EAST BANK REGIONAL

4747 W. Napoleon Ave., Metairie, (504) 838-1190

  • STORYTIME WITH CRAFT: 11 a.m. Thursday.

PRINCETON REVIEW ACT AND SAT STRATEGY SESSION: 6 P.M. THURSDAY.

  • WORLD WAR II DISCUSSION GROUP: 7 p.m. Thursday.
  • AUTHOR EVENT WITH DIONNE NICHOLS: 10 a.m. Saturday.

SATURDAY CRAFT: 10 A.M. SATURDAY.

  • FAMILY NIGHT: 7 p.m. Monday.
  • FICTION WRITERS GROUP: 7 p.m. Monday.
  • READ AND SING: 10 a.m. Tuesday.
  • HEALTH FAIR AND SCREENING: 1 p.m. Tuesday.
  • TEEN ART ATTACK: 3 p.m. Tuesday.
  • LEGO CLUB: 6:30 p.m. Tuesday.
  • GENEALOGY WITH SAL SERIO: 7 p.m. Tuesday.
  • FRIENDS OF THE JEFFERSON PARISH LIBRARY: 1 p.m. Wednesday.
  • EAST JEFFERSON ITALIAN AMERICAN SOCIETY: 6:30 p.m. Wednesday.
  • AUTHOR EVENT “HALLOWED HALLS OF NEW ORLEANS:” 7 p.m. Wednesday.

GRETNA LIBRARY

102 Willow Drive, Gretna, (504) 364-2716

  • STORYTIME: 4 p.m. Thursday.
  • BUILDING EXCELLENT SCHOOLS: 10 a.m. Saturday.
  • CRAFT: 10:30 a.m. Saturday.

MOVIE MATINEE: 11 A.M. SATURDAY.

WESTBANK KNITTING CLUB: 1 P.M. MONDAY.

  • GULF COAST SOCIAL SERVICES: 3 p.m. Wednesday.

LAKESHORE BRANCH

1000 W. Esplanade Ave., Metairie, (504) 838-4375

  • STORYTIME WITH CRAFT: 10:30 a.m. Tuesday.

MOVIE NIGHT: 6 P.M. WEDNESDAY.

NORTH KENNER BRANCH

630 W. Esplanade Ave., Kenner, (504) 736-8730

  • STORYTIME WITH CRAFT: 10:30 a.m. Wednesday.

OLD METAIRIE BRANCH

2350 Metairie Road, Metairie, (504) 838-4353

  • APAS TOASTMASTERS: 6:30 p.m. Thursday.
  • LEGO CLUB: 2:30 p.m. Saturday.
  • STORYTIME WITH CRAFT: 10:30 a.m. Tuesday.
  • GREAT BOOKS DISCUSSION GROUP: 7 p.m. Tuesday.

ROSEDALE

4036 Jefferson Highway, Jefferson, (504) 838-4350

  • STORYTIME WITH CRAFT: 11 a.m. and 4 p.m. Thursday.
  • CRAFT: 1 p.m. Saturday.

TERRYTOWN LIBRARY

680 Heritage Ave., Terrytown, (504) 364-2717

  • CRAFT: 2 p.m. Saturday.
  • LEGO CLUB: 6 p.m. Tuesday.
  • STORYTIME: 4 p.m. Wednesday.

WEST BANK REGIONAL LIBRARY

2751 Manhattan Blvd., Harvey, (504) 364-2660

  • BUILDING EXCELLENT SCHOOLS: 7 p.m. Thursday.
  • CRAFTS WITH KEY CLUB: 10:30 a.m. Saturday.
  • LSU AGCENTER: 9 a.m. Monday.
  • STORYTIME WITH CRAFT: 10:30 a.m. Monday.
  • TWEEN CRAFT: 5:30 p.m. Monday.
  • FAMILY NIGHT: 5:30 p.m. Tuesday.
  • WESTBANK CAMERA CLUB: 6:30 p.m. Tuesday.
  • READ AND SING: 10 a.m. Wednesday.