THURSDAY, APRIL 9

GE CAPITAL/NEW ORLEANS TECH BIG RIVER STAGE

  • 11 A.M.: Spirit of New Orleans Brass Band
  • 12:30 p.m.: The Joe Krown Trio with Walter “Wolfman” Washington & Russell Batiste Jr.
  • 2 P.M.: Big Chief Smiley Ricks and the One Nation
  • 3:30 p.m.: Trumpet Black and the Heart Attacks
  • 5:15 p.m.: George Porter Jr. & Runnin’ Pardners

ABITA BEER STAGE

  • 12:15 p.m.: Diablo’s Horns
  • 12:35 p.m.: Mia Borders
  • 2:10 p.m.: Rebirth Brass Band
  • 3:45 p.m.: Allen Toussaint
  • 5:20 p.m.: Irvin Mayfield and NOJO

TROPICAL ISLE HAND GRENADE STAGE

  • 11: a.m.: Blues Masters featuring “Big Al” Carson
  • 12:30 p.m.: Panorama Jazz Band
  • 2 P.M.: Susan Cowsill
  • 3:50 p.m.: Partners N Crime & The Big Easy Band featuring DJ Jubilee
  • 5:30 p.m.: Doug Kershaw and Steve Riley

CAPITAL ONE BANK JACKSON SQUARE STAGE

  • 11:15 a.m.: PresHall Brass Band
  • 12:45 p.m.: Ellis Marsalis
  • 2 P.M.: Speakeasy Quartet and the NOLA Jitterbugs
  • 3:15 p.m.: Benny Grunch and the Bunch
  • 4:30 p.m.: Chris Owens
  • 5:30 p.m.: James Andrews

CHEVRON CAJUN/ZYDECO SHOWCASE

  • 12:30 p.m.: Jimmy Thibodeaux
  • 2 P.M.: Big Easy Playboys
  • 3:45 p.m.: Ebates presents Dikki du and the Zydeco krewe
  • 5:30 p.m.: Travis Matte and the Kingpins

HOUSE OF BLUES STAGE IN THE VOODOO GARDEN

  • 5:45: The Breton Sound
  • FRIDAY, APRIL 10

    GE CAPITAL/NEW ORLEANS TECH BIG RIVER STAGE

    • 11 A.M.: Adam Crochet
    • 12:30 p.m.: Lynn Drury
    • 2 P.M.: Fredy Omar con su Banda
    • 3:45 p.m.: Davis Rogan
    • 5:30 p.m.: Ernie Vincent and the Top Notes
    • 7:15 p.m.: Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles

    ABITA BEER STAGE

    • 11 A.M.: One Love Brass Band
    • 12:35 p.m.: Sweet Crude
    • 2:10 p.m.: The Dixie Cups
    • 3:45 p.m.:Irma Thomas
    • 5:25 p.m.: New Orleans Jazz Orchestra
    • 7:15 p.m.: Bonerama

    THE OUTLET COLLECTION AT RIVERWALK AND HARRAH’S NEW ORLEANS STAGE

    • 11 A.M.: Andre Bouvier and the Royal Bohemians
    • 12:45 p.m.: Zion Trinity Band
    • 2:15 p.m.: Debauche
    • 3:50 p.m.: Egg Yolk Jubilee
    • 5:30 p.m.: Donna Angelle & the Zydeco Posse

    TROPICAL ISLE HAND GRENADE STAGE

    • 11 A.M.: Marc Stone
    • 12:30 p.m.: Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue
    • 2 P.M.: The Write Brothers
    • 4 P.M.: Kid Merv and All That Jazz
    • 5:45 p.m.: Tank and The Bangas
    • 7:20 p.m.: Bag of Donuts

    WWL’S ESPLANADE IN THE SHADE STAGE

    • 11 A.M.: The Idlewild String Confederation

    12:30 P.M.: NESHIA RUFFINS & THE YOUNG FRANCHISE BAND

    • 2 P.M.: John Mooney and Bluesiana
    • 3:45 p.m.: Eric Lindell
    • 5:30 p.m.: Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes

    POPEYES BARRACKS ST. BRASS BAND JAM WITH OFFBEAT MAGAZINE

    • 11:15 a.m.: Audacity Brass Band
    • 12:45 p.m.: New Orleans Nightcrawlers
    • 2:15 p.m.: Leroy Jones’ Original Hurricane Brass Band
    • 4 P.M.: New Breed Brass Band
    • 5:45 p.m.: The Original Pinettes Brass Band

