Melissa C. Pressler.
  • GIROD ST. 302: $245,000, Brian W. Bruno to Gallup Properties LLC.
  • GOLDEN SHORES SUBDIVISION, LOT 133-A, SQUARE 8: $40,000, Jack Bernard Garrison and Jean Kelley Garrison living trust to J. D. Otillio Enterpprises LLC.
  • GOLDENWOOD ST. 400: donation, no value stated, Justine B. Otillo to Lawrence J. Casey III and Catherine O. Casey.
  • GRANDE MAISON SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 8: $453,500, Joseph A. Ochipinti and Deirdre J. Ochipinti to Joe B. Keyes and Maria V. Keyes.
  • GREENLEAVES VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 40-A: $219,000, Dorothy G. Poitevent to Audrey A. Arceneaux.
  • HICKORY ST. 66071: $183,000, Kenneth R. Adams III to Dane C. Colwart and Melissa K. Colwart.
  • HOLLY ST. 134: $350,500, Frederick P. Hutton III and Kristine F. Hutton to Rene L. Poche Sr. and Angel N. Poche.
  • LABARRE ST. 645: $128,500, Succession of Brian T. Avenel to Daniel M. Cullen and Tara R. Cullen.
  • LAKESHORE DRIVE 1721: $1,100,000, Charles C. Roberts Children’s Trust to Albert Ghafari and Laura Marie Ledet.
  • LAUREL OAK DRIVE 504: $200,000, Marchetta Properties to Julie D. Drennan.
  • LIBRA AVE. 220, SUITE B: $156,000, Dorothy C. Smallwood to Linda A. Odak.
  • LIVE OAK ST. 501: donation, no value stated, Shirley A. Deluzain to Anna Mae Kastner.
  • MADEWOOD DRIVE 107: $315,000, Colin P. Reilly and Colleen V. Reilly to Ryan M. Emrie and Shauna L. Emrie.
  • MADISON ST. 1808: $210,000, Blake Fussell and Lindsey Fussell to Ryan M. Goris.
  • MAGNOLIA LANE 411: $453,840, James D. Kiser and Jo Ellen B. Kiser to Michael P. Murphy and Lisa Anne G. Murphy.
  • MAISON DU LAC SUBDIVISION, LOT 105-A: $69,000, WBB Realty LLC to 110 Capital Pool 2 LLC.
  • MAISON DU LAC SUBDIVISION, LOT 108-A: $65,000, WBB Realty LLC to Guastella Proerties Inc.
  • MARIGNY AVE. 147: $465,000, Gregory L. Rowland and Christy B. Rowland to Erik R. Hansen and Shannon L. Hansen.
  • N. BEAU CHENE DRIVE 665, UNIT 16: $120,000, Jack James Breaux Sr. and Mary W. Breaux to Roch E. E. deMontluzin III.
  • N. BEAU CHENE DRIVE 713: $390,000, Karl Gottfried III to Craig W. Clarkson and Deborah Ann Cole Clarkson.
  • OAK DRIVE 242: $345,100, Dorothy G. Romig to Donald S. Nash and Cynthia B. Nash.
  • OAK ST. 626: $130,000, Gary W. McClendon to Sally Ann Malone.
  • PALMETTO COURT 89: $685,000, Claude F. Lagalante and Melonie W. Lagalante to Francis H. R. Caponegro and Judith K. Caponegro.
  • PARKVIEW BLVD. 308: $90,000, PV Acquisition Co. LLC to Ralph A. Litolff Jr.
  • PARLANGE PLACE 103: $337,500, Timothy M. Rogers and Katharine T. Rogers to Blake A. Fussell and Lindsay R. Fussell.
  • PECAN PASS 91: $342,800, Thomas J. Toups and Paula S. Toups to Michael E. Maher and Susan E. Maher.
  • ROBYN PLACE 8: $480,000, Michael S. Jennings and Victoria K. Jennings to Robert E. Jung Jr. and Kirsten Schurtz.
