NEW ORLEANS — New Orleans Baptist Theological Seminary and Leavell College celebrated graduation commencement May 16 and 17 in Leavell Chapel on the school’s Gentilly campus. NOBTS President Chuck Kelley was the featured speaker.

The following 240 students graduated:

New Orleans Baptist Theological Seminary – Graduate Programs

Graduate Certificate in Biblical Studies: John D. Appleby, Charles E. Harkless Jr., Tonya Strickland, John David Vinzant.

Graduate Certificate in Greek Studies: Kirby Parker Bozeman.

Master of Arts in Christian Education: Ashley Danielle Birch, Mary Lou Welch Hilton, Chadwick W. Logan, Brittany A. Moore, Alissa Davis Neal, James Harry Riley Jr., Christopher Ryan Stinson, Meredith Gaston Stuart.

Master of Arts in Marriage and Family Counseling: David Jonathan Banks, Lauren Melissa Carlisle, Maci W. Mount, Christopher Lee Ostrander, Melissa Jene Ostrander, April Lynn Pieniazek.

Master of Arts in Christian Apologetics: Alex Paul Brian, Joshua Andrew Freeman.

Master of Arts in Missiology: Brian Gay, Emily Elayne Glascock.

Master of Arts in Worship Ministries: Tyler Martin Hennessee, Craig Alan Marsh, Gerald F. Wicker.

Master of Arts in Biblical Studies: Megan Burnett.

Master of Arts (Theology): James Andrew Hollingsworth.

Master of Theological Studies: Timothy Daniel Bass, Steven Neil Marsh, Rushing Paul Mayes, Jordan Scot McKaskle, Mark Andrew Smith, Chad Wilson Thompson.

Master of Divinity: Jacques Albertyn, Sungwon Baek, James Christopher Bain, Timothy A. Bates, Mark Lewis Bethea, Aaron Brandon Brewer, Adam Benjamin Carter, Seong Kyu Choi, Michael D. Crandall, Brandon Robert Cullum, Patrick Ray Dalstra, Trina D. Dofflemyer, Gordon Michael Eads, Leah Ballard Frazier, Derek Ray Herlocker, Jonathan A. Kendrick, Darrin Joseph Koehler, Thomas Matthew Lindsey, James Walter Magaha II, David Carl Marshall, Lindsay Kathleen Masters, Joel McDonald, Mario DeCarlos Morning, Laurie E. Nelson, Julia Roemer Norton, Ahron Park, Erik Bernard Pieniazek, Floyd Russell Randall, Thomas Wesley Remkus, Michael D. Sherman, Stephen Gregory Sowell, Anthony McClain Stephens, Michael Edward Stevenson Jr., James David Warr, Kyle Taylor Wassom, Douglas A. Whitten, Jeremy Ryan Williams, David Tait Windham, Dirk F. Wooster.

Master of Divinity with a Specialization in Biblical Languages: Andrew Martin Baker.

Master of Divinity with a Specialization in Christian Apologetics: Patrick Landon Bowman, Charles Magruder Jr., Zachary G. Milstead.

Master of Divinity with a Specialization in Christian Education: Lora Suzanne Burnett, Jeremiah Verdin.

Master of Divinity with a Specialization in Christian Thought: Chase Austin Permenter.

Master of Divinity Collegiate Ministry Track: Donald Bret McIver.

Master of Divinity with a Specialization in Counseling Licensure Track: Jonathan Henry Lee Jones, Elaine B. Young.

Master of Divinity with a Specialization in Expository Preaching: Christopher Richard Bagley.

Master of Divinity with a Specialization in Missions Strategies: Claudia Ann S. Newfield .

Master of Divinity with a Specialization in Urban Missions: Jeremy Wayne Willis.

Master of Theology: Dawson Lloyd Bailey, Megan B. Clunan, Michael Ray Doss, Earl William DuVall III, Joseph David Judd, Lisa Michelle Kellogg, Charles Owusu, Joshua Layne Powell, Karla Noles Ra, Taylor Bryant Rutland, Christine Coleman Varnado, Phillip W. Walleck.

Doctor of Educational Ministry: Steven Wayne Cleckler.

Doctor of Ministry: Randy Howard Burdeaux, Terry Lee Dymond, Mark Alan Fenn, Lee E. Flippen, Matthew David Haines, Christopher J. Larmoyeux, Mounir Sobhy Yacoub Malaty, Elizabeth Anne Campbell McGraw, Michael Paul Naylor, Richard E. Plummer, William T. Strike III, David Anthony Whitten.

