Kid Rock, Hank Williams Jr., Bret Michaels, Aaron Lewis and Uncle Kracker are among the nationally known music acts booked for this weekend’s 21st Gretna Heritage Festival.

Friday through Sunday, Gretna Fest will cover 25 blocks of downtown Gretna. Produced by Live Nation Entertainment this year, the festival will feature more than 50 performances on six stages.

Louisiana performers at the 2015 Gretna Fest include Lena Prima, Robin Barnes, Marc Broussard, Rockin’ Dopsie Jr., Glen David Andrews, Amanda Shaw and Sweet Crude.

Other Gretna Fest offerings include Rouse’s Craft Beer Crossing, a fleet of 10 food trucks and more than 80 local food vendors. Rides and games are available for family fun.

Music Schedule

Friday

MAIN STAGE

4 p.m.: Drake White and the Big Fire

6 p.m.: Aaron Lewis

8:30 p.m.: Hank Williams Jr.

RIVERFRONT STAGE

4:30 p.m.: Boot Hill

6:15 p.m.: Amanda Shaw

8 p.m.: Sweet Crude

MARKET STAGE

4:30 p.m.: The Sizzlin’ Band

6:30 p.m.: Da Rockits

8:30 p.m.: Chee Weez

POST OFFICE STAGE

3:30 p.m.: Remedy

5:30 p.m.: Lagniappe Brass Band

7:30 p.m.: Anaïs St. John

ITALIAN VILLAGE STAGE

5:30 p.m.: Joe Clay

7:30 p.m.: Dave Halston: Magic of Sinatra

CRAFT BEER CROSSING

3 p.m.: Jukebox Heroes of New Orleans

Saturday

MAIN STAGE

5:30 p.m.: Uncle Kracker

7:30 p.m.: The Wild Feathers

9:45 p.m.: Kid Rock

RIVERFRONT STAGE

2 p.m.: The Viatones

4 p.m.: Colin Lake

6 p.m.: Flow Tribe

8 p.m.: Marc Broussard

MARKET STAGE

2:45 p.m.: Paper Chase

4:45 p.m.: Gravy Flavored Kisses

6:45 p.m.: Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes

9 p.m.: Honey Island Swamp Band

POST OFFICE STAGE

1:30 p.m.: Robin Barnes

3:30 p.m.: Dana Abbott Band

5:30 p.m.: Louisiana Spice Band

7:30 p.m.: Glen David Andrews

ITALIAN VILLAGE STAGE

3:30 p.m.: The Boogie Men

5:30 p.m.: The Yat Pack

7:30 p.m.: Lena Prima

CRAFT BEER CROSSING

3 p.m.: Big Al and the Heavyweights

Sunday

MAIN STAGE

2:15 p.m.: The Vettes

4:30 p.m.: Bret Michaels

RIVERFRONT STAGE

11:30 a.m.: The Breton Sound

1:30 p.m.: Lost Bayou Ramblers

3:30 p.m.: Cowboy Mouth

MARKET STAGE

11:30 a.m.: Dave Jordan and the NIA

1:30 p.m.: Paul Sanchez

3:30 p.m.: Rockin’ Dopsie Jr. and the Zydeco Twisters

POST OFFICE STAGE

Noon: So Long Storyland

2 p.m.: Mia Borders

4 p.m.: Swingaroux

ITALIAN VILLAGE STAGE

12:30 p.m.: Carlo Ditta

2:30 p.m.: The Dominos Band