  • S. RIDGE DRIVE 1215: $247,500, Penny Sue Walters Bergeron to Raymond Marshall III and Samantha Marshall.
  • SANDALWOOD DRIVE 340: $536,500, Stacia S. Shepherd to John J. Sprafka Jr. and Melissa M. Sprafka.
  • SANDRA DEL MAR DRIVE 190-92, 191-93: $240,000, Wayne A. Westcott to Egret Investments LLC.
  • SANDRA DEL MAR DRIVE 190-93: $295,000, Egret Investments LLC to Blue Crab Investments LLC.
  • SECTION 39, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $170,000, James Barron Whatley Jr. and Charlene L. Whatley to John D. Carter and Donna L. Carter.
  • SECTION 5, TOWNHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $9,800, Succession of Roy F. Guste Sr. to Plemons Construction LLC.
  • SHIRE COURT 69196: $29,550, CR Capital Group LLC to Christian Helmstetter and Ashley B. Helmstetter.
  • ST. CROIX DRIVE 130: $33,334, CitiMortgage Inc. to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • ST. JAMES PLACE CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 501: $89,000, Ernest L. Jordan Jr. to Anna S. Thibodeaux.
  • STONEBRIDGE COURT 42: $310,000, Nathan C. Reding and Jessica F. Reding to Brian K. McNamara and Madeleine W. McNamara.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 18-A, SQUARE 250-B: $170,000, Ellis N. McNeely and Dena K. McNeely to Colette L. Alonzo.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 6, SQUARE 158: $169,000, Richard Lee Riccardi to Shane M. Bushaw.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 1-A, 1-B, 1-C: $106,000, Trudy C. Martin to Affordable Homes & Land.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 8, 9, 10, 11, SQUARE 67: donation, no value stated, Dolores E. Lacombe Accardo to Darlene A. Fedrer Thomas.
  • W. BEACH PARKWAY 120: $350,000, Wade T. Verges to Piece of Mind Properties of Louisiana LLC.
  • W. BRIGHTON COURT 103: $88,000, John C. Christian III and Alice C. Long to GCC Realty LLC.
  • W. RUELLE DRIVE 122: $475,000, Succession of Margaret P. Styron to Reese F. Williamson.
  • WEST ST. 250: $398,000, David A. Blanchard and Denise L. Blanchard to Jeffrey S. Harris and Beth M. Harris.
  • WESTWOOD DRIVE 246: $315,000, David F. Clark Jr. and Ramona L. Clark to Andrew M. Packer and Laurie E. Kotter Packer.
  • WILKINSON ST. 127: $412,500, Bruce C. O’Dell and Lori S. Chalk to John M. Brocato and Mary S. Brocato.
  • WILLOW OAK LANE 801: $187,500, Bonnie L. Rodrigue to Gregory J. Rome.
  • WINCHESTER CIRCLE 343: $365,000, Christopher J. Riso and Susan R. Riso to Shane J. Stuart Sr. and Mary H. Stuart.
  • WING HAVEN SUBDIVISION, LOT 7-A: $330,000, David J. Kinler to Austin B. Sperry and Sarah D. Sperry.
  • WOODSTONE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-C, LOT 25: $138,500, Carl J. Prescott Jr. and Kim Kaiser Prescott to Charles N. Miramon Jr. and Barbara W. Miramon.

PEARL RIVER

  • ALLISON PARK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 38: $49,900, James E. Gautreaux Jr. and Jessica C. Gautreaux to Thomas H. Hood.
  • MAX MERCER ROAD 34701: $154,500, Gasper Locicero III and Barbara E. Locicero to Carissa M. Barry.
  • PECAN GROVE SUBDIVISION, LOT 5, SQUARE 10: $134,950, Ansley Orfila and Virginia Hippler Orfila to Susan L. Pittman.
