THURSDAY, AUG. 6

  • VOODOO BLUES KREWE: 5 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • LEAH CHASE: 5 p.m., Pavilion of Two Sisters, 101 Victory Ave. (504) 483-9488.
  • PLAYHOUR: 5 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • ALEXANDRA SCOTT: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • THE SOUTHERN SYNCOPATORS: 6 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • ADAM PEARCE AND NICK ANGELICA AT HAPPY’S IRISH PUB: 7 p.m., Happy’s Irish Pub, 1009 Poydras St.
  • JAMES MARTIN QUARTET: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • NAYDJA COJOE: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • THE PRESHALL BRASS: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • CINDY SCOTT & BRIAN SEEGER: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • TONY SEVILLE: 8 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • THE JAMES RIVERS MOVEMENT: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • HORACE TRAHAN: 8:30 p.m., Rock N Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • THE BOWERY PRESENTS: Cayucas: 9 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.
  • THE TRIO FEATURING JOHNN. SPECIAL GUESTS: 10 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.

FRIDAY, AUG. 7

  • ANTOINE DIEL DUO AT THE FOUNTAIN LOUNGE: 5:30 p.m., The Fountain Lounge, 130 Roosevelt Way.
  • MICHAEL PEARCE: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • THE SOUTHERN SYNCOPATORS WITH STEVE PISTORIUS: 6 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • BRIAN MILLER DUET: 6 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • TED LONG: 6 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • SARAH GROMKO TRIO: 8 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave.
  • DELFEAYO MARSALIS SEXTET: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • LEON “THE KID” CHOCOLATE BROWN: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St.
  • THE PRESHALL BRASS WITH DANIEL FARROW: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • IRIS P AND THE GREATEST BAND: 9 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • AMANDA DUCORBIER-TRIO AT THE FOUNTAIN LOUNGE: 9:30 p.m, The Fountain Lounge, 130 Roosevelt Way.
  • CATEGORY 6: 9:30 p.m., Rock N Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • RUMOR MILL: 10 p.m., Columbia Street Tap Room, 434 N. Columbia St., Covington.
  • THE PHEASANTS OF NEW ORLEANS WITH 200 LEAGUES UNDER THE SEA + DE LUNE DELUGE: 10 p.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St.

SATURDAY, AUG. 8

  • ABITA SPRINGS OPRY AT THE FARMERS MARKET: noon, French Market, 1008 N. Peters St.
  • DIRTY RED LINEN: 4 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St.
  • RICCARDO CRESPO: 4 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • LUCAS DAVENPORT: 6 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • THE JOINT CHIEFS OF JAZZ WITH FRANK OXLEY: 6 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • CAMERON DUPUY AND THE CAJUN TROUBADOURS: 7 p.m., Abita Springs Cajun Dance, Main St. , Abita Springs.
  • CHRIS THOMAS KING: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • SCOTT SANDERS QUARTET FEAT. OLIVIER BOU: 8 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave.
  • OTRA: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL ALL STARS WITH FREDDIE LONZO: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • AMANDA DUCORBIER -TRIO AT THE FOUNTAIN LOUNGE: 9 p.m., The Fountain Lounge, 130 Roosevelt Way.
  • LYNN DRURY: 9 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • LOST BAYOU RAMBLERS PRESENTS POGUETRY WITH SPIDER STACEY + BRASS BED: 10 p.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St.

SUNDAY, AUG. 9

  • KIRK FRANKLIN PRESENTS GOSPEL BRUNCH AT HOUSE OF BLUES: 10 a.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St.
  • CHIP WILSON: 11 a.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • NEW ORLEANS LIVE: 7 p.m. and 9 p.m., Generations Hall, 310 Andrew Higgins Drive.
  • TONY SEVILLE: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • GAL HOLIDAY AND THE HONKY TONK REVUE: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • GERMAINE BAZZLE AND THE PETER HARRIS TRIO: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • ROB WAGNER TRIO: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL ALL STARS WITH WENDELL BRUNIOUS: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • JOE KROWN TRIO: 9:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St.

MONDAY, AUG. 10

  • THE ARCHITECTURE OF SOUND - AN IMMERSIONARTS DAY CAMP: 9 a.m., Funky NOLA, 1700 N. Broad
  • NEW ORLEANS LIVE: 7 p.m., Generations Hall, 310 Andrew Higgins Drive.
  • PIANO JAZZ MUSIC: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • DAVID DOUCET: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • GERMAIN FRENCH & THE ORIGINAL TUXEDO JAZZ BAND: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • PRESERVATION HALL JAZZ MASTERS FEATURING LEROY JONES: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • CHARMAINE NEVILLE BAND: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • NEW ORLEANS LIVE: 9 p.m., Generations Hall, 310 Andrew Higgins Drive.

TUESDAY, AUG. 11

  • THE ARCHITECTURE OF SOUND- AN IMMERSIONARTS DAY CAMP: 9 a.m., Funky NOLA, 1700 N. Broad.
  • NEW ORLEANS LIVE: 7 p.m., Generations Hall, 310 Andrew Higgins Drive.
  • NOTHING MORE & PORTAIT OF: 7 p.m., Rock N Blues Cafe, 407 N. Columbia St., Covington.
  • LUCAS DAVENPORT: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • JON CLEARY: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • JEFFERY MILLER QUARTET: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL-STARS WITH MARK BRAUD: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • JOHN RANKIN: 8 p.m, The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • RICCO & REECE’S PIECE WIRED: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL JAZZ MASTERS WITH LEROY JONES: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • NEW ORLEANS LIVE: 9 p.m., Generations Hall, 310 Andrew Higgins Drive.
  • REBIRTH BRASS BAND: 10:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St.

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 12

  • THE ARCHITECTURE OF SOUND - AN IMMERSIONARTS DAY CAMP: 9 a.m., Funky NOLA, 1700 N. Broad.
  • LADY SINGS THE BLUES FEATURING DANA ABBOTT: 5 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • ANDY ROGERS: 8 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • MESCHIYA LAKE & TOM MCDERMOTT: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL ALL STARS WITH FREDDIE LONZO: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • ANDY ROGERS: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • IRVIN MAYFIELD NOJO JAM: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • UPTOWN JAZZ ORCHESTRA WITH TERRENCE TAPLIN: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • CLOCKWORK ELVIS: 8 p.m., Rock N Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.

THURSDAY, AUG. 13

  • THE ARCHITECTURE OF SOUND - AN IMMERSIONARTS DAY CAMP: 9 a.m., Funky NOLA, 1700 N. Broad.
  • ALEXANDRA SCOTT: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St.
  • PLAYHOUR: 5 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • COUNTRY MUSIC NIGHT: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • NAYDJA COJOE: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • JAMES RIVERS MOVEMENT: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • DWIGHT FITCH TRIO: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL ALL STARS WITH LUCIEN BARBARIN: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • GENO DELAFOSE: 8:30 p.m., Rock N Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • THE TRIO FEATURING JOHNNY V AND SPECIAL GUESTS: 9 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St.