ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for June 2 to June 8

ABITA SPRINGS

  • ABITA HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 7, SQUARE 7: $156,090, Mark & Kasey LLC to KKM Interest LLC.
  • CHOCTAW DRIVE 445: $220,000, Succession of Edward Henry Brown ad succession of Evelyn Carlisle Brown to Michael J. Russell and Andrea S. Russell.
  • MONEY HILL PLANTATION SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, HOMESITE 49: $58,500, Clayton J. Borne IV to Rawlin R. Delaughter, Linda W. Delaughter, Darryl J. Traina and Kathryn G. Traina.
  • SECTION 10, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $220,000, William F. Keller to Adrienne Hennessey.
  • SECTION 45, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $1,000,000, Henryetta R. Waguespack to McCalman LLC.

COVINGTON

  • AMELIA LANE 111: $460,000, Jason S. Hunt and Deanna M. Hunt to James D. Christmas and Rachel Christmas.
  • CANE COURT 223: $799,000, Anthony J. Saltalamacchia Jr. and Diane H. Saltalamacchia to Jeffrey Lane Ireland and Rachel K. Ireland.
  • CAPISTRANO COURT 857: $236,075, Coast Builders LLC to Stephen Ray Beard.
  • CLAIBORNE AVE. 19456: $75,000, donation, Ronald G. Bockman to Gilad Bockman.
  • COQUILLE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 45: $150,000, Forest Lake Estates LLC to GMI Construction Inc.
  • DEL SOL EAST 329: $258,715, DSLD Homes LLC to Blake Olivier and Nicole Olivier.
  • DEL SOL EAST 370: $299,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Twinkle J. Bhatt and Jigar A. Bhatt.
  • DEL SOL WEST 170: $260,000, Gino L. Gondolfi and Amy W. Gondolfi to John W. Neucere and Laura M. Neucere.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 6, 7, 8, SQUARE 2408: donation, no value stated, Jacqueline D. Clark to Susan M. Short.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 6, 7, 8, SQUARE 2408: donation, no value stated, Edward L. Leonard III to Susan M. Short.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 6, 7, 8, SQUARE 2408: donation, no value stated, Scott A. Leonard, Matthew L. Leonard, Joel L. Leonard, Leslie L. Thompson and Stephen K. Leonard to Susan M. Short.
  • E. GUIDRY ST. 420: $397,500, Succession of Charlotte Keller Coats Fanz, Valerie F. Hendrickson, Charlotte K. Fanz, Cynthia M. Fanz and Melanie J. Fanz to Douglas A. Ashton and Lisa O. Ashton.
  • ELLEN DRIVE 29: $365,000, Beier Property Management LLC to Marcus A. Green and Katherine A. Gleeson Green.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 9201: $100,000, Karen M. Kyain to James E. Brock and Sandra Gayle T. Brock.
  • FOURTH AVE. 69445: $164,800, Willis F. Breland III and Carolyn A. Breland to Craig McCaskill.
  • GRAND LAKE DRIVE 148: $231,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Ronald Coleman, Bennie Ditcharo and Dara Ditcharo.
  • GRAND LAKE DRIVE 160: $217,575, DSLD Homes LLC to David P. Talamo and Shirlene S. Talamo.
  • IOTA AVE. 74569: $156,780, DSLD Homes LLC to Nicholas T. Fuerst and Rebecca Fuerst.
  • LAKE RAMSEY HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 57: $85,000, Robert R. O’Ragan and Patricia O. Harrell to Lewis A. Gaines.
  • LAKE RAMSEY SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 35: $70,000, Jason R. Trevino and Lisa O. Trevino to J. B. Powell Appraisals LLC.
  • LAKE REEL FOOT DRIVE 70492: $130,000, Edward W. Benezech and Dianna C. Benezech to Adams Realty Group LLC.
  • LAKEWOOD NORTHSHORE DRIVE 617: $302,320, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to James L. Inman and Gina Ann S. Inman.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 1082 77011: $799,000, Pete G. Theo and Lezlee Bottom Theo to Stephen J. Robinson and Jennifer P. Robinson.
  • LURLINE DRIVE 62: $192,000, James L. Inman and Gina S. Inman to Steven E. Chauvin Jr. and Faye R. Chauvin.
  • MCKEE ROAD 12335: $105,000, Robin L. Ford to Michael J. Wilcox and Kristal C. Wilcox.
  • MEMPHIS TRACE 351: $625,000, Richard W. Howell and Elizabeth G. Howell to Daniel J. Puffer Sr. and Teresa V. Puffer.
  • MILLIKENS BEND 661: $660,000, Tidal Group LLC to Clayton L Kittrell and Ashley I. Kittrell.
  • NINTH AVE. 19457: $124,000, Mary C. Minaudo to Lisa N. Winslow.
  • NORTH DRIVE 107: $315,000, David Burke Campbell and Melinda Anne Watson Campbell to Richard B. Bridges and Bree F. Bridges.
  • ORCHARD DRIVE 1621: $274,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Philip Guinn and Lacey Guinn.
  • PLANTATION ST. 73526: $96,300, Angelo J. Giafaglione Sr. to Conchetta Ann Giafaglione.
  • RIVERBEND DRIVE 20: $257,000, Bluewater Real Estate Investors LLC to Blake Early and Paige C. Early.
  • RIVERLAKE DRIVE 14385: $542,000, Ricky D. Urban and Wanda R. Urban to Joyce M. LeMelle.
  • RIVERSIDE DRIVE 71146: $1,610,000, Joan Yarosz Vaccari to Edward C. Basso II.
  • S. HARRISON ST. 929: $252,000, Craig J. Starkey to Dianne M. Allen.
  • SECTION 21, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $46,800, RRKOBY Properties LLC to Zachary Z. Davis and Heather C. Davis.
  • SECTION 7, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,000, Cathy W. Frabbiele to John J. Waites and Faith W. Waites.
  • SWALLOW ST. 165: $160,000, Jeffrey S. Dingler and Colleen N. Dingler to Paul A. Dimaio Jr.
  • THIRD ST. 70069: $175,000, Donald A. Plaisance Jr. and Ashley T. Plaisance to Erick Martinez and Jany E. Martinez.
  • TUSCANY WEST ESTATES, PHASE 1, LOT 57: $53,000, Richard C. Lambert Children’s Trust to Coast Builders LLC.