    CAPITAL ONE BANK JACKSON SQUARE STAGE

    • 11:15 a.m.: Connie Jones and the FQF All Stars
    • 12:45 p.m.: New Orleans Klezmer Allstars
    • 2:20 p.m.: John Boutté
    • 3:50 p.m.: The Dukes of Dixieland
    • 5:20 p.m.: Jump, Jive and Wail — The Music of Louis Prima

    FRENCH MARKET TRADITIONAL JAZZ STAGE

    • 11:30 a.m.: NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
    • NOON: Aurora Nealand and the Royal Roses
    • 1:30 p.m.: NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
    • 2 P.M.: Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators
    • 3:30 p.m.: NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
    • 4 P.M.: New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings

    HOUSE OF BLUES STAGE IN THE VOODOO GARDEN

    • NOON: The Big Easy Brawlers
    • 2:30 p.m.: Sarah McCoy
    • 5 P.M.: Colin Lake Trio
    • 7:30 p.m.: John Lisi and Delta Funk
    • 7:30 p.m.: Burris

    INTERNATIONAL STAGE AT DUTCH ALLEY

    • NOON: Bernie and the Party Gators (Germany)
    • 1:30 p.m.: Boogieman’s Friend (Germany)
    • 3 P.M.: Sydney Boys (Australia)
    • 4:30 p.m.: Borderland Dixie Band (Austria)

    CHEVRON CAJUN/ZYDECO SHOWCASE

    • 12:30 p.m.: Waylon Thibodeaux Band
    • 2 P.M.: The Doghill Stompers
    • 3:45 p.m.: Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band
    • 5:30 p.m.: Roddie Romero & the Hub City Allstars
    • 7:30 p.m.: Chris Ardoin

    IRVIN MAYFIELD’S JAZZ PLAYHOUSE AT THE ROYAL SONESTA

    • 2:30 p.m.: Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse Book Release Party
    • 5 P.M.: Steve, Sasha & Martin Masakowski
    • 8 p.m. Walter Wolfman Washington Organ Trio
    • SATURDAY, APRIL 11

      FRENCH MARKET TRADITIONAL JAZZ STAGE

      • 10:30 a.m.: NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
      • 11 A.M. : New Orleans Moonshiners
      • 12:15: p.m.: NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
      • 12:45: p.m.: The Smoking Time Jazz Club
      • 2 P.M.: NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
      • 2:30 p.m. : Linnzi Zaorski
      • 3:45 p.m.: NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
      • 4:15 p.m.: Shannon Powell & his Traditional All-Stars

      CAFE MASPERO’S STAGE

      • 11 A.M.: Fontainebleau High School Jazz Ensemble One
      • 12:30 p.m.: Bamboula 2015
      • 2 P.M.: Ecos Latinos presents Patrice Fisher and Arpa
      • 3:45 p.m.: Don Vappie & The Creole Jazz Serenaders
      • 5:30 p.m. Battle of the Bands — New Orleans Swamp Donkeys, Jerry Embree’s Jazzman Band, Jumonville Staehle Band

      CLASSIC MUSIC STAGE AT ST. MARY’S

      • 11 A.M.: Symphony Chorus of New Orleans
      • 12:30 p.m.: Jee Yeoun Ko
      • 2 P.M.: Opera on Tap
      • 3:30 p.m.: Guitarist John Rankin

      KIDS’ STAGE PRESENTED BY NEW ORLEANS JAZZ NATIONAL HISTORIC PARK

      • 11 A.M.: Rebecca Barry and Songs for Junior Rangers
      • NOON: Kat Walker Jazz Band
      • 1 P.M.: Music for All Ages Young Traditional Jazz Band
      • 2 P.M.: Jayna Morgan & the Swing Setters
      • 3 P.M.: “Let’s Move” with Dancing Grounds
      • 4 P.M.: Zohar Israel & the Afro Caribbean Showcase

      WWL’S ESPLANADE IN THE SHADE STAGE

      • 11 A.M.: Mississippi Rail Company
      • 12:30 p.m.: Ingrid Lucia
      • 2 P.M.: Guitar Slim Jr.
      • 3:45 p.m.: The Tin Men
      • 5:30 p.m.: Los Otros

      GE CAPITAL/NEW ORLEANS TECH BIG RIVER STAGE

      • 11 A.M.: Kim Carson and the Real Deal
      • 12:30 p.m.: Lillian Boutte & Gumbo Zaire
      • 2 P.M.: Paul Sanchez
      • 3:45 p.m.: The Revealers
      • 5:30 p.m.: Brass-A-Holics
      • 7:15 p.m.: Flow Tribe

