ST. TAMMANY

  • Transfers for May 16 - May 22, 2014

ABITA SPRINGS

  • ABITA VIEW PARK CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 7: $878,785, H Holdings LLC to E&B Natural Resources Management Corp..
  • BOBBY JONES BLVD. 25329: $67,145, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES, LOT 1, SQUARE 13: donation, no value stated, Dorance Mejia to Hector Mejia.
  • HILLCREST COUNTRY CLUB SUBDIVISION, LOTS 23, 24, SQUARE 73: $3,750, Fidelity LLC to Glendale Properties LLC.
  • WEST ABITA SPRINGS SUBDIVISION, LOT 19-A, SQUARE 1: donation, no value stated, Daphne Davidson to Melvin Davidson.

COVINGTON

  • A ST. 70414: $49,700, KEMP Builders LLC to Tracey T. Powell.
  • ARLEEN NORMAND DRIVE 15255: $233,000, Karen Anne Breiner to Rudolph E. Urban and Julie Michelle H. Urban.
  • BATELEUR WAY 632: $180,000, NOVA Contracting LLC to Patrick N. McCracken.
  • CITY OF COVINGTON, LOT 11-A: $62,500, Villere Family LLC to Christopher E. Cretin.
  • CITY OF COVINGTON, LOT 7-A, SQUARE 1205: $500 and other good and valuable consideration, David A. Mims Ware to John P. Warner and Valerie O. Warner.
  • COUNTRYSIDE SUBDIVISION, LOTS 34, 35, 50, 51, 58, 59, 60, 64: $296,000, 285 LLC to Abita Equities LLC.
  • DIVISION OF NEW COVINGTON SUBDIVISION, LOTS 7, 8, 9, SQUARE 2304: $210,000, Succession of Lee Allan Welshofer and Linda T. Welshofer to Blair V. Barry and Katherine Ann Lasseigne.
  • DOMINIC DRIVE 1496: $228,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Julia Ann H. Hodgson.
  • EMERALD FOREST BLVD. 350, UNIT 28106: $129,500, Emerald Forest LP to Rodney J. Couture.
  • EMERALD FOREST CONDOMINIUM, PHASE 2, UNIT 28, PARKING SPACE 105: $141,500, Emerald Forest LP to Audrey Somerville.
  • FLOWER ESTATES, LOT 146: $88,500, Kathleen K. Rayer to Geralyn L. Blumenthal.
  • FOURTH ST. 70151: $152,825, DSLD LLC to Gregory J. Paida.
  • FOURTH ST. 70181: $171,780, DSLD LLC to Connie P. Bergeron.
  • LAKE PLACID DRIVE 71113: $120,000, Ricky A. Payne and Lauren A. Hopper Payne to James M. Adams and Deborah D. Adams.
  • LAZY RIVER ESTATES, LOTS 207, 208: $49,440, donation, Robert J. Jones to Terry Gaye Jones Hoover.
  • MADISON AVE. 20444: $15,000, Succession of Linda J. Jones to Frank D. Hix.
  • MARIGOLD DRIVE 125, FERN DRIVE 124: $400,000, donation, Carlos Sanchez and Margarita Sanchez to Evelyn Sanchez and Yvonne Sanchez.
  • MILITARY ROAD 73640: $440,000, Susana M. Schroder to Bryan Louis Hayden and Coleen T. Chadbourne.
  • MONGA DRIVE 18123: $215,000, William K. McClain to Terri L. Mohren.
  • N. ORCHARD LANE 371: $75,000, Rufus W. Tingle Construction Inc. to Ruth Louise Bienvenu.
  • ORCHARD AT ST. TAMMANY OAKS SUBDIVISION, LOT 48: $75,000, Red Hot Investments LLC to Rufus W. Tingle Construction Inc..
  • PALM PLAZA SUBDIVISION, LOTS 1A, 3A, 5A, 7A, 83A, PARCEL 11-12, SQUARE 17, 1A, 3A, 5A, 7A, 9A, 11A, 13A, 15A, 19A, 21A-1, 23A, 69A, 71A-1, 73A, 75A, 77A, 79A, 81A, 83A, SQUARE 18: $800,000, Thomas L. Wallace and Janette H. Wallace to DSLD Homes LLC.
  • PLANTATION ST. 72327: $135,000, Stefan K. Tassin and Katie Louise B. Tassin to Kary D. Sylvia.
  • S. AMERICA ST. 2007: $198,500, Van J. Grundmann to Jeremy R. Sheppard and Amelie J. Sheppard.
  • SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $32,500, Zenith Interest Partnership to Daniel Scott Suhre and Karen O. Suhre.
  • SECTION 22, TOWNSHIP 6 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, 14.68 ACRES: $155,000, Donald Ambrose Maginnis III to Glenn J. Schexnayder Jr. and Elaina W. Schexnayder.
  • SECTION 28, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 11 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Sherwood David Barker to Sherwood Daniel Barker.
  • SUMMIT COURT 300: $196,375, Hughes Custom Homes LLC to Britney Chantell Tillman.
  • TAMMANY HILLS SUBDIVISION, LOT 15-A, SQUARE 47: $169,000, Lance J. Olivier and Jessica Olivier to Ryan M. Cantelmo.
  • TOWN OF COVINGTON, LOTS 8, 9, 10, SQUARE 1205: $500 and other good and valuable consideration, David A. Mims Ware to John P. Warner and Valerie O. Warner.
  • WILLOW BEND SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 25: $75,000, Tchefuncte Farms LLC and Meyer Holding LLC to Cornerstone Custom Homes LLC.