  • S. CHERRYWOOD LANE 169: donation, no value sated, Ricardo Young to Broncia A. Blackburn Young.
  • SAWMILL CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 87: $37,500, Pelican Properties of Slidell LLC to Nicole Coker.
  • SECTION 1, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, 39.22 ACRES: $60,000, Jonathan J. Henley and Paulete Ann H. Henley to Russell Jones.
  • SECTION 10, TOWNSHP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, 1.00 ACRES: donation, no value stated, Lucien J. Boudreaux Jr. and Annette G. Boudreaux to Brandon J. Boudreaux.
  • SECTION 40, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,000, Leon W. Maddox to Floyd E. Williams Jr.
  • SIXTH ST. 645: donation, no value stated, Brenda Gayle Holden to April Gayle Bordelon Lapouble.

SLIDELL

  • AMANDA DRIVE 221: $184,900, Lien N. Tran to Walter E. Turner and Dana C. Turner.
  • AUDUBON ST. 4158: $145,000, Louis J. James to Brian P. Heinrich and Holly N. Heinrich.
  • AUTUMN LAKES ROAD 329: $220,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Dustin Richards and Lindsay Wagner.
  • BAYOU BONFOUCA ESTATES, LOT 44-A: $85,000, Succession of Opal Louise Curry Nobles and succession of Charles Henry Nobles to Joshua G. Blanchard.
  • BAYOU LIBERTY ESTATES, LOTS 13, 14, SQUARE 1: no value stated, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOTS 107, 110: $95,000, Bedico Creek Preserve LLC to William H. Johnson.
  • BLACKFIN COVE 236: $219,000, Gary J. Faith and Patricia W. Faith to Matthew R. Nalls and Melissa M. Nalls.
  • BLACKFIN COVE 255: $278,750, Charles M. Benson and Kimberly A. Elliot Benson to Brian Molloy and Mary K. Molloy.
  • BLUEBIRD ST. 2409: $115,000, Michael J. Ball and Ashley E. Babington Ball to Brittany N. Orange.
  • BLUFFS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 99: $365,000, Robert B. Barrett Jr. and Linda C. Barrett to Blair A. Cottingham and Judith G. Cottingham.
  • BLUFFS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5-A, LOT 110: $109,000, Amanda W. Clementi to Kenneth N. Clatterbuck and Kimberly M. Clatterbuck.
  • BRADFORD PLACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 43: $192,500, William R. Gleason and Linda L. Gleason to Mark J. Matthews and Trisha C. Matthews.
  • BRECKENRIDGE DRIVE 1107: $213,900, Byron L. Long and Stephanie R. Long to Dwayne T. Oliver and Rhonda G. Oliver.
  • BRIGHTON LANE 330: $245,000, Silessi Construction LLC to Danny J. Brinson and Ruth S. Brinson.
  • CAITLIN COURT 1011: donation, no value stated, Leroy Farrow and Judy Galatas Farrow to Hope Farrow Oberkirch.
  • CARR DRIVE 179: $162,500, Linda H. Carter to Robert N. Couch.
  • CENTENNIAL PARK SUBDIVISION, LOT 11, SQUARE 12: $60,000, Paul Campbell and Bettye E. Campbell to Lori B. Pierpont.
  • CITY DRIVE 3620: $80,100, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to HS Property Owner LLC.
  • CITY OF SLIDELL, PORTION OF GROUND: $5,446,851, Louisiana CVS Pharmacy LLC to ARCP CV Slidell.
  • CLEARWATER DRIVE 6017: $176,000, Erick Noel and Amanda C. Noel to Travis C. Holmes.
  • CLOVER DRIVE 312: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Holsy Hubbard III.
  • CONSTITUTION DRIVE 1421: $182,000, Succession of Carol A. Lanoux, Melissa A. Huddleston, Gene C. Lanoux Jr., Leslie L. Moll and Jennifer A. Creel to David P. Karcher.
