THURSDAY, FEB. 12

  • VOODOO BLUES KREWE PRESENTS: 5 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • TOM HOOK & WENDELL — TRIO: 5:30 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200.
  • MONTY BANKS: 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m., Little Gem Saloon (504) 486-0258.
  • HAPPY HOUR W/ PHIL DEGRUY: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • KINA GRANNIS: 7 p.m., One Eyed Jack’s, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • LA TOUCHE’: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 569-8361.
  • HYPERPHLYY: 7 p.m., Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • KEVIN & DIDI: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • ALEXEY MARTI & URBAN MINDS: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbour Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchman St. (504) 949-0696.
  • VIPER MAD TRIO: 8 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 486-0258.
  • TOM MCDERMOTT AND AURORA NEALAND: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504)949-0038.
  • LEROY JONES & KATJA TOIVOLA & CRESCENT CITY STEPPERS: 8 p.m., Palm Court Jazz Cafe, 1204 Decatur St. (504) 525-0200.
  • LED ZEPPELIN 2: 8:30 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504)310-4999.
  • GENO DELAFOSE: 8:30 p.m., Rock N’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • KASTLE: 9 p.m., Hi Ho Lounge, 2239 St. Claude Ave. (504) 945-4446.
  • ADAM PEARCE AT THE RIVERSHACK TAVERN: 9 p.m., The Rivershack Tavern, 3449 River Road.
  • RED BARAAT: 10 p.m., Tipitinas, 501 Napoleon Ave. (504)895-8477.

FRIDAY, FEB. 13

  • TOM HOOK & WENDELL - TRIO: 5 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200.
  • LEISA K: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • CLINT JOHNSON: 5 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • MICHAEL PEARCE: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • MONTY BANKS: 6 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • RUBY & THE ROGUES: 7p.m., 4401 Banks St. (504) 486-0258.
  • LA TOUCHE’: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • INSIDE THE GRAY: 7 p.m., Kappy’s Daiquiri’s and Sports Bar, 1428 Gause Blvd, Slidell. (985) 643-1260.
  • PALM COURT JAZZ BAND W/ LEROY JONES: 8 p.m., Palm Court Jazz Cafe, 1204 Decatur St. (504) 525-0200.
  • HIGH GROUND DRIFTERS: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • SARAH GROMKO TRIO: 8 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave. (504) 483-6314.
  • THE PRESHALL BRASS W/ DANIEL FARROW: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peters. (504) 522-2841.
  • DELFEAYO MARSALIS SEXTET: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbour Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchman St. (504)949-0696.
  • NAYO JONES: 8 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart. (504) 267-4863.
  • THE HONEYPOTS: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504)949-0038.
  • ANTOINE DIEL — TRIO: 8:30 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200.
  • NINA CAIN & THE SHAG BROTHERS BAND: 9 p.m., Twist Of Lime 2820 Lime St. Metairie
  • CRAZY WHISKY: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • THE REVIVALISTS: 9 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • ELLEN SMITH: 9 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • COWBOY MOUTH: 9 p.m., Civic Theatre, 510 OKeefe Ave.
  • RORY DANGER AND THE DANGER DANGERS RECORD RELEASE SHOW: 9 p.m., One Eyed Jack’s, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • THE TOPCATS: 9:30 p.m., Rock N’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • LENA PRIMA: 10 p.m., Hotel Monteleone, 214 Royal St.
  • AWLINS JOHNNYS: 10 p.m., 4401 Banks St. (504) 486-0258.