LACOMBE

  • BELIEW LANE 70479: donation, no value stated, Harold A. Cartner Sr. to Michael P. Cartner Sr. and Michelle M. Cartner.
  • BRIER LAKE ESTATES, PHASE 5, LOT 132: $72,000, Tracie Dean Gravolet to Joshua Pate Maguire and M’Liss Parr Maguire.
  • E. SPRUCE ST. 26119: $58,000, Surgir LLC to HS Property Owner LLC.
  • E. SPRUCE ST. 26130: $58,000, Surgir LLC to HS Property Owner LLC.
  • E. SPRUCE ST. 26136: $58,000, Surgir LLC to HS Property Owner LLC.
  • E. SPRUCE ST. 26148: $58,000, Surgir LLC to HS Property Owner LLC.
  • E. SPRUCE ST. 26154: $58,000, Surgir LLC to HS Property Owner LLC.
  • E. SPRUCE ST. 26166: $58,000, Surgir LLC to HS Property Owner LLC.
  • ESQUINANCE ST. 24587: $144,900, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Adam M. Smith.
  • FOREST GLEN SUBDIVISION, LOTS 42, 43, SQUARE 20: $10,000, Clifton H. Siverd Sr. and Clifton H. Siverd Jr. to Emmett W. Robinson.
  • HAVEN WAY 345: $221,845, Coast Builders LLC to Nicholas D. Romain and Ashleigh S. Romain.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 190 26408: $131,500, Dee Anne Domnic to Janelle Glass.
  • LOUISIANA HIGHWAY 190 29065: $10 and other good and valuable consideration, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Anthony M. McNeely.
  • OAK DRIVE 60193: donation, no value stated, Michael B. Long to Anne M. Long.
  • PINE ACRES ROAD 63053: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Kip Ryden and Ashley Ryden.