  • CROSS CREEK DRIVE 145-B: $178,000, Cary Family Irrevocable Trust to Kathryn O. McDowell.
  • DAUPHINE ST. 4158: $132,000, Patrick N. Browning Jr. and Peggy W. Browning to Kyle A. Baltrukevich and Anabel M. Baltrukevich.
  • DAUPHINE ST. 4170: $25,000, Succession of Ina Fay Medlin to Neil S. McKinney and Melissa Ann W. Branch.
  • EDEN ISLES SUBDIVISION, LOT 421, UNIT 4: $45,000, Bryan B. Fassbender to Nolan P. Gautier and Barbara H. Gautier.
  • FENNER ROAD 60479: $78,000, Arvin L. Sneed and Mychal M. Sneed to Blake Weller.
  • FREMAUX TOWN CENTER SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $2,260,000, Slidell Development Co. LLC to BJ’s Restaurants Inc.
  • GOLDEN DRIVE 3032: $180,000, Dion O. Thompson and Juliana M. Thompson to Kyonna Williams.
  • HAMPTON DRIVE 204: $223,000, Michael D. Ruble and Melissa P. Ruble to Thang D. Nguyen and Thuy Le Hoang Nguyen.
  • HEATHER MIST DRIVE 401: $48,000, Federal National Mortgage Associaton to Frankie Hughes and Carol Hughes.
  • HERRING DRIVE 105: $292,500, James R. Harrison and Peggy S. Harrison to Joseph G. Albe and Michelle G. Albe.
  • HOLLOWROCK COURT 107: $155,000, BMRC Properties LLC to Nicholas B. Bell and Catressa Y. Bell.
  • J. F. SMITH AVE. 577: $160,000, Bank of Louisiana to Lawrence Investment Property LLC.
  • JEFFERSON AVE. 58037: $82,886, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • JUBILEE POINT 105: $275,000, Joseph C. Hutter and Marilyn R. Hutter to Joe H. Malone and Judy Breland Malone.
  • KEMPSEY COURT 134: $103,640, donation, David J. Cougle to Limassol Properties LLC.
  • KENSINGTON ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOTS 19, 24: $68,000, Kenneth L. Petruska and Peggy D. Petruska to Silessi Construction LLC.
  • KISATCHIE DRIVE 39340: $188,400, David M. Rouchon and Heather L. Rouchon to Olivia Bozant.
  • LAKE D’ESTE DRIVE 117: $110,099, Springleaf Financial Services of Louisiana Inc. to Richard Wilkinson and Frankie M. Wilkinson.
  • LAKE ERIE DRIVE 311: $145,500, Debra Baker Vicknair to Jade E. Walker.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 433 53141: $220,000, James Harrington and Mildred Harrington to Mayme Olson.
  • MALLARD ST. 2212: $100,000, Cal Rose to Sean E. McIntyre.
  • MARCHE BLVD. 108: $71,500, Ally Bank to Brian Mahon.
  • MARINA VILLA SOUTH 1027: $491,000, Roxanne F. Wojcik to Scott I. Grandbouche and Delia L. Grandbouche.
  • MICHIGAN AVE. 1105: $125,000, Janet Kelley Bianchini to Misty B. Todd.
  • MOCKINGBIRD LANE 227: donation, no value stated, Shawn Granen to Brenda S. Granen.
  • MOCKINGBIRD LANE 227: donation, no value stated, Megan G. Fazzio to Brenda S. Granen.
  • MOONRAKER DRIVE 182: $237,000, Ted R. Nunnery and Janet S. Nunnery to Blake C. Campo and Ashley N. Miranda.
  • MOONRAKER ISLAND SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3-D, LOT 533: $380,000, William R. Labiche Sr. and Sharon H. Labiche to Teddie R. Nunnery and Janet S. Nunnery.
  • MORGAN DIVISION SUBDIVISION, LOTS 18, 19, 20, 32, 33, SQUARE 38: $1,500, Mathilda W. Porter to Peggy P. Castle.
