THURSDAY, MARCH 19

  • MONTY BANKS: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • OGDEN AFTER HOURS – CAROLINA STORY: 6 p.m., Ogden Museum of Southern Art, 925 Camp St. (504) 539-9650.
  • HAPPY HOUR WITH PHIL DEGRUY: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • ADAM PEARCE & NICK ANGELICA AT HAPPY’S IRISH PUB: 7 p.m., Happy’s Irish Pub, 1009 Poydras St.
  • YOUNG THUG AND TRAVIS SCOTT: 7 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • LA TOUCHÉ: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • MAHLER SYMPHONY NO. 4: 7:30 p.m., Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra, Mahalia Jackson Theater for the Performing Arts, 1419 Basin St. (504) 525-1052.
  • NATTIE: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • BI-ANNUAL LOUP GAROU SPRING CONCERT 2015 WITH WALE: 8 p.m., Southport Music Hall, 200 Monticello Ave. (504) 865-3622.
  • NAYDJA COJOE: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • MYKIA JOVAN: 8 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • JOHNNY KASHER & THE HATCHET BOYS: 8 p.m., Old Arabi Bar, 6701 N. Peters St. (504) 343-4777.
  • FLESH ART SHOW: 8 p.m. and 10:30 p.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • GENO DELAFOSE: 8:30 p.m., Rock ‘n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • SHALLOU + FRO-YO MA: 9 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.
  • LO FABER: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • THE TRIO FEATURING JOHNN AND SPECIAL GUESTS: 10:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.

FRIDAY, MARCH 20

  • KIM CARSON: 2 p.m., Music at the Mint, 400 Esplanade Ave. (504) 568-6993
  • JON RONIGER: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon,445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • DANNY BARKER TRIBUTE BANJO QUARTET: 6 p.m. to 9 p.m., Sunset at Landing Concert at the end of Columbia Street in Covington.
  • MICHAEL PEARCE: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • TED LONG: 6 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • LIVE AT HYATT: 7 p.m., Hyatt Regency, 601 Loyola Ave. (504) 561-1234.

LA TOUCHÉ: 7 P.M., MULATE’S, 201 JULIA ST. (504) 522-1492.

  • SARAH GROMKO: 8:30 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave. (504) 483-6314.
  • SAVE THE DATE SWEETARTS 2015: 8 p.m., Contemporary Arts Center, 900 Camp St. (5.04) 528-3805
  • JOINT’S JUMPIN’ RETURNS WITH CLASSIC NEW ORLEANS RHYTHM & BLUES: 8 p.m., Harrah’s Casino, 228 Poydras St. (504) 533-6000.
  • MIKE TRUE: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • THE CREOLE SWEET TEASE BURLESQUE SHOW: 9 p.m., The Saint Hotel Burgundy Bar, 2828 Canal St. (504) 522-5400.
  • EVAN CHRISTOPHER’S HOMECOMING SHOW: 9 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • FIVE EIGHT AT THE CIRCLE BAR: 9 p.m., The Beatnik, 1638 Clio St.
  • MYSTIKAL: 9 p.m., Southport Music Hall, 200 Monticello Ave. (504) 865-3622.
  • THE CROOKED VINES, BROTHER JAC AND ATONEL: 9 p.m., The Twist Of Lime, 2820 Lime St. (504) 455-7775.
  • MARTHA WOOD & HER GOODTIME GANG: 9 p.m., Old Arabi Bar, 6701 N. Peters St. (504) 343-4777.
  • THE BOOGIEMEN: 9:30 p.m., Rock ‘n Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • DAVE MALECKAR: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • THE BOWERY PRESENTS STEVE GUNN WITH RYLEY WALKER: 10 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.
  • KHRIS ROYAL DARK MATTER: 10:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.
  • DAVE & THE GANG: 11 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • THE BOWERY PRESENTS STEVE GUNN: 10:30 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.

SATURDAY, MARCH 21

  • CONGO SQUARE NEW WORLD RHYTHMS FESTIVAL: 11 a.m., 701 N. Rampart St.

“SUNSET ON THE SQUARE” KICKIN PARKINSON’S CRAFT BEER FUNDRAISER: 5 P.M., TERRABELLA SQUARE, 111 TERRA BELLA BLVD., COVINGTON. (985) 871-7171.