Doctor of Philosophy: Derek A. Brown, Joshua N. Burnham, Earl William DuVall III, Samuel E. Greer, Jin Kwon, Joshua Edgar Stewart, Ji Eun Yoo.

Leavell College – Undergraduate Programs

Ministry Wife Certificate: Darlene Collins, Kimberly Hodges Goree, Julie Ann Overton Key, Jerrie G. Magruder, Kayla Leigh McIver.

Women’s Ministry Certificate: Amy L. Epperly.

Biblical Ministry Certificate: Deborah Baker Brock, Lockhart K. Farris, Kenneth G. Hood, Jerry L. Jones, Nellie Jones, Jennifer Kirkes, Nhukm Ah Yaw Lama, Darlene M. O’Baner, Leroy J. Sullivan.

Biblical Teaching Certificate: Rony Obed Beauge, Bennetta E. Daniels, Soulouque Dorisme, Leroy B. Locke, Sandra W. Wiggins.

Church Ministry Certificate: Ricardo L. Yap, Soulouque Dorisme, Toby Ryder.

Pastoral Ministry Certificate: David Agyemang, Frank Akwasi Agyemang, Kwaku Wiafe Akenteng, Rev. Gregory Andrews, Jimmy Chad Foshee, Dorin Miculescu Gavriliuc, Alex Kwadwo Gyasi, Lillie B. Harrison, William Wesley Kee, Toby Ryder.

Preaching Certificate: Toby Ryder.

Associate in Christian Ministry: Joseph Crosby, Ashlyn Lowe, Darrin Eugene Primm, Wendell Rhodus, Scotty Smith, Timothy Evans Whitaker.

Associate in Christian Ministry – Phillips: LeRoy K. Baker Jr., Gordon Kelly Briggs, Terence Orlando Brown, Larraquette Tyree Burden, David Andrew Carter, Thayer Colton Carter, Maurice J. Charleston, Gregory Class, James Lovey Cothron, Jeffery D. Dodd, Ronnie Elvis Dyer, Jason Edward Gale, Terrell Scott Gallant, Xavier Antjuan Bennett, Alonzo Dean Harris, Shuntae Lamar Heard, Milton L. Henry, Kevin L. Hooper, Cain J. Storey, E. Harvey Weakley Jr., Arnold Bernard Wesley Jr., Billy Eugene Williams, Havel D. Wright.

Associate in Christian Ministry – Parchman: Glen Earl Conley II, Eric Alan Joosepson, Paul Murrell Stewart, Derrick Vincent, Everett Lynn Welch Jr., Randy Gene Wiggins, James R. Williams III, Luke Tims Woodham.

Associate in Christian Ministry – Angola: Anthony Norman Boult, Nadaedrick Campbell, Kyle Jamaa Harry Sr., Calvin D. Henderson, Michael Deandri Seamster, James Washington.

Bachelor of Arts in Christian Ministry: Brandon Berryhill, Philip Isaiah Burns, Steven R. Calhoun, Jon Neil Caton, Ryan Kindred Cork, Joseph Crosby, Ki Yong Do, Troy Arnell Gause, Mary Greene, Sarah Onstead Guagliardo, Gi Hey Han, David Shelton Horton, Frederick J. Jackson, Estefania J. Johnson, Travis T. Johnson, Christopher Jared Lacara, Taeeun Lee, Charles E. Lewis Jr., Michael Lopez, James Daniel Lowe, Stephen Gregory Makcen, Caleb Michael McCleary, Blake McDaniel, Quint Jacob Merenuk, Jared A. Mitchell, Jeffrey Dewayne Oates, Ronald Pierre, Manuel Edgardo Ponce, Randall D. Reed, Dustin Michael Rigsby, Hyun Jin Son.

Bachelor of Arts in Christian Ministry – Parchman: Glen Earl Conley II, Eric Alan Joosepson, Paul Murrell Stewart, Derrick Vincent, Everett Lynn Welch Jr., Randy Gene Wiggins, Luke Tims Woodham.

Bachelor of Arts in Christian Ministry – Anogla: Anthony Norman Boult, Nadaedrick Campbell, Kyle Jamaa Harry Sr., Calvin D. Henderson, Michael Deandri Seamster, James Washington.

Bachelor of Arts in Music: Mark Reed Goree.