MADISONVILLE

  • ALICE ST. 12: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to James T. Ridolfo and Andrea N. Ridolfo.
  • AUTUMN CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 62: $53,000, CJD Construction LLC to Principle Homes Inc..
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-A, LOT 16: $105,000, Bedico Creek Preserve LLC to Benjamin S. Arceneaux and Christine A. Arceneaux.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 83: $297,500, Solemnity Builders LLC to Ann Louise Kurka.
  • BEDICO CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1-B, LOT 93-A: $45,500, Bedico Creek Preserve LLC to Charles G. Thomason and Kathleen Y. Thomason.
  • BELLE POINTE SUBDIVISION, LOT 32: $53,000, Grand Homes LLC to Southern Prime Construction LLC.
  • BLACK RIVER ESTATES, PHASE 7, LOT 51: $575,000, Belinda P. Durand to Corbin W. Norman and Lashawna S. Norman.
  • BREWSTER ROAD 829: donation, no value stated, Malissa A. Gilbert to Ronald C. Gilbert Jr..
  • CALUMET DRIVE 219: $225,000, Antonette M. Tardo to Malissa A. Gilbert.
  • COQUILLE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 7: $70,000, Forest Lake Estates LLC to S&C Development LLC.
  • COQUILLE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, PORTION OF GROUND: $27,000, Provident Building Group LLC to S&C Development LLC.
  • ENGLISH OAK DRIVE 533: $254,900, D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast to Kenneth A. Tabora and Lisa Ann Tabora.
  • KATIE COURT 421: $235,000, Ann Louise Kurka to David John Reinhardt and Miriam Balgord Reinhardt.
  • KENSINGTON DRIVE 208: $625,000, Robert Z. Stewart and Patti P. Stewart to Ronny Bolden and Charleen R. Bolden.
  • MARINA BEAU CHENE SUBDIVISION, LOT 199: $115,000, Michael W. Dougherty to Stephen Ploue Construction Co. LLC.
  • PALM COURT SUBDIVISION, LOT 32: $31,750, M Properties LLC to D. R. Horton Inc.-Gulf Coast.
  • PENCARROW CIRCLE 316: $583,000, Edward W. Davis to William J. Blackwell and Joanne Blackwell.
  • PENCARROW CIRCLE 348: $595,900, Larry R. Palmer and Gloria F. Palmer to Richard J. Gaude and Sheri A. Gaude.
  • PINE WILD CIRCLE 904: $480,000, GMI Consruction Inc. to Daniel Hall Hake and Susan Thobe Hake.
  • RAIFORD OAKS BLVD. 219: $263,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Casey D. Varnado and Melissa A. Varnado.
  • S. BROWN THRASHER LOOP 413: $130,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to KNS Services Inc..
  • SECTION 11, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 10 EAST, PHASE 2-B, LOT 2A-2: $313,632, Northshore Office LLC to Multiplex Office.
  • STRAWBERRY LANE 505: $282,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Elwood J. Flattmann and Julie B. Flattmann.
  • STRAWBERRY LANE 513: $257,900, DSLD Homes LLC to Edwin J. Guenard Jr. and Rhonda L. Guenard.
  • TAVERNY COURT 69088: $183,900, DSLD Homes LLC to William W. Terry.
  • TIMBERLANE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 36: $37,900, Guastella Properties Inc. to Jeffrey M. Thornhill and Melissa Bruno Thornhill.

