THURSDAY, FEB. 19

  • MONTY BANKS: 5 pText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText ColorS. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.

JASON BUTLER: 5 P.M., IRVIN MAYFIELD’S JAZZ PLAYHOUSE, 300 BOURBON ST. (504) 553-2299.

  • TOM HOOK & WENDELL —TRIO: 5:30 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200.
  • OGDEN AFTER HOURS — LEYLA MCCALLA: 6 p.m., Ogden Museum of Southern Art, 925 Camp St. (504) 539-9650.
  • HAPPY HOUR WITH PHIL DEGRUY: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • ADAM PEARCE & NICK ANGELICA AT HAPPY’S IRISH PUB: 7 p.m., Happy’s Irish Pub, 1009 Poydras St.

LA TOUCHÉ: 7 P.M. , MULATE’S, 201 JULIA ST. (504) 533-1492.

NATTIE: 8 P.M., THE NEUTRAL GROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. (TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLOR504) TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLOR891-3381.

VIPER MAD TRIO: 8 P.M., LITTLE TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORGEM SALOON, 445 S. RAMPART ST. (504) 267-4863.

TOM MCDERMOTT AND AURORA NEALAND: 8 P.M., BUFFA’S, 1001 ESPLANDE AVE. (504) 945-4446.

  • THE PRESERVATION HALL ALL STARS, FEATURING LOUIS FORD: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.

THE JAMES RIVER MOVEMENT: TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLOR8 P.M., IRVIN MAYFIELD’S JAZZ PLAYHOUSE, 300 BOURBON ST. (504) 553-2299.

  • CLINT MAEDGEN: 9 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.

LO FABER: 10 P.M., THE NEUTRAL TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORGROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. (504) 891-TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLOR3381.

THE HIPSTONES: 10 P.M., THE NEUTRAL GROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLOR(504) 891-3381.

FRIDAY, FEB. 20

  • MONTY BANKS: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color445 S. Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText ColorRampart St. (Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color504) Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color267-4863
  • TOM HOOK & WENDELL — TRIO: 5 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200.
  • DAVIS ROGAN: 5 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 945-4446.
  • PIANO PROFESSOR SERIES WITH JOE KROWN: 5 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Mayfield, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • MICHAEL PEARCE: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • THE SOUTHERN SYNCOPATORS WITH STEVE PISTORIUS: 6 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • DAMN HIPPIES: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color(504) 891-3381.
  • LA TOUCHÉ: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St.
  • KAYLA JASMINE: 7 Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Colorp.m., Hyatt Regency, 601 Loyola Ave. (504) 561-1234.
  • JASPER BROTHERS — ROOTS/AMERICANA FEATURING ROBERT EUSTIS, STEVE WULF AND LEE CAMPBELL: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color504) Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color891-3381.
  • SARAH GROMKO TRIO: 8 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave. (504) 483-6314.
  • BONERAMA — GET THE LED OUT!: 8 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • THE ROAMIN’ JASMINE: 8 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText ColorS. Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText ColorRampart St. (Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color504) Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color267-Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color4863
  • THE PRESHALL BRASS, FEATURING DANIEL FARROW: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. (504) 522-2841.
  • LEON “KID CHOCOLATE” BROWN: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • ANTOINE DIEL — TRIO: 8:30 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200.
  • MIKE TRUE: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color504) Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color891-Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color3381.
  • LIGHT OF DAY, INSANTUARY, HUMAN ERROR, & GUNSMOKE AND CHAOS: 9 p.m., The Twist of Lime, 2820 Lime St.
  • STAR SLINGER + BOYFRIEND: 9 p.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • DAVE MALECKAR: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color(504) 891-3381.
  • LENA PRIMA: 10 p.m., Hotel Monteleone, 214 Royal St.Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color
  • BRASS-A-HOLICS: 10 p.m., Blue Nile, 532 Frenchmen St. (504) 948-2583.
  • DAVE & THE GANG: 11 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • BURLESQUE BALLROOM FEAT. TRIXIE MINX & ROMY KAYE: midnight, Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

SATURDAY, FEB. 21

  • OLGA: 10:30 a.m., Mandeville Trailhead Amphitheater, 675 Lafitte St., Mandeville. (985) 624-3147.
  • JERRY JUMONVILLE AND THE JUMP CITY BAND: 5 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • CLINT KAUFMANN: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. New Orleans. (504) 891-3381.
  • JAZZ LIVE AT HYATT FEAT. KAYLA JASMINE: 7 p.m., Hyatt Regency, 601 Loyola Ave. Reservations are not required.
  • BAYOU DEVILLE: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St., (504) 522-1492.
  • RACH. SYMPHONIC DANCES: 7:30 p.m., Mahalia Jackson Theater for the Performing Arts, 1419 Basin St. (504) 525-1052.
  • BILLSBERRY FLOWBOY (ALBUM RELEASE): 8 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL ALL STARS, FEATURING RICKIE MONIE, WITH KEVIN LOUIS: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504)- 522-2841.
  • JASPER BROTHERS — ROOTS/AMERICANA FEATURING ROBERT EUSTIS, STEVE WULFF AND LEE CAMPBELL: 8 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave. (504) 483-6314.
  • BARRY STEPHENSON: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

MR STEVE: 9 P.M., THE NEUTRAL TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORGROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. (504) 891-3381.

AMANDA DUCORBIER — TRIO: 9 P.M., FOUNTAIN LOUNGE AT THE ROOSEVELT, 130 ROOSEVELT WAY. (504) 648-1200.

