THURSDAY

  • CLYDE & IGGY: 10 a.m., City Park, 1 Palm Drive (504) 483-9474.
  • OGDEN AFTER HOURS PRESENTS T’MONDE: 6 p.m., Ogden Museum of Southern Art, 925 Camp St. (504) 539-9650.
  • ROLLON BARROSE: 6 p.m., Maison Blues, 2144 First St., Slidell. (985) 645-9131.
  • CAJUN MUSIC WITH THE CAJUN DRIFTERS: 7 p.m., The Bayou Club at Tropical Isle, 610 Bourbon St. (504) 529-1702.
  • JON CLEARY: 7 p.m., D.B.A. New Orleans, 618 Frenchmen St. (504) 942-3731.
  • GWAR WITH GUESTS — BATTLECROSS: 7 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • FATS DOMINO & DAVE BARTHOLOMEW TRIBUTE: 7 p.m., The Carver Theater, 2101 Orleans Ave. (504) 304-0460.
  • “JAZZ AT THE RAT” AT TULANE PRESENTS COURTNEY BRYAN: 7 p.m., Tulane University, Uptown Campus, 6823 St. Charles Ave. (504) 862-8000.
  • AURORA NEALAND AND THE REDRAWBLAK TRIO: 7:30 p.m., Monroe Hall, 6823 St. Charles Ave. (504) 865-5748.
  • QUINTOLOGY: 8 p.m., Snug Harbor, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • LITTLE FREDDIE KING: 10 p.m., D.B.A. New Orleans, 618 Frenchmen St. (504) 942-3731.
  • QUINTOLOGY: 10 p.m., Snug Harbor, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • VANCE HOMME WITH MULHERIN: 10 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St. (504) 304-7110.
  • LA TOUCHE: 11 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.

FRIDAY

  • TUBA SKINNY: 6 p.m., D.B.A. New Orleans, 618 Frenchmen St. (504) 942-3731.
  • ELISIUM: 7 p.m., The Corner Pub, 230 Cousin St., Slidell. (985) 641-1567.
  • FATS DOMINO & DAVE BARTHOLOMEW TRIBUTE: 7 p.m., The Carver Theater, 2101 Orleans Ave. (504) 304-0460.
  • SARAH GROMKO TRIO: 8 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave. (504) 483-6314.
  • ELLIS MARSALIS QUARTET: 8 p.m., Snug Harbor, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • THE MICHAEL JACKSON JAZZ EXPERIENCE: 8 p.m., New Orleans Jazz Market, 1436 Oretha Castle Haley Blvd. (504) 301-9006.
  • CRISPIN SCHROEDER BAND: 8 p.m., Maison Blues, 2144 First St., Slidell. (985) 645-9131.
  • ELLIS MARSALIS QUINTET: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • THE LSUHSC SIGMA JAMBALAYA FUNDRAISER CONCERT: 8 p.m., Eiffel, 2040 St. Charles Ave. (504) 525-2951.
  • GROMKO’S RHYTHMIC TRICKS: 8:30 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave. (504) 483-6314.
  • THE CREOLE SWEET TEASE BURLESQUE SHOW: 9 p.m., The Saint Hotel Burgundy Bar, 931 Canal St. (504) 522-5400.
  • FLIRT THE NIGHT AWAY WITH DJ RAJ SMOOVE: 9 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • ARCANGEL, BABYRASTA Y GRINGO CONCERT: 9 p.m., Pontchartrain Center, 4545 Williams Blvd. (504) 465-9985.
  • RADIOACTIVE RED, ZOMBIES EATING SHEEP, GANDHI CASTLE: 9 p.m., The Twist Of Lime, 2820 Lime St. (504) 455-7775.
  • LUKE WINSLOW KING: 10 p.m., D.B.A. New Orleans, 618 Frenchmen St. (504) 942-3731.
  • BLIND JOE: 10 p.m., The Corner Pub, 230 Cousin St., Slidell. (985) 641-1567.
  • CRESCENT GUNS, PARTY TIME, EXCELLENT WITH SPECIAL GUEST THE QUICKENING: 10 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St. (504) 304-7110.
  • MIM0SA: 10 p.m., Republic, 828 S Peters St. (504) 528-8282.
  • LA TOUCHE: 11 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.

SATURDAY

  • LOWER COAST WINE & MUSIC FESTIVAL: 2 p.m., English Turn Country Club, 1 Clubhouse Drive. (504) 392-9100.

DR. MICHAEL WHITE QUARTET: 7 P.M., LITTLE GEM SALOON, 445 S. RAMPART ST. (504) 267-4863.

