Thursday, June 25

Doreen’s Jazz New Orleans: 11 a.m., Royal Street Arts Zone, Royal Street and St. Peter

Summer Reading Special Guest: 1:30 p.m., Slidell Branch Library, 555 Robert Blvd., Slidell.

Alexandra Scott: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.

Playhour: 5 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

Symphony Chorus of New Orleans: 5 p.m., Pavilion of Two Sisters, (504) 483-9488.

Ogden After Hours presents Electrifying Crown Seekers: 6 p.m., Ogden Museum of Southern Art, 925 Camp St.

Adam Pearce & Nick Angelica at Happy’s Irish Pub: 7 p.m., Happy’s Irish Pub, 1009 Poydras St.

Ellen Smith: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.

Ruby Ross: 8 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

The Preservation Hall All Stars with Lucien Barbarin: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.

The James Rivers Movement: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

Jason Marsalis Vibes Quartet: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.

Chris Ardoin and Nu Steps: 8:30 p.m., Rock N Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.

Dave Easly: 9 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes: 9:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359

Zomboy with SKisM + LAXX: 10 p.m., Republic, 828 S. Peters St.

Friday, June 26

Piano Professor Series featURING Joe Krown: 5 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

Michael Pearce: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St.

David Hennesey: 6 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.

Daniel Black: 7 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

Richard Bienvenu: 8 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

Leon “Kid Chocolate” Brown: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

Germaine Bazzle & Larry Sieberth Quartet: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.

Sarah Gromko: 8 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave.

The PresHall Brass with Daniel Farrow: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.

Rebecca Green: 9 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

Eric Gordon and the Lazy Boys: 9 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.

Creole Sweet Tease Burlesque Show: 9 p.m., The Saint Hotel Burgundy Bar,

MHOG Music Showcase: 9 p.m., Twist of Lime, 2820 Lime St.

No Idea: 9:30 p.m., Rock N Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.

Sydney Beaumont: 10 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

Hazlehurst: 10 p.m., The Corner Pub, 230 Cousin St., Slidell.

The Molly Ringwalds Fight For Their Right to Rock Southport Hall: 10:30 p.m., Southport Music Hall, 200 Monticello Ave.

Dave Jordan & NIA: 10:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.

Burlesque Ballroom feat. Trixie Minx and Romy Kaye: midnight, Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

Saturday, June 27

Sasha Masakowski: 2 p.m., Louisiana Music Factory, 421 Frenchman St. (504) 586-1094.

Wild Magnolias: 3 p.m., Louisiana Music Factory, 421 Frenchman St. (504) 586-1094.

Lucas Davenport: 6 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.

The Olivia de Haviland Mosquitoes: 7 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

Dan Rivers: 8 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

The Preservation Hall All Stars with Freddie Lonzo: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.

Roamin’ Jasmine: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

Sasha Masakowski Jazz All Stars: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.

Rebecca Green: 9 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

Marc Stone and the John Mooney Bands: 9 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.

Deacon John and the Ivories: 9 p.m., Tipitina’s, 501 Napoleon Ave. (504) 895-8477.

White Light Cemetery, Rockett Queen, & Bibeau: 9 p.m., Twist of Lime, 2820 Lime St.

Tooloji: 9:30 p.m., Southport Music Hall, 200 Monticello Ave.

Ritmo Latin Night - In The Parish At House Of Blues: 10 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-499.

Groovesect: 10:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359

Sunday, June 28

Kirk Franklin Presents Gospel Brunch: 10 a.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-499.

Open Mic: 7 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.

Tony Seville: 8 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.

Germaine Bazzle & The Peter Harris Trio: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

The Preservation Hall All Stars with Wendell Brunious: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.

James Singleton Quartet: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.

Joe Krown Trio: 11:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.

The Bowery Presents: Sage Francis: 9 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.

Monday, June 29

Adam Pearce at Margaritaville: 3 p.m., Jimmy Buffet’s Margaritaville, French Market, 1104 Decatur St.

Craig Adams: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.

The Original Tuxedo Jazz Band: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

Dinky Tao Poetry: 8 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

Gerald French and the Original Tuxedo Jazz Band: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

The Preservation Hall Jazz Masters: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.

Chermaine Neville Band: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.

Drew Martin: 9 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

Jon Cleary & the Absolute Monster Gentlemen: 9 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359

Tuesday, June 30

PIANO HOUR presented by the New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park: noon to 1 p.m., New Orleans Jazz National Park, 916 N. Peters St.

Lucas Davenport: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.

John Rankin: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-908.

Brent Rose Sextet: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

Jon Cleary: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.

The Preservation Hall-Stars with Shannon Powell: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.

Betty Who with Coin: 8 p.m., Republic, 828 S. Peters St. (504) 528-8282.

Stanton Moore Trio: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.

Last Time Only: 10 p.m., Neutral Ground Coffeehouse, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

Rebirth Brass Band: 10:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.

Wednesday, July 1

Adam Pearce at Margaritaville: 3 p.m., Jimmy Buffet’s Margaritaville, French Market, 1104 Decatur St.

Meschiya Lake & Tom McDermott: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.

Tony Seville: 8 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.

Uptown Jazz Orchestra with Delfeayo Marsalis: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.

Independence Swing Night with Rocky’s Hot Fox Trot Orchestra: 8 p.m., Rock N Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave (504) 861-1700.

The Bowery Presents: Mipso: 9 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.

Thursday, July 2

Rocky’s Hot Fox Trot Orchestra: 5 p.m., Pavilion of Two Sisters, (504) 483-9488

Alexandra Scott: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.

Ellen Smith: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.

Phillip Manuel with Michael Pellera Trio: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.

Geno Delafose: 8:30 p.m., Rock N Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave.

The Trio featuring Johnny V & Special Guests: 10 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.