THURSDAY, MARCH 5

  • ANDY GRAMMER PLUS ALEX & SIERRA: 5:30 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • HAPPY HOUR WITH PHIL DEGRUY: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • SHADES OF PRAISE GALA CONCERT AND FUNDRAISER: 6 p.m., Tulane University, Bea Field Alumni House, 6319 Willow St. (504) 352-0249.
  • ADAM PEARCE AND NICK ANGELICA: 7 p.m., Happy’s Irish Pub, 1009 Poydras St.
  • LA TOUCHÉ: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • TOM MCDERMOTT AND AURORA NEALAND: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • IAIN WEIGERT: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • PAT FLORY: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • HONEYBOY CARENCRO: 8 p.m., The Beatnik, 1638 Clio St. (504) 715-0012.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL ALL STARS FEATURING LUCIEN BARBARIN: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • CRESCENT CITY JOYMAKERS FEATURING LEROY JONES AND KATJA TOIVOLA: 8 p.m., Palm Court Jazz Cafe, 1204 Decatur St. (504) 525-0200.
  • NAYDJA COJOE: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave.(504) 899-9308.
  • SHANNON POWELL QUARTET: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • GREENSKY BLUEGRASS AND RAYLAND BAXTER: 8:30 p.m., Tipitina’s, 501 Napoleon Ave. (504) 895-8477.
  • LIL NATE AND THE ZYDECO BIG TYMERS: 8:30 p.m., Rock ’n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.

NEW ORLEANS AMERICAN LEGENDS: 9 P.M., BANKS STREET BAR, 4401 BANKS ST. (504) 486-0258.

FRIDAY, MARCH 6

  • JOHNETTE DOWNING: 11 a.m., New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park, 916 Decatur St.
  • BILLIE DAVIS: 2 p.m., Music at the Mint, 400 Esplanade Ave. (504) 895-8477.
  • JENNA GUIDRY: 5 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • MICHAEL PEARCE: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • TED LONG: 6 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • 38TH ANNUAL JULIA JUMP: 7 p.m., Kingsley House, 1600 Constance St. (504) 581-7032.
  • ROBERT EARL KEEN AND WILLIAM CLARK GREEN: 7 p.m., The Saenger Theatre, 1111 Canal St. (504) 525-1052.
  • LA TOUCHÉ: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • LOUISIANA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA: 7:30 p.m., Mahalia Jackson Theater for the Performing Arts, 1419 Basin St. (504) 525-1052.
  • SYMPHONY CHORUS OF NEW ORLEANS PRESENTS SINGERS OF UNITED LANDS — SOUL: 7:30 p.m., Academy of Sacred Heart NIMS Center, 4521 St. Charles Ave.
  • CAMILE BAUDOIN AND DAVID DOUCET: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • ELLIS MARSALIS QUINTET: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • AGENT 86: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • SARAH GROMKO TRIO: 8 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave. (504) 483-6314.
  • GOGOL BORDELLO: 8 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • SENSES FAIL, BAYSIDE, MAN OVERBOARD AND SEAWAY: 8 p.m., Tipitina’s, 501 Napoleon Ave. (504) 895-8477.
  • BAD GIRLS OF BURLESQUE: 8 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • NECESSARY GENTLEMEN: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • GLEN DAVID ANDREWS: 9 p.m., Three Muses, 536 Frenchmen St. (504) 252-4801.
  • LAWRENCE SIEBERTH: 9 p.m., Carousel Bar at the Monteleone Hotel, 214 Royal St. (504) 523-3341.
  • DREAD, BIG PIG, AUROREAN AND WRECKAGE REVIVAL: 9 p.m., Twist of Lime, 2820 Lime St.
  • THE CREOLE SWEET TEASE BURLESQUE SHOW: 9 p.m., The Saint Hotel Burgundy Bar, 2828 Canal St. (504) 522-5400.
  • NO IDEA: 9:30 p.m., Rock ’n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • DANIEL SCHROEDER TRO: 11 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • DJ SOUL SISTER’S “RIGHT ON ’80S PARTY”: 10 p.m. to 2 a.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.