      THE OUTLET COLLECTION AT RIVERWALK AND HARRAH’S NEW ORLEANS STAGE

      • 11 A.M.: The Upstarts
      • 12:45 p.m.: Sons of Soul
      • 2:15 p.m.: King James & The Special Men
      • 3:50 p.m.: Erica Falls
      • 5:30 p.m.: Hot 8 Brass Band

      SOUTHERN COMFORT STAGE

      • 11 A.M.: Rick Trolsen’s New Orleans Po’Boys
      • 1:15 p.m.: Rhode Spedale & Live Jazz Group
      • 3:30 p.m.: Clive Wilson’s New Orleans Serenaders

      TROPICAL ISLE HAND GRENADE STAGE

      • 11 A.M.: Christian Serpas & Ghost Town
      • 12:30 p.m.: The Honorable South
      • 2 P.M.: Hot Rod Lincoln
      • 4 P.M.: The Lena Prima Band
      • 5:45 p.m. Tricia Boutté & Bootleg Operation
      • 7:20 p.m.: Gina Brown & Anutha Level

      ABITA BEER STAGE

      • 11 A.M.: The Roots of Music
      • 12:30 p.m.: Irvin Mayfield and Nojo: Children’s Songs
      • 2:10 p.m.: Little Freddie King
      • 3:45 p.m.: The Iguanas
      • 5:25 p.m.: Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias
      • 7:15 p.m.: Walter “Wolfman” Washington and the Roadmasters

      CAPITAL ONE BANK JACKSON SQUARE STAGE

      • 11:15 a.m.: Tim Laughlin
      • 12:45 p.m.: Banu Gibson & the New Orleans Hot Jazz
      • 2:20 p.m.: The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins
      • 3:50 p.m.: Charmaine Neville
      • 5:20 p.m.: Delfeayo Marselis & the Uptown Jazz Orchestra

      POPEYES BARRACKS ST. BRASS BAND JAM WITH OFFBEAT MAGAZINE

      • 11:15 a.m.: Onward Brass Band
      • 12:45 p.m.: Storyville Stompers Brass Band
      • 2:15 p.m.: Red Wolf Brass Band
      • 4 P.M.: Lagniappe Brass Band
      • 5:45 p.m.: Stooges Brass Band

      JACK DANIEL’S STAGE

      • 11:15 a.m.: Garden District Trio
      • 1:30 p.m.: Paulin Brothers Jazz Band
      • 3:45 p.m.: Lisa Lynn

      ZAPP’S STAGE

      • 11:30 a.m.: New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra
      • 1:45 p.m.: Orange Kellin’s New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra
      • 4 P.M.: Some Like it Hot Traditional Jazz Band

      BMI SONGWRITER STAGE AT THE HISTORIC NEW ORLEANS COLLECTION

      • NOON: Alexes Aiken
      • 12:45 p.m.: Karen Waldrup
      • 1:30 p.m.: Alexandra Scott
      • 2:15 p.m.: Travis Meadows
      • 3 P.M.: Sean Bruce
      • 3:45 p.m.: Daria and the Hip Drops
      • 4:30 p.m.: Andrew Duhon
      • 5:15 p.m.: Colin Lake

      OMNI ROYAL ORLEANS HOTEL STAGE

      • NOON: Helen Gillet’s Wazozo Zorchestra
      • 1:45 p.m.: The Original Pin Stripe Jazz Band
      • 3:30 p.m.: Harmonouche

      NEW ORLEANS MAGAZINE CABARET STAGE AT PALM COURT JAZZ CAFE

      • NOON: Philip Melancon
      • 1 P.M.: Debbie Davis
      • 2 P.M.: Spencer Bohren and the Whippersnappers
      • 3 P.M.: Hot Stuff Featuring Becky Allen

      ZATARAIN’S PRESERVATION HALL STAGE

      • NOON: Seva Venet and his Storyville Stringband
      • 1 P.M.: Jane Harvey Brown Trad Jazz Stars
      • 2 P.M.: Louis Ford and His New Orleans Flairs
      • 3 P.M.: Preservation Hall Jazz Masters

      INTERNATIONAL STAGE AT DUTCH ALLEY

      • NOON: Canal Creepers (Sweden)
      • 1:30 p.m.: New Orleans 4T’s (Japan)
      • 3:15 p.m.: Jazz Bears (Germany)
      • 4:30 p.m.: Doc Houlind Revival All Stars (Denmark)
      • 6 P.M.: Happy Pals (Canada)