MANDEVILLE

  • BLUE HERON DRIVE 114: $399,900, Joseph V. Kelly III and Stephanie V. Kelly to Ryan L. Bailey and Angela P. Bailey.
  • BRANDON PLACE 100: $497,500, Michael Gonzales and Rhonda L. Gonzales to Stephen J. Tomaszewski and Amber S. Tomaszewski.
  • CHERRY CREEK SUBDIVISION, PHASE 3, LOT 68: $80,000, Patricia Pierce Golemi to August Calderaro III and Christina Selser Calderaro.
  • CLOVER ST. 1615: $115,000, Jimmy M. Taylor II to Stefan M. Meyer.
  • COLBERT ST. 711: $110,000, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Michael Blache and Kerri J. Blache.
  • EMERALD PINES COURT 181: $135,000, Succession of Laura C. Hava to Christopher A. Drake and Desiree W. Drake.
  • EVERGREEN DRIVE 308: $243,000, Michael D. Chastain and Mary Kay Snyder Chastain to Stefan K. Tassin and Katie B. Tassin.
  • GROVE COURT 3130: $304,000, Roger Wibright and Carrie Wibright to Lance James Olivier ad Jessica S. Olivier.
  • LAKESHORE DRIVE 1611: $226,000, Richard Richardson, George Richardson and Kathia B. Richardson to Richard W. James and Linda L. James.
  • MAISON DU LAC SUBDIVISION, LOT 59: $80,000, Martin & Malkemus LLC to Maison De Reve Builders LLC.
  • MARSHALL ROAD 22240, UNIT C: $115,000, RRKOBY Properties LLC to Bull In The China Closet LLC.
  • MOLITOR ST. 1258: $98,764, Reperforming Loan Remic Trust Series 2002-2 to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • N. BEAU CHENE DRIVE 665-28: $87,000, Eva B. Gaspard to Jack B. Penn.
  • NANCY ST. 820: $184,900, Better Homes LLC to Margaret E. Muller.
  • PLANTATION BLVD. 672: $246,000, Jean D. Lotz, Eileen DeCorte deHaro, Dennis DeCorte and Philip DeCorte to Sherri M. Jones.
  • SECTION 17, TOWNSHIP 7 SOUTH, RANGE 12 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $150,000, donation, Leon J. Denina Jr. and Leeburn L. Denina to Albert J. Resendez Jr..
  • STREAM COURT 3507: $355,000, Kenneth J. Nichols Jr. and Angela B. Nichols to Mark S. Bestider and Laura C. Bestider.
  • TCHEFUNCTA CLUB ESTATES, PHASE 2, LOT 582-A: $100 and other good and valuable considerations, Biggs Harrison Construction LLC to Catherine M. Saia.
  • TOWN OF MANDEVILLE, LOTS 34, 36, SQUARE 228-A: $10,000, IBIS Investment Corp. to Habitat For Humanity St. Tammany West Inc..
  • WEST DRIVE 100: $1,200,000, George J. Ackel III, Alexander Ackel, Alana A. Tallo and Adam A. Ackel to Millennium Group I LLC.
  • WISTERIA MANOR SUBDIVISION, PHASE 2, LOT 12-A: $290,000, Stephen J. Tomaszewski and Amber S. Tomaszewski to Karen B. Brumfield.
  • WOODRIDGE BLVD. 109: $169,750, Wally K. W. Fong ad Kit L. Fong to Donald Moore.

PEARL RIVER

  • CHARLES ANDERSON ROAD 37345: $145,000, Rodney P. Singletary and Angela B. Singletary to Jesse T. Womack.