SATURDAY, FEB. 14

  • KIDS SWING AND SING: 12:30 p.m., New Orleans Jazz Park Visitor Center, 916 N. Peters St. (504) 589-4841.
  • PORCH 40, SOCIAL SET, HAZY RAY, EMILY KOPP, THE CONTRABANDITS AND SISTA OTIS: 2 p.m., 4401 Banks St. (504) 486-0258.
  • RUBY MOON: 5 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • LUCAS DAVENPORT: 6 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • BAYOU DEVILLE: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • THE SHIZ: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • VALENTINE’S DAY W/ ALBANIE FALLETTA AND ALEX OWEN: 7 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart. (504) 267-4863.
  • THE ROYAL ROUNDERS: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • LEAH CHASE & PHILLIP MANUEL VALENTINE’S SHOW: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbour Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchman St. (504) 949-0696.
  • GINA FORSYTH: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • AMANDA DUCORBIER — TRIO: 9 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200.
  • BETTER THAN EZRA: 9 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • FOR THE LOVE OF FUN — A VALENTINE’S DAY EVENING WITH DUMPSTASPUNK: 9 p.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • THE IGUANAS: 9:30 p.m., Rock N’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • THE FENS: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • HOT AND SPICY SWING CLUB: 11 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.

SUNDAY, FEB. 15

  • TROMBONE SHORTY & ORLEANS AVENUE: 11 p.m., Tipitinas, 501 Napoleon Ave. (504) 895-8477.
  • KIRK FRANKLIN PRESENTS GOSPEL BRUNCH: 10 a.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • NEW ORLEANS SWINGING GYPSIES: 10 a.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • JAZZ BRUNCH WITH SOME LIKE IT HOT: 10:30 a.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • BACCHUS BASH 2015: Noon, Generations Hall, 310 Andrew Higgins Drive. Features the bands Flow Tribe, Category 6, and the Top Cats. Bacchus Bash offers free live music as well as food and full service bars at the outdoor block party. VIP tickets are available with grandstand access outside, open bar, free food, private restrooms and inside balcony access. For more information, metronightclubneworleans.com.
  • SWEET OLIVE DUO — PAT FLORY & MIKE KERWIN: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • OPEN MIC NIGHT WITH IAIN MICAH WEIGERT: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • PARTYNEXTDOOR: 7 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • CECILE SAVAGE: 7 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • BAYOU DEVILLE: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • TONY SEVILLE: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • GAL HOLIDAY & THE HONKY TONK REVUE: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • RON HOTSTREAM & THE MID-CITY DRIFTERS: 8 p.m., 4401 Banks St. (504) 486-0258.
  • JASON MARSALIS VIBES QUARTET: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m.., Snug Harbour Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchman St. (504) 949-0696.
  • DUKE HEITGER & SUNDAY NIGHT SWINGSTERS: 8 p.m., Palm Court Jazz Cafe, 1204 Decatur St. (504) 525-0200.
  • SEXUAL THUNDER! W/ JOHNNY SKETCH AND THE DIRTY NOTES: 9 p.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • DUMPSTAPHUNK: 10 p.m., The Howlin Wolf, 907 S. Peters.
  • BASSIK — MARDI GRAS EDITION FT. CRIZZLY: 10 p.m., Republic, 828 S. Peters St. (504) 528-8282.

MONDAY, FEB. 16

  • ADAM PEARCE AT MARGARITAVILLE: 3 p.m., Jimmy Buffet’s Margaritaville, French Market, 1104 Decatur St.
  • LA TOUCHE’: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • MONTY BANKS: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • ALEXIS & THE SAMURAI: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • SAM CORDTS: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • ANTOINE DIEL: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • DASH RIP ROCK, SOUTH JONES: 8 p.m., 4401 Banks St. (504) 486-0258.
  • CHARMAINE NEVILLE BAND: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbour Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchman St. (504) 949-0696.
  • LUNDI GRAS — LARS EDEGRAN, EVAN CHRISTOPHER W/ PALM COURT JAZZ BAND: 8 p.m., Palm Court Jazz Cafe, 1204 Decatur St. (504) 525-0200.
  • THE MOLLY RINGWALDS: 9 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • QUINTRON & MISS PUSSYCAT W/ RICKY B. + JOEY BUTTONS AND SPECIAL GUESTS: 9 p.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • HILL COUNTRY HOUNDS: 10 p.m., Hi Ho Lounge, 2239 St. Claude Ave. (504) 945-4446.
  • THE NEW ORLEANS SUSPECTS: 10 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St.?The Hood Internet: 10 p.m., Hi Ho Lounge, 2239 St. Claude Ave. (504) 945-4446.
  • ZOOLU 21 FEAT EXCISION + PROTOHYPE + MINNESOTA: 10 p.m., Joy Theatre, 1200 Canal St. (504) 528-9569.