      ROUSES STAGE

      • NOON: Washboard Chaz Blues Trio
      • 1:45 p.m.: Zazou City
      • 3:30 p.m.: Micaela y Fiesta Flamenca

      HOUSE OF BLUES STAGE IN THE VOODOO GARDEN

      • 12:30 p.m.: Brent Anderson Trio
      • 3 P.M.: Hazy Ray
      • 5:30 p.m.: Tyler Kinchen & the Right Pieces

      CHEVRON CAJUN/ZYDECO SHOWCASE

      • 12:30 p.m.: Brandon Moreau and His Cajungrass
      • 2 P.M.: Jonno & Bayou DeVille
      • 3:45 p.m.: Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
      • 5:30 p.m.: Lost Bayou Ramblers
      • 7 P.M.: NOCCA 40th Anniversary Tribute
      • 7:30 p.m.: Amanda Shaw

      IRVIN MAYFIELD’S JAZZ PLAYHOUSE AT THE ROYAL SONESTA

      • 2:30 p.m.: June Victory & The Bayou Renegades
      • 5 P.M.: The Ella and Louie Tribute Band
      • 8 P.M.: Playhouse Revue
      • SUNDAY, APRIL 12

        FRENCH MARKET TRADITIONAL JAZZ STAGE

        • 10:30 a.m.: Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
        • 11 A.M.: Ben Polcer and the Grinders
        • 12:15 p.m.: Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
        • 12:45 p.m.: Carl LeBlanc
        • 2 P.M.: Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
        • 2:30 p.m.: Palmetto Bug Stompers
        • 3:45 p.m.: Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
        • 4:15 p.m.: Tuba Skinny

        HOUSE OF BLUES STAGE IN THE VOODOO GARDEN

        • 11 A.M.: House of Blues Music Forward Foundation
        • 12:30 p.m.: Kevin Sekhani Band
        • 3 P.M.: Dana Abbott
        • 5:30 p.m.: Louis Michot’s Melody Makers

        THE OUTLET COLLECTION/HARRAH’S NEW ORLEANS STAGE

        • 11 A.M.: Johnny J. and the Hitmen
        • 12:45 p.m.: Judy Spellman and Company
        • 2:15 p.m.: Magnetic Ear
        • 3:50 p.m.: Russell Batiste & Friends with The Wild Tchoupitoulas
        • 5:30 p.m.: Big Sam’s Funky Nation

        CLASSICAL MUSIC STAGE AT ST. MARY’S

        • 11 A.M.: Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestra
        • 12:30 p.m.: Crescent Brass Quintet
        • 2 P.M.: Rachel Van Voorhees
        • 3:30 p.m.: Karol Mossakowski

        KIDS’ STAGE

        • 11 A.M.: Confetti Park Players
        • NOON: Jason & Layla
        • 1 P.M.: Comedy improv for kids
        • 2 P.M.: NOCCA Jazz Ensemble
        • 3 P.M.: Crescent City Aerial Arts
        • 4 P.M.: Faith in Music

        WWL’S ESPLANADE IN THE SHADE STAGE

        • 11 A.M.: The Bottoms Up Blues Gang
        • 12:30 p.m.: Robin Barnes
        • 2 P.M.: Creole String Beans
        • 3:45 p.m.: Rory Danger & The Danger Dangers
        • 5:30 p.m.: Astral Project

        GE CAPITAL/NEW ORLEANS TECH BIG RIVER STAGE

        • 11 A.M.: Los Po-Boy-Citos
        • 12:30 p.m.: New Birth Brass Band
        • 2 P.M.: Brother Tyrone & The Mindbenders
        • 3:45 p.m.: Dash Rip Rock
        • 5:15 p.m.: Glen David Andrews

        SOUTHERN COMFORT STAGE

        • 11 A.M.: Duke Heitger’s Steamboat Stompers
        • 1:15 p.m.: The New Orleans Jazz Vipers
        • 3:30 p.m.: Fritzel’s New Orleans Jazz Band

        TROPICAL ISLE HAND GRENADE STAGE

        • 11 A.M.: The Friendly Travelers
        • 12:30 p.m.: Funk Monkey
        • 2 P.M.: Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans
        • 3:50 p.m.: Higher Heights
        • 5:15 p.m.: Honey Island Swamp Band