SLIDELL

  • ABNEY COUNTRY AIR SUBDIVISION, LOT 46, SQUARE E: no value stated, Eileen M. Planetta to LA Home Recovery LLC.
  • ABNEY COUNTRY AIR SUBDIVISION, LOTS 33, 34, SQUARE F: $16,000, Jacob Jones, Wendy M. Nunez, James Jones Jr., Windle B. Morgan and Destin Jones to EJK Investments LLC.
  • ADMIRAL NELSON DRIVE 1823: $152,000, BMRC Properties LLC to Derrick Foley Sr. and Nicole Elwood.
  • BAYOU LIBERTY ESTATES, LOTS 93, 94, 95, SQUARE C: $109,900, Joey Theriot Sr. and Cecile R. Theriot to Juan R. Garza Jr. and Alison M. Garza.
  • BEACH VIEW SUBDIVISION, LOTS 9, 10, SQUARE 13: $74,500, donation, Norma L. Doll to Brandi D. Clark.
  • BELVEDERE DRIVE 1023: $62,250, Glenn R. Hood to Donald L. Herrington.
  • BERMUDA DRIVE 155: $61,750, Iberiabank to Nathan S. Laurenson and Michelle D. Laurenson.
  • BLUEBIRD DRIVE 201: $82,500, CWABS Inc. Alternative Loan Trust 2006-39CB Mortage Pass-Through Certificates to BRM Properties LLC.
  • BLUFFS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5-A, LOT 105: $120,000, Cross Gates Inc. to Anthony L. Pegues and Teresa B. Pegues.
  • BOXWOOD DRIVE 109: $175,000, Jay D. Hunt III and Suzanne B. Hunt to Jessica Anne G. Broome.
  • BRADFORD PLACE SUBDIVISION, PHASE 1, LOT 36: $165,000, John Vicario and Linda A. Dawson Vicario to John N. Peters and Stephenie A. Peters.
  • BRIARGROVE DRIVE 427: $164,000, Randy C. Schwaner and Tali B. Schwaner to Robert J. Navarre.
  • CASTLE MANOR SUBDIVISION, LOT 14: $82,000, Stephen C. Barnes, David L. Barnes, Dianne B. Harris and Laura B. Mushko to St. Tammany Professional Renovators LLC.
  • CLAYTON COURT 437: $400,000, Alan D. Copeland and Robin Agrella Copeland to Richard L. Miller Jr. and Jessica M. Miller.
  • CROSS GATES BLVD. 229: $175,000, Garret Gordon and Bobbie W. Gordon to Joseph G. Logan and Michelle C. Logan.
  • CROSS GATES SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5-C-2, LOT 583: $210,000, Aaron E. Caillouet and Cindy Plescia to Ray W. Pearce and Sandra W. Pearce.
  • DRURY LANE 429: $140,000, Shai Lyn Menina to Jammie Lee Norris Watts.
  • E. AUGUSTA LANE 270: $290,000, Robert A. Foy and Ashley T. Foy to Stephen J. Grayson.
  • E. SUNCREST LOOP 348: $130,000, Brenda R. Bertus to Charlotte F. Champagne.
  • E. SUNCREST LOOP 364: $126,000, Holsy S. Hubbard III to Hoan B. Nguyen and Bao Hien Nguyen.
  • EASTRIDGE DRIVE 1434: $122,280, Carpenter Family Trust, Robert M. Carpenter, Felicia S. Carpenter and Amanda N. Carpenter Fortier to Dustin M. Rigsby and Amanda F. Rigsby.
  • EDEN ISLES BLVD. 340: $291,000, Janice Robert Midkiff to Charles D. Engle Jr. and Jennifer Howell Engle.
  • EDEN ISLES SUBDIVISION, LOT 35: $21,500, donation, April Sumlin Spring to Carl Everett Sumlin.
  • FAIRFIELD LOOP 649: $191,860, DSLD Homes LLC to Ronald R. Ketchum and Gisele L. Ketchum.
  • GREENCREST DRIVE 233: $110,000, Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust 2007-WFHE2 Asset-Backed Pass-Through Certificates to Emile Labat III.
  • HERWIG BLUFF ROAD 131: $142,000, William M. Bailey III, William M. Bailey Jr., Suzanne B. Bennett and Elizabeth Bailey to David W. Campbell.
  • KINGSPOINT SUBDIVISION, PHASE 8-Q-4, LOT 63: $10 and other good and valuable consideration, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Richard J. Bannister.
  • LAKE VERMILLION COURT 818: $175,000, Stephen J. Grayson to James M. Potts and Jennifer L. Potts.
  • LAKESHORE ESTATES, PHASE 2-B, LOT 50: $60,000, Tammany Holding Co. LLC to Quality Sitework Materials Inc..