SATURDAY, MARCH 7

  • SEAN JONES: 4:30 p.m., Loyola University New Orleans, 6363 St. Charles Ave. (504) 865-3240.
  • LYNN DRURY: 5 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • ANDREW HALL: 6 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • IGOR: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • KERRY COX: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • GERMAINE BAZZLE AND THE LARRY SIEBERTH QUARTET: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • TANK AND THE BANGAS: 8 p.m., Music at the Mint, 400 Esplanade Ave. (504) 568-2841.
  • SCOTT SANDERS QUARTET FEATURING OLIVIER BOU: 8 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave. (504) 483-6314.
  • MISSISSIPPI SHAKEDOWN AND EVAN OBERLA: 8 p.m., The Howlin’ Wolf, 907 S. Peters St. (504) 529-5844.
  • AVERY SUNSHINE: 8 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • THE ROYAL ROUNDERS: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • BETH TREPAGNIER: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • MRZ CROWLEY “A TRIBUTE TO SABBATH/OZZY”: 9 p.m., Twist of Lime, 2820 Lime St.
  • PATSY GRACE: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • GLEN DAVID ANDREWS: 9 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant (formerly Bombay Club), 830 Conti St. (504) 586-0972.
  • BAYOU DEVILLE: 9 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • ERIC LINDELL AND “THE BIG LEBOWSKI” ANNIVERSARY PARTY: 9:30 p.m., Rock ’n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • ROGER FERRERA/MAGGIE HAVENS: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

JAMES KEENE AND THE JAZZ INVADERS: 11 P.M., BUFFA’S, 1001 ESPLANADE AVE. (504) 949-0038.

SUNDAY, MARCH 8

  • KIRK FRANKLIN PRESENTS GOSPEL BRUNCH (NOLA): 10 a.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • JAZZ BRUNCH WITH SOME LIKE IT HOT: 10:30 a.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • CHIP WILSON: 11 a.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • JUNIOR PHILHARMONIC SOCIETY OF NEW ORLEANS 271ST SHOWCASE: 2 p.m., Tulane University, Dixon Hall, 6823 St. Charles Ave. (504) 865-5000.
  • JAZZ YOUTH SHOWCASE: 3 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • SOUTH REUNION: 4 p.m., Rock ’n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • KERMIT RUFFINS & THE BARBECUE SWINGERS: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m., The Maison, 508 Frenchmen St. (504) 371-5543.
  • SWEET OLIVE DUO — PAT FLORY AND MIKE KERWIN: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • JOURNEY AND STEVE MILLER BAND: 6:30 p.m., Smoothie King Center, 1501 Dave Dixon Drive.
  • LA TOUCHÉ: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • BO BURNHAM: 7 p.m., Civic Theatre, 510 O’Keefe Ave.
  • THE TELEGRAPH SALESMAN: 7 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • OPEN MIC NIGHT WITH IAIN MICAH WEIGERT: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • TOBYMAC WITH SPECIAL GUEST MANDISA AND CAPITAL KINGS: 7 p.m., New, 1300 Perdido St.
  • GAL HOLIDAY AND THE HONKY TONK REVUE: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • DINA MARTINA: 8 p.m., One Eyed Jack’s, 615 Toulouse St.(504) 569-8361.
  • TOMMY SANCTON’S NEW ORLEANS LEGACY BAND: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • TONY DAGRADI AND NEW ORLEANS SAX ENSEMBLE: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.

MONDAY, MARCH 9

  • ADAM PEARCE: 3 p.m., Jimmy Buffet’s Margaritaville, French Market, 1104 Decatur St.
  • UKE JOINT: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St.(504) 891-3381.
  • ALEXIS AND THE SAMURAI: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • ANTOINE DIEL: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • CHARMAINE NEVILLE BAND: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • SAM CORDTS: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • BAYOU DEVILLE: 9 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.

TUESDAY, MARCH 10

ALVAR ARTS PRESENT MONTHLY SOIREE: 7 P.M., NEW ORLEANS PUBLIC LIBRARY, 219 LOYOLA AVE.