        CAFE MASPERO’S STAGE

        • 11 A.M.: Don Jamison Heritage School Of Music
        • 12:15 p.m.: Ken Swartz & the Palace of Sin
        • 1:30 p.m.: Cristina Perez
        • 3 P.M.: Vivaz Quartet
        • 4:30 p.m.: Anais St. John
        • 6 P.M.: Tom Saunders and the Tomcats

        ABITA BEER STAGE

        • 11 A.M.: The Irene Sage Band
        • 12:35 p.m.: The Bucktown All-Stars
        • 2:10 p.m. The New Orleans Songbook Featuring: Irvin Mayfield, NOJO and special guests
        • 3:45 p.m.: Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers
        • 5:20 p.m.: Raw Oyster Cult

        CAPITAL ONE BANK JACKSON SQUARE STAGE

        • 11:15 a.m.: The Pfister Sisters
        • 12:45 p.m.: Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions
        • 2:20 p.m.: Jeremy Davenport
        • 3:50 p.m.: Tribute to Al Belleto featuring Leif Pedersen 1944 Big Band
        • 5:30 p.m.: Leroy Jones & New Orleans’ Finest

        JACK DANIEL’S STAGE

        • 11:15 a.m.: Kid Simmons New Orleans Jazz Band
        • 1:30 p.m.: Tommy Sancton’s New Orleans Legacy Band
        • 3:45 p.m.: Cori Walters and the Universe Jazz Band

        POPEYES BARRACKS STRETT BRASS BAND JAM WITH OFFBEAT MAGAZINE

        • 11:15 a.m.: Andrew Hall’s Society Brass Band
        • 12:45 p.m.: Red Hot Brass Band
        • 2:15 p.m.: Treme Brass Band
        • 4 P.M.: Mahogany Brass Band
        • 5:45 p.m.: Corey Henry’s Treme Funktet

        ZAPP’S STAGE

        • 11:30 a.m.: Frank Oxley and the Joint Chiefs
        • 1:45 p.m.: The Last Straws
        • 4 P.M.: Lars Edegran’s New Orleans Jazz band

        BMI SONGWRITER STAGE AT THE HISTORIC NEW ORLEANS COLLECTION

        • NOON: Erin Miley
        • 12:45 p.m.: Peter Novelli
        • 1:30 p.m.: Cardinal Sons
        • 2:15 p.m.: Hannah Kreiger-Benson
        • 3 P.M.: Amy Trail
        • 3:45 p.m.: St. Cecilia’s Asylum Chorus
        • 4:30 p.m.: Alexis and the Samurai
        • 5:15 p.m.: Kristin Diable

        ROUSES STAGE

        • NOON: Mahala
        • 1:45 p.m.: Riccardo Crespo and Sol Brasil
        • 3:30 p.m. Hot Club of New Orleans

        OMNI ROYAL ORLEANS HOTEL STAGE

        • NOON: Miss Sophie Lee
        • 1:45 p.m.: Gerald French and Friends
        • 3:30 p.m.: John Royen’s New Orleans Rhythm

        INTERNATIONAL STAGE AT DUTCH ALLEY

        • NOON: Brian Carrick’s Heritage Hall Stompers (England)
        • 1:30 p.m.: Sulan City Stompers (Sweden)
        • 3 P.M.: Pontchartrain Owls (International)
        • 4:30 p.m.: Magnolia Brass Band (Canada)
        • 6 P.M.: Feet Street Jazz Band (Norway)

        NEW ORLEANS MAGAZINE CABARET STAGE AT PALM COURT JAZZ CAFE

        • NOON: Jimmy Robinson
        • 1 P.M.: Norbert Slama Trio
        • 2 P.M.: Joe Cabral Thrio
        • 3 P.M.: Barbara Shorts

        ZATARAIN’S PRESERVATION HALL STAGE

        • NOON: Mari Watanabe
        • 1 P.M.: Maynard Chatters & St. Peters Street All-Stars
        • 2 P.M.: Calvin Johnson and Native Son
        • 3 P.M.: Jeffrey Hills and the Survivors Brass Band

        CHEVRON CAJUN/ZYDECO SHOWCASE

        • 12:30 p.m.: Babineaux Sisters Band
        • 2 P.M.: Jo-El Sonnier
        • 3:30 p.m.: Rockin’ Dopsie and the Zydeco Twisters
        • 5:30 p.m.: Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band

        IRVIN MAYFIELD’S JAZZ PLAYHOUSE AT THE ROYAL SONESTA

        • 2:30 p.m.: Joe Pass Tribute Band featuring Davy Mooney
        • 5 P.M.: Colin Lake Band