ANDREW HALL: 6 P.M., THE COLUMNS HOTEL, 3811 ST. CHARLES AVE. (504) 899-9308.

  • CLINT KAUFMANN: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • SHAMARR ALLEN AND THE UNDERDAWGS: 7 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • BUSTOUT BURLESQUE: 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • RIVER REGION BALLET’S THE SLEEPING BEAUTY: 7:30 p.m., Hahnville High School Auditorium, 200 Tiger Drive, Boutte.
  • CLYDE & IGGY: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

UNIÓN TANGUERA IN NUIT BLANCHE (SLEEPLESS NIGHT): 8 P.M., NEW ORLEANS CENTER FOR CREATIVE ARTS, 2800 CHARTRES ST.

  • A.J. CROCE: 8 p.m., Dew Drop Jazz Hall, 430 Lamarque St., Mandeville.
  • MR. STEVE: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • FLEUR DE TEASE: 9 p.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • ERIC LINDELL: 9 p.m., Ruby’s Road House, 840 Lamarque St., Mandeville. (985) 626-9748.
  • KARMA PLUS THE STRAYS: 9 p.m., Rock ‘n Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • OOGUM BOOGUM: 9 p.m., Old Arabi Bar, 6701 N. Peters St. (504) 343-4777.
  • THE BOWERY PRESENTS SON LUX + NATALIE PRASS: 10 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.
  • COWBOY MOUTH: 10 p.m., Rock ‘n’ Blues Cafe, 407 N. Columbia St.
  • LIEUTENANT FEATURING NATE MENDEL OF FOO FIGHTERS + YUKON BLONDE: 10 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • GEORGE PORTER JR. & THE RUNNIN’ PARDNERS: 10:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.

SUNDAY, MARCH 22

  • KIRK FRANKLIN PRESENTS GOSPEL BRUNCH: 10 a.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • NEW ORLEANS SWINGING GYPSIES: 10 a.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • CONGO SQUARE NEW WORLD RHYTHMS FESTIVAL: 11 a.m. to 5 p.m., 701 N. Rampart St.
  • CHIP WILSON: 11 a.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 899-9308.
  • UNIÓN TANGUERA IN NUIT BLANCHE (SLEEPLESS NIGHT): 2 p.m., New Orleans Center for Creative Arts, 2800 Chartres St. (504) 940-2787.
  • HERLIN RILEY & THE HOT FOOT FLOOZIES: 4 p.m., The Maison, 508 Frenchmen St. (504) 371-5543.
  • MARC STONE: 4 p.m., Old Arabi Bar, 6701 N. Peters St. (504) 343-4777.
  • MCGEHEE CHOIRS SPRING CONCERT: 5 p.m., Trinity Episcopal Church, 1329 Jackson Ave. (504) 522-0276.
  • SWEET OLIVE DUO — PAT FLORY & MIKE KERWIN: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • OPEN MIC NIGHT WITH IAIN MICAH WEIGERT: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • ONE EYED DOLL: 7 p.m., Southport Music Hall, 200 Monticello Ave. (504) 835-2903.

CLEAN BANDIT: 7 P.M., THE REPUBLIC, 828 ST. PETERS ST. (504) 528-8282.

RICK MARGITZA: 7 P.M., THE SANDBAR AT UNIVERSITY OF NEW ORLEANS, 2000 LAKESHORE DRIVE.

  • RIVER REGION BALLET’S THE SLEEPING BEAUTY: 7:30 p.m., Hahnville High School Auditorium, 200 Tiger Drive, Boutte.
  • GAL HOLIDAY & THE HONKY TONK REVUE: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • BLACK MILK WITH THE NAT TURNER BAND, SLANGSTON HUGHES & FO ON THE FLO & MORE: 9 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.

MONDAY, MARCH 23

  • ADAM PEARCE AT MARGARITAVILLE: 3 p.m., Jimmy Buffet’s Margaritaville, French Market, 1104 Decatur St.
  • ST. GEORGE’S LAGNIAPPE MUSIC CLUB: 4 p.m., St. George’s Episcopal School music room, 923 Napoleon Ave.
  • PERDIDO JAZZ BAND: 5 p.m., 30-90 Bar, 520 Frenchmen St.
  • J. COLE, BIG SEAN AND JEREMIH: 7 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • BAY UNO: 7 p.m., Fair Grinds, 3133 Ponce De Leon St. (504) 913-9072.

