ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for June 26 to July 1
  • ABITA SPRINGS
  • DUNDEE LOOP NORTH 2060: $135,000, Flora Morgan Stutzman to Kristin Marie Tortorich.
  • FAIRWAY DRIVE 73504: $413,645, Rinaldi Builders LLC to Van Richard Hornsby and Jessica B. Hornsby.
  • GULCH ST. 70278: $393,000, Adrian B. Hancock Sr. to Ryne Paul Sepcich and Janalyn Jane C. Sepcich.
  • SLOOPE PLACE 71215: $203,000, CHD Properties LLC to Charles E. Garner Jr. and Elizabeth Vieira DiMarco.

COVINGTON

  • BARKERS CORNER ESTATES, LOT 12: $35,000, William E. Mayfield and Kasey L. Mayfield to Shepherd’s Care Ministries.
  • BLUEBIRD ROAD 12: $420,000, David Samuel Thomas and Rosemary Wallace Thomas revocable living trust to CJB Capital Group LLC.
  • BRYCE DRIVE 1909: $288,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Malcolm P. Schuler III.
  • CARRIAGE PINES LANE 408: $187,000, Karey J. Bowers Jr. to Vickey V. Talley.
  • CITY OF COVINGTON, LOT 4-A, SQUARE 1006: $65,000, Stephen J. Sheehy to Eric James Ogea and Kathleen Toney Ogea.
  • DEL SOL WEST 121: $303,005, DSLD Homes LLC to Eddie N. Primeaux and Jamie H. Primeaux.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 2, 3, 4, SQUARE 2805: $30,000, Succession of Ludie Williams Richardson and succession of Earnest Richardson to Greater Starlight Baptist Church.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 3, 4, 5: $20,000, Habitat For Humanty St. Tammany West to Frederick Lamarque Taylor and and Adriona L. Taylor.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 6102: $102,000, Scott C. Perry, Faith Perry Bourgoyne and Adam Thomas Perry to Master Gardner LLC.
  • G ST 70465: $133,000, Juli B. Barre to Shane R. Houston Sr. and Emily H. Houston.
  • GRAND LAKE DRIVE 155: $235,000, Mia T. Spicer to Glenn D. Price Sr. and Debra C. Price.
  • HIDDEN SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, LOT 34: $300,000, Robert Perrin Bowers to Thomas E. Lilly Jr. and Beverly Craft Lilly.
  • HOMEWOOD DRIVE 724: $190,250, Howard M. Clark and Lisbeth B. Carlk to Merlin P. Landry and Sander T. Landry.
  • HUMMINGBIRD ROAD 82: $150,685, Harrison Custom Homes LLC to Brian J. Catalano and Alyssa W. Catalano.
  • IOTA AVE. 74581: $140,455, DSLD Homes LLC to Jonathan A. Neff.
  • J ST. 70312: $116,500, Caleb Evan Gregory and Bridget Gregory to Simbamoyo Inc.
  • JAY LANE 200: $274,000, Jared A. Diaz and Tennille Knight Diaz to Alma Joyce McNeely Levin.
  • JESSICA WAY 595: $182,000, Toni Audler H. Cancienne to Rebecca Briley.
  • K ST. 70300: $135,000, Ashlee Brooke Hill Belanger to Stacey Anne DeMichiel and Amanda Lynne Jacob.
  • LAZY RIVER ESTATES, LOT 185: donation, no value stated, Reuben P. Middleton to Janet T. Middleton.
  • MICHELLE DRIVE, LOT 8: $53,000, Toye Ann LaRocca to David B. Marcel and Lynn Marcel.
  • MILLIKENS BEND ROAD 675: $860,000, Prime Design + Build Group LLC to Chase Dardar and Kelly H. Dardar.
  • N. CORNICHE DU LAC 436: $443,163, Hearthstone Homes LLC to Gerardo Aristimuno and Alicia M. Aristimuno.
  • NATCHEZ LOOP 1510: $348,900, Pablovich Construction LLC to James L. Nelson and Gaynell M. Nelson.
  • NATCHEZ TRACE 256: $615,000, Ernie Nagim Construction Co. Inc. to Rene J. Ragas and Danielle White Ragas.
  • NORTHRIDGE DRIVE 127: $165,000, Anna M. Lafrance to Lisa Dragon Zoller.
  • ORCHARD DRIVE 1745: $234,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Ronald Lee Fienberg and Barbara Fienberg.
  • PENN MILL LAKES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2-C, LOT 321: $169,000, Bayview Loan Servicing LLC to Aaron Agresta and Anneliese Agresta.
  • RIVER OAKS DRIVE 607: $425,000, Timothy M. McDonald and Tonja G. McDonald to James M. Hughes and Kerry M. Hughes.
  • RIVERDALE DRIVE 43: $380,000, Murray A. Roth Sr. and Carol Court Roth to Richard O. Reese Jr. and Christian H. Reese.
  • RUE ST. EMILION 332: $365,000, Conbeth Development LLC to Jonathan M. Pear and Heidi T. Pear.
  • SECOND ST. 70476: $158,500, John Dufrene and Kathy Perret to Blake A. Fabre and Brittany A. Fabre.
  • SECTION 13, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $38,000, Shawn C. Anderson and Renee R. Huff to Christopher Dean Raykiewicz and Barbara Pax Raykiewicz.
  • SECTION 9, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $270,000, Joy LeBlanc Burlett to Bryan Alan Farrar and Monica A Farrar.
  • SEVENTH ST. 70275: $157,000, Patrick Ryan Gary and Ashley S. Gary to Stephen M. Varnado.
  • SHADY LAKE DRIVE 71242: $159,900, Emelda G. Tankersley to John David Crawford and Yvonne Garcia Crawford.
  • ST. GEORGE CIRCLE 102: $165,000, Ping Yu Sun to Juli Breland Barre.
  • TALLOW CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 94: $177,500, Sara L. Thome to Michael Allen Simpson and Claudia B. Simpson.
  • TARTAN TRACE 554: $292,500, Michael J. Sparacio to Richard S. Joyce and Marcella L. Joyce.
  • TERRA BELLA SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A-4, LOT 295: $140,000, Denise Gallaty Tourelle to Joseph Allen Hebert and Cynthia Ann Dietz Hebert.
  • WALNUT ST. 206: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Alicia Fury.
  • WILLOW DRIVE 19: $325,500, Bruce Little to Charles J. George III and Alicia A. Ham George.