  • JOHN MELLENCAMP: 7:30 p.m., Saenger Theatre, 1111 Canal St. (504) 525-1052.
  • JON CLEARY: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • JOHN RANKIN: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. 504 484 7494.

STANTON MOORE TRIO: 8 P.M. AND 10 P.M., SNUG HARBOR JAZZ BISTRO, 626 FRENCHMEN ST. (504) 949-0696.

MICHAEL LIUZZA: 9 P.M., THE NEUTRAL GROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. (504) 891-3381.

SAZERAC THE CLOWN’S CABINET: 10 P.M., THE NEUTRAL GROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. (504) 891-3381.

SONIC BLOOM FEATURING ERIC BLOOM AND ANDREW BLOCK: 11 P.M., CHICKIE WAH WAH, 2828 CANAL ST. (504) 304-4714.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11

  • THE VICTORY BELLES PRESENT AMERICA’S WARTIME SWEETHEARTS — A TRIBUTE TO THE ANDREWS SISTERS: 11:45 a.m., National WWII Museum, 945 Magazine St.

ADAM PEARCE: 3 P.M., JIMMY BUFFET’S MARGARITAVILLE, FRENCH MARKET, 1104 DECATUR ST.

FUN UNDER THE FRESCOES: 6 P.M., ST. ALPHONSUS CHURCH, 2025 CONSTANCE ST.

AESOP ROCK WITH ROB SONIC AND DJ ABILITIES: 7 P.M., HOUSE OF BLUES, 225 DECATUR ST. (504) 310-4999.

WORLD’S MOST OPEN MIC NIGHT: 7 P.M., BUFFA’S, 1001 ESPLANADE AVE. (504) 949-0038.

JAZZ AT THE SANDBAR FEAT. AURORA NEALAND: 7 P.M., UNO SANDBAR IN THE COVE, 2000 LAKESHORE DRIVE.

MESCHIYA LAKE AND TOM MCDERMOTT: 8 P.M., CHICKIE WAH WAH, 2828 CANAL ST. (504) 304-4714.

DINKY TAO POETRY: 8 P.M., THE NEUTRAL GROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. (504) 891-3381.

UPTOWN JAZZ ORCHESTRA WITH DELFEAYO MARSALIS: 8 P.M. AND 10 P.M., SNUG HARBOR JAZZ BISTRO, 626 FRENCHMEN ST. (504) 949-0696.

JERRY EMBREE: 8 P.M., ROCK ’N’ BOWL, 3016 S. CARROLLTON AVE. (504) 861-1700.

ANDY ROGERS: 8 P.M., THE COLUMNS HOTEL, 3811 ST. CHARLES AVE. (504) 899-9308.

  • BOWERY PRESENTS QUANTIC WITH SPECIAL GUEST AF THE NAYSAYER: 8 p.m, Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.
  • CONSIDER THE SOURCE: 9 p.m., Publiq House, 4528 Freret St. (504) 826-9912.

THURSDAY, MARCH 12

  • VOODOO BLUES KREWE PRESENTS: 5 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • HAPPY HOUR WITH PHIL DEGRUY: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St.(504) 304-4714.
  • MAGGIE KOERNER: 6 p.m., Ogden Museum of Southern Art, 925 Camp St.
  • KNOW LYFE: 7 p.m., The Corner Pub, 718 Bourbon St. (504) 581-9200.
  • LA TOUCHÉ: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • “BETWEEN THE SHEETS TOUR” FEATURING CHRIS BROWN WITH TREY SONGZ AND TYGA: 7 p.m., Smoothie King Center, 1501 Dave Dixon Drive. (504) 569-8361
  • THE ZOMBIES + HOLLIS BROWN: 7 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • KEVIN & DIDI: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • TOM MCDERMOTT: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • VENTRUSS: 8 p.m., BB’s Corner Pub, 230 Cousin St., Slidell (985) 641-1567
  • NAYDJA COJOE: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • ASHLIN PARKER AND TRUMPET MAFIA: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • BOWERY PRESENTS — HORSE FEATHERS: 8 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.
  • LEROY THOMAS: 8:30 p.m., Rock ’n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.