  • LAKESHORE VILLAGE DRIVE 621: $215,000, Toshiaki Shinoda to Minh T. Hoang.
  • LIVE OAK ST. 1417: $90,500, Beverely M. Peraza to Francis C. Nations and Sharon R. Nations.
  • MALLARD ST. 2104: $76,00 and other valuable consideration, donation, Brenda Lebo Dehm to Erik M. Dehm and Shannon M. Dehm.
  • MAPLEWOOD DRIVE 111: $10 and other good and valuable considerations, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Thomas Santmyer.
  • MATTHEWS DRIVE 107: $134,000, Audie Mitchell and Charlotte Mitchell to Kendall S. Cooper and Tonya G. Cooper.
  • MONITOR DRIVE 305: $49,000, Federal National Mortgage Association to Edward J. Pons Jr..
  • MOONRAKER DRIVE 232: $310,000, Jack M. Simmons and Sandra B. Simmons to Monte W. Baird and Michele L. Baird.
  • MOORINGS SUBDIVISION, PHASE 5, LOT 148: donation, no value stated, Nhung Ngoc Nguyen to Phan Ngoc Phan.
  • ORIOLE ST. 2006: $76,172, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • OZONE PINES SUBDIVISION, LOTS 19, 20, SQUARE 10: $34,000, Melvin Prange Construction LLC to Silessi Construction LLC.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOT 22, SQUARE 36: $94,046, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • OZONE WOODS SUBDIVISION, LOTS 16, 17, SQUARE 29: $58,000, Edward F. Niehues Jr. to Rapid Results Inc..
  • PELICAN ST. 2211: $123,000, Anna P. Kerr to Cassandra D. Smith.
  • PENNSYLVANIA AVE. 1108: $140,500, Gregg J. Siebenkittel to Johnni D. Dycus.
  • PINE TREE ST. 752: $6,000, Donald A. Jenkins and Marie H. Jenkins to Joseph E. Basha and Beverly P. Basha.
  • RAMA ST. 3394: $92,400, Lulue Family revocable inter vivos trust to Jean C. Miller.
  • ROOKS DRIVE 101: $133,672, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secrerary of Housing and Urban Development.
  • RUE JUNEAU 121: $415,000, Richard M. Braun and Harriet H. F. Braun to Mark B. Suckow and Bonnie A. Suckow.
  • S. CALEB COURT 519: $395,000, Pebble LLC to Barrett J. Lore and Cassie M. Lore.
  • SANTA CRUZ COURT 118: donation, no value stated, Kent A. Bondi to Denise M. Bondi.
  • SCENIC RIVER COVE 504: $275,000, Solomon C. Thompson III and Marlene S. Thompson to Bruce A. Harris and Alicia G. Harris.
  • SECTION 38, TOWNSHIP 9 SOUTH, RANGE 14 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: donation, no value stated, Dorothy S. Donovan to Joshua Edward Donovan.
  • SUNSET DRIVE 1388: $1,000, donation, Bobbee M. Weiskopf to Starla T. Traina.
  • TIFFANY ST. 328: $116,000, Bryant E. Priest to Sara M. Thompson.
  • TIMBERS DRIVE 165: $135,000, Raymond F. Zansler and Ethel K. Zansler to Margaret Z. Zinser Cusimano.
  • TRAFALGAR SQUARE 149: $75,000, Terrie L. Haase to Jeffery L. Payton Jr..
  • TUPELO DRIVE 4360: $100,000, Kevin T. Blank to Kathlynn E. Spencer.
  • W. PINEWOOD DRIVE 122: $132,500, Federal National Mortgage Association to Beau F. Blalock and Lela P. Blalock.
  • WALTER L. ABNEY SUBDIVISION, LOT 2-A: $8,500, Walter E. Ybos III and and Shannon M. Ybos to Lester B. Ralph Jr..
  • WEATHERLY COVE 124: $221,959, Wells Fargo Bank NA to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp..
  • WOODRUFF DRIVE 129: $248,000, John P. Rodriguez to Randall D. Clark and Amy N. Clark.

SUN/BUSH

  • MARYETTA ROAD 21276: $245,000, Julia Ann Hodgson to Clark David Stewart and Pamela P. Stewart.
  • OWEN SHARP ROAD 82234: $207,000, Harley Development LLC to Andrew Emerson Buswell.
  • SECTION 43, TOWNSHIP 5 SOUTH, RANGE 13 EAST, PORTION OF GROUND: $50,000, James M. Rogers and Betty J. Rogers to Robert L. Babin III and Elizabeth Couvillion.