EAST BANK REGIONAL

4747 W. Napoleon Ave., Metairie, (504) 838-1190

  • STORYTIME WITH CRAFT: 11 a.m. Thursday.
  • PRINCETON REVIEW ACT STRATEGY SESSION: 6 p.m. Thursday.
  • WRITER’S TALK, PAM AHEARN: 7 p.m. Thursday.
  • JEFFERSON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE: 9 a.m. Friday.
  • INTRODUCTION TO EBOOKS: 10 a.m. Friday.
  • JEFFERSON PARISH HUMAN SERVICES AUTHORITY: 10 a.m. Friday.
  • LIBRARYPALOOZA: 10 a.m. Saturday.
  • TEEN LIBRARYPALOOZA:Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color 2 p.m. Saturday.
  • THE ARTISTS’ WAY SEMINAR: 7 p.m. Monday.
  • TEEN ART ATTACK: 3 p.m. Tuesday.
  • GENEALOGY WITH SAL SERIO: 7 p.m. Tuesday.
  • TEEN GAME DAY:Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorText ColorText ColorText Color 2 p.m. Wednesday.

EAST JEFFERSON ITALIAN AMERICAN SOCIETY: 6:30 P.M. WEDNESDAY.

GRETNA LIBRARY

102 Willow Drive, Gretna, (504) 364-2716

  • STORYTIME: 4 p.m. Thursday.
  • BODYWORKS: 9:30 a.m. Saturday.
  • CRAFT: 10:30 a.m. Saturday.
  • WESTBANK KNITTING CLUB: 1 p.m. Monday.
  • MUSICIAN PHIL MELANCON: 1 p.m. Wednesday.

LAKESHORE BRANCH

1000 W. Esplanade Ave., Metairie, (504) 838-4375

  • MATINEE: 2:30 p.m. Saturday.

STORYTIME WITH CRAFT:TEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORSWATCH/NONESTROKESTYLE/$ID/SOLIDTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLORTEXT COLOR 10:30 A.M. TUESDAY.

MOVIE NIGHT : 6:30 P.M. WEDNESDAY.

NORTH KENNER BRANCH

630 W. Esplanade Ave., Kenner, (504) 736-8730

  • STORYTIME WITH CRAFT: 10:30 a.m. Wednesday.

OLD METAIRIE BRANCH

2350 Metairie Road, Metairie, (504) 838-4353

  • TEEN TWEEN MOVIE NIGHT: 6 p.m. Thursday.
  • JEFFERSON PARISH HISTORICAL COMMISSION: 6 p.m. Monday.
  • STORYTIME WITH CRAFT: 10:30 a.m. Tuesday.
  • THE GREAT BOOKS DISCUSSION CLUB: 7 p.m. Tuesday.
  • JAPAN SOCIETY OF NEW ORLEANS: 7 p.m. Wednesday.

ROSEDALE

4036 Jefferson Highway, Jefferson, (504) 838-4350

  • STORYTIME WITH CRAFT: 11 a.m. and 4 p.m. Thursday.
  • CRAFT: 1 p.m. Saturday.
  • FLUTTERY BUTTERFLY: 1:30 p.m. Tuesday.

TERRYTOWN LIBRARY

680 Heritage Ave., Terrytown, (504) 364-2717

  • CRAFT: 2 p.m. Saturday.
  • MOVIE: 2:30 p.m. Saturday.
  • IRWIN ROYES, WORLD’S SMALLEST MAGICIAN: 2 p.m. Monday.
  • LEGO CLUB: 6 p.m. Tuesday.
  • STORYTIME: 4 p.m. Wednesday.

WEST BANK REGIONAL LIBRARY

2751 Manhattan Blvd., Harvey, (504) 364-2660

  • ACCION LOUISIANA SPEED COACHING (SPANISH): 9:30 a.m. Saturday.
  • LIBRARYPALOOZA: 10 a.m. Saturday.
  • STORYTIME WITH CRAFT: 10:30 a.m. Monday.
  • TWEEN CRAFT: 5:30 p.m. Monday.
  • FIRE SAFETY WITH CAPT. MIKE MCAULIFFE: 10:30 a.m. Tuesday.
  • DIY TEEN CRAFT: 3 p.m. Tuesday.
  • FAMILY NIGHT: 5:30 p.m. Tuesday.
  • WESTBANK CAMERA CLUB: 6:30 p.m. Tuesday.
  • READ AND SING: 10 a.m. Wednesday.