  • FATS DOMINO & DAVE BARTHOLOMEW TRIBUTE: 7 p.m., The Carver Theater, 2101 Orleans Ave. (504) 304-0460.
  • JOHN BOUTTE: 8 p.m., D.B.A. New Orleans, 618 Frenchmen St. (504) 942-3731.
  • JACQUI NAYLOR QUARTET: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • THE MICHAEL JACKSON JAZZ EXPERIENCE: 8 p.m., New Orleans Jazz Market, 1436 Oretha Castle Haley Blvd. (504) 301-9006.

GYPSY ELISE: 8 P.M., MAISON BLUES, 2144 FIRST ST., SLIDELL. (985) 645-9131.

  • BIONICA RECORD RELEASE SHOW: 9 p.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • POST-SHOW SPEAKEASY WITH TROY SAWYER AND THE ELEMENTZ: 9 p.m., CAC, 900 Camp St. (504) 528-3805.
  • WEST WITHOUT, BROTHER JAC, FOX HUNTER: 9 p.m., The Twist Of Lime, 2820 Lime St. (504) 455-7775.
  • ONELIVE PRESENTS HYDROGEN CHILD WITH EXPORTS: 10 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St. (504) 304-7110.
  • IN THE DEN — REGGAE NIGHT FEATURING LEGALDRED REGGAE BAND: 10 p.m., The Howlin Wolf, 907 S. Peters St. (504) 529-5844.
  • 1925 SOCIETY PRESENTS FOREVER YOUNG XU HOMECOMING PARTY WITH DJ MANNIE FRESH: 11 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • BAYOU DEVILLE: 11 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.

SUNDAY

  • KIRK FRANKLIN PRESENTS GOSPEL BRUNCH: 10 a.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • THE AP TOUR FEATURING MAYDAY PARADE: 5 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • SUNDAY MUSICAL MEDITATION FEAT. JEANNE JAUBERT, CELLO AND YUI ASANO, PIANO: 5 p.m., Marigny Opera House, 725 St. Ferdinand St. (504) 948-9998.
  • THE PALMETTO BUG STOMPERS: 6 p.m., D.B.A. New Orleans, 618 Frenchmen St. (504) 942-3731.
  • KENNY BRIDGES ART SHOW AND CONCERT: 6 p.m., Maison Blues, 2144 First St., Slidell. (985) 645-9131.
  • FATS DOMINO & DAVE BARTHOLOMEW TRIBUTE: 7 p.m., The Carver Theater, 2101 Orleans Ave., (504) 304-0460.
  • OSCAR ROSSIGNOLI TRIO: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • TASTE FEATURING DJ RQAWAY AND THE ROOM SERVICE BAND: 8 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St. (504) 304-7110.
  • THE HILL COUNTRY HOUNDS: 10 p.m., D.B.A. New Orleans, 618 Frenchmen St. (504) 942-3731.
  • CHURCH* AMEN! EDITION: 10 p.m., Dragon’s Den, 435 Esplanade Ave. (504) 940-5546.
  • IN THE DEN WITH HOT 8 BRASS BAND: 10 p.m., The Howlin Wolf, 907 S. Peters St. (504) 529-5844.
  • BAYOU DEVILLE: 11 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.

MONDAY

CAMP GRATITUDE — A CORNUCOPIA OF CREATIVITY!: 9 A.M., FUNKY NOLA, 1700 N. BROAD ST. (504) 302-2541.

  • THE GOSPEL CHORALETTES COMMUNITY CHOIR 45TH ANNIVERSARY REUNION MUSICAL: 7 p.m., Pilgrim Baptist Church, 2114 Rev. Richard Wilson Drive. (504) 468-7848.
  • LUKE WINSLOW KING: 7 p.m., D.B.A. New Orleans, 618 Frenchmen St. (504) 942-3731.
  • THE MAISON PRESENTS AURORA NEALAND & THE ROYAL ROSES: 7 p.m., The Maison, 508 Frenchmen St. (504) 371-5543.
  • CHARMAINE NEVILLE BAND: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • ALEXIS & THE SAMURAI: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • GLEN DAVID ANDREWS: 10 p.m., D.B.A. New Orleans, 618 Frenchmen St. (504) 942-3731.
  • LA TOUCHE: 11 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.