TUESDAY, FEB. 17

  • DOCTOR JIMBO WALSH AND COMPANY: 5 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • LEE BENOIT: 7 p.m. Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • LUCAS DAVENPORT: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • JON CLEARY: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • SONIC MIGRATION: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • THE STEVE MIGNANO BAND: 9 p.m., 4401 Banks St. (504) 486-0258.
  • TOM HENEHAN: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • RUMOR MILL: 9 p.m., Columbia Street Tap Room, 434 N. Columbia St., Covington. (985) 898-0899.
  • MIKE LIUZZA: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • HILL COUNTRY HOUNDS: 10 p.m., Hi Ho Lounge, 2239 St. Claude Ave. (504) 522-1492.
  • SONIC BLOOM FEAT ERIC BLOOM & ANDREW BLOCK: 11 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • STUART MCNAIR: 11 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 18

  • THE VICTORY BELLES PRESENT AMERICA’S WARTIME SWEETHEARTS “A TRIBUTE TO THE ANDREWS SISTERS”: 11:45 a.m., National WWII Museum, 945 Magazine St.
  • ADAM PEARCE AT MARGARITAVILLE: 3 p.m., Jimmy Buffet’s Margaritaville, French Market, 1104 Decatur St. (504) 592-2565.
  • TAKING BACK SUNDAY AT CIVIC THEATRE: 5 p.m., Civic Theatre, 510 Okeefe Ave. (504) 272-0865.
  • ANTOINE DIEL - DUO: 5 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200
  • LEISA K: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • ECHOSMITH PLUS THE COLOURIST: 6 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • TAKING BACK SUNDAY & LETLIVE & THE MENZINGERS: 7 p.m., Civic Theatre, 510 Okeefe Ave. (504) 272-0865.
  • WORLD’S MOST OPEN MIC NIGHT: 7 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • TONY SEVILLE: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • LEE BENOIT: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • MESCHIYA LAKE & TOM MCDERMOTT: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.

THE BOOGIEMAN: 8 P.M., ROCK N’ BOWL, 3016 S. CARROLLTON AVE. (504) 861-1700.

  • DINKY TAO POETRY: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • KYLE CRIPPS: 8 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 444 S. Rampart. (504) 267-4863.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL ALL STARS FEATURING RICKIE MONIE, WITH KEVIN LOUIS: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St.
  • UPTOWN JAZZ ORCHESTRA WITH DELFEAYO MARSALIS: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbour Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchman St. (504) 949-0696.
  • JOHN RENSHAW & ZAC MARAS: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • AARON MARAS: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • SAM DOORES AND CASEY MCCALLISTER: 10 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • MAJOR BACON: 10 p.m., 4401 Banks St. (504) 486-0258.

THURSDAY, FEB. 19

  • MONTY BANKS: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart. (504) 267-4863.
  • TOM HOOK & WENDELL — TRIO: 5:30 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200.
  • OGDEN AFTER HOURS — LEYLA MCCALLA: 6 p.m., Ogden Museum of Southern Art, 925 Camp St. (504) 539-9650
  • HAPPY HOUR W/ PHIL DEGRUY: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • LA TOUCHE’: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • HYPERPHLYY: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Rue Dauphine. (504) 586-0972.
  • ADAM PEARCE & NICK ANGELICA AT HAPPY’S IRISH PUB: 7 p.m., Happy’s Irish Pub, 1009 Poydras St.
  • NATTIE: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • VIPER MAD TRIO: 8 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • YEAH YOU WRITE BROTHERS: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m.., Snug Harbour Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchman St. (504) 949-0696.
  • TIM LAUGHLIN & CRESCENT CITY JOYMAKERS: 8 p.m., Palm Court Jazz Cafe, 1204 Decatur St. (504) 525-0200.
  • TOM MCDERMOTT AND AURORA NEALAND: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • CHRIS ARDOIN: 8:30 p.m., Rock N’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • THOMAS & THERESA: 9 p.m., 4401 Banks St. (504) 486-0258.
  • LO FABER: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • THE HIPSTONES: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.