FOLSOM

  • CHERRY HILL ESTATES, LOT 30: $90,000, Michael C. Brelet and Pamela E. Brelet to Martin B. Schiel and Dana C. Curtis Schiel.
  • HEZZIE LOYD ROAD 16096: no value stated, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • PARK LANE, LOT 83-A: $55,000, Harry S. Leyrer III and Julie Deas Leyrer to Gray Adams and Shelley B. Adams.
  • SECTION 12, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $39,000, Resource Bank to Robert J. Rathe Jr.
  • SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Alvin Farris Sharp and Jane Heath Sharp to Jeremy Sharp.
  • SECTION 22, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $58,000, Citizens Savings Bank to Frankie A. Allen and Margie A. Allen.
  • SECTION 6, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $58,000, Richard L. Palmer Jr. and Loretta Elaine Melton to Cynthia Marie Colceri.
  • WILLIE GARRETT ROAD 11538: $655,000, Judith Seymour Jenness to Chalyn C. Fayard.

LACOMBE

  • RED MILL DRIVE 30085: $264,000, Charles E. Garner and succession of Marsha Ann Crowe to James T. Underhill III and Janna C. Underhill.

MADISONVILLE

  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, LOT 328: $38,500, Bedico Interests LLC to Alvarez Construction Co. LLC.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 593: $252,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Chad Harper and Stephanie Harper.
  • GALATAS ROAD 108: $95,000, Beverly Connor Craddock to John R. Bowden and Gloria Denise Bowden.
  • HIRSON COURT 70056: $198,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Reed M. Perrin and Brittany B. Perrin.
  • MACK LANE 250: $238,435, DSLD Homes LLC to Ramon Tirado and Maribel Nazario.
  • PINE CREEK DRIVE 126: $249,900, Coast Builders LLC to James W. Gregoire III and Kailey M. Gregoire.
  • SECTION 12, TOWSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $258,243, All State Financial Co. to Forest Manor LLC.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69348: $186,190, DSLD Homes LLC to Robert Alvin Stauss III.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69557: $198,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Grant M. Gherardini and Adina Gherardini.
  • TIMBERWOOD DRIVE 204: $243,000, Henry Lee Butler Jr. and Callie L. Butler to Robert A Kraft and Jessica M. Kraft.
  • W. SEABISCUIT LOOP 501: $236,000, Jerry M. Perkins and Shelbie Van Perkins to Gary Scott Horak and Rebekah H. Horak.