LA TOUCHÉ: 7 P.M., MULATE’S, 201 JULIA ST.

  • ALEXIS & THE SAMURAI: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • SAM CORDTS: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • GERALD FRENCH AND THE ORIGINAL TUXEDO JAZZ BAND: 8 p.m., Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse, 300 Bourbon St. (504) 553-2299.
  • JON CLEARY & THE ABSOLUTE MONSTER GENTLEMEN: 9 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.
  • ALL THEM WITCHES + DEAD MARSHES: 10 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.

TUESDAY, MARCH 24

  • ENTER SHIKARI “THE MINDSWEEP TOUR”: 5 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • JOHN EUBANKS AND PAULA: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • THE MAENSION: 7 p.m., The Corner Pub, 230 Cousin St., Slidell. (985) 641-1567.
  • JON CLEARY: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • UH HUH BABY YEAH, LION IN THE MANE, DREAMCATCHER: 8 p.m., The Beatnik, 1638 Clio St.
  • JOHN RANKIN: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 484-7494.
  • STEVIE WONDER: Songs in the Key of Life Performance: 8 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St.
  • MESSY COOKERS JAZZ BAND: 8 p.m., Little Gems Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • OPEN MIC NIGHT WITH IRENE SAGE: 8 p.m., Old Arabi Bar, 6701 N. Peters St. (504) 343-4777.
  • TWIN SHADOW: 9 p.m., The Republic, 828 St. Peters St. (504) 528-8282.
  • RUBY ROSS: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • PUJOL + GROTTO GIRL + POPE: 9 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.
  • MICHAEL LIUZZA: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • SONIC BLOOM FEAT ERIC BLOOM & ANDREW BLOCK: 11 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • REBIRTH BRASS BAND: 10:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25

  • ADAM PEARCE AT MARGARITAVILLE: 3 p.m., Jimmy Buffet’s Margaritaville, French Market, 1104 Decatur St.
  • KYLE CRIPPS: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.

HAPPY HOUR WITH JOHN RANKIN: 5:30 P.M., CHICKIE WAH WAH, 2828 CANAL ST. (504) 304-4714.

  • THE LISTENING ROOM: 6 p.m., Little Gem Saloon,445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • A SKYLIT DRIVE, THE RED JUMPSUIT APPARATUS: 6:30 p.m., Southport Music Hall, 200 Monticello Ave. (504) 835-2903.
  • FASHAWN — THE ECOLOGY TOUR FEAT. SONREAL, DJ EXILE & EARTHGANG: 7 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • JAZZ AT THE SANDBAR WITH PIANIST DICK HYMAN: 7 p.m., UNO Sandbar in the Cove, 2000 Lakeshore Drive.
  • MESCHIYA LAKE & TOM MCDERMOTT: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • DINKY TAO POETRY: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • ANDY ROGERS: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 484-7494.
  • MARIO ABNEY & FRIENDS LIVE BROADCAST!: 8 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • THE BOOGIEMEN: 8 p.m., Rock ‘n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • SOLAR STRUT FEATURING STEVE MALINOWSKI: 10 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.

THURSDAY, MARCH 26

  • MONTY BANKS: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • SARAH MCCOY: 6 p.m. to 8 p.m., Ogden Museum of Art, 925 Camp St. (504) 539-9650.
  • HAPPY HOUR WITH PHIL DEGRUY: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • LA TOUCHÉ: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • KEVIN & DIDI: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • NAYDJA COJOE: 8 p.m., The Columns Hotel, 3811 St. Charles Ave. (504) 484-7494.
  • FOUND FOOTAGE FESTIVAL: 8 p.m., One Eyed Jacks, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • MYKIA JOVAN: 8 p.m., Little Gems Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • DAVE EASLEY: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • KODAK TO GRAPH: 9 p.m., Hi Ho Lounge, 2239 St. Claude Ave. (504) 945-4446.
  • ERIC LINDELL: 9 p.m., Gasa Gasa, 4920 Freret St.
  • THE TRIO FEATURING JOHNN AND SPECIAL GUESTS: 10:30 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.