TUESDAY

  • CAMP GRATITUDE — A CORNUCOPIA OF CREATIVITY!: 9 a.m., Funky NOLA, 1700 N. Broad St. (504) 302-2541.
  • CLYDE & IGGY: 10 a.m., City Park, 1 Palm Drive. (504) 483-9474.
  • PIANO HOUR PRESENTED BY THE NEW ORLEANS JAZZ NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK: Noon, 916 N. Peters St. (504) 589-4841.
  • CAJUN MUSIC WITH THE CAJUN DRIFTERS: 7 p.m., The Bayou Club at Tropical Isle, 610 Bourbon St. (504) 529-1702.
  • JOHN RANKIN: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • JOE BONAMASSA: 8 p.m., Saenger Theatre, 1111 Canal St. (504) 525-1052.
  • SHAKEY GRAVES: 8 p.m., Civic Theatre, 510 O’Keefe Ave. (504) 272-0865.
  • STANTON MOORE TRIO: 8 p.m., Snug Harbor, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • DOYLE: 8 p.m., Southport Music Hall, 200 Monticello Ave. (504) 835-2903.
  • THE TREME BRASS BAND: 9 p.m., D.B.A. New Orleans, 618 Frenchmen St. (504) 942-3731.
  • STANTON MOORE TRIO: 10 p.m., Snug Harbor, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • REBIRTH BRASS BAND: 10:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.
  • AN EVENING WITH WALTER ‘WOLFMAN’ WASHINGTON: 11 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St. (504) 304-7110.
  • LEE BENOIT: 11 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.

NOV. 25

  • MUSIC AND MOVEMENT FOR YOUNG CHILDREN AT CAUSEWAY BRANCH: 10 a.m., St. Tammany Parish Library, Causeway branch, 3457 U.S. 190, Mandeville. (985) 626-9779.
  • THE NOISE PRESENTS PARKWAY DRIVE: 4:30 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • LADY SINGS THE BLUES FEATURING DANA ABBOTT: 5 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • WE LOVE VINYL: 6 p.m., Hi Ho Lounge, 2239 St. Claude Ave. (504) 945-4446.?
  • DUKES OF DIXIELAND: 6 p.m., Steamboat Natchez, (504) 586-8777.
  • MARK APPLEFORD BAND: 6 p.m., Balcony Music Club, 1331 Decatur St. (504) 301-5912.
  • SHOTGUN JAZZ BAND: 6 p.m., The Spotted Cat, 623 Frenchmen St. (504) 943-3887.
  • NEW ORLEANS JAZZ VIPERS: 6:30 p.m., The Maison, 508 Frenchmen St. (504) 371-5543.
  • DAVE BACH: 6:30pm, Mahogany Jazz Hall, 125 Chartres St. (504) 813-8297.
  • TRU-SERVA: 7 p.m., Journey Church, 3127 Pontchartrain Drive, Slidell. (985) 288-5601.
  • TIN MEN: 7 p.m., D.B.A. New Orleans, 618 Frenchmen St. (504) 942-3731.
  • TERRANCE TAPLIN PRESENTS THE UPTOWN JAZZ ORCHESTRA: 7:30 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • PAUL LONGSTRETH WITH TODD DUKE: 8 p.m., Tommy’s Wine Bar, 752 Tchoupitoulas St. (504) 581-1103.
  • REGULATORS: 8 p.m., Maison Blues, 2144 First St., Slidell. (985) 645-9131.
  • 30 BY 90 BLUES WOMEN: 8 p.m., Balcony Music Club, 1331 Decatur St. (504) 301-5912.
  • SHINE DELPHI QUARTET: 8 p.m., 21st Amendment Bar, 725 Iberville St. (504) 378-7330.
  • KYLE THOMAS AND ADAM PEARCE ACOUSTIC: 8 p.m., The Twist Of Lime, 2820 Lime St. (504) 455-7775.
  • PALMYRA WITH VOX AND THE HOUND PLUS THE MIGRANT: 9 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St. (504) 304-7110.
  • THANKSGIVING EVE BASH FEATURING DASH BERLIN AT METRO: 10 p.m., The Metropolitan Nightclub, 310 Andrew Higgins. (504) 568-1702.
  • MAJOR BACON’S THANKSGIVING EVE BACON THROWDOWN!: 10 p.m., Banks Street Bar, 4401 Banks St. (504) 486-0258.
  • WALTER WOLFMAN WASHINGTON & THE ROADMASTERS: 10 p.m., D.B.A. New Orleans, 618 Frenchmen St. (504) 942-3731.
  • JET LOUNGE IN THE PARISH AT HOUSE OF BLUES: 11 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • NEW BREED BRASS BAND: 11 p.m., Blue Nile, 532 Frenchmen St. (504) 948-2583.
  • LEE BENOIT: 11 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.