  • MORGAN DIVISION SUBDIVISION, LOTS 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, SQUARE 38: $1,500, Mathilda W. Porter to Michael L. Porter.
  • MORGAN DRIVE 215: $89,000, Vincent F. Gallman to HS Property Owner LLC.
  • MUIRFIELD COURT 506: donation, no value stated, Michael E. Trenchard to Diane Marie Blair.
  • N. HOLIDAY DRIVE 102: donation, no valu stated, Jonas A. Foreman and Willie Mae Foreman to Foreman Family revocable livng trust.
  • NAPLES COURT 411: $299,500, Kelly Home Builders LLC to Gary L. Ferguson and Patricia Y. Ferguson.
  • NATHAN COURT 2005: $189,000, Dennis L. Edwards and Stefanie B. Edwards to Gary M. Schroeder Jr. and Amanda L. Schroeder.
  • NORTH BLVD. 211: $135,000, Dustin G. Silbernagel and Sandra P. Lemoine Silbernagel Dame to Holly M. Montgomery.
  • OAKMONT ROAD 107: $135,900, Federal National Mortgage Association to Kyle Campbell.
  • PALM LAKE SUBDIVISON, LOT 70, SQUARE 2: $1 and other valuable consideration, Cecil P. Keith and Betty L. Keith revocable living trust to Cecil P. Keith.
  • PAQUET ESTATES, LOTS 12, 13, SQUARE 1: donation, no value stated, Rose Mary Skalos Meunier to Rose Mary Skalos Meunier revocable living trust.
  • PARK DRIVE 2111: $127,000, Tyrone E. Head and Deborah N. Head to Kandi N. Ard.
  • PONTCHARTRAIN BRIDGES SITES SUBDIVISION, LOT 7: $317,500, Emile J. Lamulle Jr. to Edward C. Massett Jr. and Christine W. Massett.
  • PORTSMOUTH DRIVE 325: $118,000, Land Title Investments LLC to Christopher D. Fernandez and Heather M. Fernandez.
  • RAMA ST. 3294: $97,000, Lawrence Barbir III and succession of Carol J. Hillebrand Barbir to Sandra L. Garcia.
  • RIVER GARDENS SUBDIVISION, LOT 1, SQUARE 6: donation, no value stated, Steven G. Zoerner to Steven Matthew Zoerner.
  • ROBERT ST. 236: $219,000, Kellie St. Cyr Brisini to Gary L. Frisard and Bailey W. Frisard.
  • ROBIN ST. 2507: $122,900, KNS Services Inc. to Paul M. Bruno and Courtney L. Bruno.
  • ROOKS DRIVE 101: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to James Bell.
  • ROYAL PALM DRIVE 1407, UNIT B: donation, no value stated, Abby G. Smith to Joseph W. Lafave.
  • RUE HOLIDAY 119: $318,000, Bruce T. Green and Mary L. Boyle Green to David J. Vedros and Kim C. Vedros.
  • RUE PIPER 289: $646,440, Sergio N. Stasi and Angela R. Stasi to Carl Camp and Kathryn R. Camp.
  • S. QUEENS DRIVE 229: $77,659, Succession of Marie A. Jenkins to Darren J. Simmons and Jacqueline H. Simmons.
  • SECTION 11, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, 0.66 ACRES: $135,000, Fred E. Hughart Inc. to Slidell Athletic Club Property LLC.
  • SECTION 28, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Beth F. Fleming to Megan E. Fleming, Miles F. Fleming and Joy Soeller F. Timmermen,.
  • SECTION 4, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $89,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Paul Rancatore and Yoko R. Rancatore.
  • SECTION 44, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Conservation Fund to United States of America.
  • SECTIONS 35, 36, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $50,000, Marco Outdoor Advertising Inc. to TLC Properties Inc.
  • SILVERWOOD DRIVE 140: $192,500, Gino M. Giambelluca to Coleman M. Wallace Jr. and Tracey M. Wallace.
