The valedictorian of the class of 2018 at Brother Martin High School is Joseph J. Aguda III, and the salutatorian is Benjamin A. Chanes.

Aguda, the son of Dulce and Joseph J. Aguda Jr., will attend Louisiana State University and major in biological engineering. A National Merit finalist, he earned a perfect score on the ACT and was named an AP Scholar with Distinction. In addition, he was a soccer team manager and letterman.

Chanes, the son of Marcela and Marcelo A. Chanes, will attend LSU as a biological sciences major. He was a tennis team letterman and recognized as the MVP, team captain, an LHSAA Academic All-State team member, regional singles champion and regional doubles champion.

HONORS GRADUATES

Omar M. Ahmad, Jeremy G. Baier, Michael J. Barkemeyer, Connor A. Bertaut, Joseph G. Bordelon, John L. Buchert, Michael A. Connick, Hayden K. Courregé, Daniel G. Cullison, Aaron J. Daniels, Peter A. Davis, Dillon J. Delaune, Keagan B. Devitt, Benjamin T. Doster, Tyler J. Epps, Alexander S. Genois.

Also, Jordan P. Glahn, John M. Heraty, Brett J. Hildreth, Scott V. Johnston II, Kyle I. Kaough, Connor P. McCoy, Rhett C. Meche, Thinh X. Nguyen, Andrew D. Richardson, Brandon R. Robbins, Blake R. Robbins, Dillon J. Rousset, Nicholas S. Russo, Adam B. Schwarzenbach, Ryan P. Simoneaux, Tyler N. Tubre, Jackson C. Vicknair, Brandon W. Williams and Michael F. Wilson.

OTHER GRADUATES

Austin M. Adamcewicz, Hasan A. Al-Shaar, Matthew P. Alfonso, Ryan M. Alfonso, John M. Altman, John C. Amlingmeyer, Justin D. Arena, Aaron L. Ashburn, Roger A. Baudry Jr., Alec C. Baudy, James C. Bender, Cole A. Bertaut, Noah T. Blackwell, Samuel B. Blanchard, Christian M. Blanchard, Rayce J. Boasso, Ethan R. Bogan, Justin D. Bonura Jr., Daniel A. Boudreaux III, Joel C. Bourgeois.

Also, Parker C. Boyd, Zachary L. Breaux, Peter A. Brocato, Brendan M. Brown, Patrick F. Buckley Jr., Jonathan D. Bullock, Bennett J. Burmaster, Andrew L. Butler, Kyle S. Cannella, Cory D. Carrier, Jordan C. Carroll, Nathan T. Catalanotto, Noah K. Catalanotto, Conner C. Cate, Eli L. Chaffin, Benjamin L. Chaplain, Matthew P. Christy, Cameron H. Cochran, Jonathan M. Code, Jackson G. Colletti.

Also, Derek B. Cook, Luke A. Cotton, Colby P. Coulon, Craig C. Courtney, Jr., Cameron D. Crayton, Benjamin M. Crowley, Carl A. Davis III, Joshua R. Davis, Braden S. de Lanzac, Caleb L. DeGarmo, Julian B. Delgadillo, Cole R. Denny, Kyle L. DesPlas, Fernando M. Diaz, Matthaeus A. Dischner, Timothy A. Dixon II, Johnny Do, Jacob M. Dobson, Charles V. Dolce, Chad E. Dolly.

Also, Adam D. Donato, Benjamin J. Dufour, Jonathan R. Dunn, Joshua C. Ekechukwu, Cody J. Elsensohn, Ryker John C. Emnace, Scott H. Engelhardt, Nicholas S. Fernandez, Jonathan M. Fernandez, Rhett M. Fleetwood, Thomas G. Foley, Harrison E. Fontana, Tyler J. Gambino, Francisco E. Garcia, Jared C. Gaudet, Felipe Gómez, Stephen M. Gonzales, Noah J. Goodlett, Cameron C. Gore, Jackson D. Grubbs.

Also, Alexander J. Guidry, Robert R. Guilmino, Austin M. Hanner, Brett T. Hebert, Robert A. Heller, Patrick L. Hennessey, George S. Hesni III, Elliot P. Hess, Ethan S. Hew, Jonathan B. Holder II, Charles A. Huval, Uriel E. Icaza, Kyle W. Jefferson, Andrew S. Jeffries, Corey M. Johnson, Ryan P. Johnson, William L. Jones III, Shane M. Jordan , Jeremy E. Keen, Jace J. Kelley.

Also, Gannon C. Kippers, Cody M. Knight, Michael J. Kospelich Jr., John W. Krummel, Tyler J. Lally, Blake A. Langford, Erick E. Lassair Jr., Richard J. Laurent, Thomas Luan D. Le, Justin A. Leal, Nicholas J. LeBlanc, Garrett M. Legendre, Jonathan C. Loga, Ethan M. Mauterer, Connor T. McKeown, Anthony Melancon III, Allan B. Merida, Joshua D. Merritt, Ethan E. Meydrich, Yosef M. Mitwali.

Also, Samuel D. Montgomery, Connor J. Moore, Matthew S. Moreland, Cameron T. Morgan, Daniel L. Morris, Samer R. Mosrie, Chase A. Mountain, Mark P. Mulla, Ethan P. Ohler, Michael A. Oliver, Tanner K. Olsen, Joshua S. Orellana, William G. Ott, Joseph N. Parenti, Marco A. Perez III, Daniel D. Petrov, John-Paul E. Pierce, Michael J. Plauche, David W. Plauche, Jacob A. Porche.

Also, Pearson S. Pratt, Kirk E. Prest, Jr., Jack G. Rau, Stephen M. Rayle, Stuart W. Redfearn Jr., Grant N. Restel, Vincent J. Rizzo, Dominic J. Robert, Neko C. Rojas, Noah P. Roux, Nicolas R. Russo, Christopher T. Russo, Douglas M. Schmidt, Jackson T. Schneider, Matthew T. Schroth, Dillon S. Scofield, Mason J. Seals III, Bradley N. Sekinger, Michael M. Shea, Cade L. Sheehan, Zachary W. Shultz, Damon C. Smith.

Also, Chauncy T. Smith Jr., Alberto J. Sotomayor III, Daniel E. St. Etienne, Jason P. Stant, James F. Sterkx, Matthew J. Tate, Tyler C. Thompson, Jonathan M. Trahan, Matthew R. Treadway, Jack P. Tucker, Noah J. Velez, Tristen Tyler A. Vellier, Brandon M. Vogelaar, Thomas L. Waguespack III, Patrick J. Walsh, John S. Walsten IV, Colin T. Ward, Jabari A. Watts, Steven H. Williams, Jr., Max S. Wood, Ryan T. Worth and Darnell R. Young Jr.