FOLSOM

  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 1077 11525: $135,000, Jody K. Manton and Jennifer M. Manton to August E. Brune and Christine S. Brune.
  • MARLE LOOP 270: $24,000, Heisser Construction LLC to Hillside Homes LLC.
  • MERRYWOOD ESTATES, LOTS 4, 5, SQUARE 7: $45,000, Robert J. Rathe Jr. to Equino Land Co. LLC.
  • OAK DRIVE 80182: $240,000, Billie Marie Stulb Hardee and Gregory Hardee Special Needs Trust to Jules A. Toups and Brenda P. Toups.
  • SECTION 29, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $54,000, Clyde R. Keating and Carol F. Keating to Terry W. Ratcliff Jr.
  • SECTION 36, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $290,500, Melanie B. Pace to Janet E. Reuther.
  • SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $17,333, Dragonfly Enterprises Inc. and Lotsadots LLC to Grant D. Morere and Kim Maynard Morere.
  • SECTIONS 31, 32, TOWNSHIP 4 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $259,900, August E. Brune and Christine S. Brune to Steven L. Barber and Kori G. Barber.

LACOMBE

  • BERRY TODD ROAD, PORTION OF GROUND: $600, Tracey Ann Whittington to Tamland Investments Inc.
  • CYPRESS PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 28, 29, 30, 31, SQUARE 4: $178,000, Troy L. Kidder and Aimee P. Kidder to Shane M. Gill.
  • ERINDALE HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, 3, SQUARE 7, 8: donation, no value stated, Oaklawn Construction LLC to Clint Felix Woods.
  • GRACI AVE. 62276: $50,000, Kurt J. Bindewald, Karen Bindewald Cresson, Donna Bindewald Rogers, Eric J. Bindewald, Cheryl Bindwald Baham and Matthew J. Bindewald to Joshua W. Evans and Leslie E. Arsenaux Evans.
  • JEFFERSON DRIVE 523: $110,000, Justin M. Holley and Christal D. Holley to Sherman L. Smith and Deboria Smith.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 434 62432: $120,000, Joy C. Hadden and succession of William L. Hadden Jr. to Mary O. Authement.
  • SECTION 7, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, 10.0 ACRES: $210,000, Shawn H. McKee, Mary D. McKee, Paul R. McKee, Brian R. McKee to Richard W. Garey and Kathleen M. Garey.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 69: $84,000, Bedico Interests LLC to Florida Exteriors LLC.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-D-1, LOT 15: $66,500, Bedico Interests LLC to Chad Landry.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 4, LOT 250: $329,957, BMI Construction LLC to Brent Neil Falcon and Rebecca H. Falcon.
  • BELLE POINTE DRIVE 425: $307,680, DSLD Homes LLC to Charles E. Farmer Jr. and Shirley M. Farmer.
  • BELLE POINTE SUBDIVISION, LOT 8: $375,000, H.R. Construction Co. Inc. to Michael J. McNeil Jr. and Tracy T. McNeil.
  • BORDEAUX ST. 200: $70,000, Wetdock Inc. to Ernest A. Thomas and Linda B. Thomas.
  • CEDAR CREEK DRIVE 364: $339,000, DSLD Homes LLC to Joel Oliveire and Deidre Oliveire.
  • DELOAKS DRIVE 14: $275,000, Kenneth C. Avanzino and Sandra C. Avanzino to Robert M. Tucker and Ashlie R. Tucker.
  • DEZAIRE DRIVE 321: $323,500, Michael S. Greene and Laura B. Greene to Eugene T. Gregorchik and Sylvia L. Gregorchik.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 573: $242,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Jeffrey J. Klumpp and Michelle Klumpp.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 613: $249,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Deborah L. Hightower.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 621: $250,860, DSLD Homes LLC to Lloyd Alan Faircloth Jr. and Ashley T. Faircloth.
  • FAIRFIELD OAKS DRIVE 265: $247,000, Gordon R. Southam and Camille K. Southam to James D. Yarbrough Jr. and Glynda B. Yarbrough.
  • FAYEDAYE DRIVE 256: $259,900, YAR Construction Inc. to Molly K. McGinnis.
  • GRAND OAKS DRIVE 204: $205,000, James G. Coate and Constance D. Coate to Brandon Yesse and Lee Ann Yesse.
  • GRAND OAKS DRIVE 213: $265,900, Joseph C. Stevens Jr. to Nicholas J. Rogers and Cheryl F. Rogers.
  • GREENTREE LANE 401: $249,900, Vicaro Builders LLC to Gerry E. Mertz and Theresa O. Mertz.
  • HANO ROAD 111: $30,000, Tyler A. Hymel Porter to Edward W. Davis.
  • HIRSON COURT 70032: $199,785, DSLD Homes LLC to Christy M. Glover.
  • HIRSON COURT 70089: $189,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Daniel J. Clouatre and Katherine O. Clouatre.
  • HIRSON COURT 70097: $183,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Randy Gallagher Jr. and Ashley Chanove.
  • KATIE COURT 429: $261,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Kristopher Kippes and Stephanie Kippes.
  • LAUREL OAKS ROAD 145: $277,000, Charles E. Farmer Jr. and Shirley M. Farmer to Fredlyn A. Brechtel.
  • N. SEABISCUIT LOOP 320: $249,000, Lexicon Government Services LLC to James T. Reeves IIII and Brenda Z. Reeves.
  • PINE CREEK DRIVE 165: $305,735, Coast Builders LLC to Linda L. Couch.
  • POE ST. 110: $132,000, Ashley M. Puntila to Colbert Investments LLC.
  • RED GUM COURT 405: $389,000, Timothy L. Prince and Gina W. Prince to Steven M. Berry and Carlyn R. Click Berry.
  • SECLUDED GROVE LOOP 485: $310,000, Michael J. McNeil Jr and Tracy T. McNeil to Joshua Lee Jordan and Leslie F. Jordan.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $200,000, Christopher G. Congemi to Perry Caruso and Samantha M. Caruso.
  • SPRING HAVEN SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOTS 4, 8, 79: $198,000, Spring Haven LLC to Berners Construction Co. Inc.
  • TALLOW TREE DRIVE 520: $422,000, Privateer Enterprises LLC to Robert J. Hess and Carol S. Hess.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69405: $200,190, DSLD Homes LLC to Wayne W. Norwood Jr.