  • DAX RIGGS AND SPECIAL GUEST: 9 p.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • SWEET CRUDE: 10 p.m., Columbia Street Tap Room, 434 N. Columbia St.
  • RED BULL THRE3STYLE 2015: 10 p.m., Republic, 828 St. Peters St. (504) 528-8282.
  • DIRTY ROTTEN SNAKE IN THE GRASS: 11 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-2583.

SUNDAY, FEB. 22

  • KIRK FRANKLIN PRESENTS GOSPEL BRUNCH: 10 a.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.

NEW ORLEANS SWINGING GYPSIES: TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLOR10 A.M., LITTLE GEM SALOON, 445 S. RAMPART ST. (504) 267-4863.

JAZZ BRUNCH WITH SOME LIKE IT HOT: 10:30 A.M., BUFFA’S, 1001 ESPLANADE AVE (504) 949-0038.

  • SWEET OLIVE DUO — PAT FLORY & MIKE KERWIN: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.

OPEN MIC NIGHT WITH IAIN MICAH WEIGERT: 7 P.M., THE NEUTRAL GROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLOR(504) 891-3381.

AN EVENING WITH 311: 7:30 P.M., HOUSE OF BLUES, 225 DECATUR ST. (504) 310-4999.

  • GAL HOLIDAY & THE HONKY TONK REVUE: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL ALL STARS FEATURING WENDELL BRUNIOUS: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.

GERMAINE BAZZLE & PETER HARRIS TRIO: 8 P.M., IRVIN MAYFIELD JAZZ PLAYHOUSE, 300 BOURBON ST. (504) 553-2299.

MONDAY, FEB. 23

  • ADAM PEARCE AT MARGARITAVILLE: 3 p.m., Jimmy Buffet’s Margaritaville, French Market, 1104 Decatur St.

MONTY BANKS: 7 P.M., LITTLE GEM TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORSALOON, 445 S. RAMPART ST. (504) 267-4863.

LA TOUCHE’: 7 P.M., MULATE’S, 201 JULIA ST. (504) 522-1492.

AN EVENING WITH 311: 7:30 P.M., HOUSE OF BLUES, 225 DECATUR ST. (504) 310-4999.

  • ALEXIS & THE SAMURAI: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.

DAVE EASLEY: 8 P.M., THE NEUTRAL TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORGROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLOR(504) 891-3381.

THE PRESERVATION HALL JAZZ MASTERS, FEATURING LEROY JONES: 8 P.M., PRESERVATION HALL, 726 ST. PETER ST. (504) 522-2841.

  • ANTOINE DIEL: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • GERALD FRENCH & THE ORIGINAL TUXEDO JAZZ BAND: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse (504) 553-2299.

DAVE MALECKAR: 9 P.M., THE NEUTRAL GROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLOR(504) 891-3381.

THE GENIAL ORLEANIANS: 10 P.M., THE NEUTRAL GROUND, 5TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLOR110 DANNEEL ST. (504) 891-3381.

HILL COUNTRY HOUNDS: 10 P.M., HI HO LOUNGE, 2239 ST. CLAUDE AVE. (504) 949-0038.

TUESDAY, FEB. 24

  • JON RONIGER: 5 p.m., Little Gem Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText ColorSaloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color.

LEE BENOIT: 7 P.M., MULATE’S, 201 JULIA ST. (504) 522-1492.

  • JON CLEARY: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.

THE MESSY COOKERS: 8 P.M., TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORLITTLE GEM SALOON, 445 S. RAMPART ST. (504) 267-4863.

THE PRESERVATION HALL-STARS, FEATURING SHANNON POWELL: 8 P.M., PRESERVATION HALL, 726 ST. PETER ST. (504) 522-2841.

  • ROAMIN’ JASMINE: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.

RUBY ROSS: 9 P.M., THE NEUTRAL TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORGROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. (504) 891-3381.

MICHAEL LIUZZA: 10 P.M., THE NEUTRAL GROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLOR(504) 891-3381.

HILL COUNTRY HOUNDS: 10 P.M., HI HO LOUNGE, 2239 ST. CLAUDE AVE. (504) 949-0038.

  • SONIC BLOOM FEAT ERIC BLOOM & ANDREW BLOCK: 11 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 25

  • THE GUMBO TRIO: 2 p.m., Music at the Mint, 400 Esplanade Ave. (504) 568-2841.
  • ADAM PEARCE AT MARGARITAVILLE: 3 p.m., Jimmy Buffet’s Margaritaville, French Market, 1104 Decatur St.
  • ANTOINE DIEL — DUO: 5 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200.
  • LADY SINGS THE BLUES FEAT. DANA ABBOTT: 5 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, (504) 553-2299.
  • LEE BENOIT: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • WORLD’S MOST OPEN MIC NIGHT: 7 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-2583.
  • MESCHIYA LAKE & TOM MCDERMOTT: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • DINKY TAO POETRY: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color(504) 891-3381.
  • KYLE CRIPPS: 8 p.m., Little Gem Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText ColorSaloon, 444 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL ALL STARS, FEATURING RICKIE MONIE, WITH KEVIN LOUIS: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • MARIO ABNEY & FRIENDS LIVE BROADCAST: 8 p.m., Little Gem Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText ColorSaloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • IRVIN MAYFIELD & NOJO: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • JONATHAN RICHMAN FEAT. TOMMY LARKINS: 9 p.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.