MANDEVILLE

  • ARMEL ROAD 67379: $195,000, Ronald J. Smith Sr. and Rita Mae Schwehm Smith to Joseph Matthew Spalding and Stephanie Nicole Evans.
  • BIRON ST. 2179: $179,000, Brittney Rene Barr to Zachary N. Dazet and Lacy Lynn Lotz.
  • BUTTERNUT LANE 100: $372,000, Brian P. Hickey and Chandelle M. Hickey to Ronald R. Shaw and Julia M. Shaw.
  • CHATEAU SONESTA DRIVE 368: $510,000, Thomas P. Cousin and Lisa A. Cousin to Theodore T. Underwood and Lara B. Underwood.
  • CHATEAU SONESTA DRIVE 369: $430,000, Kevin Bergeron and Sarah P. Bergeron to Kyle Gallman and Amy H. Gallman.
  • CHEVREUIL ST. 959: $189,500, Paul A. Blomkalns and Sara Ellgaard Blomkalns to Clint Andrew Voelker.
  • CYPRESS ST. 66129: $159,900, Level Investments LLC to Chaz N. Chandler.
  • FONTAINEBLEAU SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOT 117: $512,000, Errol A. Donnelly II and Susan B. Donnelly to Nathan J. Harrison and Stephanie R. Harrison.
  • FOUCHER ST. 2323: $199,000, Eric R. Lindstrom to Parker Landscaping LLC.
  • FOUNTAIN ST. 302: $251,500, William John Ryan III to Christian N. Heausler and Sandra Kennedy-Heausler.
  • GOLDEN SHORES SUBDIVISION, LOT 211, SQUARE 12: donation, no value stated, Russell A. Landry Jr. to Russell A. Landry Jr. and Mary Lou S. Landry revocable living trust.
  • GOLDEN SHORES SUBDIVISION, LOT 87, SQUARE 5: $61,500, Forrest M. Smith and Hong Du Smith to William W. Polk and Melissa A. Guilbeau Polk.
  • GRAND CHENIERE 109, UNIT 332: $305,000, Diana J. Brovold-Gwin to Timothy Delaney and Charlene G. Delaney.
  • GRANDE MAISON BLVD. 144: $400,000, Bruno Construction Co. Inc. to Blake Harrell and Robyn Kuhn Harrell.
  • HIGHLAND DRIVE 280: $148,500, Federal National Mortgage Association to Alvia H. Nichols and Susan C. Nichols.
  • LAKESHORE DRIVE 2075, UNIT B-7: $485,000, Arthur J. Guillot Estate and Vernell Allen Guillot to William F. Davis III and Mary Voorhies Davis.
  • LIBRA AVE. 211: $166,000, Christina B. Thompson to Sheryl L. Coglaiti.
  • LIVE OAK ST. 270: $285,000, Christy C. Campbell to Judith S. Jenness.
  • MOLITOR ST. 2125: $283,950, Integrity Builders Inc. to John Shoupe and Tonya Caruso Shoupe.
  • ORLEANS ST. 1907-09: $145,750, 1907-09 Orleans LLC to Joel D. Yoder.
  • PINEVIEW HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 3, 4, 5, SQUARE 8: $66,000, M. Joseph Tiemann, Mable C. Tiemann, Richard D. Tiemann Jr., Sheri Tiemann Raj and Suzanne Tiemann Cupit, Jewel Tiemann Weien, Faye Zimmer Tiemann and Glen Floyd Weien II to Level Investments LLC.
  • PONDEROSA PLACE 2034: $259,000, Joseph Glen Polk and Jessica S. Polk to Brian P. Hickey.
  • RICHLAND DRIVE EAST 237: $268,000, Stephen G. Manning and Brandee Taylor Manning to Isaac Pappion and Christina Pappion.
  • RUE RENOIR 1209: $280,000, Charles F. Bateman and Jane S. Bateman to Holly M. Haik.
  • SECTION 37, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, LOT 7, SECTION 42, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANG 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $100, Land Holding Co LLC and Tchefuncte Investments LLC to A. Wayne Buras, Gary M. Intravia, Kelly J. McHugh and David K. McWilliams.
  • SECTION 5, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $50,000, Succession of Roy F. Guste Sr., Beverly T. Guste, succession of William J. Guste Jr., Dorothy S. Guste, to Southeast Louisiana Flood Protection Authority-East.
  • SECTION 5, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $6,500, Succession of Roy F. Guste Sr. and Beverly Taylor Guste to Southeast Louisiana Flood Proection Authority-East.
  • SPRINGWATER DRIVE 1166: $365,000, Stacy Muse to John P. Graham and Jennifer F. Graham.
  • SWEET BAY DRIVE 711: $328,000, Rory T. Lee and Kwci Lee Lee to Darren L. Stennett and Cynthia Stennett.
  • TORTOIS DRIVE 2301: $164,000, Angelina S. Legnon to Ted D. Carlson and Katie A. Carlson.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOT 14, SQUARE 262: $207,000, David P. Dupuy and Rebecca Clew Dupuy to Patrick R. Reboul, Jennifer Reboul Rust and Belinda Seals Reboul.
  • TRINITY DRIVE 2057: $225,000, Blair R. Kullman and Pamela K. LeBlanc to Gary Carraway Jr. and Haley E. Carraway.
  • W. RIDGE DRIVE 2184: $251,000, Scott C. Booren and Diana M. Booren to Chandelle M. Hickey.
  • WEST ST. 340: $105,000, Abbey Investment Co. to Dennis Gail Odenwald and Troy M. Odenwald.
  • WILLOW CIRCLE 210: $314,000, John Burthardt and Karen R. Burthardt to Christopher Neal Richert and Gretchen Richert.