MANDEVILLE

  • AARON COURT 206: $416,000, West Custom Homes LLC to Thomas J. D’Hemecourt and Marcelle D. D’Hemecourt.
  • ATALIN ST. 715-17: donation no value stated, Bonnie M. Boutwell to Martha Jean Maher.
  • CALHOUN ST. 2243: $215,000, Joel M. Oliveire and Deidre T. Oliveire to Carrie J. Culp.
  • CEDARWOOD DRIVE 405: $92,000, Rob Tepper and Karen Tepper to Jennifer B. Johns.
  • CHATEAU GRIMALDI 417: $405,000, John P. Selleck and Theresa K. Selleck to Michael C. McKean and Marcie M. McKean.
  • CHINCHUBA OAKS SUBDIVISION, PORTION OF GROUND: $25,750,000, Botanica Holdings LLC to AMG Botanica LLC.
  • CHINCHUBA SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 36, 37, 38, 39, SQUARE 11: $105,000, James W. deBrueys and Denise L. deBrueys to Darling Design Homes Inc.
  • CINDY LOU PLACE 243: $207,500, Joseph R. Tridico to Christopher J. Barberousse.
  • COLONIAL COURT 421: $136,500, Thomas B. Scearce Jr. and Nancy C. Scearce to Michael W. May, Amy B. May and Christopher M. May.
  • CONCORDE PLACE 102: $500,000, Owen R. Seiler and Karen N. Seiler to REM Investments LLC.
  • COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOT 26: $200,000, Penelope C. Watts, Janet C. Slack and Susan C. Kenney to Christopher G. Buller and Tova H. Buller.
  • DESERT COURT 2919: $319,900, Timothy J. Wendt and Robin W. Wendt to Paul A. Toucheque and Sheri M. Toucheque.
  • DESERT COURT 2919: $108,000, Sandra R. Anderson to Alan G. Delaune Jr. and Lindsey A. Anderson.
  • DOVE PARK SUBDIVISION, LOTS 266, 267, SQUARE 7: $39,000, Jimmy Ray Rogers Jr. and Denise Ann Crawford Hurstell to John Boudreaux III and Natalie Ann Newman.
  • FONTAINBLEAU DRIVE 116: $655,000, Milissa M. Guitterrez to Hite C. Lane and Erin P. Lane.
  • HAMPTON COURT 112, UNIT 315: $82,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Richard M. Landry and Sandra H. Landry.
  • HERMITAGE ON THE LAKE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 34: $63,000, Mikal E. Belk and Amanda L. Belk to Jeffrey M. Slockbower and Jennifer M. Slockbower.
  • HERMITAGE ON THE LAKE SUBDIVSION, PHASE 1, LOT 12: $95,000, Edward Cambre and Julie J. Cambre to Jason E. Matlock and Antoniya E. Mazgalova.
  • LABARRE ST. 1920: $175,500, Succession of Catherine L. Sutton to Eugene Norton Sr. and Judith B. Norton.
  • LEWISBURG ESTATES, LOTS 44, 45, 46: $111,000, Sandra D. Masters to Tyler William Aucoin.
  • LOGAN LANE 1864: $260,000, Bruce A. Leffingwell and Barbara G. Leffingwell to Patrick A. Hunley and Constance M. Hunley.
  • MARK SMITH DRIVE 117: $650,000, Roch A. Lemieux III and Kimberly C. Lemieux to William J. Crombie and Tonya C. Crombie.
  • MEADOWBROOK DRIVE 7007: $391,500, Refurb LLC to Ronald D. Hemelt Jr. and Cecelia C. Hemelt.