  • SILVERWOOD DRIVE 144: donation, no value stated, Kaitlin S. Glaser to Thomas J. Glaser.
  • SPARTAN LOOP 102: $159,000, Dale M. Zibilich and succession Robert W. Zibilich to Bruce C. Brueggeman and Sharon G. Brueggeman.
  • SUN VALLEY DRIVE 105: $86,000, Michael Theisen and Aimee Theisen to Suzanne R. Cooper.
  • SUNRISE BLVD. 3041: $84,000, SPA Louisiana Hold II LLC to Francisco A. Blanco III and Tracy N. Blanco.
  • SUNRISE BLVD. 3153: $79,900, Robert G. Black to David Kinler.
  • SUNSET DRIVE 1367: $68,000, Wilma Cook to Christie M. Brouillette.
  • SUNSET DRIVE 1382: $65,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Peter Nguyen.
  • TIMBER RIDGE DRIVE 124: $97,000, Deneen D. Rist to Heather E. Parks.
  • TIMBER RIDGE DRIVE 136: $83,000, Kevin L. Simon to Ashley Lynn Marie Flettrich.
  • W. AUGUSTA LANE 150: donation, no value stated, Donna Marie M. Hatcher to Justin D. Hatcher.
  • W. FOREST DRIVE 149: $145,000, Succession of Roberta Joanne Means Johnson and succession of James A. Johnson to Justin D. Ellenberger and Elena M. Ellenberger.
  • W. HALL AVE. 1731: $119,900, Bros Before Homes LLC to Robert Weller and Teresita M. Weller.
  • W. LAKE CATAHOULA COURT 401: $168,000, Nicholas S. Saragusa to Shavon L. Lain.
  • WESTMINSTER DRIVE 418: no value stated, Bank of America NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • WINDSOR DRIVE 102: $252,500, David S. Quigley and Brittany H. Quigley to Jennifer L. Bradley.
  • WINDWARD PASSAGE ST. 210: $296,000, Jeffrey A. Gavitt and Cheli L. Gavitt to Nicholas C. Halcomb and Christina G. Halcomb.
  • WYNDEMERE DRIVE 1906: $210,000, Paul Conger III and Joanne O. Conger to Adam Authement and Cherie P. Authement.
  • YORKSHIRE DRIVE 128: $149,000, Dane B. Womble and Karen D. Womble to John G. Gonzales.

SUN/BUSH

  • FATHER FRANCIS ROAD 81034: $30,000, Michael A. Ziemba and Eileen O. Bedord Ziemba to Sandra P. Victoriano.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 21555: donation, no value stated, Catherine E. Dutruch to Clyde J. Dutruch.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 40 20971: $12,000, Gina C. King to Vince A. King.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 40 20971: $165,000, donation, Vince A. King to Hat Creek LLC.
  • N. HUCKLEBERRY LANE 82121: $265,000, William M. McGee and Leigh Anne Weeks McGee to Vincent M. Cusimano and Diane G. Sanders Cusimano.
  • PENTON CEMETERY ROAD 76386: $340,000, Charlie B. Parker and Carolyn Ann O. Parker to William T. Robertson Jr. and Anne W. Robertson.
  • SECTION 29, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Michelle King Brack and Chanda King Gill to Peggy S. King.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Curtis H. Taylor to Tina T. Taylor.
  • SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, 2.01 ACRES: $22,679, Sidney L. Lapuyade and Dianne R. Lapuyade to Kenneth S. Taylor and Cynthia C. Taylor.
  • SECTION 7, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, 13.40 ACRES: $40,000, M. C. Taylor, Martin E. Taylor, Kenneth L. Taylor and Fulton G. Taylor to Lyle K. Johnson and Pamela A. Johnson.
  • WATTS THOMAS ROAD 30337: $30,000, State-Investors Bank to Edsel T. Jones Jr.