PEARL RIVER

  • FOURTH ST. 414: $135,000, Joseph S. Hawkinson to David R. Adams.
  • HICKORY DELL SUBDIVISION, LOT 11: $39,900, James J. Venezia Sr. and Mary Braud Venezia to James J. Venezia III.
  • NELSON ROAD 64077: $30,000, Stamper Trucking LLC to Teresa S. Strelitz.
  • PONDEROSA RANCHES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 76: $16,000, donation, Archie F. Davis to Ethel A. Davis.
  • SECTION 20, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 15 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $100 and other valuable consideration, Edward L. Donaldson Jr. to Denty Dean Crawford.

SLIDELL

  • APPLE PIE RIDGE ROAD 55046: $33,000, Charles Murrary Sylvest to James Nathan Thigpen and Rhonda Pike Thigpen.
  • BRECKENRIDGE DRIVE 1118: $218,000, David Lee Hilton to Christopher M. Blanchette and Jennifer K. Blanchette.
  • CANBERRA COURT: $137,000, Charity O. Johnson to Chad R. McNeil and Edna L. Ball.
  • CHARLES COURT 413: $285,000, Walter C. Balser III and Linda Balser Roberts to Robert Provost.
  • CHOCTAW DRIVE 58384: $205,900, Dawanna W. Tharpe to Jerry Lynn Taylor Lubrano.
  • CLAIRISE COURT 1092: $125,000, Clairise Court LLC to Devin N. Green.
  • CLIPPER DRIVE 1048: $365,000, Robin Lee Cole and Elaine de la Paz Cole to Michael Louis Vinsanau Sr.
  • COUNTY CLUB BLVD. 207: $183,000, Barry M. Fallon and Cherie D. Fallon to Rickey L. Perry and Cathy Morris Perry.
  • E. PEARL DRIVE 240: $150,000, John S. McCarthy II to Melvin J. Cousins and Marlene M . Cousins.
  • FAY WAY 116: $236,000, Shelly Odile Johnson to Jason Gene Lyle.
  • FLORENCE DRIVE 558: $340,000, Christopher L. French to Timothy R. Gilmore, Mary S. Gilmore and Jessie Miller Santmyer.
  • KINGS ROW 1828: $130,000, Diane Carter-Lane to Jimmy Villarreal and Ivannia B. Villarreal.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 433 54015: $189,000, David Jobes and Judy C. Jobes to Roy A. Pete and Jimmie Mayfield Pete.
  • OZONE PINES SUBDIVISION, LOTS 3, 4: $50,500, Antoine Prince Sr, Deidre A. Prince-Reed, Steve A. Prince, Sandra E Prince and Antoine Prince Jr. to Anto Cutura and Janja M. Cutura.
  • PEBBLE BEACH DRIVE 137: $211,360, Nico Laurier James Lambert and Julie Viosca Lambert to Kirankumar A. Prajapati and Kinnari K. Prajapati.
  • RICHARDSON ST. 40180: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Matthew M. Carlos.
  • RIVERS EDGE COURT 105: $505,000, Scott M. Galloway and Alicia Shay Galloway to Kevin M. Page Sr. and Lisa Fraizer Page.
  • RUE JONATHAN 248: $359,000, Keith J. Alphonso and Lisa L. Alphonso to Shane L. Penton and Lisa R. Penton.
  • RUE JONATHAN 248: $359,000, Keith J. Alphonso and Lisa L. Alphonso to Shane L. Penton and Lisa Relan Penton.
  • SECTIONS 32, 37, TOWNSHIP 8 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORITON OF GROUND: $1,100,000, CCC Real Estate Holding Co. LLC to D&K Alliance LLC.
  • SNEAD COURT 509: $287,000, Joseph E. DiDonato and Barbara A. DiDonato to Denis L. Roussel Jr.
  • W. ASHTON COURT 1424: $299,900, Rickey L. Perry and Cathy M. Perry to Merna E. Bridgeman.
  • W. HOWZE BEACH ROAD 800: $68,000, Citizens Bank and Trust to Lorraine K. Brashear.

SUN/BUSH

  • SECTION 48, TOWNSHP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, 3.00 ACRES: $214,000, Thomas E. Lilly Jr. to Margie A. White.