  • MORNINGSIDE DRIVE 295: $750,000, Barton R. Reynolds and Jennifer Reynolds to Percy K. Brouillette and Christine C. Brouillette.
  • OAK ISLAND DRIVE 379: $723,000, Danny J. Gaspard and Carolyn H. Gaspard to Louis A. Boullion and Holly G. Boullion.
  • ORCHID LANE 76: $95,000, Jennifer W. Badeaux to Dennis J. Allen and Alisson B. Allen.
  • ORLEANS ST. 1827: $160,300 and other good and valuable consideration, Affordable Homes & Land LLC to William C. Henson and Andrea C. Henson.
  • PARKVIEW BLVD. 307, PARKING SPACE 307: $95,000, Sequel Properties LLC to Pedro M. Jordan and Elizabeth A. Blakely Jordan.
  • PECANIERE PLACE 108: $300,000, Michael C. Lemmond, Jeffrey R. Lemmond and Carol Sue E. Lemmond Cook to Samuel C. Rosenau Sr. and Elizabeth Rosenau.
  • PENROSE ST. 1437: donation, no value stated, Michael W. Bieller Jr. and Sheryl L. Bieller to Rachel L. Bieller.
  • REBECCA LANE 2629: $185,000, Wilma B. Blossman to Stephen M. Camp Jr. and Annmarie Camp.
  • ROSEDOWN SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-C, LOT 100: $378,000, Warren R. Greenwalt and Patricia B. Greenwalt to Tamara Dukes Fink.
  • RUE CHINON 1148: $364,000, Shawn Darrah and Rebecca H. Darrah to Kenneth W. Casais and Hope R. Casais.
  • RUE PICKNEY 2415: $145,000, Christopher H. Baynas and Sandra H. Baynas to Robert P. Wilson.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $30,000, Christopher G. Congemi to Perry Caruso and Samantha M. Caruso.
  • SHADOW OAK LANE 843: $337,000, Orlando Gallego and Juliana V. Gallego to Shane Jeanfreau and Lori B. Mouton.
  • STILLWATER DRIVE 1337: $353,000, Edward J. Pribyl Jr. and Shelley B. Pribyl to Jeffery M. Sims and Christiane S. Sims.
  • SWAN COURT 2318: donation, no value stated, Aaron M. Velthouse and Juliette K. Velthouse to Maria B. Keller.
  • SWENSON ST. 108: $130,000, Fred E. Turner Jr. to Joseph P. Schriber.
  • SWENSON ST. 108: donation, no value stated, Lynn Turner Palmer to Fred E. Turner Jr.
  • THIRD ST. 2143: $170,000, North Lake Builders LLC to Aaron S. Appel.
  • TOPS’L CONDOMINIUM, UNIT D-1: $134,324, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Devlopment.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 14, SQUARE 21: donation, no value stated, Don M. Egle to Cheryl R. Egle.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 14-A-1, SQUARE 14: $165,000, Succession of Martha Randolph Blackman to Benjamin J. Boudreaux and Jennifer Gray Boudreaux.
  • W. RUELLE DRIVE 124: $670,000, Stephen J. Robinson and Jennifer P. Robinson to Mark J. Nicaud and Elise J. Nicaud.
  • WOODMERE DRIVE 1466: $379,000, Douglas P. Miller and Carolyn B. Miller to Rickie J. Williams and Tina B. Williams.

PEARL RIVER

  • ABNEY FARM ROAD 317: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Morgan Shawn D. Schutte and Laurel Jade Fagan.
  • BOSS BOWMAN ROAD 35297: $155,000, Rickey J. Soell and Leonda H. Soell to Blake A. Baughman and Jessica K. Baughman.
  • BURNHAM SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1, 2, 3: $30,000, C&A Trailer Parks LLC to Sharon Stamper.
  • HERMITAGE COURT 517: $241,000, Michael C. Yohe and Margaret H. Yohe to Keith A. Sierra Jr. and Meghan F. Sierra.
  • JOHN POLK ST. 73295: $20,000, Roger G. Hurd III to Phyllis P. Clement.
  • MORGAN BLUFF ROAD 943: $247,490, James Eric Kline to Cartus Financial Corp.
  • MORGAN BLUFF ROAD 943: $247,490, Cartus Financial Corp. to Jeremy Oretego and Angelena S. Oretego.
  • NELSON ROAD 64086: $30,000, Stamper Trucking LLC to Sharon Stamper.
  • PONDEROSA RANCHES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 9: donation, no value stated, Deborah Bordelon Kennedy, Tammy Bordelon Seals, Lynnell Bordelon and Michelle Bordelon Young to Shirley Bordelon Castigliola.

SIXTH WARD

  • BAYOU HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOT 102: $4,500, Jill T. Dupre to Shawn J. McBride.
  • QUAIL RIDGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 6, LOT 20: $255,000, Frederick Boudreaux and Deborah R. Boudreaux to Brian J. Schomisch and Dawn Lee Schomisch.
  • SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $23,750, Sean Ruiz and Sharon Roy to Thomas L. Davidson.

SLIDELL

  • BEACH ST. 1417: $120,329, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
  • BOND DRIVE 35330: $135,000, Lacey A. Andreotta to Rickie D. Addison and Vickie S. Addison.
  • CAMBORNE LANE 201: $193,000, Joan Carr Dubuisson to Darryl L. Sinitiere and Deborah L. Sinitiere.
  • CHERRY ST. 1418-20: $67,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Adriana Dantin.
  • CITY DRIVE 3620: $132,000, Jennifer L. Creel to Geraldine P. Jackson.
  • CITY DRIVE 3620: $119,900, ARWL 2014-I Trust to Jennifer L. Creel.
  • CITY DRIVE 3621: $110,028, Bank of America NA to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.
  • CLAIRE COURT 1004: $179,500, Structured Asset Securities Corp. Mtg Loan to C-Team Investors Inc.
  • CORPORATE SQUARE CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 6-C: donation, no value stated, Bradley E. Errington to Donna B. Errington.
  • COVEY COURT 301: donation, no value stated, Robert W. Biggs Jr. to Patricia M. Biggs.
  • CYPRESS LAKES DRIVE 254: $314,000, Leo A. Schaeffer IV to Tanya D. Martin.
  • CYPRESS LAKES OF OAK HARBOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 252: $65,000, Northshore Construction & Development LLC to William F. Greul and Megan Ann Jobert.
  • DRIFTWOOD CIRCLE 516: $143,995, Robert L. Gourdon and Barbara G. Gourdon to Beverly G. Flynn.
  • FREMAUX AVE. 224: $176,418, Bradley Dale Thompson to IberiaBank.
  • HARBOR DRIVE 1490, BUILDING C, UNIT 107: $48,000, Theresa H. Burch Dammon to K&A Holdings LLC.
  • HICKORY VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, LOT 24: $110,001 and other good ad valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Don M. Montelongo.
  • HOLMES DRIVE 411: $75,840, Ray A. Haynes Sr. and Carolyn C. Haynes to Stephen M. Boyer and Tanae D. Boyer.
  • HOLMES DRIVE 420: $110,000, Eugene A. Higgins III and Elizabeth M. Higgins to Toby J. Simon and Leann Jacqueline Labue.
  • JEFFERSON AVE. 263: $24,000, First Financial Services of Slidell LLC to L&E One LLC.
  • JENNIFER LANE 3: $155,000, Frank M. Wilson to Bruce Clement and Lisa F. Clement.
  • KEPLER LAKE COURT 215: $115,000, Guy L. Gros to Michael Perkins Sr. and Maureen G. Perkins.
  • KINGSPOINT BLVD. 181, UNIT 146: donation, no value stated, Patricia Hebert to Matthew W. Hebert and Dahlia Hebert.
  • LAKEVIEW DRIVE 300: $43,000, Regina H. Castle to Fredrick C. Jones.
  • LANSDOWNE DRIVE 223: $420,000, Howard K. Hall to Alan R. Cason and Dawn M. Cason.
  • MAEDELINE LANE 1064: $186,500, Tara Jean Whittaker Jochum to Charles E. Ferguson Jr. and Quiana R. Ferguson.
  • MAPLEWOOD DRIVE 114: $138,000, Paul Krueger and Roxanne A. Krueger to Jovonna C. Justin.
  • MAPLEWOOD ST. 221: $42,000, Don C. Baines and Sandra Lee Whaley Baines to Andrew J. Yaeger and Kasi J. Skal Yaeger.
  • MARKHAM DRIVE 542: $130,000, Susan C. Muchmore to David M. Smith.
  • MASTERS POINT OF OAK SUBDIVSION, PHASE 2, LOT 173: $72,500, Sharon B. Savoie 2006 Children’s Trust no. 1 to Joseph E. Marshall III and Holly St. Germain Marshall.
  • MATTHEWS DRIVE 117: $154,500, Raymond E. Pierce Jr. to Christophr C. Boyer.
  • MAYERS TRACE 305: $267,000, Michael Lee Reyolds to Andrew T. Robinson and Julia Jacobs.
  • MEADOW LAKE DRIVE WEST 334: $205,000, Kevin L. Jarvis and Shelley M. Jarvis to Michael G. Benefield.
  • MOCKINGBIRD LANE 210: $60,000, Rose Anna Schnexnayder Henry to Franklin C. Annerino and Darlene P. Annerino.
  • MOONRAKER DRIVE 352: $195,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Lindsey Bush and Amanda S. Whitehead.
  • NORTH SHORE BEACH SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 112: $67,000, Judith L. Hill to Robert G. Gerdes and Paula Ann J. Gerdes.
  • NORTHWOOD VILLAGE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 6, LOT 34: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Jennifer Lee Giangrosso.
  • ORIOLE ST. 2029: $97,500, Federal National Mortgage Association to Ramon Beardsley.
  • ORIOLE ST. 2029: $76,907, Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 10, SQUARE 56: $7,000, Daniel M. Caire and Cassity H. Caire to Colleen C. Fickle.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 11, SQUARE 56: $7,000, Daniel M. Caire and Cassity H. Caire to Colartdou LLC.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 11, SQUARE 6: $71,565, Wells Fargo Financial Louisiana Inc. to David B. Sigur.
  • PARADISE POINT 120: $305,000, Dolly A. Miramon to Christopher J. Marrion.
  • PARK DRIVE 2172: $124,900, Bradly Dean Rush to Joshua E. Lawrence.
  • PATRIOT DRIVE 1323: $195,000, Daryl S. Kelley and Theresa K. Kelley to Bessie E. Turner.
  • RALEIGH DRIVE 314: $115,000, Brandon M. Carinhas to Linda M. King.
  • S. HAWTHORN COURT 804: $275,000, Ronald P. Guidroz to Kimberly J. Mitchell.
  • S. PEBBLE BEACH COURT 102: donation, no value stated, George J. Scofield to Brenda H. Scofield.
  • SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $10,000, donation, Seth J. Daniels, Stephen F. Daniels and Rachanell D. Daniels to James A. Daniels Jr.
  • SEVENTH ST. 1555: $124,324, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • SUGAR MILL DRIVE 102: $154,000, Brandy N. Champagne to Krystn M. McGehee.
  • SUNSET DRIVE 1382: $69,000, Peter Nguyen and Phuc Hong Dinh Nguyen to Roy J. Ratleff.
  • TIMBER RIDGE DRIVE 104: $80,000, Shelley A. Madej Hart, Scott P. Madej and Stacey K. M. Madej Gaskill to Clyde G. Teagarden III and Theresa P. Teagarden.
  • TUPELO LANE 34013: $10,500, Stephanie M. Turnage to Jeremy R. Denley and Kathy A. Denley.
  • W. DURHAM DRIVE 108: $207,000, David M. Smith to William C. Scruggs and Teresa S. Scruggs.
  • WILDWOOD LANE 1533: $83,000, Edgar J. McManus Jr. to Virginia M. Romagossa.
  • ZACHARY DRIVE 1114: $186,000, Douglas P. Hoff and Rachel M. Hoff to Ann Cheryl V. Hebert.

SUN/BUSH

  • SECTION 43, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $12,000, Brandi V. Calloway, Dawn Forshag, Christian Babin and George E. Verdin Jr. to Catha J. Leonard.
  • SECTIONS 6, 52, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $133,000, James Wade Baker to Alexa Banjavich Trust.
  • WHIPPOORWILL GROVE ON MONEY HILL SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 141: $50,000, Frank R. Kollatt III to Mary Margaret Moffett.